Glorioso San Carlos 2020


Date
Feb 15, 2020
City
Puno, Peru
Venue

Glorioso Colegio Nacional "San Carlos" - Puno

Address
Jr. Arequipa 245, Puno
Details

Salón de reuniones

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Diego Fernando Yampi Curie, Kenny Zapana Quispe, and Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco and Natán Riggenbach
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/8 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/8 (Peruvian Sol).


Español

El costo de inscripción del torneo será de S/ 8.00 de base y S/ 2.00 adicionales por modalidad.
El pago se realizará en la tienda "The Cube Girls - Puno" ubicada en Jirón Deza 740, Parque Carácter, Puno
El pago también puede realizarlo por depósito bancario (Interbank). Por favor, contáctese con Marcelo Quispe para más información sobre este método.
Para ayuda sobre como completar estos requisitos, comuníquese con el organizador.

English

The base price is 8.00 soles and it will cost 2.00 soles extra per event.
The payment will be made at the "The Cube Girls - Puno" store located at Jirón Deza 740, Parque Caracter, Puno.
The payment can also be made via bank deposit (Interbank). Please, contact Marcelo Quispe for more information about this method.
For help on how to complete these requirements, please contact the organizer.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jhonatan Reategui won with an average of 12.18 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe finished second (12.35) and Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla finished third (12.63).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jhonatan Reategui 10.06 12.18 Peru 12.2710.0612.1813.2612.10
2x2x2 Cube Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 3.27 3.84 Peru 4.123.953.273.464.47
4x4x4 Cube Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 36.67 41.60 Peru 40.6742.3046.9541.8436.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gianfranco Huanqui 22.61 DNF Peru DNF22.6122.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 15.85 20.80 Peru 23.7218.5015.8520.8723.03
Pyraminx Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 5.45 6.25 Peru 5.459.486.526.565.66
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 6:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Glorioso Colegio Nacional "San Carlos" - Puno.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Lima.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 15, 2020)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Salón de reuniones
From 09:20 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Salón de reuniones
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:50 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Salón de reuniones
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:35 PM
Pyraminx First round
Salón de reuniones
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 01:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Salón de reuniones
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 01:05 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch
Salón de reuniones
From 01:50 PM
To 02:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Salón de reuniones
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 03:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Salón de reuniones
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:05 PM
To 03:25 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Salón de reuniones
Format
Bo3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 03:25 PM
To 04:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Salón de reuniones
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:25 PM
Pyraminx Final
Salón de reuniones
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:25 PM
To 04:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Salón de reuniones
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Salón de reuniones
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
Awards
Salón de reuniones

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.