Peter Flight
| Region | WCA ID | Gender | Competitions | Completed Solves | Australia | 2025FLIG01 | Male | 3 | 70 |
|---|
Current Personal Records
| Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | 6851 | 8202 | 176754 | 29.80 | 32.88 | 162091 | 7371 | 6149 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | 5158 | 6227 | 119210 | 7.44 | 9.16 | 103927 | 5297 | 4367 | |
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | 2015 | 2485 | 59319 | 54.67 | 1:01.87 | 52003 | 2063 | 1631 | |
| Clock | 323 | 436 | 9886 | 11.16 | 12.47 | 8470 | 379 | 276 | |
| Megaminx | 1228 | 1501 | 31767 | 4:08.77 | |||||
| Pyraminx | 3404 | 4148 | 75212 | 10.68 | 11.52 | 44342 | 2272 | 1805 | |
| Skewb | 2624 | 3161 | 55937 | 14.43 | 16.85 | 46058 | 2518 | 2076 | |
| Square-1 | 782 | 1005 | 21113 | 59.87 | 1:26.84 | 18428 | 841 | 633 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Single | Average | Solves | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | |||||||||||
| Tamar Valley Turning 2026 | First round | 18 | 29.80 | 32.88 | 29.80 | 34.24 | DNF | 33.47 | 30.92 | ||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | First round | 44 | 35.11 | 41.97 | 35.11 | 48.01 | 46.41 | 36.98 | 42.53 | ||
| North Tasmania Spring 2025 | First round | 22 | 1:08.42 | 1:11.41 | 1:09.62 | 1:08.42 | 1:15.39 | 1:09.22 | 1:19.55 | ||
| 2x2x2 Cube | |||||||||||
| Tamar Valley Turning 2026 | Final | 13 | 7.44 | 9.16 | 8.18 | 15.30 | 10.87 | 7.44 | 8.43 | ||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | First round | 46 | 10.43 | 15.51 | 10.43 | 14.71 | 18.04 | 16.36 | 15.46 | ||
| North Tasmania Spring 2025 | First round | 23 | 19.03 | 25.46 | 28.65 | 40.45 | 21.95 | 19.03 | 25.79 | ||
| 4x4x4 Cube | |||||||||||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | First round | 36 | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||||
| 5x5x5 Cube | |||||||||||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | First round | 26 | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||||
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | |||||||||||
| Tamar Valley Turning 2026 | Final | 11 | 54.67 | 1:01.87 | 1:00.33 | 1:20.49 | 1:05.98 | 54.67 | 59.31 | ||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | Final | 34 | 1:43.31 | 1:43.31 | 1:47.30 | ||||||
| Clock | |||||||||||
| Tamar Valley Turning 2026 | Final | 8 | 12.72 | DNF | DNF | DNF | 12.72 | DNF | 13.35 | ||
| First round | 5 | 11.16 | 12.47 | 11.86 | 13.36 | 11.16 | 12.18 | 14.55 | |||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | Final | 14 | 14.82 | 17.04 | 18.24 | DNF | 14.82 | 15.76 | 17.11 | ||
| First round | 16 | 17.22 | 17.71 | 17.26 | 18.06 | 17.22 | 17.80 | DNF | |||
| Megaminx | |||||||||||
| Tamar Valley Turning 2026 | Final | 12 | 4:08.77 | 4:08.77 | 4:15.76 | ||||||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | Final | 24 | 4:22.76 | 4:22.76 | DNF | ||||||
| North Tasmania Spring 2025 | Final | 11 | 5:59.13 | 5:59.13 | 6:20.32 | ||||||
| Pyraminx | |||||||||||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | First round | 27 | 10.68 | 11.52 | 11.34 | 11.97 | 20.24 | 10.68 | 11.25 | ||
| Skewb | |||||||||||
| Tassie Summer 2026 | First round | 28 | 14.43 | 16.85 | 15.62 | 14.43 | 17.41 | DNF | 17.53 | ||
| Square-1 | |||||||||||
| Tamar Valley Turning 2026 | Final | 10 | 59.87 | 1:26.84 | 1:19.73 | 1:26.41 | 59.87 | 1:34.38 | 2:15.10 | ||