Tatarstan Spring Open 2017


Date
Mar 18 - 19, 2017
City
Kazan, Russia
Venue

Teen center "Limonad"

Address
Latyshskih strelkov Str., 25
Details

Assembly Hall

Website
Tatarstan Spring Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bulat Ageev, Dinara Khamzina, Ekaterina Eremkina, and Mikhail Arkhipov
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

Dinara Khamzina

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 13 or when we reach 70 competitors.
Registration fee:
* 100 RUB for Rubik's Cube only;
* 200 RUB for any 3 events;
* 250 RUB more 3 events.
Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Frolov 9.81 11.50 Russia 10.9312.6211.989.8111.60
2 Erik Shakirov 9.04 11.56 Russia 11.3211.9411.4113.169.04
3 Vladimir Vetkin 11.61 12.77 Russia 21.8212.4211.6113.4012.50
4 Ainur Gataullin 12.81 13.52 Russia 13.9812.9213.6615.4812.81
5 Artur Pecherskikh 12.34 13.76 Russia 14.1415.9014.0313.1012.34
6 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 14.23 15.47 Russia 14.2314.4516.6522.7115.32
7 Rodion Sekerin 13.22 15.86 Russia 17.2914.4216.0517.1113.22
8 Maxim Chechnev 14.36 16.20 Russia 16.3414.3617.5421.2914.72
9 Egor Dubrovskiy 14.73 16.58 Russia 17.1115.9414.7316.6817.60
10 Artyom Zubarev 15.32 17.86 Russia 18.7915.9219.1218.8615.32
11 Andrey Robota 15.01 18.00 Russia 18.3518.9115.0135.3016.75
12 Ivan Karasev 15.96 18.10 Russia 20.7015.9717.6221.5515.96

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Frolov 9.55 10.21 Russia 10.319.559.7510.5810.86
2 Erik Shakirov 10.03 12.05 Russia 11.0110.0313.5414.2011.59
3 Vladimir Vetkin 11.67 13.05 Russia 15.5512.5014.9011.6711.76
4 Ainur Gataullin 12.20 13.56 Russia 17.5712.3915.4012.8912.20
5 Artur Pecherskikh 12.39 14.24 Russia 14.1013.8612.3914.7716.51
6 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 13.57 15.11 Russia 15.3115.9613.5714.2415.77
7 Rodion Sekerin 14.15 15.57 Russia 15.6614.1515.8715.8415.21
8 Andrey Robota 13.84 15.85 Russia 18.6413.8417.8114.2815.45
9 Maxim Chechnev 15.37 16.99 Russia 15.3716.8218.5325.1215.61
10 Ivan Karasev 16.11 17.34 Russia 16.35DNF16.1118.2817.39
11 Egor Dubrovskiy 16.28 17.68 Russia 16.9518.6620.8617.4316.28
12 Artyom Zubarev 14.66 18.09 Russia 16.8117.0820.3821.2614.66
13 Sergey Mironchenkov 15.38 18.10 Russia 18.6818.9517.9217.7015.38
14 Rustam Sattarov 16.97 18.13 Russia 18.1818.8816.9717.3248.68
15 Bulat Ageev 17.39 18.58 Russia 17.39DNF17.5320.5517.67
16 Ilnur Faizov 16.73 19.65 Russia 21.3619.3018.9816.7320.67
17 Alexey Kislovskiy 17.66 19.96 Russia 20.0417.6618.9920.8520.86
18 Timur Khasanov 16.44 20.69 Russia 16.4420.7920.8820.4022.40
19 Stepan Mikhailov 18.43 21.33 Russia 24.5019.2124.1320.6418.43
20 Artem Fokin (Артем Фокін) 17.00 21.52 Ukraine 24.5320.7517.0023.8719.94
21 Ruslan Chayka 19.40 21.58 Russia 19.7724.01DNF20.9519.40
22 Aleksandr Mochalov 20.09 21.62 Russia 22.2221.0621.5725.6420.09
23 Mikhail Arkhipov 19.94 21.86 Russia 22.6119.9420.8322.1528.86
24 Nikita Shturbabin 18.41 22.45 Russia 19.1323.9224.2924.7318.41
25 Kirill Kondrashov 20.67 22.52 Russia 23.5622.1821.8124.5220.67
26 Kamil Khodzhiev 21.94 23.62 Russia 22.3924.9723.5027.5321.94
27 Danil Kalachev 21.92 23.93 Russia 23.4822.1826.1221.9226.55
28 Ilya Skvortsov 23.01 24.69 Russia 25.3224.6723.0127.3024.09
29 Aleksey Alekseev 18.94 25.91 Russia 18.9421.9128.7528.1027.71
30 Timofey Eybogin 23.87 27.53 Russia 27.52DNF27.1127.9623.87
31 Artur Korobeynikov 22.85 28.46 Russia 36.5530.7729.6824.9222.85
32 Rostislav Votinsev 25.14 29.31 Russia 26.8332.2925.1433.9728.82
33 Stepan Tsarev 25.98 31.43 Russia 35.3131.8427.1325.9839.24
34 Fidan Gaffarov 28.66 33.73 Russia 35.2428.6630.0435.90DNF
35 Nikita Kopylov 31.43 36.45 Russia 38.1733.3931.4337.7953.77

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Frolov 10.02 11.95 Russia 14.9113.0911.5410.0211.22
2 Erik Shakirov 12.25 13.73 Russia 13.7914.7415.2412.6712.25
3 Rodion Sekerin 11.49 14.14 Russia 13.0314.5615.2111.4914.84
4 Vladimir Vetkin 12.33 14.19 Russia 17.0112.3313.1417.7112.41
5 Ainur Gataullin 11.22 14.27 Russia 15.7511.2213.1318.0813.93
6 Maxim Chechnev 13.29 15.26 Russia 13.2918.5614.8015.0415.93
7 Artur Pecherskikh 13.17 15.27 Russia 14.9114.3419.0913.1716.55
8 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 12.84 15.36 Russia 15.2215.7216.8215.1312.84
9 Egor Dubrovskiy 15.15 17.19 Russia 18.1518.2215.1515.2018.94
10 Artyom Zubarev 15.53 17.55 Russia 19.1817.3916.7715.5318.49
11 Sergey Mironchenkov 14.88 17.90 Russia 17.6517.8418.2114.8819.37
12 Bulat Ageev 15.55 17.95 Russia 15.5518.5918.5016.7719.17
13 Ivan Karasev 16.12 18.43 Russia 16.1225.2320.1217.9217.25
14 Andrey Robota 13.85 18.64 Russia 17.1519.9613.8521.0918.80
15 Alexey Kislovskiy 15.86 19.46 Russia 21.0915.8619.3217.9721.41
16 Timur Khasanov 18.41 19.48 Russia 18.4121.8618.9619.8419.63
17 Ilnur Faizov 15.31 19.90 Russia 21.8421.7527.5216.1115.31
18 Ruslan Chayka 17.78 20.43 Russia 25.1420.3917.7819.8221.08
19 Stepan Mikhailov 14.77 20.93 Russia 22.1722.7617.8614.7724.00
20 Aleksandr Mochalov 17.28 21.40 Russia 23.5725.5421.0017.2819.64
21 Rustam Sattarov 18.39 21.47 Russia 22.1027.6823.1618.3919.14
22 Nikita Shturbabin 18.08 21.58 Russia 21.1823.8618.0819.6929.34
23 Artem Fokin (Артем Фокін) 19.48 21.88 Ukraine 22.9321.2421.4619.4824.36
24 Kirill Kondrashov 21.36 22.52 Russia 28.9021.5021.3621.9224.14
25 Ilya Skvortsov 20.77 24.43 Russia 29.9620.7722.1730.4321.17
26 Aleksey Alekseev 23.52 24.72 Russia 27.1823.7224.0123.5226.42
27 Danil Kalachev 20.25 26.09 Russia 25.0620.2527.4425.7627.69
28 Mikhail Arkhipov 18.78 26.56 Russia 43.2822.5518.7825.1032.02
29 Kamil Khodzhiev 16.23 27.57 Russia 1:08.4528.3125.1429.2716.23
30 Timofey Eybogin 24.80 28.02 Russia 31.4324.8032.5426.0326.60
31 Artur Korobeynikov 27.32 28.31 Russia 28.7128.2329.9627.9927.32
32 Fidan Gaffarov 28.54 31.08 Russia 29.9031.5228.5433.4931.82
33 Rostislav Votinsev 27.76 31.38 Russia 31.5933.7528.801:00.4627.76
34 Stepan Tsarev 25.08 31.78 Russia 25.0833.0636.4227.4934.78
35 Nikita Kopylov 27.27 32.88 Russia 42.9529.3839.2330.0327.27
36 Ilya Kondakov 23.67 33.47 Russia 28.5535.5823.6740.1736.27
37 Amina Kukueva 31.15 34.23 Russia 37.8840.0731.1531.5633.25
38 Vadim Kurunov 29.50 34.48 Russia 40.4531.2329.5031.7544.32
39 Andrey Kupriyanov 32.22 34.53 Russia 45.6032.2236.5532.7134.33
40 Roman Fedorov 33.39 34.62 Russia 35.0334.7539.1233.3934.08
41 Georgy Karmanov 25.37 35.36 Russia 43.2939.7631.0735.2525.37
42 Sergey Rudenko 26.48 35.84 Russia 43.5834.2135.7226.4837.60
43 Lev Zelyakh 33.03 37.30 Russia 40.3737.6733.8533.0343.10
44 Bogdan Krasilnikov 32.36 39.60 Russia 1:07.5638.5732.5932.3647.65
45 Evgeny Palamarchuk 34.57 39.95 Russia 34.5749.0536.9643.4239.46
46 Denis Fedorov 38.34 40.29 Russia 38.3439.1142.0939.6742.76
47 Dmitry Fedorov 36.79 40.30 Russia 38.8936.7944.0140.3441.67
48 Artem Gusev 38.68 42.33 Russia 38.6842.941:31.1040.0144.04
49 Arslan Kurnaz 38.53 49.80 Russia 1:03.2849.6742.9556.7838.53
50 Dmitry Metla 46.11 50.20 Russia 52.4848.2653.9749.8546.11
51 Kamil Ahunov 41.46 50.35 Russia 49.6741.4658.2046.3854.99
52 Rafael Valeev 34.85 51.85 Russia 49.1949.971:06.3234.8556.38
53 Daniil Karakulov 41.30 52.28 Russia 57.6548.6354.9541.3053.27
54 Rail Sadykov 38.73 53.03 Russia 44.712:38.061:07.3447.0538.73
55 Islam Akhmatgaliev 41.95 55.13 Russia 48.011:21.1444.891:12.4941.95
56 Kira Chayka 54.05 59.46 Russia 1:13.6554.0557.871:02.3258.20
57 Said Agatanov 48.32 1:02.68 Russia 1:21.1355.1748.3252.791:20.09
58 Stepan Kapranov 1:03.78 1:15.40 Russia 1:21.821:21.091:12.881:03.781:12.24
59 Bulat Badertdinov 1:07.76 1:17.39 Russia 1:15.061:24.711:12.402:10.901:07.76
60 Daniel Kurbanov 1:00.60 1:18.57 Russia 1:08.161:39.011:00.601:08.55DNF
61 Ismagil Iksanov 57.98 1:21.06 Russia 1:40.4057.981:36.441:15.541:11.19
62 Alina Gabitova 1:12.18 1:32.81 Russia 1:26.711:12.181:37.811:33.922:06.97
63 Ayslu Sayfullina 1:25.14 1:55.87 Russia 2:13.742:26.131:33.242:00.621:25.14
64 Stanislav Baranov 2:51.65 2:59.92 Russia 2:57.392:54.172:51.653:08.203:18.43
65 Oscar Khirazov 39.87 DNF Russia 45.66DNFDNFDNF39.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Vetkin 3.22 3.67 Russia 3.223.624.035.883.37
2 Ilnur Faizov 4.88 5.54 Russia 5.4014.885.146.084.88
3 Timur Khasanov 5.09 5.77 Russia 6.598.525.315.095.40
4 Rodion Sekerin 3.73 6.02 Russia 5.873.736.675.5215.45
5 Artur Pecherskikh 5.77 6.59 Russia 6.245.776.457.657.09
6 Erik Shakirov 3.34 6.64 Russia 6.8012.075.973.347.16
7 Artyom Zubarev 4.62 6.85 Russia 4.627.487.566.596.48
8 Rustam Sattarov 6.78 6.96 Russia 6.798.786.927.186.78
9 Stepan Mikhailov 5.18 6.97 Russia 5.187.947.316.197.41
10 Ivan Karasev 4.14 7.12 Russia 4.148.906.196.289.66
11 Andrey Robota 6.45 7.50 Russia 6.458.4523.026.477.58
12 Maxim Chechnev 7.81 8.31 Russia 8.757.817.8810.418.31

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Vetkin 2.87 3.87 Russia 3.962.874.273.963.69
2 Erik Shakirov 3.74 4.41 Russia 3.984.083.748.495.16
3 Ivan Karasev 3.60 4.79 Russia 3.606.515.914.394.08
4 Rustam Sattarov 4.65 5.82 Russia 5.295.167.024.658.49
5 Timur Khasanov 3.80 5.92 Russia 7.195.816.623.805.33
6 Rodion Sekerin 4.84 5.92 Russia 4.846.6713.685.945.15
7 Andrey Robota 5.65 5.93 Russia 6.445.985.875.935.65
8 Artur Pecherskikh 4.38 5.98 Russia 4.388.755.736.275.93
9 Ilnur Faizov 5.59 6.16 Russia 5.858.197.025.625.59
10 Artyom Zubarev 4.88 6.30 Russia 4.887.216.335.378.29
11 Stepan Mikhailov 4.62 6.92 Russia 4.969.716.0812.104.62
12 Maxim Chechnev 6.55 6.94 Russia 7.496.657.216.556.97
13 Egor Dubrovskiy 6.02 7.09 Russia 8.317.356.556.027.37
14 Kamil Khodzhiev 5.17 7.26 Russia 8.208.927.265.176.32
15 Georgy Karmanov 6.84 7.63 Russia 7.868.186.866.848.61
16 Stepan Tsarev 6.08 7.85 Russia 7.776.088.7110.657.08
17 Danil Kalachev 6.94 8.03 Russia 6.948.2913.217.867.93
18 Ilya Kondakov 4.68 8.08 Russia 4.688.219.516.51DNF
19 Artur Korobeynikov 5.38 8.24 Russia 8.1311.116.905.389.70
20 Bulat Ageev 3.41 8.50 Russia 10.2812.449.723.415.50
21 Aleksandr Mochalov 6.58 8.67 Russia 9.658.438.589.006.58
22 Timofey Eybogin 4.71 8.71 Russia 8.258.359.714.719.53
23 Mikhail Arkhipov 6.37 8.94 Russia 8.4710.7710.258.096.37
24 Ruslan Chayka 6.76 10.73 Russia 6.769.897.5714.7316.60

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Vetkin 3.70 4.47 Russia 4.033.704.596.264.78
2 Erik Shakirov 3.59 5.99 Russia 7.599.715.073.595.31
3 Timur Khasanov 6.05 6.27 Russia 6.468.636.156.056.20
4 Georgy Karmanov 5.59 6.53 Russia 5.597.765.636.1916.94
5 Ivan Karasev 5.43 6.72 Russia 6.747.526.756.685.43
6 Ilnur Faizov 4.74 6.81 Russia 8.054.814.747.588.79
7 Stepan Tsarev 4.81 6.82 Russia 8.2711.064.816.205.99
8 Rodion Sekerin 4.22 6.96 Russia 12.364.228.336.036.51
9 Maxim Chechnev 5.23 7.50 Russia 10.168.605.237.386.53
10 Stepan Mikhailov 6.79 7.56 Russia 7.428.286.797.747.52
11 Artyom Zubarev 6.50 7.62 Russia 8.907.088.446.507.34
12 Kamil Khodzhiev 6.93 7.83 Russia DNF8.677.017.826.93
13 Egor Dubrovskiy 5.24 8.00 Russia 10.338.187.788.055.24
14 Rustam Sattarov 7.29 8.27 Russia 7.298.418.1910.568.22
15 Artur Pecherskikh 6.59 8.31 Russia 7.197.759.996.5910.44
16 Andrey Robota 5.98 8.35 Russia 7.739.415.987.9110.31
17 Danil Kalachev 6.92 8.92 Russia 9.2813.946.929.537.95
18 Ilya Kondakov 7.98 9.01 Russia 7.9810.018.429.479.15
19 Bulat Ageev 7.28 9.10 Russia 10.108.947.289.109.26
20 Aleksandr Mochalov 6.57 9.17 Russia 6.578.0618.069.4110.03
21 Timofey Eybogin 6.60 9.19 Russia 9.0611.856.606.6512.04
22 Mikhail Arkhipov 8.45 9.48 Russia 9.3115.909.799.338.45
23 Artur Korobeynikov 8.92 9.67 Russia 10.829.829.2010.008.92
24 Ruslan Chayka 8.21 9.79 Russia 11.9111.018.219.828.54
25 Nikita Kopylov 5.90 9.91 Russia 5.9011.2610.038.4412.04
26 Nikita Shturbabin 7.48 9.98 Russia 7.487.9210.2215.7211.81
27 Lev Zelyakh 8.24 10.14 Russia 9.488.2412.0719.028.86
28 Ilya Skvortsov 7.49 10.74 Russia 12.779.897.499.9912.35
29 Aleksey Alekseev 6.46 11.31 Russia 7.5911.5614.776.4615.55
30 Bogdan Krasilnikov 6.71 11.55 Russia 11.3014.319.146.7114.20
31 Fidan Gaffarov 8.97 11.66 Russia 11.8610.5314.2312.598.97
32 Andrey Kupriyanov 8.75 11.96 Russia 13.2111.0718.278.7511.60
33 Sergey Rudenko 10.13 11.98 Russia 10.1312.1119.1912.3911.43
34 Evgeny Palamarchuk 10.62 12.69 Russia 12.4013.8410.6212.8812.79
35 Rostislav Votinsev 10.21 13.04 Russia 12.5016.2412.2610.2114.35
36 Kamil Ahunov 10.02 13.47 Russia 10.0214.7714.4613.3312.63
37 Denis Fedorov 10.91 14.84 Russia 10.9119.8420.5712.0212.65
38 Oscar Khirazov 12.18 15.94 Russia 12.1815.8313.0018.9819.45
39 Islam Akhmatgaliev 14.35 15.95 Russia 14.3514.7722.9514.5518.54
40 Arslan Kurnaz 13.78 19.92 Russia 21.7713.7820.5917.3921.84
41 Amina Kukueva 7.59 20.21 Russia 12.727.5927.4230.9620.50
42 Kira Chayka 13.92 22.00 Russia 19.3120.6943.9813.9226.01
43 Daniil Karakulov 6.86 22.26 Russia 19.43DNF6.8621.9825.38
44 Ismagil Iksanov 20.49 44.20 Russia 20.4946.851:28.3147.1538.59

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Frolov 36.85 41.58 Russia 39.7540.0846.5844.9136.85
2 Erik Shakirov 48.62 51.30 Russia 50.8951.2048.621:00.4951.81
3 Vladimir Vetkin 50.12 56.69 Russia 58.031:46.8150.1256.2355.80
4 Rodion Sekerin 1:01.10 1:06.23 Russia 1:01.101:07.181:09.401:10.971:02.12
5 Artur Pecherskikh 1:02.83 1:06.58 Russia 1:04.941:13.571:06.851:02.831:07.95
6 Artyom Zubarev 1:06.86 1:16.97 Russia 1:19.771:10.051:21.081:28.681:06.86
7 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:10.85 1:17.93 Russia 1:21.141:10.851:20.861:25.531:11.79
8 Ilnur Faizov 1:06.66 1:21.69 Russia DNF1:06.661:29.211:19.041:16.83
9 Timur Khasanov 1:22.56 1:31.00 Russia 1:33.011:28.851:47.471:31.131:22.56
10 Artem Fokin (Артем Фокін) 1:23.85 1:37.65 Ukraine 1:34.331:37.851:41.311:23.851:40.77
11 Stepan Mikhailov 1:36.33 1:40.27 Russia 1:47.881:36.931:46.691:37.181:36.33
12 Alexey Kislovskiy 1:07.59 DNF Russia 1:07.59DNF1:30.551:22.35DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Frolov 39.55 42.26 Russia 55.7340.3344.9441.5039.55
2 Erik Shakirov 47.76 51.75 Russia 54.28DNF47.7648.0552.91
3 Rodion Sekerin 53.41 1:00.81 Russia 1:03.011:02.7156.721:05.4953.41
4 Vladimir Vetkin 56.79 1:01.71 Russia 1:07.191:14.1658.4159.5256.79
5 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:04.53 1:09.89 Russia 1:12.141:04.531:10.481:09.171:10.02
6 Artur Pecherskikh 55.41 1:10.06 Russia 1:15.361:12.4455.411:06.381:11.36
7 Artyom Zubarev 1:11.91 1:15.94 Russia 1:12.381:15.941:19.491:11.911:22.14
8 Alexey Kislovskiy 1:14.56 1:17.97 Russia 1:20.991:14.771:18.141:14.561:33.34
9 Ilnur Faizov 1:10.38 1:21.39 Russia 1:10.381:37.841:29.611:23.591:10.96
10 Artem Fokin (Артем Фокін) 1:21.18 1:28.35 Ukraine 1:25.581:27.491:21.181:36.801:31.98
11 Timur Khasanov 1:18.80 1:33.42 Russia 1:18.801:29.581:27.711:42.961:49.52
12 Stepan Mikhailov 1:23.92 1:33.57 Russia 1:32.801:23.921:39.971:38.451:29.45
13 Mikhail Arkhipov 1:33.18 1:39.33 Russia 1:43.331:45.661:36.631:33.181:38.03
14 Andrey Robota 1:18.65 1:42.49 Russia 1:29.311:40.521:18.651:57.64DNF
15 Aleksey Alekseev 1:38.24 2:04.98 Russia 1:38.241:54.542:19.072:03.992:16.40
16 Nikita Kopylov 1:53.22 2:07.44 Russia 2:24.102:11.472:15.081:53.221:55.77
17 Rostislav Votinsev 2:10.38 2:13.21 Russia 2:10.712:17.732:10.382:15.132:13.78
18 Danil Kalachev 2:02.34 DNF Russia 2:02.342:09.13DNF2:10.96DNF
19 Timofey Eybogin 2:15.83 DNF Russia DNF2:15.83DNFDNFDNF
20 Nikita Shturbabin 2:17.86 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:17.862:22.952:23.33
21 Ilya Skvortsov 2:26.80 DNF Russia 2:26.80DNFDNFDNF2:29.42
22 Amina Kukueva DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
22 Ilya Kondakov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
22 Islam Akhmatgaliev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Vetkin 1:28.68 1:35.69 Russia 1:30.511:41.471:38.081:38.471:28.68
2 Erik Shakirov 1:32.47 1:38.62 Russia 1:41.651:41.851:32.471:37.611:36.61
3 Rodion Sekerin 1:48.71 1:55.39 Russia 1:50.101:48.711:59.861:57.901:58.18
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 2:31.63 2:37.54 Russia 2:53.242:38.682:31.632:38.962:34.97
5 Alexey Kislovskiy 2:38.48 2:51.83 Russia 2:50.093:07.712:57.872:38.482:47.52
6 Artem Fokin (Артем Фокін) 2:51.60 3:11.38 Ukraine 3:04.643:32.123:33.762:57.372:51.60

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Vetkin 1:27.84 1:31.77 Russia 1:37.381:42.581:29.931:27.841:27.99
2 Erik Shakirov 1:34.91 1:50.14 Russia 1:45.591:51.421:34.912:11.471:53.42
3 Rodion Sekerin 1:48.01 1:55.48 Russia 1:57.091:58.101:48.011:51.262:05.29
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 2:23.50 2:43.30 Russia 3:13.322:33.882:31.533:04.502:23.50
5 Alexey Kislovskiy 2:56.05 3:03.92 Russia 2:56.983:22.192:56.053:07.293:07.48
6 Artem Fokin (Артем Фокін) 2:58.53 3:10.06 Ukraine 3:11.623:15.313:03.243:30.132:58.53
7 Andrey Robota 2:58.47 3:14.46 Russia 3:30.353:18.872:58.473:08.873:15.63
8 Aleksey Alekseev 3:04.19 3:42.11 Russia 3:26.313:04.193:29.034:11.004:25.28
9 Mikhail Arkhipov 3:21.25 3:46.33 Russia 3:54.653:21.254:41.893:53.743:30.61
10 Danil Kalachev DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:15.43 1:53.22 Russia 1:15.431:51.822:32.41
2 Egor Dubrovskiy 3:44.11 DNF Russia 3:44.113:59.13DNF
3 Rodion Sekerin 5:23.52 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:23.52
4 Aleksey Alekseev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
4 Andrey Robota DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Ruslan Chayka DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Stepan Tsarev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruslan Chayka 42 Russia 42
2 Maxim Chechnev 45 Russia 45
3 Andrey Robota 50 Russia 50
4 Mikhail Arkhipov 56 Russia 56
5 Bulat Ageev DNF Russia DNF
5 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov DNF Russia DNF
5 Rodion Sekerin DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Shakirov 18.50 22.13 Russia 21.8620.6123.9218.5025.76
2 Rodion Sekerin 20.99 27.13 Russia 28.4426.6131.7420.9926.34
3 Sergey Mironchenkov 24.10 27.24 Russia 24.1042.0326.3329.3326.07
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 22.69 27.37 Russia 22.6930.0524.0630.5628.01
5 Vladimir Vetkin 24.27 28.05 Russia 27.2135.4324.2731.1925.74
6 Egor Dubrovskiy 22.01 31.33 Russia 29.3132.0832.6033.1622.01
7 Maxim Chechnev 32.53 35.63 Russia 33.3132.5334.2842.7739.30
8 Kamil Khodzhiev 36.85 41.19 Russia 44.5236.8541.9942.5139.07
9 Alexey Kislovskiy 33.06 42.36 Russia DNF35.6843.1733.0648.22

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Shakirov 15.63 22.51 Russia 23.6923.8615.6320.3923.45
2 Sergey Mironchenkov 21.02 25.25 Russia 33.4125.6325.7324.4021.02
3 Rodion Sekerin 18.49 25.67 Russia 18.4925.9143.8223.7927.31
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 24.52 26.48 Russia 24.5235.6526.1627.6825.60
5 Egor Dubrovskiy 23.79 29.55 Russia 33.6323.7927.6231.4329.59
6 Vladimir Vetkin 30.89 32.41 Russia 36.3131.3930.8931.9033.93
7 Alexey Kislovskiy 29.80 38.30 Russia 41.6336.1129.8044.8037.16
8 Maxim Chechnev 28.41 39.09 Russia 47.6735.461:12.7928.4134.15
9 Kamil Khodzhiev 37.05 44.09 Russia 37.0837.0538.51DNF56.67
10 Stepan Mikhailov 41.29 44.42 Russia 48.7141.2946.7543.9142.60
11 Mikhail Arkhipov 44.64 47.03 Russia 44.6445.9146.3449.1248.84
12 Aleksey Alekseev 50.03 1:00.87 Russia 50.031:07.2359.2658.841:04.50
13 Rostislav Votinsev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Shakirov 20.34 21.05 Russia 22.3720.3420.8521.1021.21
2 Rodion Sekerin 24.26 28.22 Russia 32.9133.6127.0324.2624.73
3 Sergey Mironchenkov 26.30 28.74 Russia 27.4927.8931.0226.3030.83
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 27.47 30.32 Russia 27.4729.1530.7331.0832.71
5 Egor Dubrovskiy 30.96 31.87 Russia 32.0131.1241.9030.9632.47
6 Alexey Kislovskiy 33.25 37.12 Russia 40.5238.5338.3034.5233.25
7 Maxim Chechnev 28.61 38.42 Russia 39.1933.0043.0847.5528.61
8 Kamil Khodzhiev 33.52 41.65 Russia 35.1239.3350.501:03.4333.52
9 Stepan Mikhailov 38.66 44.22 Russia 47.2738.6644.6851.3540.70
10 Vladimir Vetkin 32.02 44.95 Russia 32.0249.9435.1249.8058.47
11 Mikhail Arkhipov 39.09 55.41 Russia 1:00.3452.0739.091:00.0354.14
12 Aleksey Alekseev 46.27 1:01.10 Russia 1:04.8546.271:09.791:02.7455.71
13 Rostislav Votinsev 45.56 1:07.02 Russia 1:00.661:10.1645.561:14.041:10.24
14 Sergey Rudenko 59.08 1:24.68 Russia 59.081:37.181:30.511:28.091:15.43
15 Arslan Kurnaz 1:29.45 1:55.05 Russia DNF1:55.831:59.951:29.451:49.36
16 Rail Sadykov 1:12.97 1:58.70 Russia 2:10.461:12.972:25.392:19.991:25.66
17 Nikita Shturbabin 1:01.83 DNF Russia 1:01.83DNFDNF1:06.64DNF
18 Stepan Tsarev 1:27.36 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:27.361:40.41

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denis Fedorov 2:46.18 2:58.11 Russia 3:33.063:07.472:46.182:53.882:52.99
2 Alexey Kislovskiy 2:47.96 2:58.92 Russia 4:08.523:04.572:51.413:00.772:47.96
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 2:27.66 3:08.36 Russia 2:51.443:10.992:27.663:22.643:39.80
4 Rodion Sekerin 3:09.14 3:15.67 Russia 3:20.723:14.514:36.853:09.143:11.79
5 Danil Kalachev 3:18.55 3:38.07 Russia 3:54.553:44.183:37.633:18.553:32.40
6 Aleksey Alekseev 3:14.34 4:09.98 Russia 4:05.043:14.344:15.664:29.254:09.25
7 Arslan Kurnaz 3:58.03 4:14.53 Russia 3:58.034:06.435:09.873:59.004:38.15
8 Stepan Mikhailov 3:50.84 4:39.97 Russia 4:04.604:34.203:50.845:21.11DNF
9 Rail Sadykov 4:24.72 4:52.72 Russia 4:49.315:02.33DNF4:24.724:46.52
10 Bulat Ageev 4:33.86 DNF Russia 5:25.01DNF4:52.914:33.86DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Pecherskikh 7.24 8.27 Russia 9.408.418.907.247.49
2 Ivan Karasev 6.34 8.49 Russia 8.498.788.206.348.81
3 Timur Khasanov 8.14 9.13 Russia 10.338.148.329.559.52
4 Vladimir Vetkin 8.93 10.34 Russia 10.1410.6510.808.9310.24
5 Kamil Khodzhiev 8.93 11.11 Russia 9.9914.5810.258.9313.08
6 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 8.93 11.12 Russia 9.458.93DNF11.4612.44
7 Andrey Kupriyanov 7.40 11.14 Russia 12.6310.807.4010.1312.48
8 Aleksey Alekseev 10.43 11.44 Russia 10.4311.5211.6911.1114.34
9 Danil Kalachev 8.09 12.22 Russia 11.858.0912.8112.0015.13
10 Georgy Karmanov 10.16 12.22 Russia 13.2812.6614.4410.1610.72
11 Artyom Zubarev 9.52 12.71 Russia 16.239.5212.9812.6012.56
12 Stepan Mikhailov 10.86 14.88 Russia DNF10.8612.1511.6420.84

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 6.24 8.27 Russia 10.277.9711.316.576.24
2 Ivan Karasev 5.62 8.61 Russia 8.948.269.838.625.62
3 Timur Khasanov 6.06 8.63 Russia 10.477.1810.688.256.06
4 Artur Pecherskikh 8.04 9.33 Russia 11.659.478.049.738.80
5 Andrey Kupriyanov 8.45 10.04 Russia 10.2110.6010.968.459.31
6 Kamil Khodzhiev 8.11 10.33 Russia 11.4219.449.888.119.69
7 Danil Kalachev 8.91 10.54 Russia 10.0811.3712.6210.178.91
8 Vladimir Vetkin 7.67 10.70 Russia 8.4615.738.547.6715.10
9 Artyom Zubarev 8.23 10.97 Russia 26.4011.6612.438.828.23
10 Georgy Karmanov 6.30 11.12 Russia 6.3013.6911.5110.5111.34
11 Aleksey Alekseev 7.59 11.76 Russia DNF7.8916.4110.977.59
12 Stepan Mikhailov 10.58 12.46 Russia 10.5813.3313.0713.7210.97
13 Alexey Polyashov 9.72 12.55 Russia 14.1813.4213.149.7211.08
14 Egor Dubrovskiy 11.27 12.69 Russia 11.2712.0013.9312.1315.82
15 Nikita Shturbabin 8.08 12.78 Russia 15.2212.0811.04DNF8.08
16 Rodion Sekerin 12.01 13.33 Russia 12.3613.1014.5414.5212.01
17 Ruslan Chayka 10.37 13.57 Russia 12.8117.5217.3110.5910.37
18 Bulat Ageev 7.44 13.77 Russia 14.8511.4315.027.4418.94
19 Stepan Tsarev 9.63 14.59 Russia 9.6316.0014.0715.1714.54
20 Ilnur Faizov 8.97 14.95 Russia 8.9711.5119.4820.7913.85
21 Artur Korobeynikov 8.23 15.13 Russia 16.5017.3515.218.2313.67
22 Fidan Gaffarov 13.18 15.32 Russia 26.2816.8813.1814.9914.09
23 Amina Kukueva 13.24 15.35 Russia 16.0315.9413.2414.0927.83
24 Ilya Skvortsov 8.63 15.79 Russia 24.0916.7611.738.6318.87
25 Oscar Khirazov 13.79 17.86 Russia 30.8114.6115.0913.7923.87
26 Timofey Eybogin 15.36 18.56 Russia 15.7419.1520.7844.2515.36
27 Rostislav Votinsev 16.06 18.81 Russia 31.2616.3219.7016.0620.40
28 Bogdan Krasilnikov 15.96 19.69 Russia 20.6415.9618.8019.6421.26
29 Ilya Kondakov 17.08 21.16 Russia 17.0843.4322.0817.1424.27
30 Nikita Kopylov 15.65 21.27 Russia 15.6540.4123.6123.9616.23
31 Sergey Rudenko 10.41 21.74 Russia 36.1122.2922.6820.2510.41
32 Arslan Kurnaz 13.58 22.59 Russia 26.8826.1523.5118.1213.58
33 Andrey Robota 17.07 22.63 Russia 25.3318.4317.0753.2624.13
34 Ismagil Iksanov 17.11 24.85 Russia 30.9029.2317.1119.4725.84
35 Islam Akhmatgaliev 22.54 26.87 Russia 22.9036.9031.1226.6022.54
36 Kira Chayka 23.23 35.35 Russia 37.6841.1623.2334.5733.79

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Kislovskiy 4.24 5.95 Russia 4.245.1913.506.985.69
2 Ivan Karasev 6.72 7.58 Russia 7.057.0313.268.676.72
3 Artyom Zubarev 7.02 10.40 Russia 7.029.8814.118.9012.42
4 Sergey Mironchenkov 5.62 11.24 Russia 5.629.0412.2112.4715.04
5 Andrey Robota 11.38 12.12 Russia 11.3812.1012.86DNF11.39
6 Islam Akhmatgaliev 12.44 14.94 Russia 12.4422.8913.9118.0212.88
7 Rodion Sekerin 7.69 15.57 Russia 17.4621.3311.547.6917.72
8 Aleksey Alekseev 7.25 16.14 Russia 18.9016.0813.437.25DNF
9 Aleksandr Mochalov 8.71 16.52 Russia 8.7129.5313.3124.5211.72
10 Timofey Eybogin 8.41 16.58 Russia DNF17.9416.258.4115.55
11 Stepan Tsarev 8.50 17.41 Russia 21.0133.6110.868.5020.36
12 Timur Khasanov 9.61 17.84 Russia 15.1613.889.6130.7124.47

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 4.69 5.75 Russia 5.444.696.095.7210.15
2 Alexey Kislovskiy 5.78 7.56 Russia 5.789.556.2610.376.87
3 Artyom Zubarev 7.86 10.83 Russia 11.8313.0212.447.868.21
4 Rodion Sekerin 7.75 10.89 Russia 10.1212.5314.037.7510.03
5 Sergey Mironchenkov 7.90 10.96 Russia 9.737.9013.4410.4612.70
6 Andrey Robota 8.05 11.46 Russia 11.278.0510.7915.2612.33
7 Stepan Tsarev 8.26 12.59 Russia 12.8614.168.2613.6011.31
8 Timofey Eybogin 8.19 12.79 Russia 8.1912.4113.2717.0112.69
9 Timur Khasanov 11.27 14.89 Russia 17.1316.4714.4311.2713.78
10 Aleksey Alekseev 11.08 15.69 Russia 11.0812.9518.7220.5815.41
11 Islam Akhmatgaliev 6.48 16.65 Russia 20.9415.75DNF6.4813.26
12 Aleksandr Mochalov 15.14 16.88 Russia 17.2415.1417.8417.9015.55
13 Bulat Ageev 12.40 17.63 Russia 23.2614.3526.2815.2912.40
14 Stepan Mikhailov 15.22 17.64 Russia 17.8715.4752.9919.5915.22
15 Amina Kukueva 10.88 19.48 Russia 31.9324.3120.7010.8813.43
16 Oscar Khirazov 20.46 22.89 Russia 20.4620.4625.3022.9145.73
17 Ruslan Chayka 20.42 23.20 Russia 21.6521.5226.4441.3120.42
18 Lev Zelyakh 20.99 27.44 Russia 20.9926.7422.9233.3532.67

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodion Sekerin 17.22 20.65 Russia 20.5217.2224.8119.3422.10
2 Mikhail Arkhipov 21.94 34.59 Russia 33.9321.9449.4343.8725.96
3 Alexey Kislovskiy 35.92 43.78 Russia 52.7041.6936.9435.9259.57
4 Stepan Tsarev 21.65 1:02.12 Russia 1:17.111:37.1754.5721.6554.67
5 Stepan Mikhailov 56.26 1:02.85 Russia 56.7856.2658.86DNF1:12.91

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodion Sekerin 17.91 26.47 Russia 31.4923.5717.9124.3532.25
2 Mikhail Arkhipov 24.21 37.63 Russia 37.3538.5224.2137.0239.94
3 Alexey Kislovskiy 44.03 50.36 Russia DNF46.0544.0348.0357.00
4 Stepan Tsarev 47.93 1:02.25 Russia 1:17.0752.6247.931:03.831:10.30
5 Stepan Mikhailov 43.90 1:06.14 Russia 43.9055.021:11.73DNF1:11.68
6 Nikita Kopylov 54.86 DNF Russia DNFDNF54.86DNFDNF
7 Aleksey Alekseev 55.67 DNF Russia DNFDNF55.67DNFDNF
8 Bogdan Krasilnikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
8 Nikita Shturbabin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF