Ural Autumn 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

South Ural State College

Address
Chelyabinsk, st. Kurchatov, 7
Website
Ural Autumn 2019 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Number of times bookmarked
5
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата за участие берется на самом чемпионате.

Payment for participation is taken at the championship itself.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 15 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue South Ural State College.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 28, 2019)

From 01:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
Registration
Room's name
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 29, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Room's name
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Room's name
From 10:00 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:10 AM
To 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 15 advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 01:50 PM
To 03:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 04:10 PM
Skewb Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 05:10 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Room's name


Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.