Semen Averin (Семён Аверин)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019AVER01 Male 8 201

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1393 8910 37433 16.56 24.23 52943 12544 2016
2x2x2 Cube 638 4392 14750 3.43 6.29 24452 6700 970
4x4x4 Cube 1795 11676 39639 2:49.59
3x3x3 One-Handed 1345 8197 31368 57.09 1:12.06 28190 7219 1253
Clock 418 2021 5748 29.54
Megaminx 880 5097 14475 5:10.54
Pyraminx 287 1945 5708 4.71 7.80 6687 2207 379
Skewb 844 5062 16381 9.42 13.02 14751 4474 703
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 First 202 21.51 26.46 26.0928.6121.5124.6729.41
Belgorod Open 2019 Second 52 26.15 28.15 27.6433.1927.5529.2626.15
First 51 20.16 25.12 20.1625.8025.6523.9029.03
Kursk Open 2019 Second 42 22.80 24.23 31.3125.0922.8022.8824.71
First 48 16.56 26.11 25.4924.6028.2416.5647.73
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 54 22.48 25.54 24.3025.9835.7822.4826.35
Belarus Nationals 2019 First 82 24.93 29.14 31.0224.9328.6433.1527.77
White City Cubing 2019 Second 55 28.77 30.62 33.1229.7834.9228.7728.96
First 58 25.62 31.35 29.8031.8725.6232.3837.34
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 284 29.08 33.79 29.0835.7030.6936.5634.98
Voronezh Open 2019 First 58 25.45 34.82 25.4531.9333.5641.5838.96
2x2x2 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 First 129 3.43 6.73 7.696.028.926.483.43
Belgorod Open 2019 First 36 5.57 6.61 6.005.975.577.857.97
Kursk Open 2019 First 30 5.40 6.29 7.886.755.405.996.12
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 37 4.62 6.46 6.564.627.479.995.36
Belarus Nationals 2019 First 39 4.64 6.59 7.416.525.844.647.66
White City Cubing 2019 First 33 5.26 6.89 6.657.187.205.266.84
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 151 4.82 7.46 5.717.184.829.4911.39
Voronezh Open 2019 First 26 4.80 6.71 7.636.944.805.5511.58
4x4x4 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 119 DNF DNFDNF
Kursk Open 2019 Combined First 34 2:49.59 DNF2:49.59
3x3x3 One-Handed
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 153 1:11.93 1:11.93DNF
Belgorod Open 2019 Combined First 32 1:04.55 1:10.281:04.55
Kursk Open 2019 Combined First 38 1:21.08 1:22.241:21.08
White City Cubing 2019 First 30 57.09 1:12.06 1:52.0657.0958.931:17.501:19.76
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 140 1:07.40 1:07.401:16.02
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined First 35 58.14 1:15.29 58.141:13.361:29.231:16.071:16.45
Clock
Kursk Open 2019 Combined Final 20 29.54 30.7229.54
Megaminx
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 30 5:10.54 DNF5:10.54
Pyraminx
MPEI Open 2019 First 80 4.71 9.23 4.718.3512.4110.219.14
Belgorod Open 2019 First 16 6.63 7.80 6.639.0211.267.726.66
Kursk Open 2019 First 15 5.26 8.14 7.289.038.418.745.26
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 19 6.01 7.83 6.017.287.989.658.24
Belarus Nationals 2019 First 42 5.49 9.82 10.6917.6110.165.498.61
White City Cubing 2019 Final 10 7.71 9.60 7.7110.209.808.8012.19
First 10 7.04 8.13 9.028.997.268.157.04
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 66 5.86 8.46 6.615.8611.077.7012.15
Voronezh Open 2019 First 31 5.45 11.40 5.459.5014.0818.5510.62
Skewb
MPEI Open 2019 First 72 11.34 13.35 13.4112.8411.3413.8014.02
Belgorod Open 2019 First 33 12.02 15.02 14.0716.4916.4114.5712.02
Kursk Open 2019 First 19 10.72 13.02 11.4013.4210.7214.2515.48
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 31 12.31 15.70 18.3513.8414.9012.3120.99
Belarus Nationals 2019 First 42 9.42 16.44 9.4219.6812.5718.7618.00
White City Cubing 2019 First 27 10.15 16.35 23.2810.1513.4920.0115.54
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 92 9.91 15.06 12.3619.9118.9613.869.91
Voronezh Open 2019 First 38 16.00 20.37 22.3620.0120.2216.0020.89