Alexey Gundin (Алексей Гундин)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018GUND03 Male 14 204

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1352 8826 37244 16.70 22.59 46307 10887 1709
2x2x2 Cube 1266 8105 29123 4.76 5.21 13493 3772 488
Clock 37 217 604 8.48 9.47 445 161 26
Pyraminx 1726 9053 29341 10.03 11.98 20552 6404 1218

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 First 201 22.50 26.41 25.4425.9022.5027.8829.34
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 25 22.04 28.23 34.0132.4422.0429.4322.83
Belgorod Open 2019 Second 48 19.23 24.04 19.2323.9322.3625.8233.41
First 60 21.75 29.92 38.9125.5225.3340.8921.75
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 108 20.24 23.25 24.9620.7020.2432.1524.08
Kursk Open 2019 Second 40 16.70 22.59 16.7023.3222.2122.6422.93
First 50 23.68 27.67 27.3739.1623.6828.2627.39
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 53 22.05 25.16 22.0527.0130.3124.0924.39
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 158 21.59 23.34 23.9722.7823.2721.5927.00
White City Cubing 2019 Second 48 18.54 26.49 23.9918.5428.9628.3527.13
First 49 20.12 24.82 48.0624.7326.9020.1222.84
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 300 19.26 35.74 47.5124.8837.2719.2645.07
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 First 51 21.71 30.76 35.5229.1834.7328.3721.71
Voronezh Open 2019 Second 47 22.32 25.28 22.3229.7037.1623.6422.51
First 52 24.80 27.32 28.4928.0236.5725.4524.80
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 171 26.74 30.78 36.6726.7431.7433.4527.16
2x2x2 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 First 103 4.76 6.06 5.454.767.347.745.40
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 12 4.92 5.21 5.136.865.355.164.92
Belgorod Open 2019 First 31 4.92 6.34 6.277.525.234.928.59
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 58 5.24 5.65 6.105.555.305.247.89
Kursk Open 2019 First 26 5.93 6.07 6.026.146.067.355.93
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 34 4.99 6.20 6.806.055.896.674.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 110 5.69 6.62 6.295.697.156.439.04
White City Cubing 2019 First 29 5.52 6.49 8.035.525.618.425.83
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 165 7.29 7.87 DNF7.297.717.828.08
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 First 37 6.35 7.28 6.967.887.576.357.30
Voronezh Open 2019 First 27 4.84 6.84 5.998.334.847.427.12
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 127 6.01 8.69 6.0110.9510.406.279.41
Clock
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 16 9.93 10.42 10.1410.119.9311.0012.60
Tambov Autumn 2019 Combined Final 3 9.60 11.57 11.8011.4811.429.60DNF
Belgorod Open 2019 Combined Final 4 8.82 9.76 10.3011.979.458.829.52
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 8 8.51 10.09 10.0810.248.5111.659.96
First 6 8.75 9.47 9.0512.848.759.549.81
Kursk Open 2019 Combined Final 5 9.87 10.90 9.8711.379.9211.4211.67
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Combined First 9 8.48 10.88 10.8111.928.4810.9910.83
White City Cubing 2019 Final 3 11.06 11.93 12.2311.2912.2811.0636.34
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 First 6 10.80 12.31 11.7511.4613.7310.8015.32
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 16 12.02 DNF 12.1812.0218.31DNFDNF
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 7 11.07 13.60 16.2412.9311.6211.0719.86
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 10 14.29 15.27 16.03DNF14.6114.2915.18
Pyraminx
MPEI Open 2019 First 128 10.03 11.98 17.5812.4310.0311.8211.68
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 19 12.48 12.77 12.4812.9412.50DNF12.88