Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018ROGO04 Male 10 256

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1801 11415 48562 19.31 20.64 39395 9279 1413
2x2x2 Cube 1552 9653 35233 5.30 7.98 39047 10474 1659
4x4x4 Cube 1283 8769 31562 1:51.78
3x3x3 One-Handed 776 4728 19047 32.23 36.73 16658 4091 673
Clock 28 170 480 7.92 9.20 384 145 23
Megaminx 388 2597 8590 2:30.83 2:40.97 7336 2140 343
Pyraminx 1035 5779 18247 7.75 12.57 22904 7098 1370

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
4 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Ural Light 2019 First 19 24.71 26.63 24.9224.7135.9024.8030.17
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First 26 23.01 27.24 31.2526.8029.5823.0125.33
Chelny Summer 2019 Second 32 20.11 23.15 22.7624.7535.4021.9420.11
First 31 21.14 21.75 21.5022.3026.0121.4621.14
Stavropol Open 2019 Second 22 20.24 24.14 21.9725.7320.2424.7330.85
First 24 23.47 26.11 33.0123.4726.4524.6927.20
Perm Open 2019 First 30 19.31 20.64 20.7119.3120.6822.0620.53
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 71 20.97 22.76 26.1021.6922.5020.9724.08
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 Second 27 20.99 25.33 24.5123.9433.8027.5520.99
First 30 20.76 24.27 DNF23.0726.2820.7623.47
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 158 23.00 27.88 26.2028.8528.5923.0033.44
Almet Open 2018 Second 22 24.26 29.09 40.5825.2730.6131.3924.26
First 24 20.92 27.54 28.5025.1030.7529.0120.92
Chelny Open 2018 Second 61 33.69 36.88 36.3839.0333.6936.3237.95
First 61 27.52 37.22 38.6827.5236.7842.3536.19
2x2x2 Cube
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First 28 6.13 9.98 10.7611.6510.468.736.13
Chelny Summer 2019 First 41 7.61 11.58 10.5715.488.68DNF7.61
Stavropol Open 2019 First 22 5.71 9.26 5.719.2423.5711.037.52
Perm Open 2019 Final 33 6.64 7.98 7.818.937.428.706.64
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 71 5.30 9.09 10.3014.658.965.308.02
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 First 66 6.98 DNF DNF6.987.498.76DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 111 5.61 8.08 9.207.485.6114.287.55
Almet Open 2018 First 26 9.56 10.91 10.6813.849.5610.0212.03
Chelny Open 2018 First 53 10.15 10.39 10.1510.5010.4920.7710.17
4x4x4 Cube
Chelny Summer 2019 Combined Final 22 2:00.02 2:00.022:15.04
Stavropol Open 2019 Combined Final 19 1:51.78 2:22.161:51.78
Perm Open 2019 Combined Final 25 1:55.99 2:22.131:55.99
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 58 2:03.98 2:03.982:11.12
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 94 2:34.71 2:34.71DNF
Almet Open 2018 Combined Final 22 2:44.79 2:52.822:44.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First 17 35.69 39.55 40.2835.6936.0242.3650.97
Chelny Summer 2019 Combined First 16 32.23 41.46 38.4744.3346.6941.5732.23
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 11 34.95 44.40 52.5057.3541.1139.6034.95
Perm Open 2019 Combined Final 16 36.08 40.60 42.3041.2536.0838.2542.56
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 29 33.35 36.73 53.4238.3437.6233.3534.24
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 First 15 33.45 47.25 47.8057.4752.6641.2933.45
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined First 87 55.34 1:17.9455.34
Almet Open 2018 Final 17 49.77 58.77 49.7758.1950.301:15.201:07.82
Chelny Open 2018 Combined First 30 1:05.36 1:35.261:05.36
Clock
Ural Light 2019 Final 1 7.92 9.63 DNF9.8410.508.547.92
First 1 8.41 9.20 9.889.1510.218.418.56
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 3 8.95 10.37 8.9511.0711.0212.089.03
Second 2 8.95 10.03 9.2110.0610.83DNF8.95
First 3 8.88 9.61 9.0810.299.468.88DNF
Chelny Summer 2019 Combined Final 8 8.87 DNF DNF8.879.11DNFDNF
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 1 8.75 9.68 9.818.99DNF10.238.75
Perm Open 2019 Combined Final 1 8.99 9.64 9.4910.338.9912.119.10
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 Combined Final 1 11.60 13.40 12.05DNF15.5612.6011.60
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 20 16.11 19.91 DNF20.4520.8918.3816.11
Megaminx
Chelny Summer 2019 Combined Final 8 2:30.83 2:40.97 2:30.832:33.302:40.162:54.672:49.44
Stavropol Open 2019 Combined Final 13 3:16.25 DNF3:16.25
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 34 4:56.44 4:56.44DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 68 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First 21 10.89 12.57 10.8911.7415.6112.9912.98
Chelny Summer 2019 First 33 13.33 14.54 15.4414.1414.03DNF13.33
Stavropol Open 2019 First 23 14.22 17.76 17.4619.4016.4114.2223.62
Perm Open 2019 Final 52 15.70 16.07 19.7916.0015.9616.2615.70
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 64 10.58 18.02 10.5816.7019.7822.2517.59
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 First 51 7.75 DNF 21.56DNF7.7518.36DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 132 12.24 17.96 18.3412.2418.6418.8316.90
Almet Open 2018 First 21 13.88 15.56 13.8818.0314.2515.4017.03
Chelny Open 2018 First 41 14.36 15.53 14.7516.6314.3615.2217.75