Ural Winter 2018


Date
Feb 17 - 18, 2018
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Winter 2018 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Information

Registration will be closed on February 12 or when we reach 100 competitors. Registration fee is 400 RUB.

Events
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semyon Terskov 10.92 12.44 Russia 13.4212.1610.9211.7414.74
2x2x2 Cube Andrey Kolevatykh 3.25 4.19 Russia 7.883.504.663.254.42
4x4x4 Cube Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 35.43 43.51 Russia 35.4339.6653.6744.0146.87
5x5x5 Cube Dmitry Shelomencev 1:19.88 1:23.36 Russia 1:21.401:43.341:19.881:26.061:22.61
6x6x6 Cube Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 3:02.73 3:16.64 Russia 3:25.663:21.533:02.73
7x7x7 Cube Dmitry Shelomencev 3:48.91 4:04.62 Russia 4:19.164:05.793:48.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Semyon Terskov 3:15.55 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:15.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Andrey Seleznev 12.12 18.28 Russia 19.6516.6721.8712.1218.51
3x3x3 With Feet Nikita Bespalov 49.11 1:04.20 Russia 1:02.841:04.311:09.8249.111:05.45
Clock Yulia Koklugina 10.08 11.86 Russia 11.0610.08DNF12.0312.50
Megaminx Semyon Terskov 1:16.35 1:23.06 Russia 1:23.131:16.351:42.181:22.851:23.21
Pyraminx Semyon Shtykov 5.66 6.88 Russia 9.076.767.165.666.71
Skewb Semyon Terskov 5.06 6.04 Russia 9.546.345.435.066.36
Square-1 Oleg Martynov 16.69 19.27 Russia 18.5220.3321.3616.6918.97
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00
Second round Ao5 5:00.00
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.