James Sehata

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2017SEHA01 Male 14 358

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1359 1824 7403 10.23 13.21 10030 2370 1733
2x2x2 Cube 408 543 1980 1.79 4.32 6551 1831 1316
4x4x4 Cube 874 1261 5589 44.48 50.36 5275 1186 830
5x5x5 Cube 825 1182 5036 1:35.12 1:42.12 4575 1072 762
3x3x3 One-Handed 851 1235 5585 18.96 25.19 7057 1484 1018
Megaminx 884 1355 5421 1:50.02 1:57.86 4968 1246 815
Pyraminx 1868 2584 10615 6.08 8.53 8536 2002 1472
Skewb 2058 2810 10320 7.09 11.26 11258 3119 2304
Square-1 634 812 2757 21.10 31.94 3397 988 767
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Lake Country Fall 2019 Second 14 11.06 13.39 11.0613.2316.5513.5813.35
First 17 12.71 13.21 13.2913.2612.7113.7713.09
Madison Summer 2019 First 19 11.84 14.22 19.9713.9713.9311.8414.77
Indiana 2019 Semi Final 29 11.91 13.59 11.9111.9713.9014.9117.88
Second 28 10.76 13.26 10.9611.0510.7619.7217.77
First 31 12.88 14.76 24.2815.6114.8612.8813.82
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Second 18 11.92 14.64 15.9211.9215.6612.9315.34
First 18 13.32 14.80 13.32DNF13.8614.5216.01
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second 49 11.55 15.55 11.5515.7115.5816.1415.36
First 34 12.19 13.62 15.5113.9912.7612.1914.10
Albany Winter 2019 Second 18 11.68 14.18 14.1514.9111.6815.5713.48
First 32 13.80 15.83 18.7917.1015.2913.8015.11
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Second 25 10.23 14.07 13.1714.8714.1810.23DNF
First 37 13.90 16.96 13.9014.0818.5219.2818.29
Coach Pigeon 2018 Second 37 14.05 14.94 14.0519.1114.6014.1916.04
First 41 11.90 15.55 19.3311.9013.3716.8816.41
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second 52 14.20 14.98 14.4214.4816.0916.0314.20
First 48 12.81 14.12 15.46DNF13.1912.8113.70
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First 20 12.01 15.57 17.8012.0120.2214.5214.38
Bulldog Cubing 2017 First 36 15.97 17.21 18.2417.0919.3216.3115.97
Heartland Championships 2017 Second 44 16.79 18.52 17.2019.0016.7922.8919.37
First 27 12.31 15.58 15.9821.3312.3116.0914.67
Cat and Mouse 2017 First 37 14.21 21.25 20.2414.2125.3521.7321.79
Dixon Spring 2017 First 68 25.14 27.72 25.7531.7232.4925.6925.14
2x2x2 Cube
Madison Summer 2019 Final 13 3.30 4.58 5.313.305.333.944.48
Indiana 2019 First 27 4.12 4.72 4.995.304.134.125.03
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined First 22 4.62 5.58 5.276.946.454.625.03
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 36 1.79 4.81 8.664.031.796.613.78
Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 15 4.40 5.76 6.364.406.00DNF4.91
First 16 3.12 4.32 3.123.169.524.415.39
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second 40 3.44 5.57 4.676.595.46DNF3.44
First 27 3.60 4.49 3.874.944.653.606.54
Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined First 43 5.61 6.27 6.306.466.055.618.32
Heartland Championships 2017 First 27 4.10 4.92 4.1010.564.275.285.22
Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First 32 5.77 6.54 6.996.655.998.515.77
4x4x4 Cube
Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First 12 44.48 52.13 56.6452.2853.1950.9344.48
Madison Summer 2019 Combined Final 13 48.10 54.72 DNF48.1054.9051.6257.64
Indiana 2019 Second 22 46.37 51.47 55.0947.9952.9846.3753.44
Combined First 23 45.98 53.21 55.3449.731:00.6745.9854.56
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 13 45.98 54.15 45.9851.971:04.3046.191:05.47
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 21 46.36 50.36 DNF46.3650.2049.1651.72
Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 14 44.51 50.78 44.5153.5548.3950.4155.74
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined First 21 52.48 59.47 1:08.8557.921:03.0257.4852.48
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First 62 1:01.21 1:18.69 1:45.181:06.421:01.211:04.47DNF
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First 17 49.28 59.86 49.2856.001:01.491:02.101:08.91
Heartland Championships 2017 Combined Final 39 1:28.84 1:40.71 1:59.411:28.841:32.481:30.232:03.42
5x5x5 Cube
Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined Final 11 1:49.75 1:52.84 1:51.431:56.101:53.251:53.831:49.75
Indiana 2019 Second 22 1:35.12 1:44.42 1:40.721:56.781:53.301:39.251:35.12
Combined First 22 1:39.87 1:42.71 1:44.261:39.871:40.441:46.861:43.44
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 9 1:38.59 1:42.12 1:44.561:38.841:38.591:42.961:54.80
Albany Winter 2019 Combined First 15 1:37.92 1:48.36 1:37.921:47.721:45.731:51.641:58.19
Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First 33 2:18.03 2:28.792:18.03
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First 50 1:55.97 2:10.21 2:56.252:12.232:18.751:59.651:55.97
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 14 2:06.41 2:09.69 2:07.712:09.542:11.812:13.372:06.41
3x3x3 One-Handed
Lake Country Fall 2019 Final 11 24.58 27.96 29.0524.5825.6529.1730.59
Combined First 12 18.96 25.19 24.0426.1025.4218.9627.78
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined First 17 25.48 28.27 35.3326.9725.4829.8727.97
Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 27 30.51 32.73 32.0630.5133.7032.7633.36
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First 44 26.78 30.44 27.2026.7836.9332.8531.27
Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined First 23 32.97 33.10 32.9733.0651.2233.1833.06
Heartland Championships 2017 Combined First 33 32.16 38.30 44.5541.9537.0735.8932.16
Megaminx
Indiana 2019 Combined First 23 1:51.44 2:02.02 2:03.321:54.422:08.311:51.442:16.46
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 27 1:55.27 1:55.272:01.67
Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 15 1:50.02 1:57.86 1:59.931:50.022:02.441:51.212:03.02
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First 34 1:56.75 2:12.50 1:56.752:05.452:15.502:16.562:23.22
Pyraminx
Indiana 2019 First 34 7.74 9.12 DNF9.689.088.617.74
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined First 27 7.79 10.94 7.79DNF8.0312.1512.64
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First 49 7.48 10.16 7.4813.6112.969.777.74
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined First 22 8.75 10.07 10.898.7511.419.2010.12
Bulldog Cubing 2017 Final 26 6.08 8.53 7.816.088.6013.219.17
Heartland Championships 2017 First 37 7.48 10.82 9.807.4813.8511.2411.42
Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First 17 8.63 9.79 14.789.1710.008.6310.20
Skewb
Heartland Championships 2017 Combined First 34 7.09 11.26 10.4614.297.0910.7412.59
Square-1
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First 22 21.10 31.94 31.3821.1031.3133.1436.03
Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined Final 22 45.86 57.25 DNF45.8648.781:10.0952.88