Renat Nurgaleev

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019NURG02 Male 4 144

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 405 3387 12779 11.07 12.29 8733 2376 283
2x2x2 Cube 308 2613 8052 2.65 4.44 8636 2650 303
4x4x4 Cube 167 1479 5172 41.74 51.91 7213 1982 234
5x5x5 Cube 189 1625 5589 1:33.09 1:39.87 5053 1448 165
3x3x3 Blindfolded 60 687 2043 1:56.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 211 1755 4366 45
3x3x3 One-Handed 141 1032 3769 16.46 18.20 2178 605 85
Megaminx 79 705 2280 1:12.57 1:17.86 1954 605 75
Pyraminx 169 1330 3726 3.88 6.03 3416 1170 158

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 0 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second round 15 11.07 12.29 12.5711.9911.07DNF12.30
First round 19 12.05 12.48 12.6214.6812.0512.0512.76
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 First round 14 11.70 16.95 15.2211.7020.56DNF15.06
Chelny Summer 2019 Second round 45 12.83 DNF 13.4113.3012.83DNFDNF
First round 14 11.45 15.16 11.4516.3413.2715.8616.51
YJ Kazan 2019 Second round 24 12.93 15.18 12.9315.2215.4916.0014.84
First round 26 15.41 16.26 20.9016.3815.8616.5315.41
2x2x2 Cube
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 10 4.12 5.41 4.644.128.044.457.13
First round 7 2.65 4.44 4.904.863.714.742.65
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 21 45.51 51.91 57.0653.1145.5147.1155.52
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 41.74 57.55 59.2841.74DNF55.1658.20
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 15 53.70 58.54 1:00.0856.4053.701:00.8959.14
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 17 1:33.09 1:39.87 1:36.721:33.09DNF1:46.171:36.71
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 5 1:52.83 1:59.56 1:58.942:00.061:59.691:52.832:04.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 8 2:15.24 DNF DNFDNF2:15.24
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 5 2:20.53 DNF DNF2:20.53DNF
First round 5 1:56.77 DNF DNFDNF1:56.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 5 45 45
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 9 19.08 21.25 20.2022.1921.5821.9619.08
First round 7 16.46 18.20 16.4622.9318.9617.0318.62
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 5 18.04 19.82 22.9318.0421.5019.8818.08
First round 4 18.99 20.92 21.9218.99DNF19.2521.60
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 4 16.91 22.60 28.6116.9122.6522.5722.58
First round 7 17.60 23.37 27.5222.7424.7922.5917.60
Megaminx
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 7 1:12.57 1:17.86 1:24.211:16.501:12.571:16.211:20.88
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 4 1:23.42 1:29.71 1:42.891:24.211:23.421:32.041:32.88
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 14 5.08 6.40 5.28DNF6.407.515.08
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 5 5.17 6.19 6.006.436.14DNF5.17
First round 6 3.88 6.03 4.528.944.62DNF3.88
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 4 4.94 6.30 4.946.166.048.366.69
First round 4 6.42 7.20 8.136.426.768.376.71
YJ Kazan 2019 First round 21 6.45 9.06 7.7311.569.976.459.49
3x3x3 With Feet
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 1 46.02 54.65 51.921:15.3258.0246.0254.01
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 1 59.58 1:12.35 1:18.6259.581:07.911:36.171:10.52
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.