Luga Open 2019


Date
May 4 - 5, 2019
City
Luga, Leningradskaya oblast, Russia
Venue

Youth Sport Center

Address
Pobedy 2, Луга, Ленинградская обл., Россия, 188230
Details

In the sport hall on the first floor

Website
Luga Open 2019 website
Contact

Main organizer

Organizer
Vyacheslav Sizov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
83
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity.

Registration fee based on number events which you want to compete and it calculates:
350 RUB (for any three events) + 10 RUB (for any extra event). For example, if you compete only in 3x3 then you have to send 350 RUB.
If you compete in 6 events then you have to send 350 + 10x3 = 380 RUB and so on.
You can pay you registration fee these ways:
- Money transfer to a bank card which assigned to phone number 89111666996.

Use a note of payment to tell us person you paid for. After payment write down email to vyacheslavsizoff@yandex.ru. Also you can use this email to ask any question about payment.

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности.

Стоимость участия зависит от количества выбранных дисциплин, и складывается из:
350 рублей (3 любых дисциплины) + 10 рублей (за каждую дополнительную дисциплину). Например, если вы участвуете только в 3х3 Cube, то оплачиваете 350 рублей.
Если же вы собираете 6 дисциплин, то 350 + 30 = 380 рублей, и так далее.
Оплатить участие в соревновании можно следующими способами:
- На карту Сбербанка, привязанную к номеру телефона 8-911-166-69-96. Зарегистрирована на Вячеслава Сергеевича С.

При оплате обязательно пишите в примечаниях, за кого оплачиваете, иначе ваша заявка не будет принята. После оплаты обязательно сообщите об этом организаторам — vyacheslavsizoff@yandex.ru.

Получить другие реквизиты или задать вопрос по оплате можно по почте vyacheslavsizoff@yandex.ru.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 8.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Timur Frolov finished second (10.26) and Farid Mikhailov finished third (10.84).

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.89 11.51 Russia 8.8912.4012.1210.8111.60
Second round 7 10.30 12.06 Russia 12.9912.0511.1313.5510.30
First round 3 8.43 10.39 Russia 11.449.8111.518.439.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.79 2.83 Russia 3.111.791.816.023.57
Second round 1 2.15 2.89 Russia 7.453.572.422.672.15
First round 3 2.22 3.25 Russia DNF3.853.332.562.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.10 50.61 Russia 52.9051.3549.4451.0543.10
First round 7 47.21 48.88 Russia 50.4047.9647.2148.2954.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 Russia 24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.02 21.97 Russia 20.0220.6122.7122.6024.07
Second round 5 18.20 21.37 Russia 18.2024.7921.4120.6322.06
First round 4 19.13 20.38 Russia 19.7823.9719.1320.4420.92
Clock Final 3 11.34 13.40 Russia DNF11.3413.2114.2312.77
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.09 1:13.62 Russia 1:16.681:05.091:10.421:16.241:14.20
First round 3 1:04.90 1:13.70 Russia 1:04.901:18.091:10.731:23.291:12.28
Pyraminx Final 1 4.13 4.96 Russia 5.464.894.135.754.54
First round 1 3.91 5.42 Russia 5.886.523.914.785.59
Skewb Final 1 2.56 3.60 Russia 2.564.215.593.113.47
First round 2 3.25 4.99 Russia 4.843.254.415.715.76

Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 18.69 21.11 Russia 22.4624.5520.9618.6919.92
First round 25 17.48 18.96 Russia 18.9418.2719.6722.8917.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.86 6.07 Russia 7.926.265.806.144.86
First round 13 3.74 5.11 Russia 6.334.283.744.736.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:05.39 Russia 2:05.392:14.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 36.20 49.07 Russia 49.8845.4751.861:30.1236.20
Megaminx Final 11 2:32.38 DNF Russia 2:51.64DNF2:46.71DNF2:32.38
First round 12 2:25.95 2:56.94 Russia 2:59.252:25.953:10.533:22.192:41.04
Pyraminx First round 15 7.05 10.10 Russia 11.3711.927.059.569.36
Skewb Final 3 3.14 5.22 Russia 3.145.174.935.565.55
First round 3 4.98 5.33 Russia 5.734.984.995.287.15

Aleksey Mastrakov (Алексей Мастраков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 48.27 1:00.40 Russia 1:03.2751.7448.271:06.202:09.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 16.15 32.64 Russia DNF20.7651.8625.3116.15

Alexander Luniushkin (Александр Лунюшкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.19 21.46 Russia 25.4820.4218.1925.0918.88
First round 28 18.78 21.19 Russia 18.9422.5439.7122.0918.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.76 6.05 Russia 7.595.086.836.244.76
First round 24 5.30 6.88 Russia 5.307.616.846.197.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:41.98 Russia 2:00.741:41.98
Pyraminx First round 20 9.19 11.69 Russia 14.8910.7012.5311.849.19

Alexander Pogorelov (Александр Погорелов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.00 16.20 Russia 17.6815.2323.9215.6814.00
First round 23 16.94 18.38 Russia 19.8317.8525.1517.4616.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.48 6.19 Russia 6.835.842.486.626.12
First round 25 5.53 6.88 Russia 8.745.837.625.537.18
Pyraminx Final 10 8.50 9.94 Russia 12.5310.4610.378.998.50
First round 11 6.51 9.52 Russia 8.116.5111.66DNF8.80

Alexey Podolskiy (Алексей Подольский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 41.98 46.64 Russia 47.5241.9846.0648.5846.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.79 16.90 Russia 10.7915.2034.7120.1515.35
Megaminx First round 18 5:46.78 Russia 7:41.755:46.78

Anastasia Aleksandrova (Анастасия Александрова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 50 20.71 32.74 Russia 1:20.8933.5120.7130.3534.36

Anastasia Gubanova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.49 15.50 Russia 14.6716.1116.9015.7314.49
First round 14 14.23 15.13 Russia 14.2614.2316.1017.0215.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.04 6.74 Russia 6.976.846.428.074.04
First round 29 3.78 7.38 Russia 3.788.205.278.6611.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:23.02 Russia 1:30.631:23.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.96 29.89 Russia 41.3338.0325.7325.9021.96
First round 7 21.71 23.38 Russia 22.3222.4921.7132.9525.33
Clock Final 15 26.80 35.85 Russia 36.061:24.6438.3833.1026.80
Megaminx First round 14 3:44.10 Russia 3:44.963:44.10
Pyraminx First round 33 9.89 14.84 Russia 29.119.8914.0317.9712.53
Skewb First round 28 20.52 25.85 Russia 24.7720.5231.1821.59DNF

Anastasia Yevdokimova (Анастасия Евдокимова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 1:00.85 1:09.39 Russia 1:15.761:00.851:10.881:01.521:47.37

Anatoliy Petrov (Анатолий Петров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 38.96 49.18 Russia 58.761:22.6238.9643.2945.48

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.22 17.46 Russia 17.9414.2226.3515.7218.73
Second round 10 11.21 12.87 Russia 14.0213.2213.0812.3011.21
First round 20 15.10 16.99 Russia 17.4617.0115.1016.6017.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.02 8.78 Russia 4.029.018.888.44DNF
First round 14 4.15 5.37 Russia 4.156.445.505.345.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:41.72 Russia 1:41.721:48.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 39.41 45.55 Russia 46.0945.5639.4144.991:03.64
Pyraminx First round 21 11.63 11.97 Russia 11.6318.6912.3311.7911.80
Skewb First round 20 11.76 16.05 Russia 11.7615.4817.5116.2516.43

Andrey Kuharenko (Андрей Кухаренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 27.86 35.23 Russia 32.4037.1327.8639.4036.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.29 14.50 Russia 17.1011.6010.2914.8017.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 DNF Russia DNFDNS

Andrey Maneshin (Андрей Манешин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 27.69 37.44 Russia 28.3641.2447.3027.6942.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.85 7.28 Russia 9.564.857.268.326.27
First round 28 6.00 7.36 Russia 6.006.567.1510.678.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:40.59 Russia 2:40.592:41.58
Pyraminx First round 30 9.87 13.53 Russia 14.6514.4812.3613.759.87

Anton Ananyev (Антон Ананьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 30.11 35.47 Russia 30.1133.1537.9835.2739.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.87 13.74 Russia 15.1112.4018.328.8713.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:27.65 Russia 2:27.652:35.16
Skewb First round 26 12.15 24.14 Russia 23.0012.1520.0939.6729.32

Anton Reutov (Антон Реутов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 21.80 25.23 Russia 24.3121.8030.4422.8228.57
First round 26 18.15 20.62 Russia 21.8918.1521.0520.3720.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.36 8.25 Russia 10.296.586.367.8712.21
Megaminx Final 7 1:30.94 1:48.36 Russia 2:05.531:30.941:42.64DNF1:36.90
First round 6 1:24.14 1:36.24 Russia 1:39.321:36.381:24.141:33.031:45.10
Pyraminx First round 16 7.85 10.10 Russia 13.088.1410.6911.487.85

Arseny Parotikov (Арсений Паротиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 18.53 25.76 Russia 23.6129.7027.0318.5326.65
First round 32 22.93 25.02 Russia 27.2024.1222.9328.2523.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.35 8.57 Russia 5.357.3713.668.0610.29
Pyraminx First round 47 18.22 25.11 Russia 22.6333.9618.2221.1231.59
Skewb First round 16 14.59 15.33 Russia 16.0114.9614.5915.0316.17

Artem Aleksandrov (Артём Александров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 46.32 52.68 Russia 57.4151.3046.321:17.0749.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 13.65 14.99 Russia 13.6514.9413.99DNF16.03
Pyraminx First round 40 15.63 17.81 Russia 17.9416.1515.6319.3419.49

Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.62 16.14 Russia 16.7117.6712.6215.8015.90
First round 18 12.28 16.62 Russia 14.0112.2817.6918.16DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.32 4.62 Russia 4.782.997.452.326.10
Second round 11 3.44 5.15 Russia 3.446.227.304.474.76
First round 10 3.19 4.41 Russia 3.224.288.463.195.73
Pyraminx First round 35 6.78 15.09 Russia 10.586.78DNF13.3121.39
Skewb Final 12 7.24 12.87 Russia 7.2413.6212.8313.3312.44
First round 10 9.17 10.60 Russia 11.1127.729.6611.049.17

Artemii Simonov (Артемий Симонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.20 22.61 Russia 25.8122.1624.4421.2217.20
First round 29 20.62 22.92 Russia 26.0823.1720.6223.5622.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.67 6.09 Russia 4.976.753.677.296.54
First round 31 4.72 7.43 Russia 7.004.727.907.387.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 45.48 52.06 Russia 45.4847.771:01.0747.33DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 7.82 10.82 Russia 11.147.8213.2110.7410.57

Artur Aleksandrov (Артур Александров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 1:31.11 2:30.23 Russia 3:20.902:09.552:26.891:31.112:54.26
Pyraminx First round 54 22.49 39.83 Russia 25.561:02.3822.4931.561:27.99

Avrora Aleksandrova (Аврора Александрова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 1:22.07 1:36.94 Russia 1:22.071:27.771:50.161:32.89DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 26.68 33.70 Russia 36.3826.6837.1152.9827.62

Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.34 17.48 Russia 19.7316.3418.5516.3417.54
First round 15 13.59 15.62 Russia 16.1318.0515.6113.5915.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.43 6.20 Russia 6.537.013.439.755.07
First round 20 5.27 6.39 Russia 5.447.496.565.277.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:17.89 1:24.60 Russia 1:17.891:33.491:31.451:20.181:22.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:56.41 Russia 3:41.382:56.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 28.51 33.43 Russia 31.9128.5139.8135.1333.25
Clock Final 17 36.05 54.08 Russia 59.7143.6758.851:00.9836.05
Pyraminx Final 4 6.31 7.01 Russia 7.306.856.316.8812.81
First round 3 5.43 6.82 Russia 11.975.436.438.165.87
Skewb First round 19 12.84 15.91 Russia 16.9519.5012.8415.6715.12

Daniil Pavlovich (Даниил Павлович) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.49 18.66 Russia 16.9530.1720.0614.4918.98
First round 21 13.21 17.30 Russia 17.9913.21DNF14.5319.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.03 7.47 Russia 9.248.435.038.145.84
First round 21 6.07 6.55 Russia 8.006.077.116.316.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 25.24 34.02 Russia 38.8531.6331.5725.2450.68

Denis Karev (Денис Карьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 26.10 35.05 Russia 44.8238.9637.5528.6526.10
First round 33 22.00 25.33 Russia 22.6429.2222.0032.9524.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.90 9.12 Russia 8.8310.587.908.639.90
First round 30 3.90 7.39 Russia 6.498.183.9010.797.49
Pyraminx First round 24 10.44 12.77 Russia 14.9517.0510.4412.4010.95
Skewb First round 21 8.75 16.31 Russia 19.3212.178.7517.4324.43

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 18.62 21.75 Russia 20.7225.4822.1218.6222.40
First round 31 22.34 24.96 Russia 22.3422.6127.2425.02DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.62 8.39 Russia 7.5311.095.626.5415.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:47.57 Russia 1:47.57DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 3:33.23 Russia 3:45.573:33.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:13.32 DNF Russia DNF6:13.32DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 52 Russia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 46.44 1:01.94 Russia 58.511:06.611:25.1346.441:00.69
Clock Final 14 23.72 26.95 Russia 27.1836.2229.4424.2423.72
Megaminx First round 16 4:21.44 Russia 4:35.294:21.44
Pyraminx First round 27 10.06 13.36 Russia 17.3712.1211.3810.0616.58
Skewb First round 23 18.03 19.88 Russia 21.1120.2318.0322.5518.29
Square-1 Final 9 51.40 1:06.97 Russia 53.111:13.231:14.561:26.6351.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 33:38 Russia 3/4 33:38

Dmitriy Kolesnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 38.02 45.29 Russia 55.7149.1039.4438.0247.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.45 22.67 Russia 39.3519.1632.7716.099.45
Pyraminx First round 38 11.92 16.65 Russia 20.5817.2731.3011.9212.09

Dmitriy Rubin (Дмитрий Рубин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 40.91 57.15 Russia 1:34.741:02.0157.8640.9151.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 12.85 21.26 Russia DNF24.6218.2512.8520.90

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.04 8.67 Russia 9.238.527.048.578.92
Second round 1 7.84 8.86 Russia 8.847.8411.448.199.55
First round 1 7.34 8.41 Russia 8.259.377.607.349.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.52 3.63 Russia 2.523.32DNF3.424.14
Second round 2 2.46 2.96 Russia 2.732.712.464.023.43
First round 1 1.75 2.93 Russia 1.753.322.973.122.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.14 37.52 Russia 39.5834.7539.6232.1438.22
First round 1 33.96 38.00 Russia 53.8033.9637.8840.4135.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:12.68 1:16.18 Russia 1:23.481:15.701:14.571:18.261:12.68
First round 3 1:05.38 1:14.11 Russia 1:09.751:05.381:13.601:30.041:18.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.06 13.66 Russia 15.6713.9413.0613.6913.34
Second round 1 13.48 14.83 Russia 14.7215.6716.6913.4814.11
First round 1 12.66 15.15 Russia 13.8812.6616.3815.1816.97
Square-1 Final 11 1:11.01 Russia 1:11.01DNF

Egor Tikhonov (Егор Тихонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 1:07.68 1:42.57 Russia 1:53.711:07.681:36.652:55.941:37.34

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.90 15.61 Russia 13.9112.9019.1216.1116.80
First round 19 13.35 16.66 Russia 17.7416.8215.4113.35DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.43 7.18 Russia 7.577.403.438.256.56
First round 23 3.36 6.72 Russia 3.364.77DNF9.126.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:29.39 Russia 1:34.071:29.39
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:22.53 2:36.82 Russia 2:35.532:49.562:28.332:22.532:46.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 25.34 27.92 Russia 28.9327.0932.5025.3427.75
First round 13 25.23 30.97 Russia 31.7831.8425.2329.2832.38
Clock Final 9 20.52 24.00 Russia 24.2120.5225.0927.5622.69
Megaminx Final 9 2:07.66 2:26.74 Russia 2:17.852:53.112:35.182:27.182:07.66
First round 11 2:20.77 2:41.24 Russia 2:46.462:40.532:20.772:36.732:55.28
Pyraminx First round 13 7.85 9.67 Russia 10.4614.2010.018.537.85
Skewb First round 13 8.75 12.59 Russia 10.0513.158.7514.5615.73

Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.58 13.91 Russia 14.9012.9413.8916.6211.58
Second round 6 10.79 11.39 Russia 10.7911.2812.0714.8510.83
First round 10 11.85 14.16 Russia 14.0211.85DNF12.5715.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.64 3.56 Russia 3.414.362.645.102.90
Second round 3 2.60 3.26 Russia 3.372.603.203.503.21
First round 9 2.70 4.22 Russia 5.482.703.493.686.64

Evgeniy Mazhara - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.96 11.29 Russia 10.9112.2610.719.9615.01
Second round 9 10.28 12.45 Russia 13.5113.0710.7810.2816.58
First round 13 12.45 15.08 Russia 12.4812.4518.0114.74DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.40 4.32 Russia 4.843.455.454.663.40
Second round 6 3.22 4.47 Russia 3.224.293.555.576.63
First round 5 2.81 4.00 Russia 4.533.653.812.815.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.09 52.37 Russia 1:21.4359.5445.0950.4747.09
First round 5 41.40 46.06 Russia 41.4041.9952.2443.95DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:27.89 1:36.66 Russia 1:44.442:01.471:27.891:31.201:34.33
First round 6 1:31.62 1:38.92 Russia 1:40.681:38.001:38.091:49.731:31.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:47.74 DNF Russia DNF6:47.74DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.12 22.37 Russia 21.33DNF22.9422.8420.12
Second round 3 15.73 19.42 Russia 21.8817.2523.0119.1315.73
First round 3 17.77 19.92 Russia 23.3219.7017.7721.0019.06
Clock Final 6 14.67 18.38 Russia 18.2724.0019.6217.2414.67
Megaminx First round 8 1:37.67 1:52.96 Russia 1:57.201:47.781:55.741:55.361:37.67
Pyraminx Final 6 6.85 8.12 Russia 6.857.369.047.95DNF
First round 4 4.64 6.86 Russia 7.244.646.328.657.03
Skewb Final 6 5.25 7.72 Russia 5.257.767.138.288.29
First round 6 4.97 8.60 Russia 7.588.924.979.849.31
Square-1 Final 7 28.36 42.17 Russia DNF29.6752.3844.4528.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 16:51 Russia 2/2 16:51

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.10 10.84 Kazakhstan 10.5812.3810.5410.1011.40
Second round 2 7.81 8.95 Kazakhstan 9.099.2712.638.497.81
First round 2 9.22 9.75 Kazakhstan 10.089.509.229.6810.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52 2.75 NR Kazakhstan 2.972.582.523.172.71
Second round 4 3.08 3.79 Kazakhstan 3.153.084.84DNF3.39
First round 2 2.75 3.16 Kazakhstan 2.752.763.574.273.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.18 38.95 Kazakhstan 41.2238.3138.1838.9939.56
First round 3 35.97 40.71 Kazakhstan 39.5144.9035.9739.9142.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.51 1:13.26 Kazakhstan 1:14.521:13.241:14.381:12.151:01.51
First round 2 1:04.71 1:10.66 Kazakhstan 1:21.811:04.711:13.601:06.211:12.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:42.37 2:22.09 Kazakhstan 3:09.102:14.791:42.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Kazakhstan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.11 17.69 Kazakhstan 13.1118.2116.0137.7118.84
Second round 2 13.71 17.98 Kazakhstan 19.1013.7116.1820.0118.67
First round 2 15.61 17.93 Kazakhstan 18.5717.9615.6117.2720.76
Clock Final 5 13.88 15.38 Kazakhstan 18.0216.5014.5515.1013.88
Megaminx Final 6 1:35.81 1:45.21 Kazakhstan 1:56.031:35.812:07.041:39.361:40.24
First round 7 1:27.64 1:38.41 Kazakhstan 2:00.801:36.961:33.831:27.641:44.45
Pyraminx Final 3 5.24 6.49 Kazakhstan 6.246.247.005.248.45
First round 6 4.01 7.08 Kazakhstan 7.854.019.356.936.45
Skewb Final 5 3.36 6.96 Kazakhstan 3.368.986.105.8010.65
First round 5 6.53 7.92 Kazakhstan 7.968.036.537.779.22
Square-1 Final 6 30.19 36.26 Kazakhstan 35.0753.2636.9236.7830.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/5 28:26 Kazakhstan 5/5 28:26

Georgii Isanov (Георгий Исанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:08.81 1:10.89 Russia 1:11.991:09.321:22.651:08.811:11.36
First round 13 1:12.68 1:13.81 Russia 1:13.021:33.541:14.841:13.581:12.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:39.57 1:53.68 Russia 1:51.661:55.201:54.171:39.572:02.81
First round 8 1:33.78 1:47.18 Russia 1:47.931:50.642:00.201:42.961:33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.05 42.11 Russia 59.3946.0440.4139.8732.05

Georgii Margishvili (Георгий Маргишвили) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 58.00 1:03.97 Russia 1:00.6458.001:09.341:01.931:14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.38 16.03 Russia 24.3315.847.3817.1115.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 41 14.40 18.10 Russia 20.4919.3414.4018.3416.63
Skewb First round 24 15.34 19.98 Russia 15.3420.3619.9025.8419.67

Georgiy Sabo (Георгий Сабо) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 23.12 24.40 Russia 26.5627.0723.1223.4923.14
First round 39 21.09 29.26 Russia DNF21.0929.8330.0127.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 8.78 DNF Russia 11.238.78DNF9.48DNF
First round 32 5.76 7.65 Russia 5.767.779.206.708.48

Iaroslav Bakhturin (Ярослав Бахтурин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 20.63 42.10 Russia 1:01.7020.6339.4345.6141.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.89 11.30 Russia 12.7910.8811.369.8911.65
Pyraminx First round 43 13.28 18.56 Russia 13.2819.4021.3214.9723.05

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.70 11.77 Belarus 10.7012.2211.4812.3111.62
Second round 5 9.40 10.99 Belarus 10.729.4012.2512.2110.03
First round 5 10.78 12.06 Belarus 11.8011.3810.7814.3313.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.13 5.58 Belarus 5.405.136.095.256.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 51.97 55.79 Belarus 52.2855.1759.9351.971:00.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:51.30 2:06.43 Belarus 2:22.792:23.431:56.631:51.301:59.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:10.65 DNF Belarus DNF5:10.65DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 34.80 44.14 Belarus 39.6234.8047.351:04.4645.45
Clock Final 1 6.92 9.98 Belarus 7.816.92DNF8.6413.50
Megaminx First round 10 2:17.17 2:30.28 Belarus 2:30.142:53.482:36.192:17.172:24.52

Iuliia Gryzlova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 1:42.84 2:05.83 Russia DNF2:36.051:42.841:55.731:45.72
Pyraminx First round 56 43.24 DNF Russia DNFDNF43.2445.3950.66

Iuliia Mikhailova (Юлия Михайлова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 1:27.58 2:20.21 Russia 1:54.671:40.34DNF1:27.583:25.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 16.60 22.77 Russia 17.6016.6027.5023.2227.66
Pyraminx First round 52 26.01 33.99 Russia 29.9043.3934.5226.0137.54

Kirill Afonin (Кирилл Афонин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 24.31 28.24 Russia 24.3136.1326.1133.7424.86
First round 36 24.88 27.54 Russia 27.7032.8624.8825.8929.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.36 8.83 Russia 8.686.54DNF6.3611.26

Ksenia Solodovnikova (Ксения Солодовникова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 1:16.75 1:28.61 Russia 2:01.091:26.811:37.481:21.531:16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 18.85 23.03 Russia 47.5718.8526.0919.8623.15
Pyraminx First round 53 18.58 34.38 Russia DNF37.8724.1618.5841.11

Maksim Salakhov (Максим Салахов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 30.41 35.43 Russia 34.4240.5232.0430.4139.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.72 12.92 Russia 27.1210.7211.2714.0513.44
Pyraminx First round 31 12.16 13.56 Russia 12.1612.1816.0212.4717.65

Maria Gryzlova (Мария Грызлова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 2:04.48 3:30.43 Russia 4:16.953:49.193:51.822:04.482:50.28
Pyraminx First round 55 42.47 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:23.9042.47

Matvei Kuznetsov (Матвей Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.99 17.76 Russia 22.9116.6020.2816.3915.99
First round 24 12.89 18.46 Russia 20.3712.8923.5415.5119.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.99 6.45 Russia 6.106.725.998.886.54
First round 22 3.02 6.64 Russia 3.025.816.568.807.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:48.28 Russia 1:53.231:48.28
Pyraminx First round 17 9.08 10.41 Russia 12.4010.539.0811.029.68
Skewb First round 15 10.60 15.00 Russia 10.6016.7713.0015.2217.98

Matvei Lagernyi - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 32.15 50.88 Russia 1:03.7354.8845.8751.8932.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.88 9.33 Russia 10.0510.8316.457.126.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:16.13 Russia 2:51.402:16.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 4:55.46 Russia 5:52.704:55.46
Clock Final 11 20.44 25.20 Russia 23.2229.7839.9220.4422.59
Pyraminx First round 25 7.61 12.83 Russia 13.8213.4512.4812.557.61
Skewb First round 22 12.56 16.68 Russia 17.3415.2012.56DNF17.50
Square-1 Final 12 1:37.71 Russia 1:37.71DNF

Maxim Biryulin (Максим Бирюлин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 39.73 58.52 Russia 1:05.881:11.6757.2339.7352.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.12 13.09 Russia 9.1211.7019.3314.7112.85
Pyraminx First round 44 13.70 18.58 Russia 20.7713.7019.2917.6318.81
Skewb First round 31 27.22 28.84 Russia 29.4327.2232.3528.9728.13

Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.82 12.60 Russia 11.8212.9012.8412.05DNF
Second round 8 10.97 12.07 Russia 10.9711.2114.0712.9012.09
First round 7 11.21 12.61 Russia 14.7112.2113.5012.1211.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.68 4.60 Russia 5.523.042.689.295.24
Second round 7 3.54 4.83 Russia 4.815.545.233.544.46
First round 7 3.72 4.16 Russia 4.993.723.754.024.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.08 1:04.19 Russia 1:06.6153.081:06.661:06.2259.73
First round 12 52.71 1:03.75 Russia 1:07.1352.711:05.181:12.6358.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:16.26 2:33.51 Russia 2:16.262:28.352:34.722:37.452:45.26
First round 12 2:25.07 2:31.95 Russia 2:25.532:43.842:28.842:41.472:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 19.94 26.97 Russia 19.9431.8333.3327.1921.89
First round 12 22.76 25.98 Russia 29.0225.8931.1523.0222.76
Megaminx Final 8 1:59.20 2:17.20 Russia 2:07.122:15.902:38.932:28.571:59.20
First round 9 2:00.51 2:13.94 Russia 2:00.512:07.982:33.262:22.392:11.45
Pyraminx Final 5 5.86 7.74 Russia 8.266.965.869.257.99
First round 7 5.43 7.15 Russia 6.585.609.27DNF5.43
Skewb Final 11 4.95 10.92 Russia 4.9514.9412.737.9812.04
First round 8 8.15 8.94 Russia 15.908.158.649.378.82

Mikhail Kuzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.08 12.52 Russia 11.3313.0413.2011.0813.63
Second round 11 11.75 12.98 Russia 13.4011.7513.8512.4713.08
First round 8 11.49 13.52 Russia 13.5511.4912.82DNF14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.93 6.95 Russia 9.545.13DNF3.936.18
First round 8 2.63 4.17 Russia 3.385.245.042.634.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.22 40.88 Russia 39.2242.8740.3243.0039.45
First round 4 38.40 43.22 Russia 42.9243.6145.5343.1438.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.44 1:32.20 Russia 1:26.971:34.931:34.711:18.441:42.64
First round 4 1:22.68 1:26.37 Russia 1:24.171:22.681:29.981:24.951:31.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.22 30.76 Russia 19.2239.26DNF30.4422.57
Second round 8 22.07 25.47 Russia 37.8727.4925.3923.5422.07
First round 6 15.80 21.24 Russia 22.5720.7623.8120.3915.80
Clock Final 2 9.95 10.50 Russia 11.0110.2011.4310.289.95
Megaminx Final 4 1:08.65 1:34.24 Russia 1:55.441:40.111:26.901:08.651:35.72
First round 4 1:15.38 1:22.83 Russia 1:57.621:17.501:15.381:17.261:33.74
Pyraminx Final 8 5.47 8.87 Russia 5.478.9411.5910.367.31
First round 2 3.90 6.42 Russia 6.565.217.483.90DNF
Skewb Final 2 2.61 3.79 Russia 2.613.463.894.024.54
First round 1 2.09 4.41 Russia 3.134.882.095.228.81
Square-1 Final 3 24.18 28.66 Russia 29.6124.1837.6128.5527.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 26:37 Russia 3/3 26:37

Mukhammadali Abdukunduzov (Мухаммадали Абдукундузов) - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 18.74 24.91 Uzbekistan 25.6823.9831.3118.7425.07
First round 35 26.44 27.18 Uzbekistan 27.0226.4428.1427.5626.95
Pyraminx First round 28 8.07 13.46 Uzbekistan 8.0715.2013.4016.2411.79
Skewb First round 27 18.22 25.48 Uzbekistan 27.6018.2219.8728.9832.34

Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.14 18.53 Russia 25.3819.4517.6816.1418.47
First round 22 15.69 17.30 Russia 16.4115.6919.2516.9418.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.71 5.55 Russia 6.215.474.716.684.96
Second round 12 4.43 5.23 Russia 4.625.765.815.314.43
First round 6 2.56 4.14 Russia 4.064.574.672.563.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:20.10 Russia 1:22.841:20.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 35.22 43.84 Russia 37.2335.2249.9544.3453.69
Pyraminx Final 7 6.35 8.77 Russia 8.796.359.199.288.34
First round 10 6.10 8.58 Russia 9.2110.056.829.716.10
Skewb First round 14 8.96 14.60 Russia 8.9615.449.2119.3319.14

Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.62 10.87 Russia 9.6211.4110.9611.6310.25
Second round 4 9.49 10.98 Russia 9.9111.5711.459.49DNF
First round 6 11.19 12.53 Russia 11.1914.5814.4111.2011.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.54 3.67 Russia 4.354.062.548.042.59
Second round 10 3.12 5.11 Russia 3.91DNF3.124.127.31
First round 4 2.92 3.63 Russia 3.432.924.083.387.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.44 1:06.04 Russia 1:01.1450.441:11.961:19.121:05.02
First round 9 49.44 55.94 Russia 50.2154.1849.441:11.571:03.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.15 1:37.03 Russia 1:40.461:23.151:34.481:44.301:36.15
First round 7 1:42.86 1:46.17 Russia 1:43.611:50.361:44.531:42.861:53.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.28 27.56 Russia 27.7829.6622.2828.0226.88
Second round 6 19.75 24.28 Russia 24.9319.7525.1225.0322.88
First round 10 23.02 23.99 Russia 23.8023.5523.0224.6124.78
Megaminx Final 1 51.14 1:00.94 Russia 53.3751.141:12.141:02.051:07.39
First round 1 58.05 1:03.35 Russia 1:06.8358.7358.051:04.491:10.72
Pyraminx First round 23 5.72 12.31 Russia 10.505.7215.4011.3715.07

Nikita Tikhomirov (Никита Тихомиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 34.60 41.11 Russia 36.2638.9134.60DNF48.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.73 8.50 Russia 8.3715.117.738.968.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 17 5:06.19 Russia 5:06.195:14.63
Pyraminx First round 36 11.00 15.96 Russia 19.0115.8211.0023.0413.04
Skewb First round 29 13.91 25.87 Russia 26.3322.2713.9141.6529.00

Nikita Yudin (Никита Юдин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 30.91 41.03 Russia 30.9157.8340.8939.5542.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.55 10.83 Russia 13.148.7411.088.5512.66
Pyraminx First round 22 9.76 12.04 Russia 14.629.7613.7011.9910.42

Nikolay Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.40 13.57 Russia 12.9416.7114.7912.4012.98
Second round 12 10.76 13.97 Russia 12.5214.2410.7615.4915.16
First round 12 12.09 14.80 Russia 13.2612.0915.6115.5419.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.33 4.99 Russia 5.604.335.025.394.56
Second round 8 3.97 4.83 Russia 4.075.373.978.515.05
First round 12 4.06 4.78 Russia 4.845.004.064.514.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.91 49.78 Russia 49.7050.4851.0946.9149.16
First round 6 43.64 47.61 Russia 52.1554.6243.6444.7645.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:32.26 1:33.83 Russia 1:35.221:32.621:33.651:40.521:32.26
First round 5 1:29.90 1:31.92 Russia 1:34.521:29.901:35.191:30.361:30.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Russia 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 21.50 26.25 Russia 25.8221.5028.7824.1531.60
First round 8 21.75 23.53 Russia 26.6824.0121.7521.8024.78
Clock Final 4 11.76 14.17 Russia 14.6911.7613.6520.1114.18
Megaminx Final 2 1:03.28 1:06.86 Russia 1:07.701:08.951:03.281:03.941:16.74
First round 2 59.67 1:12.03 Russia 1:09.261:18.611:15.5659.671:11.26
Pyraminx Final 9 5.39 9.77 Russia 5.3910.0010.159.16DNF
First round 8 7.06 7.77 Russia 7.298.488.217.067.80
Skewb Final 10 4.35 10.02 Russia 4.3511.327.9010.8312.35
First round 4 5.78 7.29 Russia 8.745.786.138.507.23
Square-1 Final 5 25.45 33.02 Russia 25.4533.1639.6537.8828.03

Olesya Korobkina (Олеся Коробкина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 42 15.90 18.49 Russia 19.9921.1118.5615.9016.92

Pavel Kamayev (Павел Камаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 34.63 45.35 Russia 41.6755.4850.4834.6343.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.76 15.10 Russia 26.2511.7616.9912.1616.16
Pyraminx First round 37 12.56 16.46 Russia 18.9116.8417.3515.1912.56

Pavel Kostyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 29.95 30.79 Russia 30.9729.9531.1932.4730.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.85 9.75 Russia 11.447.2713.006.8510.53
Clock Final 12 20.17 25.29 Russia 29.5320.1724.54DNF21.81
Pyraminx First round 32 11.67 13.79 Russia 16.7413.9513.5311.6713.89
Skewb Final 8 5.44 9.22 Russia 5.449.099.918.6510.04
First round 11 6.68 10.85 Russia 10.7510.786.6811.0111.59

Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 14.82 16.00 Russia 16.6216.8815.4915.8914.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.49 5.42 Russia 8.765.425.114.495.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.93 1:01.28 Russia 1:04.511:05.5852.931:05.0354.29
First round 10 52.54 58.06 Russia 57.70DNF52.5455.371:01.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.14 2:03.20 Russia 2:03.622:03.82DNF2:02.151:50.14
First round 10 1:47.06 1:59.36 Russia 2:10.381:52.881:47.061:54.832:13.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.86 25.49 Russia DNF25.8617.8622.6827.94
Second round 7 21.80 24.80 Russia 25.6521.8025.4523.3131.09
First round 9 19.70 23.83 Russia 24.6825.5423.4523.3619.70
Clock Final 7 18.74 22.79 Russia 28.9823.4918.7421.0423.84
Megaminx Final 5 1:27.91 1:35.51 Russia 1:30.151:33.201:43.181:27.911:52.92
First round 5 1:20.49 1:32.79 Russia 1:46.401:20.491:29.961:39.351:29.07
Pyraminx First round 14 8.44 10.03 Russia 8.449.5811.2213.349.29
Square-1 Final 8 35.00 1:04.37 Russia 35.0058.02DNF57.761:17.33

Pavel Kuznetsov (Павел Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.08 17.85 Russia 17.0416.0819.6219.5316.97
First round 11 13.38 14.75 Russia 15.2813.3819.6015.2113.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.62 6.25 Russia 6.237.996.575.954.62
First round 19 5.17 6.26 Russia 5.176.016.396.387.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:42.52 Russia 2:29.621:42.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 34.67 47.54 Russia 1:06.2938.8734.6746.1957.56
Pyraminx First round 34 10.77 15.03 Russia DNF17.8810.7712.0015.20

Polina Korobkina (Полина Коробкина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 36.51 42.88 Russia 49.2143.6436.5145.9039.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 10.66 14.05 Russia 10.6614.6315.1213.6813.83
Pyraminx First round 29 8.37 13.52 Russia 16.988.5415.038.3717.31
Skewb First round 17 13.43 15.64 Russia 13.4315.7317.6415.4115.78

Renata Gonso (Рената Гонсо) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 1:29.17 1:34.58 Russia 1:39.961:30.461:29.171:33.331:40.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 20.30 1:04.47 Russia 1:25.7720.301:07.781:01.861:03.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 6:50.04 Russia DNF6:50.04
Megaminx First round 19 7:05.86 Russia 7:33.427:05.86
Pyraminx First round 48 17.75 25.48 Russia 33.6917.7524.181:04.7718.57
Skewb First round 34 40.17 54.22 Russia 1:14.9641.411:00.6140.171:00.64

Roman Kostyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 20.23 24.29 Russia 33.4224.5325.5520.2322.79
First round 34 21.34 25.37 Russia 21.3421.6332.0632.3522.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.19 7.42 Russia 8.867.348.486.436.19
First round 33 5.71 7.86 Russia 6.249.145.718.2015.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:06.86 1:14.24 Russia 1:19.281:10.071:18.341:14.311:06.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:31.79 2:48.72 Russia 2:57.802:47.943:06.542:40.422:31.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Skewb Final 9 5.11 9.88 Russia 5.118.8714.478.8611.91
First round 12 10.46 11.70 Russia 13.1211.3810.6010.4614.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/5 32:16 Russia 3/5 32:16

Sergei Korobkin (Сергей Коробкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 36.02 40.91 Russia 44.8336.0238.9951.8338.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.39 14.55 Russia 15.9510.7810.3916.9328.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 26 10.36 13.15 Russia 12.7613.0713.6110.3614.68
Skewb First round 30 19.08 27.80 Russia 21.9119.0835.7327.5533.93

Sergey Eremin (Сергей Еремин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:06.94 1:16.72 Russia 1:06.941:19.771:16.011:14.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:34.99 2:46.70 Russia 2:51.833:32.362:34.992:48.982:39.28
First round 13 2:26.75 2:32.77 Russia 2:28.552:31.242:38.512:59.502:26.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 31.85 36.97 Russia 36.7145.2131.8533.4840.72
Clock Final 8 20.72 23.62 Russia 25.2329.8521.1424.4820.72
Megaminx Final 10 2:30.12 DNF Russia DNF2:38.20DNF2:30.122:44.47
First round 13 2:32.28 3:04.50 Russia 2:46.682:32.283:08.413:59.583:18.42
Square-1 Final 4 22.57 29.31 Russia 26.5822.5731.7634.6129.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.66 14.59 Russia 12.6614.7415.6014.4414.59
First round 9 11.67 13.75 Russia 13.0611.6717.4212.6115.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.32 4.96 Russia 5.783.324.804.298.32
Second round 9 3.88 4.84 Russia 4.105.056.565.363.88
First round 11 3.26 4.44 Russia 3.265.324.043.965.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.65 1:01.50 Russia 52.4046.651:04.911:07.191:13.96
First round 11 50.37 59.24 Russia 53.971:00.691:03.051:10.4650.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:48.59 1:53.73 Russia 1:48.591:55.871:52.722:04.681:52.61
First round 9 1:44.37 1:56.22 Russia 2:03.762:09.881:44.371:55.661:49.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 22.05 27.95 Russia 32.2322.0528.8129.2825.77
First round 11 22.68 25.88 Russia 25.0928.6522.6828.5424.01
Pyraminx Final 2 5.55 5.85 Russia 6.285.615.555.658.64
First round 5 5.52 7.02 Russia 5.527.007.099.276.98
Skewb Final 4 3.34 6.73 Russia 3.347.306.149.116.74
First round 7 5.51 8.60 Russia 8.987.805.519.0310.57
Square-1 Final 2 22.21 23.60 Russia 23.5524.9629.5922.2122.28

Sultan Krikushenko (Султан Крикушенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 1:05.59 1:12.47 Russia 1:22.091:08.411:15.341:05.591:13.67
Skewb First round 33 37.70 47.58 Russia 47.5646.80DNF37.7048.39

Svetlana Lagernaya (Светлана Лагерная) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 2:19.92 2:38.29 Russia 2:19.922:46.073:56.052:33.802:35.01
Clock Final 13 23.22 25.51 Russia 25.0725.9523.22DNF25.52
Pyraminx First round 46 14.53 21.25 Russia 24.1238.0414.9324.7114.53

Tatiana Kostyukova (Татьяна Костюкова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 51.30 1:05.28 Russia 59.321:25.561:07.721:08.8051.30

Tatiana Sergeenko (Татьяна Сергеенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 26.76 37.37 Russia 35.6935.6640.7526.7642.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Square-1 Final 10 40.99 1:08.31 Russia DNF46.771:01.311:36.8440.99

Tikhon Karyev (Тихон Карьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 1:42.23 1:56.42 Russia 2:03.362:00.991:44.921:42.232:13.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 26.69 34.93 Russia 45.28DNF26.8226.6932.69
Pyraminx First round 49 23.32 29.56 Russia 31.6730.2026.8123.3258.88
Skewb First round 32 32.66 41.83 Russia 1:09.2639.4832.6633.3352.67

Timofey Chechelov (Тимофей Чечелов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 28.33 30.21 Russia 32.1030.0531.7128.8628.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.06 14.33 Russia 5.06DNF17.7612.9812.25

Timofey El-Amin (Тимофей Эль-Амин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 35.10 55.09 Russia DNF1:26.6636.7235.1041.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 15.69 16.64 Russia 16.0515.6915.8236.3518.04

Timofey Yekhlakov (Тимофей Ехлаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 1:18.13 1:33.21 Russia 2:57.711:20.861:51.221:18.131:27.55

Timur Frolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.53 10.26 Russia 9.5310.049.7211.0111.25
Second round 3 9.65 10.73 Russia 11.4910.669.6510.6510.88
First round 4 9.46 10.72 Russia 12.1112.6310.369.469.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78 3.62 Russia 3.842.832.784.20DNF
Second round 5 3.47 4.03 Russia 4.433.975.073.693.47
First round 17 3.43 5.92 Russia 5.843.4310.344.917.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.21 36.95 Russia 36.5238.8335.4940.7135.21
First round 2 31.58 39.22 Russia 38.6439.4831.5839.5439.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.42 1:12.39 Russia 1:17.441:11.571:14.851:10.761:09.42
First round 1 1:07.65 1:09.16 Russia 1:10.031:19.771:07.791:09.651:07.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.17 17.80 Russia 17.5430.1116.1717.7018.16
Second round 4 17.85 19.93 Russia 21.9018.4119.4924.9317.85
First round 5 16.55 20.74 Russia 25.2420.7316.5520.6520.85

Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 29.37 36.40 Russia DNF36.5934.8637.7629.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.09 11.36 Russia 13.8510.4313.0510.609.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:57.30 Russia 1:57.302:39.35
Pyraminx First round 45 15.85 19.61 Russia 22.52DNF15.8520.0516.25

Vadim Vasiliev (Вадим Васильев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 20.82 27.36 Russia 31.3225.4425.3335.6720.82
First round 38 22.55 28.96 Russia 22.5526.1832.9830.6330.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.15 5.85 Russia 7.274.155.999.414.28
First round 26 5.39 6.97 Russia 8.865.396.505.5510.63
Clock Final 10 20.70 25.01 Russia 27.7120.7024.59DNF22.73
Pyraminx Final 12 9.18 13.49 Russia 9.1817.439.4013.64DNF
First round 9 6.86 8.04 Russia 12.416.869.096.888.16

Vasilii Andronov (Василий Андронов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.72 20.80 Russia 20.8121.7826.2019.8019.72
First round 27 17.04 21.15 Russia 17.0419.6423.7920.0324.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.35 7.70 Russia 8.1514.477.507.466.35
First round 27 6.08 7.31 Russia 7.406.087.197.987.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:14.86 1:41.53 Russia 1:37.711:14.861:54.971:45.111:41.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 49.90 1:10.60 Russia 54.441:42.582:08.5649.9054.78
Pyraminx First round 19 9.32 11.34 Russia 10.8721.019.3210.4412.70
Skewb First round 25 11.50 22.93 Russia 18.7025.2011.5024.8847.88

Veronika Podolskaya (Вероника Подольская) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 1:14.31 1:27.99 Russia 1:19.911:45.091:28.171:35.881:14.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 25.26 32.36 Russia 29.5225.2630.6336.931:04.46
Pyraminx First round 39 12.88 16.76 Russia 19.1817.7213.3812.8821.04

Vladimir Kushnir - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 20.65 23.59 Russia 20.6522.4225.6222.7440.84
First round 30 15.35 23.53 Russia 22.3224.3515.3523.9134.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.95 9.11 Russia 9.089.628.627.9511.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:15.09 Russia 1:21.831:15.09

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.26 15.16 Russia 16.4614.2615.9415.0414.50
First round 17 14.61 16.08 Russia 14.6120.1517.0016.5514.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.60 6.04 Russia 6.396.906.095.605.63
First round 18 4.66 6.13 Russia 4.688.737.034.666.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:26.43 Russia 2:03.911:26.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:49.19 3:22.13 Russia 2:49.193:06.433:30.973:29.00DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 35.49 37.81 Russia 35.4940.7536.6251.3936.07
Clock Final 16 28.25 39.09 Russia 32.87DNF44.7428.2539.65
Megaminx First round 15 3:50.60 Russia 3:50.604:28.35
Pyraminx Final 11 7.36 10.88 Russia 10.0512.907.369.68DNF
First round 12 7.43 9.55 Russia 9.5411.197.437.9311.41
Skewb Final 7 6.29 8.53 Russia 7.869.098.6512.306.29
First round 9 5.76 9.33 Russia 6.568.115.7613.3316.54
Square-1 Final 1 20.31 21.61 Russia 21.6120.3120.3922.8423.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Yaroslav Smolianov (Ярослав Смольянов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 19.59 26.69 Russia 26.4223.10DNF30.5519.59
First round 37 22.51 28.25 Russia DNF22.5126.2731.8526.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.65 7.96 Russia 7.658.167.988.127.77
Skewb First round 18 12.05 15.66 Russia 14.2916.60DNF12.0516.10

Zhanna Kuzmina (Жанна Кузьмина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 51.90 1:02.83 Russia DNF55.741:16.8051.9055.95