Ural Spring 2021


Date
Apr 4, 2021
City
Kopeysk, Russia
Venue

Recreation center "Kurochkino" Restaurant "Diva"

Address
Kopeysk, Ozernaya 5
Website
Ural Spring 2021 website
Contact

vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

На чемпионат нужно принести с собой медицинскую маску , перчатки и ручку .
Участие на чемпиоате в маске и перчатках , в момент официальных сборок можно будет снимать маску и перчатки.
Скрамблить и судить строго в маске и перчатках. И всегда делать подпись только своей ручкой .

You need to bring a medical mask, gloves and a pen to the championship.
Participation in the championship wearing a mask and gloves, at the time of official assemblies it will be possible to take off the mask and gloves.
Scramble and judge strictly with a mask and gloves. And always sign with only your own pen.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Оплата за участие производится на карту Сбербанка ( 4276 7216 2499 8449 Стасьев Василий Викторович)
После оплаты нужно написать смс на номер 8 905 836 1000 и указать за какого участника была оплата .
Оплата регистрационного взноса без регистрации на чемпионат не даёт вам права участия.

Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой документ, удостоверяющий личность (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт, заграничный паспорт или водительское удостоверение). После предъявления удостоверения личности Вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа Вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

В случае, если на чемпионат зарегистрируются более 40 человек, все последующие заявки будут помещены в список ожидания в порядке полного завершения регистрации (оплаты). Если кто-то откажется до окончания базового периода регистрации, будет принята первая заявка из списка ожидания, если кто-то откажется после — новая заявка принята не будет. В случае, если на момент окончания регистрации в списке ожидания останутся участники, им будет возвращено 100% от суммы взноса.

Крайний срок, в который участники могут изменить свои зарегистрированные мероприятия - 28.03.2021


Payment for participation is made to the Sberbank card (4276 7216 2499 8449 Stasiev Vasily Viktorovich)
After payment, you need to write an SMS to 8 905 836 1000 and indicate for which participant the payment was made.
Paying the registration fee without registering for the championship does not give you the right to participate.

In order to take part in the championship, you will need to verify your identity. Therefore, please bring your identity document (birth certificate, passport, foreign passport or driver's license) with you. After presenting your ID, you will receive a participant badge. Without a badge, you will not be allowed to participate in the championship.

In the event that more than 40 people register for the championship, all subsequent applications will be placed on the waiting list in the order of completion of registration (payment). If someone refuses before the end of the basic registration period, the first application from the waiting list will be accepted, if someone refuses after the new application will not be accepted. In the event that at the end of the registration the participants remain in the waiting list, they will be refunded 100% of the amount of the fee.

The deadline for participants to change their registered events is 28.03.2021

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexander Bashutkin won with an average of 8.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Mesyatsev finished second (8.57) and Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) finished third (8.87).

Aleksey Bakulin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 14.17 16.81 Russia 17.9814.7214.1717.7318.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.54 8.92 Russia 9.225.548.989.158.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:13.92 1:19.00 Russia 1:14.121:28.151:34.111:14.721:13.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:39.24 Russia 2:50.512:39.24

Alexander Anikin (Александр Аникин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 55.84 1:04.63 Russia 1:11.781:01.851:00.2555.841:15.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 16.33 27.26 Russia DNF16.3320.5041.7319.56

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.96 8.28 Russia 6.968.438.427.989.55
First round 2 6.64 8.09 Russia 8.377.878.0423.706.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.31 2.04 Russia 3.271.311.412.442.28
First round 1 1.37 2.02 Russia 2.651.371.762.501.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 25.83 32.65 Russia 33.6132.9125.8334.7831.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.78 1:07.50 Russia 1:15.811:06.421:00.2859.781:19.52
Square-1 Final 4 12.59 13.64 Russia 13.1613.7212.5914.0416.67

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 11.40 12.51 Russia 16.4212.5613.0311.4011.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.64 5.91 Russia 7.574.646.046.934.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.74 59.70 Russia DNF50.741:02.8259.2957.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:42.41 Russia 2:42.632:42.41

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.78 13.01 Russia 13.0213.9812.0410.7814.29
First round 8 9.85 11.20 Russia 11.8011.399.8514.7310.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.86 5.12 Russia 4.4810.094.552.866.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.26 1:34.93 Russia 1:32.911:36.741:35.151:30.261:47.01

Artem Kosarev (Артем Косарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.39 8.91 Russia 8.039.637.399.0711.65
First round 1 6.62 8.02 Russia 6.686.628.149.23DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.36 48.97 Russia 36.3647.7255.7758.6543.42

Artur Gilyazov (Артур Гилязов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 16.84 18.08 Russia 18.6217.0519.8816.8418.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.52 5.74 Russia 4.525.996.105.146.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.58 57.95 Russia 55.2557.291:09.721:01.3049.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:38.79 1:51.85 Russia 1:51.731:59.621:56.071:38.791:47.75
Square-1 Final 8 21.33 26.58 Russia 29.88DNF22.7021.3327.16

Daniil Lukin (Данил Лукин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 18.48 20.62 Russia 18.4821.6521.7318.4823.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.21 5.34 Russia 4.688.185.425.914.21

Danila Sabirov (Данила Сабиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 24.52 39.56 Russia 47.7135.6124.5241.0242.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 17.13 24.52 Russia 34.2327.3922.7817.1323.40

Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 12.06 14.94 Russia 18.0414.0017.2313.5912.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.64 4.37 Russia 3.884.465.043.644.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.32 48.76 Russia 49.5451.5058.6445.2344.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.33 1:21.59 Russia 1:17.341:29.661:17.331:24.621:22.80

Egor Gushchin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 12.24 14.35 Russia 14.2314.6414.6512.2414.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.36 6.65 Russia 6.566.955.367.306.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 59.19 1:07.17 Russia 1:07.841:11.8659.191:07.861:05.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:32.19 Russia 3:24.832:32.19
Square-1 Final 12 37.03 49.17 Russia 51.9159.4750.8937.0344.72

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 12.50 14.21 Russia 13.7314.6234.5314.2712.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.16 8.13 Russia 12.1517.225.165.596.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:26.93 1:30.99 Russia 1:26.931:28.921:35.061:28.98DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:23.32 2:46.33 Russia 2:59.392:23.323:12.952:46.602:33.01
Square-1 Final 11 28.06 33.91 Russia 39.7338.5833.7629.3828.06

Elizaveta Demina (Елизавета Демина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 51.65 59.41 Russia 57.4351.6559.281:01.521:01.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 18.54 41.90 Russia 44.1933.9118.54DNF47.60

Igor Brazhnikov (Игорь Бражников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 11.21 17.03 Russia 11.2117.5616.8117.6216.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 4 2.25 2.63 Russia 4.012.862.522.252.51

Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.17 8.87 Russia 7.179.938.688.0010.32
First round 3 6.77 8.36 Russia 10.167.686.779.088.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.65 2.13 Russia 4.072.412.071.651.92
First round 2 1.04 2.08 Russia 1.841.042.972.082.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.49 37.03 Russia 35.3339.8237.6732.4938.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.05 NR 56.05 Russia 1:00.611:03.4456.5546.0551.00
Square-1 Final 7 18.37 25.59 Russia 38.8925.0624.7326.9818.37

Leonid Kuzmin (Леонид Кузьмин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 14.12 19.58 Russia 18.2819.4314.1221.02DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.57 5.46 Russia 5.226.135.885.284.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.44 55.06 Russia 58.0850.4456.8655.2353.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:33.14 1:39.57 Russia 1:40.121:47.121:33.141:40.991:37.59

Lev Aronov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 10.65 12.04 Russia 13.2911.7211.1215.0310.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.09 5.46 Russia 6.045.634.703.096.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 58.68 1:05.70 Russia 1:06.0558.681:09.061:02.601:08.45
Square-1 Final 3 10.79 13.45 Russia 13.5113.4710.7915.9613.36

Lev Maslov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 10.45 12.49 Russia 15.0211.7110.4516.3210.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.84 5.29 Russia 6.142.843.886.825.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.62 38.98 Russia 41.4639.7534.6246.4335.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.71 1:09.87 Russia 1:08.421:15.271:02.711:18.541:05.93

Pavel Eroshkin (Павел Ерошкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.17 10.56 Russia 8.179.6312.8410.3511.71
First round 7 8.80 10.60 Russia 8.8010.4012.0811.439.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.65 3.89 Russia 3.594.873.202.655.52
First round 7 3.13 3.85 Russia 3.824.295.063.453.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.97 44.68 Russia 44.4744.8144.7539.9745.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.38 1:29.07 Russia 1:26.191:36.631:22.381:32.521:28.50
Square-1 Final 5 12.97 15.12 Russia 16.2818.8614.7912.9714.30

Pavel Mesyatsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.15 8.57 Russia 8.898.708.268.768.15
First round 5 7.69 9.38 Russia 10.228.3910.499.527.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.97 3.26 Russia 4.072.303.893.591.97
First round 8 3.04 4.04 Russia 5.443.043.494.963.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.88 32.61 Russia 41.5732.4531.3334.0430.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.39 1:07.89 Russia 1:12.341:11.781:05.071:04.391:06.81
Square-1 Final 1 9.40 10.99 Russia 12.7110.2710.809.4011.89

Rafael Khatmullin (Рафаэль Хатмуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:11.20 1:44.49 Russia 1:33.36DNF2:06.451:11.201:33.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 36.29 DNF Russia DNFDNF36.29DNF48.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Roman Chernov (Роман Чернов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 53.53 1:04.39 Russia 1:02.171:08.001:19.821:03.0053.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 11.72 30.32 Russia 52.1011.7229.2736.5925.11

Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 11.09 11.67 Russia 16.2711.0911.1812.0111.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.54 2.06 Russia 2.224.272.171.781.54
First round 3 1.80 2.08 Russia 1.801.992.281.972.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 48.76 DNF Russia 50.05DNF48.76DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.20 1:47.83 Russia 1:35.201:49.401:44.69DNF1:49.40
Square-1 Final 9 23.80 29.68 Russia 31.5630.6128.2823.8030.14

Sergey Yarmula (Сергей Ярмула) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 21.85 28.72 Russia 31.7142.4626.7721.8527.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.59 8.87 Russia 27.647.599.408.538.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:22.80 Russia 2:22.802:32.67

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 19.47 20.08 Russia 21.5019.4719.7019.8620.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.60 7.09 Russia 8.943.607.258.115.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:00.24 1:08.01 Russia 1:14.751:00.241:06.161:03.121:16.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:47.36 1:54.28 Russia 1:48.591:59.261:57.681:56.581:47.36
Square-1 Final 10 20.37 32.96 Russia 32.5830.6535.6420.3737.61

Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.45 10.20 Russia 8.459.1710.6611.2610.78
First round 6 7.57 10.15 Russia 9.1611.4311.759.857.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.93 2.97 Russia 3.713.451.932.962.50
First round 6 2.11 3.82 Russia 3.852.245.492.115.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.79 46.47 Russia 1:01.6351.2842.6945.4439.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:49.93 DNF Russia 1:49.93DNFDNSDNSDNS
Square-1 Final 2 10.80 11.59 Russia 13.4710.8410.8012.8211.10

Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.28 9.08 Russia 10.329.768.288.948.54
First round 4 7.33 9.35 Russia 7.339.0912.179.749.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.72 3.30 Russia 3.962.726.162.982.97
First round 5 2.58 3.77 Russia 5.262.583.055.163.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.72 36.87 Russia 36.3838.3634.7241.7335.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:05.89 1:09.92 Russia 1:09.811:12.851:07.101:05.891:31.81
Square-1 Final 6 15.55 24.93 Russia 22.6515.5520.6331.5034.38

Vyacheslav Zhiganshin (Вячеслав Жиганьшин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 25.29 27.99 Russia 25.2926.8143.8631.2325.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.88 7.89 Russia 12.345.888.079.426.19
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.