Luga Open 2019


Date
May 4 - 5, 2019
City
Luga, Leningradskaya oblast, Russia
Venue

Youth Sport Center

Address
Pobedy 2, Луга, Ленинградская обл., Россия, 188230
Details

In the sport hall on the first floor

Website
Luga Open 2019 website
Organizer
Vyacheslav Sizov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Competitors
83
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 90% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity.

Registration fee based on number events which you want to compete and it calculates:
350 RUB (for any three events) + 10 RUB (for any extra event). For example, if you compete only in 3x3 then you have to send 350 RUB.
If you compete in 6 events then you have to send 350 + 10x3 = 380 RUB and so on.
You can pay you registration fee these ways:
- Money transfer to a bank card which assigned to phone number 89111666996.

Use a note of payment to tell us person you paid for. After payment write down email to vyacheslavsizoff@yandex.ru. Also you can use this email to ask any question about payment.

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности.

Стоимость участия зависит от количества выбранных дисциплин, и складывается из:
350 рублей (3 любых дисциплины) + 10 рублей (за каждую дополнительную дисциплину). Например, если вы участвуете только в 3х3 Cube, то оплачиваете 350 рублей.
Если же вы собираете 6 дисциплин, то 350 + 30 = 380 рублей, и так далее.
Оплатить участие в соревновании можно следующими способами:
- На карту Сбербанка, привязанную к номеру телефона 8-911-166-69-96. Зарегистрирована на Вячеслава Сергеевича С.

При оплате обязательно пишите в примечаниях, за кого оплачиваете, иначе ваша заявка не будет принята. После оплаты обязательно сообщите об этом организаторам — vyacheslavsizoff@yandex.ru.

Получить другие реквизиты или задать вопрос по оплате можно по почте vyacheslavsizoff@yandex.ru.

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.89 11.51 Russia 8.8912.4012.1210.8111.60
Second 7 10.30 12.06 Russia 12.9912.0511.1313.5510.30
First 3 8.43 10.39 Russia 11.449.8111.518.439.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.79 2.83 Russia 3.111.791.816.023.57
Second 1 2.15 2.89 Russia 7.453.572.422.672.15
First 3 2.22 3.25 Russia DNF3.853.332.562.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.10 50.61 Russia 52.9051.3549.4451.0543.10
Combined First 7 47.21 48.88 Russia 50.4047.9647.2148.2954.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 Russia 24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.02 21.97 Russia 20.0220.6122.7122.6024.07
Second 5 18.20 21.37 Russia 18.2024.7921.4120.6322.06
Combined First 4 19.13 20.38 Russia 19.7823.9719.1320.4420.92
Clock Final 3 11.34 13.40 Russia DNF11.3413.2114.2312.77
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.09 1:13.62 Russia 1:16.681:05.091:10.421:16.241:14.20
Combined First 3 1:04.90 1:13.70 Russia 1:04.901:18.091:10.731:23.291:12.28
Pyraminx Final 1 4.13 4.96 Russia 5.464.894.135.754.54
First 1 3.91 5.42 Russia 5.886.523.914.785.59
Skewb Final 1 2.56 3.60 Russia 2.564.215.593.113.47
First 2 3.25 4.99 Russia 4.843.254.415.715.76

Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 18.69 21.11 Russia 22.4624.5520.9618.6919.92
First 25 17.48 18.96 Russia 18.9418.2719.6722.8917.48
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.86 6.07 Russia 7.926.265.806.144.86
First 13 3.74 5.11 Russia 6.334.283.744.736.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 2:05.39 Russia 2:05.392:14.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 36.20 49.07 Russia 49.8845.4751.861:30.1236.20
Megaminx Final 11 2:32.38 DNF Russia 2:51.64DNF2:46.71DNF2:32.38
Combined First 12 2:25.95 2:56.94 Russia 2:59.252:25.953:10.533:22.192:41.04
Pyraminx First 15 7.05 10.10 Russia 11.3711.927.059.569.36
Skewb Final 3 3.14 5.22 Russia 3.145.174.935.565.55
First 3 4.98 5.33 Russia 5.734.984.995.287.15

Aleksey Mastrakov (Алексей Мастраков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 48.27 1:00.40 Russia 1:03.2751.7448.271:06.202:09.93
2x2x2 Cube First 63 16.15 32.64 Russia DNF20.7651.8625.3116.15

Alexander Luniushkin (Александр Лунюшкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.19 21.46 Russia 25.4820.4218.1925.0918.88
First 28 18.78 21.19 Russia 18.9422.5439.7122.0918.78
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 4.76 6.05 Russia 7.595.086.836.244.76
First 24 5.30 6.88 Russia 5.307.616.846.197.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:41.98 Russia 2:00.741:41.98
Pyraminx First 20 9.19 11.69 Russia 14.8910.7012.5311.849.19

Alexander Pogorelov (Александр Погорелов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.00 16.20 Russia 17.6815.2323.9215.6814.00
First 23 16.94 18.38 Russia 19.8317.8525.1517.4616.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 2.48 6.19 Russia 6.835.842.486.626.12
First 25 5.53 6.88 Russia 8.745.837.625.537.18
Pyraminx Final 10 8.50 9.94 Russia 12.5310.4610.378.998.50
First 11 6.51 9.52 Russia 8.116.5111.66DNF8.80

Alexey Podolskiy (Алексей Подольский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 41.98 46.64 Russia 47.5241.9846.0648.5846.35
2x2x2 Cube First 57 10.79 16.90 Russia 10.7915.2034.7120.1515.35
Megaminx Combined First 18 5:46.78 Russia 7:41.755:46.78

Anastasia Aleksandrova (Анастасия Александрова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 50 20.71 32.74 Russia 1:20.8933.5120.7130.3534.36

Anastasia Gubanova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.49 15.50 Russia 14.6716.1116.9015.7314.49
First 14 14.23 15.13 Russia 14.2614.2316.1017.0215.03
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.04 6.74 Russia 6.976.846.428.074.04
First 29 3.78 7.38 Russia 3.788.205.278.6611.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:23.02 Russia 1:30.631:23.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 21.96 29.89 Russia 41.3338.0325.7325.9021.96
Combined First 7 21.71 23.38 Russia 22.3222.4921.7132.9525.33
Clock Final 15 26.80 35.85 Russia 36.061:24.6438.3833.1026.80
Megaminx Combined First 14 3:44.10 Russia 3:44.963:44.10
Pyraminx First 33 9.89 14.84 Russia 29.119.8914.0317.9712.53
Skewb First 28 20.52 25.85 Russia 24.7720.5231.1821.59DNF

Anastasia Yevdokimova (Анастасия Евдокимова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 1:00.85 1:09.39 Russia 1:15.761:00.851:10.881:01.521:47.37

Anatoliy Petrov (Анатолий Петров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 38.96 49.18 Russia 58.761:22.6238.9643.2945.48

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.22 17.46 Russia 17.9414.2226.3515.7218.73
Second 10 11.21 12.87 Russia 14.0213.2213.0812.3011.21
First 20 15.10 16.99 Russia 17.4617.0115.1016.6017.35
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 4.02 8.78 Russia 4.029.018.888.44DNF
First 14 4.15 5.37 Russia 4.156.445.505.345.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:41.72 Russia 1:41.721:48.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 39.41 45.55 Russia 46.0945.5639.4144.991:03.64
Pyraminx First 21 11.63 11.97 Russia 11.6318.6912.3311.7911.80
Skewb First 20 11.76 16.05 Russia 11.7615.4817.5116.2516.43

Andrey Kuharenko (Андрей Кухаренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 27.86 35.23 Russia 32.4037.1327.8639.4036.15
2x2x2 Cube First 51 10.29 14.50 Russia 17.1011.6010.2914.8017.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Russia DNFDNS

Andrey Maneshin (Андрей Манешин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 27.69 37.44 Russia 28.3641.2447.3027.6942.72
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.85 7.28 Russia 9.564.857.268.326.27
First 28 6.00 7.36 Russia 6.006.567.1510.678.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 2:40.59 Russia 2:40.592:41.58
Pyraminx First 30 9.87 13.53 Russia 14.6514.4812.3613.759.87

Anton Ananyev (Антон Ананьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 30.11 35.47 Russia 30.1133.1537.9835.2739.61
2x2x2 Cube First 48 8.87 13.74 Russia 15.1112.4018.328.8713.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 2:27.65 Russia 2:27.652:35.16
Skewb First 26 12.15 24.14 Russia 23.0012.1520.0939.6729.32

Anton Reutov (Антон Реутов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 21.80 25.23 Russia 24.3121.8030.4422.8228.57
First 26 18.15 20.62 Russia 21.8918.1521.0520.3720.44
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.36 8.25 Russia 10.296.586.367.8712.21
Megaminx Final 7 1:30.94 1:48.36 Russia 2:05.531:30.941:42.64DNF1:36.90
Combined First 6 1:24.14 1:36.24 Russia 1:39.321:36.381:24.141:33.031:45.10
Pyraminx First 16 7.85 10.10 Russia 13.088.1410.6911.487.85

Arseny Parotikov (Арсений Паротиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.53 25.76 Russia 23.6129.7027.0318.5326.65
First 32 22.93 25.02 Russia 27.2024.1222.9328.2523.73
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.35 8.57 Russia 5.357.3713.668.0610.29
Pyraminx First 47 18.22 25.11 Russia 22.6333.9618.2221.1231.59
Skewb First 16 14.59 15.33 Russia 16.0114.9614.5915.0316.17

Artem Aleksandrov (Артём Александров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 46.32 52.68 Russia 57.4151.3046.321:17.0749.33
2x2x2 Cube First 53 13.65 14.99 Russia 13.6514.9413.99DNF16.03
Pyraminx First 40 15.63 17.81 Russia 17.9416.1515.6319.3419.49

Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.62 16.14 Russia 16.7117.6712.6215.8015.90
First 18 12.28 16.62 Russia 14.0112.2817.6918.16DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.32 4.62 Russia 4.782.997.452.326.10
Second 11 3.44 5.15 Russia 3.446.227.304.474.76
First 10 3.19 4.41 Russia 3.224.288.463.195.73
Pyraminx First 35 6.78 15.09 Russia 10.586.78DNF13.3121.39
Skewb Final 12 7.24 12.87 Russia 7.2413.6212.8313.3312.44
First 10 9.17 10.60 Russia 11.1127.729.6611.049.17

Artemii Simonov (Артемий Симонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.20 22.61 Russia 25.8122.1624.4421.2217.20
First 29 20.62 22.92 Russia 26.0823.1720.6223.5622.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.67 6.09 Russia 4.976.753.677.296.54
First 31 4.72 7.43 Russia 7.004.727.907.387.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 45.48 52.06 Russia 45.4847.771:01.0747.33DNF
Pyraminx First 18 7.82 10.82 Russia 11.147.8213.2110.7410.57

Artur Aleksandrov (Артур Александров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 1:31.11 2:30.23 Russia 3:20.902:09.552:26.891:31.112:54.26
Pyraminx First 54 22.49 39.83 Russia 25.561:02.3822.4931.561:27.99

Avrora Aleksandrova (Аврора Александрова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 1:22.07 1:36.94 Russia 1:22.071:27.771:50.161:32.89DNF
Pyraminx First 51 26.68 33.70 Russia 36.3826.6837.1152.9827.62

Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.34 17.48 Russia 19.7316.3418.5516.3417.54
First 15 13.59 15.62 Russia 16.1318.0515.6113.5915.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.43 6.20 Russia 6.537.013.439.755.07
First 20 5.27 6.39 Russia 5.447.496.565.277.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:17.89 1:24.60 Russia 1:17.891:33.491:31.451:20.181:22.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:56.41 Russia 3:41.382:56.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 28.51 33.43 Russia 31.9128.5139.8135.1333.25
Clock Final 17 36.05 54.08 Russia 59.7143.6758.851:00.9836.05
Pyraminx Final 4 6.31 7.01 Russia 7.306.856.316.8812.81
First 3 5.43 6.82 Russia 11.975.436.438.165.87
Skewb First 19 12.84 15.91 Russia 16.9519.5012.8415.6715.12

Daniil Pavlovich (Даниил Павлович) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.49 18.66 Russia 16.9530.1720.0614.4918.98
First 21 13.21 17.30 Russia 17.9913.21DNF14.5319.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.03 7.47 Russia 9.248.435.038.145.84
First 21 6.07 6.55 Russia 8.006.077.116.316.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 25.24 34.02 Russia 38.8531.6331.5725.2450.68

Denis Karev (Денис Карьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 26.10 35.05 Russia 44.8238.9637.5528.6526.10
First 33 22.00 25.33 Russia 22.6429.2222.0032.9524.12
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 7.90 9.12 Russia 8.8310.587.908.639.90
First 30 3.90 7.39 Russia 6.498.183.9010.797.49
Pyraminx First 24 10.44 12.77 Russia 14.9517.0510.4412.4010.95
Skewb First 21 8.75 16.31 Russia 19.3212.178.7517.4324.43

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.62 21.75 Russia 20.7225.4822.1218.6222.40
First 31 22.34 24.96 Russia 22.3422.6127.2425.02DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.62 8.39 Russia 7.5311.095.626.5415.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:47.57 Russia 1:47.57DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 3:33.23 Russia 3:45.573:33.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:13.32 DNF Russia DNF6:13.32DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 52 Russia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 46.44 1:01.94 Russia 58.511:06.611:25.1346.441:00.69
Clock Final 14 23.72 26.95 Russia 27.1836.2229.4424.2423.72
Megaminx Combined First 16 4:21.44 Russia 4:35.294:21.44
Pyraminx First 27 10.06 13.36 Russia 17.3712.1211.3810.0616.58
Skewb First 23 18.03 19.88 Russia 21.1120.2318.0322.5518.29
Square-1 Combined Final 9 51.40 1:06.97 Russia 53.111:13.231:14.561:26.6351.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 33:38 Russia 3/4 33:38

Dmitriy Kolesnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 38.02 45.29 Russia 55.7149.1039.4438.0247.32
2x2x2 Cube First 59 9.45 22.67 Russia 39.3519.1632.7716.099.45
Pyraminx First 38 11.92 16.65 Russia 20.5817.2731.3011.9212.09

Dmitriy Rubin (Дмитрий Рубин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 40.91 57.15 Russia 1:34.741:02.0157.8640.9151.58
2x2x2 Cube First 58 12.85 21.26 Russia DNF24.6218.2512.8520.90

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.04 8.67 Russia 9.238.527.048.578.92
Second 1 7.84 8.86 Russia 8.847.8411.448.199.55
First 1 7.34 8.41 Russia 8.259.377.607.349.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.52 3.63 Russia 2.523.32DNF3.424.14
Second 2 2.46 2.96 Russia 2.732.712.464.023.43
First 1 1.75 2.93 Russia 1.753.322.973.122.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.14 37.52 Russia 39.5834.7539.6232.1438.22
Combined First 1 33.96 38.00 Russia 53.8033.9637.8840.4135.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:12.68 1:16.18 Russia 1:23.481:15.701:14.571:18.261:12.68
Combined First 3 1:05.38 1:14.11 Russia 1:09.751:05.381:13.601:30.041:18.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.06 13.66 Russia 15.6713.9413.0613.6913.34
Second 1 13.48 14.83 Russia 14.7215.6716.6913.4814.11
Combined First 1 12.66 15.15 Russia 13.8812.6616.3815.1816.97
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:11.01 Russia 1:11.01DNF

Egor Tikhonov (Егор Тихонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 1:07.68 1:42.57 Russia 1:53.711:07.681:36.652:55.941:37.34

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.90 15.61 Russia 13.9112.9019.1216.1116.80
First 19 13.35 16.66 Russia 17.7416.8215.4113.35DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 3.43 7.18 Russia 7.577.403.438.256.56
First 23 3.36 6.72 Russia 3.364.77DNF9.126.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:29.39 Russia 1:34.071:29.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:22.53 2:36.82 Russia 2:35.532:49.562:28.332:22.532:46.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 25.34 27.92 Russia 28.9327.0932.5025.3427.75
Combined First 13 25.23 30.97 Russia 31.7831.8425.2329.2832.38
Clock Final 9 20.52 24.00 Russia 24.2120.5225.0927.5622.69
Megaminx Final 9 2:07.66 2:26.74 Russia 2:17.852:53.112:35.182:27.182:07.66
Combined First 11 2:20.77 2:41.24 Russia 2:46.462:40.532:20.772:36.732:55.28
Pyraminx First 13 7.85 9.67 Russia 10.4614.2010.018.537.85
Skewb First 13 8.75 12.59 Russia 10.0513.158.7514.5615.73

Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.58 13.91 Russia 14.9012.9413.8916.6211.58
Second 6 10.79 11.39 Russia 10.7911.2812.0714.8510.83
First 10 11.85 14.16 Russia 14.0211.85DNF12.5715.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.64 3.56 Russia 3.414.362.645.102.90
Second 3 2.60 3.26 Russia 3.372.603.203.503.21
First 9 2.70 4.22 Russia 5.482.703.493.686.64

Evgeniy Mazhara - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.96 11.29 Russia 10.9112.2610.719.9615.01
Second 9 10.28 12.45 Russia 13.5113.0710.7810.2816.58
First 13 12.45 15.08 Russia 12.4812.4518.0114.74DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.40 4.32 Russia 4.843.455.454.663.40
Second 6 3.22 4.47 Russia 3.224.293.555.576.63
First 5 2.81 4.00 Russia 4.533.653.812.815.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.09 52.37 Russia 1:21.4359.5445.0950.4747.09
Combined First 5 41.40 46.06 Russia 41.4041.9952.2443.95DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:27.89 1:36.66 Russia 1:44.442:01.471:27.891:31.201:34.33
Combined First 6 1:31.62 1:38.92 Russia 1:40.681:38.001:38.091:49.731:31.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:47.74 DNF Russia DNF6:47.74DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.12 22.37 Russia 21.33DNF22.9422.8420.12
Second 3 15.73 19.42 Russia 21.8817.2523.0119.1315.73
Combined First 3 17.77 19.92 Russia 23.3219.7017.7721.0019.06
Clock Final 6 14.67 18.38 Russia 18.2724.0019.6217.2414.67
Megaminx Combined First 8 1:37.67 1:52.96 Russia 1:57.201:47.781:55.741:55.361:37.67
Pyraminx Final 6 6.85 8.12 Russia 6.857.369.047.95DNF
First 4 4.64 6.86 Russia 7.244.646.328.657.03
Skewb Final 6 5.25 7.72 Russia 5.257.767.138.288.29
First 6 4.97 8.60 Russia 7.588.924.979.849.31
Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.36 42.17 Russia DNF29.6752.3844.4528.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 16:51 Russia 2/2 16:51

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.10 10.84 Kazakhstan 10.5812.3810.5410.1011.40
Second 2 7.81 8.95 Kazakhstan 9.099.2712.638.497.81
First 2 9.22 9.75 Kazakhstan 10.089.509.229.6810.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52 2.75 NR Kazakhstan 2.972.582.523.172.71
Second 4 3.08 3.79 Kazakhstan 3.153.084.84DNF3.39
First 2 2.75 3.16 Kazakhstan 2.752.763.574.273.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.18 38.95 Kazakhstan 41.2238.3138.1838.9939.56
Combined First 3 35.97 40.71 Kazakhstan 39.5144.9035.9739.9142.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.51 1:13.26 Kazakhstan 1:14.521:13.241:14.381:12.151:01.51
Combined First 2 1:04.71 1:10.66 Kazakhstan 1:21.811:04.711:13.601:06.211:12.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:42.37 2:22.09 Kazakhstan 3:09.102:14.791:42.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Kazakhstan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.11 17.69 Kazakhstan 13.1118.2116.0137.7118.84
Second 2 13.71 17.98 Kazakhstan 19.1013.7116.1820.0118.67
Combined First 2 15.61 17.93 Kazakhstan 18.5717.9615.6117.2720.76
Clock Final 5 13.88 15.38 Kazakhstan 18.0216.5014.5515.1013.88
Megaminx Final 6 1:35.81 1:45.21 Kazakhstan 1:56.031:35.812:07.041:39.361:40.24
Combined First 7 1:27.64 1:38.41 Kazakhstan 2:00.801:36.961:33.831:27.641:44.45
Pyraminx Final 3 5.24 6.49 Kazakhstan 6.246.247.005.248.45
First 6 4.01 7.08 Kazakhstan 7.854.019.356.936.45
Skewb Final 5 3.36 6.96 Kazakhstan 3.368.986.105.8010.65
First 5 6.53 7.92 Kazakhstan 7.968.036.537.779.22
Square-1 Combined Final 6 30.19 36.26 Kazakhstan 35.0753.2636.9236.7830.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/5 28:26 Kazakhstan 5/5 28:26

Georgii Isanov (Георгий Исанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:08.81 1:10.89 Russia 1:11.991:09.321:22.651:08.811:11.36
Combined First 13 1:12.68 1:13.81 Russia 1:13.021:33.541:14.841:13.581:12.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:39.57 1:53.68 Russia 1:51.661:55.201:54.171:39.572:02.81
Combined First 8 1:33.78 1:47.18 Russia 1:47.931:50.642:00.201:42.961:33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 32.05 42.11 Russia 59.3946.0440.4139.8732.05

Georgii Margishvili (Георгий Маргишвили) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 58.00 1:03.97 Russia 1:00.6458.001:09.341:01.931:14.30
2x2x2 Cube First 55 7.38 16.03 Russia 24.3315.847.3817.1115.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 41 14.40 18.10 Russia 20.4919.3414.4018.3416.63
Skewb First 24 15.34 19.98 Russia 15.3420.3619.9025.8419.67

Georgiy Sabo (Георгий Сабо) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 23.12 24.40 Russia 26.5627.0723.1223.4923.14
First 39 21.09 29.26 Russia DNF21.0929.8330.0127.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 8.78 DNF Russia 11.238.78DNF9.48DNF
First 32 5.76 7.65 Russia 5.767.779.206.708.48

Iaroslav Bakhturin (Ярослав Бахтурин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 20.63 42.10 Russia 1:01.7020.6339.4345.6141.25
2x2x2 Cube First 44 9.89 11.30 Russia 12.7910.8811.369.8911.65
Pyraminx First 43 13.28 18.56 Russia 13.2819.4021.3214.9723.05

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.70 11.77 Belarus 10.7012.2211.4812.3111.62
Second 5 9.40 10.99 Belarus 10.729.4012.2512.2110.03
First 5 10.78 12.06 Belarus 11.8011.3810.7814.3313.00
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.13 5.58 Belarus 5.405.136.095.256.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 51.97 55.79 Belarus 52.2855.1759.9351.971:00.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:51.30 2:06.43 Belarus 2:22.792:23.431:56.631:51.301:59.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:10.65 DNF Belarus DNF5:10.65DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 34.80 44.14 Belarus 39.6234.8047.351:04.4645.45
Clock Final 1 6.92 9.98 Belarus 7.816.92DNF8.6413.50
Megaminx Combined First 10 2:17.17 2:30.28 Belarus 2:30.142:53.482:36.192:17.172:24.52

Iuliia Gryzlova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 1:42.84 2:05.83 Russia DNF2:36.051:42.841:55.731:45.72
Pyraminx First 56 43.24 DNF Russia DNFDNF43.2445.3950.66

Iuliia Mikhailova (Юлия Михайлова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 1:27.58 2:20.21 Russia 1:54.671:40.34DNF1:27.583:25.62
2x2x2 Cube First 60 16.60 22.77 Russia 17.6016.6027.5023.2227.66
Pyraminx First 52 26.01 33.99 Russia 29.9043.3934.5226.0137.54

Kirill Afonin (Кирилл Афонин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 24.31 28.24 Russia 24.3136.1326.1133.7424.86
First 36 24.88 27.54 Russia 27.7032.8624.8825.8929.02
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.36 8.83 Russia 8.686.54DNF6.3611.26

Ksenia Solodovnikova (Ксения Солодовникова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 1:16.75 1:28.61 Russia 2:01.091:26.811:37.481:21.531:16.75
2x2x2 Cube First 61 18.85 23.03 Russia 47.5718.8526.0919.8623.15
Pyraminx First 53 18.58 34.38 Russia DNF37.8724.1618.5841.11

Maksim Salakhov (Максим Салахов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 30.41 35.43 Russia 34.4240.5232.0430.4139.84
2x2x2 Cube First 46 10.72 12.92 Russia 27.1210.7211.2714.0513.44
Pyraminx First 31 12.16 13.56 Russia 12.1612.1816.0212.4717.65

Maria Gryzlova (Мария Грызлова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 2:04.48 3:30.43 Russia 4:16.953:49.193:51.822:04.482:50.28
Pyraminx First 55 42.47 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:23.9042.47

Matvei Kuznetsov (Матвей Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.99 17.76 Russia 22.9116.6020.2816.3915.99
First 24 12.89 18.46 Russia 20.3712.8923.5415.5119.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 5.99 6.45 Russia 6.106.725.998.886.54
First 22 3.02 6.64 Russia 3.025.816.568.807.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:48.28 Russia 1:53.231:48.28
Pyraminx First 17 9.08 10.41 Russia 12.4010.539.0811.029.68
Skewb First 15 10.60 15.00 Russia 10.6016.7713.0015.2217.98

Matvei Lagernyi - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 32.15 50.88 Russia 1:03.7354.8845.8751.8932.15
2x2x2 Cube First 41 6.88 9.33 Russia 10.0510.8316.457.126.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 2:16.13 Russia 2:51.402:16.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 4:55.46 Russia 5:52.704:55.46
Clock Final 11 20.44 25.20 Russia 23.2229.7839.9220.4422.59
Pyraminx First 25 7.61 12.83 Russia 13.8213.4512.4812.557.61
Skewb First 22 12.56 16.68 Russia 17.3415.2012.56DNF17.50
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:37.71 Russia 1:37.71DNF

Maxim Biryulin (Максим Бирюлин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 39.73 58.52 Russia 1:05.881:11.6757.2339.7352.45
2x2x2 Cube First 47 9.12 13.09 Russia 9.1211.7019.3314.7112.85
Pyraminx First 44 13.70 18.58 Russia 20.7713.7019.2917.6318.81
Skewb First 31 27.22 28.84 Russia 29.4327.2232.3528.9728.13

Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.82 12.60 Russia 11.8212.9012.8412.05DNF
Second 8 10.97 12.07 Russia 10.9711.2114.0712.9012.09
First 7 11.21 12.61 Russia 14.7112.2113.5012.1211.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.68 4.60 Russia 5.523.042.689.295.24
Second 7 3.54 4.83 Russia 4.815.545.233.544.46
First 7 3.72 4.16 Russia 4.993.723.754.024.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.08 1:04.19 Russia 1:06.6153.081:06.661:06.2259.73
Combined First 12 52.71 1:03.75 Russia 1:07.1352.711:05.181:12.6358.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:16.26 2:33.51 Russia 2:16.262:28.352:34.722:37.452:45.26
Combined First 12 2:25.07 2:31.95 Russia 2:25.532:43.842:28.842:41.472:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 19.94 26.97 Russia 19.9431.8333.3327.1921.89
Combined First 12 22.76 25.98 Russia 29.0225.8931.1523.0222.76
Megaminx Final 8 1:59.20 2:17.20 Russia 2:07.122:15.902:38.932:28.571:59.20
Combined First 9 2:00.51 2:13.94 Russia 2:00.512:07.982:33.262:22.392:11.45
Pyraminx Final 5 5.86 7.74 Russia 8.266.965.869.257.99
First 7 5.43 7.15 Russia 6.585.609.27DNF5.43
Skewb Final 11 4.95 10.92 Russia 4.9514.9412.737.9812.04
First 8 8.15 8.94 Russia 15.908.158.649.378.82

Mikhail Kuzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.08 12.52 Russia 11.3313.0413.2011.0813.63
Second 11 11.75 12.98 Russia 13.4011.7513.8512.4713.08
First 8 11.49 13.52 Russia 13.5511.4912.82DNF14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 3.93 6.95 Russia 9.545.13DNF3.936.18
First 8 2.63 4.17 Russia 3.385.245.042.634.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.22 40.88 Russia 39.2242.8740.3243.0039.45
Combined First 4 38.40 43.22 Russia 42.9243.6145.5343.1438.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.44 1:32.20 Russia 1:26.971:34.931:34.711:18.441:42.64
Combined First 4 1:22.68 1:26.37 Russia 1:24.171:22.681:29.981:24.951:31.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.22 30.76 Russia 19.2239.26DNF30.4422.57
Second 8 22.07 25.47 Russia 37.8727.4925.3923.5422.07
Combined First 6 15.80 21.24 Russia 22.5720.7623.8120.3915.80
Clock Final 2 9.95 10.50 Russia 11.0110.2011.4310.289.95
Megaminx Final 4 1:08.65 1:34.24 Russia 1:55.441:40.111:26.901:08.651:35.72
Combined First 4 1:15.38 1:22.83 Russia 1:57.621:17.501:15.381:17.261:33.74
Pyraminx Final 8 5.47 8.87 Russia 5.478.9411.5910.367.31
First 2 3.90 6.42 Russia 6.565.217.483.90DNF
Skewb Final 2 2.61 3.79 Russia 2.613.463.894.024.54
First 1 2.09 4.41 Russia 3.134.882.095.228.81
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.18 28.66 Russia 29.6124.1837.6128.5527.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 26:37 Russia 3/3 26:37

Mukhammadali Abdukunduzov (Мухаммадали Абдукундузов) - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 18.74 24.91 Uzbekistan 25.6823.9831.3118.7425.07
First 35 26.44 27.18 Uzbekistan 27.0226.4428.1427.5626.95
Pyraminx First 28 8.07 13.46 Uzbekistan 8.0715.2013.4016.2411.79
Skewb First 27 18.22 25.48 Uzbekistan 27.6018.2219.8728.9832.34

Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.14 18.53 Russia 25.3819.4517.6816.1418.47
First 22 15.69 17.30 Russia 16.4115.6919.2516.9418.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.71 5.55 Russia 6.215.474.716.684.96
Second 12 4.43 5.23 Russia 4.625.765.815.314.43
First 6 2.56 4.14 Russia 4.064.574.672.563.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:20.10 Russia 1:22.841:20.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 35.22 43.84 Russia 37.2335.2249.9544.3453.69
Pyraminx Final 7 6.35 8.77 Russia 8.796.359.199.288.34
First 10 6.10 8.58 Russia 9.2110.056.829.716.10
Skewb First 14 8.96 14.60 Russia 8.9615.449.2119.3319.14

Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.62 10.87 Russia 9.6211.4110.9611.6310.25
Second 4 9.49 10.98 Russia 9.9111.5711.459.49DNF
First 6 11.19 12.53 Russia 11.1914.5814.4111.2011.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.54 3.67 Russia 4.354.062.548.042.59
Second 10 3.12 5.11 Russia 3.91DNF3.124.127.31
First 4 2.92 3.63 Russia 3.432.924.083.387.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.44 1:06.04 Russia 1:01.1450.441:11.961:19.121:05.02
Combined First 9 49.44 55.94 Russia 50.2154.1849.441:11.571:03.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.15 1:37.03 Russia 1:40.461:23.151:34.481:44.301:36.15
Combined First 7 1:42.86 1:46.17 Russia 1:43.611:50.361:44.531:42.861:53.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.28 27.56 Russia 27.7829.6622.2828.0226.88
Second 6 19.75 24.28 Russia 24.9319.7525.1225.0322.88
Combined First 10 23.02 23.99 Russia 23.8023.5523.0224.6124.78
Megaminx Final 1 51.14 1:00.94 Russia 53.3751.141:12.141:02.051:07.39
Combined First 1 58.05 1:03.35 Russia 1:06.8358.7358.051:04.491:10.72
Pyraminx First 23 5.72 12.31 Russia 10.505.7215.4011.3715.07

Nikita Tikhomirov (Никита Тихомиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 34.60 41.11 Russia 36.2638.9134.60DNF48.16
2x2x2 Cube First 37 7.73 8.50 Russia 8.3715.117.738.968.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 17 5:06.19 Russia 5:06.195:14.63
Pyraminx First 36 11.00 15.96 Russia 19.0115.8211.0023.0413.04
Skewb First 29 13.91 25.87 Russia 26.3322.2713.9141.6529.00

Nikita Yudin (Никита Юдин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 30.91 41.03 Russia 30.9157.8340.8939.5542.64
2x2x2 Cube First 43 8.55 10.83 Russia 13.148.7411.088.5512.66
Pyraminx First 22 9.76 12.04 Russia 14.629.7613.7011.9910.42

Nikolay Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.40 13.57 Russia 12.9416.7114.7912.4012.98
Second 12 10.76 13.97 Russia 12.5214.2410.7615.4915.16
First 12 12.09 14.80 Russia 13.2612.0915.6115.5419.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.33 4.99 Russia 5.604.335.025.394.56
Second 8 3.97 4.83 Russia 4.075.373.978.515.05
First 12 4.06 4.78 Russia 4.845.004.064.514.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.91 49.78 Russia 49.7050.4851.0946.9149.16
Combined First 6 43.64 47.61 Russia 52.1554.6243.6444.7645.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:32.26 1:33.83 Russia 1:35.221:32.621:33.651:40.521:32.26
Combined First 5 1:29.90 1:31.92 Russia 1:34.521:29.901:35.191:30.361:30.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Russia 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 9 21.50 26.25 Russia 25.8221.5028.7824.1531.60
Combined First 8 21.75 23.53 Russia 26.6824.0121.7521.8024.78
Clock Final 4 11.76 14.17 Russia 14.6911.7613.6520.1114.18
Megaminx Final 2 1:03.28 1:06.86 Russia 1:07.701:08.951:03.281:03.941:16.74
Combined First 2 59.67 1:12.03 Russia 1:09.261:18.611:15.5659.671:11.26
Pyraminx Final 9 5.39 9.77 Russia 5.3910.0010.159.16DNF
First 8 7.06 7.77 Russia 7.298.488.217.067.80
Skewb Final 10 4.35 10.02 Russia 4.3511.327.9010.8312.35
First 4 5.78 7.29 Russia 8.745.786.138.507.23
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.45 33.02 Russia 25.4533.1639.6537.8828.03

Olesya Korobkina (Олеся Коробкина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 42 15.90 18.49 Russia 19.9921.1118.5615.9016.92

Pavel Kamayev (Павел Камаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 34.63 45.35 Russia 41.6755.4850.4834.6343.89
2x2x2 Cube First 54 11.76 15.10 Russia 26.2511.7616.9912.1616.16
Pyraminx First 37 12.56 16.46 Russia 18.9116.8417.3515.1912.56

Pavel Kostyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 29.95 30.79 Russia 30.9729.9531.1932.4730.22
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.85 9.75 Russia 11.447.2713.006.8510.53
Clock Final 12 20.17 25.29 Russia 29.5320.1724.54DNF21.81
Pyraminx First 32 11.67 13.79 Russia 16.7413.9513.5311.6713.89
Skewb Final 8 5.44 9.22 Russia 5.449.099.918.6510.04
First 11 6.68 10.85 Russia 10.7510.786.6811.0111.59

Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 14.82 16.00 Russia 16.6216.8815.4915.8914.82
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.49 5.42 Russia 8.765.425.114.495.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.93 1:01.28 Russia 1:04.511:05.5852.931:05.0354.29
Combined First 10 52.54 58.06 Russia 57.70DNF52.5455.371:01.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.14 2:03.20 Russia 2:03.622:03.82DNF2:02.151:50.14
Combined First 10 1:47.06 1:59.36 Russia 2:10.381:52.881:47.061:54.832:13.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.86 25.49 Russia DNF25.8617.8622.6827.94
Second 7 21.80 24.80 Russia 25.6521.8025.4523.3131.09
Combined First 9 19.70 23.83 Russia 24.6825.5423.4523.3619.70
Clock Final 7 18.74 22.79 Russia 28.9823.4918.7421.0423.84
Megaminx Final 5 1:27.91 1:35.51 Russia 1:30.151:33.201:43.181:27.911:52.92
Combined First 5 1:20.49 1:32.79 Russia 1:46.401:20.491:29.961:39.351:29.07
Pyraminx First 14 8.44 10.03 Russia 8.449.5811.2213.349.29
Square-1 Combined Final 8 35.00 1:04.37 Russia 35.0058.02DNF57.761:17.33

Pavel Kuznetsov (Павел Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 16.08 17.85 Russia 17.0416.0819.6219.5316.97
First 11 13.38 14.75 Russia 15.2813.3819.6015.2113.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 4.62 6.25 Russia 6.237.996.575.954.62
First 19 5.17 6.26 Russia 5.176.016.396.387.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:42.52 Russia 2:29.621:42.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 34.67 47.54 Russia 1:06.2938.8734.6746.1957.56
Pyraminx First 34 10.77 15.03 Russia DNF17.8810.7712.0015.20

Polina Korobkina (Полина Коробкина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 36.51 42.88 Russia 49.2143.6436.5145.9039.10
2x2x2 Cube First 49 10.66 14.05 Russia 10.6614.6315.1213.6813.83
Pyraminx First 29 8.37 13.52 Russia 16.988.5415.038.3717.31
Skewb First 17 13.43 15.64 Russia 13.4315.7317.6415.4115.78

Renata Gonso (Рената Гонсо) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 1:29.17 1:34.58 Russia 1:39.961:30.461:29.171:33.331:40.84
2x2x2 Cube First 65 20.30 1:04.47 Russia 1:25.7720.301:07.781:01.861:03.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 6:50.04 Russia DNF6:50.04
Megaminx Combined First 19 7:05.86 Russia 7:33.427:05.86
Pyraminx First 48 17.75 25.48 Russia 33.6917.7524.181:04.7718.57
Skewb First 34 40.17 54.22 Russia 1:14.9641.411:00.6140.171:00.64

Roman Kostyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 20.23 24.29 Russia 33.4224.5325.5520.2322.79
First 34 21.34 25.37 Russia 21.3421.6332.0632.3522.42
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 6.19 7.42 Russia 8.867.348.486.436.19
First 33 5.71 7.86 Russia 6.249.145.718.2015.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:06.86 1:14.24 Russia 1:19.281:10.071:18.341:14.311:06.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:31.79 2:48.72 Russia 2:57.802:47.943:06.542:40.422:31.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Skewb Final 9 5.11 9.88 Russia 5.118.8714.478.8611.91
First 12 10.46 11.70 Russia 13.1211.3810.6010.4614.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/5 32:16 Russia 3/5 32:16

Sergei Korobkin (Сергей Коробкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 36.02 40.91 Russia 44.8336.0238.9951.8338.92
2x2x2 Cube First 52 10.39 14.55 Russia 15.9510.7810.3916.9328.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 26 10.36 13.15 Russia 12.7613.0713.6110.3614.68
Skewb First 30 19.08 27.80 Russia 21.9119.0835.7327.5533.93

Sergey Eremin (Сергей Еремин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:06.94 1:16.72 Russia 1:06.941:19.771:16.011:14.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:34.99 2:46.70 Russia 2:51.833:32.362:34.992:48.982:39.28
Combined First 13 2:26.75 2:32.77 Russia 2:28.552:31.242:38.512:59.502:26.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 31.85 36.97 Russia 36.7145.2131.8533.4840.72
Clock Final 8 20.72 23.62 Russia 25.2329.8521.1424.4820.72
Megaminx Final 10 2:30.12 DNF Russia DNF2:38.20DNF2:30.122:44.47
Combined First 13 2:32.28 3:04.50 Russia 2:46.682:32.283:08.413:59.583:18.42
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.57 29.31 Russia 26.5822.5731.7634.6129.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.66 14.59 Russia 12.6614.7415.6014.4414.59
First 9 11.67 13.75 Russia 13.0611.6717.4212.6115.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.32 4.96 Russia 5.783.324.804.298.32
Second 9 3.88 4.84 Russia 4.105.056.565.363.88
First 11 3.26 4.44 Russia 3.265.324.043.965.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.65 1:01.50 Russia 52.4046.651:04.911:07.191:13.96
Combined First 11 50.37 59.24 Russia 53.971:00.691:03.051:10.4650.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:48.59 1:53.73 Russia 1:48.591:55.871:52.722:04.681:52.61
Combined First 9 1:44.37 1:56.22 Russia 2:03.762:09.881:44.371:55.661:49.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 22.05 27.95 Russia 32.2322.0528.8129.2825.77
Combined First 11 22.68 25.88 Russia 25.0928.6522.6828.5424.01
Pyraminx Final 2 5.55 5.85 Russia 6.285.615.555.658.64
First 5 5.52 7.02 Russia 5.527.007.099.276.98
Skewb Final 4 3.34 6.73 Russia 3.347.306.149.116.74
First 7 5.51 8.60 Russia 8.987.805.519.0310.57
Square-1 Combined Final 2 22.21 23.60 Russia 23.5524.9629.5922.2122.28

Sultan Krikushenko (Султан Крикушенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 1:05.59 1:12.47 Russia 1:22.091:08.411:15.341:05.591:13.67
Skewb First 33 37.70 47.58 Russia 47.5646.80DNF37.7048.39

Svetlana Lagernaya (Светлана Лагерная) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 2:19.92 2:38.29 Russia 2:19.922:46.073:56.052:33.802:35.01
Clock Final 13 23.22 25.51 Russia 25.0725.9523.22DNF25.52
Pyraminx First 46 14.53 21.25 Russia 24.1238.0414.9324.7114.53

Tatiana Kostyukova (Татьяна Костюкова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 51.30 1:05.28 Russia 59.321:25.561:07.721:08.8051.30

Tatiana Sergeenko (Татьяна Сергеенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 26.76 37.37 Russia 35.6935.6640.7526.7642.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Square-1 Combined Final 10 40.99 1:08.31 Russia DNF46.771:01.311:36.8440.99

Tikhon Karyev (Тихон Карьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 1:42.23 1:56.42 Russia 2:03.362:00.991:44.921:42.232:13.97
2x2x2 Cube First 64 26.69 34.93 Russia 45.28DNF26.8226.6932.69
Pyraminx First 49 23.32 29.56 Russia 31.6730.2026.8123.3258.88
Skewb First 32 32.66 41.83 Russia 1:09.2639.4832.6633.3352.67

Timofey Chechelov (Тимофей Чечелов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 28.33 30.21 Russia 32.1030.0531.7128.8628.33
2x2x2 Cube First 50 5.06 14.33 Russia 5.06DNF17.7612.9812.25

Timofey El-Amin (Тимофей Эль-Амин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 35.10 55.09 Russia DNF1:26.6636.7235.1041.88
2x2x2 Cube First 56 15.69 16.64 Russia 16.0515.6915.8236.3518.04

Timofey Yekhlakov (Тимофей Ехлаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 1:18.13 1:33.21 Russia 2:57.711:20.861:51.221:18.131:27.55

Timur Frolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.53 10.26 Russia 9.5310.049.7211.0111.25
Second 3 9.65 10.73 Russia 11.4910.669.6510.6510.88
First 4 9.46 10.72 Russia 12.1112.6310.369.469.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78 3.62 Russia 3.842.832.784.20DNF
Second 5 3.47 4.03 Russia 4.433.975.073.693.47
First 17 3.43 5.92 Russia 5.843.4310.344.917.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.21 36.95 Russia 36.5238.8335.4940.7135.21
Combined First 2 31.58 39.22 Russia 38.6439.4831.5839.5439.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.42 1:12.39 Russia 1:17.441:11.571:14.851:10.761:09.42
Combined First 1 1:07.65 1:09.16 Russia 1:10.031:19.771:07.791:09.651:07.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.17 17.80 Russia 17.5430.1116.1717.7018.16
Second 4 17.85 19.93 Russia 21.9018.4119.4924.9317.85
Combined First 5 16.55 20.74 Russia 25.2420.7316.5520.6520.85

Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 29.37 36.40 Russia DNF36.5934.8637.7629.37
2x2x2 Cube First 45 9.09 11.36 Russia 13.8510.4313.0510.609.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:57.30 Russia 1:57.302:39.35
Pyraminx First 45 15.85 19.61 Russia 22.52DNF15.8520.0516.25

Vadim Vasiliev (Вадим Васильев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 20.82 27.36 Russia 31.3225.4425.3335.6720.82
First 38 22.55 28.96 Russia 22.5526.1832.9830.6330.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.15 5.85 Russia 7.274.155.999.414.28
First 26 5.39 6.97 Russia 8.865.396.505.5510.63
Clock Final 10 20.70 25.01 Russia 27.7120.7024.59DNF22.73
Pyraminx Final 12 9.18 13.49 Russia 9.1817.439.4013.64DNF
First 9 6.86 8.04 Russia 12.416.869.096.888.16

Vasilii Andronov (Василий Андронов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 19.72 20.80 Russia 20.8121.7826.2019.8019.72
First 27 17.04 21.15 Russia 17.0419.6423.7920.0324.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 6.35 7.70 Russia 8.1514.477.507.466.35
First 27 6.08 7.31 Russia 7.406.087.197.987.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:14.86 1:41.53 Russia 1:37.711:14.861:54.971:45.111:41.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 49.90 1:10.60 Russia 54.441:42.582:08.5649.9054.78
Pyraminx First 19 9.32 11.34 Russia 10.8721.019.3210.4412.70
Skewb First 25 11.50 22.93 Russia 18.7025.2011.5024.8847.88

Veronika Podolskaya (Вероника Подольская) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 1:14.31 1:27.99 Russia 1:19.911:45.091:28.171:35.881:14.31
2x2x2 Cube First 62 25.26 32.36 Russia 29.5225.2630.6336.931:04.46
Pyraminx First 39 12.88 16.76 Russia 19.1817.7213.3812.8821.04

Vladimir Kushnir - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 20.65 23.59 Russia 20.6522.4225.6222.7440.84
First 30 15.35 23.53 Russia 22.3224.3515.3523.9134.15
2x2x2 Cube First 40 7.95 9.11 Russia 9.089.628.627.9511.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 1:15.09 Russia 1:21.831:15.09

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.26 15.16 Russia 16.4614.2615.9415.0414.50
First 17 14.61 16.08 Russia 14.6120.1517.0016.5514.70
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.60 6.04 Russia 6.396.906.095.605.63
First 18 4.66 6.13 Russia 4.688.737.034.666.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:26.43 Russia 2:03.911:26.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:49.19 3:22.13 Russia 2:49.193:06.433:30.973:29.00DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 35.49 37.81 Russia 35.4940.7536.6251.3936.07
Clock Final 16 28.25 39.09 Russia 32.87DNF44.7428.2539.65
Megaminx Combined First 15 3:50.60 Russia 3:50.604:28.35
Pyraminx Final 11 7.36 10.88 Russia 10.0512.907.369.68DNF
First 12 7.43 9.55 Russia 9.5411.197.437.9311.41
Skewb Final 7 6.29 8.53 Russia 7.869.098.6512.306.29
First 9 5.76 9.33 Russia 6.568.115.7613.3316.54
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.31 21.61 Russia 21.6120.3120.3922.8423.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Yaroslav Smolianov (Ярослав Смольянов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 19.59 26.69 Russia 26.4223.10DNF30.5519.59
First 37 22.51 28.25 Russia DNF22.5126.2731.8526.63
2x2x2 Cube First 34 7.65 7.96 Russia 7.658.167.988.127.77
Skewb First 18 12.05 15.66 Russia 14.2916.60DNF12.0516.10

Zhanna Kuzmina (Жанна Кузьмина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 51.90 1:02.83 Russia DNF55.741:16.8051.9055.95