European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016


Date
Jul 15 - 17, 2016
City
Prague, Czech Republic
Venue

Sportovní Hala Radotín

Address
U Starého stadiónu 378/16, 153 00 Radotín
Website
European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 website
Organizers
Euro 2016 Organization Team, Jaroslav Flejberk, Laura Ohrndorf, Luis J. Iáñez, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Luis J. Iáñez, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Euro 2016 Organization Team

Information

Registration has been closed! We will not extend the limit anymore, will not open a waiting list and will not accept walk-in registrations. For more information, visit the competition website. European Championship 2016 is opened to any citizens, but only Europeans are eligible to win prizes.

Adam Bartůšek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 367 17.88 20.43 Czech Republic 22.20 17.88 20.78 18.32 27.42
2x2x2 Cube First 230 4.98 5.76 Czech Republic 5.91 7.26 4.98 6.24 5.12
Pyraminx Second 45 4.01 6.02 Czech Republic 6.46 7.29 4.01 4.42 7.18
First 58 5.15 6.24 Czech Republic 8.48 5.15 6.56 6.58 5.59
Skewb Second 52 6.21 7.12 Czech Republic 6.21 7.81 6.24 7.37 7.76
First 39 2.93 6.03 Czech Republic 7.09 2.93 6.47 6.32 5.30

Adam Greenwood - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 260 13.35 14.86 United Kingdom 13.35 14.05 15.41 15.12 16.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 240 1:04.19 United Kingdom 1:07.88 1:04.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 121 1:38.09 1:42.68 United Kingdom 1:42.87 1:41.95 1:38.09 1:43.21 1:48.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 91 4:25.52 United Kingdom 4:25.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 87 6:44.30 United Kingdom 6:44.30

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 81 9.21 10.59 Poland 11.44 10.05 10.68 11.05 9.21
First 86 9.34 10.89 Poland 9.52 16.93 9.34 12.08 11.08
2x2x2 Cube First 135 3.87 4.63 Poland 7.36 4.83 4.66 4.40 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Second 60 36.73 43.81 Poland 48.04 42.78 36.73 40.62 49.63
Combined First 97 36.49 47.74 Poland 46.56 50.66 45.99 51.07 36.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 90 1:28.43 1:34.82 Poland 1:29.44 1:46.28 1:29.89 1:28.43 1:45.14

Adam Pugner - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 183 11.04 12.94 Czech Republic 16.69 12.99 12.38 13.46 11.04
2x2x2 Cube First 151 3.98 4.80 Czech Republic 5.26 5.55 4.40 4.73 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 186 50.08 58.54 Czech Republic 51.45 58.13 50.08 DNF 1:06.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 194 2:05.98 Czech Republic 2:11.25 2:05.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 103 9:11.33 Czech Republic 9:11.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 85 39 DNF Czech Republic DNF DNF 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 83 17.89 21.51 Czech Republic 17.89 20.12 22.34 24.08 22.06
Combined First 73 18.39 19.47 Czech Republic 18.47 19.23 20.90 18.39 20.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 35 2:30.91 Czech Republic 2:30.91
Pyraminx First 144 8.18 9.77 Czech Republic 10.31 9.93 8.18 12.31 9.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First 84 DNF Czech Republic DNF DNF
Skewb First 163 6.46 14.08 Czech Republic 14.87 16.58 6.46 10.79 31.31

Adam Węgrzyn - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 416 22.84 25.45 Poland 27.00 23.89 27.21 22.84 25.46
2x2x2 Cube First 220 4.60 5.66 Poland 6.12 5.29 6.06 5.63 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 319 1:49.64 Poland 1:49.64 2:16.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 241 3:51.05 Poland 3:58.68 3:51.05
Pyraminx First 199 10.05 12.54 Poland 11.39 14.25 11.99 19.88 10.05
Skewb First 152 12.23 13.39 Poland 12.51 12.23 13.84 13.82 24.03
Square-1 Combined First 103 37.87 44.85 Poland 41.30 37.87 48.54 55.52 44.72

Adam Španěl - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 270 13.84 15.19 Czech Republic 17.95 15.24 14.00 16.32 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First 308 6.80 7.48 Czech Republic 8.09 8.44 6.80 7.17 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 295 1:27.67 Czech Republic 1:28.58 1:27.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 134 1:33.75 1:46.39 Czech Republic 1:57.90 1:43.32 1:43.68 1:33.75 1:52.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 90 4:17.30 Czech Republic 4:17.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 85 6:11.06 Czech Republic 6:11.06

Adrian Alankiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 438 29.64 30.82 Poland 30.33 31.30 29.64 30.83 38.91
2x2x2 Cube First 249 4.68 6.18 Poland 8.92 4.68 5.60 6.02 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 330 2:17.02 Poland 2:17.02 DNF
Pyraminx First 217 9.18 14.01 Poland 9.18 12.95 18.27 21.80 10.80
Skewb First 195 11.21 22.42 Poland 27.70 23.98 11.21 22.36 20.93

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 146 10.54 12.29 Germany 12.06 10.54 12.98 13.04 11.84
First 137 10.39 11.91 Germany 10.39 11.38 13.00 13.90 11.35
2x2x2 Cube First 202 4.37 5.42 Germany 4.37 4.85 7.26 5.40 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 175 45.96 56.72 Germany 1:03.97 45.96 56.11 57.92 56.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 57.50 DNF Germany DNF 57.50 DNF

Adrian Walkowiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 213 8.25 13.64 Poland 15.61 15.40 8.25 11.81 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Second 75 41.98 45.49 Poland 58.21 42.05 41.98 48.53 45.88
Combined First 100 41.86 47.85 Poland 51.42 46.26 48.42 41.86 48.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 61 1:19.05 1:25.90 Poland 1:25.46 1:21.23 1:31.01 1:36.15 1:19.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 33 2:38.30 2:44.06 Poland 2:41.21 2:52.66 2:38.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 32 3:59.99 4:04.89 Poland 4:06.48 3:59.99 4:08.19
Megaminx Combined First 42 1:14.09 1:20.72 Poland 1:21.79 1:23.22 1:17.14 1:39.20 1:14.09

Adrien Schumacker - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 216 12.44 13.75 Belgium 13.36 15.44 12.44 14.01 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First 200 4.83 5.41 Belgium 6.52 5.53 4.83 5.16 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 180 51.85 57.56 Belgium 55.82 59.11 51.85 57.75 1:14.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 190 2:03.38 Belgium 2:03.38 2:08.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 48 39 45.00 Belgium 49 47 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 265 53.15 Belgium 53.15 DNF
Pyraminx First 205 8.69 13.07 Belgium 14.03 8.69 12.09 13.08 14.92

Alban Reynaud - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 228 11.97 14.11 France 11.97 14.75 13.39 14.20 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First 227 3.94 5.73 France 4.80 3.94 9.20 4.68 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 285 1:23.54 France 1:23.63 1:23.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 191 2:05.26 France 2:09.15 2:05.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 2:26.20 DNF France DNF 2:26.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 155 22.61 25.67 France 27.74 22.61 29.19 24.07 25.21
Megaminx Combined First 18 1:00.06 1:06.67 France 1:00.06 1:01.97 1:18.00 1:11.95 1:06.08
Pyraminx First 159 7.85 10.51 France 11.34 7.85 11.16 12.78 9.03
Skewb First 159 8.59 13.96 France 15.55 10.74 23.06 15.58 8.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 20:00.00 France 20:00.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF France DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 32 DNF France DNF

Alessandro Manopulo - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 84 9.80 10.66 Italy 11.15 10.18 11.19 9.80 10.66
First 77 9.31 10.71 Italy 10.41 13.49 9.31 11.19 10.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 124 1:36.79 1:43.54 Italy 1:39.37 1:36.79 2:11.15 1:48.58 1:42.68
Skewb First 40 5.12 6.07 Italy 6.54 6.10 5.56 5.12 11.24

Alessandro Nicolì - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 145 9.62 12.29 Italy 10.92 14.62 9.62 13.31 12.65
First 135 10.87 11.84 Italy 10.87 13.11 11.85 11.82 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First 186 4.03 5.28 Italy 5.52 4.98 6.29 5.33 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 104 38.11 47.98 Italy 45.08 46.15 52.92 38.11 52.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 152 1:43.43 1:53.70 Italy 1:58.49 1:50.33 1:58.86 1:52.29 1:43.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 79 3:29.96 DNF Italy 3:29.96 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 92 20.90 22.71 Italy 23.68 23.20 20.90 24.79 21.24
Combined First 84 14.87 20.59 Italy 22.62 22.92 18.54 20.60 14.87
Pyraminx Second 50 4.20 6.18 Italy 4.20 6.09 8.16 7.37 5.07
First 30 3.83 5.15 Italy 5.35 5.68 4.41 3.83 5.81
Skewb Second 47 6.41 6.81 Italy 6.83 6.41 7.09 8.18 6.50
First 60 5.63 7.02 Italy 6.77 6.62 7.68 10.57 5.63

Alexander Olleta del Molino - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 256 13.91 14.70 Spain 19.61 14.95 14.87 14.29 13.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 41 1:48.92 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:48.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 27 DNF Spain 28 27 DNF
Megaminx Combined First 45 1:13.06 1:24.03 Spain 1:13.06 1:26.93 1:25.88 1:26.88 1:19.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 27 5/9 43:30 Spain 5/9 43:30

Alexandre Carlier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.93 8.88 France 8.01 9.04 7.93 9.72 9.58
Semi Final 7 7.72 8.41 France 7.72 8.63 8.63 7.96 10.69
Second 10 6.48 8.73 France 8.16 11.44 9.17 8.85 6.48
First 10 7.22 8.40 France 8.94 10.29 7.22 7.81 8.44
2x2x2 Cube First 126 2.81 4.54 France 6.00 2.81 4.55 5.67 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 25.47 NR 33.07 France 34.64 25.47 28.08 36.48 37.09
Second 3 31.66 32.23 France 34.44 32.00 32.52 31.66 32.18
Combined First 11 30.75 35.28 France 37.36 30.75 40.97 32.31 36.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 57.88 1:00.97 NR France 1:06.48 57.88 1:00.86 58.54 1:03.50
Second 7 1:02.74 1:04.27 France 1:06.91 1:03.17 1:02.74 1:03.00 1:06.63
Combined First 13 59.63 1:06.55 France 1:12.34 1:03.65 1:03.66 59.63 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 52 4:12.12 4:37.81 France 4:56.57 4:44.73 4:12.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 71 2:59.61 DNF France 2:59.61 3:14.39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 75 16.20 20.52 France 16.20 19.92 24.25 24.07 17.56
Combined First 45 15.84 17.49 France 18.46 16.14 20.28 17.88 15.84
Skewb First 151 9.03 13.21 France 16.44 13.07 10.13 9.03 22.24

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 250 13.91 14.60 Russia 15.66 14.38 14.80 14.62 13.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 109 18.44 22.25 Russia 21.29 18.44 24.36 24.97 21.11
Pyraminx First 122 5.59 8.97 Russia 10.15 5.59 7.68 11.82 9.09
Skewb First 98 5.24 9.03 Russia 7.36 5.24 20.33 9.10 10.64
Square-1 Combined First 31 15.51 18.69 Russia 22.55 18.01 15.51 21.08 16.97

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 137 10.69 12.13 Russia 12.72 10.69 12.97 10.69 13.17
First 158 11.09 12.33 Russia 12.17 11.51 15.31 11.09 13.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 233 1:03.04 Russia 1:15.97 1:03.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 45 15.24 17.98 Russia 22.24 15.24 18.15 18.24 17.56
Combined First 34 14.42 16.80 Russia 29.14 15.46 20.31 14.42 14.62

Alfred Frändberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 324 14.25 17.41 Sweden 14.25 19.40 20.88 16.34 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First 251 4.64 6.19 Sweden 6.47 6.24 DNF 4.64 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 242 1:04.64 Sweden 1:05.36 1:04.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 181 1:59.84 2:08.08 Sweden 1:59.84 2:09.87 2:13.35 2:04.41 2:09.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 92 4:31.08 Sweden 4:31.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 84 6:09.25 Sweden 6:09.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF Sweden DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 DNF DNF Sweden DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 235 34.82 40.77 Sweden 42.97 43.74 44.75 34.82 35.60
Pyraminx First 223 10.22 14.52 Sweden 17.08 15.35 11.13 17.20 10.22

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 375 18.98 20.98 Switzerland 22.79 18.98 25.19 20.46 19.69
2x2x2 Cube First 255 4.71 6.30 Switzerland 6.10 6.61 6.56 4.71 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 298 1:29.21 Switzerland 1:29.21 1:46.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 236 3:26.09 Switzerland 3:38.96 3:26.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 251 32.70 47.30 Switzerland 32.70 36.73 1:03.51 DNF 41.65
Pyraminx Second 37 5.09 5.61 Switzerland 5.63 5.59 5.09 5.62 11.28
First 72 5.48 6.89 Switzerland 6.06 8.76 5.48 5.84 10.08
Skewb First 158 9.75 13.88 Switzerland 9.75 14.96 14.15 19.45 12.52
Square-1 Combined First 111 39.42 54.79 Switzerland 1:02.12 39.42 56.00 54.66 53.72

Amalie Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 433 26.79 28.99 Denmark 28.83 29.49 29.01 26.79 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First 383 8.61 15.61 Denmark 17.20 19.16 15.15 14.47 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 335 2:41.80 Denmark DNF 2:41.80
Pyraminx First 196 10.55 12.41 Denmark 12.85 10.55 13.01 11.93 12.46

Amelia Zakrzewska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 474 43.66 50.30 Poland 57.59 50.98 51.32 48.60 43.66

Amelie Dieterich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 352 15.65 19.55 Germany 23.01 15.65 18.85 20.84 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First 279 5.17 6.71 Germany 6.36 6.74 5.17 9.45 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 216 1:00.15 Germany 1:08.27 1:00.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 213 2:20.24 Germany 2:29.01 2:20.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 218 23.96 35.87 Germany 38.36 34.10 37.38 23.96 36.13
Megaminx Combined First 64 1:40.69 Germany 1:40.69 1:47.53
Pyraminx First 119 8.00 8.73 Germany 8.00 8.62 9.52 8.28 9.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First 65 16.23 Germany 16.23 DNF
Skewb First 104 6.10 9.55 Germany 13.09 9.55 6.10 10.07 9.04
Square-1 Combined First 79 30.41 33.15 Germany 30.41 33.24 31.83 50.51 34.38

Amit Schori - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 192 10.63 13.09 Israel 13.24 10.63 13.28 12.74 14.16
2x2x2 Cube First 221 3.91 5.68 Israel 3.91 5.04 12.26 5.55 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 184 55.63 58.39 Israel 55.63 56.30 1:01.62 57.24 1:09.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 179 1:53.62 2:03.92 Israel 1:53.62 2:01.27 2:03.58 2:06.92 2:30.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 166 19.62 26.26 Israel 25.40 19.62 28.93 24.44 30.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 42 DNF Israel DNF

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 87 9.70 10.79 Sweden 9.70 10.58 12.75 10.22 11.56
First 99 8.77 11.14 Sweden 11.92 10.59 15.59 10.91 8.77
2x2x2 Cube First 124 3.70 4.48 Sweden 4.32 5.92 3.70 4.31 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Second 97 44.39 51.89 Sweden 1:10.36 47.22 53.00 55.44 44.39
Combined First 78 42.45 46.13 Sweden 47.06 46.97 51.42 42.45 44.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 103 1:24.60 1:37.11 Sweden 1:44.22 1:24.60 1:29.18 1:56.19 1:37.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 70 3:35.56 3:38.41 Sweden 3:35.56 3:37.60 3:42.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 80 5:56.14 Sweden 5:56.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 70 2:56.88 DNF Sweden 2:56.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 39 43.00 Sweden 49 41 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 39 16.33 17.41 Sweden 17.77 22.29 17.87 16.58 16.33
Combined First 41 12.52 17.10 Sweden 16.84 12.52 19.87 16.88 17.58
Megaminx Combined First 81 1:54.45 Sweden 1:54.45 2:27.64
Pyraminx Second 91 7.76 9.35 Sweden 8.33 10.55 9.18 17.25 7.76
First 84 4.41 7.37 Sweden 10.32 6.79 7.66 4.41 7.67
Rubik's Clock Combined First 43 12.19 12.99 Sweden DNF 12.20 13.34 13.43 12.19
Skewb Second 65 6.27 8.43 Sweden 7.98 9.52 6.27 DNF 7.79
First 76 5.68 8.15 Sweden 5.92 10.50 8.08 10.44 5.68
Square-1 Combined First 109 39.34 50.04 Sweden 40.70 1:11.73 39.34 59.64 49.78

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 453 33.12 37.90 Australia 43.71 34.60 42.42 36.68 33.12
2x2x2 Cube First 387 13.89 17.29 Australia 16.46 13.89 21.63 19.21 16.20
Pyraminx First 271 26.38 29.96 Australia 50.49 30.53 26.38 30.16 29.18

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 184 9.57 12.96 Germany 12.78 9.57 22.89 14.18 11.91
2x2x2 Cube First 143 3.68 4.71 Germany 7.75 4.96 5.42 3.68 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 160 51.09 54.91 Germany 51.09 57.19 56.83 53.02 54.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 140 1:37.41 1:47.42 Germany 1:37.94 1:48.36 1:37.41 2:04.45 1:55.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 55.54 DNF Germany 1:13.06 DNF 55.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 60 29 DNF Germany 29 37 DNF
Pyraminx First 135 6.93 9.53 Germany 8.60 9.72 10.26 6.93 11.10
Skewb First 108 7.32 9.74 Germany 8.87 12.93 7.41 7.32 DNF
Square-1 Combined First 64 15.35 26.43 Germany 15.35 42.15 19.56 34.77 24.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Germany DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Germany DNF DNF DNF

Andrew Coghill - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 218 10.48 13.88 United Kingdom 15.74 13.79 14.33 10.48 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First 236 4.66 5.88 United Kingdom 6.45 6.52 8.17 4.67 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 210 59.91 1:06.82 United Kingdom 1:05.66 59.91 1:07.28 1:12.50 1:07.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 166 1:44.07 1:57.26 United Kingdom 1:51.58 2:01.56 1:58.65 1:44.07 2:07.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 222 28.67 36.80 United Kingdom 36.21 45.94 31.69 28.67 42.49
Megaminx Combined First 87 1:56.65 United Kingdom 2:08.54 1:56.65
Pyraminx First 200 11.36 12.62 United Kingdom 11.99 11.36 14.39 14.93 11.48
Rubik's Clock Combined First 40 10.91 12.54 United Kingdom 12.20 13.13 12.29 DNF 10.91
Square-1 Combined First 91 18.80 39.59 United Kingdom 18.80 41.09 DNF 48.57 29.12

Andrew Koufopanos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 242 10.67 16.30 Greece 17.21 10.67 15.26 17.49 16.44

Andrey Che - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 7.89 9.48 Russia 14.59 10.45 8.24 7.89 9.76
Second 29 8.23 9.39 Russia 10.33 9.31 8.23 8.56 10.29
First 9 7.50 8.22 Russia 10.03 8.65 8.36 7.66 7.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 45 3.01 3.46 Russia 3.60 4.69 3.63 3.01 3.16
First 36 2.58 3.35 Russia 4.08 4.44 3.14 2.84 2.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 32 38.33 Russia 39 44 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.05 13.44 Russia 15.66 13.35 11.05 13.20 13.78
Second 4 11.90 13.27 Russia 12.98 11.90 14.92 13.76 13.08
Combined First 11 12.22 14.44 Russia 13.00 15.39 19.38 12.22 14.93
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:00.59 1:04.79 NR Russia 1:00.59 1:05.34 1:29.69 1:05.07 1:03.97
Square-1 Combined First 43 15.87 21.55 Russia 20.93 26.33 15.87 DNF 17.40

Andro Petrinjak - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 105 11.01 11.29 Croatia 11.01 11.76 11.01 11.18 11.67
First 164 10.97 12.47 Croatia 13.05 13.04 14.90 11.33 10.97
2x2x2 Cube First 108 3.11 4.33 Croatia 4.01 6.17 3.11 3.99 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Second 96 42.79 51.62 Croatia 52.59 52.20 42.79 50.06 54.35
Combined First 90 39.11 47.27 Croatia 50.38 41.36 50.07 39.11 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 104 1:29.31 1:37.24 Croatia 1:33.97 1:35.54 1:42.20 1:29.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 161 21.64 25.98 Croatia 27.65 21.64 26.03 28.99 24.26

András Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 223 12.90 13.96 Hungary 14.31 12.90 14.55 13.03 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First 294 5.77 7.11 Hungary 6.49 5.77 7.71 8.47 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 161 48.74 54.95 Hungary 58.61 59.53 50.25 48.74 55.99
Pyraminx First 273 7.09 DNF Hungary DNF 11.02 7.09 DNF 8.32

Angelika Gaweł - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 486 48.76 1:01.39 Poland 48.76 58.24 1:10.09 1:08.91 57.02
2x2x2 Cube First 396 16.12 26.72 Poland 43.99 18.60 49.21 16.12 17.58
Skewb First 205 21.28 26.98 Poland 32.89 21.28 40.46 22.49 25.55

Angus Ridley Bennett - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 427 25.13 28.25 United Kingdom 29.49 29.54 29.18 26.07 25.13
2x2x2 Cube First 179 4.00 5.23 United Kingdom 5.18 6.55 4.89 5.62 4.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 276 1:09.31 United Kingdom 1:09.31 1:23.27
Pyraminx First 243 9.61 16.49 United Kingdom 17.02 9.61 27.87 19.60 12.84
Skewb First 204 15.63 26.37 United Kingdom 30.75 15.63 DNF 30.79 17.56

Anna Bielak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 481 38.18 53.30 Poland 38.18 48.67 58.21 53.02 1:02.55
2x2x2 Cube First 390 12.50 20.01 Poland 36.49 19.66 12.50 17.25 23.12

Anna Prabucka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 448 32.70 36.13 Poland 34.18 32.70 34.67 39.55 41.24

Anthony Brooks - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 6.61 9.10 United States 8.09 10.71 8.50 DNF 6.61
Second 19 8.64 9.17 United States 8.64 12.34 9.04 9.50 8.97
First 43 9.44 9.64 United States 9.70 9.44 9.70 9.51 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 2.15 3.05 United States 3.15 2.80 3.21 2.15 5.88
First 16 2.47 2.94 United States 2.53 3.11 2.47 3.17 3.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 DNF DNF United States DNS DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 38 15.80 17.30 United States 20.95 17.34 15.80 18.15 16.41
Combined First 56 14.29 18.24 United States 17.02 24.20 18.00 14.29 19.71

Anthony Lafourcade - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 135 10.66 12.11 France 12.70 10.66 13.63 10.89 12.75
First 124 9.77 11.66 France 11.06 20.62 11.97 11.96 9.77
2x2x2 Cube First 166 3.25 5.07 France 6.62 4.84 3.76 3.25 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Second 89 43.12 48.10 France 51.44 48.03 48.63 47.64 43.12
Combined First 84 41.79 46.54 France 44.76 53.78 41.79 48.06 46.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 155 1:49.16 1:54.37 France 2:00.90 1:55.58 1:49.16 1:57.32 1:50.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 86 4:05.11 France 4:05.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 92 7:05.35 France 7:05.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF France DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 75 36 DNF France 36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 86 16.07 22.08 France 24.09 22.00 16.07 22.57 21.66
Combined First 91 17.68 21.15 France 20.30 20.78 17.68 22.36 25.10
Megaminx Combined First 76 1:49.75 France 1:49.75 2:21.98
Pyraminx Final 5 3.37 3.97 France 3.93 3.37 3.70 6.89 4.28
Second 10 3.82 4.53 France 3.82 5.70 4.37 4.47 4.76
First 11 3.96 4.30 France 4.16 3.96 4.74 5.40 4.00
Rubik's Clock Combined First 22 8.46 9.93 France DNF 9.55 10.70 8.46 9.54
Skewb Final 6 3.15 4.46 France 6.79 4.89 4.72 3.77 3.15
Second 3 3.19 3.98 France 3.98 4.30 3.98 3.19 3.97
First 3 3.18 3.75 NR France 3.77 4.26 3.18 4.37 3.23
Square-1 Combined First 54 15.58 24.09 France 21.95 25.59 24.73 15.58 28.15

Antoine Cantin - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 7.64 9.04 Canada 11.87 8.37 7.64 10.18 8.57
Second 36 7.95 9.53 Canada 7.95 9.46 10.68 8.46 11.64
First 34 8.64 9.52 Canada 10.65 9.12 8.64 8.79 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 2.74 3.38 Canada 3.09 3.72 2.74 4.35 3.34
First 59 2.80 3.62 Canada 3.76 3.57 3.52 2.80 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Second 37 34.20 40.65 Canada 34.20 44.89 37.84 44.18 39.93
Combined First 35 29.90 41.46 Canada 29.90 41.74 40.47 42.16 46.61
5x5x5 Cube Second 38 1:18.19 1:22.07 Canada 1:26.82 1:18.20 1:21.20 1:18.19 1:29.25
Combined First 19 1:03.57 1:10.70 Canada 1:20.02 1:08.88 1:03.57 1:14.71 1:08.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 24 2:29.06 2:32.11 Canada 2:32.04 2:35.23 2:29.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 31 3:58.98 4:04.60 Canada 3:58.98 4:02.23 4:12.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Canada DNF DNF DNF
First 13 49.70 DNF Canada DNF 52.45 49.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 31 34.00 Canada 34 31 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.65 11.87 Canada 14.47 12.54 11.64 9.65 11.42
Second 3 10.90 13.08 Canada 12.61 14.47 12.25 10.90 14.39
Combined First 2 10.41 11.91 Canada 12.30 12.64 11.90 10.41 11.54
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 38.31 41.64 Canada 41.53 45.07 38.31
Combined First 3 37.71 41.84 Canada 49.94 37.88 37.71
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:03.62 1:08.22 Canada 1:08.12 1:13.34 1:07.33 1:03.62 1:09.21
Pyraminx Second 22 3.52 4.99 Canada 4.44 4.31 DNF 3.52 6.21
First 43 3.19 5.62 Canada DNF 3.19 4.24 7.52 5.09
Rubik's Clock Combined First 23 7.99 10.13 Canada 10.54 8.88 10.98 14.41 7.99
Skewb Final 13 4.20 5.61 Canada 6.18 5.04 4.20 6.38 5.61
Second 10 3.98 4.53 Canada 5.83 3.98 4.51 4.21 4.88
First 32 4.49 5.59 Canada 8.00 4.49 5.16 5.79 5.81
Square-1 Final 9 13.65 17.08 Canada 19.67 24.43 16.71 14.87 13.65
Combined First 9 11.69 15.68 Canada 19.65 11.69 11.72 16.91 18.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Canada DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Canada DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 26 2/3 5:56 Canada 2/3 5:56

Antoine Piau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 46 7.73 10.35 France 11.53 9.55 7.73 11.06 10.43
Second 23 7.30 9.28 France 7.76 9.95 12.11 10.13 7.30
First 66 9.56 10.37 France 9.56 10.66 11.29 10.75 9.69
2x2x2 Cube First 185 3.58 5.28 France 3.58 10.44 3.96 5.03 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 107 44.69 48.37 France 48.03 50.51 46.57 50.97 44.69
Square-1 Combined First 51 19.20 23.41 France 19.20 25.50 28.06 19.71 25.02

Anton Mozola - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 143 9.70 12.22 Slovakia 12.71 9.70 12.09 11.85 13.30
First 132 11.25 11.80 Slovakia 11.59 11.84 11.25 12.49 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Second 48 2.75 3.52 Slovakia 2.75 2.76 4.87 2.92 6.35
First 43 2.89 3.44 Slovakia 3.24 4.88 3.30 3.78 2.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 97 20.72 24.39 Slovakia 29.19 22.87 21.89 28.41 20.72
Combined First 74 17.31 19.53 Slovakia 17.92 20.27 17.31 25.18 20.40

Antoni Krzywdziński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 482 44.65 54.45 Poland 1:02.00 55.79 44.65 54.65 52.90
2x2x2 Cube First 379 11.33 14.72 Poland 18.52 13.98 17.48 12.69 11.33
Pyraminx First 239 11.99 15.96 Poland 11.99 20.39 14.41 29.73 13.09
Skewb First 207 16.72 28.25 Poland 24.82 31.61 40.11 28.31 16.72

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 10 6.91 9.33 Greece 8.44 14.62 9.95 6.91 9.60
Semi Final 14 7.75 8.55 Greece 8.48 9.10 8.25 8.92 7.75
Second 11 8.04 8.77 Greece 9.22 8.90 8.18 8.04 10.90
First 33 8.70 9.50 Greece 8.76 10.04 8.70 9.86 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.57 2.36 Greece 2.50 2.71 1.88 1.57 3.43
Second 7 1.88 2.75 Greece 2.52 2.10 3.64 1.88 3.90
First 1 1.39 1.65 ER Greece 1.39 1.48 1.73 2.18 1.74
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 35.59 40.64 Greece 37.64 46.76 37.53 1:00.04 35.59
Combined First 28 37.04 39.97 Greece 37.04 43.28 38.18 42.60 39.14
5x5x5 Cube Second 42 1:11.13 1:23.00 Greece 1:27.75 1:35.69 1:26.55 1:14.70 1:11.13
Combined First 37 1:14.90 1:18.80 Greece 1:17.77 1:14.90 1:35.03 1:23.01 1:15.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 27 2:17.77 NR 2:35.46 NR Greece 2:44.61 2:44.01 2:17.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 43 4:04.94 NR 4:18.42 NR Greece 4:43.59 4:06.72 4:04.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 75 3:09.67 DNF Greece DNF 3:09.67 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 33 37.00 NR Greece 42 33 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 71 15.11 20.22 Greece 15.11 18.15 22.20 20.30 23.13
Combined First 43 14.86 17.15 Greece 17.63 16.25 17.56 19.07 14.86
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 42 DNF Greece DNF
Megaminx Combined First 57 1:17.31 NR 1:35.02 Greece 1:31.92 1:17.31 1:41.39 1:31.74 1:46.06
Pyraminx Second 28 3.72 5.32 Greece 5.47 5.23 5.26 3.72 5.71
First 35 4.93 5.36 Greece 4.93 5.54 5.59 6.88 4.95
Skewb Second 29 3.29 5.56 Greece 8.07 3.86 6.20 3.29 6.61
First 33 4.33 5.64 Greece 6.15 14.26 4.33 5.08 5.68
Square-1 Combined First 44 20.24 21.66 NR Greece 22.76 23.17 21.16 20.24 21.07

Antonio Gallego Zambrano - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 452 32.36 37.57 Spain 46.36 32.36 38.71 39.45 34.56

Antti Vikstedt - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 373 17.50 20.80 Finland 19.57 17.50 24.09 24.17 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First 274 4.05 6.57 Finland 4.66 DNF 5.16 9.90 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 257 1:08.83 Finland 1:08.83 1:27.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 212 2:19.84 Finland 2:19.84 2:20.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 76 3:10.41 DNF Finland DNF DNF 3:10.41
Pyraminx First 161 10.16 10.56 Finland 10.45 10.16 10.82 11.38 10.42
Skewb First 141 6.78 12.18 Finland DNF 6.78 14.74 12.08 9.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 32 DNF Finland DNF

Aria Zolfaghari - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 243 9.50 14.43 Sweden 9.50 DNF 17.57 12.71 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First 315 4.94 7.79 Sweden DNF 9.61 4.94 5.80 7.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 81 15.79 21.11 Sweden 19.75 32.53 15.79 26.19 17.39
Combined First 65 13.46 18.81 Sweden 17.44 13.46 18.83 20.15 20.61

Artem Ganzha - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 8.23 8.85 Russia 9.48 8.93 8.48 9.13 8.23
Second 25 8.38 9.32 Russia 9.36 8.75 10.33 9.84 8.38
First 74 9.23 10.63 Russia 10.62 10.95 10.31 9.23 11.42
2x2x2 Cube First 105 3.83 4.27 Russia 3.83 5.77 4.04 4.06 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 143 43.76 52.32 Russia 1:00.00 58.46 53.23 43.76 45.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 197 2:07.87 Russia 2:07.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 35 13.12 16.88 Russia 13.12 16.11 18.55 15.99 20.23
Combined First 29 14.98 16.47 Russia 14.98 17.51 19.28 15.07 16.84
Pyraminx First 176 8.15 11.52 Russia 12.38 8.15 13.82 10.93 11.25
Rubik's Clock Combined First 56 14.63 19.89 Russia 25.87 14.75 DNF 14.63 19.05

Arthur Garcin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 247 12.18 14.52 France 20.58 12.80 12.18 13.50 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 128 48.43 51.38 France 57.15 48.43 50.21 52.29 51.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 1:04.89 DNF France 1:04.89 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 96 19.72 23.85 France DNF 27.26 21.24 23.04 19.72
Combined First 75 17.70 19.59 France 19.48 19.10 17.70 20.20 24.12
Pyraminx First 106 6.33 8.14 France 12.05 6.33 9.72 8.35 6.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF France DNF DNF DNF

Asier Cardoso Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 252 13.37 14.65 Spain 15.86 17.08 13.37 13.75 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First 268 5.70 6.48 Spain 5.83 6.40 7.56 5.70 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 262 1:10.97 Spain 1:10.97 1:20.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 145 22.44 25.02 Spain 22.82 24.19 22.44 33.04 28.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 25 7/12 45:05 Spain 7/12 45:05

Axel Brisse - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 222 12.50 13.96 France 15.64 12.50 13.17 14.07 14.65
2x2x2 Cube First 280 5.69 6.72 France 5.69 8.28 6.19 7.95 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 142 47.97 52.29 France 56.18 52.11 57.86 47.97 48.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 133 1:36.12 1:45.96 France 1:36.12 1:52.79 1:54.73 1:38.35 1:46.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 67 3:28.14 3:30.63 France 3:30.85 3:32.90 3:28.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 67 5:11.50 5:23.52 France 5:24.76 5:11.50 5:34.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 1:45.92 DNF France 1:45.92 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 37 49.33 France 51 60 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 201 27.54 32.55 France 36.47 27.54 45.87 32.59 28.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 42 DNF France DNF
Megaminx Combined First 112 2:44.92 France DNF 2:44.92
Pyraminx First 258 11.05 19.82 France 23.50 23.19 14.57 21.70 11.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First 52 11.00 15.20 France 11.00 17.04 14.99 13.56 DNF
Skewb First 198 15.27 23.05 France 22.31 20.67 26.18 15.27 26.67
Square-1 Combined First 125 1:08.20 France 1:08.20 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF France DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF France DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 17 6/6 47:30 France 6/6 47:30 DNS

Aziz Boussarsar - Tunisia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 473 40.39 50.21 Tunisia 46.48 40.39 53.08 51.06 53.91
2x2x2 Cube First 355 7.82 10.20 Tunisia 7.82 DNF 8.20 9.53 12.86
Pyraminx First 184 11.57 11.98 Tunisia 11.89 12.28 13.26 11.78 11.57
Skewb First 210 9.44 DNF Tunisia 15.35 DNF DNF 9.44 9.73

Bartosz Ochał - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 234 13.57 14.21 Poland 13.80 15.25 17.44 13.58 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First 106 3.18 4.30 Poland 7.15 5.15 3.18 3.89 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 292 1:26.92 Poland 1:26.92 1:43.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 229 32.87 38.03 Poland 39.12 55.81 39.50 32.87 35.46
Pyraminx First 115 6.21 8.66 Poland 6.21 9.51 9.36 7.10 9.80
Skewb First 134 5.23 11.61 Poland DNF 14.49 13.09 5.23 7.25

Bartosz Pawlik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 440 26.99 31.56 Poland 35.16 30.52 30.12 34.04 26.99
2x2x2 Cube First 364 8.53 11.15 Poland 15.12 11.61 12.15 8.53 9.68
Rubik's Clock Combined First 30 9.12 11.61 Poland 9.12 10.48 17.02 9.88 14.46

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 49 9.73 10.44 Hungary 10.15 10.67 13.56 9.73 10.50
Second 64 9.88 10.38 Hungary 9.88 11.14 10.99 10.22 9.93
First 69 9.73 10.56 Hungary 9.94 9.73 10.73 11.31 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 2.21 3.06 Hungary 2.84 5.92 2.21 3.07 3.26
First 11 1.99 2.84 Hungary 2.92 4.27 1.99 3.48 2.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 66 42.32 44.40 Hungary 43.16 47.63 44.48 45.57 42.32
Combined First 45 36.59 42.23 Hungary 40.95 42.56 36.59 48.37 43.19
5x5x5 Cube Second 22 1:08.53 1:13.97 Hungary 1:08.53 1:20.11 1:08.96 1:21.88 1:12.84
Combined First 18 1:08.49 1:10.49 Hungary 1:09.87 1:08.49 1:08.91 1:16.41 1:12.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:10.42 2:13.41 Hungary 2:10.42 2:13.94 2:15.87
Combined First 14 2:11.08 2:19.67 Hungary 2:22.08 2:11.08 2:25.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:01.08 3:06.33 Hungary 3:01.08 3:05.68 3:12.24
Combined First 8 3:04.93 3:16.64 Hungary 3:33.11 3:11.88 3:04.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 47.87 DNF Hungary 47.87 DNF 57.42
First 8 46.37 DNF Hungary 46.37 DNF 50.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 30 31.00 Hungary 32 31 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 66 16.12 19.89 Hungary 18.50 22.09 16.12 21.19 19.97
Combined First 89 17.36 21.08 Hungary 26.98 19.46 21.27 17.36 22.50
Megaminx Combined First 44 1:19.03 1:23.18 Hungary 1:35.34 1:21.97 1:19.03 1:20.70 1:26.88
Pyraminx Second 81 6.92 8.16 Hungary 6.92 7.25 7.40 15.32 9.84
First 81 6.04 7.28 Hungary 7.92 7.05 6.88 6.04 10.43
Rubik's Clock Combined First 49 12.36 14.24 Hungary 17.33 14.83 14.75 13.13 12.36
Skewb Second 53 6.16 7.15 Hungary 7.43 7.38 6.63 10.07 6.16
First 73 6.69 7.83 Hungary 8.71 6.83 8.71 7.94 6.69
Square-1 Combined First 57 21.07 24.44 Hungary 23.59 21.07 27.79 22.79 26.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF DNF DNF

Bence Hervay - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 358 18.20 20.03 Hungary 19.46 18.20 21.18 19.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 223 4.38 5.70 Hungary 9.23 6.11 4.38 5.89 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 306 1:37.34 Hungary 2:02.19 1:37.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 DNF DNF Hungary DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 244 41.10 43.42 Hungary 41.14 44.78 44.33 48.13 41.10
Pyraminx First 224 11.86 14.53 Hungary 15.74 15.06 11.86 13.62 14.91
Skewb First 149 10.01 12.98 Hungary 14.66 10.06 10.01 14.22 19.98

Bence Kovács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 290 13.97 16.02 Hungary 18.49 18.31 13.97 15.76 13.99
2x2x2 Cube First 313 4.79 7.71 Hungary 10.43 5.63 10.85 4.79 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 255 1:08.32 Hungary 1:08.32 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 147 1:44.94 1:51.74 Hungary 1:47.74 1:44.94 1:56.10 1:51.37 1:56.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 DNF DNF Hungary DNF DNF DNF
Combined First 7 44.56 49.88 Hungary 44.56 56.25 48.84
Skewb First 133 6.77 11.45 Hungary 12.25 6.77 11.94 DNF 10.16
Square-1 Combined First 63 21.08 25.82 Hungary 38.93 22.40 26.12 21.08 28.93

Bence Linter - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 382 17.50 21.35 Hungary 17.50 25.60 21.12 24.82 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First 340 7.11 9.02 Hungary DNF 7.11 10.24 8.78 8.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 259 47.02 Hungary 52.89 47.02

Bennet Wichmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 45 9.62 10.32 Germany 11.30 11.96 9.62 9.94 9.71
Second 38 7.46 9.69 Germany 9.63 9.77 9.71 7.46 9.72
First 31 8.90 9.48 Germany 8.93 10.56 8.90 10.11 9.39
2x2x2 Cube Second 54 2.38 3.60 Germany 7.75 3.94 2.70 2.38 4.17
First 20 1.92 2.99 Germany 1.92 3.91 5.22 3.12 1.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 153 49.52 53.65 Germany 49.52 55.56 50.96 54.78 55.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 148 1:49.86 1:52.20 Germany 1:50.90 1:49.86 1:54.31 2:10.53 1:51.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 96 4:54.64 Germany 4:54.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 94 18.33 22.93 Germany 29.96 19.95 18.89 18.33 30.41
Combined First 79 17.16 19.91 Germany 21.25 26.20 17.23 17.16 21.26
Pyraminx First 210 6.03 13.47 Germany 20.30 9.34 10.76 21.82 6.03
Skewb First 157 11.98 13.72 Germany 21.09 13.40 14.46 11.98 13.31

Bernard Solomon - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 191 12.52 13.06 United Kingdom DNF 12.74 13.19 13.25 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First 130 3.16 4.59 United Kingdom 4.56 3.16 3.35 6.09 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 154 47.14 53.80 United Kingdom 54.81 55.95 47.14 56.14 50.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 101 17.19 21.77 United Kingdom 20.42 19.21 17.19 26.24 25.69
Megaminx Combined First 65 1:40.78 United Kingdom 1:40.78 2:03.58

Bernhard Brodowsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 420 21.46 25.84 Germany 26.61 23.50 27.41 33.85 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First 245 4.36 6.13 Germany 8.48 5.18 6.54 4.36 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 293 1:27.25 Germany 2:06.27 1:27.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 78 3:24.58 DNF Germany 3:24.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 270 57.48 Germany 1:00.56 57.48
Pyraminx First 181 9.64 11.86 Germany 11.50 13.54 10.81 13.26 9.64

Berta García Parra - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 341 15.46 18.55 Spain 18.75 18.03 15.46 21.45 18.88
2x2x2 Cube First 323 5.12 8.31 Spain 6.62 5.12 13.99 7.10 11.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.40 NR 41.38 NR Spain 35.99 30.40 57.76
First 3 35.90 NR DNF Spain 39.37 DNF 35.90
Pyraminx First 165 9.32 10.76 Spain 9.45 9.32 11.56 DNF 11.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 6 16/18 55:24 Spain 16/18 55:24 15/18 58:15

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 144 10.29 12.26 Hungary 11.42 12.95 10.29 13.29 12.42
First 180 11.13 12.82 Hungary 11.13 15.73 11.61 11.90 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First 127 3.60 4.55 Hungary 3.60 6.75 4.05 5.89 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 106 46.79 48.06 Hungary 48.97 46.79 49.15 47.76 47.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 120 1:33.41 1:42.45 Hungary 1:48.90 1:45.57 1:42.14 1:39.64 1:33.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 42 1:49.01 DNF Hungary DNF DNF 1:49.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 91 19.26 22.63 Hungary 23.43 21.85 23.77 22.61 19.26
Combined First 90 20.33 21.13 Hungary 20.92 21.02 20.33 21.44 23.09

Bjarne Jessen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 365 17.00 20.25 Germany 18.12 23.93 24.14 17.00 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First 326 6.74 8.46 Germany 9.32 10.38 7.91 6.74 8.14

Blaž Dobravec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 97 10.24 11.10 Slovenia 10.24 11.82 10.95 10.52 12.36
First 111 10.14 11.33 Slovenia 11.06 11.84 13.30 10.14 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 80 2.69 4.15 Slovenia 4.77 2.69 3.83 4.19 4.42
First 98 3.77 4.18 Slovenia 3.77 4.94 5.77 3.79 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Second 41 35.81 41.24 Slovenia 41.92 38.91 42.88 47.96 35.81
Combined First 69 39.76 45.21 Slovenia 49.24 45.26 47.60 39.76 42.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 96 1:21.73 1:35.75 Slovenia 1:41.18 1:21.73 1:27.55 1:38.53 1:41.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 74 17.86 20.47 Slovenia 21.22 36.38 18.26 17.86 21.92
Combined First 51 15.21 17.86 Slovenia 18.64 17.14 19.70 17.81 15.21
Pyraminx First 128 7.55 9.25 Slovenia 7.55 8.82 8.85 10.09 13.17
Skewb First 122 8.54 10.81 Slovenia 10.86 11.18 10.39 8.54 29.05
Square-1 Combined First 86 29.54 37.24 Slovenia DNF 34.00 43.48 34.23 29.54

Brage Imset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 176 11.20 14.59 Norway 17.42 13.58 14.41 11.20 15.78
First 149 10.90 12.12 Norway 14.82 10.90 12.06 12.71 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 168 51.43 55.95 Norway 51.81 51.43 1:01.37 54.66 1:02.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 115 1:30.57 1:41.05 Norway 1:46.74 1:41.87 1:41.47 1:30.57 1:39.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 47 2:45.64 3:04.05 Norway 3:18.61 3:07.91 2:45.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 46 4:25.52 4:34.04 Norway 4:32.08 4:25.52 4:44.52

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 94 9.44 11.04 United Kingdom 10.40 10.73 16.04 9.44 12.00
First 45 8.39 9.71 United Kingdom 8.39 9.10 9.32 10.97 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Second 56 40.39 43.33 United Kingdom 47.69 40.50 41.81 40.39 48.00
Combined First 29 35.39 40.22 United Kingdom 52.12 35.39 40.61 36.95 43.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 53.55 1:03.39 United Kingdom 53.55 1:05.65 1:04.50 1:01.45 1:04.23
Second 10 1:02.18 1:07.67 United Kingdom 1:02.18 1:05.35 1:07.55 DNF 1:10.12
Combined First 4 57.78 1:01.61 United Kingdom 1:05.80 1:00.77 1:11.48 57.78 58.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 256 21.86 DNF United Kingdom 25.59 21.86 22.08 DNF DNF

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 101 9.51 11.20 Belgium 12.22 11.34 9.51 10.56 11.71
First 51 9.04 10.00 Belgium 9.04 9.98 10.11 12.98 9.91
2x2x2 Cube First 142 2.54 4.71 Belgium 6.44 5.97 5.05 2.54 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 54 40.51 42.95 Belgium 42.16 46.39 43.75 42.93 40.51
Combined First 41 37.14 41.94 Belgium 38.44 45.02 44.29 43.10 37.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 105 1:32.24 1:37.66 Belgium 1:36.65 1:32.24 1:38.58 1:37.74 1:39.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 81 3:38.98 DNF Belgium DNF 3:38.98 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 88 20.67 22.35 Belgium 21.70 20.67 21.16 25.01 24.18
Combined First 92 19.02 21.19 Belgium 24.31 22.17 21.58 19.83 19.02

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 138 10.66 12.14 Hungary 11.93 13.42 10.66 14.37 11.06
First 161 11.15 12.40 Hungary 11.37 13.80 12.36 11.15 13.47
Pyraminx Final 2 3.02 3.91 Hungary 3.36 3.02 3.91 4.81 4.47
Second 5 3.24 4.25 Hungary 4.21 4.69 4.85 3.24 3.85
First 5 3.44 3.85 Hungary 4.00 3.44 3.87 4.75 3.68

Błażej Morgała - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 211 12.31 13.62 Poland 13.71 14.85 12.53 12.31 14.61
2x2x2 Cube First 199 4.79 5.40 Poland 6.86 4.79 5.81 5.49 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 204 59.48 1:02.27 Poland 1:04.40 59.48 1:02.61 1:04.22 59.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 180 1:49.57 2:04.35 Poland 1:49.57 DNF 2:13.79 1:51.38 2:07.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 76 5:45.32 Poland 5:45.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 213 30.85 34.69 Poland 36.10 36.79 30.85 31.17 DNF

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 282 14.40 15.74 United Kingdom 20.80 17.01 15.74 14.46 14.40
2x2x2 Cube First 201 4.30 5.42 United Kingdom 5.99 5.90 4.30 5.00 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 187 52.90 58.59 United Kingdom 1:01.38 57.30 58.30 1:00.16 52.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 146 1:37.48 1:51.28 United Kingdom 1:55.84 1:44.67 1:37.48 1:53.34 2:09.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 167 24.66 26.28 United Kingdom 24.66 28.29 27.94 25.30 25.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 42 DNF United Kingdom DNF
Megaminx Combined First 52 1:19.16 1:32.65 United Kingdom 1:34.11 1:34.20 1:29.65 1:19.16 1:56.20
Pyraminx First 124 6.44 9.08 United Kingdom 6.44 11.18 9.61 9.61 8.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 32 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Callum Hales-Jepp - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 89 9.20 10.89 United Kingdom 14.47 9.38 12.76 10.53 9.20
First 107 10.21 11.27 United Kingdom 10.55 10.21 11.77 13.57 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 70 2.13 3.99 United Kingdom 2.13 3.86 2.76 11.78 5.36
First 70 2.27 3.81 United Kingdom 2.27 4.09 3.82 4.36 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Second 45 38.62 41.84 United Kingdom 40.12 38.62 46.43 41.39 44.00
Combined First 37 37.67 41.72 United Kingdom 40.93 45.29 42.67 41.55 37.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 57 1:17.26 1:23.50 United Kingdom 1:29.47 1:21.57 1:21.60 1:27.32 1:17.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 42 2:44.89 2:54.13 United Kingdom 2:51.09 3:06.41 2:44.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 36 3:56.45 4:11.79 United Kingdom 4:27.59 4:11.32 3:56.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 55.40 DNF United Kingdom DNF 55.40 1:51.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 30 DNF United Kingdom DNF 30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 57 15.63 19.25 United Kingdom 21.62 21.31 17.54 18.89 15.63
Combined First 31 13.97 16.69 United Kingdom 16.62 13.97 19.52 17.39 16.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 40.21 46.14 United Kingdom 46.85 51.35 40.21
Combined First 5 42.50 46.46 United Kingdom 46.89 42.50 49.98
Megaminx Combined First 26 1:01.91 1:10.18 United Kingdom 1:21.94 1:11.79 1:07.26 1:01.91 1:11.49
Pyraminx First 127 7.03 9.25 United Kingdom 7.52 12.45 7.78 13.27 7.03
Rubik's Clock Combined First 19 6.80 9.69 United Kingdom DNF 10.28 10.58 8.20 6.80
Skewb Second 82 7.66 9.45 United Kingdom 7.66 9.69 8.90 9.86 9.75
First 72 4.30 7.82 United Kingdom 7.54 12.29 4.30 9.35 6.57
Square-1 Combined First 46 16.92 22.30 United Kingdom 30.91 26.27 21.62 16.92 19.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 4:34.05 United Kingdom DNF 4:34.05 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 8:28.93 United Kingdom 8:28.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 32 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 436 25.80 29.55 Denmark 30.49 27.47 30.69 25.80 31.62

Carlos Carneros Torner - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 53 8.83 10.54 Spain 10.62 8.83 10.02 10.97 11.25
Second 61 9.76 10.27 Spain 10.12 10.84 10.43 9.76 10.27
First 84 9.57 10.84 Spain 12.05 10.83 12.31 9.64 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Second 69 2.67 3.96 Spain 2.67 3.75 2.73 8.33 5.40
First 61 2.47 3.68 Spain 2.47 4.09 4.46 3.98 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Second 80 36.29 45.67 Spain 49.70 48.11 36.29 43.93 44.97
Combined First 38 36.51 41.81 Spain 44.61 36.51 41.23 47.26 39.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 97 1:26.78 1:35.80 Spain 1:53.49 1:36.75 1:34.81 1:35.84 1:26.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 115 16.69 22.64 Spain 25.97 38.34 16.69 18.06 23.88

Carlos Méndez García-Barroso - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.62 8.96 Spain 7.62 8.78 9.23 8.86 10.31
Semi Final 10 7.68 8.50 Spain 10.03 8.44 8.17 8.89 7.68
Second 34 7.53 9.50 Spain 7.53 7.86 17.07 11.13 9.52
First 17 7.84 8.83 Spain 11.09 7.84 10.11 8.38 8.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.23 2.80 Spain 2.91 2.23 3.78 2.33 3.16
Second 8 2.26 2.75 Spain 2.93 2.55 2.76 2.26 4.05
First 26 2.50 3.15 Spain 2.80 3.51 2.50 3.14 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 36.07 39.70 Spain 37.55 36.07 42.59 43.53 38.95
Combined First 57 39.35 44.36 Spain 42.66 54.50 47.72 39.35 42.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 52 1:16.37 1:22.57 Spain 1:23.49 1:23.22 1:16.37 1:21.00 1:23.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 31 37.67 Spain 31 43 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 31 15.60 16.76 Spain 16.95 16.60 17.75 16.72 15.60
Combined First 36 15.17 16.85 Spain 16.43 16.36 17.77 21.33 15.17
Pyraminx Second 58 5.09 6.54 Spain 6.67 7.74 5.09 5.82 7.13
First 38 4.13 5.42 Spain 4.57 6.83 4.13 4.87 7.85
Square-1 Final 15 15.18 20.58 Spain 23.69 20.74 25.50 15.18 17.32
Combined First 15 15.47 16.39 Spain 15.65 15.47 16.64 16.87 17.36

Carsten Matheus - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 169 11.58 13.55 Germany 16.22 13.10 14.40 13.14 11.58
First 159 11.71 12.35 Germany 12.34 12.80 11.71 13.07 11.90
2x2x2 Cube First 197 3.27 5.40 Germany 7.33 3.27 8.50 4.97 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Second 98 44.87 54.21 Germany 55.96 58.79 50.18 44.87 56.49
Combined First 89 44.57 47.06 Germany 51.08 45.50 44.60 51.76 44.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 68 1:22.72 1:27.92 Germany 1:28.93 1:22.72 1:25.94 1:28.89 1:39.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 41 2:34.75 2:52.07 Germany 3:05.31 2:56.16 2:34.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 41 3:58.93 4:15.51 Germany 4:20.57 3:58.93 4:27.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 163 17.67 26.07 Germany 26.03 26.25 27.39 17.67 25.94
Skewb Final 7 3.63 4.68 Germany 4.67 4.59 4.79 3.63 6.11
Second 12 4.66 4.86 Germany 4.80 5.01 4.77 6.45 4.66
First 21 4.21 5.05 Germany 4.21 4.99 4.58 5.58 5.95
Square-1 Combined First 70 23.22 28.77 Germany 28.77 26.18 23.22 31.35 41.09

Christoph Prasch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 160 9.20 12.98 Austria 14.31 9.20 13.26 14.39 11.36
First 113 10.38 11.35 Austria 11.32 14.43 10.44 10.38 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 79 2.64 4.14 Austria 2.64 6.60 4.44 4.26 3.73
First 99 2.82 4.20 Austria 4.50 3.95 2.82 4.14 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 115 45.71 49.64 Austria 56.61 47.17 45.71 53.05 48.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 84 1:24.95 1:32.47 Austria 1:42.20 1:24.95 1:42.88 1:27.01 1:28.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 124 16.72 22.98 Austria 25.60 19.65 25.15 24.15 16.72
Megaminx Combined First 19 1:02.43 1:06.86 Austria 1:12.81 1:07.31 1:09.80 1:02.43 1:03.46

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 386 19.09 21.74 France 27.06 20.58 21.39 19.09 23.25
2x2x2 Cube First 325 5.64 8.45 France 22.35 7.22 8.82 5.64 9.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF France DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 264 52.28 France 1:01.98 52.28
Pyraminx First 251 16.00 18.23 France 18.29 20.10 16.00 16.30 25.90

Christopher Haslinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 268 13.68 15.14 Austria 13.68 15.89 14.96 20.80 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First 214 3.43 5.61 Austria 6.22 10.21 5.69 3.43 4.91

Ciarán Beahan - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 8.13 8.76 Ireland 8.13 9.16 8.74 11.67 8.38
Second 18 8.05 9.16 Ireland 9.78 9.06 8.63 10.56 8.05
First 16 7.46 8.81 Ireland 10.90 7.84 9.22 9.38 7.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 2.13 3.42 Ireland 2.13 3.74 3.20 3.84 3.33
First 73 2.59 3.86 Ireland 4.42 2.59 3.61 3.56 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.53 32.10 Ireland 31.60 36.30 32.96 31.53 31.73
Second 5 32.58 32.92 Ireland 32.87 32.66 39.86 33.24 32.58
Combined First 5 30.57 33.42 Ireland 33.63 34.12 37.29 30.57 32.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 59.14 1:06.24 Ireland 1:00.45 59.14 1:10.28 1:07.99 1:12.82
Second 16 1:05.54 1:10.38 Ireland 1:08.91 1:12.09 1:05.54 1:12.87 1:10.15
Combined First 14 58.68 NR 1:06.74 Ireland 58.68 1:11.79 1:08.30 1:06.13 1:05.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:46.12 NR 1:51.63 NR Ireland 1:59.54 1:46.12 1:49.22
Combined First 7 1:57.45 2:02.66 Ireland 1:57.45 2:06.43 2:04.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 2:58.30 3:02.20 Ireland 3:03.46 2:58.30 3:04.83
Combined First 6 2:56.04 2:58.74 Ireland 3:03.31 2:56.87 2:56.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 32 15.12 16.85 Ireland 15.87 20.02 15.12 16.95 17.74
Combined First 17 12.48 15.06 NR Ireland 19.41 16.40 12.48 14.39 14.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 30 2:07.87 Ireland 2:07.87
Megaminx Combined First 61 1:38.76 1:51.33 Ireland DNF 1:38.76 1:52.21 1:46.50 1:55.27
Pyraminx Second 15 4.25 4.61 Ireland 5.99 4.40 4.87 4.25 4.56
First 29 3.60 5.13 Ireland 4.19 3.60 5.15 6.18 6.05
Skewb Second 44 5.80 6.68 Ireland 7.20 6.16 5.80 8.33 6.68
First 44 5.97 6.45 Ireland 8.76 7.34 5.97 6.02 5.99
Square-1 Combined First 35 16.70 20.22 Ireland 23.00 19.10 16.70 22.10 19.45

Ciro Roa Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 345 12.21 19.03 Spain 12.21 16.41 20.02 20.65 21.00
2x2x2 Cube First 292 3.18 7.02 Spain 5.38 3.18 9.09 7.60 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 241 1:04.43 Spain 1:06.09 1:04.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 239 31.23 41.40 Spain 38.57 31.23 39.23 46.40 46.49
Pyraminx First 187 8.97 12.13 Spain 10.61 8.97 19.51 14.02 11.76
Skewb First 206 13.15 27.79 Spain 38.34 39.14 26.18 13.15 18.86

Clara Lafourcade - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 195 11.87 13.16 France 15.64 11.87 15.18 12.10 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First 103 2.81 4.24 France 4.16 4.29 5.45 2.81 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 162 51.22 55.17 France 54.82 57.91 59.60 52.77 51.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 151 23.29 25.27 France 26.26 23.29 24.29 27.21 25.27
Pyraminx First 136 7.57 9.56 France 8.35 10.42 11.32 9.92 7.57
Skewb Second 31 4.75 5.59 France 6.97 4.75 5.18 5.66 5.92
First 9 3.03 4.42 France 4.92 3.03 4.96 4.14 4.20

Claude Cantin - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 470 42.96 47.93 Canada 49.05 50.31 44.42 1:44.96 42.96

Clément Cherblanc - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 117 10.76 11.56 France 10.76 11.96 11.48 11.24 12.18
First 88 9.32 10.91 France 10.80 12.53 10.21 9.32 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Second 53 2.69 3.59 France 4.31 2.69 3.48 2.97 4.70
First 44 2.44 3.47 France 3.56 3.02 2.44 4.06 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Second 69 36.50 44.97 France 46.58 45.77 36.50 52.50 42.57
Combined First 33 38.72 40.75 France 42.48 38.80 38.72 47.45 40.98
5x5x5 Cube Second 26 1:12.08 1:16.39 France 1:16.03 1:20.32 1:12.08 1:12.83 1:20.73
Combined First 43 1:10.86 1:20.68 France 1:10.86 1:22.24 1:31.48 1:19.08 1:20.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 2:07.80 2:23.78 France 2:07.80 2:41.27 2:22.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 34 3:58.43 4:06.59 France 3:59.49 3:58.43 4:21.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF France DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 37 DNF France 39 37 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 24 1:38.49 1:43.25 France 1:50.92 1:40.33 1:38.49
Megaminx Combined First 50 1:17.92 1:31.80 France 1:33.18 1:30.16 1:17.92 1:32.06 1:35.68
Pyraminx Second 35 3.79 5.56 France 5.69 5.39 5.99 3.79 5.61
First 31 4.00 5.22 France 4.27 5.00 6.42 4.00 6.39
Rubik's Clock Combined First 25 9.39 10.73 France 10.57 21.69 10.17 9.39 11.44
Skewb Second 27 3.24 5.48 France 5.45 5.85 9.72 5.14 3.24
First 65 6.18 7.35 France 6.18 6.25 9.77 6.90 8.89
Square-1 Combined First 24 12.57 17.84 France 13.81 12.57 19.09 52.99 20.63

Collin Burns - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 9 6.90 9.05 United States 8.95 7.70 10.49 6.90 11.00
Semi Final 2 6.47 7.50 United States 7.34 8.04 7.12 10.31 6.47
Second 1 7.21 7.71 United States 7.21 8.04 9.87 7.29 7.81
First 2 6.24 7.67 United States 7.45 6.24 17.24 7.10 8.45
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 2.69 3.32 United States 3.15 3.34 3.47 4.13 2.69
First 57 2.83 3.61 United States 3.27 2.83 3.36 4.38 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Second 52 39.36 42.49 United States 46.60 39.36 41.17 43.37 42.94
Combined First 30 32.11 40.24 United States 48.78 38.25 39.94 42.54 32.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.44 12.68 United States 11.44 27.82 12.80 13.23 12.00
Second 5 10.88 13.79 United States 14.27 13.79 13.30 10.88 16.35
Combined First 5 10.22 13.30 United States 13.02 13.98 10.22 14.16 12.90

Conor Cronin - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 215 12.28 13.66 South Africa 13.76 16.82 12.28 12.95 14.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 102 1:31.35 1:36.99 South Africa 1:31.35 1:35.26 1:40.84 1:34.86 2:03.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 66 3:17.30 3:29.47 South Africa 3:41.43 3:17.30 3:29.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 51 4:32.23 4:37.31 AfR South Africa 4:45.36 4:32.23 4:34.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 37 DNF South Africa 37 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 165 24.03 26.22 South Africa 24.76 24.43 24.03 32.07 29.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 36 2:31.35 South Africa 2:31.35
Megaminx Combined First 88 1:56.67 South Africa 1:56.67 2:06.86
Rubik's Clock Combined First 11 7.48 8.15 AfR South Africa 8.03 7.82 8.60 7.48 DNF
Skewb First 64 6.90 7.06 South Africa 9.33 6.91 6.90 6.91 7.37
Square-1 Combined First 36 15.39 AfR 20.44 AfR South Africa 15.39 23.14 18.52 33.56 19.67

Constantin Lüske - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 162 10.58 13.09 Germany 14.41 14.32 11.71 13.25 10.58
First 168 9.65 12.56 Germany 11.89 16.19 13.10 12.68 9.65
2x2x2 Cube First 239 3.34 5.95 Germany 7.03 6.71 3.34 4.15 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 144 49.68 52.77 Germany 55.51 49.68 1:03.66 51.62 51.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 131 1:40.87 1:45.40 Germany 1:40.87 1:49.27 1:45.67 1:42.44 1:48.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 81 3:52.52 Germany 3:52.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 95 43 DNF Germany 43 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 236 34.41 41.02 Germany 41.32 49.37 36.32 34.41 45.41
Pyraminx First 208 7.94 13.26 Germany 14.25 10.02 18.55 7.94 15.51
Skewb First 143 9.08 12.36 Germany 10.87 13.04 18.93 13.16 9.08

Corentin Furet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 236 12.31 14.26 France 12.54 15.73 20.39 12.31 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First 203 4.38 5.43 France 7.64 6.43 4.38 4.44 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 193 54.28 59.68 France 56.91 1:11.18 59.54 54.28 1:02.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 159 1:48.07 1:55.71 France 2:00.47 1:54.90 1:48.07 2:02.77 1:51.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 100 5:07.28 France 5:07.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 83 6:05.55 France 6:05.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 80 3:34.70 DNF France DNF DNF 3:34.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 180 20.02 28.52 France 25.48 32.77 30.30 20.02 29.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 42 DNF France DNF
Megaminx Combined First 83 1:54.66 France 1:56.07 1:54.66
Pyraminx Second 65 5.70 6.79 France 6.09 9.72 7.07 5.70 7.20
First 88 6.19 7.45 France 7.19 8.01 7.45 6.19 7.71
Rubik's Clock Combined First 47 12.84 13.86 France 14.85 27.72 12.84 12.89 13.84
Skewb Second 96 4.99 DNF France DNF 4.99 7.28 5.41 DNF
First 42 5.86 6.23 France 6.12 5.86 6.15 6.42 7.47
Square-1 Combined First 93 27.62 40.09 France 41.41 27.62 41.75 39.16 39.71

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.57 8.91 Germany DNF 8.26 7.92 10.55 7.57
Semi Final 8 7.66 8.46 Germany 8.48 8.68 9.28 7.66 8.23
Second 24 7.48 9.28 Germany 8.84 11.11 11.28 7.48 7.89
First 5 7.15 7.98 Germany 7.55 7.15 7.49 9.41 8.89
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 2.10 3.17 Germany 6.54 2.74 2.10 3.65 3.12
First 23 2.08 3.08 Germany 3.05 2.24 4.94 2.08 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Second 57 34.94 43.40 Germany DNF 40.56 44.73 44.92 34.94
Combined First 32 36.03 40.43 Germany 36.48 41.49 36.03 43.31 44.20
5x5x5 Cube Second 29 1:13.91 1:17.32 Germany 1:19.95 1:36.76 1:17.18 1:13.91 1:14.83
Combined First 32 1:06.04 1:17.27 Germany 1:20.56 1:21.61 1:09.64 1:06.04 1:21.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 31 1:24.93 DNF Germany DNF 1:24.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 13.22 15.63 Germany 18.82 14.40 16.71 13.22 15.78
Second 17 13.66 14.76 Germany 13.85 17.92 14.93 13.66 15.49
Combined First 16 13.04 14.93 Germany 15.05 13.04 15.08 14.67 16.61

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 197 11.42 13.25 Netherlands 14.32 11.42 12.31 13.13 17.76
2x2x2 Cube First 171 3.90 5.15 Netherlands 3.90 5.01 6.29 4.64 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 228 1:01.90 Netherlands 1:12.95 1:01.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 207 2:15.88 Netherlands 2:15.88 2:17.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 37 DNF Netherlands DNF 37 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 138 21.01 24.57 Netherlands 27.67 21.01 24.45 26.11 23.14
Pyraminx First 138 8.11 9.59 Netherlands 10.58 9.55 8.64 12.80 8.11
Skewb Second 55 6.38 7.29 Netherlands 7.46 8.01 6.38 6.89 7.52
First 54 6.15 6.80 Netherlands 6.86 6.74 6.15 6.80 DNF
Square-1 Combined First 106 38.40 48.47 Netherlands 42.64 59.76 38.40 1:05.32 43.02

Dalibor Mrška - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 173 12.07 14.11 Slovakia 12.57 16.13 16.22 13.62 12.07
First 178 10.83 12.77 Slovakia 15.73 10.83 12.80 12.29 13.22
2x2x2 Cube First 132 2.44 4.60 Slovakia 6.10 4.80 5.27 3.74 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 219 1:00.76 Slovakia 1:00.76 1:17.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 227 2:51.04 Slovakia 2:51.04 2:57.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 89 6:09.46 DNF Slovakia 6:09.46 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 28 NR 39.67 Slovakia 43 48 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 172 24.41 27.04 Slovakia 26.19 45.66 30.26 24.41 24.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 42 DNF Slovakia DNF
Megaminx Combined First 90 1:59.93 Slovakia 1:59.93 2:02.11
Pyraminx Second 88 7.05 8.90 Slovakia 10.57 7.05 7.23 9.82 9.64
First 69 5.97 6.75 Slovakia 5.97 8.54 6.26 7.74 6.26
Skewb Second 16 3.78 4.99 Slovakia 35.65 5.19 3.90 3.78 5.88
First 24 4.71 5.12 Slovakia 5.11 5.15 6.08 4.71 5.09
Square-1 Combined First 123 56.13 Slovakia 56.13 1:05.99

Damian Wałoszek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 387 19.06 21.83 Czech Republic 19.06 23.59 21.88 21.69 21.92
2x2x2 Cube First 359 8.74 10.66 Czech Republic 13.96 8.74 9.41 10.50 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 318 1:49.44 Czech Republic 1:53.89 1:49.44

Daniel Blažek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 444 28.66 33.72 Czech Republic DNF 28.66 35.46 31.24 34.47
2x2x2 Cube First 371 10.89 13.19 Czech Republic 19.08 11.79 10.89 14.08 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 338 DNF Czech Republic DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 257 45.70 Czech Republic 45.70 54.88
Pyraminx First 221 13.15 14.51 Czech Republic 13.94 13.15 16.45 15.40 14.18

Daniel Gloppestad Bajer - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 43 8.57 10.11 Norway 11.78 8.57 10.43 9.88 10.03
Second 71 8.94 10.45 Norway 8.94 11.00 9.76 10.95 10.64
First 121 9.19 11.56 Norway 14.03 10.87 13.57 9.19 10.23
4x4x4 Cube Second 85 39.24 46.59 Norway 45.20 45.44 50.94 39.24 49.14
Combined First 85 42.66 46.61 Norway 53.66 42.66 45.23 47.76 46.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 122 1:30.77 1:42.82 Norway 1:47.90 1:54.19 1:41.91 1:38.65 1:30.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 95 43 DNF Norway 43 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 14.58 16.62 Norway 17.71 16.64 14.58 15.52 18.47
Combined First 23 14.51 15.54 Norway 15.03 14.51 17.62 15.18 16.42
Megaminx Combined First 47 1:13.44 1:26.55 Norway 1:16.12 1:13.44 1:14.30 DNF 1:49.22

Daniel Hermansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 374 18.85 20.81 Sweden 21.98 23.31 19.11 18.85 21.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 59 2:27.09 3:05.11 Sweden 3:50.88 2:27.09 2:57.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 32 DNF Sweden DNF

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 119 9.87 11.64 United Kingdom 15.67 9.87 12.76 11.68 10.47
First 125 10.86 11.67 United Kingdom 12.40 10.86 11.66 12.03 11.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 54 1:15.88 1:23.15 United Kingdom 1:20.74 1:34.04 1:15.88 1:32.44 1:16.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27 29.33 United Kingdom 29 27 32
Rubik's Clock Final 11 7.16 8.48 United Kingdom 8.93 7.85 DNF 7.16 8.65
Combined First 9 7.13 8.06 United Kingdom 7.46 8.71 8.65 7.13 8.07
Square-1 Final 11 13.45 17.90 United Kingdom 18.60 20.07 18.95 16.15 13.45
Combined First 14 14.36 16.10 United Kingdom 19.38 18.20 14.36 14.92 15.19

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 198 11.83 13.31 Denmark 13.11 27.97 12.72 14.09 11.83
2x2x2 Cube First 102 3.22 4.23 Denmark 4.72 4.99 4.42 3.22 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 122 43.19 50.55 Denmark 51.92 43.19 50.04 1:00.76 49.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 80 1:25.68 1:31.72 Denmark 1:31.75 1:26.55 1:37.46 1:25.68 1:36.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 45 2:47.44 2:56.59 Denmark 3:08.23 2:47.44 2:54.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 54 4:22.41 4:46.65 Denmark 5:17.37 4:40.18 4:22.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF Denmark DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 39 43.33 Denmark 39 49 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 84 18.96 21.75 Denmark 24.13 21.69 20.15 23.41 18.96
Combined First 98 19.91 21.47 Denmark 19.91 23.36 20.15 20.89 23.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 10 42.84 55.99 Denmark 1:05.69 59.44 42.84
Megaminx Combined First 46 1:19.23 1:26.22 Denmark 1:29.04 1:32.79 1:27.32 1:22.29 1:19.23
Pyraminx First 158 5.23 10.46 Denmark 8.36 10.17 12.86 28.69 5.23
Rubik's Clock Combined First 20 8.71 9.78 Denmark 10.56 10.76 8.71 9.00 9.79
Skewb Final 4 3.43 4.08 Denmark 6.07 3.98 4.62 3.63 3.43
Second 7 3.31 4.22 Denmark 3.90 5.86 4.29 3.31 4.47
First 28 4.48 5.27 Denmark 4.67 5.64 4.48 5.49 5.67
Square-1 Combined First 18 15.63 16.80 Denmark 17.38 17.61 15.63 17.37 15.66

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 44 6.45 NR 10.32 Sweden 6.45 9.75 10.46 10.76 14.70
Second 72 8.73 10.48 Sweden 8.73 11.33 11.08 9.93 10.42
First 41 9.22 9.62 Sweden 9.22 9.72 9.40 11.73 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Second 67 2.40 3.91 Sweden 2.40 11.45 2.40 4.41 4.91
First 66 2.74 3.73 Sweden 3.44 2.74 4.99 2.77 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Second 49 39.72 42.38 Sweden 41.65 40.10 39.72 46.62 45.39
Combined First 21 36.88 38.36 Sweden 38.11 40.17 36.88 39.09 37.87
5x5x5 Cube Second 46 1:19.68 1:26.12 Sweden 1:19.68 1:28.81 1:27.05 1:22.51 1:39.19
Combined First 38 1:12.97 1:18.98 Sweden 1:28.47 1:18.11 1:12.97 1:19.93 1:18.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:15.70 NR 2:26.18 Sweden 2:33.92 2:15.70 2:28.91
Combined First 15 2:16.59 NR 2:19.86 NR Sweden 2:21.69 2:21.29 2:16.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 3:25.78 3:35.45 Sweden 3:54.61 3:25.78 3:25.97
Combined First 14 3:18.42 NR 3:29.56 NR Sweden 3:29.85 3:18.42 3:40.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 62 17.54 19.64 Sweden 20.37 19.67 17.54 19.81 19.44
Combined First 61 17.21 18.51 Sweden 17.21 17.36 17.56 20.62 24.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 21 1:12.09 1:23.24 Sweden 1:17.09 1:12.09 1:40.55
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:06.84 1:09.49 Sweden 1:11.53 1:09.66 1:07.29 1:06.84 1:14.62
Pyraminx Second 29 4.77 5.41 Sweden 5.38 5.32 5.53 4.77 6.51
First 19 3.49 4.82 Sweden 3.49 DNF 4.38 5.17 4.92
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.42 7.32 Sweden 7.15 8.11 6.42 6.79 8.03
Combined First 3 5.73 6.79 Sweden 6.49 5.73 7.45 6.43 10.37
Skewb Final 3 2.73 3.76 Sweden 4.23 3.74 6.93 3.31 2.73
Second 2 3.73 3.81 Sweden 4.66 3.90 3.77 3.75 3.73
First 13 3.89 4.62 Sweden 3.89 4.09 4.87 4.91 7.24
Square-1 Final 2 9.83 13.56 Sweden 13.91 16.30 10.46 9.83 18.32
Combined First 4 9.09 NR 13.10 Sweden 12.90 12.02 27.74 9.09 14.39

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 193 10.81 13.09 Netherlands 11.48 21.04 15.48 12.30 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 87 2.90 4.48 Netherlands 4.91 5.10 2.90 6.33 3.43
First 52 2.83 3.53 Netherlands 4.37 3.28 3.11 2.83 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 118 45.63 50.14 Netherlands 45.63 49.40 52.34 48.67 56.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 75 1:27.24 1:30.02 Netherlands 1:35.34 1:32.49 1:29.67 1:27.24 1:27.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 84 4:02.39 Netherlands 4:02.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 97 8:01.68 Netherlands 8:01.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 DNF DNF Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 174 22.42 27.31 Netherlands 24.79 31.20 25.93 22.42 31.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 42 DNF Netherlands DNF
Megaminx Combined First 116 2:56.92 Netherlands 2:56.92 DNF
Pyraminx Second 48 4.57 6.16 Netherlands 4.57 8.77 5.14 9.25 4.57
First 47 4.94 5.76 Netherlands 4.94 5.92 6.10 10.05 5.26
Rubik's Clock Combined First 77 29.01 Netherlands 49.91 29.01
Skewb Second 88 6.05 10.42 Netherlands 11.61 12.14 15.46 6.05 7.52
First 81 5.96 8.32 Netherlands 9.06 16.65 7.59 5.96 8.31
Square-1 Combined First 98 25.52 44.46 Netherlands 43.60 50.41 44.99 25.52 44.80

Dario Roa Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.76 8.25 Spain 8.41 7.04 9.30 9.86 6.76
Semi Final 12 6.98 8.53 Spain 8.42 8.95 8.23 10.03 6.98
Second 4 7.01 8.26 Spain 10.23 8.58 8.02 8.19 7.01
First 13 7.57 8.68 Spain 7.57 9.98 7.93 10.50 8.14
2x2x2 Cube Second 85 2.87 4.34 Spain 2.87 5.83 3.51 3.69 6.10
First 92 3.73 4.07 Spain 4.09 3.74 4.39 4.54 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 26.32 31.43 Spain 34.88 29.12 33.67 31.50 26.32
Second 7 29.55 34.20 Spain 29.55 33.50 39.30 35.29 33.81
Combined First 3 25.81 29.25 NR Spain 32.07 28.71 32.65 26.96 25.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:01.47 1:05.04 Spain 1:03.73 1:03.72 1:07.66 1:11.89 1:01.47
Second 8 57.19 NR 1:04.66 Spain 1:07.82 1:05.60 57.19 1:16.28 1:00.55
Combined First 6 1:00.95 1:02.62 NR Spain 1:10.95 1:00.95 1:01.25 1:02.43 1:04.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 50 15.37 18.45 Spain 18.97 18.57 17.80 15.37 19.91
Combined First 33 12.86 16.78 Spain 14.61 12.86 20.65 16.76 18.96

Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 336 16.53 18.07 Ukraine 16.91 16.92 24.59 16.53 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First 337 6.73 8.87 Ukraine 10.70 10.96 7.21 6.73 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 290 1:26.46 Ukraine 1:35.16 1:26.46

David Adams - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 92 10.59 11.00 United States 11.52 10.59 12.67 10.61 10.86
First 81 10.29 10.76 United States 11.29 10.68 10.32 11.34 10.29
2x2x2 Cube First 204 3.83 5.48 United States 7.74 7.62 4.79 3.83 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Second 72 39.73 45.18 United States 46.20 39.73 48.82 48.21 41.14
Combined First 75 40.21 45.88 United States 40.21 46.88 44.50 1:05.00 46.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 144 1:43.48 1:50.43 United States 2:05.02 1:50.21 1:43.48 1:47.35 1:53.73
Rubik's Clock Combined First 34 8.02 12.16 United States 8.23 16.65 DNF 8.02 11.59

David Kindermann - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 287 13.51 15.87 Austria 19.41 13.51 14.21 16.67 16.74
2x2x2 Cube First 246 4.44 6.14 Austria 4.44 7.55 8.33 6.32 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 194 50.64 1:00.10 Austria 1:03.47 50.64 1:03.03 57.90 59.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 193 2:05.89 Austria 2:05.89 2:11.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 241 32.63 42.12 Austria 32.63 38.00 39.86 53.18 48.50
Pyraminx First 151 8.24 9.98 Austria 8.66 8.24 10.25 13.09 11.03
Skewb First 153 9.89 13.40 Austria 11.46 15.08 18.45 9.89 13.66
Square-1 Combined First 119 53.94 Austria 53.94 1:08.80

David Krasovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 458 28.28 40.24 Russia 46.24 36.83 42.40 28.28 41.48
2x2x2 Cube First 381 8.74 15.22 Russia 12.59 8.74 18.40 14.66 20.45
Pyraminx First 255 10.81 19.08 Russia 22.51 10.81 17.56 23.28 17.16

David Novák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 312 15.05 16.83 Czech Republic 15.05 16.41 31.53 16.63 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First 310 5.81 7.65 Czech Republic 5.81 10.33 7.34 9.34 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 234 1:03.35 Czech Republic 1:04.56 1:03.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined First 17 15.74 16.53 NR Czech Republic 15.74 16.66 16.25 17.44 16.69

David Pantović - Montenegro WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 349 17.92 19.28 Montenegro 19.87 18.58 23.20 19.39 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First 267 5.51 6.48 Montenegro 8.68 5.51 6.34 5.80 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 313 1:44.26 Montenegro 2:04.01 1:44.26
Pyraminx First 235 11.23 15.72 Montenegro 14.50 18.12 11.23 14.55 18.46

David Román Aguirre - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 304 12.91 16.64 Spain 17.23 17.23 18.60 15.46 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First 256 4.42 6.31 Spain 6.70 6.75 5.47 8.19 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 272 1:16.05 Spain 1:36.93 1:16.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 221 2:24.56 Spain 2:24.56 2:45.69

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 74 8.50 10.50 Netherlands 11.52 9.21 10.77 8.50 12.16
First 54 9.30 10.10 Netherlands 9.65 9.30 9.80 11.56 10.84
2x2x2 Cube First 225 3.75 5.71 Netherlands 6.40 3.75 5.82 9.27 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Second 83 40.48 45.98 Netherlands 44.99 40.48 44.16 50.12 48.79
Combined First 83 43.51 46.40 Netherlands 55.70 49.36 46.34 43.51 43.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 53 1:17.31 1:22.73 Netherlands 1:20.40 1:33.27 1:17.31 1:25.75 1:22.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 85 39 DNF Netherlands DNF DNF 39
Pyraminx First 253 14.96 18.30 Netherlands 19.76 14.96 18.10 DNF 17.04
Square-1 Combined First 122 56.03 Netherlands 56.03 1:08.20

David Červený - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 430 25.74 28.44 Czech Republic 39.04 25.74 29.50 28.08 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First 285 3.43 6.90 Czech Republic 3.43 8.39 6.42 7.46 6.81
Pyraminx First 145 7.10 9.80 Czech Republic 7.10 8.97 9.90 12.21 10.54
Rubik's Clock Combined First 45 11.67 13.61 Czech Republic 15.51 12.95 DNF 12.36 11.67
Skewb First 109 8.10 9.77 Czech Republic 10.26 10.85 9.37 9.68 8.10
Square-1 Combined First 124 1:01.66 Czech Republic 1:10.36 1:01.66

David Šponer - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 410 22.62 24.43 Czech Republic 24.21 24.39 24.68 26.99 22.62
2x2x2 Cube First 343 8.40 9.22 Czech Republic 10.08 8.53 13.21 9.04 8.40
Pyraminx First 250 14.57 18.07 Czech Republic 21.15 16.03 17.32 14.57 20.85

Denis Prethaler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 435 21.71 29.37 Austria 36.44 27.83 32.72 21.71 27.56
2x2x2 Cube First 356 8.14 10.21 Austria 12.11 10.32 11.76 8.54 8.14
Pyraminx First 218 10.68 14.05 Austria 10.68 14.22 12.48 15.44 16.81

Dennis Strehlau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 318 2.47 7.96 Germany 6.99 4.92 11.96 DNF 2.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:01.58 DNF Germany 1:10.11 DNF 1:01.58
First 14 50.09 DNF Germany 50.09 DNF 1:16.29
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 11:56.00 Germany 13:00.00 DNF 11:56.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 2 19/22 53:33 Germany 12/15 39:29 19/22 53:33

Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 326 16.22 17.51 Ukraine 17.54 17.25 17.74 16.22 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First 311 6.56 7.65 Ukraine 6.81 8.99 6.56 12.02 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 226 1:01.47 Ukraine 1:01.47 1:10.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF Ukraine DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First 201 9.07 12.64 Ukraine 13.06 13.24 11.63 15.23 9.07

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 441 28.05 31.97 Russia 34.06 28.05 40.77 29.79 32.06
2x2x2 Cube First 349 8.96 9.62 Russia 10.29 9.06 12.03 9.50 8.96
Pyraminx First 254 16.60 18.46 Russia 17.10 19.70 27.01 18.57 16.60

Dieter Amberger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 480 37.69 53.18 Austria 37.69 1:07.16 58.70 54.53 46.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 68 2:51.46 DNF Austria 2:51.46 DNF 3:31.51

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 58 9.05 10.81 Russia 9.05 13.56 9.82 12.95 9.65
Second 21 8.43 9.25 Russia 8.43 9.94 8.70 10.15 9.10
First 72 9.53 10.61 Russia 9.99 12.08 10.91 10.93 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.69 3.55 Russia 5.37 3.19 2.69 3.45 4.02
Second 12 2.78 3.00 Russia 2.81 3.02 2.78 3.18 4.47
First 62 2.61 3.68 Russia 5.71 3.91 4.11 3.02 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 141 47.26 52.29 Russia 51.01 57.93 50.04 55.82 47.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 101 1:31.58 1:36.35 Russia 1:46.93 1:36.24 1:36.01 1:31.58 1:36.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.15 13.47 Russia 13.90 11.15 13.01 13.50 14.29
Second 8 11.38 13.94 Russia 15.61 11.38 12.50 14.20 15.11
Combined First 4 12.18 13.11 Russia 17.94 13.87 12.23 12.18 13.22

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.33 9.01 Russia 19.08 8.72 8.33 9.59 8.72
Semi Final 5 7.72 8.13 Russia 7.80 8.77 7.83 9.00 7.72
Second 37 7.69 9.57 Russia 7.87 11.04 7.69 9.80 11.31
First 4 7.42 7.87 Russia 7.76 7.65 8.19 7.42 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 91 3.41 4.61 Russia 5.57 3.41 4.17 5.42 4.23
First 50 2.68 3.52 Russia 3.97 3.36 4.81 2.68 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 34.06 37.63 Russia 41.19 34.06 35.69 37.22 39.97
Combined First 17 33.49 37.80 Russia 40.32 43.96 33.49 36.59 36.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 56 1:21.11 1:23.43 Russia 1:23.98 1:24.26 1:21.11 1:25.85 1:22.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 105 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 75 36 DNF Russia 41 36 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 33 15.27 16.85 Russia 16.58 15.27 20.42 16.95 17.02
Combined First 20 13.37 15.15 Russia 19.91 15.79 14.14 15.53 13.37
Pyraminx First 92 5.36 7.58 Russia 5.36 8.73 DNF 7.44 6.57

Dániel Székely - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 168 12.42 13.31 Hungary 14.15 15.85 12.42 13.05 12.73
First 166 11.42 12.55 Hungary 12.89 11.42 13.33 12.61 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First 152 2.40 4.83 Hungary 5.29 6.16 4.64 4.57 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Second 78 37.97 45.62 Hungary 42.23 37.97 49.92 44.70 50.49
Combined First 66 43.34 45.04 Hungary 45.84 48.17 45.30 43.97 43.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 138 1:31.57 1:46.82 Hungary 1:52.31 1:44.82 1:43.83 1:51.82 1:31.57
Pyraminx First 110 6.82 8.40 Hungary 12.82 8.35 6.82 8.53 8.32
Skewb Second 20 3.98 5.11 Hungary 5.80 5.19 6.35 3.98 4.33
First 34 4.44 5.73 Hungary 4.84 4.44 7.01 5.35 7.29
Square-1 Combined First 61 21.54 25.50 Hungary 24.14 25.15 27.22 21.54 32.00

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 133 10.71 12.08 Hungary 11.22 13.16 11.87 14.86 10.71
First 140 10.02 11.94 Hungary 12.07 12.24 14.23 10.02 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 134 45.02 51.75 Hungary 45.02 51.09 50.45 53.72 55.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 81 1:28.24 1:31.94 Hungary 1:28.24 1:30.85 1:29.99 1:34.99 1:38.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 61 2:36.72 DNF Hungary 2:36.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 38 42.33 Hungary 46 38 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 122 19.37 22.83 Hungary 28.49 19.37 21.70 20.73 26.06

Edoardo Disarò - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 61 10.07 10.90 Italy 10.07 11.26 11.13 11.58 10.32
Second 65 8.84 10.39 Italy 10.35 11.12 9.69 8.84 13.95
First 46 8.58 9.80 Italy 9.75 10.13 8.58 9.51 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 52 2.87 3.56 Italy 3.07 6.04 4.39 3.21 2.87
First 53 2.86 3.54 Italy 2.86 3.25 3.75 7.16 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 105 44.37 48.01 Italy 46.97 58.64 52.30 44.37 44.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 58 1:13.53 1:23.78 Italy 1:33.17 1:28.12 1:19.11 1:24.10 1:13.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 2:14.14 2:34.30 Italy 2:45.89 2:14.14 2:42.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 26 3:30.71 3:53.01 Italy 4:09.62 3:58.69 3:30.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 47 2:04.10 DNF Italy DNF 2:04.10 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 30 35.00 Italy 41 34 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 128 22.24 23.40 Italy 22.42 24.85 22.92 22.24 25.71
Megaminx Combined First 38 1:10.59 1:18.83 Italy 1:20.94 1:19.51 1:16.05 1:29.59 1:10.59
Pyraminx Second 76 6.44 7.60 Italy 7.40 7.82 7.58 6.44 8.43
First 98 6.51 7.83 Italy 6.51 9.62 6.58 7.30 10.37
Skewb Second 83 6.84 9.46 Italy 6.84 12.17 8.30 7.92 19.25
First 63 5.82 7.06 Italy 7.99 6.20 5.82 7.46 7.51
Square-1 Combined First 50 20.55 23.38 Italy 23.88 24.21 22.05 37.84 20.55

Edvard Walde Heimdal - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 464 40.88 45.12 Norway 41.18 40.88 54.91 50.29 43.88
2x2x2 Cube First 357 7.65 10.37 Norway 9.59 10.64 10.88 7.65 11.43

Einar Kvam Lundberg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 179 13.39 15.93 Norway 16.20 16.46 15.14 17.30 13.39
First 167 11.79 12.55 Norway 11.91 13.65 12.08 15.95 11.79
2x2x2 Cube First 271 4.17 6.53 Norway 4.17 6.84 12.55 5.06 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 222 1:00.97 Norway 1:11.18 1:00.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 95 43 DNF Norway 46 43 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 206 30.59 33.33 Norway 34.08 30.87 35.04 38.24 30.59
Pyraminx Second 92 8.09 9.46 Norway 11.87 8.09 10.52 9.27 8.58
First 87 5.79 7.44 Norway 8.17 11.61 6.62 5.79 7.53
Skewb Second 69 6.98 8.54 Norway 7.16 10.66 13.40 6.98 7.80
First 68 4.33 7.55 Norway 7.95 4.33 8.27 13.04 6.44

Eliott Crancee - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 217 12.39 13.78 France 12.39 15.91 13.20 14.91 13.23
2x2x2 Cube First 211 4.27 5.57 France 5.75 6.32 5.83 4.27 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 200 58.99 1:01.00 France 59.26 58.99 1:00.04 1:03.71 1:19.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 225 32.66 37.29 France 39.30 37.50 41.59 32.66 35.07
Pyraminx First 156 6.77 10.19 France 11.48 18.72 10.19 8.89 6.77
Skewb First 173 10.44 15.98 France 18.20 18.25 13.71 10.44 16.03

Elisabet Delgado Mas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 421 16.09 26.46 Spain 27.63 16.09 27.39 24.80 27.19
2x2x2 Cube First 353 7.69 10.11 Spain 8.21 11.29 7.69 10.84 14.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 84 38 DNF Spain 38 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First 53 1:23.53 1:33.83 Spain 1:44.55 1:30.69 1:23.53 1:27.36 1:43.45
Pyraminx First 234 10.29 15.70 Spain 11.83 20.18 21.53 15.08 10.29

Elmar Fiechter-Alber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 489 1:03.63 1:39.98 Austria 2:15.67 1:14.45 1:44.94 1:03.63 2:00.54

Emanuel Rheinert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 79 8.52 10.56 Germany 10.17 10.40 8.52 11.10 11.75
First 40 8.57 9.62 Germany 8.57 10.07 9.88 10.04 8.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.85 3.32 Germany 4.44 DNF 1.85 2.04 3.49
Second 9 2.17 2.78 Germany 2.69 3.08 2.17 3.28 2.58
First 68 3.10 3.76 Germany 4.55 3.10 4.00 4.07 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 33.00 34.65 Germany 34.38 33.32 33.00 43.15 36.26
Second 10 32.13 34.77 Germany 32.13 33.41 37.76 36.60 34.30
Combined First 10 32.79 34.92 Germany 34.96 33.91 43.31 35.90 32.79
5x5x5 Cube Second 28 1:07.27 1:17.20 Germany 1:18.02 1:20.28 1:22.54 1:13.29 1:07.27
Combined First 26 1:07.86 1:14.18 Germany 1:14.45 1:07.86 1:13.70 1:14.39 1:20.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 2:21.43 2:26.35 Germany 2:21.43 2:27.69 2:29.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 27 3:37.26 3:54.20 Germany 3:37.26 4:00.48 4:04.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 2:16.43 DNF Germany DNF DNF 2:16.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 27 29.67 Germany 32 30 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 51 17.26 18.47 Germany 18.11 20.11 17.26 19.19 18.11
Combined First 30 14.97 16.67 Germany 16.33 14.97 15.66 18.03 19.13
Megaminx Combined First 89 1:58.95 Germany 1:59.54 1:58.95
Square-1 Final 1 9.50 10.97 ER Germany 13.97 11.30 11.40 9.50 10.22
Combined First 2 10.42 12.18 Germany 10.42 10.95 14.75 12.83 12.76

Emil Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 230 12.61 14.14 Germany 12.61 17.27 14.84 14.14 13.44
2x2x2 Cube First 334 5.55 8.72 Germany 9.02 9.31 8.27 8.88 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 269 1:14.65 Germany 1:18.51 1:14.65
Pyraminx Second 82 5.01 8.17 Germany 5.01 9.93 7.94 6.63 10.50
First 63 4.84 6.47 Germany 6.69 6.82 5.91 7.78 4.84
Rubik's Clock Final 8 8.02 8.42 Germany 8.02 8.90 8.25 13.33 8.10
Combined First 14 7.14 8.56 Germany 8.94 7.14 DNF 7.90 8.84

Emna Boughizane - Tunisia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 291 14.46 16.06 Tunisia 18.23 14.46 16.63 15.15 16.41
Megaminx Combined First 79 1:53.64 NR Tunisia 1:53.64 1:59.96

Eric Limeback - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 8.48 9.00 Canada 8.66 11.63 8.99 8.48 9.35
Second 16 6.51 9.03 Canada 9.32 8.68 9.08 6.51 10.39
First 24 8.34 9.13 Canada 14.96 8.81 8.45 8.34 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 2.70 3.23 Canada 2.75 4.03 2.70 4.22 2.92
First 58 2.70 3.62 Canada 3.49 2.70 4.49 5.45 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 36.38 37.71 Canada 36.69 44.88 38.11 38.34 36.38
Combined First 43 40.34 42.01 Canada 49.89 40.64 41.31 44.07 40.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 50 1:03.98 1:21.84 Canada 1:03.98 1:36.77 1:30.09 1:18.29 1:17.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 53.12 DNF Canada 53.12 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 37 39.00 Canada 42 37 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 43 14.90 17.65 Canada 19.32 19.07 14.90 15.87 18.00
Combined First 57 13.36 18.25 Canada 13.36 18.17 18.03 21.06 18.55

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 80 9.72 10.58 Netherlands 9.72 10.32 11.20 10.21 DNF
First 28 8.92 9.38 Netherlands 9.60 12.46 9.35 9.19 8.92
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 34.70 37.59 Netherlands 34.70 39.68 35.87 37.23 40.15
Combined First 22 34.85 38.49 Netherlands 38.63 40.46 34.85 38.10 38.73
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:07.14 1:12.27 Netherlands 1:22.91 1:15.08 1:07.14 1:10.90 1:10.82
Combined First 25 1:10.17 1:14.02 Netherlands 1:10.37 1:10.17 1:14.81 1:16.88 1:19.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 32 33.00 Netherlands 32 35 32

Ernest Zakrzewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 372 19.07 20.71 Poland 21.51 23.21 19.07 19.29 21.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF Poland DNF DNF DNS

Estefanía Jordán García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 461 31.41 42.08 Spain 36.12 58.75 31.41 37.40 52.73
Pyraminx First 265 17.88 24.97 Spain 24.58 48.74 21.88 28.46 17.88
Skewb First 174 12.39 16.20 Spain 12.39 17.04 17.58 20.12 13.98

Evan Liu - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 83 7.88 10.63 United States 10.95 11.53 11.86 7.88 9.42
First 49 9.32 9.93 United States 9.42 10.05 9.32 10.32 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 93 3.50 4.72 United States 3.50 5.55 5.60 3.83 4.78
First 77 3.38 3.93 United States 4.66 3.51 3.38 5.43 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 34.87 38.63 United States 34.87 39.34 37.74 38.82 40.01
Combined First 60 37.83 44.58 United States 49.58 45.52 40.12 37.83 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:06.80 1:10.37 United States 1:18.05 1:13.23 1:06.80 1:10.68 1:07.21
Second 13 1:02.65 1:08.96 United States 1:02.65 1:13.70 1:05.96 1:17.51 1:07.22
Combined First 22 1:07.62 1:12.17 United States 1:35.62 1:07.62 1:15.18 1:08.79 1:12.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 1:58.36 2:03.88 United States 2:09.56 2:03.72 1:58.36
Combined First 9 2:09.24 2:12.27 United States 2:09.24 2:09.32 2:18.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:16.76 3:23.03 United States 3:24.72 3:27.62 3:16.76
Combined First 13 3:20.95 3:28.40 United States 3:20.95 3:24.60 3:39.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 35 1:36.14 DNF United States 1:36.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 67 32 DNF United States DNF 32 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 58 16.29 19.27 United States 18.29 16.29 21.30 18.21 22.96
Combined First 58 14.08 18.26 United States 16.94 17.43 20.40 14.08 21.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 23 1:22.95 1:31.52 United States 1:45.69 1:22.95 1:25.91
Megaminx Combined First 16 1:01.17 1:05.55 United States 1:16.54 1:01.53 1:04.95 1:10.17 1:01.17
Pyraminx Second 27 3.71 5.19 United States 6.24 3.74 5.98 3.71 5.85
First 20 3.84 4.82 United States 3.84 4.54 6.56 4.43 5.49
Rubik's Clock Final 9 6.15 8.43 United States 6.15 8.23 7.42 DNF 9.64
Combined First 2 6.02 6.48 United States 6.47 6.02 6.28 8.11 6.69
Skewb Second 57 5.24 7.62 United States 6.70 5.24 8.87 8.94 7.30
First 50 4.04 6.68 United States 6.40 7.43 4.04 6.21 7.76
Square-1 Combined First 39 14.33 20.83 United States 22.78 17.91 22.60 14.33 21.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 22 5/7 30:24 United States 5/7 30:24

Even Uri - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 392 18.35 22.05 Norway 22.60 18.35 24.20 24.57 19.34

Ewa Wójcik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 389 19.62 21.91 Poland 22.49 21.95 19.62 21.30 26.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First 37 10.40 12.35 Poland 11.46 12.40 10.40 16.34 13.18

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 240 11.88 14.34 Germany 14.38 11.88 14.72 14.56 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First 187 4.29 5.30 Germany 4.37 4.29 6.14 5.39 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 110 43.66 48.67 Germany 1:12.75 52.47 46.93 43.66 46.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 189 2:03.24 Germany 2:24.39 2:03.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 189 22.97 30.29 Germany 22.97 27.07 54.04 36.26 27.53

Fabian Löhle - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 163 10.81 13.20 Switzerland 11.69 14.45 13.47 10.81 15.43
First 120 9.46 11.54 Switzerland 11.80 12.19 12.58 10.64 9.46
2x2x2 Cube First 193 3.15 5.38 Switzerland 5.53 5.00 5.60 3.15 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Second 58 39.36 43.58 Switzerland 46.61 39.36 50.77 42.12 42.02
Combined First 88 38.14 46.95 Switzerland 38.14 42.94 50.19 48.80 49.11
5x5x5 Cube Second 44 1:15.66 1:24.42 Switzerland 1:42.37 1:26.90 1:21.06 1:15.66 1:25.31
Combined First 42 1:13.34 1:20.33 Switzerland 1:25.61 1:20.64 1:19.71 1:13.34 1:20.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 21 2:17.40 2:26.23 Switzerland 2:29.54 2:17.40 2:31.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 23 3:42.02 3:48.84 Switzerland 3:58.77 3:45.72 3:42.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 142 22.57 24.78 Switzerland 24.58 25.62 22.57 24.14 31.64
Megaminx Combined First 55 1:17.62 1:34.43 Switzerland 1:34.76 1:34.76 2:46.94 1:17.62 1:33.76
Pyraminx Second 80 6.50 8.13 Switzerland 8.48 8.12 7.78 6.50 8.71
First 73 4.53 6.91 Switzerland 6.16 7.66 6.92 4.53 8.51
Skewb First 121 10.03 10.61 Switzerland 10.03 13.68 10.08 10.96 10.79
Square-1 Combined First 80 25.40 33.90 Switzerland 44.10 32.87 25.40 31.33 37.50

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 202 10.11 13.39 Germany 14.72 12.98 13.75 13.43 10.11
2x2x2 Cube First 252 4.01 6.20 Germany 5.45 4.01 7.45 5.71 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 283 1:21.14 Germany 1:21.34 1:21.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 90 DNF DNF Germany DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 DNF DNF Germany DNF DNS DNS

Fabio Leidwein - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 306 14.21 16.64 Austria 19.99 14.21 17.08 16.01 16.82
2x2x2 Cube First 172 4.53 5.17 Austria 7.17 5.16 5.39 4.53 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 276 1:18.25 Austria 1:18.25 1:22.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 222 2:31.36 Austria 2:38.71 2:31.36
Megaminx Combined First 84 1:54.96 Austria 1:54.96 1:57.05
Pyraminx First 193 8.98 12.33 Austria 11.61 15.51 8.98 14.92 10.47
Skewb Second 92 8.81 11.08 Austria 8.81 10.47 15.30 13.40 9.37
First 93 5.76 8.86 Austria 8.90 10.47 5.76 7.90 9.79

Fabrizio Cirnigliaro - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 439 23.17 31.16 Italy 38.63 29.58 25.28 54.53 23.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 44 1:58.27 DNF Italy 1:58.90 DNF 1:58.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 8:17.69 Italy DNF 8:26.51 8:17.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 20:00.00 Italy 20:00.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 10 11/13 53:29 Italy 11/13 53:29 11/14 54:05

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.34 7.07 Australia 7.92 6.34 7.54 6.77 6.91
Semi Final 1 6.33 7.02 Australia 6.50 7.41 6.33 8.19 7.14
Second 3 6.20 8.20 Australia 6.20 8.97 10.01 6.97 8.66
First 1 6.25 7.62 Australia 7.49 7.86 7.69 7.67 6.25
2x2x2 Cube Second 55 1.42 3.65 Australia 3.67 3.58 3.70 1.42 4.02
First 4 2.12 2.32 Australia 2.77 2.16 2.36 2.45 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.82 28.50 Australia 27.84 28.74 26.82 28.92 31.01
Second 2 27.07 28.93 Australia 29.06 30.72 30.41 27.32