Artem Melnikov (Артем Мельников)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019MELN01 Male 5 185

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 160 1489 5568 9.75 12.36 6885 1788 235
2x2x2 Cube 127 1266 3806 2.23 3.13 1419 480 49
4x4x4 Cube 395 2956 11184 55.49 1:02.53 10739 2795 376
3x3x3 Blindfolded 71 724 2225 2:20.76
3x3x3 One-Handed 231 1559 6050 19.64 22.43 4566 1171 164
Pyraminx 161 1209 3432 4.02 6.02 2813 962 132
Skewb 361 2655 8379 6.46 8.63 6206 1882 261
Square-1 204 1354 4368 28.29 44.91 5442 1651 262

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 1 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 10 9.75 12.77 13.109.7514.9812.3712.85
Second 9 10.15 12.36 13.1610.1515.3011.7612.17
First 15 12.66 13.93 12.8913.7512.6615.6615.15
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second 27 12.36 14.76 15.0314.8812.3616.3914.38
First 22 13.55 14.29 14.4613.5514.5813.8315.52
Kemerovo Open 2019 First 15 13.81 16.97 13.8119.4818.8616.9815.08
Mezhdurechensk Open 2019 Final 5 15.73 18.52 15.7317.6822.0618.0019.88
First 4 15.60 16.93 15.6016.1716.7417.87DNF
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second 37 19.03 21.56 20.1721.9722.5519.03DNF
First 43 15.84 22.85 21.3524.2122.9815.8425.00
2x2x2 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 3.40 3.62 3.403.574.723.883.41
Second 2 2.74 3.53 2.942.745.914.453.20
First 4 2.23 3.81 3.593.452.235.094.39
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 8 3.29 4.31 5.403.293.636.073.89
First 2 2.54 3.13 3.273.842.852.543.26
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 4 3.60 4.73 5.474.406.093.604.32
First 3 2.99 4.44 3.687.785.364.292.99
Mezhdurechensk Open 2019 Final 1 4.17 5.22 4.335.244.177.336.10
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 20 3.52 6.02 6.086.486.345.643.52
4x4x4 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Combined First 15 55.49 1:02.53 56.291:06.511:21.171:04.7855.49
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 35 1:41.48 DNF DNF1:41.48DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 6 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 4 2:20.76 DNF DNF2:20.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 6 20.59 22.92 23.8220.5928.9021.7023.23
Combined First 4 19.64 22.43 28.0119.7523.4124.1219.64
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 15 21.67 25.69 30.5221.6727.6723.6925.70
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 22 42.14 44.61 48.0742.1446.4342.5244.89
Pyraminx
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 5.55 6.02 6.285.556.805.656.14
Second 5 4.70 6.47 4.706.079.787.505.85
First 3 4.02 6.17 4.027.438.775.365.71
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 13 5.59 6.53 6.685.596.146.776.92
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 5 6.94 7.39 7.077.616.949.037.49
Mezhdurechensk Open 2019 Final 2 6.03 8.85 6.0314.4110.526.779.25
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 22 8.67 10.90 11.7511.118.6710.9510.64
Skewb
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 9 6.61 9.58 6.618.0611.639.0416.16
First 9 6.46 8.63 10.889.168.616.468.12
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 16 8.22 10.15 8.2211.5315.768.4410.48
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 11 11.38 13.59 11.3811.9516.8713.5215.31
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 22 11.49 14.22 11.4916.0317.3412.8913.74
Square-1
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Combined First 9 28.29 44.91 48.4548.3337.9550.6228.29