Rhett Plummer

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2019PLUM02 Male 9 182

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 3052 4240 18237 12.64 15.33 18682 4347 3150
2x2x2 Cube 2085 2943 10783 3.05 4.56 8376 2327 1675
4x4x4 Cube 5037 7060 28203 1:35.75
3x3x3 One-Handed 3645 5399 23623 37.84 46.59 22872 5346 3611
Megaminx 1407 2206 8573 2:26.99 4:11.24 9036 2307 1423
Pyraminx 1237 1718 7195 5.15 8.61 8954 2114 1559
Skewb 3262 4364 15226 8.92 12.60 13992 3993 2988
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 31 12.64 16.47 12.6415.8315.9017.6818.79
First round 30 13.84 15.33 15.4416.2713.8414.4616.08
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 34 15.39 17.42 15.3921.5616.6117.2918.35
First round 31 15.17 16.18 21.3016.3716.7015.4815.17
Mega Minnesota Winter 2019 Second round 25 14.99 18.50 17.0023.9614.9917.9520.54
First round 25 14.84 17.61 18.2217.8516.7614.8419.12
Cubetcha 2019 Second round 51 17.59 19.16 18.5517.5919.7719.1620.95
First round 56 20.39 20.68 20.4720.7320.3920.8320.90
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Second round 24 18.44 19.58 19.0718.4521.6218.4421.22
First round 33 14.19 23.92 14.1932.0829.2520.4422.06
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Second round 21 16.44 20.95 20.5818.8231.9523.4616.44
First round 21 18.92 20.67 18.9223.7119.0320.1322.85
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 84 22.98 31.65 29.1240.8434.0531.7722.98
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 154 33.88 35.67 42.1934.8135.6636.5333.88
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 First round 69 37.32 43.26 47.9638.5937.3243.2351.07
2x2x2 Cube
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 19 3.53 4.94 4.924.125.773.537.02
First round 21 3.47 4.56 3.954.183.475.54DNF
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 14 3.49 5.84 4.963.496.665.907.12
First round 3 3.05 4.64 4.863.054.264.816.23
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 First round 14 4.55 6.53 DNF5.746.394.557.45
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 76 6.73 9.29 7.256.7313.1712.717.91
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 144 8.65 10.79 9.1512.2111.008.6512.65
4x4x4 Cube
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 48 1:42.13 1:42.131:42.86
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 42 1:35.75 1:55.261:35.75
3x3x3 One-Handed
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 36 37.84 46.59 56.7437.8456.5339.7943.44
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 30 59.29 1:04.62 1:00.071:38.2559.291:10.101:03.68
Megaminx
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 22 2:26.99 2:44.382:26.99
Cubetcha 2019 Final 26 3:40.25 3:53.623:40.25
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 25 4:03.28 4:03.28DNF
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Final 14 3:21.08 4:11.24 3:21.084:44.943:57.374:22.854:13.50
Pyraminx
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 18 5.52 9.27 10.525.5210.686.6213.07
First round 18 6.25 8.61 11.706.259.508.467.87
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 34 7.22 10.92 11.5712.019.187.2212.40
Mega Minnesota Winter 2019 Second round 13 5.15 10.01 10.0510.075.1511.519.91
First round 15 9.52 10.67 12.249.5210.5410.2611.20
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 20 7.73 10.22 10.2212.9712.647.817.73
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 66 10.14 16.59 12.6315.6710.1424.4021.46
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 125 11.91 19.80 25.8011.9124.2216.2818.91
Skewb
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 37 8.92 12.63 8.9212.6013.2312.0621.31
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 36 11.40 12.60 19.3413.1211.4013.0911.58