Ukrainian Open 2013


Date
May 18 - 19, 2013
City
Kyiv, Ukraine
Venue

157th lyceum

Address
Obolonskyi avenue, 12-v, Kyiv, 04205
Website
Ukrainian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Oleksandr Borysenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
96
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Alexander Eryomin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.46 12.32 Russia 12.0711.5014.5913.4011.46
Second 5 10.86 11.58 Russia 13.3011.2511.2612.2210.86
First 9 11.11 12.76 Russia 12.9612.3511.1113.7512.97
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.34 6.53 Russia 6.837.385.986.785.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:00.24 1:13.44 Russia 1:21.771:22.911:07.781:10.771:00.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:42.16 3:01.38 Russia 3:14.432:42.162:59.192:50.533:24.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.64 15.45 NR Russia 14.6416.3114.9416.3715.11
First 1 16.04 17.04 Russia 16.0416.6518.8018.0516.42

Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 20.86 25.16 Ukraine 26.6824.5924.2220.8626.82
2x2x2 Cube First 41 6.53 8.47 Ukraine 13.838.347.696.539.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:41.22 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF5:41.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 34.47 41.84 Ukraine 34.4741.82DNF42.1641.54

Anatolii Kalinin - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 19.10 20.79 Ukraine 20.9020.6020.8623.1519.10
First 40 17.19 19.82 Ukraine 22.3317.1920.8321.0617.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:47.77 Ukraine 2:13.911:47.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45 Ukraine 45
Clock Combined Final 6 28.05 DNF Ukraine 31.7728.0547.65DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 3 31.56 40.28 Ukraine 43.3242.0631.5640.5238.27

Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 12.24 14.97 Ukraine 14.0815.3216.5515.5012.24
Second 14 12.12 13.42 Ukraine 13.7612.1212.8616.8613.63
First 16 12.93 13.97 Ukraine 12.9315.5213.3417.1913.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.41 4.46 Ukraine 3.723.415.755.164.51
First 1 3.13 3.89 Ukraine 3.244.023.134.554.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.69 1:08.79 Ukraine 1:00.76DNF51.691:00.071:25.55
Combined First 5 51.31 56.18 Ukraine 59.8056.1353.0951.3159.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.40 1:48.65 Ukraine 1:42.861:36.401:50.522:13.001:52.56
Combined First 5 1:40.13 1:47.93 Ukraine 1:44.451:42.632:09.831:40.131:56.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:25.04 3:29.27 Ukraine 3:25.043:29.843:32.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:12.19 5:19.27 Ukraine 5:12.195:20.595:25.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:13.71 DNF Ukraine DNF5:13.718:46.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 33.14 36.91 Ukraine 35.9034.3033.1443.1140.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 6:13 Ukraine 1/2 6:13

Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 17.21 19.15 Ukraine 19.0217.2120.8721.0117.55
First 47 14.50 21.39 Ukraine 14.5021.3620.6522.1622.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:21.02 1:42.29 Ukraine 1:45.181:21.021:48.971:56.961:32.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Ukraine DNF

Andrii Demianchuk (Андрій Дем’янчук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 21.91 24.84 Ukraine 25.5124.4121.9124.5931.45
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.64 12.29 Ukraine 13.4513.2514.0010.187.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 40 40.85 47.44 Ukraine DNF50.3744.7740.8547.17

Andrii Dolzhenkov (Андрій Долженков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 21.87 24.91 Ukraine 24.1026.3831.2221.8724.25
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.09 6.35 Ukraine 16.055.098.085.225.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 65 Ukraine 65
Pyraminx First 16 4.68 14.19 Ukraine 12.3416.804.6818.8013.43

Andrii Khutornyi (Андрій Хуторний) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 19.01 20.76 Ukraine 20.0320.7723.0919.0121.49
First 34 14.14 18.03 Ukraine 20.4018.1415.5420.7514.14

Andrii Kononchuk (Андрій Конончук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 18.50 22.45 Ukraine 22.8422.7418.5021.7840.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 2:43.41 Ukraine 2:44.462:43.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF

Andrii Neshcheret (Андрій Нещерет) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 35.36 39.12 Ukraine 48.8935.3640.1037.3439.93
2x2x2 Cube First 57 8.37 13.84 Ukraine 20.789.8116.4715.258.37

Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 19.16 21.89 Ukraine 25.7519.1621.6920.2223.75
First 44 16.50 20.37 Ukraine 22.3126.7717.6816.5021.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 2:17.26 Ukraine 2:17.842:17.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 38.57 43.27 Ukraine 51.4338.5741.2144.5344.06

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 15.35 16.65 Russia 24.2217.8415.3515.6016.51
First 29 14.81 17.37 Russia 14.8119.3418.1118.5815.41
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.21 7.12 Russia 8.806.284.219.036.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 45 38.91 52.07 Russia 54.1845.2338.911:05.7856.80
Pyraminx First 27 11.83 23.57 Russia 18.0938.0411.8314.58DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 25:41 Russia 3/3 25:41

Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.63 16.13 Ukraine 14.1320.9113.6317.8816.38
First 38 17.00 19.30 Ukraine 20.5520.8617.6817.0019.66
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.36 7.40 Ukraine 7.507.906.817.914.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:20.82 1:30.08 Ukraine 1:29.151:20.821:31.011:30.071:32.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:08.05 DNF Ukraine DNF3:34.632:08.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47 Ukraine 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 37.52 46.93 Ukraine 37.5254.1153.8446.3640.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 26:22 Ukraine 2/3 26:22

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 12.02 14.69 Russia 14.7712.0214.5714.7214.94
First 13 12.33 13.63 Russia 14.5116.1112.6412.3313.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.23 5.14 Russia 5.163.236.775.474.80
First 5 3.69 4.30 Russia 3.714.284.925.413.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.92 1:02.12 Russia 1:05.9158.781:05.731:01.8457.92
Combined First 10 54.99 1:00.74 Russia 54.9956.261:01.241:08.221:04.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.97 NR 39.99 NR Russia 41.8443.1634.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 22.10 27.41 Russia 28.3728.4527.3622.1026.50
Pyraminx Final 8 7.86 10.08 Russia 12.088.6815.687.869.47
First 8 5.27 9.38 Russia 10.9310.507.779.875.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:41.91 DNF Russia DNF6:41.91DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 30:16.00 DNF Russia DNF30:16.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Russia DNF

Anton Zon (Антон Зонь) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 31.21 38.92 Ukraine DNF31.2137.0246.8132.92

Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 14.71 16.21 Armenia 16.4014.8114.71DNF17.41
First 25 13.34 16.31 Armenia 19.4718.7214.6515.5613.34
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.30 5.50 Armenia 5.444.305.818.035.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44 NR Armenia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 27.44 30.84 Armenia 27.5835.6150.4829.3427.44

Artem Herasymenko (Артем Герасименко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 52.04 1:05.31 Ukraine 52.041:09.071:06.9859.881:17.60

Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 11.55 15.78 Ukraine 16.7316.7411.5513.8817.31
Second 20 12.82 14.50 Ukraine 12.8214.0415.1315.3114.33
First 23 12.94 16.24 Ukraine 17.8215.1812.9415.7318.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.58 4.59 Ukraine 3.584.225.324.624.92
First 4 2.02 4.27 Ukraine 2.315.172.025.345.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 51.94 1:07.60 Ukraine 1:03.631:06.181:12.9851.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:00.78 2:11.92 Ukraine 2:08.802:32.932:20.282:00.782:06.68
Combined First 9 1:56.00 2:11.40 Ukraine 2:16.442:10.402:16.091:56.002:07.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 5:25.30 Ukraine 5:25.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.82 23.18 Ukraine 28.7622.2026.9920.3519.82
First 7 20.36 23.44 Ukraine 28.5020.8828.2821.1720.36
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:19.91 NR 1:22.15 NR Ukraine 1:22.651:22.901:19.911:30.781:20.91
Pyraminx First 14 10.37 13.32 Ukraine 13.9014.5015.8111.5610.37

Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.41 13.56 Ukraine 12.4112.8118.7712.9914.88
Second 10 11.94 12.85 Ukraine 13.4613.0312.0613.4611.94
First 14 11.85 13.67 Ukraine 12.4013.0615.5516.2511.85
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.46 5.88 Ukraine 7.525.523.466.615.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.90 59.97 Ukraine 1:04.7652.9059.4159.211:01.29
Combined First 7 53.72 1:00.43 Ukraine 1:01.561:00.2253.721:00.401:00.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:04.63 2:07.88 Ukraine 2:04.632:09.832:06.482:19.502:07.32
Combined First 7 1:50.81 1:57.17 Ukraine 1:50.811:54.892:01.331:55.282:17.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:56.79 4:10.55 Ukraine 3:56.794:24.194:10.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.13 20.94 Ukraine 25.9521.0121.7217.1320.08
First 3 18.18 21.38 Ukraine 18.1822.8721.1524.2220.13
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:32.15 1:35.35 Ukraine 1:41.221:32.151:35.631:36.271:34.16
Pyraminx Final 2 5.58 6.82 Ukraine 7.316.976.835.586.67
First 1 4.77 6.86 Ukraine 7.9712.584.777.435.17
Square-1 Final 6 50.96 1:10.38 Ukraine 1:26.3550.961:03.041:37.311:01.75

Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 17.02 18.72 Ukraine 17.0218.0018.5419.6220.22
First 46 17.22 20.63 Ukraine 20.5218.9617.2223.8622.42
2x2x2 Cube First 59 13.42 16.95 Ukraine 17.1813.4214.0019.6622.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 25.16 27.40 Ukraine 26.8530.0634.3725.2825.16

Aygul Tlyavsina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 38.28 48.11 Russia 52.1542.6038.2849.5852.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 6:38.19 DNF Russia 6:47.28DNF6:38.19
Pyraminx First 30 15.16 29.16 Russia 31.7015.1638.7126.0529.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 7:58 Russia 1/2 7:58

Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.37 12.85 Ukraine 11.3715.4312.4912.0214.03
Second 11 11.99 12.87 Ukraine 12.7813.6413.7412.2011.99
First 7 11.57 12.63 Ukraine 13.5317.6511.8212.5311.57
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.93 5.51 Ukraine 5.663.935.786.315.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.36 56.12 Ukraine 1:01.9758.5655.0651.3654.75
Combined First 8 49.13 1:00.60 Ukraine 56.7549.131:01.971:08.681:03.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:12.52 2:25.32 Ukraine 2:58.252:12.522:13.222:19.662:43.09
Combined First 8 1:55.95 2:07.63 Ukraine 2:08.482:17.591:55.952:46.541:56.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.21 22.59 Ukraine 22.1426.9418.7028.4718.21
First 4 18.49 21.51 Ukraine 20.8218.4921.1523.5622.55

Bohdan Severin (Богдан Северін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 22.06 24.26 Ukraine 22.0627.4522.3027.2523.24

Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.21 13.02 Ukraine 11.2113.6314.5912.5112.92
Second 16 12.18 13.63 Ukraine 15.4014.5213.6612.7212.18
First 12 12.30 13.23 Ukraine 13.7113.4013.4112.8712.30
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.90 7.50 Ukraine 4.908.149.566.867.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.59 DNF Ukraine 1:03.72DNF1:09.8354.59DNF
Combined First 9 56.06 1:00.72 Ukraine 57.871:11.6556.0656.151:08.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:50.58 2:24.12 Ukraine 2:07.22DNF2:12.441:50.582:52.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 24.47 25.85 Ukraine 24.4725.9827.1925.4626.12

Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 14.49 16.11 Ukraine 14.4916.1317.4517.2814.91
First 20 11.38 15.56 Ukraine 14.3315.4319.1511.3816.93
2x2x2 Cube First 37 4.59 7.93 Ukraine 4.598.817.168.458.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:12.10 1:20.90 Ukraine 1:12.101:15.461:34.081:49.841:13.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 35.75 38.63 Ukraine 41.7735.7546.0537.8936.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:29.22 2:10.32 Ukraine 1:56.281:29.223:05.46
Clock Combined Final 4 11.05 14.64 Ukraine 15.0015.4913.4411.05DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:07.02 Ukraine 4:05.583:07.02
Pyraminx First 15 8.51 13.51 Ukraine 11.9612.5721.6816.008.51

Daniil Lee - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.02 10.28 Russia 9.989.029.4512.1711.40
Second 2 8.91 10.20 Russia 12.6811.708.919.948.96
First 3 7.98 10.66 Russia 12.1810.938.8613.687.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.47 3.29 Russia 2.473.433.226.803.22
First 8 3.38 4.69 Russia 6.094.086.743.383.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.03 46.16 Russia 45.6644.0347.7545.06DNF
Combined First 3 39.73 44.49 Russia 39.7345.6244.5049.6943.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.34 1:33.19 Russia 1:34.061:41.061:34.161:29.341:31.36
Combined First 3 1:29.96 1:38.03 Russia 1:38.301:29.961:39.531:36.271:42.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 51 Russia 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.61 23.30 Russia 22.0522.8329.2225.0215.61
First 2 18.27 20.62 Russia 18.4023.1218.2726.3120.35

Danylo Kiel'sa (Данило Кєльса) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 26.78 32.57 Ukraine 31.7231.8453.3434.1526.78

Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 20.56 24.67 Ukraine 27.8420.5626.3323.6024.08
2x2x2 Cube First 56 8.15 12.94 Ukraine 8.1510.6815.0615.3113.09

Denys Bondarchuk (Денис Бондарчук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 11.80 13.72 Ukraine 11.8016.7515.6313.1312.40
Second 15 12.03 13.47 Ukraine 14.2815.8312.0312.3713.75
First 18 12.26 14.94 Ukraine 15.7012.2615.3019.1113.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 3:15.46 Ukraine 4:07.053:15.46

Denys Haidaichuk - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 16.64 19.72 Ukraine 16.6420.5020.9017.7530.33
First 31 14.58 17.73 Ukraine 18.2814.5817.5917.3119.64
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.91 6.89 Ukraine 8.355.386.948.984.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:02.61 1:15.92 Ukraine 1:02.611:23.961:06.591:27.931:17.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:28.18 2:38.31 Ukraine 2:42.842:54.542:38.792:28.182:33.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 6:24.83 Ukraine 6:24.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 27.05 31.82 Ukraine 33.4729.0232.9727.0534.45
Clock Combined Final 7 41.74 Ukraine DNF41.74
Pyraminx First 24 12.59 18.09 Ukraine 21.3712.5917.80DNF15.09

Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 19.04 22.30 Ukraine 22.6119.0422.1122.1833.44
2x2x2 Cube First 51 4.09 10.71 Ukraine 9.9016.4714.094.098.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:30.93 Ukraine 1:38.311:30.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 3:04.65 Ukraine 3:15.283:04.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:53.98 DNF Ukraine 2:22.03DNF1:53.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 38.35 44.99 Ukraine 48.9638.3542.0247.1745.79
Pyraminx First 26 16.90 18.93 Ukraine 22.0220.4418.5217.8416.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 23:10 Ukraine 2/3 23:10

Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 15.88 19.77 Ukraine 19.8015.8833.9419.4320.08
First 35 16.77 18.17 Ukraine 18.7617.7418.0026.2916.77
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.27 8.58 Ukraine 11.117.278.857.609.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 2:27.24 Ukraine 2:27.243:01.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 28.25 33.47 Ukraine 33.7835.5628.2531.0838.83

Dmytro Andrushchenko (Дмитро Андрущенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 25.79 27.34 Ukraine 26.3925.7926.7328.9129.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF

Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.06 12.98 Ukraine 12.0615.1213.1613.0212.76
Second 8 11.38 12.54 Ukraine 13.04DNF11.7212.8611.38
First 8 11.36 12.70 Ukraine 11.3616.0212.9513.5611.59
2x2x2 Cube First 12 3.65 5.43 Ukraine 5.535.093.656.465.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.56 1:06.11 Ukraine 57.561:06.58DNF1:01.611:10.15
Combined First 6 53.15 58.70 Ukraine 1:07.1353.821:00.8453.151:01.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:12.68 2:35.89 Ukraine 2:12.682:20.102:39.302:56.422:48.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.00 25.63 Ukraine 29.94DNF24.8120.0022.15
First 9 20.63 24.43 Ukraine 26.8823.0423.37DNF20.63
Pyraminx First 25 16.03 18.10 Ukraine 16.9319.0918.8818.5016.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Ukraine DNF

Dmytro Lakhno (Дмитро Лахно) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 15.77 20.08 Ukraine 15.7720.6123.3222.3417.29
First 49 18.34 21.79 Ukraine 30.0318.3421.0919.2825.00

Dmytro Polosukhin (Дмитро Полосухін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 19.40 20.00 Ukraine 19.9319.4019.5520.5122.16
First 41 16.05 19.92 Ukraine 20.3921.5417.8316.0525.66

Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 19.55 22.44 Ukraine 23.6719.5525.3220.8222.84
2x2x2 Cube First 55 8.49 12.90 Ukraine 18.2612.1611.6514.908.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 54 Ukraine 54

Ernest Midoian (Ернест Мідоян) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 15.06 18.07 Ukraine 18.8021.2215.0617.8617.55
First 37 17.64 18.87 Ukraine 20.5518.1317.9221.7817.64
2x2x2 Cube First 46 7.42 9.30 Ukraine 11.587.427.788.5512.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 3:34.59 Ukraine 3:45.513:34.59
Pyraminx First 13 10.31 13.25 Ukraine 14.1916.5214.4010.3111.17

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.82 11.82 Ukraine 11.4011.1812.899.8213.14
Second 4 9.86 11.05 Ukraine 9.8610.6512.8812.0310.46
First 4 9.23 10.81 Ukraine 9.2311.4310.5710.4415.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.19 3.75 Ukraine 3.693.903.653.196.00
First 3 3.75 4.20 Ukraine 4.274.113.756.184.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.06 48.92 Ukraine 47.6045.0655.6146.1952.96
Combined First 4 43.07 45.99 Ukraine 43.0753.1847.6546.3443.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:34.42 2:09.63 Ukraine 2:29.702:24.882:17.561:46.441:34.42
Combined First 6 1:49.59 1:54.97 Ukraine 1:49.592:10.671:49.791:55.401:59.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 6:28.36 Ukraine 6:28.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:45.80 DNF Ukraine 3:45.80DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.87 22.65 Ukraine 19.8919.8729.7726.9221.15
First 6 19.67 22.59 Ukraine 22.1127.9223.9521.7119.67
Clock Combined Final 2 12.74 13.21 Ukraine 13.1013.0612.7414.1313.47
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:05.25 2:35.11 Ukraine 2:33.712:05.253:07.682:54.092:17.54
Pyraminx Final 3 5.94 6.89 Ukraine 7.536.819.365.946.34
First 2 5.22 6.96 Ukraine 5.227.106.909.576.88
Square-1 Final 7 1:15.63 DNF Ukraine 1:15.631:21.66DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Ukraine DNF

Ivan Bezhin (Іван Безгін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 20.96 23.54 Ukraine 22.5031.8820.9623.4124.70

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.79 10.77 Ukraine 10.4412.4211.889.999.79
Second 3 8.92 10.55 Ukraine 11.0112.028.9210.4710.17
First 2 9.63 9.95 Ukraine 9.9510.259.639.6412.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.67 4.80 Ukraine 4.424.193.675.855.79
First 2 2.88 4.06 Ukraine 4.453.772.88DNF3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.58 41.68 NR Ukraine 40.4437.5840.5547.5644.04
Combined First 1 37.16 42.83 Ukraine 44.4040.3937.1643.7045.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.08 1:31.81 Ukraine 1:27.891:25.082:07.181:28.461:39.08
Combined First 2 1:21.44 1:29.22 Ukraine 1:21.441:35.651:28.321:36.501:23.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:43.20 5:28.81 Ukraine 5:27.584:43.206:15.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.15 20.23 Ukraine 22.2120.2219.5320.9419.15
First 5 18.66 22.12 Ukraine 24.2718.6622.4419.8924.03
Pyraminx Final 1 5.48 6.49 Ukraine 6.575.827.075.487.53
First 7 4.69 8.80 Ukraine 9.3812.144.8715.964.69

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 14.90 17.15 Russia 15.4319.8921.4416.1314.90
First 28 15.50 16.91 Russia 19.0215.5116.19DNF15.50
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.47 5.99 Russia 6.116.553.478.065.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 50.96 1:03.90 Russia 1:10.021:02.7850.961:02.921:06.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:39.38 1:48.06 Russia 1:54.851:39.381:42.081:49.641:52.47
Combined First 4 1:41.28 1:47.72 Russia 1:50.382:13.131:46.521:46.261:41.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:12.08 3:16.89 Russia 3:17.163:21.433:12.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:39.80 4:51.61 Russia 4:52.365:02.664:39.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:03.21 DNF Russia 3:01.99DNF2:03.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 32.71 38.12 Russia 33.9936.7550.0043.6132.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:21.97 2:30.05 Russia 2:21.972:42.412:25.77
Clock Combined Final 1 10.13 12.96 Russia 13.6313.9910.1314.4411.27
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:52.40 1:57.95 Russia 1:52.401:52.592:07.712:31.031:53.55
Pyraminx Final 9 8.33 11.06 Russia 12.9410.0510.188.3313.78
First 10 7.77 9.90 Russia 9.1112.217.7710.889.71
Square-1 Final 5 42.59 46.96 Russia 42.5945.7851.7149.4745.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 10:27 Russia 1/2 10:27

Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 13.15 18.77 Ukraine 18.1713.1523.1921.1616.97
First 42 17.72 20.21 Ukraine 18.8617.7221.4320.3323.53
2x2x2 Cube First 29 3.91 7.10 Ukraine 5.626.9316.343.918.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 54 2:28.05 DNF Ukraine 2:28.05DNFDNFDNFDNF

Kostiantyn Borodin (Костянтин Бородін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 16.78 19.82 Ukraine 21.8720.7720.4418.2516.78
First 48 19.43 21.75 Ukraine 20.7719.4320.2624.2126.42
2x2x2 Cube First 40 6.64 8.45 Ukraine 6.648.968.058.359.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 40.43 42.83 Ukraine 40.4343.4145.8844.3040.78

Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 19.52 27.94 Ukraine 30.5431.1619.5226.8826.41
2x2x2 Cube First 45 4.50 9.08 Ukraine 4.509.388.908.9710.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First 48 48.65 58.36 Ukraine 48.6556.841:47.061:00.5657.68

Maksym Krutov (Максим Крутов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 18.77 23.48 Ukraine 32.6523.0121.2726.1618.77

Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.53 16.20 Ukraine 15.2516.2717.0813.5322.19
First 21 13.30 15.62 Ukraine 13.3015.9116.2815.6615.30
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.69 7.55 Ukraine 6.008.0010.564.698.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:08.38 2:21.14 Ukraine 2:51.292:21.682:16.432:08.382:25.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 28.57 34.47 Ukraine 33.5628.5734.7235.1241.86

Maksym Tsepkalo (Максим Цепкало) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 18.03 23.83 Ukraine 20.8427.2423.4018.0336.50
2x2x2 Cube First 52 7.77 11.63 Ukraine 7.7710.5912.9611.3415.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:30.96 Ukraine 1:44.491:30.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:43.42 2:48.12 Ukraine 2:50.222:48.982:45.152:43.422:51.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 50 57.61 1:10.10 Ukraine 1:15.461:16.192:07.3857.6158.66

Mark Perkovskyi (Марк Перковський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 59.48 1:22.09 Ukraine 1:18.301:39.061:14.521:33.4659.48

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 18.80 20.26 Russia 20.9918.8022.0518.9520.84
2x2x2 Cube First 44 8.18 8.78 Russia 9.718.3711.898.258.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 4:30.22 Russia 6:04.324:30.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 8:56.51 Russia 8:56.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:37.28 DNF Russia 1:43.03DNF1:37.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 36.33 39.82 Russia 46.5942.1339.2138.1336.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:09.55 NR 1:37.19 Russia 1:54.801:09.551:47.21
Pyraminx First 21 10.06 15.75 Russia DNF16.1814.5610.0616.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 59:33 Russia 10/13 59:33

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 14.26 16.30 Russia 14.2617.4419.4415.2516.22
First 33 15.90 17.96 Russia 16.8615.9016.8420.9320.19
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.61 6.66 Russia 6.597.575.615.82DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:37.44 DNF Russia 8:34.27DNF5:37.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 45.34 50.70 Russia 48.9057.2145.3455.2847.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Russia DNF

Mykhailo Kozliuk (Михайло Козлюк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 21.69 24.14 Ukraine 25.8421.6921.9724.6129.22
2x2x2 Cube First 50 7.81 10.23 Ukraine 10.149.6510.897.8111.90

Mykola Lavryk (Микола Лаврик) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 40.77 50.92 Ukraine 48.3840.7757.3652.0852.31

Mykyta Kartavov (Микита Картавов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 15.35 17.35 Ukraine 17.3916.2315.3518.4319.96
First 36 14.58 18.52 Ukraine 14.5819.4117.4820.6518.68
2x2x2 Cube First 42 5.52 8.48 Ukraine 9.687.048.71DNF5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 2:05.81 Ukraine 2:05.812:21.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 6:05.00 DNF Ukraine DNF6:05.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 41 44.09 50.22 Ukraine 54.861:05.1151.2444.0944.55

Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 12.52 15.61 Ukraine 16.4412.5218.0016.4613.93
Second 19 11.76 14.19 Ukraine 14.4415.1613.2111.7614.91
First 22 13.18 15.82 Ukraine 16.6917.4113.3617.8613.18
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.07 6.23 Ukraine 3.078.955.1419.944.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:19.92 1:24.94 Ukraine 1:38.831:20.411:27.221:27.201:19.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:11.71 2:22.80 Ukraine 2:46.562:20.992:16.442:30.962:11.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 36.52 40.21 Ukraine 36.5243.2739.6839.2541.71

Nikita Pohorielov (Нікіта Погорєлов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 36.93 41.45 Ukraine 36.9342.8642.5043.8139.00
2x2x2 Cube First 60 10.37 22.83 Ukraine DNF19.6633.5515.2710.37

Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.56 13.31 Ukraine 12.5613.5313.1113.3014.56
Second 12 11.59 13.06 Ukraine 17.1013.2811.5913.4712.44
First 17 14.11 14.55 Ukraine 14.2814.1115.8614.5514.81
2x2x2 Cube First 26 3.22 6.59 Ukraine 6.257.1210.883.226.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 55.27 1:06.46 Ukraine 1:15.4755.2755.581:08.331:22.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:14.36 2:19.87 Ukraine 2:21.062:14.362:18.302:20.242:21.73
Combined First 10 1:56.68 2:20.37 Ukraine 3:05.422:20.652:19.301:56.682:21.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 30.13 33.94 Ukraine 30.1331.7136.5033.6156.46
Pyraminx First 29 10.08 24.82 Ukraine 36.0826.1410.0817.7730.56

Nurym Kudaibergen - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.77 11.15 NR Kazakhstan 11.4610.2112.629.7711.79
Second 6 10.12 11.61 Kazakhstan 11.2711.3613.2412.1910.12
First 5 9.13 11.89 Kazakhstan 14.4311.2910.3614.029.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.60 4.38 NR Kazakhstan 3.784.564.805.073.60
First 9 3.15 5.03 Kazakhstan 4.669.683.156.663.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.28 39.80 NR Kazakhstan 41.1538.2839.3452.0338.90
Combined First 2 39.88 43.26 Kazakhstan 45.1440.452:59.7939.8844.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:19.24 1:23.99 Kazakhstan 1:23.241:26.641:19.241:22.081:26.95
Combined First 1 1:18.80 NR 1:21.39 NR Kazakhstan 1:25.831:23.361:18.801:21.551:19.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:50.19 NR 3:06.19 Kazakhstan 3:27.462:50.193:00.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:28.72 4:40.64 Kazakhstan 5:01.044:28.724:32.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 22.50 26.80 Kazakhstan 25.9822.5024.4031.3330.03
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:26.81 NR 1:36.04 Kazakhstan 1:33.701:37.811:36.621:26.811:39.00
Pyraminx Final 7 7.64 9.72 Kazakhstan 10.6411.678.317.6410.20
First 6 5.65 8.24 NR Kazakhstan 10.058.598.315.657.82
Square-1 Final 4 28.65 44.33 Kazakhstan 29.251:50.2240.111:03.6328.65

Oksana Martenina (Оксана Мартеніна) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 1:04.47 1:58.95 Ukraine 1:53.22DNF1:28.551:04.472:35.08

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 18.38 20.07 Russia 20.1319.8434.1018.3820.25
First 39 18.40 19.38 Russia 18.7735.8118.4019.0220.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF

Oksana Tyvodar - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 14.92 16.69 Ukraine 17.6516.2116.2118.8814.92
First 32 15.20 17.79 Ukraine 15.3219.8319.4715.2018.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:03.23 1:11.14 Ukraine 1:11.051:12.041:13.881:03.231:10.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 38.55 42.57 Ukraine 42.4747.8138.5544.0841.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:19.05 NR 1:41.68 NR Ukraine 1:50.361:19.051:55.64

Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.88 15.13 Ukraine 14.0918.7012.8815.4415.86
First 11 11.25 12.89 Ukraine 13.2516.0811.6411.2513.78
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.40 7.70 Ukraine 8.527.199.247.395.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 59.32 1:04.57 Ukraine 59.341:04.811:09.5659.321:12.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:23.46 2:48.38 Ukraine 3:20.282:23.464:03.132:31.282:33.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 56 Ukraine 56
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 23.18 26.00 Ukraine 26.9323.7823.1827.3030.41
Pyraminx First 28 13.34 23.68 Ukraine 32.4213.34DNF21.2917.33

Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.11 14.23 Ukraine 15.1813.8013.7216.5011.11
Second 9 11.16 12.73 Ukraine 22.2911.7812.9713.4311.16
First 26 12.34 16.45 Ukraine 22.2812.3413.00DNF14.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.48 5.25 Ukraine 4.486.085.124.915.71
First 10 3.40 5.14 Ukraine 3.403.755.755.936.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:40.39 2:44.33 Ukraine 2:40.392:46.902:40.773:07.352:45.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 8:08.81 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF8:08.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 NR Ukraine 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 26.08 31.89 Ukraine 31.2126.0830.6133.8434.46
Pyraminx Final 6 5.93 9.44 Ukraine 13.1410.897.785.939.65
First 5 6.94 8.02 Ukraine 7.568.626.947.8915.46

Oleksandr Borysenko (Олександр Борисенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 1:07.74 1:28.88 Ukraine 1:44.401:07.741:31.931:10.323:00.92

Oleksandr Brovchenko (Олександр Бровченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 32.33 39.92 Ukraine 39.2842.7932.3337.6944.14

Oleksandr Kovalenko (Олександр Коваленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 18.29 22.61 Ukraine 21.6519.4344.4318.2926.75
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.47 7.27 Ukraine 7.448.855.479.595.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 44 43.09 51.92 Ukraine 43.0951.6657.0255.1348.97
Pyraminx First 17 10.66 14.99 Ukraine 13.8610.6614.6116.5023.46

Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.28 15.24 Ukraine 17.5611.2815.0315.2615.43
First 19 13.25 15.25 Ukraine 14.1016.7220.6114.9313.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.63 5.45 Ukraine 4.635.725.936.834.71
First 6 2.75 4.51 Ukraine 5.965.243.082.755.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:06.11 1:24.48 Ukraine 1:06.11DNF1:20.451:14.561:38.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:22.69 2:49.58 Ukraine 2:50.253:19.602:29.003:09.502:22.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 Ukraine 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 24.12 31.99 Ukraine 37.6548.7124.1229.3628.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF Ukraine DNF
Clock Combined Final 5 17.53 27.01 Ukraine 28.8330.53DNF17.5321.67
Pyraminx Final 4 5.86 7.05 Ukraine 9.737.006.817.355.86
First 3 5.55 7.03 Ukraine 5.788.378.546.945.55

Oleksandr Poltavets (Олександр Полтавець) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 25.02 45.75 Ukraine DNF31.3327.251:18.6625.02
2x2x2 Cube First 49 8.58 9.77 Ukraine 11.3526.078.859.118.58
Pyraminx First 20 11.06 15.66 Ukraine 18.5033.6315.0113.4711.06

Oleksandr Svarych (Олександр Сварич) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 22.82 31.92 Ukraine 30.3822.8234.07DNF31.31

Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 33.38 45.95 Ukraine 47.6139.0651.9133.3851.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:36.83 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:36.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Ukraine DNF

Oleksii Grygoriev (Олексій Григор’єв) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 28.44 48.42 Ukraine DNF38.551:07.3428.4439.38
2x2x2 Cube First 58 12.19 15.17 Ukraine 16.6821.4313.7215.1112.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 3:19.69 Ukraine 3:26.213:19.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First 53 1:15.18 1:38.54 Ukraine 1:15.182:01.391:21.961:32.282:05.55

Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.99 14.90 Ukraine 16.4915.0211.9914.0915.58
Second 13 10.10 13.11 Ukraine 14.7211.8310.1013.9213.58
First 6 10.42 12.39 Ukraine 12.2714.1210.4214.7810.77
2x2x2 Cube First 24 2.93 6.46 Ukraine 6.937.812.937.075.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:01.32 1:07.85 Ukraine 1:14.101:11.001:09.211:01.321:03.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 Ukraine 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 23.56 28.50 Ukraine 23.5649.9529.6925.5830.24
Pyraminx First 18 5.84 15.30 Ukraine 34.1617.545.8414.9313.44

Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 11.96 14.36 Ukraine 17.2312.4615.4515.1611.96
Second 17 9.13 13.73 Ukraine 14.8013.349.1314.6513.19
First 15 12.40 13.92 Ukraine 13.2813.7214.7715.7512.40
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.49 5.82 Ukraine 6.335.086.054.497.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:57.57 DNF Ukraine 3:58.22DNF3:57.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 25.48 31.15 Ukraine 38.2825.4830.5434.5228.38
Clock Combined Final 3 11.34 13.50 Ukraine 13.2912.47DNF11.3414.75
Pyraminx Final 5 5.59 8.85 Ukraine 8.876.6211.055.5911.40
First 9 5.67 9.60 Ukraine 11.929.345.6711.547.93
Square-1 Final 1 33.68 37.21 Ukraine 34.7633.6835.4941.371:29.06

Roman Romanov (Роман Романов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 20.15 24.36 Ukraine 24.8826.5620.15DNF21.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 51 48.68 1:13.96 Ukraine 1:12.971:14.1548.681:21.971:14.75

Roman Surovtsev (Роман Суровцев) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 31.18 33.13 Ukraine 37.3031.2732.7135.4031.18

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.84 10.07 Russia 10.328.8410.039.85DNF
Second 1 8.93 9.70 Russia 10.149.8710.438.939.08
First 1 7.37 8.97 Russia 9.438.537.378.9411.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.63 4.84 Russia 3.635.464.485.204.83
First 7 2.90 4.65 Russia 4.904.522.905.774.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 56.06 1:05.35 Russia 1:13.501:04.9656.0657.60DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:01.85 2:20.42 Russia 2:28.752:23.552:01.852:17.692:20.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.03 21.49 Russia 17.0320.6829.6119.6324.16
First 8 18.25 23.53 Russia 22.7125.9428.2418.2521.93
Square-1 Final 2 33.83 39.39 Russia 38.2540.2839.6433.8341.06

Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 23.21 26.01 Ukraine 23.2126.9723.6527.4227.73
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.60 9.63 Ukraine 10.407.6012.6310.068.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 43 38.58 51.49 Ukraine 55.7752.8559.1245.8538.58

Serhii Ivanishchak (Сергій Іваніщак) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 31.86 52.40 Ukraine 53.8431.861:10.221:00.5842.77

Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 29.51 34.00 Ukraine 29.5140.1231.4841.4830.40

Serhii Somko (Сергій Сьомко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 17.36 23.28 Ukraine 19.6317.3621.0933.8029.13
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.97 7.93 Ukraine 9.1016.147.656.977.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First 46 41.15 53.55 Ukraine 1:57.0354.0143.2441.151:03.40
Pyraminx First 22 5.10 16.94 Ukraine 20.5824.275.1014.9115.32

Serhiy Beneviat (Сергій Бенев'ят) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 14.73 24.18 Ukraine 23.4029.7431.6114.7319.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 32.91 38.55 Ukraine 36.16DNF39.5040.0032.91
Pyraminx First 12 10.21 13.00 Ukraine 15.0519.0310.7513.2110.21

Stanislav Yerko (Станіслав Єрко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 57.58 1:07.07 Ukraine 1:12.0558.3557.581:10.802:05.41
Pyraminx First 23 14.35 17.98 Ukraine 14.3525.2221.1916.5616.19

Stepan Khailak (Степан Хайлак) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 26.75 30.94 Ukraine 30.7735.5030.0831.9626.75

Taras Petruk (Тарас Петрук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 13.07 16.83 Ukraine 13.0723.8116.7517.2216.52
First 24 13.28 16.26 Ukraine 17.5318.0015.6415.6213.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:35.41 DNF Ukraine DNF3:35.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 28.88 44.04 Ukraine 1:04.0028.8845.1142.6544.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Ukraine DNF

Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.19 6.15 Ukraine 7.425.196.376.405.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 3:15.46 Ukraine 3:48.063:15.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:35.08 DNF Ukraine 5:42.34DNF4:35.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 22.15 24.98 Ukraine 22.9426.9426.5325.4622.15

Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.90 15.39 Ukraine 16.0412.9016.1913.9417.76
First 30 15.69 17.42 Ukraine 17.9717.8115.6916.4719.58
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.56 6.43 Ukraine 3.567.119.546.205.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:04.19 1:31.83 Ukraine 1:17.471:23.65DNF1:54.361:04.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42 Ukraine 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.25 23.99 Ukraine 25.3626.3422.4424.1821.25
First 10 22.21 24.46 Ukraine 26.3422.2123.5228.2723.52
Pyraminx First 11 10.40 12.10 Ukraine 10.4010.6813.1612.4515.52

Viktor Ryabokon (Віктор Рябоконь) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 19.29 21.93 Ukraine 21.9122.9421.8819.2922.00
2x2x2 Cube First 39 7.30 8.15 Ukraine 8.337.308.41DNF7.70

Vitalii Slavetskyi (Віталій Славецький) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 22.90 25.87 Ukraine 28.6326.0822.9022.9131.43

Vladyslav Smychek (Владислав Смичек) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 26.34 27.58 Ukraine 29.8127.7326.9728.0526.34
2x2x2 Cube First 47 8.09 9.46 Ukraine 11.168.688.098.5311.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First 52 1:06.79 1:15.52 Ukraine 1:06.791:08.86DNF1:17.691:20.01
Megaminx Combined Final 7 4:12.83 Ukraine 6:38.784:12.83

Volodymyr Melnykov (Володимир Мельников) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 46.00 51.06 Ukraine 57.8658.6946.7448.5946.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Volodymyr Ushakov (Володимир Ушаков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 38.50 48.68 Ukraine 1:01.9349.4446.5038.5050.11

Yehor Zaitsev (Єгор Зайцев) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 17.10 20.14 Ukraine 17.1022.4422.2819.6618.48
First 45 15.58 20.43 Ukraine 28.8524.5315.5819.2217.55
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.83 6.38 Ukraine 6.023.835.407.827.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 2:06.86 Ukraine 2:23.632:06.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 59 Ukraine 59
Pyraminx First 19 5.22 15.56 Ukraine 16.9118.665.2214.6415.13

Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 26.41 49.48 Ukraine 33.581:20.2226.41DNF34.65
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.53 7.70 Ukraine 8.8420.937.734.536.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 4:42.86 Ukraine 5:31.714:42.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 47 42.34 55.40 Ukraine 52.8842.3458.8754.441:15.36
Pyraminx Final 10 9.68 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF12.459.759.68
First 4 6.19 7.53 Ukraine 12.067.776.196.947.88

Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.96 11.70 Ukraine 13.8411.3611.9611.7910.96
Second 7 10.61 11.83 Ukraine 13.1010.6310.6111.7713.55
First 10 10.50 12.86 Ukraine 11.56DNF12.9014.1210.50
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.57 5.25 Ukraine 5.128.275.074.575.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 59.79 1:01.97 Ukraine 1:11.911:01.861:01.301:02.7559.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 20.18 26.48 Ukraine 27.2224.6720.1835.8327.55

Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 32.16 41.09 Ukraine 41.5444.0032.1653.1537.74
2x2x2 Cube First 54 11.03 12.34 Ukraine 11.7212.3816.5411.0312.91

Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 13.83 16.64 Ukraine 16.1618.6317.2116.5613.83
Second 18 12.50 13.85 Ukraine 13.7713.6317.5214.1612.50
First 27 14.58 16.78 Ukraine 16.4220.4815.5018.4314.58
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.72 5.96 Ukraine 5.79DNF5.786.315.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:03.66 1:08.77 Ukraine 1:26.651:03.661:06.471:12.911:06.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:13.25 2:31.19 Ukraine 2:24.682:37.842:31.062:13.252:48.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:51.82 5:06.58 Ukraine 4:51.825:26.485:01.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 49 35.25 58.82 Ukraine 53.381:25.0844.4335.251:18.66