World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011


Achmad Gusti Raditya - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 79 10.66 13.84 Indonesia 13.0513.5514.9310.6621.09
First 78 11.86 13.34 Indonesia 14.5612.0513.4014.7811.86
2x2x2 Cube First 124 4.83 6.89 Indonesia 7.404.835.96DNF7.31
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 39.13 48.11 Indonesia 48.5248.5047.3148.8439.13
First 26 45.58 49.07 Indonesia 51.9052.0847.6545.5847.66
5x5x5 Cube Second 37 1:33.65 1:41.77 Indonesia 1:39.651:51.381:52.331:34.271:33.65
First 42 1:33.44 1:44.75 Indonesia 1:33.611:33.441:41.521:59.461:59.13
6x6x6 Cube First 41 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube First 25 5:33.63 5:51.29 Indonesia 5:33.636:07.475:52.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First 103 27.71 31.13 Indonesia 32.7231.9028.7727.7144.25
Clock First 30 12.97 17.71 Indonesia 12.9716.6624.6915.3021.18

Adam Reduan Chin - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 224 25.66 28.29 Malaysia 29.6929.7825.6628.6826.50
2x2x2 Cube First 158 5.21 9.65 Malaysia 10.635.219.289.0516.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Malaysia DNF
Pyraminx First 100 12.02 17.45 Malaysia 12.0219.3025.7715.4717.58
Magic First 40 1.61 2.04 Malaysia 1.7113.502.282.131.61
Master Magic First 26 3.59 4.11 Malaysia 4.084.533.713.594.80

Adam Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 161 16.08 17.95 United States 17.2517.8418.7716.0819.08
2x2x2 Cube First 121 6.02 6.76 United States 6.366.026.807.117.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 46 3:43.63 DNF United States 4:03.88DNF3:43.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 47 United States 47
Magic First 95 3.09 3.53 United States 3.8011.443.273.093.53
Master Magic First 83 8.50 10.23 United States 9.599.638.5011.4712.66

Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First 109 5.47 5.75 Japan 5.905.475.655.935.71
Master Magic First 84 10.71 11.63 Japan 10.7112.6611.0511.1916.40

Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 253 41.41 47.74 Japan 1:03.9449.5951.9641.4141.68

Alain Cormier - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 275 1:54.93 2:16.73 Canada 2:52.221:58.942:22.461:54.932:28.78

Aldo Feandri - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 177 15.40 20.11 Indonesia 19.0022.0219.3315.4022.00
2x2x2 Cube First 120 5.33 6.63 Indonesia 6.286.037.595.339.48
4x4x4 Cube First 109 1:04.08 1:16.38 Indonesia 1:04.081:23.361:12.811:28.801:12.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:03.03 DNF Indonesia DNF1:08.861:03.03
First 7 1:01.72 1:13.77 Indonesia 1:15.901:23.691:01.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Indonesia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 114 26.69 34.73 Indonesia 55.6838.0934.5531.5526.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:52.50 Indonesia 5:52.50DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 22:49.00 Indonesia DNF22:49.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 5 11/14 58:20 Indonesia 11/14 58:209/12 52:19
Magic First 90 2.53 3.18 Indonesia 2.812.534.863.363.38
Master Magic First 81 8.93 9.65 Indonesia 12.4410.658.939.069.25

Alexey Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 186 18.86 20.80 Russia 18.9323.5018.8622.3321.13
2x2x2 Cube First 144 2.84 8.25 Russia 3.722.848.7130.3612.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Russia DNF

Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 143 13.25 16.13 Iran 15.0016.4613.2516.93DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 104 5.33 6.33 Iran 7.135.538.055.336.33
4x4x4 Cube First 115 1:10.50 1:17.95 Iran 1:20.661:16.881:16.301:10.501:26.53
5x5x5 Cube First 79 2:02.06 2:10.79 Iran 2:21.912:12.862:04.692:14.832:02.06

Amir Sepehrom (امیر سپهرم) - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 240 30.28 36.73 Iran 39.5936.4734.1330.2844.47
2x2x2 Cube First 176 12.61 14.19 Iran 15.6812.6113.00DNF13.90
Magic First 70 2.25 2.63 Iran 2.844.802.412.252.63
Master Magic First 18 3.44 NR 4.01 NR Iran 4.613.565.333.863.44

Amos Tay Swee Hui - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 10.55 11.68 Malaysia 14.2711.0910.5510.9413.00
Second 39 10.69 11.99 Malaysia 12.0212.8113.1811.1510.69
First 30 9.02 11.14 Malaysia 11.5312.6311.1310.779.02
2x2x2 Cube First 77 4.19 5.59 Malaysia 4.196.384.686.405.71
4x4x4 Cube First 55 51.41 58.26 Malaysia DNF54.9351.4158.631:01.21
5x5x5 Cube First 69 1:49.50 2:01.69 Malaysia 2:03.772:24.162:08.001:49.501:53.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 59.71 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF59.71
First 4 48.06 DNF Malaysia 1:07.7248.06DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Malaysia DNF

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 236 32.83 35.97 Sweden 32.8343.4133.2536.8637.81
2x2x2 Cube First 175 11.30 13.63 Sweden 13.8311.3012.5316.2714.52
Clock First 39 20.68 DNF Sweden 24.0620.68DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 106 12.90 18.24 Sweden 23.0012.9018.8621.0614.80
Magic First 63 2.13 2.51 Sweden 2.382.582.582.13DNF
Master Magic First 61 4.47 5.88 Sweden 4.475.346.915.786.52

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 10.46 NR 12.27 NR Estonia 11.5912.8813.8412.3310.46
First 55 11.61 12.34 NR Estonia 12.9614.2112.2711.6111.80

Antoine Perdereau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 164 16.93 18.33 France 20.0317.0516.9317.9122.30
2x2x2 Cube First 109 3.96 6.43 France 6.085.557.663.96DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 148 1:47.43 DNF France DNFDNF1:47.43DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF France DNF
Magic First 115 1.88 DNF France 3.55DNF1.881.96DNF

Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 11.63 15.29 Thailand 17.9619.9611.6313.0514.86
2x2x2 Cube First 97 2.43 6.11 Thailand 7.788.132.434.186.36
4x4x4 Cube First 69 1:00.46 1:02.75 Thailand 1:04.831:01.781:01.651:10.401:00.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 56 21.50 24.04 Thailand 24.4121.5024.9623.7224.00
Pyraminx First 28 6.78 8.35 Thailand 7.059.776.788.22DNF
Square-1 Final 8 21.18 24.57 Thailand 26.3425.5833.0621.7821.18
First 5 19.06 21.58 Thailand 20.3319.0622.8323.5821.58

Anuwat Pankhian (อนุวัฒน์ พันธ์เขียน) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 197 19.65 22.10 Thailand 19.6522.5920.3423.3829.30

Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 228 21.34 30.45 Thailand 30.9134.5026.8033.6521.34
2x2x2 Cube First 166 10.55 12.07 Thailand 10.5510.8310.8414.5314.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Thailand DNF
Pyraminx First 99 13.90 16.87 Thailand 13.9018.8616.8416.4717.30
Magic First 44 1.43 2.15 Thailand 1.52DNF1.611.433.31
Master Magic First 23 3.50 4.08 Thailand 3.504.345.133.584.31

Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 149 11.53 16.52 Thailand 17.3018.2214.9317.3411.53
2x2x2 Cube First 79 4.72 5.61 Thailand 4.726.027.555.405.40
4x4x4 Cube First 141 1:29.59 1:40.90 Thailand 1:49.471:32.751:44.861:45.091:29.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:26.34 DNF Thailand DNF1:51.501:26.34
First 16 1:43.36 DNF Thailand 1:43.36DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 65 24.31 25.72 Thailand 24.8124.3125.7526.6128.19
Square-1 First 26 44.02 46.58 Thailand 51.1945.6144.0246.9147.21
Magic First 50 2.00 2.24 Thailand 2.002.222.30DNF2.19

Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 216 23.15 25.98 Iran 34.7225.5925.1523.1527.21
2x2x2 Cube First 156 6.25 9.53 Iran 8.788.0911.756.2511.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First 142 37.58 50.12 Iran 1:11.3042.191:01.9037.5846.28
Magic First 46 1.66 2.17 Iran DNF1.942.711.661.86
Master Magic First 22 3.44 NR 4.08 Iran 3.713.444.287.184.25

Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 171 18.68 19.14 Thailand 18.7519.9018.8118.6819.86
2x2x2 Cube First 94 4.94 6.00 Thailand 10.275.166.334.946.50
4x4x4 Cube First 130 1:09.72 1:27.48 Thailand 1:25.801:09.721:24.211:32.441:58.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First 83 25.53 28.13 Thailand 26.8125.5331.4132.1926.16
Pyraminx First 70 7.52 11.98 Thailand 7.5214.759.9117.7511.28
Magic First 45 1.56 2.16 Thailand 1.911.561.563.004.96

Arian Rasekhi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 226 27.53 29.80 Australia 29.9130.4727.5329.0331.91
2x2x2 Cube First 168 7.53 12.32 Australia 13.5511.3612.057.5315.34
Pyraminx First 112 16.09 20.39 Australia 16.0919.9317.0824.1526.15
Magic First 92 2.47 3.25 Australia 2.902.962.473.884.56

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 8.55 10.40 Japan 11.9410.4710.7210.008.55
Second 15 8.59 10.29 Japan 10.338.5910.7211.589.83
First 56 9.84 12.35 Japan 14.1811.7211.1617.189.84
2x2x2 Cube First 32 2.59 4.44 Japan 3.529.715.092.594.72
4x4x4 Cube First 62 52.91 1:00.43 Japan 1:00.3652.911:01.301:01.3059.63
5x5x5 Cube First 63 1:51.81 1:58.49 Japan 1:58.411:53.652:18.331:51.812:03.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 42 Japan 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.19 15.56 Japan 15.0513.1918.4017.1514.47
Second 15 12.08 17.44 Japan 12.0816.4721.5615.0520.80
First 4 13.68 15.80 Japan 17.7815.2814.3418.6913.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 43.44 52.83 Japan 52.551:02.5143.44
Clock Final 5 6.66 9.39 Japan DNF8.257.716.6612.22
First 9 7.44 10.46 Japan 12.337.448.3811.1111.88
Pyraminx First 67 9.41 11.66 Japan 12.789.7818.1112.419.41
Square-1 First 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
Magic First 18 1.18 1.56 Japan 1.181.801.501.382.65
Master Magic First 50 4.06 5.30 Japan 4.064.5315.225.805.56

Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 12.47 13.65 NR Iran 16.0212.9114.0212.4714.02
First 105 12.44 14.28 Iran 13.3016.6912.8612.4418.15
4x4x4 Cube First 110 1:05.09 NR 1:16.88 Iran 1:18.001:18.191:20.281:14.441:05.09
5x5x5 Cube First 87 2:01.47 2:20.31 Iran 2:21.432:01.472:25.152:14.342:26.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 110 28.41 32.20 Iran 31.5630.0235.0340.7828.41

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 180 18.55 20.45 Netherlands 21.0820.9418.5525.6819.34
2x2x2 Cube First 101 4.88 6.26 Netherlands 6.416.726.975.664.88
4x4x4 Cube First 76 1:01.21 1:04.56 Netherlands 1:05.811:03.881:01.211:16.681:04.00
5x5x5 Cube First 68 1:59.08 2:01.66 Netherlands 2:03.362:20.191:59.082:02.441:59.19
6x6x6 Cube First 32 4:03.72 4:19.17 Netherlands 4:29.444:24.364:03.72
7x7x7 Cube First 32 6:24.25 6:27.49 Netherlands 6:29.556:28.666:24.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 50 4:07.27 DNF Netherlands 4:07.275:03.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 120 32.03 35.88 Netherlands 33.5645.0835.4038.6832.03
Clock First 34 17.47 19.63 Netherlands 17.4719.4117.7221.7523.02
Pyraminx First 94 12.50 16.08 Netherlands DNF13.9616.8417.4412.50
Square-1 First 31 43.55 DNF Netherlands DNF54.38DNFDNF43.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic First 101 1.66 4.04 Netherlands DNF3.433.801.664.90
Master Magic First 46 3.86 5.21 Netherlands 6.225.465.065.113.86

Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 105 13.02 15.10 Thailand 17.4113.8617.3114.1313.02
First 113 14.38 14.63 Thailand 14.7514.6114.6914.3814.58
2x2x2 Cube First 61 3.97 5.05 Thailand 3.974.865.256.405.03
4x4x4 Cube First 61 49.15 1:00.35 Thailand 1:00.0049.151:13.721:01.5559.49
5x5x5 Cube First 58 1:31.86 1:55.81 Thailand 2:07.341:31.861:51.342:02.191:53.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 17.69 18.51 Thailand 19.4717.6918.5218.5818.43
First 17 17.22 18.58 Thailand 18.6618.9417.2218.9618.15
Pyraminx First 95 13.56 16.18 Thailand 13.5619.3117.2515.9315.36
Square-1 First 21 37.31 38.51 Thailand 37.3150.5838.2137.3639.96

Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 9.21 10.73 Thailand 10.5813.1811.349.2110.27
Second 29 9.63 11.04 Thailand 11.4110.6611.1111.349.63
First 13 8.71 10.09 Thailand 8.7111.2114.5810.248.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.13 4.24 Thailand 3.135.184.883.903.94
First 9 3.25 3.55 Thailand 3.834.633.253.383.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 32.53 NR 45.21 Thailand 44.4451.7847.7832.5343.40
Second 5 33.03 NR 41.15 Thailand 48.2543.8038.1641.5033.03
First 11 40.94 43.57 Thailand 46.9641.1843.7240.9445.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.28 1:13.38 Thailand 1:28.251:09.281:17.301:13.521:09.31
Second 12 1:16.15 1:21.26 Thailand 1:19.341:21.801:16.151:33.051:22.63
First 11 1:14.80 1:21.42 Thailand 1:20.271:14.801:21.161:22.831:30.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:31.22 2:35.32 Thailand 2:33.312:41.442:31.22
First 3 2:27.63 NR 2:34.66 NR Thailand 2:27.632:27.902:48.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:44.66 NR 4:01.27 NR Thailand 4:14.314:04.843:44.66
First 3 3:57.46 NR 4:04.23 NR Thailand 4:06.253:57.464:08.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 38 Thailand 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.83 19.56 Thailand 19.0620.2519.3818.8335.80
Second 10 16.00 17.10 Thailand 16.0017.9621.3117.0916.25
First 15 16.69 18.41 Thailand 16.6919.3019.0519.0317.15
Pyraminx First 42 5.30 9.71 Thailand 13.817.2812.419.445.30
Magic First 29 1.50 1.84 Thailand 2.192.211.721.611.50
Master Magic First 53 4.71 5.42 Thailand 5.185.475.616.004.71

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 239 30.18 36.39 Japan 38.1937.5630.1843.0633.43
2x2x2 Cube First 167 9.50 12.31 Japan 11.569.5014.8610.5222.30
Clock First 41 22.31 DNF Japan DNF25.7254.78DNF22.31
Pyraminx First 123 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Magic First 110 2.50 5.76 Japan 8.338.284.844.152.50
Master Magic First 57 4.86 5.73 Japan 5.866.094.865.365.96

Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 119 11.84 15.91 Thailand DNF11.8417.1614.8615.71
First 94 12.50 14.01 Thailand 12.5015.4116.0513.1813.43
2x2x2 Cube First 55 3.00 4.97 Thailand 6.256.033.003.275.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First 84 27.38 28.39 Thailand 27.6927.7729.7227.3830.27
Pyraminx First 33 5.83 8.69 Thailand 7.7710.0915.138.215.83

Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 10.36 12.36 Thailand 12.5012.4712.1113.1810.36
First 32 10.55 11.28 Thailand 13.3110.5512.4610.8110.58
2x2x2 Cube First 43 3.38 4.74 Thailand 5.133.384.364.725.80
4x4x4 Cube First 54 51.15 58.03 Thailand 1:02.301:05.5258.1651.1553.63
5x5x5 Cube First 60 1:49.50 1:57.02 Thailand 2:02.801:55.252:01.191:54.631:49.50
6x6x6 Cube First 25 3:31.44 3:48.87 Thailand 3:44.334:10.843:31.44
7x7x7 Cube First 31 5:52.52 6:18.14 Thailand 5:52.526:46.756:15.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 26 2:12.58 DNF Thailand DNF2:12.58DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 42 Thailand 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.08 17.81 Thailand 19.0917.4615.0818.9017.08
Second 12 15.36 17.27 Thailand 16.5920.3818.7815.3616.43
First 12 14.16 17.68 Thailand 17.7517.4718.6817.8314.16
Megaminx Combined First 30 1:45.05 Thailand 1:52.381:45.05
Pyraminx First 30 5.55 8.51 Thailand 5.5511.657.717.3010.52
Square-1 Final 16 30.13 38.65 Thailand 45.7839.3330.1330.8355.47
First 16 28.52 32.72 Thailand 28.5242.4334.0035.3328.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 16 3/4 33:42 Thailand 3/4 33:42
Magic First 39 1.41 2.03 Thailand 3.181.411.43DNF1.47
Master Magic Final 14 3.22 4.98 Thailand 6.184.11DNF3.224.66
First 15 3.33 3.83 Thailand 3.534.113.863.335.94

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.03 10.84 Hungary 12.9610.0311.7810.4410.31
Semi Final 12 7.53 NR 10.28 Hungary 7.5311.9611.1110.639.11
Second 30 8.91 11.08 Hungary 10.948.9112.0910.8111.50
First 26 8.75 11.01 Hungary 10.8611.2810.908.7512.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.05 3.54 Hungary 3.812.053.693.213.72
First 5 2.66 3.18 Hungary 2.713.523.693.312.66
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 45.46 48.67 Hungary 45.4650.2849.0846.8650.06
First 22 40.58 47.54 Hungary 52.7554.2145.0240.5844.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:10.90 1:16.57 Hungary 1:13.611:24.591:10.901:20.181:15.93
Second 10 1:15.63 1:19.85 Hungary 1:19.911:20.531:19.111:15.631:20.72
First 7 1:17.88 1:19.31 Hungary 1:18.301:17.961:17.881:21.681:28.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:16.75 2:32.29 Hungary 2:45.442:16.752:34.69
First 4 2:32.00 2:38.96 Hungary 2:43.562:32.002:41.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:33.53 3:37.75 NR Hungary 3:46.153:33.583:33.53
First 1 3:36.34 3:40.58 Hungary 3:45.933:36.343:39.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 51.83 DNF Hungary 51.83DNFDNF
First 5 50.86 1:07.50 Hungary 1:26.081:05.5550.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 36 Hungary 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 17.88 20.14 Hungary 19.4618.3317.8822.6324.53
First 39 19.93 21.89 Hungary 20.1822.8122.6919.9324.86
Clock First 22 13.41 14.98 Hungary 15.8413.4121.1513.7115.40
Megaminx Combined First 17 1:20.13 1:24.03 Hungary 1:22.691:20.941:28.461:32.691:20.13
Pyraminx First 26 6.05 8.28 Hungary 6.056.848.659.479.36
Square-1 Final 10 15.55 24.98 Hungary 26.0819.6515.5529.4629.22
First 7 13.61 24.61 Hungary 31.4423.8821.5813.6128.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 24 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic First 72 1.19 2.64 Hungary 2.465.901.192.313.16
Master Magic Final 4 2.30 2.72 Hungary 2.562.842.302.772.84
First 3 2.33 2.58 Hungary 2.862.502.472.772.33

Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 159 15.56 17.87 Thailand 15.5618.5820.1916.2518.77
2x2x2 Cube First 110 3.88 6.44 Thailand 6.256.087.023.887.00
4x4x4 Cube First 118 1:06.25 1:18.62 Thailand 1:32.211:18.581:22.471:06.251:14.81
Magic First 89 2.06 3.16 Thailand 3.802.063.317.112.38

Borommakit Donlakhon (บรมกิจ ดอนละคร) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 232 28.28 33.57 Thailand 32.7235.2232.7828.2835.58

Braden Helmer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 184 16.21 20.76 United States 18.5816.2124.0819.6325.27
2x2x2 Cube First 142 5.78 8.14 United States 9.588.278.585.787.58
4x4x4 Cube First 142 1:30.58 1:41.71 United States 1:47.781:53.251:40.211:30.581:37.13
Pyraminx First 57 8.68 10.85 United States 15.9613.038.689.4010.13

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 9.72 10.68 United Kingdom 11.309.7210.6612.6910.09
Second 6 8.88 9.74 United Kingdom 9.00DNF8.889.4610.77
First 9 8.91 9.77 United Kingdom 8.9110.0510.939.469.81
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 43.33 45.91 United Kingdom 45.3353.7248.0543.3344.36
First 28 44.41 49.23 United Kingdom 50.0544.4152.2145.4352.55
5x5x5 Cube Second 20 1:18.43 1:25.17 United Kingdom 1:18.431:27.361:27.97DNF1:20.19
First 23 1:10.91 NR 1:31.12 United Kingdom DNF1:27.471:10.911:32.461:33.44
6x6x6 Cube First 41 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 59 21.88 24.66 United Kingdom 26.3421.8825.2528.5022.40
Magic First 37 1.34 2.00 United Kingdom 2.942.001.832.181.34

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 47 10.25 14.35 Hungary 19.8018.9012.7210.2511.44
Second 44 9.84 12.11 Hungary 12.1811.0513.119.84DNF
First 39 10.35 11.62 Hungary 10.5311.9612.5512.3610.35
2x2x2 Cube First 88 2.91 5.83 Hungary 5.165.832.916.616.50
4x4x4 Cube First 65 50.38 1:00.88 Hungary 1:07.0357.9050.381:05.1559.59
5x5x5 Cube First 82 2:05.00 2:13.55 Hungary 2:12.192:20.252:09.152:19.302:05.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 100 24.81 30.64 Hungary 24.8127.0246.1630.3834.53
Pyraminx Final 5 4.03 5.17 Hungary 4.035.254.438.155.83
First 1 3.80 4.33 Hungary 3.804.404.305.904.28
Magic First 51 1.58 2.25 Hungary 2.331.592.831.58DNF

Bálint Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 38 11.03 12.11 Hungary 12.6812.9411.3012.3411.03
Second 18 10.25 10.62 Hungary 10.6310.9410.5210.2510.72
First 27 9.41 11.01 Hungary 11.5311.4612.0210.059.41
2x2x2 Cube First 60 4.22 5.04 Hungary 5.944.224.964.815.34
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 45.36 53.48 Hungary 55.9045.361:02.8055.2849.27
First 37 50.78 52.05 Hungary 52.5551.0054.6550.7852.61
5x5x5 Cube Second 34 1:29.03 1:39.59 Hungary 1:34.281:47.591:36.911:48.161:29.03
First 27 1:22.19 1:33.75 Hungary 1:35.021:33.721:32.501:22.191:41.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:30.83 2:45.62 Hungary 2:43.182:30.833:02.86
First 8 2:51.88 2:59.33 Hungary 3:01.753:04.362:51.88
7x7x7 Cube First 22 5:12.25 5:36.19 Hungary 5:12.255:51.225:45.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 55 4:57.94 DNF Hungary 4:57.94DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 66 Hungary 66
3x3x3 One-Handed First 74 23.41 26.64 Hungary 23.4126.2726.7526.9127.63
Megaminx Final 2 43.18 NR 52.10 Hungary 47.2543.1856.7752.5856.47
Combined First 1 43.44 NR 52.54 Hungary 56.1153.3843.4450.5553.69
Pyraminx First 43 6.58 9.75 Hungary 6.5810.557.3611.3311.90
Magic Final 1 0.88 0.93 Hungary 0.910.930.940.88DNF
First 1 0.84 0.87 NR Hungary 0.860.880.900.840.86
Master Magic Final 9 2.55 3.69 Hungary 3.343.475.224.252.55
First 12 2.65 3.53 Hungary 3.154.182.655.063.27

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 12.03 13.31 Australia 17.3814.3612.7212.8612.03
First 108 13.86 14.40 Australia 13.8615.7214.1514.3114.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.53 2.99 Australia 2.53DNF3.273.002.69
First 1 2.43 2.67 Australia 3.772.902.562.432.55
4x4x4 Cube First 88 1:04.55 1:07.94 Australia 1:09.361:09.111:04.551:14.251:05.36
5x5x5 Cube First 91 2:16.27 2:30.17 Australia 2:36.342:16.272:37.832:47.362:16.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 101 25.21 30.82 Australia 34.0829.9625.2135.8328.43
Pyraminx First 72 8.56 12.04 Australia 8.5612.068.8615.2117.30
Magic First 66 1.47 2.59 Australia 1.471.813.862.095.19
Master Magic First 45 3.90 5.16 Australia 3.905.085.346.365.05

Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 202 19.84 22.72 Thailand 23.0621.1823.9127.8019.84
Magic First 42 1.58 2.12 Thailand 2.431.582.282.052.02

Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 165 15.13 18.36 Thailand 18.4721.4617.2219.3815.13
4x4x4 Cube First 137 1:16.16 1:35.04 Thailand 1:40.221:41.531:29.631:35.271:16.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First 94 22.13 29.68 Thailand 31.0825.0532.9134.7822.13

Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 182 17.93 20.62 Thailand 21.4718.3828.7517.9322.02
2x2x2 Cube First 180 10.08 17.43 Thailand 10.0818.6121.77DNF11.90

Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 200 17.68 22.36 Thailand 27.5221.5322.0823.4617.68
2x2x2 Cube First 153 7.50 9.14 Thailand 9.559.028.8610.537.50
Pyraminx First 115 18.81 22.10 Thailand 19.0022.1125.1928.2718.81
Magic First 27 1.31 1.84 Thailand 1.311.431.842.632.26
Master Magic First 35 3.86 4.67 Thailand 4.813.864.884.884.31

Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 134 12.80 15.50 China 15.0017.1818.3114.3112.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 117 27.96 35.18 China 42.5940.0029.4436.1127.96

Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 204 20.83 23.13 Japan 22.5022.5224.3820.8329.96
4x4x4 Cube First 134 1:14.18 1:32.80 Japan DNF1:23.941:44.501:29.971:14.18

Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 41 3:12.66 DNF Thailand 3:15.27DNF3:12.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 10 7/9 1:00:00 Thailand 7/9 1:00:005/7 58:51

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 108 13.31 15.16 Korea 14.5913.3116.5514.3320.83
First 110 10.88 14.51 Korea 10.8815.5219.2714.9613.06
2x2x2 Cube First 118 3.75 6.62 Korea 5.669.663.754.5314.72
4x4x4 Cube First 60 53.75 1:00.18 Korea 1:11.341:03.0657.271:00.2253.75
5x5x5 Cube First 54 1:40.22 1:54.73 Korea 2:03.051:52.831:51.681:59.681:40.22
6x6x6 Cube First 19 3:17.25 3:27.75 Korea 3:25.863:40.133:17.25
7x7x7 Cube First 30 5:46.80 6:15.20 Korea 6:43.156:15.655:46.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 119 29.72 35.87 Korea 39.9733.9339.9129.7233.78
Megaminx Combined First 18 1:19.44 1:25.10 Korea 1:22.751:19.441:25.401:27.161:32.68
Pyraminx First 32 7.05 8.67 Korea 7.0511.139.367.059.59

Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 52 4:36.71 DNF Thailand DNF4:36.71DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Thailand DNF

Chris Hardwick - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 104 14.68 15.07 United States 15.0515.1815.0815.0814.68
First 99 12.41 14.15 United States 14.4618.1314.0512.4113.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 1:43.63 DNF United States DNF1:43.63DNF
First 10 1:22.72 DNF United States DNFDNF1:22.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 36 United States 36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:09.85 United States 6:09.85DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:06.00 United States 17:48.0015:06.00

Chris Krueger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 169 17.40 19.11 United States 20.4618.3617.4020.8818.50
2x2x2 Cube First 106 5.68 6.34 United States 6.335.687.756.346.34
4x4x4 Cube First 95 1:01.69 1:11.05 United States 1:07.211:01.691:14.111:13.401:12.53
5x5x5 Cube First 85 2:04.97 2:18.67 United States 2:18.832:15.772:23.832:04.972:21.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 United States 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 127 30.38 37.43 United States 30.3836.9435.0241.5540.34
Pyraminx First 68 8.68 11.85 United States 13.0210.9014.4011.638.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 16:16.00 United States 16:16.00DNS

Claudio Moriello - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 213 20.05 25.06 Italy 25.6126.5024.4320.0525.15
2x2x2 Cube First 147 6.28 8.66 Italy 10.436.288.639.038.31

Claudio Müller - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 126 13.21 17.45 Switzerland 13.69DNF25.0813.2113.59
First 124 12.96 15.03 Switzerland 2:06.0015.4012.9614.2815.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 46 Switzerland 46
Pyraminx First 44 5.34 9.77 Switzerland 6.2714.725.348.3320.94

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 154 12.43 17.39 France 28.8121.6913.9716.5012.43
2x2x2 Cube First 129 3.91 7.07 France 6.097.088.053.9110.15
4x4x4 Cube First 91 1:00.33 1:08.82 France 1:00.331:13.281:09.211:03.971:25.18
5x5x5 Cube First 74 1:51.30 2:05.30 France 1:51.302:01.192:23.962:11.712:03.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 33 2:31.21 2:38.64 France 2:32.522:52.182:31.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 39 France 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First 104 24.68 31.26 France 29.1932.5646.7832.0324.68
Clock First 18 12.05 13.78 France 14.0313.9013.4112.05DNF
Magic First 80 2.08 2.87 France 2.442.553.782.083.63
Master Magic First 28 3.65 4.36 France 3.933.654.404.757.52

Conrad Rider - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 163 14.63 18.04 United Kingdom 19.0615.4714.6319.5923.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 43 United Kingdom 43

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 9.94 11.44 Germany 9.9410.1311.3613.3612.84
Second 2 8.58 9.08 NR Germany 8.758.589.949.618.88
First 6 8.53 9.48 Germany 10.689.059.318.5310.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.63 3.27 Germany 2.681.635.184.362.78
First 3 2.15 3.11 Germany 3.333.532.472.155.77
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 38.53 47.08 Germany 47.3838.5351.9647.4146.46
First 24 43.19 48.25 Germany 58.0952.8444.1943.1947.71
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:23.77 1:24.66 Germany 1:33.831:24.881:24.441:23.771:24.66
First 12 1:15.65 1:22.22 Germany 1:19.301:19.211:28.151:29.721:15.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:56.90 3:01.92 Germany 3:01.712:56.903:07.15
First 12 2:56.27 3:03.30 Germany 3:02.362:56.273:11.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:05.11 5:15.70 Germany 5:26.565:15.435:05.11
First 11 4:34.83 4:52.28 Germany 5:06.204:34.834:55.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 50.58 NR DNF Germany 50.58DNF54.63
First 12 1:28.31 DNF Germany DNF1:28.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.08 20.78 Germany 19.0823.3323.8819.7219.30
Second 7 12.61 16.82 Germany 12.6124.0618.7516.1515.55
First 24 17.40 19.44 Germany 18.5523.4617.9621.8117.40
Clock First 33 11.13 19.18 Germany 18.1320.1319.2711.13DNF
Megaminx Combined First 35 2:01.11 Germany 2:01.112:02.71
Pyraminx First 19 6.36 7.88 Germany 6.3611.656.439.507.72
Square-1 First 29 35.53 DNF Germany 35.5354.1142.38DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 9 5/5 37:28 Germany 5/5 37:28DNS
Magic Final 2 0.93 1.00 Germany 1.001.021.030.970.93
First 12 1.18 1.37 Germany 3.161.341.561.221.18
Master Magic First 41 3.96 4.99 Germany 9.684.865.503.964.61

Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 46 10.72 13.09 Japan 10.7220.4012.6114.0012.66
Second 20 8.72 10.66 Japan 10.8310.5210.6315.118.72
First 35 8.36 11.47 Japan 12.2512.2211.558.3610.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.34 3.89 Japan 3.343.863.754.384.05
First 15 2.96 3.82 Japan 2.966.033.883.154.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.27 47.44 Japan 44.2745.4446.8053.1350.09
Second 15 38.16 44.65 Japan 46.331:00.5538.1639.6647.97
First 29 42.09 49.60 Japan 55.1547.0053.8642.0947.93
5x5x5 Cube First 64 1:51.52 1:58.66 Japan 2:20.881:57.362:05.611:51.521:53.00
6x6x6 Cube First 37 4:21.16 DNF Japan 4:45.214:21.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 40 Japan 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 15.84 18.22 Japan 20.1818.8815.8417.8417.94
First 21 16.13 19.07 Japan 19.7219.6316.1321.8317.86
Pyraminx First 29 6.72 8.45 Japan 9.6510.068.527.196.72

Dan Cohen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 36 9.11 11.90 United States 10.3111.7513.639.1114.96
Second 11 9.46 10.02 United States 13.029.469.8110.639.61
First 28 9.94 11.04 United States 19.8410.3311.8810.909.94
2x2x2 Cube First 29 3.38 4.36 United States 3.384.714.813.714.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.91 42.89 United States 46.7147.4040.5541.4037.91
Second 3 32.47 NAR 40.11 United States 42.8332.4742.3639.0638.91
First 7 39.69 42.31 United States 39.6940.3344.9349.0241.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.44 NAR 1:09.40 United States 1:09.681:11.301:14.661:07.2157.44
Second 2 59.53 NAR 1:08.12 NAR United States 1:15.471:10.6159.531:10.401:03.36
First 4 1:04.78 1:12.22 United States 1:04.781:24.051:12.661:05.971:18.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:20.09 2:30.55 United States 2:41.222:30.352:20.09
First 7 2:24.90 2:50.62 United States 3:32.692:24.902:34.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:27.27 4:32.94 United States 4:42.194:27.274:29.36
First 7 3:53.69 4:28.56 United States 4:21.915:10.093:53.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 1:52.50 DNF United States DNFDNF1:52.50
First 13 1:32.71 DNF United States DNF1:32.71DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 United States 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 22 18.19 19.40 United States 19.6918.1919.6518.8620.91
First 16 16.05 18.45 United States 17.6918.9016.0518.7719.59
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 1:34.06 United States 1:34.06
Clock Final 10 7.78 10.33 United States 10.65DNF7.788.5511.80
First 14 8.86 12.22 United States 14.9110.28DNF8.8611.47
Megaminx Final 13 1:18.97 1:20.02 United States 1:23.781:19.401:18.971:20.561:20.11
Combined First 10 1:12.30 1:13.36 United States 1:12.861:12.411:14.811:12.301:20.25
Pyraminx Final 11 4.78 7.04 United States 7.064.786.667.4010.90
First 14 6.33 7.08 United States 8.0210.916.586.656.33
Square-1 Final 1 14.50 16.42 United States 17.7815.6814.5015.8120.30
First 1 12.81 17.55 United States 15.6615.6121.3812.8121.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 22 3/6 45:44 United States 3/6 45:44
Magic First 71 1.06 2.64 United States DNF2.861.363.691.06
Master Magic First 20 2.69 4.06 United States 5.635.462.693.433.28

Dan Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 10.28 12.28 United States 13.0210.2812.7813.8011.03
First 41 9.91 11.74 United States 9.9113.4411.4711.7112.03
2x2x2 Cube First 111 4.34 6.46 United States 6.137.534.346.476.77
4x4x4 Cube First 49 51.72 57.24 United States 51.721:16.531:04.1351.9755.63
5x5x5 Cube First 72 1:57.21 2:03.22 United States 2:10.462:00.032:11.181:59.161:57.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 41 19.94 22.01 United States 21.0319.9420.1624.8347.55
First 32 18.90 20.80 United States 21.1921.8318.9022.6819.38
Megaminx Combined First 42 DNF United States DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 101 5.19 17.52 United States 12.4720.7222.1519.365.19
Square-1 First 24 32.36 41.86 United States 40.3032.3648.5637.4647.83
Master Magic First 37 3.94 4.72 United States 4.085.786.684.303.94

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 11.77 13.31 United Kingdom 12.7511.7714.3115.2712.88
First 87 11.09 13.55 United Kingdom 11.1514.5814.9317.6311.09
2x2x2 Cube First 41 3.90 4.67 United Kingdom 3.904.655.344.664.71
4x4x4 Cube First 59 54.02 59.72 United Kingdom 54.021:02.9759.271:01.7558.15
5x5x5 Cube Second 39 1:38.06 1:43.14 United Kingdom 1:41.471:39.681:38.061:48.271:57.15
First 41 1:38.41 1:44.69 United Kingdom 1:39.801:44.801:38.411:59.971:49.46
6x6x6 Cube First 28 3:41.61 4:01.92 United Kingdom 4:19.813:41.614:04.33
7x7x7 Cube First 29 6:04.44 6:10.26 United Kingdom 6:14.526:11.836:04.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 31 2:18.16 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:18.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 United Kingdom 29
3x3x3 One-Handed First 64 24.27 25.66 United Kingdom 26.2125.8424.2724.9329.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:12.02 1:13.03 United Kingdom 1:14.381:12.021:12.68
Clock Final 1 6.16 NR 7.51 ER United Kingdom 9.006.507.716.168.31
First 2 6.90 NR 8.86 United Kingdom 10.056.908.479.848.27
Megaminx Combined First 28 1:33.40 1:44.75 United Kingdom 1:44.211:42.061:33.401:56.561:47.99
Pyraminx Final 16 6.94 8.26 United Kingdom 6.948.259.887.009.53
First 11 6.43 6.92 United Kingdom 6.727.027.307.036.43
Square-1 Final 13 21.18 28.08 United Kingdom 31.4433.2225.0327.7821.18
First 10 22.88 26.83 United Kingdom 40.1322.8829.0225.5825.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 20:45.00 NR United Kingdom DNF20:45.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 3 13/17 58:00 United Kingdom 13/17 58:00DNS
Magic Final 9 1.31 1.38 United Kingdom 1.361.431.361.31DNF
First 14 1.31 1.41 United Kingdom 1.401.414.271.311.41
Master Magic First 34 3.47 4.67 United Kingdom 4.715.134.185.253.47

Daniel Yeo Sian Leng - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 10.71 13.69 Malaysia 14.8314.2112.4010.7114.46
First 120 9.94 14.86 Malaysia 9.9419.0214.5211.0340.00
2x2x2 Cube First 56 2.68 5.01 Malaysia 4.945.562.684.525.61
4x4x4 Cube First 147 1:25.80 DNF Malaysia DNF1:33.381:25.801:26.69DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 51 4:10.06 DNF Malaysia 4:10.064:54.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 124 28.90 37.12 Malaysia 28.9044.0639.8340.0631.47
Pyraminx First 54 7.91 10.31 Malaysia 7.918.9411.8110.1819.22
Magic Final 7 1.06 1.30 Malaysia 1.181.06DNF1.131.58
First 4 1.02 1.19 NR Malaysia 1.111.901.061.021.41
Master Magic First 52 4.41 5.40 Malaysia 5.554.974.41DNF5.69

Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 181 17.84 20.60 China 20.7221.3122.5317.8419.77

Darun Mahtani - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First 100 2.97 3.88 Thailand 2.973.685.784.363.59
Master Magic First 73 6.02 7.04 Thailand 6.637.257.917.256.02

Dave Campbell - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 115 13.30 15.64 Canada 16.4418.6316.4013.3014.08
First 112 9.90 14.61 Canada 13.0614.1316.6317.319.90
4x4x4 Cube First 103 1:12.25 1:14.80 Canada 1:12.251:13.901:13.091:17.711:17.40
5x5x5 Cube First 76 2:01.61 2:08.36 Canada 2:05.192:07.432:01.612:12.472:14.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 85 24.66 28.41 Canada 24.6632.0328.2724.9337.58

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 91 12.56 14.64 New Zealand 16.0915.2514.9613.7212.56
First 101 13.28 14.18 New Zealand 15.9013.3413.2820.4113.30
4x4x4 Cube First 64 56.58 1:00.83 New Zealand 56.581:00.861:03.9757.651:04.84
5x5x5 Cube Second 42 1:31.34 1:45.57 New Zealand 1:43.611:42.051:51.052:03.911:31.34
First 30 1:30.38 1:34.54 NR New Zealand 1:30.681:39.931:37.161:35.781:30.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:48.93 3:02.40 New Zealand 3:15.812:48.933:02.46
First 6 2:28.46 NR 2:50.29 NR New Zealand 2:51.683:10.722:28.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:36.13 4:51.85 New Zealand 5:08.584:50.834:36.13
First 12 4:36.86 4:52.99 New Zealand 4:59.185:02.934:36.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 78 20.52 27.22 New Zealand 20.5227.6122.2231.8831.83
Pyraminx First 60 8.11 11.06 New Zealand 9.6116.218.1111.4712.11
Square-1 Final 12 20.52 27.29 New Zealand 39.5026.1630.7824.9420.52
First 13 18.72 28.32 New Zealand 25.6338.6323.6318.7235.71

Dmitry Choklya - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 10.33 13.72 Russia 10.3312.27DNF14.1314.75
First 123 11.69 14.99 Russia 16.4311.6914.3614.4016.22
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.06 3.90 Russia 3.593.935.333.064.18
4x4x4 Cube First 70 57.15 1:02.80 Russia 1:00.131:05.801:21.941:02.4657.15
5x5x5 Cube First 81 2:09.63 2:12.59 Russia 2:15.592:09.632:11.272:13.562:12.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 75 22.77 26.67 Russia 28.0624.6128.7222.7727.34
Pyraminx First 31 6.08 8.67 Russia 7.439.286.089.659.30
Magic First 35 1.72 1.93 Russia 2.362.191.721.811.78

Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 107 13.05 15.12 China 13.8816.3017.3313.0515.19
First 100 12.96 14.17 China 15.6914.9314.3812.9613.19

Donna Hays - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 266 1:08.19 1:13.21 United States 1:08.191:15.531:13.051:15.461:11.13

Donovon Jose Panganiban - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 168 15.21 19.04 Philippines 19.6619.8122.3317.6515.21
2x2x2 Cube First 105 4.56 6.34 Philippines 5.776.787.024.566.46
4x4x4 Cube First 117 1:12.68 1:18.39 Philippines 1:26.881:16.051:19.661:19.461:12.68
5x5x5 Cube First 97 2:25.47 2:46.17 Philippines 2:44.363:15.522:25.472:43.902:50.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 126 28.06 37.19 Philippines 41.2533.1557.1528.0637.16
Megaminx Combined First 29 1:37.59 1:47.67 Philippines 1:37.631:37.591:44.912:00.472:25.08
Pyraminx First 79 10.88 13.23 Philippines 14.0011.0810.8814.6119.25
Magic First 68 1.27 2.63 Philippines 1.462.401.274.024.22
Master Magic First 31 4.09 4.58 Philippines 6.004.385.214.094.15

Durben Joun Virtucio - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 9.72 10.87 Philippines 9.839.7215.3611.1811.59
Second 14 9.41 10.28 Philippines 9.9711.2811.029.869.41
First 11 9.13 9.93 NR Philippines 9.719.4611.469.1310.61
2x2x2 Cube First 50 2.36 4.85 Philippines 4.784.862.364.905.78
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 43.83 47.06 Philippines 48.2743.8344.7248.1952.43
First 15 41.22 45.06 NR Philippines 43.8449.1351.5641.2242.22
5x5x5 Cube Second 26 1:26.69 1:33.20 Philippines 1:40.531:29.801:34.081:26.691:35.72
First 26 1:23.63 NR 1:32.30 Philippines 1:25.971:38.881:39.311:23.631:32.06

Eakanat Lupholthae (เอกณัฐ ลุผลแท้) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 243 27.21 38.46 Thailand 39.2858.5227.2140.6935.40

Eakaratch Charoenpong (เอกราช เจริญพงษ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 250 36.94 43.43 Thailand 41.75DNF49.1536.9439.40

Edouard Chambon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 10.52 12.40 France 12.7511.3013.1615.3410.52
First 31 8.80 11.22 France 10.6611.9313.0911.068.80
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.05 4.18 France 3.054.304.054.184.31

Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 251 41.96 44.19 Japan 43.8441.9645.3643.3645.68
2x2x2 Cube First 186 14.65 DNF Japan 17.5514.65DNF30.61DNF
Pyraminx First 98 12.93 16.76 Japan 19.3016.1912.9320.0514.80
Magic First 106 3.59 4.22 Japan 4.473.934.254.523.59
Master Magic First 80 8.09 9.49 Japan 10.6912.278.968.098.83

Eman Shahadi - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 11.75 13.31 Malaysia 13.4311.7515.3114.2512.25
First 75 10.78 13.31 Malaysia 14.7513.7715.3010.7811.41
4x4x4 Cube First 126 1:13.11 1:23.39 Malaysia 1:32.721:13.111:17.08DNF1:20.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 92 27.25 29.47 Malaysia 27.411:01.6831.5629.4327.25
Pyraminx First 88 12.16 14.41 Malaysia 12.1623.4316.2714.1812.78

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 48 10.18 DNF Netherlands 10.3810.3310.18DNFDNF
Second 22 9.09 10.82 Netherlands 11.1811.539.7512.789.09
First 23 9.15 10.69 Netherlands 12.449.159.1510.7712.15
2x2x2 Cube First 30 2.16 4.41 Netherlands 4.585.865.282.163.38
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 38.15 45.32 Netherlands 50.9745.30DNF39.6838.15
First 12 40.11 44.26 Netherlands 49.0940.1149.6142.1341.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:07.86 1:19.50 Netherlands 1:18.941:16.661:22.911:07.86DNF
Second 7 1:14.80 1:17.24 Netherlands 1:15.271:17.361:21.521:19.081:14.80
First 5 1:06.50 NR 1:14.34 Netherlands 1:06.501:13.051:12.681:25.081:17.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:38.09 2:49.24 Netherlands 3:10.082:39.562:38.09
First 9 2:59.58 3:00.04 Netherlands 3:00.442:59.583:00.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:22.68 4:32.12 Netherlands 4:22.934:22.684:50.75
First 8 4:19.68 4:32.03 Netherlands 4:45.194:31.224:19.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 35 2:43.58 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:43.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.09 23.45 Netherlands 25.9321.0923.21DNF21.22
Second 16 15.86 18.18 Netherlands 15.8619.0816.5319.6318.93
First 47 19.93 23.02 Netherlands 23.3121.5619.9324.19DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 52.09 56.32 NR Netherlands 56.5052.091:00.36
Megaminx Final 10 1:05.22 1:10.63 Netherlands 1:07.061:13.441:11.401:18.401:05.22
Combined First 14 1:06.18 1:16.57 Netherlands 1:22.971:13.151:32.061:06.181:13.58
Pyraminx Final 10 4.66 6.51 Netherlands 4.666.0316.287.436.08
First 8 4.66 6.87 Netherlands 4.666.166.907.787.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Ethan Crislip - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 41 10.66 12.38 United States 12.1614.8613.1110.6611.88
Second 38 11.38 11.94 United States 12.5312.3811.9311.5211.38
First 50 11.31 12.03 United States 12.6511.9011.3117.1611.53
2x2x2 Cube First 70 2.53 5.46 United States 4.885.785.712.536.02
4x4x4 Cube First 111 1:11.02 1:16.97 United States 1:17.40DNF1:14.841:11.021:18.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 38 17.47 21.48 United States 19.6324.2720.5317.471:19.13
First 22 15.31 19.11 United States 16.7515.3123.0617.8022.77
Pyraminx First 89 11.40 14.60 United States 20.3614.1118.1311.5511.40

Evgeny Sharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 133 12.72 15.46 Russia 23.4315.9112.7216.9313.55
2x2x2 Cube First 100 3.80 6.17 Russia 5.965.33DNF3.807.21
4x4x4 Cube First 89 54.44 1:08.55 Russia 59.88DNF54.441:20.591:05.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First 111 26.21 32.39 Russia 26.21DNF29.4629.8037.90
Pyraminx First 36 7.93 8.96 Russia 7.938.419.289.449.19
Magic First 111 1.93 10.21 Russia 2.381.9323.594.66DNF

Fabrizio Cirnigliaro - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 221 21.66 27.77 Italy 21.6632.8328.9625.0229.33
2x2x2 Cube First 188 50.44 DNF Italy 50.4454.68DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 2:03.59 DNF Italy 2:03.59DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Italy DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF Italy DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 6 10/12 59:34 Italy 10/12 59:347/11 1:00:00
Magic First 98 2.09 3.66 Italy 5.095.882.273.632.09

Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 169 8.63 12.39 China 11.7816.9114.9410.448.63
Pyraminx First 118 21.00 28.92 China 29.3421.00DNF29.7727.65
Master Magic First 56 4.55 5.69 China 5.946.364.774.55DNF

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.13 9.58 Australia 9.219.4611.5510.069.13
Semi Final 1 7.21 7.78 Australia 7.818.138.467.217.41
Second 1 7.44 8.41 Australia 7.808.497.448.9410.93
First 1 7.47 8.04 Australia 8.617.867.669.717.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.91 2.71 Australia 2.722.811.912.594.46
First 7 1.69 3.45 Australia 4.114.723.301.692.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.28 35.22 WR Australia 33.3338.7133.2833.6339.33
Second 1 31.59 35.33 WR Australia 33.8133.9031.5939.0338.28
First 1 32.91 37.14 Australia 40.3841.7135.2235.8332.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.22 WR 59.94 WR Australia 59.5958.411:01.811:05.4056.22
Second 1 59.53 1:04.08 WR Australia 59.531:02.251:05.401:04.581:21.00
First 1 59.27 WR 1:04.68 Australia 1:06.381:02.471:05.181:07.5959.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:02.33 2:09.29 OcR Australia 2:14.692:10.842:02.33
First 1 2:10.27 2:13.86 OcR Australia 2:14.752:10.272:16.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:47.47 3:54.41 OcR Australia 3:53.273:47.474:02.50
First 4 3:55.58 4:05.00 Australia 3:55.584:06.054:13.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 8 1:06.03 DNF Australia DNF1:06.031:13.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 Australia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.31 16.84 Australia 14.3115.1317.81DNF17.58
Second 6 13.50 16.60 Australia 17.0919.7216.3813.5016.34
First 2 12.47 14.59 Australia 12.4714.7513.5518.4315.46
Clock First 26 12.43 17.03 Australia 27.6916.1312.5922.3612.43
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.11 1:06.07 Australia 1:41.531:04.331:06.831:07.051:01.11
Combined First 9 1:08.00 1:12.70 Australia 1:09.931:42.611:08.001:09.471:18.69
Pyraminx Final 8 3.00 OcR 6.20 Australia 6.253.005.818.216.53
First 9 3.34 OcR 6.92 Australia 5.977.3612.253.347.44
Square-1 Final 9 14.61 24.59 Australia 45.2827.6120.5914.6125.58
First 8 21.06 24.74 Australia 29.8424.0327.8422.3421.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 19 4/7 35:09 Australia 4/7 35:09
Magic First 103 1.38 4.15 Australia 10.581.472.408.591.38
Master Magic First 71 6.19 6.74 Australia 6.866.196.726.637.15

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 11.44 13.22 Italy 12.3816.6812.9314.3611.44
First 64 11.71 12.68 Italy 14.0611.8415.5512.1511.71
2x2x2 Cube First 72 2.93 5.51 Italy 6.557.585.022.934.96
4x4x4 Cube First 79 1:00.96 1:05.47 Italy 1:04.301:02.091:10.031:00.961:18.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 42 Italy 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 43 21.86 22.52 Italy 21.8622.5624.8022.1522.86
First 45 18.30 22.57 Italy 26.3021.5220.0226.1618.30
Clock First 23 12.43 15.38 Italy 15.9114.3815.8812.4315.88
Pyraminx First 58 5.02 11.04 Italy 12.0210.0811.1111.945.02
Magic Final 16 1.03 DNF Italy DNFDNF1.151.032.90
First 3 0.97 1.14 Italy 1.060.971.711.081.27
Master Magic Final 16 3.30 5.74 Italy 4.713.307.195.319.80
First 14 2.88 3.56 Italy 3.184.417.213.082.88

Florian Herzog - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 89 13.58 14.48 Austria 14.0013.5815.1816.9314.27
First 126 12.09 15.09 Austria 14.8816.6612.0917.1113.72
2x2x2 Cube First 45 3.55 4.75 Austria 5.555.113.583.556.40
4x4x4 Cube First 114 1:10.53 1:17.64 Austria 1:31.221:22.501:15.881:14.531:10.53
5x5x5 Cube First 73 1:58.77 2:03.76 Austria 2:30.032:05.282:01.362:04.651:58.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 109 30.36 32.07 Austria 30.3634.1335.1930.8031.27
Magic First 77 1.75 2.76 Austria 3.432.221.756.052.63
Master Magic First 65 4.50 6.13 Austria 6.065.968.166.384.50

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 12.13 14.07 Denmark 19.0913.0615.2813.8812.13
2x2x2 Cube First 62 3.58 5.09 Denmark 4.1514.776.533.584.59
4x4x4 Cube First 119 1:13.50 1:19.07 Denmark 1:13.501:23.34DNF1:20.331:13.53
5x5x5 Cube First 100 2:47.75 3:01.79 Denmark 3:08.153:06.442:47.752:56.163:02.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 28 2:15.58 DNF Denmark 2:15.58DNF2:20.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 18.02 20.99 Denmark 19.4122.0924.4721.4718.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 DNF Denmark DNF
Pyraminx First 96 13.28 16.61 Denmark 14.0315.9113.2819.9030.02
Square-1 First 25 34.34 41.89 Denmark 44.4738.5351.0834.3442.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 24 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic First 38 1.30 2.02 Denmark 2.181.36DNF2.521.30
Master Magic First 51 4.78 5.35 Denmark 4.786.945.655.365.03

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 199 19.59 22.25 France 19.5922.8623.9319.9624.13
2x2x2 Cube First 95 5.22 6.06 France 6.066.069.215.226.06
4x4x4 Cube First 129 1:21.08 1:27.46 France 1:27.961:22.061:21.081:32.361:41.33
5x5x5 Cube First 92 2:17.94 2:31.05 France 2:56.502:34.842:29.002:29.312:17.94
6x6x6 Cube First 39 4:48.46 DNF France 4:48.46DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 57.22 NR DNF France 1:04.6557.22DNF
First 14 1:37.56 DNF France DNFDNF1:37.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 France 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 140 42.75 45.95 France 42.7545.0656.5946.9445.84
Clock First 40 21.80 DNF France 21.8025.25DNF22.08DNF
Megaminx Combined First 36 2:02.63 France 2:17.002:02.63
Pyraminx First 65 6.09 11.37 France 14.3810.3614.729.386.09
Square-1 Final 4 19.52 21.94 France DNF23.5519.5221.3620.91
First 11 17.53 27.49 France 24.8025.5332.15DNF17.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 8 8/10 51:12 NR France 7/10 59:348/10 51:12

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 140 14.56 15.98 Japan 14.5616.2816.4017.1115.25
2x2x2 Cube First 108 5.96 6.38 Japan 7.005.966.306.316.53
4x4x4 Cube First 85 1:03.94 1:06.51 Japan 1:06.331:21.131:06.301:06.911:03.94
5x5x5 Cube Second 40 1:37.33 1:43.73 Japan 1:43.551:37.331:37.411:50.221:58.13
First 48 1:43.50 1:49.56 Japan 1:47.941:50.942:01.551:43.501:49.81
6x6x6 Cube First 29 3:35.77 4:02.34 Japan 4:21.813:35.774:09.43
7x7x7 Cube First 35 5:57.50 DNF Japan 6:19.56DNF5:57.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 118 28.97 35.81 Japan 58.5534.9042.3430.1928.97
Clock Final 14 10.71 11.83 Japan 14.1810.7112.5311.5211.43
First 15 9.43 12.48 Japan 11.5514.9612.819.4313.09
Megaminx Combined First 42 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 35 7.66 8.95 Japan 10.6810.088.007.668.77
Square-1 Final 15 24.33 28.96 Japan 28.0324.3332.8144.2126.05
First 9 21.41 25.38 Japan 24.4726.9332.4321.4124.75
Magic First 48 1.80 2.22 Japan 2.781.801.931.943.09
Master Magic First 64 4.38 6.11 Japan 5.715.564.387.067.28

Gaël Dusser - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 141 14.63 16.03 France 14.6817.7814.6317.0616.34
2x2x2 Cube First 123 5.77 6.83 France 5.775.907.187.407.71
4x4x4 Cube First 99 1:06.93 1:13.71 France 1:13.361:06.931:15.911:24.521:11.86
5x5x5 Cube First 67 1:48.80 2:01.38 France 1:57.562:03.972:06.831:48.802:02.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 63 22.55 25.48 France 22.8622.5525.2530.3028.33
Clock Final 15 9.78 12.16 France 9.78DNF11.6912.7812.00
First 11 9.41 10.63 France 10.699.4113.669.8311.36
Square-1 First 32 DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Magic First 23 1.52 1.80 France 3.861.561.931.911.52
Master Magic First 76 5.61 7.61 France 7.217.305.6110.448.31

Giovanni Contardi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.96 9.73 Italy 10.4010.3010.288.617.96
Semi Final 6 9.13 9.90 Italy 10.4412.869.139.659.61
Second 26 9.33 10.99 Italy 11.389.3311.0812.4110.50
First 4 8.24 9.35 Italy 9.888.249.919.728.46
2x2x2 Cube First 44 3.80 4.74 Italy 4.777.275.133.804.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.21 ER 36.38 Italy 39.1540.9135.7534.2531.21
Second 2 33.93 35.51 ER Italy 36.1333.9336.4641.0233.93
First 2 33.43 38.07 Italy 46.5533.4339.3037.3037.61
5x5x5 Cube Second 18 1:18.68 1:24.56 Italy 1:39.361:31.131:18.681:23.491:19.05
First 8 1:10.63 1:19.75 Italy 1:10.631:27.751:22.861:18.881:17.52
6x6x6 Cube First 20 3:15.08 3:29.99 Italy 3:58.803:15.083:16.09
7x7x7 Cube First 18 5:13.38 5:27.56 Italy 5:54.155:15.155:13.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 16.88 18.63 NR Italy 17.8616.8819.0220.4419.00
First 25 17.80 19.92 Italy 17.8022.3018.2519.6521.86
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:27.25 1:35.78 Italy 1:27.251:43.001:38.561:39.111:29.66
Pyraminx First 37 7.75 9.30 Italy 9.467.759.818.6312.41

Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 11.78 12.43 Thailand 12.5013.6512.3612.4311.78
First 43 10.46 11.81 Thailand 11.5611.8412.4110.4612.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 43.40 48.99 Thailand 46.8847.9459.9052.1643.40
First 27 44.02 49.10 Thailand 44.0251.0245.6553.8350.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:21.36 1:25.25 Thailand 1:25.381:24.161:21.361:26.211:27.53
Second 11 1:16.77 1:20.87 Thailand 1:19.251:29.961:25.341:16.771:18.02
First 14 1:22.40 1:24.55 Thailand 1:22.721:22.401:24.771:26.161:41.28
6x6x6 Cube First 16 3:21.43 3:23.38 Thailand 3:21.433:24.333:24.38
7x7x7 Cube First 14 4:46.65 5:05.93 Thailand 5:14.774:46.655:16.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 54 21.53 23.92 Thailand 27.7521.6623.6321.5326.46
Megaminx Final 8 1:00.81 1:07.98 Thailand 2:07.591:06.681:00.811:07.341:09.91
Combined First 3 54.58 AsR 1:00.11 AsR Thailand 54.581:03.881:00.581:03.7256.02

Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 215 19.77 25.56 Thailand 29.4124.5522.7219.7732.13
2x2x2 Cube First 171 8.22 12.73 Thailand 8.9718.4012.938.2216.28

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 219 21.71 26.82 Hungary 30.3024.1821.7126.3429.94
2x2x2 Cube First 145 7.27 8.35 Hungary 7.668.3110.889.087.27
Clock Final 8 8.09 9.75 Hungary 9.888.098.7111.3410.65
First 5 8.08 9.45 Hungary 9.938.659.778.0811.38

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 258 39.93 52.13 Netherlands 55.3045.2255.8856.9139.93
2x2x2 Cube First 177 12.15 14.73 Netherlands 15.3414.1920.8812.1514.66
Pyraminx First 108 14.11 19.14 Netherlands 14.1117.1821.4420.6119.63

Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.30 11.83 Taiwan 11.3013.1911.3111.3312.86
Semi Final 10 8.55 10.16 NR Taiwan 10.759.6312.008.5510.09
Second 33 8.90 11.27 Taiwan 14.0811.1811.6610.978.90
First 24 9.40 10.70 Taiwan 9.4010.7811.5913.969.72
2x2x2 Cube First 76 3.96 5.58 Taiwan 5.537.004.223.967.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.40 44.42 Taiwan 52.9343.6343.4646.1640.40
Second 13 38.78 42.48 Taiwan 46.0243.2143.0538.7841.19
First 4 38.21 40.69 NR Taiwan 42.8642.3338.2138.4441.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:21.52 1:29.18 Taiwan 1:35.941:32.111:29.751:21.521:25.69
Second 9 1:13.36 1:19.15 Taiwan 1:29.051:22.471:19.441:13.361:15.53
First 19 1:16.93 1:27.58 Taiwan 1:16.931:28.562:00.961:29.281:24.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.94 18.08 Taiwan 18.5217.4618.2714.9420.90
Second 4 15.00 16.19 NR Taiwan 16.0216.0216.5326.0215.00
First 23 16.86 19.32 Taiwan 18.1325.8116.8617.1922.63
Pyraminx First 91 10.53 15.16 Taiwan 15.6310.5323.9113.6316.22
Magic First 22 1.27 1.75 Taiwan 2.131.271.506.051.63

Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 261 44.47 54.75 Japan 1:11.0547.7558.5357.9744.47

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 193 18.55 21.75 Germany 26.3420.4319.5218.5525.31
2x2x2 Cube First 165 7.41 11.46 Germany DNF11.1813.477.419.72

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 87 12.63 14.38 Denmark 14.5013.8114.8415.8612.63
First 84 10.94 13.50 Denmark 10.9413.7413.8815.0812.88
2x2x2 Cube First 47 3.43 4.79 Denmark 3.4316.693.946.863.56
4x4x4 Cube First 87 55.59 1:07.93 Denmark 55.591:04.881:10.001:14.501:08.91
5x5x5 Cube First 78 2:02.63 2:10.54 Denmark 3:14.022:14.812:02.632:02.942:13.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 2:14.80 DNF Denmark 2:14.802:20.90DNF
First 15 1:38.09 NR 1:43.90 NR Denmark 1:51.001:42.611:38.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 Denmark 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 52 19.93 23.76 Denmark 22.9024.6623.7229.9119.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 40.43 NR 43.05 NR Denmark 46.6842.0340.43
Clock First 19 12.90 14.09 Denmark 13.3814.7518.3612.9014.13
Pyraminx First 49 8.25 10.14 Denmark 8.5911.7210.118.2514.56
Square-1 First 18 28.94 34.95 Denmark 28.9450.0034.9038.4331.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 11:30.00 Denmark 11:30.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 20 4/7 57:58 Denmark 4/7 57:58
Magic Final 10 1.02 1.45 Denmark 1.131.021.563.021.65
First 2 0.88 NR 1.01 Denmark 1.001.021.051.020.88
Master Magic Final 7 2.80 3.12 Denmark 2.974.682.812.803.58
First 7 3.06 3.23 Denmark 3.863.383.193.113.06

Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 9.86 12.03 Malaysia 12.9710.7814.7812.339.86
Second 43 11.27 12.10 Malaysia 13.2111.7813.3311.2711.31
First 60 10.61 12.48 Malaysia 11.5813.6512.2213.6910.61
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.78 4.02 Malaysia 3.913.904.253.784.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.18 43.64 NR Malaysia 42.1845.2742.8842.7850.97
Second 16 35.34 NR 45.28 Malaysia 35.3449.5643.5044.6647.68
First 17 43.44 46.01 Malaysia 43.4447.7846.2545.8145.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.33 1:21.01 NR Malaysia 1:17.751:22.831:22.461:16.331:22.93
Second 15 1:20.15 1:23.86 Malaysia 1:20.151:26.441:21.331:23.801:27.71
First 10 1:15.93 1:21.18 NR Malaysia 1:27.711:30.841:15.931:18.881:16.96
6x6x6 Cube First 17 3:05.09 3:25.69 Malaysia 4:03.583:05.093:08.40
7x7x7 Cube First 15 5:09.00 5:13.97 NR Malaysia 5:09.005:10.725:22.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 23 15.53 19.41 NR Malaysia 20.9324.6618.6918.6115.53
First 37 18.66 21.38 Malaysia 18.6621.7121.9025.6820.53

Hsuan Chang (張璿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 12.02 12.98 Taiwan 12.1316.0912.4114.4012.02
First 33 9.91 11.31 Taiwan 11.4611.3014.809.9111.18
2x2x2 Cube First 87 5.30 5.81 Taiwan 5.305.539.526.335.56
4x4x4 Cube First 56 46.58 58.65 Taiwan 1:01.881:00.6346.581:06.5653.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:19.66 1:25.69 Taiwan 1:26.551:30.661:31.971:19.661:19.86
Second 13 1:19.28 1:22.77 Taiwan 1:26.091:32.801:22.751:19.281:19.47
First 17 1:24.52 1:26.50 Taiwan 1:24.521:25.781:26.061:27.651:30.58

Hung Lo (羅鴻) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 101 12.97 14.95 Taiwan 12.9715.5215.2814.0515.58
First 53 10.90 12.10 Taiwan 10.9012.6511.8413.7511.80
4x4x4 Cube First 63 52.33 1:00.73 Taiwan 1:01.3457.111:17.271:03.7552.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 1:59.50 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF1:59.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 48 Taiwan 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First 60 22.06 24.71 Taiwan 27.4024.5822.0629.4022.15
Clock Final 4 7.81 8.99 NR Taiwan 10.388.188.4110.727.81
First 3 7.65 NR 9.22 Taiwan 10.747.65DNF8.118.81

Iliya Afshari - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 227 23.96 30.12 Australia 28.9629.5931.81DNF23.96

Ip Kwun Ming - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 267 1:00.84 1:14.51 Hong Kong 1:04.112:08.971:19.691:19.721:00.84
2x2x2 Cube First 179 6.68 16.31 Hong Kong 22.446.6814.8817.4716.58
Pyraminx First 123 DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Magic First 97 3.33 3.62 Hong Kong 3.713.333.554.593.59

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 190 14.46 21.46 Hungary 22.2521.5620.5624.8414.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 1:49.96 DNF Hungary DNF2:15.961:49.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Hungary DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:28.00 Hungary DNF11:28.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 25:27.00 Hungary DNF25:27.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 7 9/11 56:40 Hungary 9/11 56:407/11 57:12

Itsaya Jaruwattanakun (อิษยา จารุวัฒนกุล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 272 1:08.65 1:24.70 Thailand 1:23.221:17.161:42.131:08.651:33.72

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 113 12.55 15.56 Russia 16.3114.8112.5515.5616.34
First 111 14.08 14.53 Russia 14.0814.1315.1618.2114.31
2x2x2 Cube First 107 4.18 6.38 Russia 5.366.587.194.187.38
4x4x4 Cube First 133 1:25.00 1:32.34 Russia 1:29.611:28.191:39.211:41.711:25.00
5x5x5 Cube First 101 2:46.97 3:08.18 Russia 2:46.972:58.773:16.883:21.803:08.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First 102 26.75 30.91 Russia 33.9126.7531.0331.3130.40
Clock First 43 25.40 DNF Russia DNF27.40DNF25.4029.52
Pyraminx First 86 12.44 14.39 Russia 14.1516.8412.4415.1813.84
Magic First 105 1.97 4.19 Russia 2.662.721.977.467.18

Jarungpitch Sookying (จรุงพิชญ์ สุขยิ่ง) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 208 19.56 24.11 Thailand 27.4119.9119.5630.1125.00

Jasmine Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 212 22.80 24.82 Australia 36.5522.8025.8023.3125.36
2x2x2 Cube First 181 7.05 18.09 Australia 17.947.0518.6117.7223.00
Magic First 102 3.75 4.11 Australia 3.965.783.754.284.09
Master Magic First 72 6.41 6.88 Australia 6.786.7211.226.417.15

Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Spain DNF

Javier Tirado Ortiz - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 170 16.80 19.14 Spain 19.8818.9724.0018.5816.80
2x2x2 Cube First 92 3.31 5.89 Spain 6.0911.683.316.035.55
4x4x4 Cube First 139 1:23.91 1:35.68 Spain 1:36.08DNF1:40.631:30.331:23.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 37 2:53.06 DNF Spain 3:03.86DNF2:53.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First 137 33.19 40.37 Spain 50.6940.5644.1936.3633.19
Clock Final 2 5.83 WR 7.71 Spain 8.555.837.686.9013.46
First 6 8.05 9.51 Spain 8.05DNF9.729.479.33
Pyraminx First 48 6.22 10.10 Spain 6.2215.347.1610.8112.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 17 3/4 40:00 Spain 3/4 40:00
Magic First 20 1.28 1.65 Spain 1.281.302.341.31DNF
Master Magic Final 11 3.16 3.76 Spain 3.843.163.655.563.80
First 9 2.97 3.27 Spain 3.363.082.973.364.52

Jay Benedict Alfaras - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 97 13.63 14.84 Philippines 14.2213.6317.8616.4413.86
First 119 12.34 14.82 Philippines 18.3615.9415.9412.3412.58
2x2x2 Cube First 117 5.28 6.57 Philippines 5.28DNF5.945.758.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First 131 32.58 38.92 Philippines 32.5841.4343.8837.7137.63

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 217 22.33 26.38 France 29.5626.1831.4323.4022.33
Clock First 42 25.27 DNF France 25.2747.25DNFDNF33.78
Magic First 52 2.02 2.26 France 2.332.402.052.0212.78
Master Magic First 75 6.08 7.59 France 6.836.088.657.3010.21

Jeremy Fleischman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 11.02 11.78 United States 12.9711.0212.8811.3811.08
Second 47 12.02 12.21 United States 12.2512.3312.3812.0212.05
First 44 11.06 11.83 United States 12.7511.3111.0611.4413.25
2x2x2 Cube First 66 4.77 5.33 United States 5.414.776.805.465.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 57 5:41.33 DNF United States 5:41.33DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 45 United States 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 25 17.72 19.63 United States 22.5019.8820.4618.5617.72
First 9 15.84 17.27 United States 18.8319.5215.8415.8617.11

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 192 20.16 21.66 Slovenia 20.3120.1628.0620.3824.30
2x2x2 Cube First 143 6.93 8.21 Slovenia 6.939.168.597.388.66
Pyraminx First 84 6.13 14.29 Slovenia 12.0925.556.1311.5519.22
Square-1 First 23 27.66 NR 39.61 Slovenia 48.6827.6639.3042.7136.81
Magic First 55 2.03 2.32 Slovenia 2.692.032.083.802.18

Jesús Masanet García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 245 35.21 40.22 Spain 35.8343.6135.2141.2145.05
2x2x2 Cube First 148 5.30 8.76 Spain 8.569.228.885.308.83
Clock Final 9 8.83 9.91 Spain 9.639.8811.758.8310.22
First 7 7.90 9.58 Spain 9.947.909.938.88DNF
Pyraminx First 53 9.00 10.30 Spain 10.9717.0210.339.599.00

Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 84 12.30 14.11 Japan 16.3613.8614.1512.3014.31
First 88 11.72 13.55 Japan 14.4711.7213.9012.9013.86
2x2x2 Cube First 127 4.80 6.98 Japan 9.344.806.069.435.53
4x4x4 Cube First 105 1:07.28 1:15.47 Japan 1:33.441:09.681:07.281:14.091:22.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 Japan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 93 25.94 29.63 Japan 25.9430.0930.9130.7128.09
Pyraminx Final 7 4.59 6.18 Japan 7.095.4110.286.034.59
First 7 5.13 5.93 Japan 5.539.286.186.085.13
Magic Final 13 0.94 1.99 Japan 1.023.160.94DNF1.80
First 13 1.06 1.38 Japan 1.061.521.16DNF1.46
Master Magic Final 13 2.88 4.62 Japan 5.346.472.884.583.93
First 8 2.63 3.27 Japan 2.942.842.638.614.03

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 44 11.97 12.72 Korea 13.5611.9713.8312.5512.05
Second 23 9.80 10.85 NR Korea 9.8010.3011.8310.4322.46
First 48 10.02 11.98 Korea 12.4612.5011.9611.5310.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 43.80 48.01 Korea 47.4750.5551.9143.8046.00
First 14 34.88 NR 44.98 Korea 34.8848.7841.6145.7147.63
5x5x5 Cube Second 27 1:26.08 1:34.66 Korea 1:36.281:26.081:34.091:33.931:35.97
First 15 1:17.83 1:25.15 Korea 1:32.721:29.111:27.881:18.471:17.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:40.16 2:44.58 Korea 2:41.502:52.092:40.16
First 11 2:42.09 3:02.61 Korea 3:03.592:42.093:22.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:51.59 NR 4:05.91 NR Korea 4:25.253:51.594:00.90
First 9 4:31.09 4:36.17 Korea 4:45.284:32.154:31.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 45 20.77 22.99 Korea 23.9321.1623.9423.8820.77
First 19 14.03 NR 18.87 Korea 23.5222.1114.7114.0319.80
Megaminx Final 16 1:15.65 NR 1:25.59 Korea 1:35.561:24.221:28.401:24.161:15.65
Combined First 15 1:15.93 NR 1:21.40 Korea 1:26.251:24.871:21.151:15.931:18.18

Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar - Mexico WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 11.43 13.39 Mexico 13.7212.8116.4011.4313.63
First 63 11.66 12.68 NR Mexico 13.4012.6111.6612.6312.80
2x2x2 Cube First 48 2.53 4.80 Mexico 3.5813.712.535.215.61
4x4x4 Cube Second 43 37.93 NR 59.58 Mexico 54.651:03.831:17.721:00.2537.93
First 42 48.09 NR 54.72 NR Mexico 51.081:11.191:00.4148.0952.68
5x5x5 Cube First 66 1:49.36 2:00.12 Mexico 1:54.962:01.552:07.811:49.362:03.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 90 20.33 NR 29.03 Mexico 35.4420.3329.4728.6628.96
Clock First 31 10.77 NR 18.34 Mexico 15.0210.7713.5826.4328.59
Pyraminx First 85 9.50 14.38 Mexico 15.3316.9715.779.5012.05

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 102 12.96 15.06 Netherlands 15.7515.3815.9612.9614.06
First 82 11.68 13.40 Netherlands 14.6812.8413.0914.2811.68
2x2x2 Cube First 134 3.28 7.35 Netherlands 9.165.843.287.05DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 48 4:01.05 DNF Netherlands 4:01.05DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 76 24.88 26.68 Netherlands 25.0330.2729.4125.5924.88

Jukkit Junshurat (จักรกฤษณ์ จันชุรัตน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 264 58.91 1:04.26 Thailand 1:02.6658.911:30.841:05.611:04.50
2x2x2 Cube First 178 10.83 16.28 Thailand 10.8327.4720.1515.7712.91

Jules Desjardin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 85 13.55 14.30 France 13.5514.3114.5016.6814.08
First 89 12.91 13.75 France 13.1615.7213.1912.9114.90
2x2x2 Cube First 58 4.66 5.02 France 5.165.004.664.905.40
4x4x4 Cube First 120 1:15.36 1:20.30 France 1:20.061:21.031:19.801:15.36DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 91 24.31 29.28 France 28.7524.3136.6131.6627.43
Clock First 29 14.78 17.69 France 17.65DNF17.4714.7817.94
Pyraminx Final 1 3.72 4.67 France 3.724.058.314.805.15
First 4 4.34 4.66 France 4.504.664.815.584.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 21 2/4 38:02 France 2/4 38:02
Magic First 96 1.06 3.56 France 1.432.221.06DNF7.03
Master Magic First 70 4.83 6.73 France 10.026.974.835.937.28

Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 136 12.52 15.60 China 17.1116.7714.3615.6812.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 32 17.46 20.45 China 17.4617.8323.6919.8326.88
First 44 19.63 22.51 China 24.9326.4619.6321.0521.55

Jørgen Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 274 1:28.83 2:00.75 Denmark 2:20.251:45.501:56.50DNF1:28.83

Kailong Li (李开隆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.84 13.56 China 15.4311.8412.93DNF12.33
Semi Final 9 8.68 10.07 China 11.839.7810.588.689.86
Second 13 7.78 10.16 China 7.7811.9311.188.5010.80
First 45 9.59 11.89 China 14.009.5911.2712.6911.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.56 4.36 China 4.564.804.773.753.56
First 14 2.88 3.80 China 3.722.883.785.473.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.41 43.33 China 45.5351.0637.4144.7139.75
Second 12 39.83 42.44 China 39.8341.1942.7843.3647.09
First 9 41.31 43.01 China 41.3142.9743.4742.5846.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:12.93 1:18.34 China 1:15.431:12.931:23.881:18.251:21.34
Second 8 1:10.19 1:17.45 China 1:15.931:24.841:24.591:11.841:10.19
First 9 1:14.33 1:19.96 China 1:20.581:36.841:14.331:20.111:19.19
6x6x6 Cube First 41 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube First 16 4:56.59 5:16.88 China 5:53.964:56.595:00.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 41 China 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 15.59 20.04 China 18.4621.1822.8015.5920.47
First 10 14.94 17.32 China 15.5819.9014.9420.5516.47
Megaminx Combined First 27 1:38.68 1:43.56 China 1:41.212:04.721:38.681:41.361:48.11
Pyraminx First 92 12.56 15.20 China 17.1117.2214.1914.3012.56
Magic First 28 1.40 1.84 China 1.402.032.521.551.94

Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 9.91 10.43 France 10.2111.0510.029.9111.47
Second 19 10.11 10.63 France 12.1610.7210.6110.5610.11
First 7 8.27 9.70 France 12.969.5610.068.279.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.41 17.78 France 17.5618.6117.1816.4119.66
Second 11 13.06 NR 17.13 France 19.5816.6515.1819.5513.06
First 7 14.80 16.84 France 16.4114.8020.3116.6817.43

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 99 12.80 14.92 Denmark 12.8014.1816.7515.1315.44
First 121 12.80 14.97 Denmark 14.5012.8017.7817.2213.19
2x2x2 Cube First 85 3.88 5.80 Denmark 5.904.787.053.886.71
4x4x4 Cube First 108 1:10.33 1:16.33 Denmark 1:17.281:20.531:18.631:10.331:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First 82 25.19 28.10 Denmark 29.2728.6825.1930.7226.36
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.65 1:06.12 Denmark 1:04.311:03.651:06.111:11.131:07.93
Combined First 6 1:03.96 1:07.67 Denmark 1:09.611:06.611:16.211:06.801:03.96
Pyraminx First 21 5.65 8.07 Denmark 5.6510.666.478.599.16

Kawinmirai Yamato - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 235 31.50 35.35 Thailand 33.1631.5036.0338.1836.86
2x2x2 Cube First 170 5.90 12.60 Thailand 8.685.9017.40DNF11.72
Magic First 76 1.96 2.74 Thailand 3.782.034.441.962.40
Master Magic First 59 4.40 5.81 Thailand 6.465.686.785.284.40

Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 10.68 13.84 Japan 14.4014.0813.0310.6814.97
First 58 11.63 12.38 Japan 12.3013.6811.6312.0512.80
2x2x2 Cube First 52 2.66 4.93 Japan 4.066.632.665.135.61
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 43.61 49.46 Japan 50.9651.1843.6148.3649.05
First 25 41.77 48.60 Japan 53.8649.2151.0541.7745.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 17.83 19.90 Japan 18.7817.8319.6621.2722.28
First 18 14.46 18.64 Japan 19.61DNF17.2819.0314.46

Kevin Guillaumond - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 179 18.27 20.45 France 18.6923.7522.5018.2720.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.11 3.85 France 3.772.113.584.214.31
First 12 3.41 3.74 France 5.883.903.863.463.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 54 4:55.06 DNF France DNF4:55.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 138 37.58 43.12 France 59.1538.4137.5852.9338.02
Pyraminx First 62 5.41 11.25 France 29.259.1513.9610.635.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 15 2/2 13:58 France 2/2 13:58

Kevin Hays - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 9.08 11.12 United States 10.8011.719.0810.86DNF
Second 17 8.91 10.53 United States 10.198.9111.0812.5910.33
First 21 9.05 10.53 United States 10.1111.589.9113.759.05
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.59 4.03 United States 4.193.593.684.22DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 41.22 47.03 United States 48.6348.1545.7541.2247.19
First 23 40.50 47.94 United States 47.0050.0840.5046.7553.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:03.05 1:18.19 United States 1:03.051:10.581:12.811:35.031:31.18
Second 4 1:06.71 1:08.72 United States 1:12.901:07.781:08.781:06.711:09.61
First 3 1:08.02 1:11.73 United States 1:08.021:08.221:17.211:18.661:09.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:07.08 DNF United States 2:07.082:08.77DNF
First 2 2:08.97 2:20.77 United States 2:15.552:08.972:37.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:37.52 NR 3:46.99 United States 3:37.523:51.193:52.27
First 2 3:40.80 NR 3:46.67 United States 3:50.593:48.633:40.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 128 28.69 38.12 United States 52.4328.6931.6530.28DNF
Megaminx Combined First 24 1:33.91 1:38.49 United States 1:33.911:40.061:34.341:58.911:41.06
Pyraminx First 61 6.72 11.22 United States 15.3112.5511.569.566.72
Magic First 56 1.15 2.33 United States 1.445.471.153.801.75
Master Magic First 43 3.40 5.00 United States 4.883.408.114.315.81

Kian Barry - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 146 14.86 16.21 United States 17.0814.8616.1317.6515.41
2x2x2 Cube First 99 5.25 6.13 United States 5.785.257.616.026.59
4x4x4 Cube First 86 55.52 1:07.07 United States 1:07.221:14.1155.521:05.091:08.91
5x5x5 Cube First 80 2:01.69 2:12.52 United States 2:01.692:08.252:24.462:22.062:07.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 42 United States 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 70 24.19 26.44 United States 41.3624.2528.0627.0224.19
Clock First 36 16.33 21.82 United States 18.8025.41DNF16.3321.25
Pyraminx First 69 11.30 11.95 United States 12.1311.5814.4411.3012.15

Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 127 15.33 19.12 Indonesia 15.6925.1515.3316.52DNF
First 73 12.66 13.25 Indonesia 12.6613.7513.1512.8614.93
2x2x2 Cube First 113 2.61 6.50 Indonesia 10.713.786.902.618.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 45 Indonesia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 39 16.50 21.91 Indonesia 16.5034.0922.1122.1521.47
First 40 17.77 22.12 Indonesia 21.5926.2221.8822.9017.77
Pyraminx First 17 5.68 7.72 Indonesia 16.165.688.368.036.77
Magic First 19 1.05 1.63 Indonesia 1.221.052.611.053.41
Master Magic First 33 3.43 4.65 Indonesia 3.435.943.564.466.43

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 247 36.33 40.74 Denmark 36.3346.2752.7138.9337.03
2x2x2 Cube First 174 8.58 13.56 Denmark 16.908.5817.729.8313.94
Pyraminx First 117 13.90 26.02 Denmark 13.9029.1931.7223.1625.72
Magic First 31 1.28 1.86 Denmark 2.381.341.861.28DNF
Master Magic First 32 4.52 4.63 Denmark 4.655.904.564.524.68

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.27 10.90 Australia 11.479.9411.309.2712.80
Second 28 10.19 11.01 Australia 11.4611.2210.1910.3412.05
First 49 10.11 12.02 Australia 14.5211.7110.1112.6911.65
2x2x2 Cube First 122 2.93 6.80 Australia 7.805.932.936.689.25
4x4x4 Cube First 96 1:06.18 1:11.93 Australia 1:08.091:06.181:31.191:12.091:15.61
5x5x5 Cube First 96 2:34.46 2:45.52 Australia 2:34.462:38.902:53.842:43.832:57.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First 66 18.03 25.76 Australia 18.0328.0926.8034.9422.38
Pyraminx First 75 9.94 12.52 Australia 11.229.9415.3316.0311.02
Magic First 43 1.71 2.14 Australia 2.002.381.712.342.09

Kitsadapon Sadtawichairut (กฤษฎาพร ศตวิชัยรุจน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 230 28.08 32.79 Thailand 28.0834.8029.1336.9034.44

Kiyoshi Takahashi - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 174 17.94 19.56 France 20.4617.9424.3118.8619.36
5x5x5 Cube First 86 2:07.21 2:19.64 France 2:35.502:07.212:12.662:38.032:10.77

Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 124 14.58 16.68 Japan 17.7818.6917.2514.5815.02
First 115 13.15 14.70 Japan 14.5814.3015.2113.15DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 90 2.06 5.85 Japan 5.166.382.066.008.53
4x4x4 Cube First 143 1:21.52 1:42.51 Japan DNF1:43.881:32.081:21.521:51.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 49 Japan 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First 107 28.50 31.85 Japan 35.3039.5831.4628.5028.80
Pyraminx First 71 5.97 12.02 Japan 13.8313.0310.6812.345.97

Kong Chai Chen - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 259 42.50 53.48 Malaysia 42.5059.4457.8048.8853.77
2x2x2 Cube First 182 15.80 18.90 Malaysia 16.1516.0215.8027.2524.53
Pyraminx First 119 22.40 29.02 Malaysia 22.4026.1335.6325.3138.63
Magic First 81 2.11 2.90 Malaysia 2.942.652.113.113.27
Master Magic First 69 5.05 6.70 Malaysia 8.565.055.757.446.90

Korakot Pansupa (กรกต พันสุภะ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 229 23.71 31.05 Thailand 31.8130.7833.9430.5523.71

Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 254 34.78 48.95 Japan 53.5055.8453.4639.9034.78

Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 9.83 11.69 Taiwan 9.8311.9612.3111.9411.16
Second 41 10.47 12.04 Taiwan 12.1814.9111.1312.8110.47
First 47 10.56 11.97 Taiwan 10.5615.5910.5613.4611.88
2x2x2 Cube First 75 3.97 5.54 Taiwan 6.053.975.116.155.47
4x4x4 Cube Second 28 41.63 49.17 Taiwan 49.8848.4049.2241.6350.44
First 20 44.21 46.51 Taiwan 48.5954.2746.5944.2144.36
5x5x5 Cube Second 17 1:20.19 1:24.53 Taiwan 1:20.191:47.221:23.901:28.211:21.47
First 18 1:18.72 1:27.49 Taiwan 1:22.001:31.881:31.861:18.721:28.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:20.09 NR 2:47.51 Taiwan 2:47.862:20.093:14.58
First 5 2:21.25 NR 2:43.99 Taiwan 3:06.562:21.252:44.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:31.13 4:52.36 Taiwan 4:31.134:57.815:08.15
First 10 4:43.27 4:50.12 Taiwan 4:43.275:01.864:45.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 2:06.21 DNF Taiwan 2:06.21DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 57 22.11 24.16 Taiwan 24.4725.5527.7822.4622.11
Pyraminx First 73 9.36 12.12 Taiwan 17.0014.1112.0610.199.36

Kwok Man Ping - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 187 16.06 DNF Hong Kong DNF16.06DNF29.6623.28

Lars Petrus - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 207 20.47 23.61 Sweden 20.8126.7120.4742.8323.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 133 27.93 39.16 Sweden 45.8441.1327.9340.5235.84

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 130 13.31 15.28 Belgium 13.3115.0816.1514.6117.13
2x2x2 Cube First 140 4.75 7.81 Belgium 9.337.947.664.757.84
4x4x4 Cube First 90 1:02.15 1:08.59 Belgium 1:20.771:02.151:06.051:11.081:08.63
5x5x5 Cube First 89 2:22.03 2:27.47 Belgium 2:22.382:22.032:27.272:32.752:52.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Belgium DNF
Clock First 35 13.78 19.78 Belgium DNF15.3827.0313.7816.94
Megaminx Combined First 41 3:03.93 Belgium DNF3:03.93
Pyraminx First 64 8.72 11.35 Belgium 14.9111.2110.3412.508.72
Square-1 Final 14 22.25 28.21 Belgium 38.2527.9128.6922.2528.03
First 12 24.43 28.10 Belgium 33.8629.8629.6624.7724.43
Magic First 99 2.78 3.76 Belgium 5.402.932.783.135.21
Master Magic First 30 3.86 4.55 Belgium 5.054.184.904.583.86

Leong Wing Sik - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 9.88 11.34 Malaysia 12.0610.689.8811.2714.86
Second 46 10.86 12.18 Malaysia 13.8411.1610.8614.1111.55
First 54 10.93 12.15 Malaysia 12.7810.9312.9412.1611.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.75 4.89 Malaysia 2.755.473.595.615.80
First 4 2.41 3.17 NR Malaysia 3.333.272.412.913.43
4x4x4 Cube First 58 54.55 59.51 Malaysia 54.551:05.151:02.4357.5058.61
5x5x5 Cube First 57 1:48.59 1:55.75 Malaysia 1:55.631:48.591:59.021:58.521:53.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 48 Malaysia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First 67 21.63 25.81 Malaysia 21.6325.1326.5825.7130.44
Megaminx Combined First 25 1:36.09 1:41.32 Malaysia 1:38.431:36.091:40.651:57.211:44.88
Pyraminx First 50 5.56 10.16 Malaysia 10.318.585.56DNF11.58
Master Magic First 47 4.84 5.21 Malaysia 5.435.115.086.004.84

Lina Tissier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 191 19.58 21.51 France 24.6622.8019.5821.7220.02
2x2x2 Cube First 146 7.83 8.60 France 9.617.8310.528.217.97
4x4x4 Cube First 150 1:48.34 DNF France DNFDNF1:48.341:57.00DNF

Lorenzo Bonoan - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 9.61 12.43 Philippines 11.8614.3814.759.6111.05
First 86 11.97 13.52 Philippines 11.9713.9713.8317.0312.77
4x4x4 Cube First 51 50.77 57.49 Philippines 59.251:01.0557.0350.7756.18
5x5x5 Cube Second 38 1:30.43 1:43.00 Philippines 1:47.021:30.431:36.971:45.021:48.71
First 40 1:34.41 1:44.48 Philippines 1:43.161:44.651:46.181:45.631:34.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 39 3:00.11 DNF Philippines 3:00.11DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 44 Philippines 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 53 19.50 23.86 Philippines 19.5024.2227.8022.0525.31

Louis Cormier - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 11.11 12.81 Canada 13.0811.1112.7712.5813.25
First 59 10.52 12.46 Canada 14.6314.5611.8111.0210.52
2x2x2 Cube First 31 3.40 4.43 Canada 4.254.386.563.404.66
4x4x4 Cube First 74 52.56 1:03.64 Canada 1:17.031:06.771:05.4752.5658.68
5x5x5 Cube Second 29 1:27.38 1:37.48 Canada 1:43.941:36.151:40.471:35.811:27.38
First 45 1:42.16 1:46.41 Canada 1:47.941:42.161:44.331:48.691:46.96
6x6x6 Cube First 18 3:13.78 3:26.81 Canada 3:32.473:34.183:13.78
7x7x7 Cube First 27 5:51.93 6:03.98 Canada 6:18.115:51.936:01.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Canada DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 77 24.46 27.04 Canada 29.6924.9630.4726.4724.46
Clock First 17 11.83 13.77 Canada 12.72DNF11.8313.7214.88
Megaminx Final 12 1:14.66 1:18.73 Canada 1:20.331:19.531:16.341:24.271:14.66
Combined First 8 1:00.36 1:12.44 Canada 1:21.461:18.211:00.361:02.431:16.69
Pyraminx First 34 8.08 8.88 Canada 9.028.698.0811.038.94
Square-1 First 30 40.88 DNF Canada 48.0940.88DNF56.58DNF
Magic First 49 1.27 2.24 Canada 1.384.051.271.305.30
Master Magic First 54 3.31 5.51 Canada 7.193.318.404.884.47

Luchen Zhang (张录辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 88 13.63 14.39 China 15.8414.2214.3814.5613.63
First 80 12.66 13.35 China 13.6813.5612.6613.5612.94
4x4x4 Cube First 84 1:01.30 1:06.32 China 1:12.031:13.971:02.531:01.301:04.41
5x5x5 Cube First 95 2:29.28 2:41.72 China 2:45.302:42.552:37.313:02.692:29.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:15.52 DNF China 1:20.63DNF1:15.52
First 9 1:21.77 DNF China DNF1:45.301:21.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 20:12.00 China DNF20:12.00

Lê Hải Ninh - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 103 12.44 15.07 Vietnam 12.4415.5216.1516.8113.55
First 96 13.40 14.10 Vietnam 13.6815.5014.8113.4013.80
2x2x2 Cube First 152 7.18 9.12 Vietnam 8.307.189.0510.0010.09
Megaminx Combined First 38 2:04.00 Vietnam 2:21.062:04.00

Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 196 19.11 22.04 Japan DNF24.5520.8020.7719.11
Pyraminx First 107 14.94 18.87 Japan 14.9425.5615.5922.7118.31
Magic First 117 2.21 DNF Japan 2.212.44DNF2.36DNF

Manaporn Wilaiwongwatthanakit (มนพร วิไลวงษ์วัฒนกิจ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 231 25.97 33.10 Thailand 29.3139.2731.5938.4025.97

Marcell Endrey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 109 12.18 15.19 Hungary 13.7515.1816.6317.3812.18
First 102 13.50 14.19 Hungary 14.0914.5013.5017.3413.97
4x4x4 Cube First 100 1:02.06 1:13.72 Hungary 1:06.161:02.061:22.88DNF1:12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 38.65 DNF Hungary 39.8438.65DNF
First 1 32.59 42.36 Hungary 45.7148.7832.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 1 19/19 53:48 WR Hungary 19/19 53:48DNS

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 167 14.18 18.86 Russia 20.5014.1820.7818.9117.16
2x2x2 Cube First 163 7.41 10.89 Russia 12.157.418.0212.4914.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 4:49.18 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:49.18
Pyraminx First 120 25.30 34.35 Russia 25.3041.4626.9336.0640.05
Magic First 78 1.75 2.84 Russia 4.721.751.863.653.02
Master Magic First 29 3.31 4.47 Russia 3.314.414.44DNF4.55

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 11.52 12.73 NR Slovenia 11.5211.8314.5213.2113.16
First 79 11.52 13.35 Slovenia 11.5213.3413.4413.2816.03
2x2x2 Cube First 35 3.34 4.48 Slovenia 4.284.813.344.346.56
4x4x4 Cube First 73 56.18 NR 1:03.57 Slovenia 56.181:07.341:03.801:14.0359.56
5x5x5 Cube First 53 1:50.66 1:53.46 Slovenia 1:51.271:58.251:53.971:55.151:50.66
6x6x6 Cube First 26 3:41.69 3:52.40 Slovenia 3:41.693:54.304:01.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 3:35.30 NR DNF Slovenia 4:52.163:35.30DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 68 22.46 NR 25.98 NR Slovenia 22.4625.3028.2124.4433.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 DNF Slovenia DNF
Megaminx Final 4 59.40 1:05.54 Slovenia 1:07.771:10.331:02.9459.401:05.90
Combined First 4 53.78 NR 1:00.23 NR Slovenia 54.151:07.631:04.251:02.2853.78
Pyraminx First 41 8.02 9.69 Slovenia 10.259.968.028.8610.68
Magic First 41 1.58 2.07 Slovenia 2.41DNF1.752.051.58
Master Magic Final 8 3.15 NR 3.27 NR Slovenia 3.163.157.113.213.43
First 13 3.19 3.53 Slovenia 3.433.196.063.213.96

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.21 10.53 Netherlands 8.2110.8610.839.9011.00
Semi Final 3 8.90 9.46 Netherlands 9.009.848.909.939.55
Second 5 7.52 9.50 Netherlands 8.1610.0310.307.52DNF
First 2 7.77 9.09 NR Netherlands 8.8810.169.007.779.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.84 3.05 Netherlands DNF1.842.522.474.16
First 2 2.25 2.89 Netherlands 2.363.833.592.252.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.47 40.60 Netherlands 39.5040.4036.4741.9144.52
Second 7 39.41 41.83 Netherlands 40.0044.6642.3343.1639.41
First 6 37.63 42.19 Netherlands 45.2145.2541.7839.5837.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:15.19 1:25.56 Netherlands 1:28.551:31.661:28.461:19.661:15.19
Second 16 1:15.38 1:24.34 Netherlands 1:29.801:15.381:19.831:23.381:31.72
First 24 1:29.06 1:31.17 Netherlands 1:34.111:29.861:29.061:42.931:29.53
6x6x6 Cube First 35 3:37.40 DNF Netherlands DNF3:37.40DNF
7x7x7 Cube First 21 5:15.34 5:32.96 Netherlands 5:23.526:00.025:15.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.13 17.90 Netherlands 19.2717.2217.2114.1319.65
Second 8 13.65 16.99 Netherlands 13.6515.2817.3619.1118.33
First 5 13.09 16.81 NR Netherlands 15.5927.6813.0916.2218.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 2:52.53 Netherlands 2:52.53
Megaminx Combined First 26 1:39.38 1:43.32 Netherlands 1:39.382:06.841:42.661:46.191:41.11
Pyraminx First 23 5.65 8.15 Netherlands 5.658.367.728.389.15
Square-1 Final 2 15.69 20.44 Netherlands 21.3326.9115.6917.3022.68
First 3 17.81 20.10 Netherlands 32.6820.9421.0318.3317.81
Magic Final 4 1.06 1.14 Netherlands 1.381.181.111.131.06
First 14 1.31 1.41 Netherlands 1.312.611.461.431.34

Matteo Valentini - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 268 1:12.11 1:16.90 Italy 1:21.28DNF1:12.461:12.111:16.97

Michał Pleskowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.68 8.65 NR