Ukrainian Open 2013


Date
May 18 - 19, 2013
City
Kyiv, Ukraine
Venue

157th lyceum

Address
Obolonskyi avenue, 12-v, Kyiv, 04205
Website
Ukrainian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Oleksandr Borysenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
96
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.84 10.07 Russia 10.328.8410.039.85DNF
2 Daniil Lee 9.02 10.28 Russia 9.989.029.4512.1711.40
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.79 10.77 Ukraine 10.4412.4211.889.999.79

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniil Lee 2.47 3.29 Russia 2.473.433.226.803.22
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.19 3.75 Ukraine 3.693.903.653.196.00
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 3.60 4.38 NR Kazakhstan 3.784.564.805.073.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 38.28 39.80 NR Kazakhstan 41.1538.2839.3452.0338.90
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 37.58 41.68 NR Ukraine 40.4437.5840.5547.5644.04
3 Daniil Lee 44.03 46.16 Russia 45.6644.0347.7545.06DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:19.24 1:23.99 Kazakhstan 1:23.241:26.641:19.241:22.081:26.95
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:25.08 1:31.81 Ukraine 1:27.891:25.082:07.181:28.461:39.08
3 Daniil Lee 1:29.34 1:33.19 Russia 1:34.061:41.061:34.161:29.341:31.36

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 2:50.19 NR 3:06.19 Kazakhstan 3:27.462:50.193:00.93
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:12.08 3:16.89 Russia 3:17.163:21.433:12.08
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3:25.04 3:29.27 Ukraine 3:25.043:29.843:32.93

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 4:28.72 4:40.64 Kazakhstan 5:01.044:28.724:32.17
2 Ivan Zabrodin 4:39.80 4:51.61 Russia 4:52.365:02.664:39.80
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 5:12.19 5:19.27 Ukraine 5:12.195:20.595:25.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 34.97 NR 39.99 NR Russia 41.8443.1634.97
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:37.28 DNF Russia 1:43.03DNF1:37.28
3 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 1:53.98 DNF Ukraine 2:22.03DNF1:53.98

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 34 NR Ukraine 34
2 Sergey Ryabko 39 Russia 39
3 Ivan Zabrodin 40 Russia 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Eryomin 14.64 15.45 NR Russia 14.6416.3114.9416.3715.11
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 19.15 20.23 Ukraine 22.2120.2219.5320.9419.15
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 17.13 20.94 Ukraine 25.9521.0121.7217.1320.08

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:09.55 NR 1:37.19 Russia 1:54.801:09.551:47.21
2 Oksana Tyvodar 1:19.05 NR 1:41.68 NR Ukraine 1:50.361:19.051:55.64
3 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 1:29.22 2:10.32 Ukraine 1:56.281:29.223:05.46

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 10.13 12.96 Russia 13.6313.9910.1314.4411.27
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.74 13.21 Ukraine 13.1013.0612.7414.1313.47
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 11.34 13.50 Ukraine 13.2912.47DNF11.3414.75

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 1:19.91 NR 1:22.15 NR Ukraine 1:22.651:22.901:19.911:30.781:20.91
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:32.15 1:35.35 Ukraine 1:41.221:32.151:35.631:36.271:34.16
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:26.81 NR 1:36.04 Kazakhstan 1:33.701:37.811:36.621:26.811:39.00

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.48 6.49 Ukraine 6.575.827.075.487.53
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.58 6.82 Ukraine 7.316.976.835.586.67
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.94 6.89 Ukraine 7.536.819.365.946.34

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 33.68 37.21 Ukraine 34.7633.6835.4941.371:29.06
2 Sergey Ryabko 33.83 39.39 Russia 38.2540.2839.6433.8341.06
3 Anatolii Kalinin 31.56 40.28 Ukraine 43.3242.0631.5640.5238.27

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 6:41.91 DNF Russia DNF6:41.91DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 30:16.00 DNF Russia DNF30:16.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 10/13 59:33 Russia 10/13 59:33
2 Anton Goryachikh 3/3 25:41 Russia 3/3 25:41
3 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 2/3 23:10 Ukraine 2/3 23:10