Ukrainian Open 2013


Date
May 18 - 19, 2013
City
Kyiv, Ukraine
Venue

157th lyceum

Address
Obolonskyi avenue, 12-v, Kyiv, 04205
Website
Ukrainian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Oleksandr Borysenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
96
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.84 10.07 Russia 10.328.8410.039.85DNF
2 Daniil Lee 9.02 10.28 Russia 9.989.029.4512.1711.40
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.79 10.77 Ukraine 10.4412.4211.889.999.79
4 Nurym Kudaibergen 9.77 11.15 NR Kazakhstan 11.4610.2112.629.7711.79
5 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 10.96 11.70 Ukraine 13.8411.3611.9611.7910.96
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.82 11.82 Ukraine 11.4011.1812.899.8213.14
7 Alexander Eryomin 11.46 12.32 Russia 12.0711.5014.5913.4011.46
8 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 11.37 12.85 Ukraine 11.3715.4312.4912.0214.03
9 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 12.06 12.98 Ukraine 12.0615.1213.1613.0212.76
10 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 11.21 13.02 Ukraine 11.2113.6314.5912.5112.92
11 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 12.56 13.31 Ukraine 12.5613.5313.1113.3014.56
12 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 12.41 13.56 Ukraine 12.4112.8118.7712.9914.88
13 Denys Bondarchuk (Денис Бондарчук) 11.80 13.72 Ukraine 11.8016.7515.6313.1312.40
14 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 11.11 14.23 Ukraine 15.1813.8013.7216.5011.11
15 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 11.96 14.36 Ukraine 17.2312.4615.4515.1611.96
16 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 11.99 14.90 Ukraine 16.4915.0211.9914.0915.58
17 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 12.24 14.97 Ukraine 14.0815.3216.5515.5012.24
18 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 12.52 15.61 Ukraine 16.4412.5218.0016.4613.93
19 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 11.55 15.78 Ukraine 16.7316.7411.5513.8817.31
20 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 13.83 16.64 Ukraine 16.1618.6317.2116.5613.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.93 9.70 Russia 10.149.8710.438.939.08
2 Daniil Lee 8.91 10.20 Russia 12.6811.708.919.948.96
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.92 10.55 Ukraine 11.0112.028.9210.4710.17
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.86 11.05 Ukraine 9.8610.6512.8812.0310.46
5 Alexander Eryomin 10.86 11.58 Russia 13.3011.2511.2612.2210.86
6 Nurym Kudaibergen 10.12 11.61 Kazakhstan 11.2711.3613.2412.1910.12
7 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 10.61 11.83 Ukraine 13.1010.6310.6111.7713.55
8 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 11.38 12.54 Ukraine 13.04DNF11.7212.8611.38
9 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 11.16 12.73 Ukraine 22.2911.7812.9713.4311.16
10 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 11.94 12.85 Ukraine 13.4613.0312.0613.4611.94
11 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 11.99 12.87 Ukraine 12.7813.6413.7412.2011.99
12 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 11.59 13.06 Ukraine 17.1013.2811.5913.4712.44
13 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 10.10 13.11 Ukraine 14.7211.8310.1013.9213.58
14 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 12.12 13.42 Ukraine 13.7612.1212.8616.8613.63
15 Denys Bondarchuk (Денис Бондарчук) 12.03 13.47 Ukraine 14.2815.8312.0312.3713.75
16 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 12.18 13.63 Ukraine 15.4014.5213.6612.7212.18
17 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 9.13 13.73 Ukraine 14.8013.349.1314.6513.19
18 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 12.50 13.85 Ukraine 13.7713.6317.5214.1612.50
19 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 11.76 14.19 Ukraine 14.4415.1613.2111.7614.91
20 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 12.82 14.50 Ukraine 12.8214.0415.1315.3114.33
21 Anton Rostovikov 12.02 14.69 Russia 14.7712.0214.5714.7214.94
22 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 12.88 15.13 Ukraine 14.0918.7012.8815.4415.86
23 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 11.28 15.24 Ukraine 17.5611.2815.0315.2615.43
24 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 12.90 15.39 Ukraine 16.0412.9016.1913.9417.76
25 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 14.49 16.11 Ukraine 14.4916.1317.4517.2814.91
26 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 13.63 16.13 Ukraine 14.1320.9113.6317.8816.38
27 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 13.53 16.20 Ukraine 15.2516.2717.0813.5322.19
28 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 14.71 16.21 Armenia 16.4014.8114.71DNF17.41
29 Mikhail Rostovikov 14.26 16.30 Russia 14.2617.4419.4415.2516.22
30 Anton Goryachikh 15.35 16.65 Russia 24.2217.8415.3515.6016.51
31 Oksana Tyvodar 14.92 16.69 Ukraine 17.6516.2116.2118.8814.92
32 Taras Petruk (Тарас Петрук) 13.07 16.83 Ukraine 13.0723.8116.7517.2216.52
33 Ivan Zabrodin 14.90 17.15 Russia 15.4319.8921.4416.1314.90
34 Mykyta Kartavov (Микита Картавов) 15.35 17.35 Ukraine 17.3916.2315.3518.4319.96
35 Ernest Midoian (Ернест Мідоян) 15.06 18.07 Ukraine 18.8021.2215.0617.8617.55
36 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 17.02 18.72 Ukraine 17.0218.0018.5419.6220.22
37 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 13.15 18.77 Ukraine 18.1713.1523.1921.1616.97
38 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 17.21 19.15 Ukraine 19.0217.2120.8721.0117.55
39 Denys Haidaichuk 16.64 19.72 Ukraine 16.6420.5020.9017.7530.33
40 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 15.88 19.77 Ukraine 19.8015.8833.9419.4320.08
41 Kostiantyn Borodin (Костянтин Бородін) 16.78 19.82 Ukraine 21.8720.7720.4418.2516.78
42 Dmytro Polosukhin (Дмитро Полосухін) 19.40 20.00 Ukraine 19.9319.4019.5520.5122.16
43 Oksana Ruzaeva 18.38 20.07 Russia 20.1319.8434.1018.3820.25
44 Dmytro Lakhno (Дмитро Лахно) 15.77 20.08 Ukraine 15.7720.6123.3222.3417.29
45 Yehor Zaitsev (Єгор Зайцев) 17.10 20.14 Ukraine 17.1022.4422.2819.6618.48
46 Andrii Khutornyi (Андрій Хуторний) 19.01 20.76 Ukraine 20.0320.7723.0919.0121.49
47 Anatolii Kalinin 19.10 20.79 Ukraine 20.9020.6020.8623.1519.10
48 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 19.16 21.89 Ukraine 25.7519.1621.6920.2223.75

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 7.37 8.97 Russia 9.438.537.378.9411.26
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.63 9.95 Ukraine 9.9510.259.639.6412.64
3 Daniil Lee 7.98 10.66 Russia 12.1810.938.8613.687.98
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.23 10.81 Ukraine 9.2311.4310.5710.4415.13
5 Nurym Kudaibergen 9.13 11.89 Kazakhstan 14.4311.2910.3614.029.13
6 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 10.42 12.39 Ukraine 12.2714.1210.4214.7810.77
7 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 11.57 12.63 Ukraine 13.5317.6511.8212.5311.57
8 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 11.36 12.70 Ukraine 11.3616.0212.9513.5611.59
9 Alexander Eryomin 11.11 12.76 Russia 12.9612.3511.1113.7512.97
10 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 10.50 12.86 Ukraine 11.56DNF12.9014.1210.50
11 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 11.25 12.89 Ukraine 13.2516.0811.6411.2513.78
12 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 12.30 13.23 Ukraine 13.7113.4013.4112.8712.30
13 Anton Rostovikov 12.33 13.63 Russia 14.5116.1112.6412.3313.75
14 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 11.85 13.67 Ukraine 12.4013.0615.5516.2511.85
15 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 12.40 13.92 Ukraine 13.2813.7214.7715.7512.40
16 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 12.93 13.97 Ukraine 12.9315.5213.3417.1913.06
17 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 14.11 14.55 Ukraine 14.2814.1115.8614.5514.81
18 Denys Bondarchuk (Денис Бондарчук) 12.26 14.94 Ukraine 15.7012.2615.3019.1113.83
19 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 13.25 15.25 Ukraine 14.1016.7220.6114.9313.25
20 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 11.38 15.56 Ukraine 14.3315.4319.1511.3816.93
21 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 13.30 15.62 Ukraine 13.3015.9116.2815.6615.30
22 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 13.18 15.82 Ukraine 16.6917.4113.3617.8613.18
23 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 12.94 16.24 Ukraine 17.8215.1812.9415.7318.14
24 Taras Petruk (Тарас Петрук) 13.28 16.26 Ukraine 17.5318.0015.6415.6213.28
25 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 13.34 16.31 Armenia 19.4718.7214.6515.5613.34
26 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 12.34 16.45 Ukraine 22.2812.3413.00DNF14.06
27 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 14.58 16.78 Ukraine 16.4220.4815.5018.4314.58
28 Ivan Zabrodin 15.50 16.91 Russia 19.0215.5116.19DNF15.50
29 Anton Goryachikh 14.81 17.37 Russia 14.8119.3418.1118.5815.41
30 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 15.69 17.42 Ukraine 17.9717.8115.6916.4719.58
31 Denys Haidaichuk 14.58 17.73 Ukraine 18.2814.5817.5917.3119.64
32 Oksana Tyvodar 15.20 17.79 Ukraine 15.3219.8319.4715.2018.57
33 Mikhail Rostovikov 15.90 17.96 Russia 16.8615.9016.8420.9320.19
34 Andrii Khutornyi (Андрій Хуторний) 14.14 18.03 Ukraine 20.4018.1415.5420.7514.14
35 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 16.77 18.17 Ukraine 18.7617.7418.0026.2916.77
36 Mykyta Kartavov (Микита Картавов) 14.58 18.52 Ukraine 14.5819.4117.4820.6518.68
37 Ernest Midoian (Ернест Мідоян) 17.64 18.87 Ukraine 20.5518.1317.9221.7817.64
38 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 17.00 19.30 Ukraine 20.5520.8617.6817.0019.66
39 Oksana Ruzaeva 18.40 19.38 Russia 18.7735.8118.4019.0220.34
40 Anatolii Kalinin 17.19 19.82 Ukraine 22.3317.1920.8321.0617.58
41 Dmytro Polosukhin (Дмитро Полосухін) 16.05 19.92 Ukraine 20.3921.5417.8316.0525.66
42 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 17.72 20.21 Ukraine 18.8617.7221.4320.3323.53
43 Maxim Chechnev 18.80 20.26 Russia 20.9918.8022.0518.9520.84
44 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 16.50 20.37 Ukraine 22.3126.7717.6816.5021.13
45 Yehor Zaitsev (Єгор Зайцев) 15.58 20.43 Ukraine 28.8524.5315.5819.2217.55
46 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 17.22 20.63 Ukraine 20.5218.9617.2223.8622.42
47 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 14.50 21.39 Ukraine 14.5021.3620.6522.1622.67
48 Kostiantyn Borodin (Костянтин Бородін) 19.43 21.75 Ukraine 20.7719.4320.2624.2126.42
49 Dmytro Lakhno (Дмитро Лахно) 18.34 21.79 Ukraine 30.0318.3421.0919.2825.00
50 Viktor Ryabokon (Віктор Рябоконь) 19.29 21.93 Ukraine 21.9122.9421.8819.2922.00
51 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 19.04 22.30 Ukraine 22.6119.0422.1122.1833.44
52 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 19.55 22.44 Ukraine 23.6719.5525.3220.8222.84
53 Andrii Kononchuk (Андрій Конончук) 18.50 22.45 Ukraine 22.8422.7418.5021.7840.66
54 Oleksandr Kovalenko (Олександр Коваленко) 18.29 22.61 Ukraine 21.6519.4344.4318.2926.75
55 Serhii Somko (Сергій Сьомко) 17.36 23.28 Ukraine 19.6317.3621.0933.8029.13
56 Maksym Krutov (Максим Крутов) 18.77 23.48 Ukraine 32.6523.0121.2726.1618.77
57 Ivan Bezhin (Іван Безгін) 20.96 23.54 Ukraine 22.5031.8820.9623.4124.70
58 Maksym Tsepkalo (Максим Цепкало) 18.03 23.83 Ukraine 20.8427.2423.4018.0336.50
59 Mykhailo Kozliuk (Михайло Козлюк) 21.69 24.14 Ukraine 25.8421.6921.9724.6129.22
60 Serhiy Beneviat (Сергій Бенев'ят) 14.73 24.18 Ukraine 23.4029.7431.6114.7319.40
61 Bohdan Severin (Богдан Северін) 22.06 24.26 Ukraine 22.0627.4522.3027.2523.24
62 Roman Romanov (Роман Романов) 20.15 24.36 Ukraine 24.8826.5620.15DNF21.63
63 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 20.56 24.67 Ukraine 27.8420.5626.3323.6024.08
64 Andrii Demianchuk (Андрій Дем’янчук) 21.91 24.84 Ukraine 25.5124.4121.9124.5931.45
65 Andrii Dolzhenkov (Андрій Долженков) 21.87 24.91 Ukraine 24.1026.3831.2221.8724.25
66 Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) 20.86 25.16 Ukraine 26.6824.5924.2220.8626.82
67 Vitalii Slavetskyi (Віталій Славецький) 22.90 25.87 Ukraine 28.6326.0822.9022.9131.43
68 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 23.21 26.01 Ukraine 23.2126.9723.6527.4227.73
69 Dmytro Andrushchenko (Дмитро Андрущенко) 25.79 27.34 Ukraine 26.3925.7926.7328.9129.16
70 Vladyslav Smychek (Владислав Смичек) 26.34 27.58 Ukraine 29.8127.7326.9728.0526.34
71 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) 19.52 27.94 Ukraine 30.5431.1619.5226.8826.41
72 Stepan Khailak (Степан Хайлак) 26.75 30.94 Ukraine 30.7735.5030.0831.9626.75
73 Oleksandr Svarych (Олександр Сварич) 22.82 31.92 Ukraine 30.3822.8234.07DNF31.31
74 Danylo Kiel'sa (Данило Кєльса) 26.78 32.57 Ukraine 31.7231.8453.3434.1526.78
75 Roman Surovtsev (Роман Суровцев) 31.18 33.13 Ukraine 37.3031.2732.7135.4031.18
76 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 29.51 34.00 Ukraine 29.5140.1231.4841.4830.40
77 Anton Zon (Антон Зонь) 31.21 38.92 Ukraine DNF31.2137.0246.8132.92
78 Andrii Neshcheret (Андрій Нещерет) 35.36 39.12 Ukraine 48.8935.3640.1037.3439.93
79 Oleksandr Brovchenko (Олександр Бровченко) 32.33 39.92 Ukraine 39.2842.7932.3337.6944.14
80 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 32.16 41.09 Ukraine 41.5444.0032.1653.1537.74
81 Nikita Pohorielov (Нікіта Погорєлов) 36.93 41.45 Ukraine 36.9342.8642.5043.8139.00
82 Oleksandr Poltavets (Олександр Полтавець) 25.02 45.75 Ukraine DNF31.3327.251:18.6625.02
83 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 33.38 45.95 Ukraine 47.6139.0651.9133.3851.17
84 Aygul Tlyavsina 38.28 48.11 Russia 52.1542.6038.2849.5852.67
85 Oleksii Grygoriev (Олексій Григор’єв) 28.44 48.42 Ukraine DNF38.551:07.3428.4439.38
86 Volodymyr Ushakov (Володимир Ушаков) 38.50 48.68 Ukraine 1:01.9349.4446.5038.5050.11
87 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) 26.41 49.48 Ukraine 33.581:20.2226.41DNF34.65
88 Mykola Lavryk (Микола Лаврик) 40.77 50.92 Ukraine 48.3840.7757.3652.0852.31
89 Volodymyr Melnykov (Володимир Мельников) 46.00 51.06 Ukraine 57.8658.6946.7448.5946.00
90 Serhii Ivanishchak (Сергій Іваніщак) 31.86 52.40 Ukraine 53.8431.861:10.221:00.5842.77
91 Artem Herasymenko (Артем Герасименко) 52.04 1:05.31 Ukraine 52.041:09.071:06.9859.881:17.60
92 Stanislav Yerko (Станіслав Єрко) 57.58 1:07.07 Ukraine 1:12.0558.3557.581:10.802:05.41
93 Mark Perkovskyi (Марк Перковський) 59.48 1:22.09 Ukraine 1:18.301:39.061:14.521:33.4659.48
94 Oleksandr Borysenko (Олександр Борисенко) 1:07.74 1:28.88 Ukraine 1:44.401:07.741:31.931:10.323:00.92
95 Oksana Martenina (Оксана Мартеніна) 1:04.47 1:58.95 Ukraine 1:53.22DNF1:28.551:04.472:35.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniil Lee 2.47 3.29 Russia 2.473.433.226.803.22
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.19 3.75 Ukraine 3.693.903.653.196.00
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 3.60 4.38 NR Kazakhstan 3.784.564.805.073.60
4 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3.41 4.46 Ukraine 3.723.415.755.164.51
5 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 3.58 4.59 Ukraine 3.584.225.324.624.92
6 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.67 4.80 Ukraine 4.424.193.675.855.79
7 Sergey Ryabko 3.63 4.84 Russia 3.635.464.485.204.83
8 Anton Rostovikov 3.23 5.14 Russia 5.163.236.775.474.80
9 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 4.48 5.25 Ukraine 4.486.085.124.915.71
10 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 4.63 5.45 Ukraine 4.635.725.936.834.71

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3.13 3.89 Ukraine 3.244.023.134.554.42
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2.88 4.06 Ukraine 4.453.772.88DNF3.97
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.75 4.20 Ukraine 4.274.113.756.184.21
4 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 2.02 4.27 Ukraine 2.315.172.025.345.83
5 Anton Rostovikov 3.69 4.30 Russia 3.714.284.925.413.69
6 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 2.75 4.51 Ukraine 5.965.243.082.755.21
7 Sergey Ryabko 2.90 4.65 Russia 4.904.522.905.774.52
8 Daniil Lee 3.38 4.69 Russia 6.094.086.743.383.91
9 Nurym Kudaibergen 3.15 5.03 Kazakhstan 4.669.683.156.663.76
10 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 3.40 5.14 Ukraine 3.403.755.755.936.87
11 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 4.57 5.25 Ukraine 5.128.275.074.575.56
12 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 3.65 5.43 Ukraine 5.535.093.656.465.66
13 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 4.30 5.50 Armenia 5.444.305.818.035.26
14 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 3.93 5.51 Ukraine 5.663.935.786.315.08
15 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 4.49 5.82 Ukraine 6.335.086.054.497.07
16 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.46 5.88 Ukraine 7.525.523.466.615.52
17 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 5.72 5.96 Ukraine 5.79DNF5.786.315.72
18 Ivan Zabrodin 3.47 5.99 Russia 6.116.553.478.065.30
19 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 5.19 6.15 Ukraine 7.425.196.376.405.68
20 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 3.07 6.23 Ukraine 3.078.955.1419.944.61
21 Andrii Dolzhenkov (Андрій Долженков) 5.09 6.35 Ukraine 16.055.098.085.225.75
22 Yehor Zaitsev (Єгор Зайцев) 3.83 6.38 Ukraine 6.023.835.407.827.71
23 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 3.56 6.43 Ukraine 3.567.119.546.205.97
24 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 2.93 6.46 Ukraine 6.937.812.937.075.39
25 Alexander Eryomin 5.34 6.53 Russia 6.837.385.986.785.34
26 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 3.22 6.59 Ukraine 6.257.1210.883.226.40
27 Mikhail Rostovikov 5.61 6.66 Russia 6.597.575.615.82DNF
28 Denys Haidaichuk 4.91 6.89 Ukraine 8.355.386.948.984.91
29 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 3.91 7.10 Ukraine 5.626.9316.343.918.75
30 Anton Goryachikh 4.21 7.12 Russia 8.806.284.219.036.28
31 Oleksandr Kovalenko (Олександр Коваленко) 5.47 7.27 Ukraine 7.448.855.479.595.52
32 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 4.36 7.40 Ukraine 7.507.906.817.914.36
33 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 4.90 7.50 Ukraine 4.908.149.566.867.49
34 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 4.69 7.55 Ukraine 6.008.0010.564.698.66
35 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) 4.53 7.70 Ukraine 8.8420.937.734.536.52
36 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 5.40 7.70 Ukraine 8.527.199.247.395.40
37 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 4.59 7.93 Ukraine 4.598.817.168.458.17
38 Serhii Somko (Сергій Сьомко) 6.97 7.93 Ukraine 9.1016.147.656.977.03
39 Viktor Ryabokon (Віктор Рябоконь) 7.30 8.15 Ukraine 8.337.308.41DNF7.70
40 Kostiantyn Borodin (Костянтин Бородін) 6.64 8.45 Ukraine 6.648.968.058.359.53
41 Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) 6.53 8.47 Ukraine 13.838.347.696.539.38
42 Mykyta Kartavov (Микита Картавов) 5.52 8.48 Ukraine 9.687.048.71DNF5.52
43 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 7.27 8.58 Ukraine 11.117.278.857.609.30
44 Maxim Chechnev 8.18 8.78 Russia 9.718.3711.898.258.18
45 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) 4.50 9.08 Ukraine 4.509.388.908.9710.70
46 Ernest Midoian (Ернест Мідоян) 7.42 9.30 Ukraine 11.587.427.788.5512.08
47 Vladyslav Smychek (Владислав Смичек) 8.09 9.46 Ukraine 11.168.688.098.5311.66
48 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 7.60 9.63 Ukraine 10.407.6012.6310.068.43
49 Oleksandr Poltavets (Олександр Полтавець) 8.58 9.77 Ukraine 11.3526.078.859.118.58
50 Mykhailo Kozliuk (Михайло Козлюк) 7.81 10.23 Ukraine 10.149.6510.897.8111.90
51 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 4.09 10.71 Ukraine 9.9016.4714.094.098.13
52 Maksym Tsepkalo (Максим Цепкало) 7.77 11.63 Ukraine 7.7710.5912.9611.3415.03
53 Andrii Demianchuk (Андрій Дем’янчук) 7.64 12.29 Ukraine 13.4513.2514.0010.187.64
54 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 11.03 12.34 Ukraine 11.7212.3816.5411.0312.91
55 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 8.49 12.90 Ukraine 18.2612.1611.6514.908.49
56 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 8.15 12.94 Ukraine 8.1510.6815.0615.3113.09
57 Andrii Neshcheret (Андрій Нещерет) 8.37 13.84 Ukraine 20.789.8116.4715.258.37
58 Oleksii Grygoriev (Олексій Григор’єв) 12.19 15.17 Ukraine 16.6821.4313.7215.1112.19
59 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 13.42 16.95 Ukraine 17.1813.4214.0019.6622.39
60 Nikita Pohorielov (Нікіта Погорєлов) 10.37 22.83 Ukraine DNF19.6633.5515.2710.37

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 38.28 39.80 NR Kazakhstan 41.1538.2839.3452.0338.90
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 37.58 41.68 NR Ukraine 40.4437.5840.5547.5644.04
3 Daniil Lee 44.03 46.16 Russia 45.6644.0347.7545.06DNF
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 45.06 48.92 Ukraine 47.6045.0655.6146.1952.96
5 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 51.36 56.12 Ukraine 1:01.9758.5655.0651.3654.75
6 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 52.90 59.97 Ukraine 1:04.7652.9059.4159.211:01.29
7 Anton Rostovikov 57.92 1:02.12 Russia 1:05.9158.781:05.731:01.8457.92
8 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 57.56 1:06.11 Ukraine 57.561:06.58DNF1:01.611:10.15
9 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 51.69 1:08.79 Ukraine 1:00.76DNF51.691:00.071:25.55
10 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 54.59 DNF Ukraine 1:03.72DNF1:09.8354.59DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 37.16 42.83 Ukraine 44.4040.3937.1643.7045.47
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 39.88 43.26 Kazakhstan 45.1440.452:59.7939.8844.19
3 Daniil Lee 39.73 44.49 Russia 39.7345.6244.5049.6943.35
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 43.07 45.99 Ukraine 43.0753.1847.6546.3443.97
5 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 51.31 56.18 Ukraine 59.8056.1353.0951.3159.32
6 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 53.15 58.70 Ukraine 1:07.1353.821:00.8453.151:01.44
7 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 53.72 1:00.43 Ukraine 1:01.561:00.2253.721:00.401:00.67
8 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 49.13 1:00.60 Ukraine 56.7549.131:01.971:08.681:03.09
9 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 56.06 1:00.72 Ukraine 57.871:11.6556.0656.151:08.15
10 Anton Rostovikov 54.99 1:00.74 Russia 54.9956.261:01.241:08.221:04.71
11 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 59.79 1:01.97 Ukraine 1:11.911:01.861:01.301:02.7559.79
12 Ivan Zabrodin 50.96 1:03.90 Russia 1:10.021:02.7850.961:02.921:06.00
13 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 59.32 1:04.57 Ukraine 59.341:04.811:09.5659.321:12.77
14 Sergey Ryabko 56.06 1:05.35 Russia 1:13.501:04.9656.0657.60DNF
15 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 55.27 1:06.46 Ukraine 1:15.4755.2755.581:08.331:22.25
16 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 51.94 1:07.60 Ukraine 1:03.631:06.181:12.9851.94DNF
17 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 1:01.32 1:07.85 Ukraine 1:14.101:11.001:09.211:01.321:03.33
18 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 1:03.66 1:08.77 Ukraine 1:26.651:03.661:06.471:12.911:06.93
19 Oksana Tyvodar 1:03.23 1:11.14 Ukraine 1:11.051:12.041:13.881:03.231:10.33
20 Alexander Eryomin 1:00.24 1:13.44 Russia 1:21.771:22.911:07.781:10.771:00.24
21 Denys Haidaichuk 1:02.61 1:15.92 Ukraine 1:02.611:23.961:06.591:27.931:17.22
22 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 1:12.10 1:20.90 Ukraine 1:12.101:15.461:34.081:49.841:13.16
23 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 1:06.11 1:24.48 Ukraine 1:06.11DNF1:20.451:14.561:38.43
24 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 1:19.92 1:24.94 Ukraine 1:38.831:20.411:27.221:27.201:19.92
25 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:20.82 1:30.08 Ukraine 1:29.151:20.821:31.011:30.071:32.34
26 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 1:04.19 1:31.83 Ukraine 1:17.471:23.65DNF1:54.361:04.19
27 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 1:21.02 1:42.29 Ukraine 1:45.181:21.021:48.971:56.961:32.72
28 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 1:30.93 Ukraine 1:38.311:30.93
29 Maksym Tsepkalo (Максим Цепкало) 1:30.96 Ukraine 1:44.491:30.96
30 Anatolii Kalinin 1:47.77 Ukraine 2:13.911:47.77
31 Mykyta Kartavov (Микита Картавов) 2:05.81 Ukraine 2:05.812:21.43
32 Yehor Zaitsev (Єгор Зайцев) 2:06.86 Ukraine 2:23.632:06.86
33 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2:17.26 Ukraine 2:17.842:17.26
34 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 2:27.24 Ukraine 2:27.243:01.60
35 Andrii Kononchuk (Андрій Конончук) 2:43.41 Ukraine 2:44.462:43.41
36 Oleksii Grygoriev (Олексій Григор’єв) 3:19.69 Ukraine 3:26.213:19.69
37 Volodymyr Melnykov (Володимир Мельников) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:19.24 1:23.99 Kazakhstan 1:23.241:26.641:19.241:22.081:26.95
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:25.08 1:31.81 Ukraine 1:27.891:25.082:07.181:28.461:39.08
3 Daniil Lee 1:29.34 1:33.19 Russia 1:34.061:41.061:34.161:29.341:31.36
4 Ivan Zabrodin 1:39.38 1:48.06 Russia 1:54.851:39.381:42.081:49.641:52.47
5 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1:36.40 1:48.65 Ukraine 1:42.861:36.401:50.522:13.001:52.56
6 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 2:04.63 2:07.88 Ukraine 2:04.632:09.832:06.482:19.502:07.32
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:34.42 2:09.63 Ukraine 2:29.702:24.882:17.561:46.441:34.42
8 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 2:00.78 2:11.92 Ukraine 2:08.802:32.932:20.282:00.782:06.68
9 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 2:14.36 2:19.87 Ukraine 2:21.062:14.362:18.302:20.242:21.73
10 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 2:12.52 2:25.32 Ukraine 2:58.252:12.522:13.222:19.662:43.09

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:18.80 NR 1:21.39 NR Kazakhstan 1:25.831:23.361:18.801:21.551:19.27
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:21.44 1:29.22 Ukraine 1:21.441:35.651:28.321:36.501:23.69
3 Daniil Lee 1:29.96 1:38.03 Russia 1:38.301:29.961:39.531:36.271:42.45
4 Ivan Zabrodin 1:41.28 1:47.72 Russia 1:50.382:13.131:46.521:46.261:41.28
5 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1:40.13 1:47.93 Ukraine 1:44.451:42.632:09.831:40.131:56.71
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:49.59 1:54.97 Ukraine 1:49.592:10.671:49.791:55.401:59.72
7 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:50.81 1:57.17 Ukraine 1:50.811:54.892:01.331:55.282:17.41
8 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 1:55.95 2:07.63 Ukraine 2:08.482:17.591:55.952:46.541:56.82
9 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 1:56.00 2:11.40 Ukraine 2:16.442:10.402:16.091:56.002:07.71
10 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 1:56.68 2:20.37 Ukraine 3:05.422:20.652:19.301:56.682:21.16
11 Sergey Ryabko 2:01.85 2:20.42 Russia 2:28.752:23.552:01.852:17.692:20.03
12 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 2:08.38 2:21.14 Ukraine 2:51.292:21.682:16.432:08.382:25.30
13 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 2:11.71 2:22.80 Ukraine 2:46.562:20.992:16.442:30.962:11.71
14 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 1:50.58 2:24.12 Ukraine 2:07.22DNF2:12.441:50.582:52.71
15 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 2:13.25 2:31.19 Ukraine 2:24.682:37.842:31.062:13.252:48.66
16 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 2:12.68 2:35.89 Ukraine 2:12.682:20.102:39.302:56.422:48.27
17 Denys Haidaichuk 2:28.18 2:38.31 Ukraine 2:42.842:54.542:38.792:28.182:33.30
18 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 2:40.39 2:44.33 Ukraine 2:40.392:46.902:40.773:07.352:45.31
19 Maksym Tsepkalo (Максим Цепкало) 2:43.42 2:48.12 Ukraine 2:50.222:48.982:45.152:43.422:51.87
20 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 2:23.46 2:48.38 Ukraine 3:20.282:23.464:03.132:31.282:33.58
21 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 2:22.69 2:49.58 Ukraine 2:50.253:19.602:29.003:09.502:22.69
22 Alexander Eryomin 2:42.16 3:01.38 Russia 3:14.432:42.162:59.192:50.533:24.11
23 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 3:04.65 Ukraine 3:15.283:04.65
24 Denys Bondarchuk (Денис Бондарчук) 3:15.46 Ukraine 4:07.053:15.46
24 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 3:15.46 Ukraine 3:48.063:15.46
26 Ernest Midoian (Ернест Мідоян) 3:34.59 Ukraine 3:45.513:34.59
27 Maxim Chechnev 4:30.22 Russia 6:04.324:30.22
28 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) 4:42.86 Ukraine 5:31.714:42.86

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 2:50.19 NR 3:06.19 Kazakhstan 3:27.462:50.193:00.93
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:12.08 3:16.89 Russia 3:17.163:21.433:12.08
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3:25.04 3:29.27 Ukraine 3:25.043:29.843:32.93
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:56.79 4:10.55 Ukraine 3:56.794:24.194:10.67
5 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 4:51.82 5:06.58 Ukraine 4:51.825:26.485:01.43
6 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 5:25.30 Ukraine 5:25.30
7 Denys Haidaichuk 6:24.83 Ukraine 6:24.83
8 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6:28.36 Ukraine 6:28.36
9 Maxim Chechnev 8:56.51 Russia 8:56.51
10 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) DNF Ukraine DNF
10 Maksym Tsepkalo (Максим Цепкало) DNF Ukraine DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 4:28.72 4:40.64 Kazakhstan 5:01.044:28.724:32.17
2 Ivan Zabrodin 4:39.80 4:51.61 Russia 4:52.365:02.664:39.80
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 5:12.19 5:19.27 Ukraine 5:12.195:20.595:25.02
4 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4:43.20 5:28.81 Ukraine 5:27.584:43.206:15.66
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) DNF Ukraine DNF
5 Denys Haidaichuk DNF Ukraine DNF
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) DNF Ukraine DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 34.97 NR 39.99 NR Russia 41.8443.1634.97
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:37.28 DNF Russia 1:43.03DNF1:37.28
3 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 1:53.98 DNF Ukraine 2:22.03DNF1:53.98
4 Ivan Zabrodin 2:03.21 DNF Russia 3:01.99DNF2:03.21
5 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2:08.05 DNF Ukraine DNF3:34.632:08.05
6 Taras Petruk (Тарас Петрук) 3:35.41 DNF Ukraine DNF3:35.41DNF
7 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 3:36.83 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:36.83
8 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:45.80 DNF Ukraine 3:45.80DNFDNF
9 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 3:57.57 DNF Ukraine 3:58.22DNF3:57.57
10 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 4:35.08 DNF Ukraine 5:42.34DNF4:35.08
11 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 5:13.71 DNF Ukraine DNF5:13.718:46.75
12 Mikhail Rostovikov 5:37.44 DNF Russia 8:34.27DNF5:37.44
13 Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) 5:41.22 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF5:41.22
14 Mykyta Kartavov (Микита Картавов) 6:05.00 DNF Ukraine DNF6:05.00DNF
15 Aygul Tlyavsina 6:38.19 DNF Russia 6:47.28DNF6:38.19
16 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 8:08.81 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF8:08.81
17 Anton Goryachikh DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
17 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
17 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
17 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
17 Oksana Tyvodar DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
17 Oleksandr Kovalenko (Олександр Коваленко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
17 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
17 Sergey Ryabko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
17 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
17 Yehor Zaitsev (Єгор Зайцев) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
17 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 34 NR Ukraine 34
2 Sergey Ryabko 39 Russia 39
3 Ivan Zabrodin 40 Russia 40
4 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 42 Ukraine 42
5 Mikhail Rostovikov 43 Russia 43
5 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 43 Ukraine 43
7 Anton Goryachikh 44 Russia 44
7 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 44 NR Armenia 44
9 Anatolii Kalinin 45 Ukraine 45
10 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 46 Ukraine 46
11 Alexander Eryomin 47 Russia 47
11 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 47 Ukraine 47
13 Daniil Lee 51 Russia 51
14 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 54 Ukraine 54
15 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 56 Ukraine 56
16 Yehor Zaitsev (Єгор Зайцев) 59 Ukraine 59
17 Andrii Dolzhenkov (Андрій Долженков) 65 Ukraine 65
18 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Andrii Demianchuk (Андрій Дем’янчук) DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Andrii Kononchuk (Андрій Конончук) DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Anton Rostovikov DNF Russia DNF
18 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Denys Haidaichuk DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Dmytro Andrushchenko (Дмитро Андрущенко) DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) DNF Ukraine DNF
18 Oksana Ruzaeva DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Eryomin 14.64 15.45 NR Russia 14.6416.3114.9416.3715.11
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 19.15 20.23 Ukraine 22.2120.2219.5320.9419.15
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 17.13 20.94 Ukraine 25.9521.0121.7217.1320.08
4 Sergey Ryabko 17.03 21.49 Russia 17.0320.6829.6119.6324.16
5 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 18.21 22.59 Ukraine 22.1426.9418.7028.4718.21
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 19.87 22.65 Ukraine 19.8919.8729.7726.9221.15
7 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 19.82 23.18 Ukraine 28.7622.2026.9920.3519.82
8 Daniil Lee 15.61 23.30 Russia 22.0522.8329.2225.0215.61
9 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 21.25 23.99 Ukraine 25.3626.3422.4424.1821.25
10 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 20.00 25.63 Ukraine 29.94DNF24.8120.0022.15

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Eryomin 16.04 17.04 Russia 16.0416.6518.8018.0516.42
2 Daniil Lee 18.27 20.62 Russia 18.4023.1218.2726.3120.35
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 18.18 21.38 Ukraine 18.1822.8721.1524.2220.13
4 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 18.49 21.51 Ukraine 20.8218.4921.1523.5622.55
5 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 18.66 22.12 Ukraine 24.2718.6622.4419.8924.03
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 19.67 22.59 Ukraine 22.1127.9223.9521.7119.67
7 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 20.36 23.44 Ukraine 28.5020.8828.2821.1720.36
8 Sergey Ryabko 18.25 23.53 Russia 22.7125.9428.2418.2521.93
9 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 20.63 24.43 Ukraine 26.8823.0423.37DNF20.63
10 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 22.21 24.46 Ukraine 26.3422.2123.5228.2723.52
11 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 22.15 24.98 Ukraine 22.9426.9426.5325.4622.15
12 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 24.47 25.85 Ukraine 24.4725.9827.1925.4626.12
13 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 23.18 26.00 Ukraine 26.9323.7823.1827.3030.41
14 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 20.18 26.48 Ukraine 27.2224.6720.1835.8327.55
15 Nurym Kudaibergen 22.50 26.80 Kazakhstan 25.9822.5024.4031.3330.03
16 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 25.16 27.40 Ukraine 26.8530.0634.3725.2825.16
17 Anton Rostovikov 22.10 27.41 Russia 28.3728.4527.3622.1026.50
18 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 23.56 28.50 Ukraine 23.5649.9529.6925.5830.24
19 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 27.44 30.84 Armenia 27.5835.6150.4829.3427.44
20 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 25.48 31.15 Ukraine 38.2825.4830.5434.5228.38
21 Denys Haidaichuk 27.05 31.82 Ukraine 33.4729.0232.9727.0534.45
22 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 26.08 31.89 Ukraine 31.2126.0830.6133.8434.46
23 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 24.12 31.99 Ukraine 37.6548.7124.1229.3628.96
24 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 28.25 33.47 Ukraine 33.7835.5628.2531.0838.83
25 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 30.13 33.94 Ukraine 30.1331.7136.5033.6156.46
26 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 28.57 34.47 Ukraine 33.5628.5734.7235.1241.86
27 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 33.14 36.91 Ukraine 35.9034.3033.1443.1140.52
28 Ivan Zabrodin 32.71 38.12 Russia 33.9936.7550.0043.6132.71
29 Serhiy Beneviat (Сергій Бенев'ят) 32.91 38.55 Ukraine 36.16DNF39.5040.0032.91
30 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 35.75 38.63 Ukraine 41.7735.7546.0537.8936.22
31 Maxim Chechnev 36.33 39.82 Russia 46.5942.1339.2138.1336.33
32 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 36.52 40.21 Ukraine 36.5243.2739.6839.2541.71
33 Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) 34.47 41.84 Ukraine 34.4741.82DNF42.1641.54
34 Oksana Tyvodar 38.55 42.57 Ukraine 42.4747.8138.5544.0841.16
35 Kostiantyn Borodin (Костянтин Бородін) 40.43 42.83 Ukraine 40.4343.4145.8844.3040.78
36 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 38.57 43.27 Ukraine 51.4338.5741.2144.5344.06
37 Taras Petruk (Тарас Петрук) 28.88 44.04 Ukraine 1:04.0028.8845.1142.6544.36
38 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 38.35 44.99 Ukraine 48.9638.3542.0247.1745.79
39 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 37.52 46.93 Ukraine 37.5254.1153.8446.3640.58
40 Andrii Demianchuk (Андрій Дем’янчук) 40.85 47.44 Ukraine DNF50.3744.7740.8547.17
41 Mykyta Kartavov (Микита Картавов) 44.09 50.22 Ukraine 54.861:05.1151.2444.0944.55
42 Mikhail Rostovikov 45.34 50.70 Russia 48.9057.2145.3455.2847.93
43 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 38.58 51.49 Ukraine 55.7752.8559.1245.8538.58
44 Oleksandr Kovalenko (Олександр Коваленко) 43.09 51.92 Ukraine 43.0951.6657.0255.1348.97
45 Anton Goryachikh 38.91 52.07 Russia 54.1845.2338.911:05.7856.80
46 Serhii Somko (Сергій Сьомко) 41.15 53.55 Ukraine 1:57.0354.0143.2441.151:03.40
47 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) 42.34 55.40 Ukraine 52.8842.3458.8754.441:15.36
48 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) 48.65 58.36 Ukraine 48.6556.841:47.061:00.5657.68
49 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 35.25 58.82 Ukraine 53.381:25.0844.4335.251:18.66
50 Maksym Tsepkalo (Максим Цепкало) 57.61 1:10.10 Ukraine 1:15.461:16.192:07.3857.6158.66
51 Roman Romanov (Роман Романов) 48.68 1:13.96 Ukraine 1:12.971:14.1548.681:21.971:14.75
52 Vladyslav Smychek (Владислав Смичек) 1:06.79 1:15.52 Ukraine 1:06.791:08.86DNF1:17.691:20.01
53 Oleksii Grygoriev (Олексій Григор’єв) 1:15.18 1:38.54 Ukraine 1:15.182:01.391:21.961:32.282:05.55
54 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 2:28.05 DNF Ukraine 2:28.05DNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:09.55 NR 1:37.19 Russia 1:54.801:09.551:47.21
2 Oksana Tyvodar 1:19.05 NR 1:41.68 NR Ukraine 1:50.361:19.051:55.64
3 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 1:29.22 2:10.32 Ukraine 1:56.281:29.223:05.46
4 Ivan Zabrodin 2:21.97 2:30.05 Russia 2:21.972:42.412:25.77
5 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) DNF Ukraine DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 10.13 12.96 Russia 13.6313.9910.1314.4411.27
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.74 13.21 Ukraine 13.1013.0612.7414.1313.47
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 11.34 13.50 Ukraine 13.2912.47DNF11.3414.75
4 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 11.05 14.64 Ukraine 15.0015.4913.4411.05DNF
5 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 17.53 27.01 Ukraine 28.8330.53DNF17.5321.67
6 Anatolii Kalinin 28.05 DNF Ukraine 31.7728.0547.65DNFDNF
7 Denys Haidaichuk 41.74 Ukraine DNF41.74

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 1:19.91 NR 1:22.15 NR Ukraine 1:22.651:22.901:19.911:30.781:20.91
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:32.15 1:35.35 Ukraine 1:41.221:32.151:35.631:36.271:34.16
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:26.81 NR 1:36.04 Kazakhstan 1:33.701:37.811:36.621:26.811:39.00
4 Ivan Zabrodin 1:52.40 1:57.95 Russia 1:52.401:52.592:07.712:31.031:53.55
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:05.25 2:35.11 Ukraine 2:33.712:05.253:07.682:54.092:17.54
6 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 3:07.02 Ukraine 4:05.583:07.02
7 Vladyslav Smychek (Владислав Смичек) 4:12.83 Ukraine 6:38.784:12.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.48 6.49 Ukraine 6.575.827.075.487.53
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.58 6.82 Ukraine 7.316.976.835.586.67
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.94 6.89 Ukraine 7.536.819.365.946.34
4 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 5.86 7.05 Ukraine 9.737.006.817.355.86
5 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 5.59 8.85 Ukraine 8.876.6211.055.5911.40
6 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 5.93 9.44 Ukraine 13.1410.897.785.939.65
7 Nurym Kudaibergen 7.64 9.72 Kazakhstan 10.6411.678.317.6410.20
8 Anton Rostovikov 7.86 10.08 Russia 12.088.6815.687.869.47
9 Ivan Zabrodin 8.33 11.06 Russia 12.9410.0510.188.3313.78
10 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) 9.68 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF12.459.759.68

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.77 6.86 Ukraine 7.9712.584.777.435.17
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.22 6.96 Ukraine 5.227.106.909.576.88
3 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 5.55 7.03 Ukraine 5.788.378.546.945.55
4 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) 6.19 7.53 Ukraine 12.067.776.196.947.88
5 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 6.94 8.02 Ukraine 7.568.626.947.8915.46
6 Nurym Kudaibergen 5.65 8.24 NR Kazakhstan 10.058.598.315.657.82
7 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4.69 8.80 Ukraine 9.3812.144.8715.964.69
8 Anton Rostovikov 5.27 9.38 Russia 10.9310.507.779.875.27
9 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 5.67 9.60 Ukraine 11.929.345.6711.547.93
10 Ivan Zabrodin 7.77 9.90 Russia 9.1112.217.7710.889.71
11 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 10.40 12.10 Ukraine 10.4010.6813.1612.4515.52
12 Serhiy Beneviat (Сергій Бенев'ят) 10.21 13.00 Ukraine 15.0519.0310.7513.2110.21
13 Ernest Midoian (Ернест Мідоян) 10.31 13.25 Ukraine 14.1916.5214.4010.3111.17
14 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 10.37 13.32 Ukraine 13.9014.5015.8111.5610.37
15 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 8.51 13.51 Ukraine 11.9612.5721.6816.008.51
16 Andrii Dolzhenkov (Андрій Долженков) 4.68 14.19 Ukraine 12.3416.804.6818.8013.43
17 Oleksandr Kovalenko (Олександр Коваленко) 10.66 14.99 Ukraine 13.8610.6614.6116.5023.46
18 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 5.84 15.30 Ukraine 34.1617.545.8414.9313.44
19 Yehor Zaitsev (Єгор Зайцев) 5.22 15.56 Ukraine 16.9118.665.2214.6415.13
20 Oleksandr Poltavets (Олександр Полтавець) 11.06 15.66 Ukraine 18.5033.6315.0113.4711.06
21 Maxim Chechnev 10.06 15.75 Russia DNF16.1814.5610.0616.50
22 Serhii Somko (Сергій Сьомко) 5.10 16.94 Ukraine 20.5824.275.1014.9115.32
23 Stanislav Yerko (Станіслав Єрко) 14.35 17.98 Ukraine 14.3525.2221.1916.5616.19
24 Denys Haidaichuk 12.59 18.09 Ukraine 21.3712.5917.80DNF15.09
25 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 16.03 18.10 Ukraine 16.9319.0918.8818.5016.03
26 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 16.90 18.93 Ukraine 22.0220.4418.5217.8416.90
27 Anton Goryachikh 11.83 23.57 Russia 18.0938.0411.8314.58DNF
28 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 13.34 23.68 Ukraine 32.4213.34DNF21.2917.33
29 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 10.08 24.82 Ukraine 36.0826.1410.0817.7730.56
30 Aygul Tlyavsina 15.16 29.16 Russia 31.7015.1638.7126.0529.72

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 33.68 37.21 Ukraine 34.7633.6835.4941.371:29.06
2 Sergey Ryabko 33.83 39.39 Russia 38.2540.2839.6433.8341.06
3 Anatolii Kalinin 31.56 40.28 Ukraine 43.3242.0631.5640.5238.27
4 Nurym Kudaibergen 28.65 44.33 Kazakhstan 29.251:50.2240.111:03.6328.65
5 Ivan Zabrodin 42.59 46.96 Russia 42.5945.7851.7149.4745.64
6 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 50.96 1:10.38 Ukraine 1:26.3550.961:03.041:37.311:01.75
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:15.63 DNF Ukraine 1:15.631:21.66DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 6:41.91 DNF Russia DNF6:41.91DNF
2 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
2 Ivan Zabrodin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
2 Maxim Chechnev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
2 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 30:16.00 DNF Russia DNF30:16.00DNS
2 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
2 Ivan Zabrodin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
2 Maxim Chechnev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
2 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 10/13 59:33 Russia 10/13 59:33
2 Anton Goryachikh 3/3 25:41 Russia 3/3 25:41
3 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 2/3 23:10 Ukraine 2/3 23:10
4 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2/3 26:22 Ukraine 2/3 26:22
5 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1/2 6:13 Ukraine 1/2 6:13
6 Aygul Tlyavsina 1/2 7:58 Russia 1/2 7:58
7 Ivan Zabrodin 1/2 10:27 Russia 1/2 10:27
8 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) DNF Ukraine DNF
8 Anton Rostovikov DNF Russia DNF
8 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) DNF Ukraine DNF
8 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) DNF Ukraine DNF
8 Mikhail Rostovikov DNF Russia DNF
8 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) DNF Ukraine DNF
8 Taras Petruk (Тарас Петрук) DNF Ukraine DNF