World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011


Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.47 8.04 Australia 8.61 7.86 7.66 9.71 7.47
2 Mats Valk 7.77 9.09 NR Netherlands 8.88 10.16 9.00 7.77 9.40
3 Michał Pleskowicz 8.84 9.30 Poland 9.11 8.84 9.90 8.88 9.93
4 Giovanni Contardi 8.24 9.35 Italy 9.88 8.24 9.91 9.72 8.46
5 Rowe Hessler 8.09 9.45 United States 9.27 10.71 13.96 8.09 8.38
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.53 9.48 Germany 10.68 9.05 9.31 8.53 10.08
7 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.27 9.70 France 12.96 9.56 10.06 8.27 9.47
8 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 8.84 9.77 Thailand 9.80 8.84 11.86 9.25 10.25
9 Breandan Vallance 8.91 9.77 United Kingdom 8.91 10.05 10.93 9.46 9.81
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.16 9.88 Japan 9.43 8.16 10.65 10.15 10.06
11 Durben Joun Virtucio 9.13 9.93 NR Philippines 9.71 9.46 11.46 9.13 10.61
12 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.21 10.06 Thailand 9.21 12.33 10.90 9.93 9.34
13 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 8.71 10.09 Thailand 8.71 11.21 14.58 10.24 8.81
14 Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.05 10.14 Philippines 10.08 10.15 12.90 9.05 10.19
15 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.22 10.21 Japan 9.22 10.96 13.78 9.25 10.41
16 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.72 10.25 Thailand 10.53 9.96 11.94 9.72 10.27
17 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.91 10.27 Japan 8.91 12.08 11.52 9.40 9.90
18 Simon Westlund 9.09 10.31 Sweden 9.94 10.69 9.09 10.31 12.34
19 Milán Baticz 9.65 10.34 Hungary 10.09 30.11 10.59 10.33 9.65
20 Renhard Julindra 9.59 10.41 Indonesia 9.72 11.86 13.72 9.66 9.59
21 Kevin Hays 9.05 10.53 United States 10.11 11.58 9.91 13.75 9.05
22 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.72 10.62 Japan 11.34 10.21 10.31 11.96 8.72
23 Erik Akkersdijk 9.15 10.69 Netherlands 12.44 9.15 9.15 10.77 12.15
24 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.40 10.70 Taiwan 9.40 10.78 11.59 13.96 9.72
25 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10.69 10.90 Indonesia 10.81 11.08 11.22 10.81 10.69
26 Bence Barát 8.75 11.01 Hungary 10.86 11.28 10.90 8.75 12.75
27 Bálint Bodor 9.41 11.01 Hungary 11.53 11.46 12.02 10.05 9.41
28 Dan Cohen 9.94 11.04 United States 19.84 10.33 11.88 10.90 9.94
29 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 10.22 11.05 Indonesia 12.21 11.19 10.93 10.22 11.02
30 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.02 11.14 Malaysia 11.53 12.63 11.13 10.77 9.02
31 Edouard Chambon 8.80 11.22 France 10.66 11.93 13.09 11.06 8.80
32 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 10.55 11.28 Thailand 13.31 10.55 12.46 10.81 10.58
33 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 9.91 11.31 Taiwan 11.46 11.30 14.80 9.91 11.18
34 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.03 11.42 China 10.03 13.02 13.34 10.58 10.65
35 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 8.36 11.47 Japan 12.25 12.22 11.55 8.36 10.65
36 Sergey Ryabko 7.80 NR 11.52 Russia 11.53 7.80 14.19 12.90 10.13
37 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.08 11.53 China 10.08 10.65 12.03 12.61 11.91
38 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.13 11.55 Japan 13.21 10.77 12.94 10.94 9.13
39 Brúnó Bereczki 10.35 11.62 Hungary 10.53 11.96 12.55 12.36 10.35
40 Paolo Moriello 9.58 11.65 Italy 10.36 12.52 12.06 9.58 12.68
41 Dan Dzoan 9.91 11.74 United States 9.91 13.44 11.47 11.71 12.03
42 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.38 11.76 Korea 10.38 11.36 11.63 12.30 13.44
43 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 10.46 11.81 Thailand 11.56 11.84 12.41 10.46 12.02
44 Jeremy Fleischman 11.06 11.83 United States 12.75 11.31 11.06 11.44 13.25
45 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.59 11.89 China 14.00 9.59 11.27 12.69 11.71
46 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.06 11.91 Indonesia 11.83 16.34 13.05 10.84 10.06
47 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.56 11.97 Taiwan 10.56 15.59 10.56 13.46 11.88
48 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.02 11.98 Korea 12.46 12.50 11.96 11.53 10.02
49 Kirt Protacio 10.11 12.02 Australia 14.52 11.71 10.11 12.69 11.65
50 Ethan Crislip 11.31 12.03 United States 12.65 11.90 11.31 17.16 11.53
51 Thitipong Phatthanamanon (ธิติพงษ์ พัฒนมานนท์) 10.36 12.08 Thailand 11.96 15.59 12.33 11.96 10.36
52 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 10.80 12.08 Thailand 10.80 11.41 12.90 13.78 11.93
53 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 10.90 12.10 Taiwan 10.90 12.65 11.84 13.75 11.80
54 Leong Wing Sik 10.93 12.15 Malaysia 12.78 10.93 12.94 12.16 11.50
55 Anti Ingel 11.61 12.34 NR Estonia 12.96 14.21 12.27 11.61 11.80
56 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.84 12.35 Japan 14.18 11.72 11.16 17.18 9.84
57 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 10.28 12.36 Thailand 11.28 14.44 12.44 10.28 13.36
58 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.63 12.38 Japan 12.30 13.68 11.63 12.05 12.80
59 Louis Cormier 10.52 12.46 Canada 14.63 14.56 11.81 11.02 10.52
60 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.61 12.48 Malaysia 11.58 13.65 12.22 13.69 10.61
61 Thibaut Jacquinot 12.06 12.54 France 12.56 13.33 12.33 12.72 12.06
62 Tim Reynolds 12.43 12.55 United States 12.55 14.06 12.43 12.55 12.56
63 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 11.66 12.68 NR Mexico 13.40 12.61 11.66 12.63 12.80
64 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.71 12.68 Italy 14.06 11.84 15.55 12.15 11.71
65 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.88 12.82 Japan 12.03 11.88 13.19 13.25 13.40
66 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 10.50 12.90 Thailand 12.16 16.77 13.38 13.15 10.50
67 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.00 13.01 Denmark 12.00 14.28 12.15 15.22 12.61
68 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.28 13.15 Japan 11.28 13.94 12.59 13.33 13.52
69 Péter Pozsgai 11.31 13.17 Hungary 12.33 13.06 14.11 19.27 11.31
70 Ron van Bruchem 10.21 13.23 Netherlands 14.63 12.68 15.56 12.38 10.21
71 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 10.43 13.23 Thailand 11.34 15.46 14.46 10.43 13.88
72 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 10.90 13.24 Taiwan 13.21 15.44 12.78 13.72 10.90
73 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 12.66 13.25 Indonesia 12.66 13.75 13.15 12.86 14.93
74 Phopphon Suwattee 12.25 13.27 Thailand 14.44 12.25 12.56 12.80 15.22
75 Eman Shahadi 10.78 13.31 Malaysia 14.75 13.77 15.30 10.78 11.41
76 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.19 13.31 Japan 15.25 11.19 11.65 14.72 13.55
77 Nguyễn Tài Đức 12.72 13.32 Vietnam 12.72 13.25 13.40 13.31 13.86
78 Achmad Gusti Raditya 11.86 13.34 Indonesia 14.56 12.05 13.40 14.78 11.86
79 Matic Omulec 11.52 13.35 Slovenia 11.52 13.34 13.44 13.28 16.03
80 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.66 13.35 China 13.68 13.56 12.66 13.56 12.94
81 Nathan Azaria 10.18 13.39 Indonesia 15.08 13.08 22.25 12.00 10.18
82 Joël van Noort 11.68 13.40 Netherlands 14.68 12.84 13.09 14.28 11.68
83 Tim Major 12.50 13.43 Australia 13.91 12.50 12.86 20.55 13.52
84 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.94 13.50 Denmark 10.94 13.74 13.88 15.08 12.88
85 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 12.90 13.50 Thailand 16.16 13.19 12.90 14.22 13.09
86 Lorenzo Bonoan 11.97 13.52 Philippines 11.97 13.97 13.83 17.03 12.77
87 Daniel Sheppard 11.09 13.55 United Kingdom 11.15 14.58 14.93 17.63 11.09
88 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 11.72 13.55 Japan 14.47 11.72 13.90 12.90 13.86
89 Jules Desjardin 12.91 13.75 France 13.16 15.72 13.19 12.91 14.90
90 Nguyễn Duy Cương 12.00 13.77 Vietnam 12.00 13.18 14.68 15.22 13.44
91 Zane Carney 12.88 13.91 Australia 14.61 12.94 18.15 14.18 12.88
92 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 12.40 13.92 Thailand 12.75 15.88 16.11 12.40 13.13
93 Natchanon Winkrob (ณัฐชนน วิลกอบ) 13.27 13.92 Thailand 14.36 13.27 13.30 14.47 14.09
94 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 12.50 14.01 Thailand 12.50 15.41 16.05 13.18 13.43
95 Frank Severinsen 12.13 14.07 Denmark 19.09 13.06 15.28 13.88 12.13
96 Lê Hải Ninh 13.40 14.10 Vietnam 13.68 15.50 14.81 13.40 13.80
97 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.22 14.11 Japan 14.50 13.93 15.19 13.91 13.22
98 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 12.09 14.15 Ukraine 13.46 17.55 14.71 14.27 12.09
99 Chris Hardwick 12.41 14.15 United States 14.46 18.13 14.05 12.41 13.93
100 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.96 14.17 China 15.69 14.93 14.38 12.96 13.19
101 Dene Beardsley 13.28 14.18 New Zealand 15.90 13.34 13.28 20.41 13.30
102 Marcell Endrey 13.50 14.19 Hungary 14.09 14.50 13.50 17.34 13.97
103 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 12.02 14.20 Thailand 13.68 14.03 14.88 12.02 16.58
104 Nikolay Evdokimov 12.77 14.22 Russia 19.34 15.05 12.77 13.08 14.52
105 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 12.44 14.28 Iran 13.30 16.69 12.86 12.44 18.15
106 Park Byung-Gu 12.22 14.29 Korea 12.22 18.03 12.44 15.71 14.71
107 Nurym Kudaibergen 12.22 NR 14.30 NR Kazakhstan 14.84 14.06 12.22 16.22 14.00
108 Cameron Stollery 13.86 14.40 Australia 13.86 15.72 14.15 14.31 14.75
109 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 13.15 14.49 Thailand 16.63 14.00 14.72 14.75 13.15
110 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 10.88 14.51 Korea 10.88 15.52 19.27 14.96 13.06
111 Ivan Makachev 14.08 14.53 Russia 14.08 14.13 15.16 18.21 14.31
112 Dave Campbell 9.90 14.61 Canada 13.06 14.13 16.63 17.31 9.90
113 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 14.38 14.63 Thailand 14.75 14.61 14.69 14.38 14.58
114 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 12.72 14.69 Thailand 15.97 15.06 16.25 12.72 13.05
115 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 13.15 14.70 Japan 14.58 14.30 15.21 13.15 DNF
116 Yi Wei (危毅) 13.28 14.76 China 13.93 16.33 13.28 15.13 15.21
117 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 11.27 14.77 Thailand 11.27 14.72 13.63 15.97 DNF
118 Máté Horváth 13.00 14.81 Hungary 13.69 14.97 15.93 15.77 13.00
119 Jay Benedict Alfaras 12.34 14.82 Philippines 18.36 15.94 15.94 12.34 12.58
120 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 9.94 14.86 Malaysia 9.94 19.02 14.52 11.03 40.00
121 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.80 14.97 Denmark 14.50 12.80 17.78 17.22 13.19
122 Pierre Lemerle 13.69 14.97 France 13.69 18.06 14.83 16.28 13.80
123 Dmitry Choklya 11.69 14.99 Russia 16.43 11.69 14.36 14.40 16.22
124 Claudio Müller 12.96 15.03 Switzerland 2:06.00 15.40 12.96 14.28 15.40
125 Simone Ciancotti 14.46 15.06 Italy 15.13 14.61 16.15 15.43 14.46
126 Florian Herzog 12.09 15.09 Austria 14.88 16.66 12.09 17.11 13.72
127 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.59 15.19 Japan 12.59 15.33 15.70 14.55 22.81
128 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.08 15.19 Malaysia 14.88 14.94 13.08 15.75 32.06
129 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 12.38 15.21 Thailand 15.43 21.94 14.63 15.56 12.38
130 Lars Vandenbergh 13.31 15.28 Belgium 13.31 15.08 16.15 14.61 17.13
131 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 11.63 15.29 Thailand 17.96 19.96 11.63 13.05 14.86
132 Riadi Arsandi 13.36 15.36 Indonesia 13.36 15.91 18.68 15.97 14.21
133 Evgeny Sharov 12.72 15.46 Russia 23.43 15.91 12.72 16.93 13.55
134 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 12.80 15.50 China 15.00 17.18 18.31 14.31 12.80
135 Tanapak Suriyamitstian (ธนภัค สุริยมิตรเสถียร) 14.30 15.55 Thailand 15.94 14.30 16.25 16.59 14.47
136 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.52 15.60 China 17.11 16.77 14.36 15.68 12.52
137 Sébastien Auroux 10.71 15.75 Germany 15.96 15.12 16.18 19.16 10.71
138 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 11.68 15.80 Thailand 15.80 16.41 15.19 11.68 19.71
139 Paolo Jose Panganiban 14.61 15.87 Philippines 17.56 16.71 15.18 14.61 15.72
140 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.56 15.98 Japan 14.56 16.28 16.40 17.11 15.25
141 Gaël Dusser 14.63 16.03 France 14.68 17.78 14.63 17.06 16.34
142 Radu Făciu 14.41 16.08 Romania 14.41 16.46 14.66 17.11 19.05
143 Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) 13.25 16.13 Iran 15.00 16.46 13.25 16.93 DNF
144 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 14.31 16.17 Thailand 16.28 19.05 16.61 15.63 14.31
145 Shelley Chang 14.69 16.17 United States 14.69 19.53 14.86 17.03 16.63
146 Kian Barry 14.86 16.21 United States 17.08 14.86 16.13 17.65 15.41
147 Nut Pongnikorn (ณัฎฐ์ พงษ์นิกร) 13.93 16.36 Thailand 16.59 13.93 17.22 16.52 15.97
148 Puttawat Sanannarm (พุทธวัฒน์ สนั่นนาม) 13.59 16.38 Thailand 19.56 17.47 13.59 15.41 16.27
149 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 11.53 16.52 Thailand 17.30 18.22 14.93 17.34 11.53
150 Mikhail Rostovikov 14.00 16.66 Russia 16.22 19.02 18.11 15.66 14.00
151 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 13.69 16.76 Thailand 16.16 19.86 18.13 16.00 13.69
152 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 15.19 16.77 Indonesia 15.78 17.68 15.19 16.86 17.83
153 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 16.05 17.11 Thailand 16.94 17.22 21.55 16.05 17.18
154 Clément Gallet 12.43 17.39 France 28.81 21.69 13.97 16.50 12.43
155 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 15.13 17.40 Thailand 17.81 16.61 17.77 15.13 19.21
156 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.47 17.48 Japan 17.09 20.06 18.91 16.43 15.47
157 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 15.44 17.60 Japan 16.88 24.33 15.44 17.00 18.91
158 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 15.18 17.69 Thailand 18.34 17.55 15.18 17.19 19.15
159 Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) 15.56 17.87 Thailand 15.56 18.58 20.19 16.25 18.77
160 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 14.71 17.90 Japan 18.91 14.71 16.21 18.59 28.96
161 Adam Zamora 16.08 17.95 United States 17.25 17.84 18.77 16.08 19.08
162 Nara Mahannop (นรา มหรรณพ) 15.15 18.00 Thailand 18.02 15.15 18.83 17.53 18.44
163 Conrad Rider 14.63 18.04 United Kingdom 19.06 15.47 14.63 19.59 23.22
164 Antoine Perdereau 16.93 18.33 France 20.03 17.05 16.93 17.91 22.30
165 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 15.13 18.36 Thailand 18.47 21.46 17.22 19.38 15.13
166 Suwanna Samankatiwat (สุวรรณณะ สมานคติวัฒน์) 17.43 18.71 Thailand 23.80 18.55 18.03 17.43 19.56
167 Maria Plitina 14.18 18.86 Russia 20.50 14.18 20.78 18.91 17.16
168 Donovon Jose Panganiban 15.21 19.04 Philippines 19.66 19.81 22.33 17.65 15.21
169 Chris Krueger 17.40 19.11 United States 20.46 18.36 17.40 20.88 18.50
170 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.80 19.14 Spain 19.88 18.97 24.00 18.58 16.80
171 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 18.68 19.14 Thailand 18.75 19.90 18.81 18.68 19.86
172 Sedthawut Sawangdee 17.71 19.35 Thailand 18.31 19.05 20.69 28.81 17.71
173 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 14.55 19.45 Japan 14.55 19.94 19.97 18.80 19.61
174 Kiyoshi Takahashi 17.94 19.56 France 20.46 17.94 24.31 18.86 19.36
175 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 15.41 19.67 Thailand 18.47 23.03 23.08 17.52 15.41
176 Poomchai Taechaprapasrat 15.08 19.68 Thailand 20.61 15.08 23.27 18.34 20.09
177 Aldo Feandri 15.40 20.11 Indonesia 19.00 22.02 19.33 15.40 22.00
178 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 17.90 20.27 Japan 22.43 19.61 18.78 25.43 17.90
179 Kevin Guillaumond 18.27 20.45 France 18.69 23.75 22.50 18.27 20.15
180 Arnaud van Galen 18.55 20.45 Netherlands 21.08 20.94 18.55 25.68 19.34
181 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 17.84 20.60 China 20.72 21.31 22.53 17.84 19.77
182 Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) 17.93 20.62 Thailand 21.47 18.38 28.75 17.93 22.02
183 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 16.83 20.70 Japan 20.34 23.36 16.83 18.96 22.80
184 Braden Helmer 16.21 20.76 United States 18.58 16.21 24.08 19.63 25.27
185 Tim McMahon 17.94 20.79 Australia 17.94 22.28 26.93 19.27 20.81
186 Alexey Melnikov 18.86 20.80 Russia 18.93 23.50 18.86 22.33 21.13
187 Vasily Stasyev 19.59 20.81 Russia 26.96 21.69 19.81 19.59 20.94
188 Roxane Balan 18.61 21.04 France 21.75 21.58 19.78 22.27 18.61
189 Thanapol Rattanamongkol (ธนพนธ์ รัตนมงคล) 19.91 21.07 Thailand 19.91 20.11 22.88 25.11 20.21
190 István Kocza 14.46 21.46 Hungary 22.25 21.56 20.56 24.84 14.46
191 Lina Tissier 19.58 21.51 France 24.66 22.80 19.58 21.72 20.02
192 Jernej Omulec 20.16 21.66 Slovenia 20.31 20.16 28.06 20.38 24.30
193 Helmut Heilig 18.55 21.75 Germany 26.34 20.43 19.52 18.55 25.31
194 Pitsanu Mukdaprakorn (พิษณุ มุกดาประกร) 18.08 21.86 Thailand 25.78 21.69 23.50 18.08 20.38
195 Saran Srisathon (ศรัณย์ ศรีสาธร) 20.97 22.03 Thailand 27.84 21.15 21.15 20.97 23.80
196 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 19.11 22.04 Japan DNF 24.55 20.80 20.77 19.11
197 Anuwat Pankhian (อนุวัฒน์ พันธ์เขียน) 19.65 22.10 Thailand 19.65 22.59 20.34 23.38 29.30
198 Trịnh Nguyên Anh 21.09 22.17 Vietnam 21.33 21.09 21.40 23.78 27.33
199 François Courtès 19.59 22.25 France 19.59 22.86 23.93 19.96 24.13
200 Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) 17.68 22.36 Thailand 27.52 21.53 22.08 23.46 17.68
201 Nutthanai Kijviwattanakarn (ณัฐนัย กิจวิวัฒนการ) 18.28 22.50 Thailand 22.65 19.61 18.28 25.44 25.25
202 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 19.84 22.72 Thailand 23.06 21.18 23.91 27.80 19.84
203 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.27 23.10 Japan 27.00 24.75 23.61 20.93 16.27
204 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 20.83 23.13 Japan 22.50 22.52 24.38 20.83 29.96
205 Siwarojn Nopparat-Aaphakul 22.58 23.39 Thailand 22.72 23.56 22.58 23.88 24.19
206 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 18.38 23.41 Thailand 22.02 18.38 DNF 23.68 24.53
207 Lars Petrus 20.47 23.61 Sweden 20.81 26.71 20.47 42.83 23.30
208 Jarungpitch Sookying (จรุงพิชญ์ สุขยิ่ง) 19.56 24.11 Thailand 27.41 19.91 19.56 30.11 25.00
209 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 20.09 24.36 Thailand 1:24.69 20.61 28.58 20.09 23.90
210 Sanio Kasumovic 18.78 24.67 Austria 22.82 30.86 20.33 18.78 1:45.30
211 Nirut Wongsamanode (นิรุทธ์ วงศ์สมาโนตน์) 20.65 24.76 Thailand 25.96 31.27 22.56 25.77 20.65
212 Jasmine Lee 22.80 24.82 Australia 36.55 22.80 25.80 23.31 25.36
213 Claudio Moriello 20.05 25.06 Italy 25.61 26.50 24.43 20.05 25.15
214 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 19.69 25.53 Japan 31.93 26.86 24.15 25.58 19.69
215 Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) 19.77 25.56 Thailand 29.41 24.55 22.72 19.77 32.13
216 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 23.15 25.98 Iran 34.72 25.59 25.15 23.15 27.21
217 Jean-Louis Mathieu 22.33 26.38 France 29.56 26.18 31.43 23.40 22.33
218 Surapon Tamsakun 20.80 26.51 Thailand 31.46 20.80 23.41 29.77 26.34
219 Gábor Szabó 21.71 26.82 Hungary 30.30 24.18 21.71 26.34 29.94
220 Thanakarn Prakhom (ธนกานต์ ประโคม) 25.91 27.15 Thailand 27.78 27.21 1:00.66 26.47 25.91
221 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 21.66 27.77 Italy 21.66 32.83 28.96 25.02 29.33
222 Photswat Boonme (พศวัต บุญมี) 26.40 27.99 Thailand 29.63 28.16 27.61 28.19 26.40
223 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 22.58 28.13 Indonesia 33.90 35.44 22.58 25.13 25.36
224 Adam Reduan Chin 25.66 28.29 Malaysia 29.69 29.78 25.66 28.68 26.50
225 Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich 25.19 28.86 Russia 28.72 25.19 29.19 DNF 28.66
226 Arian Rasekhi 27.53 29.80 Australia 29.91 30.47 27.53 29.03 31.91
227 Iliya Afshari 23.96 30.12 Australia 28.96 29.59 31.81 DNF 23.96
228 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) 21.34 30.45 Thailand 30.91 34.50 26.80 33.65 21.34
229 Korakot Pansupa (กรกต พันสุภะ) 23.71 31.05 Thailand 31.81 30.78 33.94 30.55 23.71
230 Kitsadapon Sadtawichairut (กฤษฎาพร ศตวิชัยรุจน์) 28.08 32.79 Thailand 28.08 34.80 29.13 36.90 34.44
231 Manaporn Wilaiwongwatthanakit (มนพร วิไลวงษ์วัฒนกิจ) 25.97 33.10 Thailand 29.31 39.27 31.59 38.40 25.97
232 Borommakit Donlakhon (บรมกิจ ดอนละคร) 28.28 33.57 Thailand 32.72 35.22 32.78 28.28 35.58
233 Thongchai Sae-lee (ธงไชย แซ่ลี้) 28.88 34.71 Thailand 33.53 28.88 38.88 34.83 35.77
234 Pimolpan Moongken (พิมลพรรณ มุ่งเคน) 29.96 34.75 Thailand 37.78 33.18 29.96 33.28 40.58
235 Kawinmirai Yamato 31.50 35.35 Thailand 33.16 31.50 36.03 38.18 36.86
236 Anders Larsson 32.83 35.97 Sweden 32.83 43.41 33.25 36.86 37.81
237 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 32.86 36.22 Japan 34.61 38.90 1:04.53 32.86 35.15
238 Paisan Jaikwang (ไพศาล ใจกว้าง) 34.15 36.22 Thailand 36.93 41.44 35.63 34.15 36.09
239 Ayano Maria Yoshida 30.18 36.39 Japan 38.19 37.56 30.18 43.06 33.43
240 Amir Sepehrom (امیر سپهرم) 30.28 36.73 Iran 39.59 36.47 34.13 30.28 44.47
241 Phannuwat Maicharoenkun (ภาณุวัฒน์ มายเจริญกุล) 34.46 37.47 Thailand 37.40 41.77 36.02 34.46 39.00
242 Pattamaporn Nanan (ปัทมพร ณ น่าน) 32.69 38.10 Thailand 35.68 34.38 1:13.52 32.69 44.25
243 Eakanat Lupholthae (เอกณัฐ ลุผลแท้) 27.21 38.46 Thailand 39.28 58.52 27.21 40.69 35.40
244 Shun Ishikawa 32.33 38.57 Japan 51.31 37.94 40.80 36.97 32.33
245 Jesús Masanet García 35.21 40.22 Spain 35.83 43.61 35.21 41.21 45.05
246 Visarut Ruengrussameerost (วิศรุต เรืองรัศมีโรจน์) 33.56 40.53 Thailand 33.56 42.31 39.97 45.43 39.31
247 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 36.33 40.74 Denmark 36.33 46.27 52.71 38.93 37.03
248 Sumit Sanmuganathan 36.19 40.90 Canada 46.09 38.44 36.19 42.02 42.25
249 Parinya Hompho (ปริญญา หอมโพธิ์) 36.22 43.23 Thailand 42.80 45.66 36.22 41.22 46.44
250 Eakaratch Charoenpong (เอกราช เจริญพงษ์) 36.94 43.43 Thailand 41.75 DNF 49.15 36.94 39.40
251 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 41.96 44.19 Japan 43.84 41.96 45.36 43.36 45.68
252 Pornpong Sonsing (พรพงษ์ ศรสิงห์) 32.25 46.60 Thailand 32.25 33.96 DNF 1:12.97 32.86
253 Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) 41.41 47.74 Japan 1:03.94 49.59 51.96 41.41 41.68
254 Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) 34.78 48.95 Japan 53.50 55.84 53.46 39.90 34.78
255 Phet Truphimay (เพชร ตรุพิมาย) 41.00 49.24 Thailand 47.63 41.00 51.71 48.38 1:06.91
256 Sylviane Mathieu 39.97 50.04 France 53.94 48.83 47.36 39.97 DNF
257 Mintakan Boonsri (มินฑกานต์ บุญศรี) 42.61 50.39 Thailand 59.47 1:02.06 44.93 46.78 42.61
258 Hanneke Rijks 39.93 52.13 Netherlands 55.30 45.22 55.88 56.91 39.93
259 Kong Chai Chen 42.50 53.48 Malaysia 42.50 59.44 57.80 48.88 53.77
260 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 43.77 53.58 Ukraine 52.77 43.77 1:09.93 56.50 51.47
261 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) 44.47 54.75 Japan 1:11.05 47.75 58.53 57.97 44.47
262 Rapeepan Parapong (ระพีพรรณ ภาระพงษ์) 42.96 57.41 Thailand 1:02.44 1:02.53 42.96 47.27 1:06.68
263 Onechalong Potimad 47.40 58.20 Thailand 1:03.34 1:45.93 47.40 56.43 54.84
264 Jukkit Junshurat (จักรกฤษณ์ จันชุรัตน์) 58.91 1:04.26 Thailand 1:02.66 58.91 1:30.84 1:05.61 1:04.50
265 Natalia Valk 1:01.13 1:05.68 Netherlands 1:01.55 1:08.27 1:07.22 1:01.13 1:16.00
266 Donna Hays 1:08.19 1:13.21 United States 1:08.19 1:15.53 1:13.05 1:15.46 1:11.13
267 Ip Kwun Ming 1:00.84 1:14.51 Hong Kong 1:04.11 2:08.97 1:19.69 1:19.72 1:00.84
268 Matteo Valentini 1:12.11 1:16.90 Italy 1:21.28 DNF 1:12.46 1:12.11 1:16.97
269 Raluca Irimia 1:08.69 1:17.88 Romania DNF 1:08.69 1:16.90 1:23.77 1:12.97
270 Thanin Muakkaew 1:16.28 1:19.40 Thailand 1:16.28 1:21.66 1:16.71 1:25.71 1:19.83
271 Poj Sichanugrist 1:09.44 1:22.59 Thailand DNF 1:27.11 1:30.52 1:10.13 1:09.44
272 Itsaya Jaruwattanakun (อิษยา จารุวัฒนกุล) 1:08.65 1:24.70 Thailand 1:23.22 1:17.16 1:42.13 1:08.65 1:33.72
273 Morakot Tinnawat (มรกต ติณวัฒน์) 1:43.77 1:55.16 Thailand DNF 1:43.77 1:46.41 2:02.52 1:56.56
274 Jørgen Beck 1:28.83 2:00.75 Denmark 2:20.25 1:45.50 1:56.50 DNF 1:28.83
275 Alain Cormier 1:54.93 2:16.73 Canada 2:52.22 1:58.94 2:22.46 1:54.93 2:28.78

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 8.41 Australia 7.80 8.49 7.44 8.94 10.93
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.58 9.08 NR Germany 8.75 8.58 9.94 9.61 8.88
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.30 9.11 Thailand 8.80 8.30 39.75 9.15 9.38
4 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.93 9.48 Thailand 8.81 7.93 9.59 10.03 10.96
5 Mats Valk 7.52 9.50 Netherlands 8.16 10.03 10.30 7.52 DNF
6 Breandan Vallance 8.88 9.74 United Kingdom 9.00 DNF 8.88 9.46 10.77
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.19 9.76 Japan 9.43 10.38 9.68 9.19 10.18
8 Michał Pleskowicz 8.68 9.82 Poland 15.40 10.09 8.68 10.46 8.90
9 Simon Westlund 8.25 NR 9.90 Sweden 9.86 8.25 10.43 9.41 11.03
10 Rowe Hessler 7.68 9.95 United States 10.05 9.63 7.68 10.16 DNF
11 Dan Cohen 9.46 10.02 United States 13.02 9.46 9.81 10.63 9.61
12 Paolo Moriello 8.72 10.13 Italy 10.21 8.72 12.61 10.08 10.09
13 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.78 10.16 China 7.78 11.93 11.18 8.50 10.80
14 Durben Joun Virtucio 9.41 10.28 Philippines 9.97 11.28 11.02 9.86 9.41
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.59 10.29 Japan 10.33 8.59 10.72 11.58 9.83
16 Milán Baticz 9.06 10.30 Hungary 11.80 10.05 10.13 10.71 9.06
17 Kevin Hays 8.91 10.53 United States 10.19 8.91 11.08 12.59 10.33
18 Bálint Bodor 10.25 10.62 Hungary 10.63 10.94 10.52 10.25 10.72
19 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 10.11 10.63 France 12.16 10.72 10.61 10.56 10.11
20 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 8.72 10.66 Japan 10.83 10.52 10.63 15.11 8.72
21 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.43 10.68 Japan 9.43 12.81 10.78 10.96 10.31
22 Erik Akkersdijk 9.09 10.82 Netherlands 11.18 11.53 9.75 12.78 9.09
23 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.80 10.85 NR Korea 9.80 10.30 11.83 10.43 22.46
24 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 8.91 10.91 Thailand 10.27 8.91 10.97 11.50 11.81
25 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.88 10.95 Japan 12.15 10.16 11.18 11.50 9.88
26 Giovanni Contardi 9.33 10.99 Italy 11.38 9.33 11.08 12.41 10.50
27 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.27 11.01 Thailand 9.27 11.63 10.78 12.31 10.63
28 Kirt Protacio 10.19 11.01 Australia 11.46 11.22 10.19 10.34 12.05
29 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.63 11.04 Thailand 11.41 10.66 11.11 11.34 9.63
30 Bence Barát 8.91 11.08 Hungary 10.94 8.91 12.09 10.81 11.50
31 Sergey Ryabko 9.33 11.08 Russia 10.52 10.53 12.52 12.18 9.33
32 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 9.66 11.18 Thailand 14.25 11.21 9.66 11.63 10.69
33 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.90 11.27 Taiwan 14.08 11.18 11.66 10.97 8.90
34 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.19 11.31 Japan 9.96 12.03 9.19 11.93 13.13
35 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.84 11.38 Japan 12.33 10.91 11.38 11.84 10.84
36 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.05 11.77 Philippines 11.11 11.65 11.05 12.55 12.56
37 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10.22 11.88 Indonesia 10.75 10.22 12.93 12.86 12.02
38 Ethan Crislip 11.38 11.94 United States 12.53 12.38 11.93 11.52 11.38
39 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.69 11.99 Malaysia 12.02 12.81 13.18 11.15 10.69
40 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.09 12.02 China 10.09 11.96 11.66 26.91 12.44
41 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.47 12.04 Taiwan 12.18 14.91 11.13 12.81 10.47
42 Renhard Julindra 9.75 12.10 Indonesia 10.66 13.36 12.61 13.02 9.75
43 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 11.27 12.10 Malaysia 13.21 11.78 13.33 11.27 11.31
44 Brúnó Bereczki 9.84 12.11 Hungary 12.18 11.05 13.11 9.84 DNF
45 Stephen Adhisaputra 11.33 12.16 Indonesia 11.33 13.05 11.77 13.15 11.65
46 Leong Wing Sik 10.86 12.18 Malaysia 13.84 11.16 10.86 14.11 11.55
47 Jeremy Fleischman 12.02 12.21 United States 12.25 12.33 12.38 12.02 12.05
48 Thibaut Jacquinot 10.91 12.23 France 12.84 11.21 12.65 10.91 13.52
49 Anti Ingel 10.46 NR 12.27 NR Estonia 11.59 12.88 13.84 12.33 10.46
50 Dan Dzoan 10.28 12.28 United States 13.02 10.28 12.78 13.80 11.03
51 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 10.31 12.30 Indonesia 12.36 10.31 12.56 12.34 12.21
52 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.86 12.31 China 10.86 17.61 11.34 11.38 14.22
53 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.30 12.33 Japan 12.11 11.30 12.28 13.21 12.59
54 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 10.36 12.36 Thailand 12.50 12.47 12.11 13.18 10.36
55 Edouard Chambon 10.52 12.40 France 12.75 11.30 13.16 15.34 10.52
56 Lorenzo Bonoan 9.61 12.43 Philippines 11.86 14.38 14.75 9.61 11.05
57 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 11.78 12.43 Thailand 12.50 13.65 12.36 12.43 11.78
58 Nathan Azaria 8.83 12.45 Indonesia 8.83 11.72 12.46 13.18 15.38
59 Phopphon Suwattee 11.77 12.52 Thailand 12.58 14.94 12.05 12.94 11.77
60 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.78 12.64 Korea 11.78 12.94 13.80 13.02 11.97
61 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.97 12.65 Denmark 11.97 12.30 12.97 17.16 12.68
62 Nguyễn Tài Đức 11.75 12.66 Vietnam 14.21 12.63 12.91 12.43 11.75
63 Matic Omulec 11.52 12.73 NR Slovenia 11.52 11.83 14.52 13.21 13.16
64 Louis Cormier 11.11 12.81 Canada 13.08 11.11 12.77 12.58 13.25
65 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 12.02 12.98 Taiwan 12.13 16.09 12.41 14.40 12.02
66 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.27 12.99 Japan 13.13 12.75 13.08 13.22 11.27
67 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.44 13.22 Italy 12.38 16.68 12.93 14.36 11.44
68 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 10.69 13.29 Thailand 12.52 11.19 10.69 16.18 16.16
69 Eman Shahadi 11.75 13.31 Malaysia 13.43 11.75 15.31 14.25 12.25
70 Daniel Sheppard 11.77 13.31 United Kingdom 12.75 11.77 14.31 15.27 12.88
71 Cameron Stollery 12.03 13.31 Australia 17.38 14.36 12.72 12.86 12.03
72 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.75 13.33 Japan 14.81 12.75 13.22 12.96 13.80
73 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 11.43 13.39 Mexico 13.72 12.81 16.40 11.43 13.63
74 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 11.68 13.56 Thailand 14.08 11.68 13.56 16.61 13.03
75 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 12.47 13.65 NR Iran 16.02 12.91 14.02 12.47 14.02
76 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 10.71 13.69 Malaysia 14.83 14.21 12.40 10.71 14.46
77 Dmitry Choklya 10.33 13.72 Russia 10.33 12.27 DNF 14.13 14.75
78 Péter Pozsgai 12.94 13.83 Hungary 14.13 13.47 15.18 12.94 13.88
79 Achmad Gusti Raditya 10.66 13.84 Indonesia 13.05 13.55 14.93 10.66 21.09
80 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.68 13.84 Japan 14.40 14.08 13.03 10.68 14.97
81 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 8.83 13.96 Thailand 14.65 12.94 16.77 8.83 14.28
82 Thitipong Phatthanamanon (ธิติพงษ์ พัฒนมานนท์) 12.50 13.97 Thailand 12.66 12.50 16.13 14.69 14.56
83 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 12.69 14.05 Thailand 12.83 12.69 16.40 13.41 15.90
84 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.30 14.11 Japan 16.36 13.86 14.15 12.30 14.31
85 Jules Desjardin 13.55 14.30 France 13.55 14.31 14.50 16.68 14.08
86 Máté Horváth 13.83 14.35 Hungary 14.50 14.33 14.21 17.00 13.83
87 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.63 14.38 Denmark 14.50 13.81 14.84 15.86 12.63
88 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 13.63 14.39 China 15.84 14.22 14.38 14.56 13.63
89 Florian Herzog 13.58 14.48 Austria 14.00 13.58 15.18 16.93 14.27
90 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 13.34 14.55 Ukraine 18.80 13.77 15.38 14.50 13.34
91 Dene Beardsley 12.56 14.64 New Zealand 16.09 15.25 14.96 13.72 12.56
92 Yi Wei (危毅) 12.27 14.70 China 14.28 13.78 12.27 16.05 16.28
93 Zane Carney 12.22 14.75 Australia 12.22 14.84 15.83 14.65 14.77
94 Park Byung-Gu 13.18 14.77 Korea 13.18 14.71 16.09 16.61 13.52
95 Tim Major 13.31 14.81 Australia 14.61 13.31 14.94 16.56 14.88
96 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 12.90 14.82 Thailand 14.84 20.81 15.34 12.90 14.28
97 Jay Benedict Alfaras 13.63 14.84 Philippines 14.22 13.63 17.86 16.44 13.86
98 Ron van Bruchem 13.00 14.91 Netherlands 34.06 13.00 13.33 14.94 16.47
99 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.80 14.92 Denmark 12.80 14.18 16.75 15.13 15.44
100 Nurym Kudaibergen 14.38 14.93 Kazakhstan 14.53 16.86 15.33 14.94 14.38
101 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 12.97 14.95 Taiwan 12.97 15.52 15.28 14.05 15.58
102 Joël van Noort 12.96 15.06 Netherlands 15.75 15.38 15.96 12.96 14.06
103 Lê Hải Ninh 12.44 15.07 Vietnam 12.44 15.52 16.15 16.81 13.55
104 Chris Hardwick 14.68 15.07 United States 15.05 15.18 15.08 15.08 14.68
105 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 13.02 15.10 Thailand 17.41 13.86 17.31 14.13 13.02
106 Nguyễn Duy Cương 12.47 15.11 Vietnam 13.43 16.13 18.33 12.47 15.78
107 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 13.05 15.12 China 13.88 16.30 17.33 13.05 15.19
108 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 13.31 15.16 Korea 14.59 13.31 16.55 14.33 20.83
109 Marcell Endrey 12.18 15.19 Hungary 13.75 15.18 16.63 17.38 12.18
110 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.50 15.20 Malaysia 14.68 15.25 15.81 15.68 13.50
111 Pierre Lemerle 14.53 15.24 France 15.41 14.53 16.19 15.77 14.55
112 Natchanon Winkrob (ณัฐชนน วิลกอบ) 12.72 15.29 Thailand 12.72 14.94 16.58 15.46 15.46
113 Ivan Makachev 12.55 15.56 Russia 16.31 14.81 12.55 15.56 16.34
114 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 12.78 15.61 Thailand 12.78 16.50 14.46 DNF 15.86
115 Dave Campbell 13.30 15.64 Canada 16.44 18.63 16.40 13.30 14.08
116 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 12.19 15.74 Thailand 19.65 12.19 17.52 14.55 15.16
117 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 12.63 15.79 Thailand 12.63 15.83 13.19 18.34 18.94
118 Simone Ciancotti 13.34 15.87 Italy 15.69 15.41 16.52 13.34 27.31
119 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 11.84 15.91 Thailand DNF 11.84 17.16 14.86 15.71
120 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 12.68 15.92 Taiwan 12.68 12.93 13.53 21.31 38.16
121 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.52 16.33 Japan 13.52 21.06 17.30 16.28 15.40
122 Nikolay Evdokimov 12.63 16.50 Russia 17.58 13.36 18.55 12.63 21.02
123 Tim Reynolds 15.71 16.54 United States 18.58 15.94 17.66 16.02 15.71
124 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 14.58 16.68 Japan 17.78 18.69 17.25 14.58 15.02
125 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.25 16.70 Japan 18.21 18.19 14.65 14.25 17.25
126 Claudio Müller 13.21 17.45 Switzerland 13.69 DNF 25.08 13.21 13.59
127 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 15.33 19.12 Indonesia 15.69 25.15 15.33 16.52 DNF

Rubik's Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.21 7.78 Australia 7.81 8.13 8.46 7.21 7.41
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.58 NR 9.02 Poland 8.66 10.61 7.58 10.71 7.80
3 Mats Valk 8.90 9.46 Netherlands 9.00 9.84 8.90 9.93 9.55
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.40 9.49 Japan 8.94 12.38 10.28 9.25 8.40
5 Rowe Hessler 8.68 9.84 United States 9.30 11.09 8.68 10.93 9.28
6 Giovanni Contardi 9.13 9.90 Italy 10.44 12.86 9.13 9.65 9.61
7 Sergey Ryabko 9.08 9.91 NR Russia 11.88 11.25 9.11 9.38 9.08
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.69 9.97 Japan 10.52 11.43 9.69 9.69 9.69
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.68 10.07 China 11.83 9.78 10.58 8.68 9.86
10 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.55 10.16 NR Taiwan 10.75 9.63 12.00 8.55 10.09
11 Paolo Moriello 9.44 10.24 Italy 10.22 14.00 9.71 9.44 10.78
12 Bence Barát 7.53 NR 10.28 Hungary 7.53 11.96 11.11 10.63 9.11
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.55 10.40 Japan 11.94 10.47 10.72 10.00 8.55
14 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.91 10.43 France 10.21 11.05 10.02 9.91 11.47
15 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 10.05 10.48 Thailand 10.97 10.38 10.05 10.11 10.96
16 Breandan Vallance 9.72 10.68 United Kingdom 11.30 9.72 10.66 12.69 10.09
17 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.21 10.73 Thailand 10.58 13.18 11.34 9.21 10.27
18 Durben Joun Virtucio 9.72 10.87 Philippines 9.83 9.72 15.36 11.18 11.59
19 Kirt Protacio 9.27 10.90 Australia 11.47 9.94 11.30 9.27 12.80
20 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.53 11.03 Thailand 13.83 11.84 11.69 9.55 8.53
21 Renhard Julindra 10.69 11.04 Indonesia 11.47 10.90 11.27 10.96 10.69
22 Kevin Hays 9.08 11.12 United States 10.80 11.71 9.08 10.86 DNF
23 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 10.38 11.33 Japan 10.63 11.27 10.38 13.80 12.09
24 Simon Westlund 9.63 11.34 Sweden 11.15 11.65 11.25 9.63 11.61
25 Leong Wing Sik 9.88 11.34 Malaysia 12.06 10.68 9.88 11.27 14.86
26 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.22 11.35 Japan 9.22 10.81 11.41 13.18 11.84
27 Richard Jay S. Apagar 10.61 11.36 Philippines 12.33 10.96 13.13 10.78 10.61
28 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.94 11.44 Germany 9.94 10.13 11.36 13.36 12.84
29 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.86 11.46 Japan 10.53 8.86 13.00 12.52 11.33
30 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10.56 11.53 Indonesia 12.53 11.78 10.56 11.47 11.33
31 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 10.03 11.65 Thailand 12.68 10.03 12.77 10.18 12.09
32 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.55 11.68 Malaysia 14.27 11.09 10.55 10.94 13.00
33 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.83 11.69 Taiwan 9.83 11.96 12.31 11.94 11.16
34 Jeremy Fleischman 11.02 11.78 United States 12.97 11.02 12.88 11.38 11.08
35 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.16 11.85 Thailand 10.61 13.00 13.50 9.16 11.94
36 Dan Cohen 9.11 11.90 United States 10.31 11.75 13.63 9.11 14.96
37 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 9.86 12.03 Malaysia 12.97 10.78 14.78 12.33 9.86
38 Bálint Bodor 11.03 12.11 Hungary 12.68 12.94 11.30 12.34 11.03
39 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 9.02 12.14 Thailand 9.02 14.84 12.71 11.52 12.18
40 Milán Baticz 10.93 12.15 Hungary 11.46 12.46 12.78 12.52 10.93
41 Ethan Crislip 10.66 12.38 United States 12.16 14.86 13.11 10.66 11.88
42 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.06 12.46 China 11.46 10.06 12.81 13.28 13.11
43 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.81 12.68 Indonesia 12.81 12.90 12.99 10.81 12.34
44 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 11.97 12.72 Korea 13.56 11.97 13.83 12.55 12.05
45 Thibaut Jacquinot 10.66 12.73 France 10.66 11.80 15.61 12.30 14.08
46 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 10.72 13.09 Japan 10.72 20.40 12.61 14.00 12.66
47 Brúnó Bereczki 10.25 14.35 Hungary 19.80 18.90 12.72 10.25 11.44
48 Erik Akkersdijk 10.18 DNF Netherlands 10.38 10.33 10.18 DNF DNF

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.68 8.65 NR Poland 8.94 7.68 8.41 8.72 8.83
2 Rowe Hessler 8.52 9.56 United States 8.52 8.77 10.61 10.02 9.90
3 Feliks Zemdegs 9.13 9.58 Australia 9.21 9.46 11.55 10.06 9.13
4 Giovanni Contardi 7.96 9.73 Italy 10.40 10.30 10.28 8.61 7.96
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.59 10.44 Japan 11.25 10.05 9.59 11.06 10.21
6 Mats Valk 8.21 10.53 Netherlands 8.21 10.86 10.83 9.90 11.00
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.81 10.62 Japan 14.28 10.81 10.61 8.81 10.43
8 Bence Barát 10.03 10.84 Hungary 12.96 10.03 11.78 10.44 10.31
9 Sergey Ryabko 9.18 11.20 Russia 10.28 10.55 9.18 14.25 12.78
10 Paolo Moriello 9.31 11.36 Italy 9.31 11.13 11.36 11.59 DNF
11 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 11.30 11.83 Taiwan 11.30 13.19 11.31 11.33 12.86
12 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.84 13.56 China 15.43 11.84 12.93 DNF 12.33

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 2.43 2.67 Australia 3.77 2.90 2.56 2.43 2.55
2 Mats Valk 2.25 2.89 Netherlands 2.36 3.83 3.59 2.25 2.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.15 3.11 Germany 3.33 3.53 2.47 2.15 5.77
4 Leong Wing Sik 2.41 3.17 NR Malaysia 3.33 3.27 2.41 2.91 3.43
5 Bence Barát 2.66 3.18 Hungary 2.71 3.52 3.69 3.31 2.66
6 Renhard Julindra 2.56 3.27 NR Indonesia 2.88 3.50 2.56 3.43 3.80
7 Feliks Zemdegs 1.69 3.45 Australia 4.11 4.72 3.30 1.69 2.93
8 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.94 3.52 Thailand 3.72 3.25 4.31 3.58 2.94
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3.25 3.55 Thailand 3.83 4.63 3.25 3.38 3.43
10 Michał Pleskowicz 2.86 3.56 Poland 4.21 2.86 3.72 3.38 3.58
11 Simon Westlund 2.43 3.60 Sweden 3.47 3.71 4.63 2.43 3.63
12 Kevin Guillaumond 3.41 3.74 France 5.88 3.90 3.86 3.46 3.41
13 Milán Baticz 2.59 3.80 Hungary 2.59 3.18 4.30 3.91 6.15
14 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.88 3.80 China 3.72 2.88 3.78 5.47 3.91
15 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2.96 3.82 Japan 2.96 6.03 3.88 3.15 4.43
16 Tim Major 3.25 3.85 Australia 3.25 5.03 3.68 3.36 4.50
17 Dmitry Choklya 3.06 3.90 Russia 3.59 3.93 5.33 3.06 4.18
18 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.44 3.91 Indonesia 6.30 3.55 3.86 3.44 4.31
19 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3.78 4.02 Malaysia 3.91 3.90 4.25 3.78 4.25
20 Kevin Hays 3.59 4.03 United States 4.19 3.59 3.68 4.22 DNF
21 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.05 4.06 Japan 4.03 4.18 4.21 3.05 3.96
22 Rowe Hessler 2.69 4.07 United States 3.00 4.93 4.33 4.88 2.69
23 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.80 4.13 China 4.00 5.86 4.46 3.93 3.80
24 Edouard Chambon 3.05 4.18 France 3.05 4.30 4.05 4.18 4.31
25 Yi Wei (危毅) 2.84 4.20 China 4.56 4.68 2.84 3.36 4.71
26 Simone Ciancotti 2.65 4.23 Italy 3.38 5.15 2.65 4.15 5.53
27 Nikolay Evdokimov 3.25 4.25 Russia 7.22 5.50 3.94 3.31 3.25
28 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.88 4.26 Indonesia 2.88 4.80 6.00 4.47 3.50
29 Dan Cohen 3.38 4.36 United States 3.38 4.71 4.81 3.71 4.65
30 Erik Akkersdijk 2.16 4.41 Netherlands 4.58 5.86 5.28 2.16 3.38
31 Louis Cormier 3.40 4.43 Canada 4.25 4.38 6.56 3.40 4.66
32 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.59 4.44 Japan 3.52 9.71 5.09 2.59 4.72
33 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.72 4.44 Japan 5.66 5.55 3.72 3.83 3.93
34 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 2.93 4.48 Thailand 8.81 5.47 3.58 2.93 4.38
35 Matic Omulec 3.34 4.48 Slovenia 4.28 4.81 3.34 4.34 6.56
36 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.08 4.50 Japan 5.00 3.08 7.11 3.81 4.69
37 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.58 4.59 Denmark 6.31 5.03 3.58 3.84 4.90
38 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1.83 4.64 Thailand 5.61 5.00 1.83 3.72 5.21
39 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 3.77 4.65 Thailand 4.06 5.33 4.55 3.77 5.90
40 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 3.91 4.66 Thailand 3.91 4.25 4.50 5.22 DNF
41 Daniel Sheppard 3.90 4.67 United Kingdom 3.90 4.65 5.34 4.66 4.71
42 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.81 4.74 Korea 2.81 7.18 4.16 5.36 4.71
43 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3.38 4.74 Thailand 5.13 3.38 4.36 4.72 5.80
44 Giovanni Contardi 3.80 4.74 Italy 4.77 7.27 5.13 3.80 4.33
45 Florian Herzog 3.55 4.75 Austria 5.55 5.11 3.58 3.55 6.40
46 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 2.81 4.77 Thailand 3.63 5.31 11.27 2.81 5.36
47 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.43 4.79 Denmark 3.43 16.69 3.94 6.86 3.56
48 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2.53 4.80 Mexico 3.58 13.71 2.53 5.21 5.61
49 Nathan Azaria 3.36 4.80 Indonesia 3.36 4.91 4.56 4.93 DNF
50 Durben Joun Virtucio 2.36 4.85 Philippines 4.78 4.86 2.36 4.90 5.78
51 Máté Horváth 2.90 4.88 Hungary 4.27 6.56 2.90 4.81 5.55
52 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 2.66 4.93 Japan 4.06 6.63 2.66 5.13 5.61
53 Riadi Arsandi 3.18 4.93 Indonesia 5.50 6.44 3.18 4.22 5.06
54 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 2.68 4.97 Indonesia 4.06 4.68 7.65 2.68 6.18
55 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 3.00 4.97 Thailand 6.25 6.03 3.00 3.27 5.61
56 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 2.68 5.01 Malaysia 4.94 5.56 2.68 4.52 5.61
57 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 2.90 5.02 Taiwan 4.53 5.38 2.90 5.72 5.16
58 Jules Desjardin 4.66 5.02 France 5.16 5.00 4.66 4.90 5.40
59 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 4.21 5.03 Ukraine 4.90 5.33 7.86 4.86 4.21
60 Bálint Bodor 4.22 5.04 Hungary 5.94 4.22 4.96 4.81 5.34
61 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 3.97 5.05 Thailand 3.97 4.86 5.25 6.40 5.03
62 Frank Severinsen 3.58 5.09 Denmark 4.15 14.77 6.53 3.58 4.59
63 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.09 5.21 Philippines 5.30 5.40 5.50 4.94 4.09
64 Pierre Lemerle 3.33 5.31 France 6.03 6.91 3.33 4.19 5.71
65 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 2.58 5.33 Thailand 4.58 10.09 2.58 6.00 5.40
66 Jeremy Fleischman 4.77 5.33 United States 5.41 4.77 6.80 5.46 5.13
67 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 2.43 5.34 Thailand 5.53 5.50 2.43 5.00 5.66
68 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3.71 5.37 Japan 3.71 5.68 5.86 4.56 9.16
69 Nguyễn Duy Cương 3.53 5.40 Vietnam 8.11 6.00 5.88 4.31 3.53
70 Ethan Crislip 2.53 5.46 United States 4.88 5.78 5.71 2.53 6.02
71 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 2.88 5.48 Japan 6.94 6.11 2.88 4.03 6.30
72 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.93 5.51 Italy 6.55 7.58 5.02 2.93 4.96
73 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.33 5.51 Malaysia 6.11 5.34 6.55 4.33 5.08
74 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.91 5.54 Japan 6.50 5.38 3.91 5.27 5.97
75 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3.97 5.54 Taiwan 6.05 3.97 5.11 6.15 5.47
76 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.96 5.58 Taiwan 5.53 7.00 4.22 3.96 7.28
77 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4.19 5.59 Malaysia 4.19 6.38 4.68 6.40 5.71
78 Sergey Ryabko 4.05 5.60 Russia 4.05 10.25 5.21 4.80 6.78
79 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 4.72 5.61 Thailand 4.72 6.02 7.55 5.40 5.40
80 Sébastien Auroux 3.59 5.62 Germany 5.96 6.18 3.59 5.96 4.94
81 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 5.03 5.62 Thailand 7.06 5.68 5.03 5.15 6.02
82 Péter Pozsgai 4.27 5.71 Hungary 5.16 4.27 6.97 6.38 5.58
83 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 4.97 5.72 Thailand 7.03 6.72 5.02 4.97 5.41
84 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 2.88 5.78 Thailand 5.77 7.72 2.88 5.38 6.18
85 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.88 5.80 Denmark 5.90 4.78 7.05 3.88 6.71
86 Tim Reynolds 4.16 5.80 United States 5.34 6.09 15.59 4.16 5.96
87 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 5.30 5.81 Taiwan 5.30 5.53 9.52 6.33 5.56
88 Brúnó Bereczki 2.91 5.83 Hungary 5.16 5.83 2.91 6.61 6.50
89 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 4.15 5.83 Thailand 5.65 4.15 6.83 9.02 5.02
90 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 2.06 5.85 Japan 5.16 6.38 2.06 6.00 8.53
91 Nurym Kudaibergen 3.66 NR 5.85 NR Kazakhstan 10.55 5.22 6.78 3.66 5.55
92 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.31 5.89 Spain 6.09 11.68 3.31 6.03 5.55
93 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 2.77 5.94 Thailand 5.33 7.21 2.77 7.09 5.40
94 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 4.94 6.00 Thailand 10.27 5.16 6.33 4.94 6.50
95 François Courtès 5.22 6.06 France 6.06 6.06 9.21 5.22 6.06
96 Paolo Moriello 5.21 6.10 Italy 5.21 8.31 6.25 5.90 6.15
97 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 2.43 6.11 Thailand 7.78 8.13 2.43 4.18 6.36
98 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 4.02 6.11 Thailand 8.36 4.02 4.97 7.09 6.28
99 Kian Barry 5.25 6.13 United States 5.78 5.25 7.61 6.02 6.59
100 Evgeny Sharov 3.80 6.17 Russia 5.96 5.33 DNF 3.80 7.21
101 Arnaud van Galen 4.88 6.26 Netherlands 6.41 6.72 6.97 5.66 4.88
102 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 5.00 6.30 Thailand 5.00 5.81 6.55 13.08 6.55
103 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 2.83 6.32 Thailand 6.43 6.25 2.83 6.28 8.53
104 Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) 5.33 6.33 Iran 7.13 5.53 8.05 5.33 6.33
105 Donovon Jose Panganiban 4.56 6.34 Philippines 5.77 6.78 7.02 4.56 6.46
106 Chris Krueger 5.68 6.34 United States 6.33 5.68 7.75 6.34 6.34
107 Ivan Makachev 4.18 6.38 Russia 5.36 6.58 7.19 4.18 7.38
108 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.96 6.38 Japan 7.00 5.96 6.30 6.31 6.53
109 Antoine Perdereau 3.96 6.43 France 6.08 5.55 7.66 3.96 DNF
110 Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) 3.88 6.44 Thailand 6.25 6.08 7.02 3.88 7.00
111 Dan Dzoan 4.34 6.46 United States 6.13 7.53 4.34 6.47 6.77
112 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 5.55 6.46 Thailand 6.28 7.00 6.11 5.55 7.30
113 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 2.61 6.50 Indonesia 10.71 3.78 6.90 2.61 8.83
114 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 4.34 6.50 Thailand 6.96 5.46 7.08 4.34 7.34
115 Radu Făciu 4.55 6.53 Romania 6.96 6.50 8.47 4.55 6.13
116 Vasily Stasyev 5.16 6.55 Russia 6.90 6.28 7.84 5.16 6.46
117 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.28 6.57 Philippines 5.28 DNF 5.94 5.75 8.02
118 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3.75 6.62 Korea 5.66 9.66 3.75 4.53 14.72
119 Mikhail Rostovikov 4.41 6.63 Russia 10.86 7.31 7.05 4.41 5.53
120 Aldo Feandri 5.33 6.63 Indonesia 6.28 6.03 7.59 5.33 9.48
121 Adam Zamora 6.02 6.76 United States 6.36 6.02 6.80 7.11 7.21
122 Kirt Protacio 2.93 6.80 Australia 7.80 5.93 2.93 6.68 9.25
123 Gaël Dusser 5.77 6.83 France 5.77 5.90 7.18 7.40 7.71
124 Achmad Gusti Raditya 4.83 6.89 Indonesia 7.40 4.83 5.96 DNF 7.31
125 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 6.31 6.94 Thailand 7.00 6.31 7.18 6.65 8.71
126 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 3.43 6.96 China 11.53 9.05 5.05 3.43 6.78
127 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.80 6.98 Japan 9.34 4.80 6.06 9.43 5.53
128 Nutthanai Kijviwattanakarn (ณัฐนัย กิจวิวัฒนการ) 5.36 7.04 Thailand 6.19 5.36 7.38 13.78 7.56
129 Clément Gallet 3.91 7.07 France 6.09 7.08 8.05 3.91 10.15
130 Tim McMahon 5.81 7.13 Australia 9.40 5.81 6.81 6.96 7.61
131 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 5.50 7.17 Japan 8.65 9.80 7.02 5.50 5.84
132 Wuttiwat Sritanisarakorn (วุฒิวัฒน์ ศรีฐานิศรากร) 5.36 7.27 Thailand 6.36 8.36 5.36 8.27 7.19
133 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 2.94 7.28 Thailand 7.03 7.13 2.94 7.90 7.68
134 Joël van Noort 3.28 7.35 Netherlands 9.16 5.84 3.28 7.05 DNF
135 Puttawat Sanannarm (พุทธวัฒน์ สนั่นนาม) 6.81 7.38 Thailand 6.81 7.44 8.06 7.69 7.00
136 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5.44 7.49 Japan 7.75 6.83 7.88 5.44 8.06
137 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4.52 7.59 Japan 8.36 4.52 7.36 7.06 9.78
138 Napat Jarureuangsri 6.11 7.70 Thailand 7.88 7.93 7.99 6.11 7.30
139 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 4.50 7.73 Indonesia 8.33 6.27 9.21 4.50 8.59
140 Lars Vandenbergh 4.75 7.81 Belgium 9.33 7.94 7.66 4.75 7.84
141 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 3.08 8.02 Thailand 7.58 7.90 3.08 8.72 8.59
142 Braden Helmer 5.78 8.14 United States 9.58 8.27 8.58 5.78 7.58
143 Jernej Omulec 6.93 8.21 Slovenia 6.93 9.16 8.59 7.38 8.66
144 Alexey Melnikov 2.84 8.25 Russia 3.72 2.84 8.71 30.36 12.31
145 Gábor Szabó 7.27 8.35 Hungary 7.66 8.31 10.88 9.08 7.27
146 Lina Tissier 7.83 8.60 France 9.61 7.83 10.52 8.21 7.97
147 Claudio Moriello 6.28 8.66 Italy 10.43 6.28 8.63 9.03 8.31
148 Jesús Masanet García 5.30 8.76 Spain 8.56 9.22 8.88 5.30 8.83
149 Shun Ishikawa 6.59 8.81 Japan 15.55 6.59 8.66 9.75 8.02
150 Sanio Kasumovic 5.90 8.90 Austria 6.91 8.68 11.11 DNF 5.90
151 Phannuwat Maicharoenkun (ภาณุวัฒน์ มายเจริญกุล) 6.80 9.04 Thailand 8.80 6.80 8.58 9.75 20.25
152 Lê Hải Ninh 7.18 9.12 Vietnam 8.30 7.18 9.05 10.00 10.09
153 Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) 7.50 9.14 Thailand 9.55 9.02 8.86 10.53 7.50
154 Nirut Wongsamanode (นิรุทธ์ วงศ์สมาโนตน์) 6.83 9.19 Thailand 11.38 6.83 9.09 7.11 11.41
155 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 4.52 9.28 Thailand 5.47 6.65 15.71 DNF 4.52
156 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 6.25 9.53 Iran 8.78 8.09 11.75 6.25 11.71
157 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 4.77 9.57 Japan 9.02 4.77 9.81 9.88 12.83
158 Adam Reduan Chin 5.21 9.65 Malaysia 10.63 5.21 9.28 9.05 16.88
159 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 6.05 9.85 Thailand 28.27 6.05 8.81 9.13 11.61
160 Trịnh Nguyên Anh 5.05 9.98 Vietnam 10.25 5.05 13.28 8.28 11.40
161 Nguyễn Tài Đức 2.75 10.03 Vietnam 2.75 6.55 DNS 17.44 6.11
162 Roxane Balan 8.18 10.69 France 10.00 8.18 13.27 11.93 10.13
163 Maria Plitina 7.41 10.89 Russia 12.15 7.41 8.02 12.49 14.65
164 Ron van Bruchem 5.77 10.99 Netherlands 9.44 15.11 22.63 8.41 5.77
165 Helmut Heilig 7.41 11.46 Germany DNF 11.18 13.47 7.41 9.72
166 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) 10.55 12.07 Thailand 10.55 10.83 10.84 14.53 14.53
167 Ayano Maria Yoshida 9.50 12.31 Japan 11.56 9.50 14.86 10.52 22.30
168 Arian Rasekhi 7.53 12.32 Australia 13.55 11.36 12.05 7.53 15.34
169 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 8.63 12.39 China 11.78 16.91 14.94 10.44 8.63
170 Kawinmirai Yamato 5.90 12.60 Thailand 8.68 5.90 17.40 DNF 11.72
171 Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) 8.22 12.73 Thailand 8.97 18.40 12.93 8.22 16.28
172 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 4.97 13.27 Japan 11.93 4.97 12.09 DNF 15.78
173 Pimolpan Moongken (พิมลพรรณ มุ่งเคน) 10.56 13.38 Thailand 10.56 12.40 12.33 15.41 29.08
174 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 8.58 13.56 Denmark 16.90 8.58 17.72 9.83 13.94
175 Anders Larsson 11.30 13.63 Sweden 13.83 11.30 12.53 16.27 14.52
176 Amir Sepehrom (امیر سپهرم) 12.61 14.19 Iran 15.68 12.61 13.00 DNF 13.90
177 Hanneke Rijks 12.15 14.73 Netherlands 15.34 14.19 20.88 12.15 14.66
178 Jukkit Junshurat (จักรกฤษณ์ จันชุรัตน์) 10.83 16.28 Thailand 10.83 27.47 20.15 15.77 12.91
179 Ip Kwun Ming 6.68 16.31 Hong Kong 22.44 6.68 14.88 17.47 16.58
180 Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) 10.08 17.43 Thailand 10.08 18.61 21.77 DNF 11.90
181 Jasmine Lee 7.05 18.09 Australia 17.94 7.05 18.61 17.72 23.00
182 Kong Chai Chen 15.80 18.90 Malaysia 16.15 16.02 15.80 27.25 24.53
183 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 12.41 21.41 Ukraine DNF 12.41 19.11 19.46 25.66
184 Raluca Irimia 9.22 22.94 Romania 22.41 9.22 17.96 28.46 DNF
185 Rapeepan Parapong (ระพีพรรณ ภาระพงษ์) 14.47 23.15 Thailand 25.91 14.47 DNF 21.58 21.96
186 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 14.65 DNF Japan 17.55 14.65 DNF 30.61 DNF
187 Kwok Man Ping 16.06 DNF Hong Kong DNF 16.06 DNF 29.66 23.28
188 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 50.44 DNF Italy 50.44 54.68 DNF DNF DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.91 2.71 Australia 2.72 2.81 1.91 2.59 4.46
2 Michał Pleskowicz 1.61 2.74 Poland 2.75 1.61 2.68 4.33 2.78
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.72 2.89 Thailand 3.15 1.72 2.81 3.22 2.71
4 Cameron Stollery 2.53 2.99 Australia 2.53 DNF 3.27 3.00 2.69
5 Mats Valk 1.84 3.05 Netherlands DNF 1.84 2.52 2.47 4.16
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.63 3.27 Germany 2.68 1.63 5.18 4.36 2.78
7 Milán Baticz 1.56 NR 3.44 Hungary 3.09 1.56 DNF 3.53 3.71
8 Bence Barát 2.05 3.54 Hungary 3.81 2.05 3.69 3.21 3.72
9 Kevin Guillaumond 2.11 3.85 France 3.77 2.11 3.58 4.21 4.31
10 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.34 3.89 Japan 3.34 3.86 3.75 4.38 4.05
11 Simon Westlund 3.43 3.98 Sweden 3.43 5.03 3.72 4.78 3.43
12 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3.13 4.24 Thailand 3.13 5.18 4.88 3.90 3.94
13 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.56 4.36 China 4.56 4.80 4.77 3.75 3.56
14 Renhard Julindra 3.44 4.60 Indonesia 4.46 5.19 3.44 4.68 4.66
15 Leong Wing Sik 2.75 4.89 Malaysia 2.75 5.47 3.59 5.61 5.80
16 Tim Major 3.96 5.38 Australia 4.61 6.15 3.96 8.44 5.38

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 32.91 37.14 Australia 40.38 41.71 35.22 35.83 32.91
2 Giovanni Contardi 33.43 38.07 Italy 46.55 33.43 39.30 37.30 37.61
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 30.41 40.32 Japan 40.63 40.65 47.68 30.41 39.68
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 38.21 40.69 NR Taiwan 42.86 42.33 38.21 38.44 41.31
5 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 38.27 42.11 Thailand 45.15 40.72 40.47 38.27 46.77
6 Mats Valk 37.63 42.19 Netherlands 45.21 45.25 41.78 39.58 37.63
7 Dan Cohen 39.69 42.31 United States 39.69 40.33 44.93 49.02 41.68
8 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.78 42.34 Japan 50.81 41.91 41.44 37.78 43.68
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 41.31 43.01 China 41.31 42.97 43.47 42.58 46.55
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 30.34 AsR 43.22 Japan 41.03 53.44 43.41 30.34 45.21
11 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 40.94 43.57 Thailand 46.96 41.18 43.72 40.94 45.80
12 Erik Akkersdijk 40.11 44.26 Netherlands 49.09 40.11 49.61 42.13 41.55
13 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 38.46 44.49 Japan 1:07.68 50.90 38.46 40.65 41.93
14 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 34.88 NR 44.98 Korea 34.88 48.78 41.61 45.71 47.63
15 Durben Joun Virtucio 41.22 45.06 NR Philippines 43.84 49.13 51.56 41.22 42.22
16 Milán Baticz 43.56 45.83 Hungary 43.93 46.65 46.91 43.56 48.18
17 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 43.44 46.01 Malaysia 43.44 47.78 46.25 45.81 45.96
18 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.63 46.13 Japan 46.09 45.90 35.63 48.88 46.41
19 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 37.58 46.30 Indonesia 37.58 44.21 48.31 46.38 51.19
20 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 44.21 46.51 Taiwan 48.59 54.27 46.59 44.21 44.36
21 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 42.44 47.48 China 52.33 42.44 44.44 45.68 55.43
22 Bence Barát 40.58 47.54 Hungary 52.75 54.21 45.02 40.58 44.86
23 Kevin Hays 40.50 47.94 United States 47.00 50.08 40.50 46.75 53.18
24 Cornelius Dieckmann 43.19 48.25 Germany 58.09 52.84 44.19 43.19 47.71
25 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 41.77 48.60 Japan 53.86 49.21 51.05 41.77 45.53
26 Achmad Gusti Raditya 45.58 49.07 Indonesia 51.90 52.08 47.65 45.58 47.66
27 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 44.02 49.10 Thailand 44.02 51.02 45.65 53.83 50.63
28 Breandan Vallance 44.41 49.23 United Kingdom 50.05 44.41 52.21 45.43 52.55
29 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 42.09 49.60 Japan 55.15 47.00 53.86 42.09 47.93
30 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 45.16 49.92 Thailand 48.38 49.61 51.78 45.16 56.05
31 Paolo Moriello 45.44 49.96 Italy 49.77 56.83 45.44 53.90 46.22
32 Rowe Hessler 38.52 50.04 United States 48.28 38.52 49.16 52.68 DNF
33 Simon Westlund 46.27 50.12 Sweden 47.30 54.63 DNF 48.43 46.27
34 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 46.44 50.43 China 56.93 46.44 55.28 48.93 47.09
35 Stephen Adhisaputra 45.21 50.84 Indonesia 52.19 48.56 53.94 45.21 51.77
36 Michał Pleskowicz 49.43 51.89 Poland 50.43 50.22 49.43 56.25 55.03
37 Bálint Bodor 50.78 52.05 Hungary 52.55 51.00 54.65 50.78 52.61
38 Nikolay Evdokimov 45.61 52.61 Russia 45.61 59.22 58.58 47.58 51.66
39 Richard Jay S. Apagar 48.81 52.85 Philippines 52.44 53.56 48.81 52.55 56.93
40 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 49.50 54.08 Indonesia 56.65 51.93 56.15 54.16 49.50
41 Yi Wei (危毅) 50.63 54.41 China 57.02 50.63 57.21 54.71 51.50
42 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 48.09 NR 54.72 NR Mexico 51.08 1:11.19 1:00.41 48.09 52.68
43 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 50.21 54.96 Thailand 1:13.83 57.81 56.03 51.03 50.21
44 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 49.44 55.39 Taiwan 59.15 53.84 49.44 53.18 1:03.80
45 Máté Horváth 50.77 56.26 Hungary 50.77 1:02.86 52.83 58.86 57.08
46 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 46.78 56.52 Japan 46.78 1:00.52 53.78 55.27 1:04.61
47 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 49.86 56.69 Thailand DNF 59.94 49.86 58.61 51.52
48 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 50.96 57.20 Japan 58.81 59.13 56.77 50.96 56.02
49 Dan Dzoan 51.72 57.24 United States 51.72 1:16.53 1:04.13 51.97 55.63
50 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 50.66 57.34 Korea 52.69 59.16 1:00.18 1:05.77 50.66
51 Lorenzo Bonoan 50.77 57.49 Philippines 59.25 1:01.05 57.03 50.77 56.18
52 Pierre Lemerle 52.56 57.86 France 53.47 1:02.53 1:13.75 57.58 52.56
53 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 51.40 57.95 Thailand 51.40 1:05.22 DNF 52.00 56.63
54 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 51.15 58.03 Thailand 1:02.30 1:05.52 58.16 51.15 53.63
55 Amos Tay Swee Hui 51.41 58.26 Malaysia DNF 54.93 51.41 58.63 1:01.21
56 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 46.58 58.65 Taiwan 1:01.88 1:00.63 46.58 1:06.56 53.44
57 Nathan Azaria 55.94 59.32 Indonesia 56.65 57.34 1:05.50 1:03.97 55.94
58 Leong Wing Sik 54.55 59.51 Malaysia 54.55 1:05.15 1:02.43 57.50 58.61
59 Daniel Sheppard 54.02 59.72 United Kingdom 54.02 1:02.97 59.27 1:01.75 58.15
60 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 53.75 1:00.18 Korea 1:11.34 1:03.06 57.27 1:00.22 53.75
61 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 49.15 1:00.35 Thailand 1:00.00 49.15 1:13.72 1:01.55 59.49
62 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 52.91 1:00.43 Japan 1:00.36 52.91 1:01.30 1:01.30 59.63
63 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 52.33 1:00.73 Taiwan 1:01.34 57.11 1:17.27 1:03.75 52.33
64 Dene Beardsley 56.58 1:00.83 New Zealand 56.58 1:00.86 1:03.97 57.65 1:04.84
65 Brúnó Bereczki 50.38 1:00.88 Hungary 1:07.03 57.90 50.38 1:05.15 59.59
66 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 53.77 1:01.77 Japan 1:04.77 53.77 1:03.49 58.56 1:03.27
67 Sébastien Auroux 54.19 1:02.27 Germany 1:10.52 54.19 1:04.19 57.08 1:05.53
68 Ron van Bruchem 52.31 1:02.65 Netherlands 52.31 59.88 1:00.56 1:07.50 1:08.71
69 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 1:00.46 1:02.75 Thailand 1:04.83 1:01.78 1:01.65 1:10.40 1:00.46
70 Dmitry Choklya 57.15 1:02.80 Russia 1:00.13 1:05.80 1:21.94 1:02.46 57.15
71 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 58.30 1:03.03 Thailand 1:03.65 1:05.65 58.30 1:09.88 59.78
72 Nurym Kudaibergen 53.59 NR 1:03.23 NR Kazakhstan 58.90 59.50 1:11.28 1:11.68 53.59
73 Matic Omulec 56.18 NR 1:03.57 Slovenia 56.18 1:07.34 1:03.80 1:14.03 59.56
74 Louis Cormier 52.56 1:03.64 Canada 1:17.03 1:06.77 1:05.47 52.56 58.68
75 Riadi Arsandi 54.21 1:04.11 Indonesia 1:09.06 1:07.93 54.21 1:00.93 1:03.47
76 Arnaud van Galen 1:01.21 1:04.56 Netherlands 1:05.81 1:03.88 1:01.21 1:16.68 1:04.00
77 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 56.71 1:04.97 Thailand 1:07.02 1:05.81 1:02.27 1:06.83 56.71
78 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 1:03.36 1:05.37 Thailand 1:04.97 DNF 1:03.36 1:07.15 1:04.00
79 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:00.96 1:05.47 Italy 1:04.30 1:02.09 1:10.03 1:00.96 1:18.46
80 Zane Carney 1:02.56 1:05.66 Australia 1:02.56 1:04.88 1:03.16 1:10.21 1:08.94
81 Simone Ciancotti 1:00.13 1:05.91 Italy 1:01.78 1:18.72 1:06.18 1:00.13 1:09.77
82 Park Byung-Gu 58.41 1:06.03 Korea 1:07.19 1:03.46 1:07.44 1:10.18 58.41
83 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 1:04.66 1:06.11 Thailand 1:04.66 1:06.25 1:22.69 1:05.15 1:06.93
84 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:01.30 1:06.32 China 1:12.03 1:13.97 1:02.53 1:01.30 1:04.41
85 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:03.94 1:06.51 Japan 1:06.33 1:21.13 1:06.30 1:06.91 1:03.94
86 Kian Barry 55.52 1:07.07 United States 1:07.22 1:14.11 55.52 1:05.09 1:08.91
87 Henrik Buus Aagaard 55.59 1:07.93 Denmark 55.59 1:04.88 1:10.00 1:14.50 1:08.91
88 Cameron Stollery 1:04.55 1:07.94 Australia 1:09.36 1:09.11 1:04.55 1:14.25 1:05.36
89 Evgeny Sharov 54.44 1:08.55 Russia 59.88 DNF 54.44 1:20.59 1:05.18
90 Lars Vandenbergh 1:02.15 1:08.59 Belgium 1:20.77 1:02.15 1:06.05 1:11.08 1:08.63
91 Clément Gallet 1:00.33 1:08.82 France 1:00.33 1:13.28 1:09.21 1:03.97 1:25.18
92 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:01.16 1:09.59 Malaysia 1:05.18 1:05.78 1:17.80 DNF 1:01.16
93 Tim Major 1:04.34 1:09.95 Australia 1:16.88 1:16.47 1:08.31 1:05.06 1:04.34
94 Tim Reynolds 1:07.80 1:10.83 United States 1:08.63 1:24.22 1:13.22 1:07.80 1:10.63
95 Chris Krueger 1:01.69 1:11.05 United States 1:07.21 1:01.69 1:14.11 1:13.40 1:12.53
96 Kirt Protacio 1:06.18 1:11.93 Australia 1:08.09 1:06.18 1:31.19 1:12.09 1:15.61
97 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:02.77 1:13.06 Thailand 1:20.50 1:07.86 1:10.81 1:02.77 1:21.46
98 Sergey Ryabko 1:07.09 1:13.33 Russia 1:14.52 1:07.09 1:13.52 1:14.56 1:11.96
99 Gaël Dusser 1:06.93 1:13.71 France 1:13.36 1:06.93 1:15.91 1:24.52 1:11.86
100 Marcell Endrey 1:02.06 1:13.72 Hungary 1:06.16 1:02.06 1:22.88 DNF 1:12.11
101 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:06.43 1:14.03 Japan 1:15.72 1:12.40 1:17.33 1:06.43 1:13.96
102 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 1:04.72 1:14.08 Thailand 1:39.05 1:06.71 1:15.59 1:19.94 1:04.72
103 Dave Campbell 1:12.25 1:14.80 Canada 1:12.25 1:13.90 1:13.09 1:17.71 1:17.40
104 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 1:08.83 1:15.19 Thailand 1:12.00 1:08.83 1:37.27 1:18.18 1:15.40
105 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:07.28 1:15.47 Japan 1:33.44 1:09.68 1:07.28 1:14.09 1:22.63
106 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 1:08.27 1:15.57 Indonesia 1:15.61 1:26.25 1:21.83 1:08.27 1:09.28
107 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 1:06.03 1:16.26 Thailand 1:25.80 1:24.22 1:13.34 1:11.21 1:06.03
108 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:10.33 1:16.33 Denmark 1:17.28 1:20.53 1:18.63 1:10.33 1:13.08
109 Aldo Feandri 1:04.08 1:16.38 Indonesia 1:04.08 1:23.36 1:12.81 1:28.80 1:12.97
110 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 1:05.09 NR 1:16.88 Iran 1:18.00 1:18.19 1:20.28 1:14.44 1:05.09
111 Ethan Crislip 1:11.02 1:16.97 United States 1:17.40 DNF 1:14.84 1:11.02 1:18.66
112 Paolo Jose Panganiban 1:14.03 1:17.18 Philippines 1:20.18 1:17.09 1:14.03 1:14.28 DNF
113 Péter Pozsgai 1:05.06 1:17.60 Hungary 1:05.06 1:20.88 1:08.96 1:22.97 1:30.90
114 Florian Herzog 1:10.53 1:17.64 Austria 1:31.22 1:22.50 1:15.88 1:14.53 1:10.53
115 Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) 1:10.50 1:17.95 Iran 1:20.66 1:16.88 1:16.30 1:10.50 1:26.53
116 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:15.65 1:18.15 Japan 1:17.28 1:28.38 1:15.65 1:20.05 1:17.11
117 Donovon Jose Panganiban 1:12.68 1:18.39 Philippines 1:26.88 1:16.05 1:19.66 1:19.46 1:12.68
118 Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) 1:06.25 1:18.62 Thailand 1:32.21 1:18.58 1:22.47 1:06.25 1:14.81
119 Frank Severinsen 1:13.50 1:19.07 Denmark 1:13.50 1:23.34 DNF 1:20.33 1:13.53
120 Jules Desjardin 1:15.36 1:20.30 France 1:20.06 1:21.03 1:19.80 1:15.36 DNF
121 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 1:10.36 1:20.37 Ukraine 1:20.22 1:19.97 1:33.16 1:10.36 1:20.93
122 Phopphon Suwattee 1:10.77 1:21.11 Thailand 1:13.43 1:25.08 1:10.77 1:24.81 1:26.38
123 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:07.94 1:21.18 Thailand 1:22.33 1:07.94 1:18.38 1:24.28 1:22.84
124 Radu Făciu 1:02.50 1:21.23 Romania 1:26.55 1:19.86 1:34.88 1:02.50 1:17.28
125 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 1:17.83 1:23.29 Thailand 1:29.18 1:18.27 1:28.11 1:23.50 1:17.83
126 Eman Shahadi 1:13.11 1:23.39 Malaysia 1:32.72 1:13.11 1:17.08 DNF 1:20.38
127 Sanio Kasumovic 1:17.77 1:24.64 Austria DNF 1:24.13 1:29.93 1:19.86 1:17.77
128 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:23.43 1:26.87 Japan 1:25.28 1:25.40 1:23.43 1:49.40 1:29.94
129 François Courtès 1:21.08 1:27.46 France 1:27.96 1:22.06 1:21.08 1:32.36 1:41.33
130 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 1:09.72 1:27.48 Thailand 1:25.80 1:09.72 1:24.21 1:32.44 1:58.02
131 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 1:25.16 1:28.80 Thailand 1:25.16 2:10.43 1:29.56 1:27.33 1:29.50
132 Roxane Balan 1:28.55 1:31.74 France 1:29.08 1:28.55 DNF 1:32.21 1:33.93
133 Ivan Makachev 1:25.00 1:32.34 Russia 1:29.61 1:28.19 1:39.21 1:41.71 1:25.00
134 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:14.18 1:32.80 Japan DNF 1:23.94 1:44.50 1:29.97 1:14.18
135 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:17.80 1:34.28 Japan 1:36.50 1:33.43 1:42.22 1:32.90 1:17.80
136 Tim McMahon 1:25.43 1:34.94 Australia 1:38.43 DNF 1:30.02 1:36.38 1:25.43
137 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 1:16.16 1:35.04 Thailand 1:40.22 1:41.53 1:29.63 1:35.27 1:16.16
138 Vasily Stasyev 1:24.22 1:35.07 Russia 1:41.96 1:29.59 1:33.65 DNF 1:24.22
139 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:23.91 1:35.68 Spain 1:36.08 DNF 1:40.63 1:30.33 1:23.91
140 Suwanna Samankatiwat (สุวรรณณะ สมานคติวัฒน์) 1:25.65 1:37.13 Thailand 1:43.84 1:42.77 1:36.44 1:25.65 1:32.18
141 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:29.59 1:40.90 Thailand 1:49.47 1:32.75 1:44.86 1:45.09 1:29.59
142 Braden Helmer 1:30.58 1:41.71 United States 1:47.78 1:53.25 1:40.21 1:30.58 1:37.13
143 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:21.52 1:42.51 Japan DNF 1:43.88 1:32.08 1:21.52 1:51.56
144 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:43.15 1:52.06 Japan 1:53.36 1:44.59 2:00.59 1:43.15 1:58.22
145 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 1:16.27 1:54.46 Thailand 1:54.71 DNF 2:06.96 1:16.27 1:41.72
146 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:13.66 DNF Denmark 1:13.66 1:14.31 DNF DNS DNS
147 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 1:25.80 DNF Malaysia DNF 1:33.38 1:25.80 1:26.69 DNF
148 Antoine Perdereau 1:47.43 DNF France DNF DNF 1:47.43 DNS DNS
149 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 1:48.31 DNF Thailand 1:48.31 DNS DNS DNS DNS
150 Lina Tissier 1:48.34 DNF France DNF DNF 1:48.34 1:57.00 DNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 31.59 35.33 WR Australia 33.81 33.90 31.59 39.03 38.28
2 Giovanni Contardi 33.93 35.51 ER Italy 36.13 33.93 36.46 41.02 33.93
3 Dan Cohen 32.47 NAR 40.11 United States 42.83 32.47 42.36 39.06 38.91
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 37.28 40.11 Japan 44.59 37.44 45.61 38.31 37.28
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 33.03 NR 41.15 Thailand 48.25 43.80 38.16 41.50 33.03
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 39.03 41.16 Japan 42.05 42.18 40.13 41.30 39.03
7 Mats Valk 39.41 41.83 Netherlands 40.00 44.66 42.33 43.16 39.41
8 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 39.78 41.84 Thailand 40.81 40.40 44.31 39.78 49.30
9 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 40.27 42.06 Japan 46.47 40.40 43.19 40.27 42.58
10 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.18 42.20 Japan 41.34 41.46 45.15 36.18 43.81
11 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 40.72 42.38 Japan 40.72 41.56 44.53 47.68 41.05
12 Kailong Li (李开隆) 39.83 42.44 China 39.83 41.19 42.78 43.36 47.09
13 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 38.78 42.48 Taiwan 46.02 43.21 43.05 38.78 41.19
14 Simon Westlund 39.96 42.52 NR Sweden 40.53 39.96 46.77 40.25 49.02
15 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 38.16 44.65 Japan 46.33 1:00.55 38.16 39.66 47.97
16 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 35.34 NR 45.28 Malaysia 35.34 49.56 43.50 44.66 47.68
17 Erik Akkersdijk 38.15 45.32 Netherlands 50.97 45.30 DNF 39.68 38.15
18 Breandan Vallance 43.33 45.91 United Kingdom 45.33 53.72 48.05 43.33 44.36
19 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 40.94 46.13 Indonesia 45.05 40.94 46.08 47.68 47.27
20 Kevin Hays 41.22 47.03 United States 48.63 48.15 45.75 41.22 47.19
21 Durben Joun Virtucio 43.83 47.06 Philippines 48.27 43.83 44.72 48.19 52.43
22 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.53 47.08 Germany 47.38 38.53 51.96 47.41 46.46
23 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 43.80 48.01 Korea 47.47 50.55 51.91 43.80 46.00
24 Achmad Gusti Raditya 39.13 48.11 Indonesia 48.52 48.50 47.31 48.84 39.13
25 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 42.47 48.19 Indonesia 45.55 42.47 52.21 46.81 54.69
26 Bence Barát 45.46 48.67 Hungary 45.46 50.28 49.08 46.86 50.06
27 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 43.40 48.99 Thailand 46.88 47.94 59.90 52.16 43.40
28 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 41.63 49.17 Taiwan 49.88 48.40 49.22 41.63 50.44
29 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 43.61 49.46 Japan 50.96 51.18 43.61 48.36 49.05
30 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 47.75 49.57 China 47.81 47.75 52.00 50.18 50.71
31 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 46.90 49.71 China 57.41 52.05 49.81 47.28 46.90
32 Rowe Hessler 43.81 49.82 United States 54.05 48.41 52.11 48.93 43.81
33 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 49.34 50.63 Thailand 53.13 49.34 51.16 49.81 50.93
34 Stephen Adhisaputra 48.86 51.72 Indonesia 58.40 49.83 48.86 53.52 51.80
35 Nikolay Evdokimov 44.33 NR 52.73 Russia 50.13 53.34 DNF 54.72 44.33
36 Bálint Bodor 45.36 53.48 Hungary 55.90 45.36 1:02.80 55.28 49.27
37 Michał Pleskowicz 48.22 53.89 Poland 59.90 50.96 58.36 52.36 48.22
38 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 47.36 54.44 Thailand 54.93 52.96 47.36 57.66 55.44
39 Yi Wei (危毅) 50.55 56.15 China 56.66 54.58 57.22 DNF 50.55
40 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 52.90 57.05 Japan 56.43 53.47 52.90 1:01.25 1:02.63
41 Paolo Moriello 49.81 57.09 Italy 55.46 1:05.78 50.02 DNF 49.81
42 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 50.33 57.10 Taiwan 1:17.91 55.28 50.33 1:01.96 54.05
43 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 37.93 NR 59.58 Mexico 54.65 1:03.83 1:17.72 1:00.25 37.93
44 Richard Jay S. Apagar 55.52 1:00.75 Philippines 55.52 1:01.68 1:03.47 57.09 1:03.83
45 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 54.58 1:01.22 Japan 54.58 58.00 1:06.08 1:04.00 1:01.66
46 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 1:02.97 1:12.49 Thailand 1:08.91 1:04.43 1:02.97 1:24.13 DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 33.28 35.22 WR Australia 33.33 38.71 33.28 33.63 39.33
2 Giovanni Contardi 31.21 ER 36.38 Italy 39.15 40.91 35.75 34.25 31.21
3 Mats Valk 36.47 40.60 Netherlands 39.50 40.40 36.47 41.91 44.52
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 34.15 41.84 Japan 44.08 34.15 47.31 40.03 41.40
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.58 41.93 Japan 36.58 40.19 54.84 43.77 41.83
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 38.25 42.07 Japan 47.88 45.81 40.03 38.25 40.36
7 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 38.40 42.41 Japan 46.55 42.27 38.40 45.38 39.59
8 Dan Cohen 37.91 42.89 United States 46.71 47.40 40.55 41.40 37.91
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 37.30 43.09 Japan 44.97 40.63 46.46 37.30 43.66
10 Kailong Li (李开隆) 37.41 43.33 China 45.53 51.06 37.41 44.71 39.75
11 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 42.18 43.64 NR Malaysia 42.18 45.27 42.88 42.78 50.97
12 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 40.40 44.42 Taiwan 52.93 43.63 43.46 46.16 40.40
13 Simon Westlund 42.22 44.64 Sweden 50.18 42.55 47.80 43.58 42.22
14 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 32.53 NR 45.21 Thailand 44.44 51.78 47.78 32.53 43.40
15 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 44.27 47.44 Japan 44.27 45.44 46.80 53.13 50.09
16 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 43.80 49.58 Thailand 43.80 52.56 48.93 47.25 53.96

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 59.27 WR 1:04.68 Australia 1:06.38 1:02.47 1:05.18 1:07.59 59.27
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.88 1:09.34 AsR Japan 1:12.77 1:05.88 1:06.02 1:17.61 1:09.22
3 Kevin Hays 1:08.02 1:11.73 United States 1:08.02 1:08.22 1:17.21 1:18.66 1:09.77
4 Dan Cohen 1:04.78 1:12.22 United States 1:04.78 1:24.05 1:12.66 1:05.97 1:18.02
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.50 NR 1:14.34 Netherlands 1:06.50 1:13.05 1:12.68 1:25.08 1:17.28
6 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:10.22 1:16.50 Japan 1:21.93 1:16.27 1:20.69 1:12.55 1:10.22
7 Bence Barát 1:17.88 1:19.31 Hungary 1:18.30 1:17.96 1:17.88 1:21.68 1:28.90
8 Giovanni Contardi 1:10.63 1:19.75 Italy 1:10.63 1:27.75 1:22.86 1:18.88 1:17.52
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:14.33 1:19.96 China 1:20.58 1:36.84 1:14.33 1:20.11 1:19.19
10 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:15.93 1:21.18 NR Malaysia 1:27.71 1:30.84 1:15.93 1:18.88 1:16.96
11 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:14.80 1:21.42 Thailand 1:20.27 1:14.80 1:21.16 1:22.83 1:30.30
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:15.65 1:22.22 Germany 1:19.30 1:19.21 1:28.15 1:29.72 1:15.65
13 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:17.22 1:23.57 Japan 1:25.97 1:23.88 1:17.22 1:26.68 1:20.86
14 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:22.40 1:24.55 Thailand 1:22.72 1:22.40 1:24.77 1:26.16 1:41.28
15 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:17.83 1:25.15 Korea 1:32.72 1:29.11 1:27.88 1:18.47 1:17.83
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:18.93 1:25.36 Japan 1:24.43 1:18.93 1:26.75 1:28.03 1:24.90
17 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:24.52 1:26.50 Taiwan 1:24.52 1:25.78 1:26.06 1:27.65 1:30.58
18 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:18.72 1:27.49 Taiwan 1:22.00 1:31.88 1:31.86 1:18.72 1:28.61
19 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:16.93 1:27.58 Taiwan 1:16.93 1:28.56 2:00.96 1:29.28 1:24.91
20 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:26.11 1:28.83 Thailand 1:41.72 1:28.63 1:26.11 1:28.27 1:29.59
21 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:26.44 1:29.26 Japan 1:36.63 1:30.25 1:27.69 1:29.83 1:26.44
22 Milán Baticz 1:19.25 1:29.36 Hungary 1:32.06 1:28.81 1:32.44 1:19.25 1:27.21
23 Breandan Vallance 1:10.91 NR 1:31.12 United Kingdom DNF 1:27.47 1:10.91 1:32.46 1:33.44
24 Mats Valk 1:29.06 1:31.17 Netherlands 1:34.11 1:29.86 1:29.06 1:42.93 1:29.53
25 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:24.90 1:31.34 Japan 1:28.69 1:35.68 1:30.05 1:35.28 1:24.90
26 Durben Joun Virtucio 1:23.63 NR 1:32.30 Philippines 1:25.97 1:38.88 1:39.31 1:23.63 1:32.06
27 Bálint Bodor 1:22.19 1:33.75 Hungary 1:35.02 1:33.72 1:32.50 1:22.19 1:41.13
28 Simon Westlund 1:25.94 1:33.90 Sweden 1:42.56 1:39.52 1:35.11 1:27.08 1:25.94
29 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:25.41 1:34.06 Japan 1:38.03 1:25.41 1:36.77 1:32.33 1:33.08
30 Dene Beardsley 1:30.38 1:34.54 NR New Zealand 1:30.68 1:39.93 1:37.16 1:35.78 1:30.38
31 Paolo Moriello 1:31.63 1:35.43 Italy 1:34.74 1:33.88 1:37.66 1:31.63 1:46.08
32 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:30.84 1:37.08 Indonesia 1:34.41 1:41.88 1:34.94 1:30.84 1:43.83
33 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:27.81 1:38.27 Korea 1:46.50 1:37.65 1:40.84 1:27.81 1:36.33
34 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:32.31 1:39.50 Philippines 1:39.97 1:32.31 1:40.72 1:41.53 1:37.81
35 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:35.56 1:40.30 China 1:41.47 1:42.97 1:39.28 1:35.56 1:40.15
36 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:34.68 1:41.27 Indonesia 1:49.34 1:53.58 1:34.69 1:34.68 1:39.77
37 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:32.90 1:43.12 China 1:54.77 1:44.18 1:40.59 1:32.90 1:44.58
38 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:38.81 1:43.87 Thailand 1:38.81 1:39.94 1:43.66 1:53.52 1:48.00
39 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:40.61 1:44.18 Russia 1:48.81 1:40.78 1:42.94 1:50.25 1:40.61
40 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:34.41 1:44.48 Philippines 1:43.16 1:44.65 1:46.18 1:45.63 1:34.41
41 Daniel Sheppard 1:38.41 1:44.69 United Kingdom 1:39.80 1:44.80 1:38.41 1:59.97 1:49.46
42 Achmad Gusti Raditya 1:33.44 1:44.75 Indonesia 1:33.61 1:33.44 1:41.52 1:59.46 1:59.13
43 Rowe Hessler 1:34.16 1:44.96 United States 1:50.91 1:35.22 1:48.75 1:34.16 DNF
44 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:31.06 1:46.03 Thailand 1:46.09 1:39.86 2:04.63 1:52.15 1:31.06
45 Louis Cormier 1:42.16 1:46.41 Canada 1:47.94 1:42.16 1:44.33 1:48.69 1:46.96
46 Michał Pleskowicz 1:43.08 1:46.92 Poland DNF 1:43.08 1:46.78 1:48.21 1:45.77
47 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:42.11 1:48.02 Indonesia 1:52.19 1:46.55 3:05.59 1:42.11 1:45.31
48 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:43.50 1:49.56 Japan 1:47.94 1:50.94 2:01.55 1:43.50 1:49.81
49 Péter Pozsgai 1:43.06 1:50.35 Hungary 1:51.40 1:45.56 2:11.53 1:54.08 1:43.06
50 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 1:43.56 1:50.66 Taiwan 1:56.56 1:43.56 1:57.61 1:51.31 1:44.11
51 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:43.55 1:51.33 Japan 1:57.43 1:43.55 1:54.83 1:47.75 1:51.41
52 Park Byung-Gu 1:48.90 1:52.30 Korea 1:53.06 1:52.66 1:55.80 1:51.18 1:48.90
53 Matic Omulec 1:50.66 1:53.46 Slovenia 1:51.27 1:58.25 1:53.97 1:55.15 1:50.66
54 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:40.22 1:54.73 Korea 2:03.05 1:52.83 1:51.68 1:59.68 1:40.22
55 Tim Reynolds 1:50.52 1:55.03 United States 1:53.50 1:52.12 1:50.52 1:59.47 2:03.31
56 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:41.71 1:55.56 France 1:57.96 1:55.93 1:59.81 1:52.80 1:41.71
57 Leong Wing Sik 1:48.59 1:55.75 Malaysia 1:55.63 1:48.59 1:59.02 1:58.52 1:53.11
58 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 1:31.86 1:55.81 Thailand 2:07.34 1:31.86 1:51.34 2:02.19 1:53.90
59 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.96 1:56.63 Germany 1:57.97 2:03.50 1:57.05 1:54.86 1:45.96
60 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:49.50 1:57.02 Thailand 2:02.80 1:55.25 2:01.19 1:54.63 1:49.50
61 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 1:47.68 1:57.22 Indonesia 1:56.36 1:47.68 2:06.15 2:00.09 1:55.21
62 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 1:42.40 1:58.08 Thailand 2:09.83 1:42.40 1:54.18 2:03.96 1:56.11
63 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:51.81 1:58.49 Japan 1:58.41 1:53.65 2:18.33 1:51.81 2:03.40
64 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:51.52 1:58.66 Japan 2:20.88 1:57.36 2:05.61 1:51.52 1:53.00
65 Ron van Bruchem 1:49.11 1:58.97 Netherlands 2:07.27 1:50.80 1:58.84 1:49.11 2:16.91
66 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 1:49.36 2:00.12 Mexico 1:54.96 2:01.55 2:07.81 1:49.36 2:03.86
67 Gaël Dusser 1:48.80 2:01.38 France 1:57.56 2:03.97 2:06.83 1:48.80 2:02.61
68 Arnaud van Galen 1:59.08 2:01.66 Netherlands 2:03.36 2:20.19 1:59.08 2:02.44 1:59.19
69 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:49.50 2:01.69 Malaysia 2:03.77 2:24.16 2:08.00 1:49.50 1:53.31
70 Máté Horváth 1:48.30 2:02.91 Hungary 2:07.55 1:48.30 2:05.03 2:06.83 1:56.88
71 Pierre Lemerle 1:54.63 2:03.05 France 2:20.66 1:57.40 2:03.55 1:54.63 2:08.19
72 Dan Dzoan 1:57.21 2:03.22 United States 2:10.46 2:00.03 2:11.18 1:59.16 1:57.21
73 Florian Herzog 1:58.77 2:03.76 Austria 2:30.03 2:05.28 2:01.36 2:04.65 1:58.77
74 Clément Gallet 1:51.30 2:05.30 France 1:51.30 2:01.19 2:23.96 2:11.71 2:03.00
75 Nathan Azaria 1:41.81 2:07.23 Indonesia 2:05.88 1:56.28 2:24.80 2:19.52 1:41.81
76 Dave Campbell 2:01.61 2:08.36 Canada 2:05.19 2:07.43 2:01.61 2:12.47 2:14.58
77 Nurym Kudaibergen 2:04.69 2:09.32 NR Kazakhstan 2:11.46 2:17.50 2:05.47 2:11.02 2:04.69
78 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:02.63 2:10.54 Denmark 3:14.02 2:14.81 2:02.63 2:02.94 2:13.88
79 Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) 2:02.06 2:10.79 Iran 2:21.91 2:12.86 2:04.69 2:14.83 2:02.06
80 Kian Barry 2:01.69 2:12.52 United States 2:01.69 2:08.25 2:24.46 2:22.06 2:07.25
81 Dmitry Choklya 2:09.63 2:12.59 Russia 2:15.59 2:09.63 2:11.27 2:13.56 2:12.94
82 Brúnó Bereczki 2:05.00 2:13.55 Hungary 2:12.19 2:20.25 2:09.15 2:19.30 2:05.00
83 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 2:06.22 2:14.11 Thailand 2:17.83 2:20.56 2:06.22 2:12.36 2:12.13
84 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 2:03.34 2:18.54 Thailand 2:13.03 2:35.91 2:07.03 2:35.56 2:03.34
85 Chris Krueger 2:04.97 2:18.67 United States 2:18.83 2:15.77 2:23.83 2:04.97 2:21.41
86 Kiyoshi Takahashi 2:07.21 2:19.64 France 2:35.50 2:07.21 2:12.66 2:38.03 2:10.77
87 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 2:01.47 2:20.31 Iran 2:21.43 2:01.47 2:25.15 2:14.34 2:26.46
88 Paolo Jose Panganiban 2:02.22 2:21.69 Philippines 2:21.68 2:30.61 2:02.22 2:12.77 2:37.03
89 Lars Vandenbergh 2:22.03 2:27.47 Belgium 2:22.38 2:22.03 2:27.27 2:32.75 2:52.00
90 Sergey Ryabko 2:22.47 2:28.25 Russia 2:34.03 2:27.81 2:22.47 2:33.55 2:23.38
91 Cameron Stollery 2:16.27 2:30.17 Australia 2:36.34 2:16.27 2:37.83 2:47.36 2:16.34
92 François Courtès 2:17.94 2:31.05 France 2:56.50 2:34.84 2:29.00 2:29.31 2:17.94
93 Radu Făciu 2:31.59 2:37.58 NR Romania 2:37.58 2:31.59 2:56.94 2:39.33 2:35.83
94 Riadi Arsandi 2:16.93 2:38.76 Indonesia 2:56.31 2:54.78 2:16.93 2:31.80 2:29.69
95 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 2:29.28 2:41.72 China 2:45.30 2:42.55 2:37.31 3:02.69 2:29.28
96 Kirt Protacio 2:34.46 2:45.52 Australia 2:34.46 2:38.90 2:53.84 2:43.83 2:57.66
97 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:25.47 2:46.17 Philippines 2:44.36 3:15.52 2:25.47 2:43.90 2:50.25
98 Simone Ciancotti 2:20.63 2:46.96 Italy 2:48.02 2:51.27 2:58.25 2:20.63 2:41.58
99 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:40.90 2:48.21 Japan 2:40.90 2:43.68 2:56.72 2:50.28 2:50.66
100 Frank Severinsen 2:47.75 3:01.79 Denmark 3:08.15 3:06.44 2:47.75 2:56.16 3:02.77
101 Ivan Makachev 2:46.97 3:08.18 Russia 2:46.97 2:58.77 3:16.88 3:21.80 3:08.88

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 59.53 1:04.08 WR Australia 59.53 1:02.25 1:05.40 1:04.58 1:21.00
2 Dan Cohen 59.53 NAR 1:08.12 NAR United States 1:15.47 1:10.61 59.53 1:10.40 1:03.36
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.52 1:08.17 AsR Japan 1:05.52 1:10.05 1:08.94 1:08.40 1:07.18
4 Kevin Hays 1:06.71 1:08.72 United States 1:12.90 1:07.78 1:08.78 1:06.71 1:09.61
5 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.84 1:14.65 Japan 1:22.05 1:09.65 1:12.25 1:08.84 DNF
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:09.83 1:15.94 Japan 1:21.83 1:20.05 1:13.33 1:14.43 1:09.83
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.80 1:17.24 Netherlands 1:15.27 1:17.36 1:21.52 1:19.08 1:14.80
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:10.19 1:17.45 China 1:15.93 1:24.84 1:24.59 1:11.84 1:10.19
9 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:13.36 1:19.15 Taiwan 1:29.05 1:22.47 1:19.44 1:13.36 1:15.53
10 Bence Barát 1:15.63 1:19.85 Hungary 1:19.91 1:20.53 1:19.11 1:15.63 1:20.72
11 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:16.77 1:20.87 Thailand 1:19.25 1:29.96 1:25.34 1:16.77 1:18.02
12 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:16.15 1:21.26 Thailand 1:19.34 1:21.80 1:16.15 1:33.05 1:22.63
13 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:19.28 1:22.77 Taiwan 1:26.09 1:32.80 1:22.75 1:19.28 1:19.47
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:22.05 1:23.45 Japan 1:29.00 1:22.25 1:22.05 1:23.47 1:24.63
15 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:20.15 1:23.86 Malaysia 1:20.15 1:26.44 1:21.33 1:23.80 1:27.71
16 Mats Valk 1:15.38 1:24.34 Netherlands 1:29.80 1:15.38 1:19.83 1:23.38 1:31.72
17 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:20.19 1:24.53 Taiwan 1:20.19 1:47.22 1:23.90 1:28.21 1:21.47
18 Giovanni Contardi 1:18.68 1:24.56 Italy 1:39.36 1:31.13 1:18.68 1:23.49 1:19.05
19 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:23.77 1:24.66 Germany 1:33.83 1:24.88 1:24.44 1:23.77 1:24.66
20 Breandan Vallance 1:18.43 1:25.17 United Kingdom 1:18.43 1:27.36 1:27.97 DNF 1:20.19
21 Simon Westlund 1:22.65 1:25.33 Sweden 1:26.93 1:36.02 1:24.66 1:22.65 1:24.41
22 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:22.91 1:25.55 Japan 1:26.18 1:23.96 1:26.50 1:22.91 1:40.09
23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:18.41 1:28.11 Thailand 1:18.41 1:21.94 1:33.88 1:33.41 1:28.97
24 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:19.44 1:30.72 Japan 1:40.93 1:19.44 1:21.83 DNF 1:29.40
25 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:18.65 NR 1:30.78 NR Indonesia 1:45.34 1:18.65 1:30.83 1:35.31 1:26.19
26 Durben Joun Virtucio 1:26.69 1:33.20 Philippines 1:40.53 1:29.80 1:34.08 1:26.69 1:35.72
27 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:26.08 1:34.66 Korea 1:36.28 1:26.08 1:34.09 1:33.93 1:35.97
28 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:26.08 1:35.63 Japan 1:43.34 1:30.68 1:43.47 1:32.86 1:26.08
29 Louis Cormier 1:27.38 1:37.48 Canada 1:43.94 1:36.15 1:40.47 1:35.81 1:27.38
30 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:27.34 1:37.73 China 1:41.09 1:32.33 1:50.03 1:39.77 1:27.34
31 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:34.32 1:38.74 Korea 1:47.31 1:42.31 1:38.96 1:34.94 1:34.32
32 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:30.93 1:39.27 Philippines 1:46.44 1:36.75 1:44.43 1:30.93 1:36.63
33 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:36.59 1:39.39 China 1:59.44 1:38.96 1:37.94 1:41.28 1:36.59
34 Bálint Bodor 1:29.03 1:39.59 Hungary 1:34.28 1:47.59 1:36.91 1:48.16 1:29.03
35 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:30.69 1:41.09 Indonesia 1:58.22 1:44.77 1:35.86 1:30.69 1:42.63
36 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:34.34 1:41.42 Russia 1:54.31 1:38.72 1:39.15 1:46.40 1:34.34
37 Achmad Gusti Raditya 1:33.65 1:41.77 Indonesia 1:39.65 1:51.38 1:52.33 1:34.27 1:33.65
38 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:30.43 1:43.00 Philippines 1:47.02 1:30.43 1:36.97 1:45.02 1:48.71
39 Daniel Sheppard 1:38.06 1:43.14 United Kingdom 1:41.47 1:39.68 1:38.06 1:48.27 1:57.15
40 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:37.33 1:43.73 Japan 1:43.55 1:37.33 1:37.41 1:50.22 1:58.13
41 Rowe Hessler 1:29.33 1:44.35 United States 1:57.93 1:36.84 1:57.86 1:29.33 1:38.34
42 Dene Beardsley 1:31.34 1:45.57 New Zealand 1:43.61 1:42.05 1:51.05 2:03.91 1:31.34
43 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:34.68 1:46.40 Indonesia 1:44.91 1:52.19 1:34.68 1:42.11 1:54.06
44 Michał Pleskowicz 1:41.61 1:46.82 Poland 1:46.22 1:45.22 1:49.02 1:58.43 1:41.61
45 Paolo Moriello 1:38.36 1:48.43 Italy DNF 1:50.93 1:38.36 1:50.56 1:43.81
46 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:37.75 1:49.00 Thailand 1:52.31 1:56.41 2:21.97 1:37.75 1:38.27
47 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:44.05 1:52.57 Thailand 2:18.94 1:54.34 1:51.52 1:51.84 1:44.05

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 56.22 WR 59.94 WR Australia 59.59 58.41 1:01.81 1:05.40 56.22
2 Dan Cohen 57.44 NAR 1:09.40 United States 1:09.68 1:11.30 1:14.66 1:07.21 57.44
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.53 AsR 1:11.00 Japan 1:10.86 1:11.93 1:10.22 58.53 1:13.58
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:09.28 1:13.38 Thailand 1:28.25 1:09.28 1:17.30 1:13.52 1:09.31
5 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:09.61 1:16.18 Japan 1:09.61 1:26.28 1:11.69 1:11.77 1:25.08
6 Bence Barát 1:10.90 1:16.57 Hungary 1:13.61 1:24.59 1:10.90 1:20.18 1:15.93
7 Kevin Hays 1:03.05 1:18.19 United States 1:03.05 1:10.58 1:12.81 1:35.03 1:31.18
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:12.93 1:18.34 China 1:15.43 1:12.93 1:23.88 1:18.25 1:21.34
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.86 1:19.50 Netherlands 1:18.94 1:16.66 1:22.91 1:07.86 DNF
10 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:12.16 1:20.07 Japan 1:21.00 1:20.75 1:27.50 1:18.47 1:12.16
11 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:16.33 1:21.01 NR Malaysia 1:17.75 1:22.83 1:22.46 1:16.33 1:22.93
12 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:21.36 1:25.25 Thailand 1:25.38 1:24.16 1:21.36 1:26.21 1:27.53
13 Mats Valk 1:15.19 1:25.56 Netherlands 1:28.55 1:31.66 1:28.46 1:19.66 1:15.19
14 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:19.66 1:25.69 Taiwan 1:26.55 1:30.66 1:31.97 1:19.66 1:19.86
15 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.83 1:28.33 Japan 1:35.58 1:34.77 1:20.09 1:12.83 1:30.13
16 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:21.52 1:29.18 Taiwan 1:35.94 1:32.11 1:29.75 1:21.52 1:25.69

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:10.27 2:13.86 OcR Australia 2:14.75 2:10.27 2:16.56
2 Kevin Hays 2:08.97 2:20.77 United States 2:15.55 2:08.97 2:37.78
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:27.63 NR 2:34.66 NR Thailand 2:27.63 2:27.90 2:48.46
4 Bence Barát 2:32.00 2:38.96 Hungary 2:43.56 2:32.00 2:41.31
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:21.25 NR 2:43.99 Taiwan 3:06.56 2:21.25 2:44.16
6 Dene Beardsley 2:28.46 NR 2:50.29 NR New Zealand 2:51.68 3:10.72 2:28.46
7 Dan Cohen 2:24.90 2:50.62 United States 3:32.69 2:24.90 2:34.28
8 Bálint Bodor 2:51.88 2:59.33 Hungary 3:01.75 3:04.36 2:51.88
9 Erik Akkersdijk 2:59.58 3:00.04 Netherlands 3:00.44 2:59.58 3:00.11
10 Simon Westlund 2:46.41 3:02.41 Sweden 2:54.81 2:46.41 3:26.00
11 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:42.09 3:02.61 Korea 3:03.59 2:42.09 3:22.15
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:56.27 3:03.30 Germany 3:02.36 2:56.27 3:11.28
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:51.97 3:07.32 Japan 3:01.19 3:28.80 2:51.97
14 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:48.22 3:12.42 Japan 3:04.56 3:44.47 2:48.22
15 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:12.16 3:20.27 China 3:12.16 3:29.05 3:19.59
16 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 3:21.43 3:23.38 Thailand 3:21.43 3:24.33 3:24.38
17 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:05.09 3:25.69 Malaysia 4:03.58 3:05.09 3:08.40
18 Louis Cormier 3:13.78 3:26.81 Canada 3:32.47 3:34.18 3:13.78
19 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3:17.25 3:27.75 Korea 3:25.86 3:40.13 3:17.25
20 Giovanni Contardi 3:15.08 3:29.99 Italy 3:58.80 3:15.08 3:16.09
21 Tim Reynolds 3:24.71 3:40.10 United States 3:38.05 3:24.71 3:57.55
22 Milán Baticz 3:03.00 3:42.82 Hungary 3:33.58 3:03.00 4:31.88
23 Park Byung-Gu 3:36.15 3:42.97 Korea 3:50.80 3:41.96 3:36.15
24 Péter Pozsgai 3:40.09 3:45.84 Hungary 3:41.93 3:40.09 3:55.50
25 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3:31.44 3:48.87 Thailand 3:44.33 4:10.84 3:31.44
26 Matic Omulec 3:41.69 3:52.40 Slovenia 3:41.69 3:54.30 4:01.22
27 Sébastien Auroux 3:49.13 3:59.35 Germany 4:15.55 3:53.36 3:49.13
28 Daniel Sheppard 3:41.61 4:01.92 United Kingdom 4:19.81 3:41.61 4:04.33
29 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:35.77 4:02.34 Japan 4:21.81 3:35.77 4:09.43
30 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4:03.03 4:08.64 Japan 4:17.21 4:03.03 4:05.69
31 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 4:07.33 4:10.78 Taiwan 4:15.93 4:07.33 4:09.09
32 Arnaud van Galen 4:03.72 4:19.17 Netherlands 4:29.44 4:24.36 4:03.72
33 Ron van Bruchem 4:03.18 4:19.80 Netherlands 4:03.18 4:20.21 4:36.02
34 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 4:03.33 4:20.02 Japan 4:39.65 4:17.08 4:03.33
35 Mats Valk 3:37.40 DNF Netherlands DNF 3:37.40 DNF
36 Paolo Moriello 3:38.03 DNF Italy DNF 3:38.03 4:09.78
37 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4:21.16 DNF Japan 4:45.21 4:21.16 DNF
38 Paolo Jose Panganiban 4:21.90 DNF Philippines 4:21.90 DNF 4:43.00
39 François Courtès 4:48.46 DNF France 4:48.46 DNS DNS
40 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 4:56.58 DNF Thailand 4:56.58 DNS DNS
41 Achmad Gusti Raditya DNF DNF Indonesia DNF DNS DNS
41 Breandan Vallance DNF DNF United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
41 Kailong Li (李开隆) DNF DNF China DNF DNF DNS
41 Pierre Lemerle DNF DNF France DNF DNF DNF
41 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) DNF DNF Thailand DNF DNS DNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:02.33 2:09.29 OcR Australia 2:14.69 2:10.84 2:02.33
2 Dan Cohen 2:20.09 2:30.55 United States 2:41.22 2:30.35 2:20.09
3 Bence Barát 2:16.75 2:32.29 Hungary 2:45.44 2:16.75 2:34.69
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:31.22 2:35.32 Thailand 2:33.31 2:41.44 2:31.22
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:40.16 2:44.58 Korea 2:41.50 2:52.09 2:40.16
6 Simon Westlund 2:39.88 2:44.61 Sweden 2:39.88 2:42.65 2:51.31
7 Bálint Bodor 2:30.83 2:45.62 Hungary 2:43.18 2:30.83 3:02.86
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:20.09 NR 2:47.51 Taiwan 2:47.86 2:20.09 3:14.58
9 Erik Akkersdijk 2:38.09 2:49.24 Netherlands 3:10.08 2:39.56 2:38.09
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:56.90 3:01.92 Germany 3:01.71 2:56.90 3:07.15
11 Dene Beardsley 2:48.93 3:02.40 New Zealand 3:15.81 2:48.93 3:02.46
12 Kevin Hays 2:07.08 DNF United States 2:07.08 2:08.77 DNF

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:36.34 3:40.58 Hungary 3:45.93 3:36.34 3:39.47
2 Kevin Hays 3:40.80 NR 3:46.67 United States 3:50.59 3:48.63 3:40.80
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:57.46 NR 4:04.23 NR Thailand 4:06.25 3:57.46 4:08.97
4 Feliks Zemdegs 3:55.58 4:05.00 Australia 3:55.58 4:06.05 4:13.38
5 Milán Baticz 4:12.09 4:16.70 Hungary 4:12.09 4:14.44 4:23.58
6 Simon Westlund 4:12.18 NR 4:21.05 NR Sweden 4:26.72 4:24.25 4:12.18
7 Dan Cohen 3:53.69 4:28.56 United States 4:21.91 5:10.09 3:53.69
8 Erik Akkersdijk 4:19.68 4:32.03 Netherlands 4:45.19 4:31.22 4:19.68
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4:31.09 4:36.17 Korea 4:45.28 4:32.15 4:31.09
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:43.27 4:50.12 Taiwan 4:43.27 5:01.86 4:45.22
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:34.83 4:52.28 Germany 5:06.20 4:34.83 4:55.81
12 Dene Beardsley 4:36.86 4:52.99 New Zealand 4:59.18 5:02.93 4:36.86
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:52.40 5:02.52 Japan 5:04.91 5:10.25 4:52.40
14 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 4:46.65 5:05.93 Thailand 5:14.77 4:46.65 5:16.36
15 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 5:09.00 5:13.97 NR Malaysia 5:09.00 5:10.72 5:22.19
16 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:56.59 5:16.88 China 5:53.96 4:56.59 5:00.09
17 Péter Pozsgai 5:01.86 5:18.80 Hungary 5:24.65 5:29.90 5:01.86
18 Giovanni Contardi 5:13.38 5:27.56 Italy 5:54.15 5:15.15 5:13.38
19 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 5:11.65 5:27.57 Thailand 5:34.16 5:36.91 5:11.65
20 Paolo Moriello 4:48.65 5:32.69 Italy 4:48.65 6:00.02 5:49.40
21 Mats Valk 5:15.34 5:32.96 Netherlands 5:23.52 6:00.02 5:15.34
22 Bálint Bodor 5:12.25 5:36.19 Hungary 5:12.25 5:51.22 5:45.11
23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5:29.46 5:48.19 Thailand 6:23.34 5:29.46 5:31.77
24 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 5:39.86 5:48.57 Japan 5:54.56 5:39.86 5:51.30
25 Achmad Gusti Raditya 5:33.63 5:51.29 Indonesia 5:33.63 6:07.47 5:52.78
26 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 5:34.11 5:57.01 Japan 6:13.00 6:03.91 5:34.11
27 Louis Cormier 5:51.93 6:03.98 Canada 6:18.11 5:51.93 6:01.90
28 Tim Reynolds 5:52.78 6:04.47 United States 6:06.72 6:13.91 5:52.78
29 Daniel Sheppard 6:04.44 6:10.26 United Kingdom 6:14.52 6:11.83 6:04.44
30 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5:46.80 6:15.20 Korea 6:43.15 6:15.65 5:46.80
31 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 5:52.52 6:18.14 Thailand 5:52.52 6:46.75 6:15.15
32 Arnaud van Galen 6:24.25 6:27.49 Netherlands 6:29.55 6:28.66 6:24.25
33 Park Byung-Gu 5:58.72 6:30.32 Korea 6:58.68 5:58.72 6:33.56
34 Sébastien Auroux 6:32.31 6:45.73 Germany 6:57.02 6:32.31 6:47.86
35 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5:57.50 DNF Japan 6:19.56 DNF 5:57.50

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:33.53 3:37.75 NR Hungary 3:46.15 3:33.58 3:33.53
2 Kevin Hays 3:37.52 NR 3:46.99 United States 3:37.52 3:51.19 3:52.27
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3:47.47 3:54.41 OcR Australia 3:53.27 3:47.47 4:02.50
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:44.66 NR 4:01.27 NR Thailand 4:14.31 4:04.84 3:44.66
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:51.59 NR 4:05.91 NR Korea 4:25.25 3:51.59 4:00.90
6 Milán Baticz 4:04.75 4:09.81 Hungary 4:18.21 4:04.75 4:06.47
7 Erik Akkersdijk 4:22.68 4:32.12 Netherlands 4:22.93 4:22.68 4:50.75
8 Dan Cohen 4:27.27 4:32.94 United States 4:42.19 4:27.27 4:29.36
9 Dene Beardsley 4:36.13 4:51.85 New Zealand 5:08.58 4:50.83 4:36.13
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:31.13 4:52.36 Taiwan 4:31.13 4:57.81 5:08.15
11 Simon Westlund 4:36.63 4:53.30 Sweden 4:36.63 4:45.41 5:17.86
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 5:05.11 5:15.70 Germany 5:26.56 5:15.43 5:05.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 32.59 42.36 Hungary 45.71 48.78 32.59
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 35.47 DNF China 1:06.84 DNF 35.47
3 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 45.16 DNF Indonesia 45.16 DNF DNF
4 Amos Tay Swee Hui 48.06 DNF Malaysia 1:07.72 48.06 DNF
5 Bence Barát 50.86 1:07.50 Hungary 1:26.08 1:05.55 50.86
6 Zane Carney 55.65 DNF Australia 59.59 55.65 DNF
7 Aldo Feandri 1:01.72 1:13.77 Indonesia 1:15.90 1:23.69 1:01.72
8 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.03 DNF Australia DNF 1:06.03 1:13.96
9 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:21.77 DNF China DNF 1:45.30 1:21.77
10 Chris Hardwick 1:22.72 DNF United States DNF DNF 1:22.72
10 Simon Westlund 1:22.72 1:25.98 NR Sweden 1:29.13 1:26.08 1:22.72
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:28.31 DNF Germany DNF 1:28.31 DNF
13 Dan Cohen 1:32.71 DNF United States DNF 1:32.71 DNF
14 François Courtès 1:37.56 DNF France DNF DNF 1:37.56
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:38.09 NR 1:43.90 NR Denmark 1:51.00 1:42.61 1:38.09
16 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:43.36 DNF Thailand 1:43.36 DNF DNF
17 Rowe Hessler 1:44.09 DNF United States 1:44.09 DNF DNF
18 István Kocza 1:49.96 DNF Hungary DNF 2:15.96 1:49.96
19 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:50.03 DNF Japan 1:50.03 DNF DNF
20 Sébastien Auroux 1:55.90 2:35.76 Germany 1:55.90 3:48.91 2:02.46
21 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 1:59.50 DNF Taiwan DNF DNF 1:59.50
22 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 2:02.63 DNF Thailand DNF 2:49.81 2:02.63
23 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:03.59 DNF Italy 2:03.59 DNF DNF
24 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:06.21 DNF Taiwan 2:06.21 DNF DNF
25 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:06.90 DNF Japan 2:06.90 DNF 2:34.34
26 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2:12.58 DNF Thailand DNF 2:12.58 DNF
27 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 2:14.25 DNF Indonesia 2:14.25 2:37.25 DNF
28 Frank Severinsen 2:15.58 DNF Denmark 2:15.58 DNF 2:20.43
29 Riadi Arsandi 2:16.02 DNF Indonesia 2:16.02 DNF DNF
30 Simone Ciancotti 2:18.05 DNF Italy 2:18.05 DNF DNF
31 Daniel Sheppard 2:18.16 DNF United Kingdom DNF 2:18.16 DNF
32 Stephen Adhisaputra 2:22.41 DNF Indonesia DNF 2:32.84 2:22.41
33 Clément Gallet 2:31.21 2:38.64 France 2:32.52 2:52.18 2:31.21
34 Milán Baticz 2:31.41 DNF Hungary DNF DNF 2:31.41
35 Erik Akkersdijk 2:43.58 DNF Netherlands DNF DNF 2:43.58
36 Tim Major 2:50.94 DNF Australia 2:50.94 DNF DNF
37 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:53.06 DNF Spain 3:03.86 DNF 2:53.06
38 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:54.75 DNF Japan DNF 3:01.93 2:54.75
39 Lorenzo Bonoan 3:00.11 DNF Philippines 3:00.11 DNF DNF
40 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:08.40 DNF Japan 4:12.97 3:08.40 DNF
41 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 3:12.66 DNF Thailand 3:15.27 DNF 3:12.66
42 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3:22.94 DNF Japan 3:22.94 DNF DNF
43 Matic Omulec 3:35.30 NR DNF Slovenia 4:52.16 3:35.30 DNF
44 Pierre Lemerle 3:38.52 DNF France 3:38.52 DNF DNF
45 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 3:43.11 DNF Thailand DNF 3:43.11 DNF
46 Adam Zamora 3:43.63 DNF United States 4:03.88 DNF 3:43.63
47 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 3:45.97 DNF Ukraine 3:45.97 DNF DNF
48 Joël van Noort 4:01.05 DNF Netherlands 4:01.05 DNS DNS
49 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4:03.80 DNF Japan DNF DNF 4:03.80
50 Arnaud van Galen 4:07.27 DNF Netherlands 4:07.27 5:03.58 DNF
51 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 4:10.06 DNF Malaysia 4:10.06 4:54.46 DNF
52 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) 4:36.71 DNF Thailand DNF 4:36.71 DNF
53 Maria Plitina 4:49.18 DNF Russia DNF DNF 4:49.18
54 Kevin Guillaumond 4:55.06 DNF France DNF 4:55.06 DNF
55 Bálint Bodor 4:57.94 DNF Hungary 4:57.94 DNF DNF
56 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 5:11.61 DNF Japan DNF 5:11.61 DNF
57 Jeremy Fleischman 5:41.33 DNF United States 5:41.33 DNS DNS
58 Antoine Perdereau DNF DNF France DNF DNF DNF
58 Chris Krueger DNF DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
58 Dan Dzoan DNF DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
58 Dmitry Choklya DNF DNF Russia DNF DNF DNF
58 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF DNF Italy DNF DNF DNF
58 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNF DNF
58 Gaël Dusser DNF DNF France DNF DNF DNF
58 Giovanni Contardi DNF DNF Italy DNF DNF DNF
58 Jules Desjardin DNF DNF France DNF DNF DNF
58 Kevin Hays DNF DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
58 Kian Barry DNF DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
58 Mats Valk DNF DNF Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
58 Nathan Azaria DNF DNF Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
58 Nguyễn Duy Cương DNF DNF Vietnam DNF DNF DNF
58 Shelley Chang DNF DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
58 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNF DNF
58 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNF DNF
58 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) DNF DNF Thailand DNF DNF DNF
58 Tim Reynolds DNF DNF United States DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zane Carney 31.41 OcR 37.16 OcR Australia 41.55 38.52 31.41
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 31.91 DNF China 31.91 DNF DNF
3 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 36.71 NR DNF Indonesia 36.71 DNF DNF
4 Marcell Endrey 38.65 DNF Hungary 39.84 38.65 DNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 50.58 NR DNF Germany 50.58 DNF 54.63
6 Bence Barát 51.83 DNF Hungary 51.83 DNF DNF
7 François Courtès 57.22 NR DNF France 1:04.65 57.22 DNF
8 Amos Tay Swee Hui 59.71 DNF Malaysia DNF DNF 59.71
9 Aldo Feandri 1:03.03 DNF Indonesia DNF 1:08.86 1:03.03
10 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:15.52 DNF China 1:20.63 DNF 1:15.52
11 Simon Westlund 1:22.58 DNF Sweden 1:22.58 DNF DNF
12 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:26.34 DNF Thailand DNF 1:51.50 1:26.34
13 Chris Hardwick 1:43.63 DNF United States DNF 1:43.63 DNF
14 Dan Cohen 1:52.50 DNF United States DNF DNF 1:52.50
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:14.80 DNF Denmark 2:14.80 2:20.90 DNF
16 Feliks Zemdegs DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 28 Germany 28
2 Daniel Sheppard 29 United Kingdom 29
2 Milán Baticz 29 Hungary 29
4 Tim Reynolds 30 United States 30
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 32 Denmark 32
6 Feliks Zemdegs 33 Australia 33
6 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 33 Japan 33
6 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 33 Japan 33
9 Simon Westlund 34 Sweden 34
9 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 34 China 34
11 Stephen Adhisaputra 35 Indonesia 35
12 Bence Barát 36 Hungary 36
12 Chris Hardwick 36 United States 36
12 Erik Akkersdijk 36 Netherlands 36
12 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 36 NR Ukraine 36
16 Chris Krueger 37 United States 37
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 37 Germany 37
16 Dan Cohen 37 United States 37
16 François Courtès 37 France 37
16 Nathan Azaria 37 Indonesia 37
16 Sergey Ryabko 37 Russia 37
22 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 38 Thailand 38
23 Clément Gallet 39 France 39
23 Ivan Makachev 39 Russia 39
25 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 40 Japan 40
26 Kailong Li (李开隆) 41 China 41
26 Michał Pleskowicz 41 Poland 41
26 Tim Major 41 Australia 41
26 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 41 China 41
30 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42 Japan 42
30 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 42 Thailand 42
30 Filippo Brancaleoni 42 Italy 42
30 Kian Barry 42 United States 42
34 Conrad Rider 43 United Kingdom 43
35 Lorenzo Bonoan 44 Philippines 44
35 Radu Făciu 44 Romania 44
35 Shelley Chang 44 United States 44
35 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 44 Thailand 44
39 Jeremy Fleischman 45 United States 45
39 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 45 Indonesia 45
39 Riadi Arsandi 45 Indonesia 45
42 Claudio Müller 46 Switzerland 46
42 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 46 Indonesia 46
44 Adam Zamora 47 United States 47
45 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 48 Taiwan 48
45 Leong Wing Sik 48 Malaysia 48
47 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 49 Japan 49
47 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 49 Japan 49
47 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 49 Japan 49
50 Nguyễn Duy Cương 52 Vietnam 52
50 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 52 Thailand 52
52 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 54 Japan 54
52 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 54 Japan 54
54 Bálint Bodor 66 Hungary 66
55 Adam Reduan Chin DNF Malaysia DNF
55 Aldo Feandri DNF Indonesia DNF
55 Alexey Melnikov DNF Russia DNF
55 Amos Tay Swee Hui DNF Malaysia DNF
55 Antoine Perdereau DNF France DNF
55 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) DNF Thailand DNF
55 Brúnó Bereczki DNF Hungary DNF
55 Cameron Stollery DNF Australia DNF
55 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) DNF Thailand DNF
55 Dan Dzoan DNF United States DNF
55 Ethan Crislip DNF United States DNF
55 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF Italy DNF
55 Florian Herzog DNF Austria DNF
55 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
55 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNF
55 István Kocza DNF Hungary DNF
55 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez DNF Spain DNF
55 Jules Desjardin DNF France DNF
55 Lars Vandenbergh DNF Belgium DNF
55 Louis Cormier DNF Canada DNF
55 Matic Omulec DNF Slovenia DNF
55 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
55 Mikhail Rostovikov DNF Russia DNF
55 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) DNF Japan DNF
55 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam DNF Indonesia DNF
55 Máté Horváth DNF Hungary DNF
55 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) DNF Thailand DNF
55 Nikolay Evdokimov DNF Russia DNF
55 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF Denmark DNF
55 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNF
55 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNF
55 Simone Ciancotti DNF Italy DNF
55 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) DNF Thailand DNF
55 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNF
55 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) DNF Thailand DNF
55 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 12.34 13.57 WR Poland 12.34 15.83 12.97 15.11 12.63
2 Feliks Zemdegs 12.47 14.59 Australia 12.47 14.75 13.55 18.43 15.46
3 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 12.46 15.37 Thailand 14.38 15.66 21.72 16.08 12.46
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.68 15.80 Japan 17.78 15.28 14.34 18.69 13.68
5 Mats Valk 13.09 16.81 NR Netherlands 15.59 27.68 13.09 16.22 18.63
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.44 16.82 Japan 15.33 14.44 22.09 16.88 18.25
7 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 14.80 16.84 France 16.41 14.80 20.31 16.68 17.43
8 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 14.96 16.86 Thailand 15.84 16.02 14.96 18.72 18.90
9 Jeremy Fleischman 15.84 17.27 United States 18.83 19.52 15.84 15.86 17.11
10 Kailong Li (李开隆) 14.94 17.32 China 15.58 19.90 14.94 20.55 16.47
11 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.78 NR 17.49 Indonesia 17.86 17.09 12.78 18.31 17.52
12 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 14.16 17.68 Thailand 17.75 17.47 18.68 17.83 14.16
13 Milán Baticz 16.75 18.03 NR Hungary 18.38 21.28 16.75 17.75 17.97
14 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 16.18 18.39 Thailand 18.43 16.18 16.21 20.94 20.53
15 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 16.69 18.41 Thailand 16.69 19.30 19.05 19.03 17.15
16 Dan Cohen 16.05 18.45 United States 17.69 18.90 16.05 18.77 19.59
17 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 17.22 18.58 Thailand 18.66 18.94 17.22 18.96 18.15
18 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 14.46 18.64 Japan 19.61 DNF 17.28 19.03 14.46
19 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.03 NR 18.87 Korea 23.52 22.11 14.71 14.03 19.80
20 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 16.65 18.95 Japan 19.03 22.05 17.83 20.00 16.65
21 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 16.13 19.07 Japan 19.72 19.63 16.13 21.83 17.86
22 Ethan Crislip 15.31 19.11 United States 16.75 15.31 23.06 17.80 22.77
23 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.86 19.32 Taiwan 18.13 25.81 16.86 17.19 22.63
24 Cornelius Dieckmann 17.40 19.44 Germany 18.55 23.46 17.96 21.81 17.40
25 Giovanni Contardi 17.80 19.92 Italy 17.80 22.30 18.25 19.65 21.86
26 Renhard Julindra 17.31 19.93 Indonesia 18.68 20.97 17.31 23.36 20.15
27 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.94 19.99 Japan 20.63 19.96 19.63 17.94 20.38
28 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.55 20.31 China 19.34 19.06 17.55 22.53 25.52
29 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 18.11 20.39 Indonesia 19.13 21.02 18.11 21.02 24.90
30 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 17.80 20.41 Korea 19.94 23.68 17.80 19.88 21.41
31 Nguyễn Tài Đức 19.40 20.68 Vietnam 19.40 19.71 20.94 23.33 21.40
32 Dan Dzoan 18.90 20.80 United States 21.19 21.83 18.90 22.68 19.38
33 Sergey Ryabko 18.94 20.90 Russia 18.94 22.47 20.19 21.38 21.13
34 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 15.40 20.92 Thailand 19.05 23.33 20.38 23.86 15.40
35 Rowe Hessler 14.86 20.98 United States 14.86 19.56 17.97 DNF 25.40
36 Frank Severinsen 18.02 20.99 Denmark 19.41 22.09 24.47 21.47 18.02
37 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 18.66 21.38 Malaysia 18.66 21.71 21.90 25.68 20.53
38 Nikolay Evdokimov 19.25 21.49 Russia 24.11 21.94 19.25 19.46 23.06
39 Bence Barát 19.93 21.89 Hungary 20.18 22.81 22.69 19.93 24.86
40 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 17.77 22.12 Indonesia 21.59 26.22 21.88 22.90 17.77
41 Simon Westlund 20.18 22.15 Sweden 21.78 20.18 32.71 24.09 20.58
42 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.66 22.24 Philippines 17.66 22.15 21.83 27.09 22.75
43 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 16.88 22.25 Japan 20.34 16.88 23.02 23.40 DNF
44 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 19.63 22.51 China 24.93 26.46 19.63 21.05 21.55
45 Filippo Brancaleoni 18.30 22.57 Italy 26.30 21.52 20.02 26.16 18.30
46 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 20.46 22.71 Thailand 20.46 23.15 26.30 24.15 20.83
47 Erik Akkersdijk 19.93 23.02 Netherlands 23.31 21.56 19.93 24.19 DNF
48 Stephen Adhisaputra 21.47 23.27 Indonesia DNF 21.84 23.65 24.33 21.47
49 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.46 23.42 Denmark 22.27 22.61 25.78 20.46 25.38
50 Tim Major 21.08 23.42 Australia 25.96 21.58 22.75 21.08 25.93
51 Máté Horváth 21.16 23.43 Hungary 21.16 22.59 24.78 23.68 24.02
52 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.93 23.76 Denmark 22.90 24.66 23.72 29.91 19.93
53 Lorenzo Bonoan 19.50 23.86 Philippines 19.50 24.22 27.80 22.05 25.31
54 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 21.53 23.92 Thailand 27.75 21.66 23.63 21.53 26.46
55 Thibaut Jacquinot 20.75 23.95 France 21.78 26.53 20.75 25.71 24.36
56 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 21.50 24.04 Thailand 24.41 21.50 24.96 23.72 24.00
57 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 22.11 24.16 Taiwan 24.47 25.55 27.78 22.46 22.11
58 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 20.25 24.41 Japan 21.22 20.25 46.63 28.46 23.56
59 Breandan Vallance 21.88 24.66 United Kingdom 26.34 21.88 25.25 28.50 22.40
60 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 22.06 24.71 Taiwan 27.40 24.58 22.06 29.40 22.15
61 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 19.38 24.95 Thailand 24.43 26.09 19.38 25.52 24.90
62 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 20.56 24.99 Thailand 20.56 23.44 31.81 26.03 25.50
63 Gaël Dusser 22.55 25.48 France 22.86 22.55 25.25 30.30 28.33
64 Daniel Sheppard 24.27 25.66 United Kingdom 26.21 25.84 24.27 24.93 29.84
65 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 24.31 25.72 Thailand 24.81 24.31 25.75 26.61 28.19
66 Kirt Protacio 18.03 25.76 Australia 18.03 28.09 26.80 34.94 22.38
67 Leong Wing Sik 21.63 25.81 Malaysia 21.63 25.13 26.58 25.71 30.44
68 Matic Omulec 22.46 NR 25.98 NR Slovenia 22.46 25.30 28.21 24.44 33.22
69 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 22.90 26.41 Thailand 28.69 29.31 22.90 23.21 27.34
70 Kian Barry 24.19 26.44 United States 41.36 24.25 28.06 27.02 24.19
71 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 21.78 26.54 Thailand 27.50 27.09 27.25 25.28 21.78
72 Nathan Azaria 22.88 26.61 Indonesia 26.34 22.88 29.34 26.71 26.78
73 Nguyễn Duy Cương 21.16 26.64 Vietnam 28.97 24.08 28.90 26.94 21.16
74 Bálint Bodor 23.41 26.64 Hungary 23.41 26.27 26.75 26.91 27.63
75 Dmitry Choklya 22.77 26.67 Russia 28.06 24.61 28.72 22.77 27.34
76 Joël van Noort 24.88 26.68 Netherlands 25.03 30.27 29.41 25.59 24.88
77 Louis Cormier 24.46 27.04 Canada 29.69 24.96 30.47 26.47 24.46
78 Dene Beardsley 20.52 27.22 New Zealand 20.52 27.61 22.22 31.88 31.83
79 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 23.28 27.63 Indonesia 28.44 23.28 31.13 32.86 23.33
80 Nurym Kudaibergen 24.30 27.75 NR Kazakhstan 24.81 28.16 24.30 30.28 33.68
81 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 23.77 28.09 Thailand 27.97 31.86 25.50 30.81 23.77
82 Karina Grandjean Beck 25.19 28.10 Denmark 29.27 28.68 25.19 30.72 26.36
83 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 25.53 28.13 Thailand 26.81 25.53 31.41 32.19 26.16
84 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 27.38 28.39 Thailand 27.69 27.77 29.72 27.38 30.27
85 Dave Campbell 24.66 28.41 Canada 24.66 32.03 28.27 24.93 37.58
86 Sébastien Auroux 25.30 28.46 Germany 30.27 29.72 25.30 30.33 25.38
87 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 25.11 28.57 Thailand 30.08 27.93 25.11 28.96 28.81
88 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 22.81 28.75 Thailand 29.13 30.84 22.81 26.27 32.88
89 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 22.88 28.90 Taiwan 30.91 26.15 31.53 29.63 22.88
90 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 20.33 NR 29.03 Mexico 35.44 20.33 29.47 28.66 28.96
91 Jules Desjardin 24.31 29.28 France 28.75 24.31 36.61 31.66 27.43
92 Eman Shahadi 27.25 29.47 Malaysia 27.41 1:01.68 31.56 29.43 27.25
93 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 25.94 29.63 Japan 25.94 30.09 30.91 30.71 28.09
94 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 22.13 29.68 Thailand 31.08 25.05 32.91 34.78 22.13
95 Riadi Arsandi 27.09 29.96 Indonesia 27.09 30.88 29.93 31.08 29.06
96 Tim McMahon 27.09 29.97 Australia 35.05 30.88 29.31 29.71 27.09
97 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 27.06 30.30 Thailand 27.06 33.36 29.72 27.83 33.36
98 Péter Pozsgai 25.93 30.32 Hungary 34.11 29.81 36.78 25.93 27.05
99 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 24.86 30.43 Thailand 27.86 35.52 DNF 27.91 24.86
100 Brúnó Bereczki 24.81 30.64 Hungary 24.81 27.02 46.16 30.38 34.53
101 Cameron Stollery 25.21 30.82 Australia 34.08 29.96 25.21 35.83 28.43
102 Ivan Makachev 26.75 30.91 Russia 33.91 26.75 31.03 31.31 30.40