Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019GALC01 Male 7 223

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 319 2402 9262 10.68 13.72 12179 3066 430
2x2x2 Cube 254 2041 6345 2.56 4.14 5620 1705 212
4x4x4 Cube 899 6065 22538 1:18.44 1:29.34 20882 5603 823
3x3x3 One-Handed 568 3478 13952 26.72 28.49 10154 2548 412
Megaminx 341 2336 7849 2:16.86 2:43.17 7631 2254 373
Pyraminx 520 3132 9359 5.70 7.98 7164 2352 405
Skewb 299 2140 6566 5.50 10.78 10695 3290 476
Square-1 573 3221 9852 1:05.78
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 Second round 39 14.98 15.72 15.2616.0414.9816.3715.86
First round 43 14.74 16.84 DNF16.3616.9017.2514.74
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second round 54 13.44 15.18 18.0815.9413.4414.3715.24
First round 46 10.68 13.72 10.6813.2413.0314.9016.59
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Second round 23 15.01 15.64 18.1215.7815.3815.0115.75
First round 26 12.91 15.97 17.3316.9012.9116.2414.76
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 124 14.70 19.10 19.7333.5214.7020.2017.38
Luga Open 2019 Second round 22 16.14 18.53 25.3819.4517.6816.1418.47
First round 22 15.69 17.30 16.4115.6919.2516.9418.55
Pskov Open 2019 Second round 25 15.70 21.13 17.9322.1025.9323.3715.70
First round 28 18.62 24.35 18.6220.6428.5926.3526.07
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First round 98 23.79 28.21 25.8523.7931.0038.5627.78
2x2x2 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 19 4.03 4.44 5.155.464.054.114.03
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 47 4.12 5.54 4.956.226.585.444.12
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 9 4.11 4.52 4.204.114.974.396.18
First round 12 3.38 4.53 3.384.965.654.634.00
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 30 3.07 4.42 4.444.114.713.074.81
Luga Open 2019 Final 12 4.71 5.55 6.215.474.716.684.96
Second round 12 4.43 5.23 4.625.765.815.314.43
First round 6 2.56 4.14 4.064.574.672.563.80
Pskov Open 2019 First round 20 6.72 7.53 6.727.767.357.487.79
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First round 66 4.95 7.59 12.007.324.957.957.49
4x4x4 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 44 1:18.44 1:18.441:25.94
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 68 1:22.80 1:26.601:22.80
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 29 1:25.72 1:29.34 1:27.871:30.381:40.881:25.721:29.78
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 88 1:21.66 1:33.601:21.66
Luga Open 2019 First round 18 1:20.10 1:22.841:20.10
Pskov Open 2019 First round 21 1:46.40 1:51.631:46.40
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Final 49 1:57.22 2:10.421:57.22
5x5x5 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 32 DNF DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 34 30.35 34.27 DNF31.2134.8730.3536.74
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 47 26.72 28.49 40.2026.7228.5228.4028.55
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 26 37.91 47.59 37.9140.3946.8455.55DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 98 38.89 46.0638.89
Luga Open 2019 First round 19 35.22 43.84 37.2335.2249.9544.3453.69
Megaminx
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 19 2:37.97 DNF2:37.97
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 32 2:16.86 2:43.17 2:43.022:19.853:06.633:12.072:16.86
Pyraminx
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 23 5.87 7.98 9.587.548.875.877.54
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 40 8.18 8.43 8.288.998.328.688.18
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 17 7.14 8.09 10.578.248.487.147.54
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 63 5.70 9.09 11.505.709.909.887.49
Luga Open 2019 Final 7 6.35 8.77 8.796.359.199.288.34
First round 10 6.10 8.58 9.2110.056.829.716.10
Pskov Open 2019 First round 15 9.11 10.92 13.2511.2710.3611.129.11
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First round 68 11.02 13.44 13.8611.0212.2714.1914.38
Skewb
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 27 8.06 11.32 16.7211.888.068.8013.27
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 37 7.82 10.78 14.9410.3711.087.8210.89
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 19 9.16 13.25 17.6111.6819.509.1610.47
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 51 5.50 10.88 11.495.5014.129.3411.81
Luga Open 2019 First round 14 8.96 14.60 8.9615.449.2119.3319.14
Pskov Open 2019 First round 16 10.43 17.19 10.9210.4328.1120.0320.61
Square-1
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 40 1:05.78 1:05.78DNF