Dmitriy Kukuev

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017KUKU01 Male 6 394

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 191 1618 6047 9.77 11.84 5828 1549 199
2x2x2 Cube 220 1779 5483 2.45 3.90 4316 1318 155
4x4x4 Cube 185 1422 5256 43.57 52.68 6540 1735 234
5x5x5 Cube 294 2145 7628 1:49.12 1:55.92 6897 1930 259
3x3x3 Blindfolded 128 1156 3600 3:20.51 3:44.38 1484 520 50
3x3x3 One-Handed 265 1647 6351 19.62 21.10 3800 997 152
Megaminx 82 603 2019 1:14.16 1:26.60 2272 669 98
Pyraminx 51 390 1010 2.71 3.84 528 195 29
Skewb 77 640 1865 3.44 4.96 1018 368 45
Square-1 57 386 1223 14.41 18.02 978 298 42

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 4 3
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 Final 9 11.58 14.42 13.5815.8315.1711.5814.50
Second 6 11.05 12.13 12.2712.4611.6611.0514.02
First 4 9.77 11.84 11.5813.2010.749.7715.06
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second 11 11.51 13.58 11.5113.0815.0212.6317.38
First 9 11.03 13.81 14.5913.5113.3414.6411.03
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Second 21 13.32 14.34 14.4614.8113.3214.6413.91
First 19 13.12 13.98 17.9413.6315.1113.2013.12
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second 24 12.66 13.88 14.0617.7812.6614.8012.77
First 19 11.45 13.31 13.8013.2411.4512.9014.05
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second 15 12.99 14.73 19.2915.0314.4614.7112.99
First 27 10.78 16.81 22.0322.7613.1615.2410.78
Barnaul Open 2017 Second 16 21.03 23.73 25.3724.0822.8221.0324.30
First 21 20.11 26.42 25.2325.0533.6628.9820.11
2x2x2 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 First 15 3.65 6.66 3.65DNF3.944.3811.66
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second 7 2.45 3.90 2.453.534.553.844.32
First 10 2.67 4.63 2.674.885.056.983.96
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 8 3.97 4.54 3.974.834.464.346.65
First 7 3.41 4.37 3.414.80DNF4.034.29
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 18 4.39 4.76 4.994.39DNF4.604.70
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 7 4.12 4.81 DNF4.475.254.124.72
First 6 2.69 4.39 9.152.694.114.614.44
Barnaul Open 2017 Final 15 6.82 9.18 6.827.4410.369.7311.03
First 10 5.51 7.40 5.519.436.945.939.34
4x4x4 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 Final 8 46.74 52.68 52.6946.7449.8658.4455.49
Combined First 9 54.19 58.50 54.951:02.281:05.8458.2854.19
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 12 48.55 1:01.15 1:01.0248.55DNF55.441:07.00
Combined First 11 43.57 53.59 58.4443.5757.1556.8946.72
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 15 50.27 54.39 1:01.7856.6252.4050.2754.14
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 7 52.89 55.82 1:07.2653.591:00.0052.8953.86
Combined First 12 51.01 1:01.75 1:01.131:04.8359.291:15.5351.01
Barnaul Open 2017 Combined Final 10 1:57.90 2:18.38 2:36.401:59.63DNF1:57.902:19.10
5x5x5 Cube
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 18 1:49.12 1:55.92 1:54.421:49.122:01.221:52.122:03.47
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 19 2:39.95 2:39.952:43.71
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 12 2:18.08 2:22.71 2:18.082:21.862:42.712:26.882:19.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Siberia Open 2020 Final 3 3:20.51 3:44.38 4:18.823:33.813:20.51
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Barnaul Open 2017 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Siberia Open 2020 Combined Final 8 21.02 24.96 21.0253.6327.2023.5724.11
Combined First 4 19.62 21.10 27.0120.4121.8521.0419.62
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 5 20.39 23.31 21.6324.6924.3620.3923.93
Second 6 21.96 24.59 22.6424.7226.4030.0221.96
First 7 20.86 23.50 DNF26.0621.1123.3220.86
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 11 23.02 26.23 23.0238.0125.9526.0226.73
Combined First 11 24.28 25.11 DNF25.2324.9224.2825.19
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 14 22.18 24.84 22.1825.8824.8427.0023.79
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 9 26.38 28.77 34.4831.2626.3827.8827.17
Combined First 8 22.84 24.17 27.9523.1422.8423.8725.50
Megaminx
Siberia Open 2020 Final 4 1:26.26 1:31.30 1:36.941:26.261:29.251:31.991:32.65
Combined First 5 1:26.44 1:34.58 1:38.252:14.301:34.061:26.441:31.44
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 6 1:14.16 1:26.60 1:30.491:29.181:44.021:14.161:20.13
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined Final 9 1:24.85 1:35.12 1:42.861:43.391:24.851:28.961:33.54
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 7 1:40.59 1:51.44 2:28.252:01.391:49.361:43.561:40.59
Pyraminx
Siberia Open 2020 Final 2 2.71 4.45 4.566.664.084.702.71
First 1 3.26 4.09 3.444.444.386.673.26
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 3 4.39 4.91 6.534.395.104.994.65
Second 2 3.35 4.57 6.003.353.605.394.71
First 2 3.80 4.47 5.173.80DNF4.313.93
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 1 2.95 3.84 4.113.813.606.762.95
First 2 3.72 5.14 5.325.235.173.725.02
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 15 3.49 6.63 7.326.05DNF6.533.49
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 4 3.92 6.81 3.926.167.386.908.92
First 1 3.07 4.76 3.866.433.993.077.56
Barnaul Open 2017 Final 9 8.77 11.34 13.1413.909.568.7711.33
First 14 13.30 14.62 14.1915.3914.2813.3020.02
Skewb
Siberia Open 2020 Final 2 4.40 5.07 5.534.409.175.104.58
First 4 5.47 6.64 8.325.476.726.926.29
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 2 3.95 5.94 7.183.956.514.137.84
Second 1 3.44 4.96 4.318.004.673.445.90
First 2 4.45 5.69 6.148.486.184.754.45
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 6 3.63 6.93 3.638.167.115.5310.06
First 5 5.92 7.01 5.926.167.918.266.97
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 4 4.01 5.42 6.894.376.844.015.05
First 5 5.08 7.01 11.598.526.266.255.08
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 3 5.00 5.95 5.536.665.007.035.66
First 5 5.13 7.01 6.378.499.355.136.17
Barnaul Open 2017 First 14 9.68 20.94 25.2022.7822.1517.899.68
Square-1
Siberia Open 2020 Combined Final 4 16.30 20.05 19.2122.7025.5118.2316.30
Combined First 4 18.24 19.95 18.3020.3818.2421.1621.76
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 2 18.72 19.41 34.4118.7218.9920.1319.12
First 4 14.41 18.02 14.4119.4816.5518.0221.08
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 6 20.58 22.14 21.4724.2922.9520.5822.01
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined Final 4 20.64 22.92 21.4828.8120.6421.6725.61
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 11 46.11 59.68 1:37.5049.7746.1150.561:18.70
Barnaul Open 2017 Final 6 38.18 1:17.31 38.181:14.83DNF1:26.261:10.83