Ural Autumn 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

South Ural State College

Address
Chelyabinsk, st. Kurchatov, 7
Website
Ural Autumn 2019 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата за участие берется на самом чемпионате.

Payment for participation is taken at the championship itself.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilia Murmulyak 8.25 9.91 Russia 9.6210.958.2510.0810.02
2 Andrey Kolevatykh 9.49 10.08 Russia 9.8012.629.4910.2810.16
3 Ekaterina Shutenko 9.57 10.47 Russia 10.9911.329.5710.1310.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 2.60 3.82 Russia 2.605.356.822.803.31
2 Dmitry Evtushenko 2.85 4.00 Russia 3.332.855.093.814.86
3 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 3.11 4.31 Russia 3.114.285.194.384.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilia Murmulyak 32.67 34.92 Russia 35.0432.6733.7938.1235.94
2 Ekaterina Shutenko 36.16 40.12 Russia 38.4036.1641.3841.7840.58
3 Ewsey Obzherin 36.85 40.37 Russia 43.4638.4041.2536.8541.45

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ekaterina Shutenko 2:02.09 2:08.36 Russia 2:02.922:02.092:20.08
2 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:57.16 2:12.87 Russia 2:35.011:57.162:06.43
3 Ilia Murmulyak 2:15.02 2:18.29 Russia 2:20.072:19.772:15.02

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:49.21 2:56.88 Russia 3:00.742:49.213:00.68
2 Ekaterina Shutenko 3:06.69 3:07.91 Russia 3:06.693:09.943:07.09
3 Ewsey Obzherin 3:09.79 3:10.89 Russia 3:09.793:10.033:12.85

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 38.39 49.85 Russia 52.9453.3638.39DNF43.26
2 Mikhail Andreev 42.74 54.78 Russia 1:15.4857.8946.6259.8342.74
3 Nikita Bespalov 48.45 58.44 Russia 1:00.141:43.3857.6548.4557.52

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 1:00.49 1:01.65 Russia 1:00.491:01.351:02.191:01.411:09.16
2 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 55.02 1:03.31 Russia 1:37.881:05.5457.7155.021:06.68
3 Semyon Terskov 56.60 1:05.08 Russia 1:13.061:06.691:04.231:04.3356.60

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Evtushenko 3.77 4.19 Russia 4.663.954.344.273.77
2 Egor Potapov 4.30 5.94 Russia 6.454.307.695.815.57
3 Ewsey Obzherin 3.48 5.99 Russia 6.406.655.933.485.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 3.50 5.30 Russia 4.355.643.505.916.74
2 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 4.16 5.79 Russia 9.145.114.166.036.24
3 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 3.69 5.91 Russia 6.467.793.694.886.39

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitaliy Takanov 14.36 16.43 Russia 15.7820.5119.1414.3814.36
2 Lev Aronov 12.56 16.99 Russia 16.1712.5619.7216.2818.53
3 Stepan Ushakov (Степан Ушаков) 18.13 20.20 Russia 18.2718.1318.2926.7724.04