Almet Open 2018


Date
Sep 15 - 16, 2018
City
Almetyevsk, Russia
Venue

Lyceum-boarding №1

Address
R. Fakhretdin street 67
Website
Almet Open 2018 website
Organizers
Bulat Mubarakshin (Булат Мубаракшин) and Niyaz Gainutdinov
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

ng1987@mail.ru

Information

Registration closes on September 10 or when 100 participants will be recruited.
The limit of participants is 100 people.
Participation in the championship is paid 400 rubles.

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата за участие проводится на самом чемпионате, наличными
Участие сторого по документам (паспорт или свидетельство о рождении).
За то,что не стартовал в чемпионате и не предупредил что не будешь участвовать в чемпионате - штраф 300 рублей.

The fee is payed at the venue.
You need to bring your ID (passport or birth certificate).
For not starting in the championship and not a warning that will not be in the championship - a fine of 300 rubles.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Erik Shakirov 8.66 10.22 Russia 10.9812.169.4610.238.66
2x2x2 Cube Alexey Kislovskiy 2.42 4.12 Russia 3.363.465.552.427.33
4x4x4 Cube Erik Shakirov 42.31 43.98 Russia 44.2143.1346.1542.3144.61
5x5x5 Cube Alexey Kislovskiy 1:07.39 1:19.00 Russia 1:24.031:07.391:12.761:20.20DNF
6x6x6 Cube Alexey Kislovskiy 2:13.29 2:23.55 Russia 2:28.852:28.512:13.29
7x7x7 Cube Alexey Kislovskiy 3:38.99 3:43.14 Russia 3:43.893:38.993:46.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Islam Tagirov (Ислам Тагиров) 3:03.75 DNF Russia 3:03.75DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Alexey Kislovskiy 16.57 17.02 Russia 16.5716.8517.4216.7921.34
3x3x3 With Feet Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 1:40.24 1:48.73 Russia 1:41.912:04.111:40.241:50.011:54.26
Megaminx Alexey Kislovskiy 58.97 1:03.38 Russia 1:03.5958.971:21.061:05.491:01.06
Pyraminx Emil Khalimov 2.98 4.29 Russia 4.714.693.694.482.98
Skewb Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) 3.64 5.07 Russia 4.676.567.043.983.64
Square-1 Alexey Kislovskiy 12.95 15.35 Russia 12.9515.5913.8027.0416.66
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00
Second round Ao5 5:00.00
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 1:30.00

Image description
Image description

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.