Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018ROGO04 Male 12 307

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1710 10832 45485 18.33 20.64 40279 9610 1475
2x2x2 Cube 352 2651 8494 2.81 7.70 37742 10260 1616
4x4x4 Cube 1352 9095 32330 1:51.78
3x3x3 One-Handed 806 4852 19398 32.23 36.73 16960 4201 701
Clock 30 183 507 7.92 9.01 365 141 25
Megaminx 408 2703 8839 2:30.83 2:40.97 7537 2221 364
Pyraminx 1091 5993 18745 7.75 11.34 18548 5902 1124

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
5 1 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Second round 30 18.33 23.14 18.3321.4423.4125.9324.56
First round 30 20.97 22.98 20.9724.0928.8520.9923.87
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 First round 42 22.42 28.42 31.9830.4526.4222.4228.40
Ural Light 2019 First round 19 24.71 26.63 24.9224.7135.9024.8030.17
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 26 23.01 27.24 31.2526.8029.5823.0125.33
Chelny Summer 2019 Second round 32 20.11 23.15 22.7624.7535.4021.9420.11
First round 31 21.14 21.75 21.5022.3026.0121.4621.14
Stavropol Open 2019 Second round 22 20.24 24.14 21.9725.7320.2424.7330.85
First round 24 23.47 26.11 33.0123.4726.4524.6927.20
Perm Open 2019 First round 30 19.31 20.64 20.7119.3120.6822.0620.53
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 71 20.97 22.76 26.1021.6922.5020.9724.08
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 Second round 27 20.99 25.33 24.5123.9433.8027.5520.99
First round 30 20.76 24.27 DNF23.0726.2820.7623.47
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 158 23.00 27.88 26.2028.8528.5923.0033.44
Almet Open 2018 Second round 22 24.26 29.09 40.5825.2730.6131.3924.26
First round 24 20.92 27.54 28.5025.1030.7529.0120.92
Chelny Open 2018 Second round 61 33.69 36.88 36.3839.0333.6936.3237.95
First round 61 27.52 37.22 38.6827.5236.7842.3536.19
2x2x2 Cube
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 28 5.07 7.70 7.797.855.077.4512.14
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 First round 37 2.81 9.86 2.81DNF8.409.6111.57
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 28 6.13 9.98 10.7611.6510.468.736.13
Chelny Summer 2019 First round 41 7.61 11.58 10.5715.488.68DNF7.61
Stavropol Open 2019 First round 22 5.71 9.26 5.719.2423.5711.037.52
Perm Open 2019 Final 33 6.64 7.98 7.818.937.428.706.64
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 71 5.30 9.09 10.3014.658.965.308.02
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 First round 66 6.98 DNF DNF6.987.498.76DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 111 5.61 8.08 9.207.485.6114.287.55
Almet Open 2018 First round 26 9.56 10.91 10.6813.849.5610.0212.03
Chelny Open 2018 First round 53 10.15 10.39 10.1510.5010.4920.7710.17
4x4x4 Cube
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 28 2:07.34 2:07.342:18.30
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 22 2:00.02 2:00.022:15.04
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 19 1:51.78 2:22.161:51.78
Perm Open 2019 Final 25 1:55.99 2:22.131:55.99
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 58 2:03.98 2:03.982:11.12
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 94 2:34.71 2:34.71DNF
Almet Open 2018 Final 22 2:44.79 2:52.822:44.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 18 35.00 41.22 DNF41.4346.4235.0035.82
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 First round 19 35.74 35.7451.59
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 17 35.69 39.55 40.2835.6936.0242.3650.97
Chelny Summer 2019 First round 16 32.23 41.46 38.4744.3346.6941.5732.23
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 11 34.95 44.40 52.5057.3541.1139.6034.95
Perm Open 2019 Final 16 36.08 40.60 42.3041.2536.0838.2542.56
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 29 33.35 36.73 53.4238.3437.6233.3534.24
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 First round 15 33.45 47.25 47.8057.4752.6641.2933.45
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 87 55.34 1:17.9455.34
Almet Open 2018 Final 17 49.77 58.77 49.7758.1950.301:15.201:07.82
Chelny Open 2018 First round 30 1:05.36 1:35.261:05.36
Clock
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 1 7.98 9.01 7.988.1310.1010.018.89
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 2 8.29 9.01 8.618.3710.048.29DNF
Ural Light 2019 Final 1 7.92 9.63 DNF9.8410.508.547.92
First round 1 8.41 9.20 9.889.1510.218.418.56
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 3 8.95 10.37 8.9511.0711.0212.089.03
Second round 2 8.95 10.03 9.2110.0610.83DNF8.95
First round 3 8.88 9.61 9.0810.299.468.88DNF
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 8 8.87 DNF DNF8.879.11DNFDNF
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 1 8.75 9.68 9.818.99DNF10.238.75
Perm Open 2019 Final 1 8.99 9.64 9.4910.338.9912.119.10
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 Final 1 11.60 13.40 12.05DNF15.5612.6011.60
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 20 16.11 19.91 DNF20.4520.8918.3816.11
Megaminx
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 8 2:30.83 2:40.97 2:30.832:33.302:40.162:54.672:49.44
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 13 3:16.25 DNF3:16.25
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 34 4:56.44 4:56.44DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 68 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 14 9.07 11.63 9.0711.3912.1012.2411.40
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 20 9.47 11.34 10.039.4714.1111.4512.53
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 21 10.89 12.57 10.8911.7415.6112.9912.98
Chelny Summer 2019 First round 33 13.33 14.54 15.4414.1414.03DNF13.33
Stavropol Open 2019 First round 23 14.22 17.76 17.4619.4016.4114.2223.62
Perm Open 2019 Final 52 15.70 16.07 19.7916.0015.9616.2615.70
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 64 10.58 18.02 10.5816.7019.7822.2517.59
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 First round 51 7.75 DNF 21.56DNF7.7518.36DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 132 12.24 17.96 18.3412.2418.6418.8316.90
Almet Open 2018 First round 21 13.88 15.56 13.8818.0314.2515.4017.03
Chelny Open 2018 First round 41 14.36 15.53 14.7516.6314.3615.2217.75