Tatarstan Spring Open 2017


Date
Mar 18 - 19, 2017
City
Kazan, Russia
Venue

Teen center "Limonad"

Address
Latyshskih strelkov Str., 25
Details

Assembly Hall

Website
Tatarstan Spring Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bulat Ageev, Dinara Khamzina, Ekaterina Eremkina, and Mikhail Arkhipov
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

Dinara Khamzina

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 13 or when we reach 70 competitors.
Registration fee:
* 100 RUB for Rubik's Cube only;
* 200 RUB for any 3 events;
* 250 RUB more 3 events.
Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Ainur Gataullin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.81 13.52 Russia 13.9812.9213.6615.4812.81
Second 4 12.20 13.56 Russia 17.5712.3915.4012.8912.20
First 5 11.22 14.27 Russia 15.7511.2213.1318.0813.93

Aleksandr Mochalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 20.09 21.62 Russia 22.2221.0621.5725.6420.09
First 20 17.28 21.40 Russia 23.5725.5421.0017.2819.64
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 6.58 8.67 Russia 9.658.438.589.006.58
First 20 6.57 9.17 Russia 6.578.0618.069.4110.03
Skewb Final 9 8.71 16.52 Russia 8.7129.5313.3124.5211.72
First 12 15.14 16.88 Russia 17.2415.1417.8417.9015.55

Aleksey Alekseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 18.94 25.91 Russia 18.9421.9128.7528.1027.71
First 26 23.52 24.72 Russia 27.1823.7224.0123.5226.42
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.46 11.31 Russia 7.5911.5614.776.4615.55
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:38.24 2:04.98 Russia 1:38.241:54.542:19.072:03.992:16.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 3:04.19 3:42.11 Russia 3:26.313:04.193:29.034:11.004:25.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 50.03 1:00.87 Russia 50.031:07.2359.2658.841:04.50
First 12 46.27 1:01.10 Russia 1:04.8546.271:09.791:02.7455.71
Megaminx Final 6 3:14.34 4:09.98 Russia 4:05.043:14.344:15.664:29.254:09.25
Pyraminx Final 8 10.43 11.44 Russia 10.4311.5211.6911.1114.34
First 11 7.59 11.76 Russia DNF7.8916.4110.977.59
Skewb Final 8 7.25 16.14 Russia 18.9016.0813.437.25DNF
First 10 11.08 15.69 Russia 11.0812.9518.7220.5815.41
Square-1 First 7 55.67 DNF Russia DNFDNF55.67DNFDNF

Alexey Kislovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 17.66 19.96 Russia 20.0417.6618.9920.8520.86
First 15 15.86 19.46 Russia 21.0915.8619.3217.9721.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:07.59 DNF Russia 1:07.59DNF1:30.551:22.35DNF
First 8 1:14.56 1:17.97 Russia 1:20.991:14.771:18.141:14.561:33.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:38.48 2:51.83 Russia 2:50.093:07.712:57.872:38.482:47.52
Combined First 5 2:56.05 3:03.92 Russia 2:56.983:22.192:56.053:07.293:07.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.06 42.36 Russia DNF35.6843.1733.0648.22
Second 7 29.80 38.30 Russia 41.6336.1129.8044.8037.16
First 6 33.25 37.12 Russia 40.5238.5338.3034.5233.25
Megaminx Final 2 2:47.96 2:58.92 Russia 4:08.523:04.572:51.413:00.772:47.96
Skewb Final 1 4.24 5.95 Russia 4.245.1913.506.985.69
First 2 5.78 7.56 Russia 5.789.556.2610.376.87
Square-1 Final 3 35.92 43.78 Russia 52.7041.6936.9435.9259.57
First 3 44.03 50.36 Russia DNF46.0544.0348.0357.00

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 13 9.72 12.55 Russia 14.1813.4213.149.7211.08

Alina Gabitova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 1:12.18 1:32.81 Russia 1:26.711:12.181:37.811:33.922:06.97

Amina Kukueva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 31.15 34.23 Russia 37.8840.0731.1531.5633.25
2x2x2 Cube First 41 7.59 20.21 Russia 12.727.5927.4230.9620.50
4x4x4 Cube First 22 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 23 13.24 15.35 Russia 16.0315.9413.2414.0927.83
Skewb First 15 10.88 19.48 Russia 31.9324.3120.7010.8813.43

Andrey Kupriyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 32.22 34.53 Russia 45.6032.2236.5532.7134.33
2x2x2 Cube First 32 8.75 11.96 Russia 13.2111.0718.278.7511.60
Pyraminx Final 7 7.40 11.14 Russia 12.6310.807.4010.1312.48
First 5 8.45 10.04 Russia 10.2110.6010.968.459.31

Andrey Robota - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.01 18.00 Russia 18.3518.9115.0135.3016.75
Second 8 13.84 15.85 Russia 18.6413.8417.8114.2815.45
First 14 13.85 18.64 Russia 17.1519.9613.8521.0918.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.45 7.50 Russia 6.458.4523.026.477.58
Second 7 5.65 5.93 Russia 6.445.985.875.935.65
First 16 5.98 8.35 Russia 7.739.415.987.9110.31
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:18.65 1:42.49 Russia 1:29.311:40.521:18.651:57.64DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 7 2:58.47 3:14.46 Russia 3:30.353:18.872:58.473:08.873:15.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 50 Russia 50
Pyraminx First 33 17.07 22.63 Russia 25.3318.4317.0753.2624.13
Skewb Final 5 11.38 12.12 Russia 11.3812.1012.86DNF11.39
First 6 8.05 11.46 Russia 11.278.0510.7915.2612.33

Arslan Kurnaz - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 38.53 49.80 Russia 1:03.2849.6742.9556.7838.53
2x2x2 Cube First 40 13.78 19.92 Russia 21.7713.7820.5917.3921.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 1:29.45 1:55.05 Russia DNF1:55.831:59.951:29.451:49.36
Megaminx Final 7 3:58.03 4:14.53 Russia 3:58.034:06.435:09.873:59.004:38.15
Pyraminx First 32 13.58 22.59 Russia 26.8826.1523.5118.1213.58

Artem Fokin (Артем Фокін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 17.00 21.52 Ukraine 24.5320.7517.0023.8719.94
First 23 19.48 21.88 Ukraine 22.9321.2421.4619.4824.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:23.85 1:37.65 Ukraine 1:34.331:37.851:41.311:23.851:40.77
First 10 1:21.18 1:28.35 Ukraine 1:25.581:27.491:21.181:36.801:31.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:51.60 3:11.38 Ukraine 3:04.643:32.123:33.762:57.372:51.60
Combined First 6 2:58.53 3:10.06 Ukraine 3:11.623:15.313:03.243:30.132:58.53

Artem Gusev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 38.68 42.33 Russia 38.6842.941:31.1040.0144.04

Artur Korobeynikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 22.85 28.46 Russia 36.5530.7729.6824.9222.85
First 31 27.32 28.31 Russia 28.7128.2329.9627.9927.32
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 5.38 8.24 Russia 8.1311.116.905.389.70
First 23 8.92 9.67 Russia 10.829.829.2010.008.92
Pyraminx First 21 8.23 15.13 Russia 16.5017.3515.218.2313.67

Artur Pecherskikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.34 13.76 Russia 14.1415.9014.0313.1012.34
Second 5 12.39 14.24 Russia 14.1013.8612.3914.7716.51
First 7 13.17 15.27 Russia 14.9114.3419.0913.1716.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.77 6.59 Russia 6.245.776.457.657.09
Second 8 4.38 5.98 Russia 4.388.755.736.275.93
First 15 6.59 8.31 Russia 7.197.759.996.5910.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:02.83 1:06.58 Russia 1:04.941:13.571:06.851:02.831:07.95
First 6 55.41 1:10.06 Russia 1:15.361:12.4455.411:06.381:11.36
Pyraminx Final 1 7.24 8.27 Russia 9.408.418.907.247.49
First 4 8.04 9.33 Russia 11.659.478.049.738.80

Artyom Zubarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.32 17.86 Russia 18.7915.9219.1218.8615.32
Second 12 14.66 18.09 Russia 16.8117.0820.3821.2614.66
First 10 15.53 17.55 Russia 19.1817.3916.7715.5318.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.62 6.85 Russia 4.627.487.566.596.48
Second 10 4.88 6.30 Russia 4.887.216.335.378.29
First 11 6.50 7.62 Russia 8.907.088.446.507.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:06.86 1:16.97 Russia 1:19.771:10.051:21.081:28.681:06.86
First 7 1:11.91 1:15.94 Russia 1:12.381:15.941:19.491:11.911:22.14
Pyraminx Final 11 9.52 12.71 Russia 16.239.5212.9812.6012.56
First 9 8.23 10.97 Russia 26.4011.6612.438.828.23
Skewb Final 3 7.02 10.40 Russia 7.029.8814.118.9012.42
First 3 7.86 10.83 Russia 11.8313.0212.447.868.21

Ayslu Sayfullina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 1:25.14 1:55.87 Russia 2:13.742:26.131:33.242:00.621:25.14

Bogdan Krasilnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 32.36 39.60 Russia 1:07.5638.5732.5932.3647.65
2x2x2 Cube First 30 6.71 11.55 Russia 11.3014.319.146.7114.20
Pyraminx First 28 15.96 19.69 Russia 20.6415.9618.8019.6421.26
Square-1 First 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Bulat Ageev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 17.39 18.58 Russia 17.39DNF17.5320.5517.67
First 12 15.55 17.95 Russia 15.5518.5918.5016.7719.17
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 3.41 8.50 Russia 10.2812.449.723.415.50
First 19 7.28 9.10 Russia 10.108.947.289.109.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
Megaminx Final 10 4:33.86 DNF Russia 5:25.01DNF4:52.914:33.86DNF
Pyraminx First 18 7.44 13.77 Russia 14.8511.4315.027.4418.94
Skewb First 13 12.40 17.63 Russia 23.2614.3526.2815.2912.40

Bulat Badertdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:07.76 1:17.39 Russia 1:15.061:24.711:12.402:10.901:07.76

Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.23 15.47 Russia 14.2314.4516.6522.7115.32
Second 6 13.57 15.11 Russia 15.3115.9613.5714.2415.77
First 8 12.84 15.36 Russia 15.2215.7216.8215.1312.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:10.85 1:17.93 Russia 1:21.141:10.851:20.861:25.531:11.79
First 5 1:04.53 1:09.89 Russia 1:12.141:04.531:10.481:09.171:10.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:31.63 2:37.54 Russia 2:53.242:38.682:31.632:38.962:34.97
Combined First 4 2:23.50 2:43.30 Russia 3:13.322:33.882:31.533:04.502:23.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.69 27.37 Russia 22.6930.0524.0630.5628.01
Second 4 24.52 26.48 Russia 24.5235.6526.1627.6825.60
First 4 27.47 30.32 Russia 27.4729.1530.7331.0832.71
Megaminx Final 3 2:27.66 3:08.36 Russia 2:51.443:10.992:27.663:22.643:39.80
Pyraminx Final 6 8.93 11.12 Russia 9.458.93DNF11.4612.44
First 1 6.24 8.27 Russia 10.277.9711.316.576.24

Daniel Kurbanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 1:00.60 1:18.57 Russia 1:08.161:39.011:00.601:08.55DNF

Daniil Karakulov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 41.30 52.28 Russia 57.6548.6354.9541.3053.27
2x2x2 Cube First 43 6.86 22.26 Russia 19.43DNF6.8621.9825.38

Danil Kalachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 21.92 23.93 Russia 23.4822.1826.1221.9226.55
First 27 20.25 26.09 Russia 25.0620.2527.4425.7627.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 6.94 8.03 Russia 6.948.2913.217.867.93
First 17 6.92 8.92 Russia 9.2813.946.929.537.95
4x4x4 Cube First 18 2:02.34 DNF Russia 2:02.342:09.13DNF2:10.96DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 3:18.55 3:38.07 Russia 3:54.553:44.183:37.633:18.553:32.40
Pyraminx Final 9 8.09 12.22 Russia 11.858.0912.8112.0015.13
First 7 8.91 10.54 Russia 10.0811.3712.6210.178.91

Denis Fedorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 38.34 40.29 Russia 38.3439.1142.0939.6742.76
2x2x2 Cube First 37 10.91 14.84 Russia 10.9119.8420.5712.0212.65
Megaminx Final 1 2:46.18 2:58.11 Russia 3:33.063:07.472:46.182:53.882:52.99

Dmitry Fedorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 36.79 40.30 Russia 38.8936.7944.0140.3441.67

Dmitry Metla - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 46.11 50.20 Russia 52.4848.2653.9749.8546.11

Egor Dubrovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.73 16.58 Russia 17.1115.9414.7316.6817.60
Second 11 16.28 17.68 Russia 16.9518.6620.8617.4316.28
First 9 15.15 17.19 Russia 18.1518.2215.1515.2018.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 6.02 7.09 Russia 8.317.356.556.027.37
First 13 5.24 8.00 Russia 10.338.187.788.055.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:44.11 DNF Russia 3:44.113:59.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.01 31.33 Russia 29.3132.0832.6033.1622.01
Second 5 23.79 29.55 Russia 33.6323.7927.6231.4329.59
First 5 30.96 31.87 Russia 32.0131.1241.9030.9632.47
Pyraminx First 14 11.27 12.69 Russia 11.2712.0013.9312.1315.82

Erik Shakirov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.04 11.56 Russia 11.3211.9411.4113.169.04
Second 2 10.03 12.05 Russia 11.0110.0313.5414.2011.59
First 2 12.25 13.73 Russia 13.7914.7415.2412.6712.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.34 6.64 Russia 6.8012.075.973.347.16
Second 2 3.74 4.41 Russia 3.984.083.748.495.16
First 2 3.59 5.99 Russia 7.599.715.073.595.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.62 51.30 Russia 50.8951.2048.621:00.4951.81
First 2 47.76 51.75 Russia 54.28DNF47.7648.0552.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:32.47 1:38.62 Russia 1:41.651:41.851:32.471:37.611:36.61
Combined First 2 1:34.91 1:50.14 Russia 1:45.591:51.421:34.912:11.471:53.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.50 22.13 Russia 21.8620.6123.9218.5025.76
Second 1 15.63 22.51 Russia 23.6923.8615.6320.3923.45
First 1 20.34 21.05 Russia 22.3720.3420.8521.1021.21

Evgeny Palamarchuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 34.57 39.95 Russia 34.5749.0536.9643.4239.46
2x2x2 Cube First 34 10.62 12.69 Russia 12.4013.8410.6212.8812.79

Fidan Gaffarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 28.66 33.73 Russia 35.2428.6630.0435.90DNF
First 32 28.54 31.08 Russia 29.9031.5228.5433.4931.82
2x2x2 Cube First 31 8.97 11.66 Russia 11.8610.5314.2312.598.97
Pyraminx First 22 13.18 15.32 Russia 26.2816.8813.1814.9914.09

Georgy Karmanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 25.37 35.36 Russia 43.2939.7631.0735.2525.37
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 6.84 7.63 Russia 7.868.186.866.848.61
First 4 5.59 6.53 Russia 5.597.765.636.1916.94
Pyraminx Final 10 10.16 12.22 Russia 13.2812.6614.4410.1610.72
First 10 6.30 11.12 Russia 6.3013.6911.5110.5111.34

Ilnur Faizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.73 19.65 Russia 21.3619.3018.9816.7320.67
First 17 15.31 19.90 Russia 21.8421.7527.5216.1115.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.88 5.54 Russia 5.4014.885.146.084.88
Second 9 5.59 6.16 Russia 5.858.197.025.625.59
First 6 4.74 6.81 Russia 8.054.814.747.588.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:06.66 1:21.69 Russia DNF1:06.661:29.211:19.041:16.83
First 9 1:10.38 1:21.39 Russia 1:10.381:37.841:29.611:23.591:10.96
Pyraminx First 20 8.97 14.95 Russia 8.9711.5119.4820.7913.85

Ilya Kondakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 23.67 33.47 Russia 28.5535.5823.6740.1736.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.68 8.08 Russia 4.688.219.516.51DNF
First 18 7.98 9.01 Russia 7.9810.018.429.479.15
4x4x4 Cube First 22 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 29 17.08 21.16 Russia 17.0843.4322.0817.1424.27

Ilya Skvortsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 23.01 24.69 Russia 25.3224.6723.0127.3024.09
First 25 20.77 24.43 Russia 29.9620.7722.1730.4321.17
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.49 10.74 Russia 12.779.897.499.9912.35
4x4x4 Cube First 21 2:26.80 DNF Russia 2:26.80DNFDNFDNF2:29.42
Pyraminx First 24 8.63 15.79 Russia 24.0916.7611.738.6318.87

Islam Akhmatgaliev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 41.95 55.13 Russia 48.011:21.1444.891:12.4941.95
2x2x2 Cube First 39 14.35 15.95 Russia 14.3514.7722.9514.5518.54
4x4x4 Cube First 22 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 35 22.54 26.87 Russia 22.9036.9031.1226.6022.54
Skewb Final 6 12.44 14.94 Russia 12.4422.8913.9118.0212.88
First 11 6.48 16.65 Russia 20.9415.75DNF6.4813.26

Ismagil Iksanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 57.98 1:21.06 Russia 1:40.4057.981:36.441:15.541:11.19
2x2x2 Cube First 44 20.49 44.20 Russia 20.4946.851:28.3147.1538.59
Pyraminx First 34 17.11 24.85 Russia 30.9029.2317.1119.4725.84

Ivan Karasev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.96 18.10 Russia 20.7015.9717.6221.5515.96
Second 10 16.11 17.34 Russia 16.35DNF16.1118.2817.39
First 13 16.12 18.43 Russia 16.1225.2320.1217.9217.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.14 7.12 Russia 4.148.906.196.289.66
Second 3 3.60 4.79 Russia 3.606.515.914.394.08
First 5 5.43 6.72 Russia 6.747.526.756.685.43
Pyraminx Final 2 6.34 8.49 Russia 8.498.788.206.348.81
First 2 5.62 8.61 Russia 8.948.269.838.625.62
Skewb Final 2 6.72 7.58 Russia 7.057.0313.268.676.72
First 1 4.69 5.75 Russia 5.444.696.095.7210.15

Kamil Ahunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 41.46 50.35 Russia 49.6741.4658.2046.3854.99
2x2x2 Cube First 36 10.02 13.47 Russia 10.0214.7714.4613.3312.63

Kamil Khodzhiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 21.94 23.62 Russia 22.3924.9723.5027.5321.94
First 29 16.23 27.57 Russia 1:08.4528.3125.1429.2716.23
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.17 7.26 Russia 8.208.927.265.176.32
First 12 6.93 7.83 Russia DNF8.677.017.826.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 36.85 41.19 Russia 44.5236.8541.9942.5139.07
Second 9 37.05 44.09 Russia 37.0837.0538.51DNF56.67
First 8 33.52 41.65 Russia 35.1239.3350.501:03.4333.52
Pyraminx Final 5 8.93 11.11 Russia 9.9914.5810.258.9313.08
First 6 8.11 10.33 Russia 11.4219.449.888.119.69

Kira Chayka - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 54.05 59.46 Russia 1:13.6554.0557.871:02.3258.20
2x2x2 Cube First 42 13.92 22.00 Russia 19.3120.6943.9813.9226.01
Pyraminx First 36 23.23 35.35 Russia 37.6841.1623.2334.5733.79

Kirill Kondrashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 20.67 22.52 Russia 23.5622.1821.8124.5220.67
First 24 21.36 22.52 Russia 28.9021.5021.3621.9224.14

Lev Zelyakh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 33.03 37.30 Russia 40.3737.6733.8533.0343.10
2x2x2 Cube First 27 8.24 10.14 Russia 9.488.2412.0719.028.86
Skewb First 18 20.99 27.44 Russia 20.9926.7422.9233.3532.67

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.36 16.20 Russia 16.3414.3617.5421.2914.72
Second 9 15.37 16.99 Russia 15.3716.8218.5325.1215.61
First 6 13.29 15.26 Russia 13.2918.5614.8015.0415.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.81 8.31 Russia 8.757.817.8810.418.31
Second 12 6.55 6.94 Russia 7.496.657.216.556.97
First 9 5.23 7.50 Russia 10.168.605.237.386.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:15.43 1:53.22 Russia 1:15.431:51.822:32.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.53 35.63 Russia 33.3132.5334.2842.7739.30
Second 8 28.41 39.09 Russia 47.6735.461:12.7928.4134.15
First 7 28.61 38.42 Russia 39.1933.0043.0847.5528.61

Mikhail Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 19.94 21.86 Russia 22.6119.9420.8322.1528.86
First 28 18.78 26.56 Russia 43.2822.5518.7825.1032.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 6.37 8.94 Russia 8.4710.7710.258.096.37
First 22 8.45 9.48 Russia 9.3115.909.799.338.45
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:33.18 1:39.33 Russia 1:43.331:45.661:36.631:33.181:38.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 3:21.25 3:46.33 Russia 3:54.653:21.254:41.893:53.743:30.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 56 Russia 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 44.64 47.03 Russia 44.6445.9146.3449.1248.84
First 11 39.09 55.41 Russia 1:00.3452.0739.091:00.0354.14
Square-1 Final 2 21.94 34.59 Russia 33.9321.9449.4343.8725.96
First 2 24.21 37.63 Russia 37.3538.5224.2137.0239.94

Nikita Kopylov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 31.43 36.45 Russia 38.1733.3931.4337.7953.77
First 35 27.27 32.88 Russia 42.9529.3839.2330.0327.27
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.90 9.91 Russia 5.9011.2610.038.4412.04
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:53.22 2:07.44 Russia 2:24.102:11.472:15.081:53.221:55.77
Pyraminx First 30 15.65 21.27 Russia 15.6540.4123.6123.9616.23
Square-1 First 6 54.86 DNF Russia DNFDNF54.86DNFDNF

Nikita Shturbabin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.41 22.45 Russia 19.1323.9224.2924.7318.41
First 22 18.08 21.58 Russia 21.1823.8618.0819.6929.34
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.48 9.98 Russia 7.487.9210.2215.7211.81
4x4x4 Cube First 20 2:17.86 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:17.862:22.952:23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 1:01.83 DNF Russia 1:01.83DNFDNF1:06.64DNF
Pyraminx First 15 8.08 12.78 Russia 15.2212.0811.04DNF8.08
Square-1 First 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Oscar Khirazov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 39.87 DNF Russia 45.66DNFDNFDNF39.87
2x2x2 Cube First 38 12.18 15.94 Russia 12.1815.8313.0018.9819.45
Pyraminx First 25 13.79 17.86 Russia 30.8114.6115.0913.7923.87
Skewb First 16 20.46 22.89 Russia 20.4620.4625.3022.9145.73

Rafael Valeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 34.85 51.85 Russia 49.1949.971:06.3234.8556.38

Rail Sadykov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 38.73 53.03 Russia 44.712:38.061:07.3447.0538.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 1:12.97 1:58.70 Russia 2:10.461:12.972:25.392:19.991:25.66
Megaminx Final 9 4:24.72 4:52.72 Russia 4:49.315:02.33DNF4:24.724:46.52

Rodion Sekerin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.22 15.86 Russia 17.2914.4216.0517.1113.22
Second 7 14.15 15.57 Russia 15.6614.1515.8715.8415.21
First 3 11.49 14.14 Russia 13.0314.5615.2111.4914.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.73 6.02 Russia 5.873.736.675.5215.45
Second 6 4.84 5.92 Russia 4.846.6713.685.945.15
First 8 4.22 6.96 Russia 12.364.228.336.036.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:01.10 1:06.23 Russia 1:01.101:07.181:09.401:10.971:02.12
First 3 53.41 1:00.81 Russia 1:03.011:02.7156.721:05.4953.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:48.71 1:55.39 Russia 1:50.101:48.711:59.861:57.901:58.18
Combined First 3 1:48.01 1:55.48 Russia 1:57.091:58.101:48.011:51.262:05.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:23.52 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:23.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.99 27.13 Russia 28.4426.6131.7420.9926.34
Second 3 18.49 25.67 Russia 18.4925.9143.8223.7927.31
First 2 24.26 28.22 Russia 32.9133.6127.0324.2624.73
Megaminx Final 4 3:09.14 3:15.67 Russia 3:20.723:14.514:36.853:09.143:11.79
Pyraminx First 16 12.01 13.33 Russia 12.3613.1014.5414.5212.01
Skewb Final 7 7.69 15.57 Russia 17.4621.3311.547.6917.72
First 4 7.75 10.89 Russia 10.1212.5314.037.7510.03
Square-1 Final 1 17.22 20.65 Russia 20.5217.2224.8119.3422.10
First 1 17.91 26.47 Russia 31.4923.5717.9124.3532.25

Roman Fedorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 33.39 34.62 Russia 35.0334.7539.1233.3934.08

Rostislav Votinsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 25.14 29.31 Russia 26.8332.2925.1433.9728.82
First 33 27.76 31.38 Russia 31.5933.7528.801:00.4627.76
2x2x2 Cube First 35 10.21 13.04 Russia 12.5016.2412.2610.2114.35
4x4x4 Cube First 17 2:10.38 2:13.21 Russia 2:10.712:17.732:10.382:15.132:13.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
First 13 45.56 1:07.02 Russia 1:00.661:10.1645.561:14.041:10.24
Pyraminx First 27 16.06 18.81 Russia 31.2616.3219.7016.0620.40

Ruslan Chayka - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.40 21.58 Russia 19.7724.01DNF20.9519.40
First 18 17.78 20.43 Russia 25.1420.3917.7819.8221.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 6.76 10.73 Russia 6.769.897.5714.7316.60
First 24 8.21 9.79 Russia 11.9111.018.219.828.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Russia 42
Pyraminx First 17 10.37 13.57 Russia 12.8117.5217.3110.5910.37
Skewb First 17 20.42 23.20 Russia 21.6521.5226.4441.3120.42

Rustam Sattarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.97 18.13 Russia 18.1818.8816.9717.3248.68
First 21 18.39 21.47 Russia 22.1027.6823.1618.3919.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.78 6.96 Russia 6.798.786.927.186.78
Second 4 4.65 5.82 Russia 5.295.167.024.658.49
First 14 7.29 8.27 Russia 7.298.418.1910.568.22

Said Agatanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 48.32 1:02.68 Russia 1:21.1355.1748.3252.791:20.09

Sergey Mironchenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 15.38 18.10 Russia 18.6818.9517.9217.7015.38
First 11 14.88 17.90 Russia 17.6517.8418.2114.8819.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.10 27.24 Russia 24.1042.0326.3329.3326.07
Second 2 21.02 25.25 Russia 33.4125.6325.7324.4021.02
First 3 26.30 28.74 Russia 27.4927.8931.0226.3030.83
Skewb Final 4 5.62 11.24 Russia 5.629.0412.2112.4715.04
First 5 7.90 10.96 Russia 9.737.9013.4410.4612.70

Sergey Rudenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 26.48 35.84 Russia 43.5834.2135.7226.4837.60
2x2x2 Cube First 33 10.13 11.98 Russia 10.1312.1119.1912.3911.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 59.08 1:24.68 Russia 59.081:37.181:30.511:28.091:15.43
Pyraminx First 31 10.41 21.74 Russia 36.1122.2922.6820.2510.41

Stanislav Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 2:51.65 2:59.92 Russia 2:57.392:54.172:51.653:08.203:18.43

Stepan Kapranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 1:03.78 1:15.40 Russia 1:21.821:21.091:12.881:03.781:12.24

Stepan Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 18.43 21.33 Russia 24.5019.2124.1320.6418.43
First 19 14.77 20.93 Russia 22.1722.7617.8614.7724.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.18 6.97 Russia 5.187.947.316.197.41
Second 11 4.62 6.92 Russia 4.969.716.0812.104.62
First 10 6.79 7.56 Russia 7.428.286.797.747.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:36.33 1:40.27 Russia 1:47.881:36.931:46.691:37.181:36.33
First 12 1:23.92 1:33.57 Russia 1:32.801:23.921:39.971:38.451:29.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 41.29 44.42 Russia 48.7141.2946.7543.9142.60
First 9 38.66 44.22 Russia 47.2738.6644.6851.3540.70
Megaminx Final 8 3:50.84 4:39.97 Russia 4:04.604:34.203:50.845:21.11DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 10.86 14.88 Russia DNF10.8612.1511.6420.84
First 12 10.58 12.46 Russia 10.5813.3313.0713.7210.97
Skewb First 14 15.22 17.64 Russia 17.8715.4752.9919.5915.22
Square-1 Final 5 56.26 1:02.85 Russia 56.7856.2658.86DNF1:12.91
First 5 43.90 1:06.14 Russia 43.9055.021:11.73DNF1:11.68

Stepan Tsarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 25.98 31.43 Russia 35.3131.8427.1325.9839.24
First 34 25.08 31.78 Russia 25.0833.0636.4227.4934.78
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 6.08 7.85 Russia 7.776.088.7110.657.08
First 7 4.81 6.82 Russia 8.2711.064.816.205.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 1:27.36 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:27.361:40.41
Pyraminx First 19 9.63 14.59 Russia 9.6316.0014.0715.1714.54
Skewb Final 11 8.50 17.41 Russia 21.0133.6110.868.5020.36
First 7 8.26 12.59 Russia 12.8614.168.2613.6011.31
Square-1 Final 4 21.65 1:02.12 Russia 1:17.111:37.1754.5721.6554.67
First 4 47.93 1:02.25 Russia 1:17.0752.6247.931:03.831:10.30

Timofey Eybogin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 23.87 27.53 Russia 27.52DNF27.1127.9623.87
First 30 24.80 28.02 Russia 31.4324.8032.5426.0326.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.71 8.71 Russia 8.258.359.714.719.53
First 21 6.60 9.19 Russia 9.0611.856.606.6512.04
4x4x4 Cube First 19 2:15.83 DNF Russia DNF2:15.83DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 26 15.36 18.56 Russia 15.7419.1520.7844.2515.36
Skewb Final 10 8.41 16.58 Russia DNF17.9416.258.4115.55
First 8 8.19 12.79 Russia 8.1912.4113.2717.0112.69

Timur Frolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.81 11.50 Russia 10.9312.6211.989.8111.60
Second 1 9.55 10.21 Russia 10.319.559.7510.5810.86
First 1 10.02 11.95 Russia 14.9113.0911.5410.0211.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.85 41.58 Russia 39.7540.0846.5844.9136.85
First 1 39.55 42.26 Russia 55.7340.3344.9441.5039.55

Timur Khasanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.44 20.69 Russia 16.4420.7920.8820.4022.40
First 16 18.41 19.48 Russia 18.4121.8618.9619.8419.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.09 5.77 Russia 6.598.525.315.095.40
Second 5 3.80 5.92 Russia 7.195.816.623.805.33
First 3 6.05 6.27 Russia 6.468.636.156.056.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:22.56 1:31.00 Russia 1:33.011:28.851:47.471:31.131:22.56
First 11 1:18.80 1:33.42 Russia 1:18.801:29.581:27.711:42.961:49.52
Pyraminx Final 3 8.14 9.13 Russia 10.338.148.329.559.52
First 3 6.06 8.63 Russia 10.477.1810.688.256.06
Skewb Final 12 9.61 17.84 Russia 15.1613.889.6130.7124.47
First 9 11.27 14.89 Russia 17.1316.4714.4311.2713.78

Vadim Kurunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 29.50 34.48 Russia 40.4531.2329.5031.7544.32

Vladimir Vetkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.61 12.77 Russia 21.8212.4211.6113.4012.50
Second 3 11.67 13.05 Russia 15.5512.5014.9011.6711.76
First 4 12.33 14.19 Russia 17.0112.3313.1417.7112.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.22 3.67 Russia 3.223.624.035.883.37
Second 1 2.87 3.87 Russia 3.962.874.273.963.69
First 1 3.70 4.47 Russia 4.033.704.596.264.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.12 56.69 Russia 58.031:46.8150.1256.2355.80
First 4 56.79 1:01.71 Russia 1:07.191:14.1658.4159.5256.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:28.68 1:35.69 Russia 1:30.511:41.471:38.081:38.471:28.68
Combined First 1 1:27.84 1:31.77 Russia 1:37.381:42.581:29.931:27.841:27.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.27 28.05 Russia 27.2135.4324.2731.1925.74
Second 6 30.89 32.41 Russia 36.3131.3930.8931.9033.93
First 10 32.02 44.95 Russia 32.0249.9435.1249.8058.47
Pyraminx Final 4 8.93 10.34 Russia 10.1410.6510.808.9310.24
First 8 7.67 10.70 Russia 8.4615.738.547.6715.10