Ivan Khvatov (Иван Хватов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019KHVA04 Male 8 143

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 938 6847 27563 13.95 16.44 26077 6473 896
2x2x2 Cube 1139 7852 27149 4.33 7.42 38547 10677 1542
4x4x4 Cube 963 7138 25789 1:21.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded 74 774 2296 2:10.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 305 2365 5953 54
Clock 184 1114 3190 14.23 16.15 2748 967 153
Megaminx 690 4384 13115 3:29.54
Pyraminx 1826 10164 32074 9.87 13.12 28030 8896 1630
Skewb 1045 6455 20701 10.65 14.36 18490 5689 875
Square-1 445 2689 8383 43.72 1:01.22 8095 2546 446

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 3 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tyumen Alpaca 2022 First round 10 16.23 16.86 18.3516.8317.4316.2316.33
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Second round 45 14.82 19.69 18.1617.8923.0214.8223.17
First round 38 13.95 16.44 13.9516.4216.3716.5320.89
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Second round 29 18.13 22.33 22.6024.6625.2918.1319.72
First round 26 17.73 20.08 19.5124.4817.7318.2722.46
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 91 18.19 20.17 19.0622.7927.9218.6618.19
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 49 19.56 23.49 21.2925.4523.7225.8519.56
Eka Cube Days 2019 First round 56 21.94 29.70 32.2821.9427.9428.8833.94
Ural Spring 2019 First round 53 24.00 28.13 31.2726.2026.9233.6024.00
2x2x2 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 49 6.20 8.30 6.207.988.648.279.86
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 25 4.33 7.42 6.984.339.746.748.54
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 108 6.59 9.67 10.2822.2610.756.597.98
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 60 8.41 10.44 8.418.9111.0811.3312.95
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 55 8.42 10.35 8.4211.9110.4510.4610.15
4x4x4 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 38 1:21.67 1:21.671:34.46
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 22 1:39.27 1:39.271:55.08
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 82 1:49.90 1:49.902:06.60
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 36 1:49.72 1:49.722:45.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Tyumen Alpaca 2022 Final 2 2:39.22 DNF 2:39.22DNFDNF
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 2 2:36.89 DNF DNF3:17.402:36.89
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 13 2:10.41 DNF 2:10.41DNF2:39.40
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Ural Spring 2019 Final 2 2:44.30 DNF 2:44.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 7 54 54
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 46 DNF DNFDNF
Clock
Tyumen Alpaca 2022 First round 7 14.23 16.15 DNF15.0818.7314.2314.65
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 23 18.09 20.43 19.2419.2922.76DNF18.09
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 7 17.18 19.97 24.9817.5617.1822.4519.89
Megaminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 33 4:02.97 DNF4:02.97
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 16 3:29.54 3:29.543:45.64
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 48 3:59.46 3:59.46DNF
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 27 4:54.27 DNF4:54.27
Pyraminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 51 10.15 14.48 22.2813.3410.1516.9913.11
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 35 13.01 19.33 22.37DNF17.2313.0118.40
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 102 13.29 17.57 13.2917.4013.7821.5322.88
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 52 10.28 17.32 12.00DNF13.1226.8410.28
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 46 9.87 13.12 12.1516.8723.7410.359.87
Skewb
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 34 10.65 14.36 16.9225.4712.0610.6514.11
Square-1
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 26 1:05.01 1:30.041:05.01
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 20 43.72 1:03.60 DNF59.951:12.3958.4643.72
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 37 44.97 1:01.22 1:06.5247.951:39.511:09.1944.97
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 26 1:00.04 1:00.04DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019 Final 2 DNF DNFDNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.