Egor Maslov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019MASL01 Male 8 192

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 487 3429 13668 11.70 14.16 13861 3438 489
2x2x2 Cube 39 243 587 1.26 4.00 4822 1462 184
4x4x4 Cube 394 2775 10486 52.86 1:01.32 10907 2841 392
3x3x3 One-Handed 192 1288 4873 18.18 22.13 4576 1199 185
Pyraminx 514 3061 9187 5.67 8.39 8300 2685 478
Skewb 419 2945 9222 6.56 14.04 16465 5003 809

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 0 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second 46 11.70 14.16 13.6311.7016.8313.8814.98
First 55 13.14 14.72 14.7913.1414.39DNF14.98
MPEI Open 2019 First 106 14.46 15.44 DNF14.6115.3516.3614.46
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 12 16.92 20.64 22.55DNF20.1616.9219.22
Second 8 14.88 15.67 17.1019.0714.8815.0014.90
First 9 14.49 16.00 DNF15.6114.4916.8015.60
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Second 18 12.14 14.24 16.2214.0412.8315.8512.14
First 25 12.60 15.97 16.2617.6315.7812.6015.86
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 57 13.53 14.86 14.7316.3415.9413.5313.91
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 121 15.56 18.92 18.6121.2215.5616.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 42 3.53 5.28 39.516.133.686.023.53
MPEI Open 2019 First 77 1.26 5.16 1.266.063.635.7814.96
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 1 3.26 4.26 3.263.884.955.073.95
First 2 2.74 4.56 2.743.855.734.117.22
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 First 15 3.35 4.72 6.483.355.575.063.53
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 25 3.83 4.00 4.884.103.894.013.83
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 29 3.50 4.41 6.253.505.013.544.68
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 44 52.86 1:02.72 1:02.131:07.98DNF58.0452.86
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 72 57.30 1:06.0857.30
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 5 1:00.60 1:05.42 1:03.741:00.60DNF1:03.031:09.49
Combined First 5 58.68 1:11.47 1:13.771:19.11DNF58.681:01.53
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Combined Final 16 56.76 1:01.32 1:03.991:02.141:06.7457.8256.76
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 42 56.42 1:06.13 1:08.521:01.6556.421:10.051:08.22
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 100 1:30.41 1:34.171:30.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 29 DNF DNF DNSDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 81 20.72 DNF 24.9920.7224.71DNFDNF
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second 19 19.11 22.13 22.1921.2919.1124.9122.90
Combined First 20 21.20 22.58 21.2022.7222.4722.5427.30
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 73 23.79 27.23 26.6223.7926.1928.87DNF
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 6 22.74 25.83 28.3025.8322.7423.36DNF
Combined First 5 19.10 25.55 27.0024.1226.1319.1026.39
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 12 18.18 24.20 24.3818.1823.5028.8824.72
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 26 20.52 24.79 31.3824.1023.8320.5226.45
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 70 28.70 34.57 31.62DNF28.7035.9836.11
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 64 5.67 11.01 12.2210.105.6710.72DNF
MPEI Open 2019 First 191 10.49 23.42 10.4910.8829.4729.9152.91
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 4 7.15 8.48 7.4710.038.739.237.15
First 4 7.86 9.71 12.637.868.6312.927.86
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 48 9.38 DNF 9.84DNFDNFDNF9.38
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 39 7.24 8.39 9.44DNF7.247.338.39
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 65 6.80 9.14 7.938.9510.53DNF6.80
Skewb
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 7 6.56 16.60 19.0117.7313.0530.926.56
First 5 11.88 16.29 11.8815.8118.3014.9018.15
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 49 10.00 14.04 14.5616.1611.4010.0059.27
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 130 9.37 DNF 9.3710.09DNFDNFDNF