Tatarstan Spring Open 2017


Date
Mar 18 - 19, 2017
City
Kazan, Russia
Venue

Teen center "Limonad"

Address
Latyshskih strelkov Str., 25
Details

Assembly Hall

Website
Tatarstan Spring Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bulat Ageev, Dinara Khamzina, Ekaterina Eremkina, and Mikhail Arkhipov
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

Dinara Khamzina

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 13 or when we reach 70 competitors.
Registration fee:
* 100 RUB for Rubik's Cube only;
* 200 RUB for any 3 events;
* 250 RUB more 3 events.
Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Frolov 9.81 11.50 Russia 10.9312.6211.989.8111.60
2 Erik Shakirov 9.04 11.56 Russia 11.3211.9411.4113.169.04
3 Vladimir Vetkin 11.61 12.77 Russia 21.8212.4211.6113.4012.50

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Vetkin 3.22 3.67 Russia 3.223.624.035.883.37
2 Ilnur Faizov 4.88 5.54 Russia 5.4014.885.146.084.88
3 Timur Khasanov 5.09 5.77 Russia 6.598.525.315.095.40

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Frolov 36.85 41.58 Russia 39.7540.0846.5844.9136.85
2 Erik Shakirov 48.62 51.30 Russia 50.8951.2048.621:00.4951.81
3 Vladimir Vetkin 50.12 56.69 Russia 58.031:46.8150.1256.2355.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Vetkin 1:28.68 1:35.69 Russia 1:30.511:41.471:38.081:38.471:28.68
2 Erik Shakirov 1:32.47 1:38.62 Russia 1:41.651:41.851:32.471:37.611:36.61
3 Rodion Sekerin 1:48.71 1:55.39 Russia 1:50.101:48.711:59.861:57.901:58.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:15.43 1:53.22 Russia 1:15.431:51.822:32.41
2 Egor Dubrovskiy 3:44.11 DNF Russia 3:44.113:59.13DNF
3 Rodion Sekerin 5:23.52 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:23.52

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruslan Chayka 42 Russia 42
2 Maxim Chechnev 45 Russia 45
3 Andrey Robota 50 Russia 50

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Shakirov 18.50 22.13 Russia 21.8620.6123.9218.5025.76
2 Rodion Sekerin 20.99 27.13 Russia 28.4426.6131.7420.9926.34
3 Sergey Mironchenkov 24.10 27.24 Russia 24.1042.0326.3329.3326.07

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denis Fedorov 2:46.18 2:58.11 Russia 3:33.063:07.472:46.182:53.882:52.99
2 Alexey Kislovskiy 2:47.96 2:58.92 Russia 4:08.523:04.572:51.413:00.772:47.96
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 2:27.66 3:08.36 Russia 2:51.443:10.992:27.663:22.643:39.80

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Pecherskikh 7.24 8.27 Russia 9.408.418.907.247.49
2 Ivan Karasev 6.34 8.49 Russia 8.498.788.206.348.81
3 Timur Khasanov 8.14 9.13 Russia 10.338.148.329.559.52

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Kislovskiy 4.24 5.95 Russia 4.245.1913.506.985.69
2 Ivan Karasev 6.72 7.58 Russia 7.057.0313.268.676.72
3 Artyom Zubarev 7.02 10.40 Russia 7.029.8814.118.9012.42

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodion Sekerin 17.22 20.65 Russia 20.5217.2224.8119.3422.10
2 Mikhail Arkhipov 21.94 34.59 Russia 33.9321.9449.4343.8725.96
3 Alexey Kislovskiy 35.92 43.78 Russia 52.7041.6936.9435.9259.57