Malwina Szopińska

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2017SZOP01 Female 17 218

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 424 3514 14057 11.91 13.70 11521 2891 349
2x2x2 Cube 1399 12276 45397 6.39 7.78 36797 9924 1213
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 177 1643 4014 45
3x3x3 One-Handed 257 2242 8762 22.16 32.56 13285 3243 368
Pyraminx 1049 7865 25168 9.22 19.60 42577 12653 1364
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second 34 13.33 14.28 16.3513.3315.0913.6714.08
First 30 11.91 13.70 14.3011.9113.7313.8413.54
GLS Cup III 2019 Second 57 13.35 15.73 18.3717.6313.9415.6213.35
First 64 15.90 16.70 16.0317.4816.59DNF15.90
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Second 15 12.06 15.28 12.0616.3217.5815.8113.71
First 15 14.41 15.73 14.4114.6317.1716.1816.39
GLS Cup II 2019 Second 44 13.11 14.82 13.6713.1115.1815.6116.31
First 54 14.11 17.29 15.72DNF14.1116.5219.64
GLS Cup I 2019 Second 35 13.83 14.81 13.8315.4714.4714.5016.47
First 41 13.92 15.76 18.6213.9216.4915.8914.89
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Second 14 15.83 18.51 15.8317.9319.5019.3518.24
First 12 12.78 17.27 17.2118.5612.7816.0319.97
GLS Cup Final 2018 Second 51 18.52 19.52 18.5219.6522.9320.1618.76
First 51 16.64 19.63 16.6420.7820.2817.8321.16
GLS Cup V 2018 Second 44 17.79 20.86 20.7817.7924.5018.7223.07
Combined First 49 19.08 21.33 22.6421.2520.3722.3819.08
GLS Cup III 2018 Combined First 61 18.39 21.73 19.87DNF20.5524.7718.39
GLS Cup II 2018 Second 42 14.97 18.29 18.1619.1624.1017.5614.97
First 44 16.28 20.00 21.3426.8017.9420.7216.28
GLS Cup I 2018 Second 51 19.09 21.43 22.6919.8321.7722.8119.09
First 44 17.17 18.41 18.5317.5217.1722.6819.17
GLS Final 2017 Second 49 20.38 23.34 20.7828.0920.3823.3025.93
First 47 16.05 21.59 DNF23.3020.3516.0521.12
GLS Cup V 2017 Second 48 22.11 25.46 27.7022.7630.5725.9322.11
First 51 17.63 26.15 28.6427.7728.4322.2417.63
GLS Cup IV 2017 Second 52 22.43 24.12 23.1224.4924.7522.4328.11
First 53 20.06 24.27 21.05DNF29.5322.2220.06
GLS Cup III 2017 Second 52 22.07 24.69 24.8823.3525.8422.0732.20
First 44 16.95 21.33 20.9226.0716.9518.3124.77
GLS Cup II 2017 Second 50 24.40 29.63 27.5533.1524.4028.20DNF
First 50 25.84 27.76 26.5729.4227.3025.8430.23
GLS Cup I 2017 First 63 36.69 44.94 36.6945.5944.5048.2044.72
2x2x2 Cube
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Second 28 6.44 9.25 10.4812.766.448.608.67
First 25 6.39 7.78 7.456.398.268.847.62
GLS Winter Camp 2019 First 22 8.24 11.83 12.1511.3115.3412.048.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 30 54 DNF 54DNFDNF
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 31 45 DNF DNF4555
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 6 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Cup IV 2019 Combined First 28 22.16 32.56 32.6022.1637.3329.2535.82
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 8 28.75 36.21 51.5737.3528.7536.9234.36
Second 9 30.14 38.20 36.8630.1438.92DNF38.83
First 7 25.93 32.67 35.5950.3425.9330.3432.09
GLS Cup I 2019 Second 28 28.97 33.53 38.4832.4934.6033.5028.97
Combined First 31 22.29 36.94 33.5122.2941.3935.9241.58
GLS Cup V 2018 Second 24 32.42 42.49 39.5944.2444.6443.6332.42
Combined First 28 50.16 50.16DNF
GLS Cup II 2018 Combined First 38 50.53 1:02.7650.53
Pyraminx
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 First 30 14.49 19.60 31.0021.1819.9917.6214.49
GLS Winter Camp 2019 First 19 9.22 21.06 16.87DNF22.6323.689.22