Stavropol Open 2019


Date
Jun 15 - 16, 2019
City
Stavropol, Stavropol Krai, Russia
Venue

Youth place "LOFT"

Address
Ulitsa Lenina, 251, Stavropol, Stavropol Krai
Details

Concert hall on the 3rd floor

Website
Stavropol Open 2019 website
Organizer
Roman Povolotskii
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Contact

Stavropol Open 2019 org. team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
On the spot registrations will be accepted for free.
Spectators can attend for free.

When registering, please note:
* Registrations with incorrect or not full names (e.g.: Ivan, Павел, yuri, паша жачкин) will not be accepted. Please be careful when entering your name.
* All competitors that already participated in a competition must have their WCA ID linked to their account. For more info please contact the WCA Delegate.

Your registration will be accepted within 2-3 days. If your data are incorrect (see above) than your registration won't be accepted until the problem is resolved.


При регистрации помните о следующем:
* Регистрации с неправильно введенным именем (напр., Ivan, Павел, yuri, паша жачкин) не будут приняты. Пожалуйста, проверьте, как Вы ввели свое имя.
* Все участники, участвующие не впервые, должны привязать свой WCA ID. При необходимости, свяжитесь с WCA Делегатом, чтобы он Вам помог.

Ваша регистрация будет принята в течение 2-3 дней. Если Ваши данные содержат ошибки (см. выше), то Ваша регистрация не будет принята до разрешения проблемы.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Azamat Tuko 9.09 9.50 Russia 9.3811.649.239.099.88
2x2x2 Cube Daniil Rublev (Даниил Рублёв) 2.62 3.29 Russia 2.624.783.652.653.58
4x4x4 Cube Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 36.72 41.84 Russia 36.7243.8447.9339.1842.51
5x5x5 Cube Roman Povolotskii 1:25.19 1:28.48 Russia 1:27.761:37.841:27.201:30.491:25.19
6x6x6 Cube Roman Povolotskii 2:43.14 2:44.95 Russia 2:47.922:43.142:43.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Vladimir Okenchits 58.33 DNF Russia 58.33DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 13.38 16.86 Russia 16.3513.3817.1617.1917.08
3x3x3 With Feet Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 1:08.80 1:14.26 Russia 1:19.721:08.801:18.661:12.181:11.93
Clock Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 8.75 9.68 Russia 9.818.99DNF10.238.75
Megaminx Islam Kitiev 49.22 54.91 Russia 49.2254.3956.091:09.3454.25
Pyraminx Roman Povolotskii 3.95 4.79 Russia 6.654.714.475.203.95
Skewb Oleg Eminov 2.69 5.03 Russia 5.565.462.696.274.08
Square-1 Andrey Mishin 19.18 23.44 Russia 19.1824.1424.4027.2421.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Vladimir Okenchits 8/9 34:59 Russia 8/9 34:59
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 55% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Youth place "LOFT".
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Moscow.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (June 15, 2019)

From 09:30 AM
To 03:10 PM
Registration
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
From 10:00 AM
To 10:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:10 AM
Opening + Tutorial for new competitors
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
From 11:10 AM
To 11:55 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
Skewb Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
From 01:35 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 02:15 PM
To 03:10 PM
Lunch
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
From 03:10 PM
To 03:50 PM
Clock Combined Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:50 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:35 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:40 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (June 16, 2019)

From 09:30 AM
To 01:15 PM
Registration
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 10:40 AM
To 11:10 AM
Opening + Tutorial for new competitors
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
From 11:10 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 55% advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
Pyraminx First round
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:40 PM
Lunch
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:10 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Concert hall on the 3rd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:35 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Concert hall on the 3rd floor

Соревнования проходят при поддержке Федерации Спидкубинга.
This competition is sponsored by Russian Speedcubing Federation.

logo CubingRF

Генеральный спонсор чемпионата: Speedcubes (интернет-магазин).
General sponsor: Speedcubes (online shop)

logo_speedcubes

Соревнования пройдут при поддержке:

Администрации города Ставрополя, комитета культуры и молодежной политики администрации города Ставрополя
http://stav-kultura.ru/
logo stav-kultura

Управления по молодежной политике аппарата Правительства Ставропольского края
http://kdm26.ru
logo kdm

Ставропольского колледжа экономики и управления «БИЗНЕСТРАНС»
http://businesstrance.ru/
logo biznestrans

Российского интернет провайдера «Зеленая точка»
https://stavropol.zelenaya.net
https://vk.com/zelenaya_net
logo zt

Молодежной Региональной Общественной Спортивной Организации Ставропольского края «Offbeats»
http://offbeats.ru/
https://vk.com/offbeatsclub
logo offbeats

Официальный информационный партнер соревнований - государственное краевое телевидение «Своё ТВ. Ставропольский край»
http://stv24.tv
https://vk.com/stv26tv
logo stv

Все события соревнований - youtube канал о спидкубинге «LOOKI»
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-hyq_VgVqK0MnlZVzzlGLQ
logo looki

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.