Ural Winter 2018


Date
Feb 17 - 18, 2018
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Winter 2018 website
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Information

Registration will be closed on February 12 or when we reach 100 competitors. Registration fee is 400 RUB.

Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Semyon Terskov won with an average of 12.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirill Litvinov finished second (12.85) and Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) finished third (13.25).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 10.92 12.44 Russia 13.4212.1610.9211.7414.74
2 Kirill Litvinov 12.39 12.85 Russia 13.2613.1212.6512.3912.78
3 Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) 12.04 13.25 Kazakhstan 14.4412.0413.3012.9813.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 3.25 4.19 Russia 7.883.504.663.254.42
2 Semyon Shtykov 3.39 4.30 Russia 3.396.004.534.383.99
3 Nikita Bespalov 3.65 4.38 Russia 5.565.133.653.744.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 35.43 43.51 Russia 35.4339.6653.6744.0146.87
2 Oleg Martynov 45.84 47.99 Russia 48.7148.6145.8452.5846.65
3 Dmitry Shelomencev 41.78 48.38 Russia 51.1748.3751.8941.7845.59

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:19.88 1:23.36 Russia 1:21.401:43.341:19.881:26.061:22.61
2 Oleg Martynov 1:26.22 1:32.50 Russia 1:28.281:37.911:31.301:45.251:26.22
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:35.77 1:37.57 Russia 1:51.191:35.771:37.661:36.291:38.77

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 3:02.73 3:16.64 Russia 3:25.663:21.533:02.73
2 Ilia Murmulyak 2:53.38 3:19.34 Russia 3:07.092:53.383:57.54
3 Vasily Stasyev 3:24.00 3:29.94 Russia 3:26.723:39.103:24.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 3:48.91 4:04.62 Russia 4:19.164:05.793:48.91
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 4:37.01 4:50.70 Russia 4:57.594:57.514:37.01
3 Ilia Murmulyak 4:35.75 4:54.57 Russia 4:35.755:02.785:05.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 3:15.55 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:15.55
2 Semyon Shtykov 3:19.72 DNF Russia DNF3:19.72DNF
3 Mikhail Andreev 4:01.31 DNF Russia 5:46.28DNF4:01.31

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Seleznev 12.12 18.28 Russia 19.6516.6721.8712.1218.51
2 Kirill Litvinov 16.55 18.36 Russia 17.7118.3219.0516.5520.01
3 Oleg Martynov 18.77 20.16 Russia 20.3625.5318.7719.6520.47

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 10.08 11.86 Russia 11.0610.08DNF12.0312.50
2 Ignat Voroshchuk 12.22 14.83 Russia DNF12.2214.9415.1514.40
3 Grigorii Shalashov 12.38 15.60 Russia 13.8315.09DNF12.3817.89

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:16.35 1:23.06 Russia 1:23.131:16.351:42.181:22.851:23.21
2 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:24.08 1:33.23 Russia 1:37.031:31.331:31.321:37.531:24.08
3 Vasily Stasyev 1:39.94 1:53.01 Russia 1:48.711:58.971:39.942:09.481:51.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Shtykov 5.66 6.88 Russia 9.076.767.165.666.71
2 Oleg Martynov 5.58 7.11 Russia 8.726.086.525.589.69
3 Dmitry Evtushenko 6.45 7.25 Russia 7.438.757.177.156.45

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 5.06 6.04 Russia 9.546.345.435.066.36
2 Ignat Voroshchuk 4.76 7.32 Russia 8.838.327.685.954.76
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 5.42 7.35 Russia 7.067.9210.055.427.07

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 16.69 19.27 Russia 18.5220.3321.3616.6918.97
2 Nikita Bespalov 17.37 26.61 Russia 25.6632.6517.3725.8028.37
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 21.23 31.59 Russia DNF30.4121.2330.1334.24

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 49.11 1:04.20 Russia 1:02.841:04.311:09.8249.111:05.45
2 Mikhail Andreev 56.81 1:07.41 Russia 1:01.301:13.4156.811:07.511:19.47
3 Vasily Stasyev 1:36.61 2:06.41 Russia 2:07.203:00.072:10.901:36.612:01.14