Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Peru 2017CUTI01 Male 7 146

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 112 433 6026 9.88 14.55 14622 1115 304
2x2x2 Cube 104 447 5904 2.54 3.36 2050 126 33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 14 170 2794 40
3x3x3 One-Handed 197 723 9156 22.59 29.35 10508 822 211
Pyraminx 146 682 9740 5.92 10.88 16040 1086 223

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 1 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 Second 15 9.88 16.44 17.0617.0623.089.8815.20
First 11 13.95 15.19 13.9516.2614.2317.6315.07
Glorioso San Carlos 2019 Final 8 11.67 14.55 13.3417.7512.5617.9411.67
Second 12 12.86 15.16 12.8618.3915.2314.2515.99
First 14 13.49 17.02 17.1219.3918.2713.4915.68
Glorioso San Carlos 2018 Final 8 10.60 15.85 10.6016.9715.7821.1614.80
Second 15 12.08 18.19 16.3212.0832.6221.7716.48
First 11 13.26 16.13 16.8414.5413.2617.0218.17
Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Second 20 12.88 17.11 18.8015.0612.8817.4621.16
First 24 13.60 19.10 20.9521.5413.6020.8015.54
Juliaca Speedcubing 2017 Second 19 17.96 19.36 20.8220.1518.0217.9619.90
First 20 17.70 20.89 DNF18.7123.7920.1717.70
Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017 First 51 23.05 26.43 23.0527.3424.0627.8830.11
Yura Speedcubers 2017 First 20 30.33 33.96 52.1738.0731.9631.8430.33
2x2x2 Cube
Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 Final 5 2.60 4.76 2.605.425.01DNF3.86
First 4 3.07 4.46 3.477.933.073.076.85
Glorioso San Carlos 2019 Final 3 2.54 3.95 4.826.722.552.544.49
First 1 2.89 3.36 4.723.013.542.893.52
Glorioso San Carlos 2018 Final 4 3.20 5.21 7.456.624.823.204.19
First 1 3.01 4.79 4.366.143.014.625.39
Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Final 4 3.75 4.18 4.153.754.126.744.28
First 7 3.63 5.12 3.638.455.384.765.22
Juliaca Speedcubing 2017 Combined First 14 6.35 7.59 6.908.866.357.768.10
Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017 Combined First 31 8.63 9.42 9.5410.298.638.6710.05
Yura Speedcubers 2017 First 8 5.77 9.64 9.18DNF12.737.025.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Glorioso San Carlos 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Glorioso San Carlos 2018 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Glorioso San Carlos 2019 Final 2 40 40
3x3x3 One-Handed
Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 Final 9 26.23 34.26 29.1140.9133.6326.2340.05
Combined First 10 22.59 34.31 22.5935.2433.0234.6636.76
Glorioso San Carlos 2018 Final 5 26.05 29.35 32.6726.0528.0430.5529.46
Juliaca Speedcubing 2017 Combined First 12 47.15 DNF47.15
Pyraminx
Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Final 13 5.92 10.88 9.955.9211.4712.8211.21
Juliaca Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 7 10.59 10.5912.36