Egor Potapov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017POTA03 Male 12 408

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 335 2431 9621 10.69 12.42 7885 2000 295
2x2x2 Cube 144 1198 3530 2.12 4.03 5105 1539 203
4x4x4 Cube 484 3368 12769 56.66 1:04.47 12616 3294 473
3x3x3 One-Handed 360 2182 8455 21.49 34.81 15766 3837 644
Pyraminx 59 458 1237 2.83 4.12 762 270 38
Skewb 195 1424 4384 4.57 6.46 2988 941 130

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 4 3
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Ural Winter 2020 Final 10 12.22 13.40 13.7613.8312.2212.6014.42
First round 9 11.10 12.79 11.1013.3312.5913.1412.65
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 10 11.48 14.19 14.5511.4815.2015.7812.83
First round 7 10.69 12.71 14.7512.1412.9813.0010.69
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Second round 13 11.48 12.42 15.0512.3011.4811.7413.23
First round 13 12.65 13.20 12.8013.1615.3712.6513.63
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 14 12.33 14.64 16.2414.7615.9112.3313.25
First round 11 12.65 13.46 14.7813.2613.9613.1612.65
Eka Cube Days 2019 First round 18 12.47 14.86 14.4113.6016.5612.4717.88
Ural Spring 2019 First round 19 13.05 15.42 13.0514.6318.3013.6118.01
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 37 13.81 16.47 16.2222.6116.5313.8116.65
Ural Autumn 2018 Final 11 13.30 14.73 13.3013.8415.1415.8815.22
Second round 7 11.90 14.47 15.3811.9014.7216.0613.30
First round 7 12.83 14.54 15.2314.9412.8313.4515.52
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 9 12.22 14.51 14.6414.0018.9414.8912.22
Second round 13 14.16 17.04 16.72DNF19.6314.7714.16
First round 12 12.36 15.63 16.3712.3615.8414.6823.37
Ural Winter 2018 Final 15 14.90 20.86 26.8620.2420.2214.9022.11
Second round 14 14.26 16.72 16.5316.5914.26DNF17.05
First round 15 14.99 17.90 17.5620.41DNF15.7414.99
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 15 15.86 18.98 21.1015.8618.7918.3119.83
Second round 14 16.53 17.55 DNF17.3616.5317.5817.72
First round 14 18.32 19.29 19.5618.3218.6119.7120.35
Ural Autumn 2017 First round 33 25.83 27.48 26.0325.8332.0928.0628.36
2x2x2 Cube
Ural Winter 2020 First round 11 3.69 5.25 DNF4.614.306.843.69
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 6 2.52 4.06 4.763.523.892.527.90
First round 7 4.24 4.34 4.514.258.184.264.24
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 2.87 4.03 3.692.874.683.735.36
First round 6 2.12 4.11 3.893.814.994.632.12
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 8 3.30 4.66 3.304.1410.835.354.50
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 14 3.32 4.84 3.325.864.944.525.07
Ural Spring 2019 Final 11 4.11 5.16 4.355.554.115.586.23
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 28 4.46 5.93 5.325.394.4610.737.09
Ural Autumn 2018 Final 3 3.48 4.47 3.764.746.723.484.90
First round 3 4.21 4.65 4.214.395.424.465.09
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 8 4.04 5.99 5.166.324.047.336.48
First round 2 3.08 4.14 4.503.084.544.683.37
Ural Winter 2018 Final 6 3.79 5.04 3.797.675.354.864.90
First round 4 4.36 5.14 4.365.026.044.367.36
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 6 4.29 5.77 6.774.985.594.296.73
First round 11 6.07 7.67 7.617.807.616.078.32
4x4x4 Cube
Ural Winter 2020 Final 17 58.91 1:05.62 1:12.341:00.311:23.9558.911:04.22
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 17 56.66 1:04.47 1:02.161:04.981:24.6956.661:06.27
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 16 1:01.27 1:09.65 1:08.931:06.051:13.971:01.271:17.61
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 23 1:09.77 1:16.18 1:09.771:25.061:18.311:13.731:16.51
Ural Spring 2019 Final 26 1:14.78 1:30.04 1:14.781:16.182:19.081:38.121:35.82
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 46 1:19.39 1:44.84 2:04.261:19.391:19.881:50.39DNF
Ural Autumn 2018 Final 17 1:18.81 1:42.03 1:39.591:18.811:29.951:56.55DNF
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 23 1:32.28 1:50.351:32.28
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 22 2:16.34 2:16.342:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed
Ural Winter 2020 Final 15 28.77 34.81 37.4839.8428.7730.3536.60
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 21 21.49 36.22 37.8243.9734.2136.6421.49
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 20 37.80 46.33 43.8046.8257.1848.3737.80
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 24 32.94 41.82 42.3032.94DNF40.6742.48
Ural Spring 2019 Final 30 39.02 48.32 52.2153.9045.5847.1639.02
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 38 30.49 40.48 42.8137.3430.4941.3048.64
Pyraminx
Ural Winter 2020 Final 3 4.23 5.39 4.235.874.656.425.66
First round 1 2.92 4.12 2.924.267.663.954.16
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 2 4.24 5.36 4.245.965.994.255.87
First round 2 2.83 4.70 6.574.172.835.454.48
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 1 4.97 5.41 4.975.225.845.166.03
First round 2 3.61 5.85 3.616.046.175.865.66
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 2 4.30 5.94 6.454.307.695.815.57
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 3 4.12 4.74 4.806.035.144.294.12
Ural Spring 2019 Final 4 4.62 6.66 9.804.625.527.826.64
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 2 4.64 5.32 8.095.125.144.645.69
First round 3 4.59 5.01 5.404.754.884.596.75
Ural Autumn 2018 Final 1 5.31 6.70 6.655.867.947.605.31
First round 6 6.05 7.50 6.466.0510.038.927.13
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 2 4.44 6.42 6.986.424.446.346.50
First round 8 6.60 8.48 7.99DNF8.788.666.60
Ural Winter 2018 Final 7 6.28 8.16 6.288.537.5010.248.46
First round 4 6.12 7.92 8.386.1214.386.538.84
Skewb
Ural Winter 2020 Final 6 5.55 6.46 6.466.55DNF6.385.55
First round 9 4.57 8.16 8.327.1212.979.044.57
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 11 7.44 7.98 7.508.537.447.928.86
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 9 7.27 10.66 9.4913.907.2721.448.58
First round 9 8.11 10.20 14.4710.5111.908.198.11
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 26 6.76 13.22 18.3413.3319.276.767.98
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 17 6.19 9.00 8.0810.468.47DNF6.19
Ural Spring 2019 Final 19 5.96 10.08 10.5014.215.966.7113.03
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 31 8.94 12.13 14.168.9412.3511.4212.62
Ural Autumn 2018 First round 16 7.77 11.32 10.2819.329.5514.147.77
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 11 6.48 11.20 11.7521.7410.7011.146.48
First round 14 7.58 11.06 13.2419.559.8310.117.58