CCC Qualification Kazan 2020


Date
Jan 4 - 5, 2020
City
Kazan, Russia
Venue

Dom Kultury Mashinostroiteley

Address
Malo-Moskovskaya Ulitsa, 15
Details

Assembly hall on the second floor

Website
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
CCCSTORE.RU, Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев), IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), Mikhail Arkhipov, and Shamil Nigmatullin
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

It is an open competition for all people of all ages and from all countries.

Please see our website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите нашу группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, pay for your participation and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity and get competitor badge. You won't be allowed to compete without this badge.

Чтобы принять участие в чемпионате необходимо отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. После предъявления удостоверния личности вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

Обратите внимание, что если это Ваш первый чемпионат, то Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA!

Payments

The competition fee - 500 RUB
You should pay a fee after applying on the WCA.
Applications of the competitors who applied on the WCA website but didn't pay the fee will be canceled within 3 days.
You can pay the fee on the website https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-kazan-2020-english/
After registering and paying, you will receive a confirmation of your application on your e-mail within 2 days. If after that time your application is still not approved, please contact mzhits@worldcubeassociation.org

Как оплатить участие

Стоимость участия 500 RUB вне зависимости от количества дисциплин.
Оплата производится после подачи заявки на сайте WCA.
В случае, если участник подал заявку на WCA, но не оплатил участие, его заявка аннулируется в течение 3 дней.
Участие оплачивается на сайте Федерации спидкубинга по этой ссылке https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-kazan-2020/
Ожидайте на электронном ящике подтверждение одобрения Вашей заявки. Если в течение 2 суток после оплаты Ваша заявка всё ещё не одобрена, пожалуйста, напишите на mzhits@worldcubeassociation.org

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Farid Mikhailov won with an average of 8.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexander Bashutkin finished second (8.62) and Alexey Zharikov finished third (9.55).

Ainur Sadrutdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 24.33 27.76 Russia 27.8630.5727.4024.3328.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.85 10.10 Russia 12.6911.838.809.674.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 2:01.66 Russia DNF2:01.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 1:02.58 Russia 1:20.191:02.58
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 39 10.95 14.78 Russia 24.8312.9817.3110.9514.05
Square-1 Final 20 1:36.94 Russia 1:41.861:36.94

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.64 8.62 Russia 10.348.728.678.487.64
Second round 7 7.18 10.32 Russia 7.189.298.9512.7214.86
First round 2 8.15 8.96 Russia 8.538.689.6610.508.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.11 1.42 NR Russia 1.661.851.281.111.33
First round 2 1.49 2.73 Russia 3.472.741.981.494.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.75 35.69 Russia 34.1339.1334.0433.7538.91
First round 4 34.46 35.63 Russia 36.3234.4634.6935.8743.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:05.99 1:16.97 Russia 1:06.081:05.991:17.82DNF1:27.02
First round 4 1:05.40 1:06.96 Russia 1:05.831:05.401:08.171:14.021:06.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.42 14.46 Russia 14.2618.1612.4213.9815.14
First round 4 10.54 16.55 Russia 18.6517.0415.3510.5417.25
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.51 1:03.46 Russia 1:04.401:02.341:01.511:03.631:13.95
Pyraminx Final 2 2.08 2.67 Russia 2.082.683.972.303.02
First round 3 2.76 4.19 Russia 3.736.012.76DNF2.82
Skewb Final 4 4.31 4.92 Russia 4.544.31DNF5.644.59
First round 5 4.25 5.94 Russia 4.255.815.856.1559.33
Square-1 Final 7 14.40 20.74 Russia 25.7514.4027.3319.1417.34

Alexandra Tyumeneva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 21.79 26.13 Russia 23.10DNF21.7926.7028.60
Pyraminx First round 45 13.24 17.65 Russia 22.1513.9317.1713.2421.84

Alexey Kislovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.84 9.98 Russia 9.8110.7511.719.398.84
Second round 5 9.07 10.13 Russia 12.0110.829.119.0710.46
First round 6 8.79 10.76 Russia 10.8610.538.7911.0510.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.35 3.70 Russia 2.352.844.933.32DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 31.68 41.80 Russia 31.6841.6145.4438.36DNF
First round 6 35.38 39.14 Russia 40.6648.1439.2135.3837.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.92 1:12.42 Russia 1:11.671:12.821:17.381:06.921:12.77
First round 7 1:09.64 1:12.41 Russia 1:13.381:09.641:12.791:14.861:11.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 45.24 DNF Russia DNF45.24DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.89 20.63 Russia DNF20.2518.7422.8912.89
First round 5 15.59 17.17 Russia 16.4921.9316.6015.5918.41
Megaminx Final 6 1:01.80 1:06.34 Russia 1:11.451:03.061:01.801:14.281:04.51
Pyraminx Final 10 3.21 5.29 Russia 3.214.903.837.14DNF
First round 4 3.33 4.69 Russia 6.474.905.603.563.33
Skewb Final 2 3.58 3.95 Russia 7.993.584.523.633.69
First round 4 3.87 5.34 Russia 3.875.346.4411.394.24
Square-1 Final 17 12.28 DNF Russia 23.3114.91DNF12.28DNF

Alexey Tsvetkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.79 2.58 Russia 3.192.171.793.082.48
First round 1 1.90 2.47 Russia 3.195.372.152.071.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 41.96 44.25 Russia 43.0543.5057.4641.9646.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 28.23 32.68 Russia 36.0332.4230.7934.8428.23
Pyraminx Final 4 2.62 3.67 Russia 2.675.572.623.904.44
First round 7 4.55 5.18 Russia 4.554.649.914.706.19
Skewb First round 12 6.56 7.21 Russia 6.686.566.828.1210.16

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.24 9.55 Russia 7.249.6610.3611.108.62
Second round 1 7.35 9.53 Russia DNF10.788.898.927.35
First round 1 6.74 8.84 Russia 10.096.747.608.9010.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.42 3.78 Russia 3.567.414.143.423.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.62 30.25 Russia 28.7828.1327.6233.85DNF
First round 1 22.97 NR 32.20 Russia 30.3532.9034.3033.3622.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.04 NR 53.93 Russia 54.2448.0454.9052.6457.35
First round 1 52.78 55.63 Russia 52.7856.0956.3754.4256.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:48.67 DNF Russia DNF1:51.431:48.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.72 15.66 Russia 13.7215.2315.5716.6016.19
First round 3 14.86 15.85 Russia 15.8415.7216.1416.0014.86
Megaminx Final 4 55.30 1:01.47 Russia 55.301:11.691:04.9157.691:01.82
Pyraminx Final 7 2.48 4.88 Russia 2.484.886.623.14DNF
First round 6 3.27 4.88 Russia 5.457.863.274.814.38
Skewb First round 13 5.89 7.67 Russia DNF8.796.185.898.03
Square-1 Final 4 8.74 17.20 Russia 20.728.7418.6612.2221.12

Amir Gabidullin (Амир Габидуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 48.67 1:00.56 Russia 48.671:10.2757.031:12.0454.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.59 19.33 Russia 19.4512.5916.8221.7229.38
Pyraminx First round 51 17.69 28.18 Russia 35.4537.3317.6920.4528.65
Skewb First round 41 38.76 43.90 Russia 43.0738.7642.6945.95DNF

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 10.89 16.98 Russia 12.1817.6710.8921.10DNF
First round 18 11.72 12.45 Russia 13.2512.3312.0512.9611.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.95 3.70 Russia 6.942.953.014.533.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:06.99 DNF Russia 1:09.011:47.42DNF1:06.99DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 21.28 23.54 Russia 22.8421.8721.2825.9127.41
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 5.36 7.10 Russia 10.328.955.365.416.93
Skewb First round 38 13.35 26.66 Russia 19.3513.3537.0423.60DNF

Andrey Levanov (Андрей Леванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 23.53 25.65 Russia 25.9623.5326.2325.3825.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.49 6.00 Russia 6.239.835.656.124.49
Pyraminx First round 30 7.16 10.87 Russia 13.0611.178.397.1615.07
Skewb First round 26 10.46 15.09 Russia 15.5414.5517.9210.4615.17

Arsen Abdrashitov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 1:14.90 1:27.46 Russia 1:17.591:32.791:35.071:32.001:14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 25.54 31.02 Russia 26.16DNF28.3438.5725.54
Pyraminx First round 43 13.11 15.87 Russia 16.2031.3613.1113.7017.71

Artem Kulikov (Артём Куликов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 10.69 13.21 Russia 15.5612.3115.8610.6911.77
First round 15 10.00 12.16 Russia 10.0012.0511.0014.9513.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.99 4.01 Russia 4.794.582.993.623.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 37.14 44.49 Russia 45.8441.9347.7037.1445.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:35.43 1:39.96 Russia 1:43.731:40.161:41.971:37.761:35.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 19.27 22.67 Russia 21.3927.3919.2722.8623.76
Megaminx Final 8 1:06.23 1:18.08 Russia 1:19.291:18.921:16.211:06.231:19.10
Pyraminx Final 5 2.49 3.85 Russia 2.494.373.923.294.35
First round 2 3.19 3.56 Russia 3.404.323.773.523.19
Skewb Final 1 2.92 3.53 Russia 3.262.923.745.653.60
First round 2 2.87 3.89 Russia 2.874.493.633.754.29
Square-1 Final 6 14.69 20.52 Russia 16.9623.4921.1114.6937.59

Artem Mozhgin (Артем Можгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 31.58 36.25 Russia 37.6031.5838.9337.4933.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.19 11.93 Russia DNF13.2114.048.546.19
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 49 20.87 21.90 Russia 21.2621.3223.12DNF20.87
Skewb First round 31 12.02 17.80 Russia 21.95DNF13.3718.0712.02

Artur Chechekhin (Артур Чечёхин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 9.18 12.90 Russia 13.369.1813.9711.3714.26
First round 20 11.47 12.68 Russia 11.4713.5212.6615.3111.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.97 4.80 Russia 5.436.364.233.974.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 38.65 44.44 Russia 43.3045.3344.6947.5638.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:14.33 1:22.93 Russia 1:28.591:20.571:14.331:23.211:25.00
First round 8 1:10.44 1:16.46 Russia 1:30.111:13.801:17.161:18.411:10.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 21.42 26.87 Russia 26.0930.3635.4424.1721.42

Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 10.99 13.34 Russia 15.1913.3111.5217.3410.99
First round 12 10.05 11.79 Russia 12.8312.1610.3810.0514.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.61 5.19 Russia 5.815.417.573.614.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 37.86 45.76 Russia 48.1837.8649.1445.3043.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:11.76 2:16.03 Russia 2:13.762:11.762:20.312:14.032:25.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 19.96 26.98 Russia 19.9623.1829.4128.36DNF
Megaminx Final 28 3:06.98 Russia 3:11.393:06.98
Pyraminx First round 17 6.52 6.94 Russia 6.527.426.698.006.72
Skewb First round 21 12.04 12.75 Russia 13.4916.3812.5512.2012.04

Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.66 11.60 Russia 11.189.6610.3813.2414.45
First round 25 10.17 13.18 Russia 14.6910.1712.3313.5313.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.98 4.10 Russia 4.333.872.98DNF4.11
First round 10 2.90 3.61 Russia 2.995.244.653.192.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.98 16.81 Russia 12.9815.9621.0213.5520.91
First round 6 13.59 18.08 Russia 18.5116.1920.8713.5919.53
Megaminx Final 2 44.14 51.70 Russia 55.3644.1452.6149.4053.09

Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.18 10.13 Russia 10.8610.009.1811.469.54
Second round 8 8.69 10.42 Russia 10.6814.699.338.6911.25
First round 14 10.17 12.12 Russia 15.7810.1710.2910.9715.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.60 3.69 Russia 3.932.607.763.124.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 40.87 43.61 Russia 46.5942.5044.3440.8743.98
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:21.94 1:27.77 Russia 1:21.941:31.121:22.961:29.241:40.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.41 14.27 Russia 13.4116.8715.0313.7314.04
First round 1 12.28 14.54 Russia 14.7314.8916.1414.0112.28
Megaminx Final 14 1:25.27 1:31.84 Russia 1:26.271:29.971:52.361:39.291:25.27
Square-1 Final 15 30.98 36.23 Russia 38.9733.1547.4130.9836.56

David Senishin (Давид Сенишин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 31.87 38.66 Russia 31.8741.9935.06DNF38.93
Pyraminx First round 40 13.46 15.01 Russia 16.6414.3813.4614.5216.13

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 11.82 13.04 Russia 12.3611.8212.2315.8714.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 51.58 53.93 Russia 56.7152.3552.741:03.3251.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:46.09 1:49.44 Russia 1:57.981:51.821:46.491:46.091:50.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.38 DNF Russia DNF31.0430.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 24.37 27.06 Russia 27.3227.5730.0024.3726.30

Denis Dunaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 19.78 22.77 Russia 24.2724.1626.3019.8819.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.08 7.03 Russia 7.947.317.366.086.43
Megaminx Final 29 3:10.54 Russia DNF3:10.54
Pyraminx First round 32 9.82 11.39 Russia 12.2412.1014.489.839.82
Skewb First round 39 18.44 26.89 Russia 29.0231.9228.2223.4418.44

Denis Sharifullin (Денис Шарифуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 21.15 25.11 Russia 26.8328.2922.0621.1526.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.80 9.03 Russia 5.807.8012.428.0211.26
Pyraminx First round 35 7.22 12.07 Russia 12.397.2212.1011.71DNF
Skewb First round 28 13.29 16.99 Russia 14.2017.7718.9913.29DNF

Dmitry Malyh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 9.56 13.58 Russia 9.5615.7911.2820.5013.68
First round 29 11.52 13.98 Russia 11.5221.8714.1812.7415.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.05 4.43 Russia 3.055.274.103.926.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 52.42 1:00.68 Russia DNF52.421:09.2959.1853.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:51.81 2:13.19 Russia 1:51.812:16.302:04.552:18.712:22.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 26.13 33.52 Russia 38.0526.8626.1335.65DNF
Megaminx Final 27 2:37.94 Russia 2:37.943:13.95
Pyraminx First round 24 7.71 8.60 Russia 7.949.798.277.719.58
Skewb First round 25 8.32 14.61 Russia 16.748.3214.6812.42DNF

Egor Kasyuk (Егор Касюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 19.57 21.27 Russia 19.5721.0222.5220.2826.88
First round 40 12.32 19.54 Russia 20.5419.3312.3224.3318.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.88 6.42 Russia 8.704.886.515.856.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:41.52 Russia 1:51.491:41.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:08.38 DNF Russia DNF5:08.38DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 27.39 35.43 Russia 44.8734.4734.4627.3937.36
Megaminx Final 26 2:37.52 Russia 2:37.522:46.56
Pyraminx First round 25 7.46 8.91 Russia 9.198.349.747.469.19
Skewb First round 20 6.12 12.28 Russia 6.128.9910.7217.1217.14

Egor Korchagin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.25 12.36 Russia 12.1013.1912.1712.8111.25
First round 17 11.05 12.42 Russia 11.0913.4814.6511.0512.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.54 3.63 Russia 3.625.504.153.122.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.35 41.52 Russia 40.3542.6739.3543.4441.55
First round 9 37.02 40.98 Russia 44.2239.9340.7742.2437.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.93 1:03.62 Russia 56.931:00.621:03.591:13.171:06.66
First round 3 1:01.28 1:04.35 Russia 1:01.281:06.24DNF1:03.321:03.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 17.33 19.75 Russia 21.6017.6720.4321.1517.33
Megaminx Final 17 1:29.24 1:40.21 Russia 1:45.951:44.721:29.242:00.461:29.95
Pyraminx First round 28 6.89 9.28 Russia 11.528.239.639.976.89
Skewb Final 7 3.81 7.00 Russia 6.678.623.81DNF5.71
First round 11 5.92 7.07 Russia 7.125.927.176.938.71
Square-1 Final 9 17.95 22.25 Russia 23.8723.9017.9523.4919.40

Ekaterina Kaneva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.06 12.76 Russia 13.2712.2612.0615.8012.75
First round 21 11.93 12.96 Russia 11.9312.8013.2114.3612.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.68 3.68 Russia 4.272.684.243.083.71
First round 8 2.68 3.52 Russia 2.683.394.973.663.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 47.57 51.55 Russia 53.3848.5252.7647.5756.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:31.30 1:39.98 Russia 1:48.041:38.241:31.301:33.65DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 22.55 25.46 Russia 22.5524.3629.7927.6124.40
Megaminx Final 25 1:30.83 DNF Russia 1:36.512:19.711:30.83DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 13 4.84 5.98 Russia 5.886.644.8413.045.43
Skewb Final 10 4.23 DNF Russia 4.235.03DNF4.64DNF
First round 3 2.86 4.06 Russia 4.362.863.584.259.52
Square-1 Final 5 14.72 18.28 Russia 20.2714.7215.0520.1219.67

Elisey Batanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 22.99 25.68 Russia 27.7129.6823.6822.9925.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.61 6.30 Russia 6.445.507.676.964.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:27.90 1:33.69 Russia 1:33.311:39.381:28.371:27.901:46.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:13.51 Russia 1:27.531:13.51
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 37 9.44 14.51 Russia 16.629.4414.7118.2912.21
Skewb First round 35 15.49 24.67 Russia 17.3231.4415.4925.2440.58

Elizaveta Mironova (Елизавета Миронова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 9.86 13.35 Russia 12.5412.489.8615.0315.69
First round 22 11.04 13.01 Russia 13.3613.6016.0812.0811.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.31 5.01 Russia 4.315.445.574.624.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 46.41 49.62 Russia 49.1352.6946.4153.6047.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 25.13 29.28 Russia 29.1925.1330.1436.5928.50
Pyraminx First round 20 6.71 7.30 Russia 6.717.547.637.726.73
Skewb First round 16 6.91 9.32 Russia 6.9111.6910.279.258.45
Square-1 Final 18 41.14 DNF Russia 56.61DNF41.141:39.59DNF

Emil Khalimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.86 10.69 Russia 11.0211.6010.359.8610.71
Second round 4 9.35 9.80 Russia 9.3510.199.7912.369.43
First round 10 8.78 11.36 Russia 9.7413.248.7813.4811.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.98 4.66 Russia 4.265.106.784.613.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 46.96 51.70 Russia 53.6346.9647.401:04.2954.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:16.14 1:27.38 Russia 1:16.141:34.141:26.651:34.791:21.35
Megaminx Final 13 1:16.16 1:26.44 Russia 1:17.132:39.931:37.751:24.431:16.16
Pyraminx First round 11 3.81 5.68 Russia DNF5.856.723.814.48
Skewb First round 17 7.65 9.56 Russia 7.6520.0311.328.209.15
Square-1 Final 3 14.88 16.53 Russia 17.6317.8715.3716.5814.88

Erik Shakirov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.61 9.59 Russia 9.669.128.6111.099.98
Second round 6 9.21 10.16 Russia 9.219.7010.5212.8710.25
First round 7 8.41 10.90 Russia 8.5611.778.4112.3815.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.11 4.63 Russia 3.845.483.11DNF4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.31 42.29 Russia 40.9846.3340.5145.3738.31
First round 5 37.32 39.08 Russia 44.3240.4538.4337.3238.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:23.84 1:31.79 Russia 1:23.841:34.471:30.121:46.301:30.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 15.46 21.39 Russia 31.2022.2815.4623.1318.77

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.08 8.48 Kazakhstan 8.278.298.088.889.17
Second round 3 9.01 9.72 Kazakhstan 11.619.0910.909.169.01
First round 3 9.06 9.99 Kazakhstan 15.0510.589.069.519.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.29 4.04 Kazakhstan 3.294.044.844.643.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.96 33.48 NR Kazakhstan 33.5535.0732.6630.9634.23
First round 2 29.97 34.60 NR Kazakhstan 34.5029.9733.4336.2135.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.76 1:07.98 Kazakhstan 1:12.021:07.761:01.761:24.351:04.15
First round 5 1:01.76 1:07.51 Kazakhstan 1:06.631:07.201:01.761:11.961:08.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:01.09 1:33.75 Kazakhstan 2:14.071:01.091:26.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.68 15.35 Kazakhstan 14.9414.8914.6816.2319.15
First round 2 13.29 14.96 Kazakhstan 13.2916.0413.6419.5515.19
Megaminx Final 19 1:50.21 2:00.47 Kazakhstan 1:56.262:08.981:56.562:08.591:50.21
Pyraminx First round 16 4.51 6.54 Kazakhstan 4.5112.186.866.326.43
Square-1 Final 14 27.67 34.15 Kazakhstan 30.0727.6735.8741.0436.50

Fedor Abalakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 16.25 22.01 Russia DNF19.0616.2523.8123.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.64 6.60 Russia 3.645.9410.117.036.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:34.69 1:52.44 Russia 1:34.691:50.572:03.422:17.801:43.34
Pyraminx First round 29 7.92 9.90 Russia 7.929.8611.7913.768.04

Gleb Imamutdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 44.00 1:01.28 Russia DNF1:17.6051.6754.5644.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.76 13.15 Russia 14.4016.5811.537.7613.52
Pyraminx First round 48 16.80 20.13 Russia 16.8022.0520.6717.6634.22

Gleb Vakhitov (Глеб Вахитов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 19.48 21.35 Russia 20.7923.7220.7319.4822.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.45 5.74 Russia 5.555.495.457.346.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 30.62 36.19 Russia 30.6238.4131.9139.9538.25
Pyraminx First round 31 8.62 11.01 Russia 12.148.629.9810.9115.96
Skewb First round 8 5.32 6.37 Russia 5.326.066.706.35DNF

Gloria Spiridonova (Глория Спиридонова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 31.87 36.98 Russia 31.87DNF39.6634.5136.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.98 8.47 Russia 6.984.9810.65DNF7.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 2:28.04 Russia DNF2:28.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 1:18.38 Russia DNF1:18.38
Pyraminx First round 42 11.63 15.84 Russia 17.39DNF15.8814.2611.63

Ilya Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 20.74 27.83 Russia 26.2033.3426.2431.0520.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.66 11.50 Russia 7.6611.6914.1520.258.65
Skewb First round 27 9.97 15.61 Russia 16.7817.2415.0914.959.97

Ivan Irinarhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 16.12 20.48 Russia 16.1234.7318.2721.6821.50
First round 41 16.86 19.97 Russia 19.5520.5419.8321.7716.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.26 9.66 Russia 6.063.268.11DNF14.82
Pyraminx First round 33 5.57 11.64 Russia 13.058.415.5713.4618.15
Skewb First round 34 19.69 21.20 Russia 19.6923.6621.1321.0621.41

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.66 10.01 Russia 11.238.6812.1210.118.66
Second round 9 9.67 10.53 Russia 10.0911.1510.369.6714.91
First round 5 10.39 10.67 Russia 10.3911.2810.4610.9910.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.28 2.49 Russia 3.252.672.442.282.36
First round 5 2.63 3.12 Russia 2.963.422.633.912.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.82 37.92 Russia 35.5833.8241.4136.8941.30
First round 3 33.37 34.87 Russia 33.3735.3937.4234.8634.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.74 1:00.64 Russia 1:02.391:01.7959.811:00.3154.74
First round 2 55.44 1:01.25 Russia 58.6959.6655.441:08.921:05.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:02.77 DNF Russia 3:50.26DNF2:02.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.49 16.76 Russia 15.4915.6518.1816.8717.77
First round 9 17.15 19.38 Russia 20.0617.1518.6019.47DNS
Megaminx Final 12 1:11.63 1:20.50 Russia 1:24.521:19.961:20.291:21.241:11.63

Lenar Azmukhanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 14.73 19.65 Russia 29.3918.8016.4414.7323.70
First round 37 14.87 17.44 Russia 17.7515.6614.8720.4018.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.49 6.76 Russia 8.698.646.495.154.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:15.40 1:20.08 Russia 1:17.801:15.401:20.741:21.691:28.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:36.96 Russia 2:36.962:48.85

Lev Maslov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.86 12.87 Russia 10.8620.7813.7112.1512.76
First round 27 9.66 13.82 Russia 13.989.6611.9917.4615.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 38.02 41.61 Russia 38.1338.0244.8846.5841.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:12.22 1:20.19 Russia 1:26.251:12.221:17.951:18.931:23.68
First round 9 1:12.12 1:20.23 Russia 1:27.171:23.771:15.511:21.411:12.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.71 22.78 Russia DNF16.7119.6521.9726.71
First round 8 16.55 19.14 Russia 21.0818.2221.4416.5518.12
Megaminx Final 10 1:14.44 1:19.03 Russia 1:27.511:15.121:14.441:16.421:25.56
Skewb First round 30 14.46 17.38 Russia 28.7821.0114.4614.9616.16

Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 15.74 16.46 Russia DNF16.2615.7517.3815.74
First round 32 14.02 15.25 Russia 16.3215.4514.0216.1114.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.47 3.58 Russia 3.474.212.474.793.05
First round 9 3.08 3.56 Russia 3.864.863.553.083.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 51.64 1:00.98 Russia 1:02.5951.641:13.921:02.0258.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:04.35 2:12.68 Russia 2:16.132:06.462:04.352:15.442:28.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 34.93 37.24 Russia 38.3434.9338.2335.1539.14
Megaminx Final 9 1:10.66 1:18.47 Russia 1:21.381:19.541:14.491:10.661:21.47
Pyraminx First round 12 4.65 5.72 Russia 5.305.486.379.684.65
Skewb Final 5 5.37 6.25 Russia 7.725.375.388.135.64
First round 10 4.03 6.89 Russia 8.756.074.039.515.85
Square-1 Final 11 24.65 27.12 Russia 24.6526.3526.0928.9330.28

Maksim Makhmutov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 12.36 13.48 Russia 13.2614.0913.1012.3614.79
First round 31 11.27 15.19 Russia 17.3111.2714.5617.0613.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.64 6.27 Russia 6.027.065.924.646.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 47.33 57.10 Russia 52.0147.331:02.861:05.3956.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:39.20 Russia 2:40.502:39.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 18.93 21.13 Russia 29.8920.3318.9323.1719.89
Megaminx Final 20 1:35.32 2:00.59 Russia 2:20.041:53.541:54.332:13.891:35.32
Pyraminx First round 27 6.22 9.23 Russia 6.2210.799.70DNF7.19
Skewb First round 22 9.25 13.02 Russia 12.069.2518.9710.3616.63

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.24 15.60 Russia 12.2415.8019.1614.8416.16
First round 30 12.35 14.75 Russia 16.7212.3515.2414.1014.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 58.62 1:00.97 Russia 1:05.7158.621:04.8858.9059.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:42.13 1:48.39 Russia 1:52.371:43.841:51.371:42.131:49.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:54.43 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:54.43
Megaminx Final 11 1:09.61 1:19.93 Russia 1:17.441:20.951:09.611:25.511:21.39
Skewb First round 19 7.54 11.47 Russia 15.2510.6412.907.5410.87
Square-1 Final 12 25.84 29.99 Russia 25.8425.9726.3337.681:09.38

Mark Koliadenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 35.82 46.14 Russia 49.5845.2343.6235.8251.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 11.38 14.95 Russia 11.3812.3715.7516.7222.33
Pyraminx First round 44 11.11 16.46 Russia 14.5716.8218.0711.1117.98

Mark Semivolkov (Марк Семиволков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 32.54 38.95 Russia 39.8732.5434.2946.8242.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.97 7.78 Russia 6.567.355.9711.159.44

Maxim Mamakov (Максим Мамаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.43 10.65 Russia 11.5310.2711.039.4310.64
Second round 10 8.49 10.67 Russia 10.178.4912.4813.379.36
First round 8 9.66 10.97 Russia 10.1412.8910.859.6611.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.13 4.21 Russia 4.154.962.133.954.52
First round 6 2.21 3.25 Russia 3.382.655.613.732.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.35 38.99 Russia 33.1442.2232.3542.4241.62
First round 7 35.60 39.76 Russia 47.6136.9842.4035.6039.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:17.77 1:20.20 Russia 1:19.681:18.451:17.771:28.251:22.47
First round 10 1:11.49 1:20.98 Russia 1:20.321:20.421:22.191:11.491:24.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 18.46 20.53 Russia 19.4718.4623.5622.2819.84
Megaminx Final 18 1:47.59 1:55.86 Russia 1:47.592:46.951:54.441:56.101:57.03
Pyraminx First round 21 4.57 7.51 Russia 7.934.579.35DNF5.25
Square-1 Final 16 33.08 37.22 Russia 33.1643.8034.7150.3733.08

Mikhail Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 13.22 14.55 Russia 14.4613.9415.2613.2218.14
First round 34 13.62 16.19 Russia 13.6216.0117.5616.8515.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.23 5.82 Russia 6.544.2311.025.825.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 59.27 1:06.87 Russia 1:17.901:11.1759.271:09.7659.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:59.10 2:08.44 Russia 2:18.851:59.102:03.282:03.192:40.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 24.79 31.71 Russia 32.5224.7954.5328.2034.41
Pyraminx First round 36 10.88 13.45 Russia 21.9016.9310.8811.2612.17
Skewb First round 33 12.73 19.22 Russia 20.9618.7812.7317.9122.72
Square-1 Final 10 20.21 25.01 Russia 29.7520.2124.4120.8635.39

Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.26 12.64 Russia 12.6013.5211.8015.5511.26
First round 28 12.82 13.95 Russia 17.8312.8213.7113.4814.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.39 5.33 Russia 5.274.394.426.3010.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:08.26 1:15.31 Russia DNF1:13.371:10.501:22.061:08.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.96 24.07 Russia 19.9627.3324.6523.5324.04
Megaminx Final 21 1:35.06 2:06.02 Russia 1:51.93DNF2:19.971:35.062:06.16
Pyraminx Final 9 3.13 5.12 Russia 3.138.475.825.154.38
First round 9 4.74 5.40 Russia 5.404.745.125.695.81
Skewb Final 3 3.46 4.54 Russia 5.893.923.46DNF3.82
First round 1 3.44 3.64 Russia 3.683.603.643.445.36
Square-1 Final 8 16.63 20.78 Russia 23.8317.9216.6320.5927.38

Nail Gilmutdinov (Наиль Гильмутдинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 21.37 22.02 Russia 22.1421.3723.2022.3221.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.09 5.99 Russia 4.094.779.747.166.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:08.36 1:17.71 Russia 1:08.361:14.581:30.881:20.411:18.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 44.95 Russia 46.4444.95
Pyraminx First round 23 6.85 7.99 Russia 6.857.308.8610.087.81
Skewb First round 24 11.29 13.95 Russia 17.0617.1611.7813.0011.29

Nikita Degterenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.36 8.14 Russia 11.316.3219.886.805.36

Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 13.56 16.26 Russia 16.6015.9513.5616.2217.85
First round 33 11.29 16.09 Russia 11.2915.6015.5117.1517.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.26 5.74 Russia 7.076.116.683.264.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:16.22 1:26.55 Russia 1:23.821:19.981:16.221:51.961:35.85
Pyraminx First round 22 3.59 7.65 Russia 3.597.658.317.647.67
Skewb First round 15 5.90 9.19 Russia 9.249.059.2812.145.90

Oksana Shevchuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 29.75 33.82 Russia 33.8229.7533.7333.9133.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.93 8.07 Russia 11.407.927.676.938.62
Pyraminx First round 50 21.06 24.71 Russia DNF27.3624.2121.0622.56
Skewb First round 37 20.44 26.07 Russia 20.44DNF26.6629.3422.22

Oleg Burdakin (Олег Бурдакин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.07 14.44 Russia 13.5014.0418.3813.0715.79
First round 24 12.13 13.17 Russia 13.5112.7712.1315.5313.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.29 5.30 Russia 5.284.815.806.124.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 52.95 1:04.11 Russia 59.281:08.791:08.891:04.2552.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:55.05 2:10.75 Russia 2:06.342:19.251:55.052:10.382:15.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 26.97 30.47 Russia 32.6834.4628.0830.6426.97
Megaminx Final 16 1:32.17 1:37.77 Russia 1:52.211:33.291:47.611:32.171:32.40
Pyraminx First round 34 6.73 11.80 Russia 6.7313.5112.1912.4210.79
Skewb First round 42 10.67 DNF Russia DNF18.8611.0410.67DNF

Pavel Alekseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.53 12.86 Russia 12.6112.7213.2517.0012.53
First round 16 10.11 12.27 Russia 17.0112.3510.1112.1012.35

Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.66 16.60 Russia 17.2013.6616.83DNF15.78
First round 26 12.91 13.68 Russia 15.5913.1212.9812.9114.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.96 3.67 Russia 2.9610.373.673.094.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 50.45 53.86 Russia 53.9550.4555.5952.1155.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:38.49 1:44.67 Russia 1:38.491:43.081:47.581:49.741:43.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:48.70 DNF Russia 1:48.70DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 23.03 24.58 Russia 23.1123.4123.03DNF27.22
Megaminx Final 15 1:28.11 1:34.60 Russia 1:37.271:31.331:28.111:35.19DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 4.93 6.52 Russia 6.456.86DNF4.936.24
Skewb First round 23 11.59 13.41 Russia 11.5914.8213.4411.97DNF
Square-1 Final 19 44.04 DNF Russia DNF44.04DNFDNSDNS

Pavel Mesyatsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.95 11.14 Russia 11.1510.4212.4211.859.95
First round 13 11.04 11.97 Russia 11.3514.4311.0411.5513.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.68 3.46 Russia 4.172.683.703.193.49
First round 7 2.75 3.39 Russia 2.753.663.373.243.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 37.54 41.93 Russia 38.5345.7642.0037.5445.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:17.34 1:22.46 Russia 1:20.161:17.341:25.851:21.37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 19.90 21.30 Russia 20.3723.7720.6019.9022.92
Megaminx Final 3 53.73 59.25 Russia 1:10.9759.0954.5853.731:04.07
Pyraminx Final 1 1.90 2.40 NR Russia 3.512.352.032.811.90
First round 1 2.63 2.93 Russia 4.243.032.672.633.10
Skewb Final 6 4.30 6.73 Russia 6.944.306.406.867.25
First round 6 4.31 5.95 Russia 7.065.836.795.244.31
Square-1 Final 1 14.22 16.09 Russia 16.8114.2214.6821.2216.78

Regina Yarullina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 22.84 30.75 Russia 31.3943.5926.8434.0122.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.80 6.84 Russia 11.317.006.354.807.18

Renat Nurgaleev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.07 12.29 Russia 12.5711.9911.07DNF12.30
First round 19 12.05 12.48 Russia 12.6214.6812.0512.0512.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 45.51 51.91 Russia 57.0653.1145.5147.1155.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:33.09 1:39.87 Russia 1:36.721:33.09DNF1:46.171:36.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:15.24 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.08 21.25 Russia 20.2022.1921.5821.9619.08
First round 7 16.46 18.20 Russia 16.4622.9318.9617.0318.62
Megaminx Final 7 1:12.57 1:17.86 Russia 1:24.211:16.501:12.571:16.211:20.88
Pyraminx First round 14 5.08 6.40 Russia 5.28DNF6.407.515.08

Rodion Zernov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 24.87 26.44 Russia 26.2427.7029.5425.3924.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.83 7.35 Russia 7.126.977.968.964.83

Roman Menshikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 44.51 47.07 Russia 44.5144.6550.1746.3854.38

Rostislav Lapin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 22.61 26.81 Russia 28.3322.6123.6331.5228.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.64 7.07 Russia 6.928.686.647.207.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 55.40 Russia 1:15.5255.40
Pyraminx First round 52 6.69 DNF Russia 13.087.86DNF6.69DNF
Skewb First round 36 19.89 24.83 Russia 30.6021.2819.8929.9123.29

Rostislav Votinsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 17.20 20.02 Russia 17.2019.8117.9422.3223.55
First round 39 15.62 19.14 Russia 21.0421.2415.6218.4717.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.04 8.07 Russia 9.927.627.049.457.13

Semen Malkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 39.52 43.96 Russia 49.5841.8159.3940.4839.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.40 14.99 Russia 23.098.409.9718.3316.67
Pyraminx First round 47 12.19 18.66 Russia DNF12.1918.3812.7224.88
Skewb First round 40 19.42 31.83 Russia 38.4928.9828.03DNF19.42

Semyon Kirsta (Семён Кирста) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.30 15.93 Russia 15.0014.3018.1816.8415.95
First round 38 14.57 17.68 Russia 22.2618.1517.3214.5717.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.43 6.11 Russia 9.837.506.094.434.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:01.69 1:24.12 Russia 1:03.131:21.171:01.691:48.07DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:46.13 Russia 2:46.13DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 21.36 25.84 Russia 30.2221.3623.5026.9527.07
Pyraminx First round 41 11.23 15.31 Russia 11.5711.2320.5620.2514.11

Sergei Sidorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 29.89 40.72 Russia 48.3541.2929.8946.5034.36

Stepan Filinov (Степан Фи́линов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 24.53 28.31 Russia 36.9924.5328.9429.4926.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.72 6.77 Russia 6.086.198.048.185.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:53.48 Russia 1:53.482:03.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 58.57 Russia 1:13.1458.57

Stepan Levanov (Степан Леванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 14.24 16.93 Russia 16.5016.3114.2424.0217.97
First round 36 13.80 16.70 Russia 23.2017.2613.8017.0015.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.40 4.05 Russia 2.403.307.624.684.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:08.62 1:20.04 Russia 1:11.761:22.551:08.621:25.81DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 32.58 39.17 Russia 40.8632.58DNF36.9239.72
Megaminx Final 24 2:05.73 2:35.18 Russia 3:08.422:25.372:05.732:54.732:25.45
Pyraminx First round 26 5.41 9.08 Russia 10.025.4115.408.318.92
Skewb Final 8 4.98 7.75 Russia 7.784.989.009.896.47
First round 7 4.77 6.28 Russia 6.426.156.2710.034.77
Square-1 Final 13 24.01 30.29 Russia 39.7826.9234.2524.0129.71

Timur Frolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.49 10.36 Russia 11.129.7610.219.4911.25
Second round 2 9.42 9.64 Russia 9.929.5410.239.429.46
First round 4 9.42 10.65 Russia 10.6710.639.4210.6512.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.79 6.22 Russia 3.797.566.676.555.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.60 39.33 Russia 40.3939.8739.0039.1338.60
First round 8 38.65 40.97 Russia 41.0638.6539.6742.1746.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.12 1:04.72 Russia 1:07.321:04.241:15.081:02.121:02.61
First round 6 1:00.76 1:10.12 Russia 1:08.571:11.231:00.761:11.931:10.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 19.29 23.23 Russia 38.5225.7522.2519.2921.70

Vladimir Fedorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 8.64 11.01 Russia 11.4512.9810.9710.608.64
First round 11 10.33 11.48 Russia 11.5411.1410.3314.7411.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.54 2.35 Russia 3.052.121.541.942.99
First round 3 1.41 2.80 Russia 1.412.923.122.912.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.68 37.92 Russia 39.0232.6842.3237.9136.84
First round 10 39.22 41.32 Russia 39.2240.6748.4242.0941.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:15.67 1:26.62 Russia 1:50.481:26.841:27.251:25.761:15.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.75 18.97 Russia 19.7026.7115.7516.3620.85
First round 10 17.18 19.48 Russia 19.4517.1837.3220.8318.17
Megaminx Final 1 47.25 49.02 Russia 49.7850.0347.2647.2558.29
Pyraminx Final 3 2.06 3.46 Russia 2.064.113.253.094.04
First round 5 3.39 4.75 Russia 4.725.795.433.394.09
Skewb Final 9 2.96 8.03 Russia 6.724.302.96DNF13.08
First round 9 4.54 6.77 Russia 4.548.248.026.805.50

Vladimir Gorshkov (Владимир Горшков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 27.93 33.79 Russia 34.7332.8433.8036.0827.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.24 11.37 Russia 12.5712.5211.558.2410.03
Pyraminx First round 38 12.39 14.52 Russia 13.6915.3412.3914.5219.97
Skewb First round 32 12.07 18.78 Russia DNF12.0717.6720.9217.76

Vladimir Semidyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 16.66 20.10 Russia 21.5320.9821.6616.6617.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.66 4.42 Russia 3.665.707.823.843.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:09.93 1:18.08 Russia 1:20.871:12.301:24.491:21.081:09.93
Megaminx Final 22 1:28.31 2:11.88 Russia 1:28.312:06.822:22.052:29.412:06.77
Pyraminx Final 6 3.14 4.41 Russia 3.144.894.185.224.15
First round 10 4.73 5.52 Russia 5.645.934.998.074.73
Skewb First round 14 4.24 9.09 Russia 9.9910.454.246.8410.72

Vladimir Sergeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 13.42 20.54 Russia DNF20.7523.8413.4217.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.37 DNF Russia DNF25.37DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 5.32 6.99 Russia 7.137.386.895.326.96

Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 9.43 10.90 Russia 11.169.4311.75DNF9.78
First round 9 9.69 11.19 Russia 10.0311.139.6912.42DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.53 3.61 Russia 7.832.731.534.823.27
First round 4 2.61 3.06 Russia 4.042.863.352.972.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 46.79 54.04 Russia 46.7955.3746.83DNF59.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:23.34 1:37.31 Russia 1:35.651:23.341:54.321:35.561:40.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 17.19 20.75 Russia 20.4423.0524.6617.1918.77
Megaminx Final 23 2:01.65 2:23.45 Russia 2:27.072:01.652:16.822:40.462:26.46
Pyraminx Final 8 3.83 4.99 Russia 4.615.568.693.834.80
First round 8 3.47 5.28 Russia 5.447.585.514.883.47
Skewb First round 18 5.32 9.61 Russia 8.0613.497.28DNF5.32
Square-1 Final 2 13.63 16.37 Russia 15.6217.1313.6316.3717.83

Yusif Gorchuyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.42 18.03 Russia 19.5719.8417.5816.9516.42
First round 35 13.24 16.66 Russia 17.0118.4113.2414.5718.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.11 6.69 Russia 7.336.345.116.567.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:53.53 Russia 1:53.53DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 1:01.18 Russia 1:01.181:19.45
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 46 15.18 17.76 Russia 15.1819.7917.0419.6216.61
Skewb First round 29 9.63 17.26 Russia 22.359.6314.7714.66DNF