Aleksey Bakulin

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017BAKU01 Male 14 315

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 589 4178 16841 12.58 14.15 12920 3206 435
2x2x2 Cube 1224 7984 28624 4.80 7.35 32670 8826 1327
4x4x4 Cube 662 4595 17366 1:08.86 1:28.17 19351 5158 755
6x6x6 Cube 278 2404 7227 8:21.48
Clock 475 2409 6684 47.40
Pyraminx 617 3643 11106 6.30 12.64 22398 6943 1325
Skewb 985 5862 19133 11.46 14.69 16336 4917 796

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Second 17 12.58 14.15 14.3615.5414.2412.5813.86
First 22 13.06 15.83 15.6313.0615.4126.0316.46
Ural Autumn 2019 First 23 13.11 15.22 13.1113.7415.8616.7016.05
Eka Cube Days 2019 First 25 14.41 17.18 14.4116.7119.0718.0516.79
Ural Open 2019 Final 12 13.17 15.84 15.1816.4315.9217.2713.17
First 13 14.62 15.22 14.6214.9216.9315.5615.19
Magnit Open 2019 Final 3 13.15 14.83 15.6113.1514.6915.1514.64
First 5 14.23 15.69 14.2322.0215.3816.1215.58
Ural Spring 2019 First 30 14.78 17.41 15.9617.4714.7818.8028.36
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 24 14.11 15.45 15.9216.0314.5615.8714.11
Ural Winter 2019 First 20 12.75 17.59 14.2223.3612.7515.1924.80
Ural Autumn 2018 Second 16 14.69 16.76 17.6515.3414.6917.3018.19
First 15 15.46 16.73 15.4635.9616.5615.8617.77
Ural Open 2018 Final 15 15.08 17.91 17.5019.3119.8415.0816.93
Second 14 14.34 15.15 15.8416.1614.3414.9714.65
First 12 14.08 15.75 16.6315.3414.0816.2215.68
Ekat Summer 2018 Second 21 15.46 19.27 15.4616.3420.1021.3627.41
First 17 15.71 17.00 17.3917.8020.9715.7115.81
Miass Open 2018 Final 9 15.48 20.33 27.7525.5619.8615.4815.56
Second 6 15.39 18.41 20.2616.7924.2815.3918.17
First 5 15.72 17.26 16.8517.9619.2116.9815.72
Ural Autumn 2017 First 37 15.94 28.61 15.9447.23DNF19.0619.53
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First 35 7.17 9.76 7.1713.697.2913.278.71
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 43 8.16 13.19 28.7515.658.1615.548.38
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 54 5.95 10.33 10.959.5317.5610.515.95
Ural Open 2019 Final 27 4.80 10.02 4.8011.199.0927.879.78
Magnit Open 2019 First 15 7.35 8.46 8.837.359.1610.957.38
Ural Spring 2019 Final 54 8.59 12.11 12.9617.938.5911.7711.60
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 83 8.93 11.02 12.0716.748.9311.419.59
Ural Winter 2019 Final 42 6.22 8.87 6.228.6313.668.909.09
Ural Autumn 2018 First 38 7.09 7.80 8.917.098.007.867.53
Ural Open 2018 First 67 5.91 10.71 5.919.4412.1114.5810.59
Ekat Summer 2018 First 31 5.24 7.35 5.249.906.5910.165.56
Miass Open 2018 First 27 7.06 9.53 10.118.0611.997.0610.42
Ural Autumn 2017 First 48 8.66 13.94 19.1311.368.6611.3423.08
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined First 22 1:08.86 1:29.87 1:08.86DNF1:15.331:28.771:45.52
Ural Autumn 2019 Combined Final 31 1:46.98 DNF1:46.98
Eka Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 27 1:17.62 1:28.17 1:29.961:17.621:24.831:38.761:29.72
Ural Open 2019 Combined Final 21 1:32.13 1:32.131:43.03
Ural Spring 2019 Combined Final 34 1:40.63 1:40.632:16.47
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 54 1:50.85 1:50.851:59.62
Ural Winter 2019 Combined Final 33 2:52.97 3:12.902:52.97
Ural Autumn 2018 Combined Final 30 2:00.06 2:00.062:10.94
Ural Open 2018 Combined Final 33 1:49.10 1:49.102:05.79
Ekat Summer 2018 Combined Final 27 2:12.13 2:53.732:12.13
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined First 17 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Ural Autumn 2019 Combined Final 17 8:21.48 8:21.48
YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019 Final 13 11:44.00 DNF 11:44.00DNSDNS
Clock
YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019 Combined First 8 47.40 47.4053.00
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First 25 9.86 14.48 14.9113.0815.449.8616.45
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 37 8.79 14.52 8.7913.8418.6214.1615.56
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 44 6.30 12.64 10.576.3015.8411.6115.74
Ural Open 2019 Final 29 10.64 16.52 16.3114.3619.1018.9010.64
Magnit Open 2019 First 22 14.69 18.86 18.8314.6920.6817.3120.45
Ural Spring 2019 Final 48 8.77 15.67 15.6919.718.7712.7718.56
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 66 14.70 18.62 14.7022.5716.1822.6417.11
Ural Winter 2019 Final 44 9.33 16.13 17.8312.4726.6918.089.33
Ural Autumn 2018 First 52 14.46 18.15 20.1817.6316.6527.5214.46
Ural Open 2018 First 51 11.67 14.73 14.6611.6713.9315.59DNF
Ekat Summer 2018 First 49 12.51 19.33 17.7639.1318.6612.5121.56
Miass Open 2018 First 36 15.78 22.16 15.7835.8524.1118.3224.05
Skewb
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First 22 16.19 18.48 26.0316.2916.1922.1916.96
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 34 14.75 16.62 14.7516.6016.9224.2716.34
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 31 11.46 14.69 20.4711.5733.2812.0411.46
Magnit Open 2019 First 18 17.02 24.95 31.7628.0117.0220.6326.22
Ural Spring 2019 Final 47 23.09 44.58 55.4026.77DNF51.5623.09
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 67 15.06 27.67 25.5328.4829.0040.9115.06
Ural Winter 2019 Final 45 16.83 28.67 33.1116.8337.8025.8627.03
Ural Autumn 2018 First 39 15.46 21.14 32.9316.5515.4625.3421.52
Ural Open 2018 First 48 22.63 25.79 22.6325.4326.9733.4424.97
Ekat Summer 2018 First 32 24.80 29.94 24.8040.4235.0226.3828.42
Miass Open 2018 First 28 20.31 29.66 25.7136.7835.1528.1320.31
Square-1
YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019 Combined First 10 DNF DNFDNF