Egor Maslov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019MASL01 Male 8 192

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 493 3469 14068 11.70 14.16 14285 3481 495
2x2x2 Cube 40 248 600 1.26 4.00 4924 1479 188
4x4x4 Cube 401 2817 10699 52.86 1:01.32 11120 2888 401
3x3x3 One-Handed 196 1300 4948 18.18 22.13 4659 1213 189
Pyraminx 519 3086 9350 5.67 8.39 8442 2716 483
Skewb 421 2976 9416 6.56 14.04 16750 5045 811

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 0 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second round 46 11.70 14.16 13.6311.7016.8313.8814.98
First round 55 13.14 14.72 14.7913.1414.39DNF14.98
MPEI Open 2019 First round 106 14.46 15.44 DNF14.6115.3516.3614.46
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 12 16.92 20.64 22.55DNF20.1616.9219.22
Second round 8 14.88 15.67 17.1019.0714.8815.0014.90
First round 9 14.49 16.00 DNF15.6114.4916.8015.60
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Second round 18 12.14 14.24 16.2214.0412.8315.8512.14
First round 25 12.60 15.97 16.2617.6315.7812.6015.86
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 57 13.53 14.86 14.7316.3415.9413.5313.91
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 121 15.56 18.92 18.6121.2215.5616.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 42 3.53 5.28 39.516.133.686.023.53
MPEI Open 2019 First round 77 1.26 5.16 1.266.063.635.7814.96
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 1 3.26 4.26 3.263.884.955.073.95
First round 2 2.74 4.56 2.743.855.734.117.22
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 First round 15 3.35 4.72 6.483.355.575.063.53
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 25 3.83 4.00 4.884.103.894.013.83
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 29 3.50 4.41 6.253.505.013.544.68
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 44 52.86 1:02.72 1:02.131:07.98DNF58.0452.86
MPEI Open 2019 Final 72 57.30 1:06.0857.30
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 5 1:00.60 1:05.42 1:03.741:00.60DNF1:03.031:09.49
First round 5 58.68 1:11.47 1:13.771:19.11DNF58.681:01.53
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 16 56.76 1:01.32 1:03.991:02.141:06.7457.8256.76
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 42 56.42 1:06.13 1:08.521:01.6556.421:10.051:08.22
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 100 1:30.41 1:34.171:30.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 29 DNF DNF DNSDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 81 20.72 DNF 24.9920.7224.71DNFDNF
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second round 19 19.11 22.13 22.1921.2919.1124.9122.90
First round 20 21.20 22.58 21.2022.7222.4722.5427.30
MPEI Open 2019 Final 73 23.79 27.23 26.6223.7926.1928.87DNF
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 6 22.74 25.83 28.3025.8322.7423.36DNF
First round 5 19.10 25.55 27.0024.1226.1319.1026.39
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 12 18.18 24.20 24.3818.1823.5028.8824.72
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 26 20.52 24.79 31.3824.1023.8320.5226.45
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 70 28.70 34.57 31.62DNF28.7035.9836.11
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 64 5.67 11.01 12.2210.105.6710.72DNF
MPEI Open 2019 First round 191 10.49 23.42 10.4910.8829.4729.9152.91
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 4 7.15 8.48 7.4710.038.739.237.15
First round 4 7.86 9.71 12.637.868.6312.927.86
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 48 9.38 DNF 9.84DNFDNFDNF9.38
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 39 7.24 8.39 9.44DNF7.247.338.39
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 65 6.80 9.14 7.938.9510.53DNF6.80
Skewb
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 7 6.56 16.60 19.0117.7313.0530.926.56
First round 5 11.88 16.29 11.8815.8118.3014.9018.15
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 49 10.00 14.04 14.5616.1611.4010.0059.27
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 130 9.37 DNF 9.3710.09DNFDNFDNF