SPB Island 2018


Date
May 12 - 13, 2018
City
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House Vasilyeostrovskogo rayona

Address
Bolshoy Prospekt V.O. 65
Details

On the third floor in the hall

Website
SPB Island 2018 website
Organizers
Maxim Kapkin (Максим Капкин), Nikolay Vasilyev, and Pavel Galaktionov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Org team

Information

Registration will be closed on May, 6th or when we reach 130 paid applications. Registration fee is 270 RUB for any 3 events. Each next event is +10 RUB. Please see the website for more information.
ATTENTION! Before you send us your application please read important information on "Registatrion requirements".

Регистрация будет закрыта 6 мая или когда будут одобрены первые 130 оплаченных заявок. Регистрационный взнос составляет 270 для любых 3 дисциплин, каждая следующая дисциплина стоит +10 рублей. Чтобы получить больше информации, пожалуйста, смотрите нашу группу ВКонтакте.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Перед подачей заявки, пожалуйста, прочтите важную информацию в разделе "Registatrion requirements".

Events
Competitors
118
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.

You have to send your application for this competition, pay registration fee online and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. When you arrive to competition please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity.
ATTENTION! If you sent your application but will not come please write to competition delegate (ilya21tereshko@gmail.com) to cancel your application before May 6th. If you will not be showed up without notifying or do that after May 6th then your registration fee will not be refund.

Вы должны отправить свою заявку, оплатить её и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности.
ВАЖНАЯ ИНФОРМАЦИЯ! Если Вы подали заявку на чемпионат, но не сможете на него приехать, пожалуйста, сообщите об этом делегату чемпионата на почту ilya21tereshko@gmail.com в срок до 6 мая. Неявка без предупреждения или отмена заявки после 6 мая означает, что ваш регистрацонный взнос не будет вам возвращён.

Aidar Aminev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.43 12.22 Russia 12.5711.9313.3912.1511.43
First 7 10.45 12.35 Russia 13.2110.4512.2812.8611.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:17.03 3:25.51 Russia 3:40.053:17.033:19.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:09.50 6:17.51 Russia 6:09.506:15.986:27.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44 46.67 Russia 484844
Megaminx Final 10 1:57.27 2:21.12 Russia 2:40.181:57.272:08.732:17.852:36.77
First 11 2:06.67 2:17.90 Russia 2:09.912:32.592:06.672:27.262:16.53
Square-1 Final 6 31.73 38.34 Russia 46.2835.5447.4733.2131.73
First 9 34.52 45.02 Russia 42.1444.9034.5250.6048.03

Aleksandr Afonichev (Александр Афоничев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 26.73 45.32 Russia 26.73DNF41.1152.3942.45
Megaminx First 31 4:07.74 4:26.53 Russia 4:29.774:21.824:28.014:39.774:07.74

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.81 9.68 Russia 8.819.6612.799.449.93
First 3 9.09 9.82 Russia 11.959.499.0910.459.53
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.89 1:12.39 Russia 1:14.131:10.331:14.431:08.891:12.71
First 1 1:09.18 1:12.25 Russia 1:12.751:14.581:18.411:09.181:09.41

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 16.41 19.67 Russia 19.9320.4916.4118.5922.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 46 DNF Russia 46DNSDNS
Clock Final 2 7.75 9.43 Russia 9.7710.787.7510.088.44
First 2 8.01 9.30 Russia 9.408.749.769.798.01
Megaminx First 17 2:14.39 2:53.35 Russia 2:14.392:36.582:52.733:10.753:27.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Alexey Titow - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 15.17 16.07 Russia 15.3316.9615.1718.0715.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:29.49 4:08.05 Russia 3:29.493:42.465:12.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:07.17 6:30.28 Russia 6:10.686:07.177:12.98

Anastasia Gubanova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 14.64 17.10 Russia 17.8216.2317.2418.2114.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 54 55.00 Russia 565554
Clock Final 9 18.03 24.10 Russia DNF19.3728.1324.7918.03
First 9 23.61 25.27 Russia 25.2223.6125.0726.1625.53

Andrey Klyuchnikov (Андрей Ключников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 24.05 33.56 Russia 38.2532.4124.0534.0834.20
Square-1 First 28 1:16.41 DNF Russia 1:20.591:16.41DNF1:53.83DNF

Andrey Kukushkin (Андрей Кукушкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 24.25 26.81 Russia 24.2526.8128.0030.4525.61
Megaminx First 30 3:36.86 4:16.41 Russia 4:53.563:36.864:22.184:24.364:02.69

Andrey Kurochkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 20.52 22.27 Russia 20.5223.4626.0921.0722.27
Clock Final 5 12.63 14.57 Russia 14.74DNF14.0414.9412.63
First 6 10.08 15.62 Russia DNF18.1410.0813.4115.30
Megaminx First 37 5:32.08 DNF Russia 5:32.08DNFDNFDNSDNS

Anton Klimashevskiy (Антон Климашевский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 48.05 1:01.73 Russia DNF53.501:09.121:02.5648.05

Artem Korolev (Артём Королёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 29.96 34.14 Russia 45.2630.3232.6739.4229.96

Artem Linyov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 15.93 19.50 Russia 18.7918.4638.0521.2415.93

Artem Mardinskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 18.00 23.00 Russia 25.0821.51DNF18.0022.40
Megaminx First 25 3:09.49 3:44.19 Russia 3:48.263:45.513:38.803:09.494:46.72
Square-1 First 21 1:00.68 1:24.93 Russia 1:18.881:21.621:00.681:34.291:48.88

Artem Nasonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 15.47 17.78 Russia 18.2215.4718.3419.4616.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 7:16.83 8:13.62 Russia 8:40.177:16.838:43.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45 48.33 Russia 514549
Megaminx First 29 3:57.78 4:13.04 Russia 3:57.784:10.714:16.714:11.704:16.94
Square-1 First 17 41.91 1:05.62 Russia 1:17.951:11.821:06.0458.9941.91

Artem Sagiev (Артём Сагиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 34.27 47.71 Russia 34.27DNF35.0944.321:03.72

Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 40.73 51.92 Russia 53.0352.8449.8958.0040.73

Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 24.29 25.10 Russia DNF26.0624.5124.2924.74
Megaminx First 36 3:08.32 DNF Russia DNF4:00.023:37.223:08.32DNF

Daniil Antonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 28.34 34.59 Russia 32.0535.7628.3435.9636.31

Daniil German - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 16.21 25.99 Russia 30.3824.2036.1323.4016.21

Daniil Germanov (Даниил Германов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 40.75 45.99 Russia 40.7540.8942.541:10.5254.55

Daniil Kolesnikov (Даниил Колесников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 22.70 27.69 Russia 28.1629.5727.9822.7026.94

Daniil Kuzmin (Даниил Кузьмин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 26.67 35.83 Russia DNF39.4226.6736.3331.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Danil Leshukov (Данил Лешуков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 35.86 52.71 Russia 49.0155.8435.8654.0755.06
Megaminx First 26 3:43.46 3:48.57 Russia 3:43.463:43.764:20.833:45.953:56.00

Danila Loginovskikh (Данила Логиновских) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 46.57 51.17 Russia 46.5759.3247.3354.4451.75

Demid Zyryanov (Демид Зырянов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 28.16 36.72 Russia 34.5840.0128.1645.8635.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock First 13 33.65 47.56 Russia 53.4853.2758.4533.6535.92

Denis Galickiy (Денис Галицкий) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 45.97 50.49 Russia 54.7545.9748.7748.6754.02

Denis Mikhailov (Денис Михайлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 20.21 30.05 Russia 25.3220.2132.3033.0732.54

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 21.86 27.47 Russia 21.8625.5229.9531.3526.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 7:06.58 7:18.35 Russia 7:38.187:06.587:10.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 11 24.21 26.73 Russia 25.0026.4928.7024.2141.90
First 10 27.15 31.14 Russia 27.1531.30DNF33.7628.35
Megaminx First 28 3:43.64 4:06.42 Russia 5:21.824:09.404:08.573:43.644:01.28
Square-1 First 25 1:19.95 1:56.30 Russia 1:40.111:57.061:19.952:12.082:11.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Dmitriy Dunaev (Дмитрий Дунаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 40.42 41.93 Russia 40.7342.1240.42DNF42.95
Megaminx First 32 4:21.03 4:50.26 Russia 6:15.764:21.034:30.114:58.105:02.56

Dmitry Afonin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 15.22 17.68 Russia 20.0315.6815.2218.6318.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 5:46.05 DNF Russia DNF6:12.645:46.05
Megaminx First 16 2:30.41 2:44.91 Russia 2:45.962:30.412:45.412:43.363:21.72

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.41 7.20 NR Russia 6.417.396.959.217.25
First 1 6.91 8.38 Russia 6.918.8810.728.297.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:17.85 2:32.87 Russia 2:50.222:30.542:17.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 32 DNF Russia DNSDNF32

Dmitry Nagirnyak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 17.42 18.38 Russia 19.2117.6617.4218.2619.33
Megaminx First 19 2:47.39 3:00.22 Russia 2:48.422:48.263:23.972:47.39DNF

Dmitry Piir - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 30.34 36.74 Russia 40.4137.2935.2737.6630.34

Egor Cherniakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 31.44 36.74 Russia DNF40.3431.4432.3037.58

Egor Denisov (Егор Денисов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 22.21 27.79 Russia 22.2126.8328.4930.9028.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 62 DNF Russia DNSDNF62
Megaminx First 23 3:22.22 3:29.77 Russia 3:33.693:22.223:22.543:33.083:57.44

Egor Ermolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 13.55 17.37 Russia 13.5518.3818.6215.1218.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:32.49 4:57.49 Russia 5:28.024:51.954:32.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:33.80 7:07.50 Russia 7:59.436:33.806:49.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 47 DNF Russia 5347DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First 7 4:36.69 6:31.45 Russia 7:24.574:36.694:47.747:22.04DNF
Clock Final 12 30.56 32.56 Russia 30.5632.0634.30DNF31.31
First 12 27.13 34.17 Russia 36.1230.8427.1344.7335.55
Megaminx First 22 3:12.27 3:21.39 Russia 3:13.013:34.153:48.223:12.273:17.00
Square-1 First 27 2:47.20 4:27.55 Russia 4:06.192:47.20DNF4:13.105:03.36

Egor Wilms (Егор Вильмс) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 1:10.82 1:18.01 Russia 1:16.621:37.021:17.471:10.821:19.93

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 24.36 25.88 Russia 38.5624.6425.8827.1124.36

Elisey Mikheevsky (Елисей Михеевский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 38.39 46.14 Russia 51.1441.231:01.1046.0638.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx First 35 5:48.47 6:48.04 Russia 6:57.198:09.585:48.477:03.476:23.45

Elizaveta Yakovleva (Елизавета Яковлева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 1:01.46 1:21.42 Russia 1:01.461:27.241:22.821:15.611:25.82

Evgeniy Kontarev (Евгений Контарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 18.81 25.66 Russia 26.45DNF24.4726.0718.81

Evgeniy Mazhara - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.14 12.91 Russia 12.4010.1412.9714.2413.36
First 5 10.49 11.52 Russia 11.0410.4911.9811.6111.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:25.85 3:29.21 Russia 3:26.933:25.853:34.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:34.92 4:57.91 Russia 4:34.924:41.115:37.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 42.67 Russia 374348
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:14.33 2:17.19 Russia 2:20.01DNF2:14.862:16.712:14.33
First 3 1:51.85 2:24.31 Russia 2:29.882:10.561:51.852:32.502:41.29
Clock Final 7 18.30 19.05 Russia 21.3618.4418.3020.0618.66
First 7 16.74 20.41 Russia 21.3620.0616.7419.8023.96
Megaminx Final 8 1:40.55 1:59.34 Russia 2:04.842:14.481:59.211:40.551:53.98
First 8 1:41.70 1:56.04 Russia 2:00.521:54.371:41.701:53.222:07.83
Square-1 Final 10 35.28 48.16 Russia 41.071:22.851:07.1136.3035.28
First 7 35.19 35.93 Russia 35.7135.7435.1952.1036.34

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.97 10.97 Kazakhstan 13.119.9013.228.979.91
First 8 8.77 13.75 Kazakhstan 10.69DNF8.7711.8418.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:44.15 2:45.17 Kazakhstan 2:44.152:45.142:46.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:00.81 NR 4:09.80 NR Kazakhstan 4:14.074:00.814:14.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 NR 31.00 NR Kazakhstan 352533
Clock Final 8 16.38 24.08 Kazakhstan 16.3821.0428.22DNF22.98
First 11 20.66 32.88 Kazakhstan 39.0733.1826.39DNF20.66
Megaminx Final 7 1:42.36 1:59.21 Kazakhstan 1:59.211:51.032:19.621:42.362:07.39
First 10 1:48.69 2:10.91 Kazakhstan 2:12.011:48.692:36.342:10.242:10.47
Square-1 Final 4 22.56 32.85 Kazakhstan 45.8537.0822.5632.6628.80
First 6 25.54 35.71 Kazakhstan 47.7342.4325.5431.0833.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/8 41:29 NR Kazakhstan 8/8 41:29DNF

Fedor Tsvetkov (Фёдор Цветков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 17.78 23.33 Russia 25.57DNF17.7823.2621.16

Fyodor Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 14.43 15.16 Russia 15.1014.4314.6715.7017.06
Megaminx Final 2 1:12.38 1:15.49 Russia 1:37.501:17.441:16.111:12.931:12.38
First 2 1:10.69 1:17.25 Russia 1:10.691:20.071:12.611:21.161:19.06

Grigoriy Alexandrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 28.24 42.76 Russia 28.2443.3041.8146.3143.18

Ilya Kabanov (Илья Кабанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 30.14 37.79 Russia 37.5238.8930.1441.6736.97

Ilya Kormilitsyn (Илья Кормилицын) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 1:24.73 1:27.81 Russia 1:27.872:15.651:24.731:28.851:26.72

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:25.32 7:40.04 Belarus 7:57.077:25.327:37.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 51 DNF Belarus DNFDNF51
Clock Final 1 6.77 7.98 Belarus 8.078.107.7613.026.77
First 1 5.79 7.03 Belarus 7.485.796.73DNF6.88

Ivan Kucherenko (Иван Кучеренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 22.39 23.71 Russia 22.3925.7922.6930.8622.64

Kirill Filippov (Кирилл Филиппов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 33.57 36.02 Russia 37.2448.7233.8536.9733.57

Leon Belinsky (Леон Белинский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 24.47 48.63 Russia 43.5752.2524.47DNF50.08

Leonid Kuzmin (Леонид Кузьмин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 26.46 28.96 Russia 31.6848.3628.6626.4626.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 8:24.28 8:34.16 Russia 8:24.288:28.538:49.66
Clock First 22 1:57.28 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNF1:57.28

Liudmila Ivanova (Людмила Иванова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 2:36.66 5:06.91 Russia DNF6:47.043:42.314:51.392:36.66

Maksim Bronnikov (Максим Бронников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 21.18 25.01 Russia 34.2426.8121.1827.0421.19

Maksim Melnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 11.62 16.26 Russia 17.4816.1115.2011.6232.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:44.67 5:02.22 Russia 4:59.905:22.094:44.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:35.96 7:42.05 Russia 6:35.967:31.038:59.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First 4 2:30.58 3:26.40 Russia 8:12.212:30.584:43.942:37.042:58.22
Megaminx First 15 2:34.87 2:39.20 Russia 2:34.872:35.562:42.823:05.432:39.22

Maksim Shenin (Максим Шенин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 1:18.26 1:38.73 Russia 1:20.801:18.262:09.791:25.61DNF

Maksim Sulimsky (Максим Сулимский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 23.13 26.20 Russia 33.0227.6823.9523.1326.98

Maksim Vinogradov (Максим Виноградов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 17.14 19.46 Russia 17.1417.5324.7318.3922.46

Marat Mamedov (Марат Мамедов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 1:11.71 1:21.37 Russia 1:14.731:11.71DNF1:22.431:26.96

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 15.00 15.22 Russia 15.0015.1915.4718.3215.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:44.45 DNF Russia 5:12.44DNF4:44.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:38.58 6:02.16 Russia 6:06.505:38.586:21.39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:35.99 2:09.86 Russia 1:35.992:06.931:49.722:32.932:49.08
First 2 1:56.39 2:09.92 Russia 2:18.592:09.451:56.392:09.762:10.55
Megaminx Final 4 1:14.60 1:26.03 Russia 1:18.991:14.601:25.251:33.84DNF
First 4 1:23.54 1:28.90 Russia 1:46.071:27.381:31.371:27.961:23.54
Square-1 Final 3 26.60 29.47 Russia 29.2932.0026.6029.8429.28
First 3 23.73 27.27 Russia 25.4332.5823.7330.5425.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 34:15 Russia 6/7 34:157/9 59:13

Maxim Biryulin (Максим Бирюлин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 1:04.45 1:08.45 Russia 1:13.931:05.571:05.851:04.451:14.52

Maxim Kapkin (Максим Капкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 40.14 50.79 Russia 1:08.9040.14DNF42.5540.91

Maxim Khokhlov (Максим Хохлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 51.86 58.58 Russia 1:07.1754.971:01.1459.6451.86

Maxim Matvejkov (Максим Матвейков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 35.46 40.69 Russia 39.4944.4845.2438.1035.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Mihail Petrochenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.68 14.97 Russia 13.6815.8714.4514.60DNF
First 12 10.96 14.59 Russia 16.1012.4116.1315.2710.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:58.12 3:10.15 Russia 3:07.313:25.032:58.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:08.38 4:17.87 Russia 4:19.434:08.384:25.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 DNF Russia 42DNF40
Megaminx First 13 2:10.47 2:26.57 Russia 2:10.472:12.602:46.152:20.963:01.46
Square-1 First 16 38.18 1:03.72 Russia 1:06.081:13.571:17.2851.5238.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 14:08.00 DNF Russia DNF14:08.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 20:46.00 DNF Russia 24:06.0020:46.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/9 47:13 Russia 4/6 32:436/9 47:13

Mikael Vetsmadian (Микаэль Вецмадян) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 19.72 25.34 Russia 28.1925.8227.7922.4219.72
Square-1 First 15 50.74 56.65 Russia 57.4050.741:00.112:46.0352.43

Mikhail Kuzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.89 17.71 Russia 14.2114.6413.8924.28DNF
First 9 12.64 13.75 Russia 12.9114.7612.6414.1514.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:25.86 4:42.86 Russia 4:42.964:59.764:25.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:53.10 7:13.13 Russia 7:48.786:57.526:53.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 DNF Russia 46DNF37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:49.17 3:38.73 Russia 4:14.08DNF3:22.783:19.342:49.17
First 5 2:39.09 3:34.52 Russia 3:26.902:39.093:02.56DNF4:14.11
Clock Final 3 9.97 13.14 Russia 14.2113.03DNF12.179.97
First 3 9.30 10.72 Russia 12.369.869.309.9517.16
Megaminx Final 6 1:48.24 1:57.45 Russia 1:57.741:59.851:48.243:37.281:54.75
First 7 1:37.90 1:51.38 Russia 1:50.091:44.011:37.902:03.012:00.03
Square-1 Final 5 34.52 36.11 Russia 34.5840.4034.5239.2234.54
First 5 27.83 35.10 Russia 35.6727.8338.241:05.6431.39

Nail Aminev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.18 14.89 Russia 11.1814.3017.0514.8015.56
First 10 12.05 13.98 Russia 15.7913.4613.2915.1812.05

Natalia Kim (Наталья Ким) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 1:10.39 1:27.12 Russia 1:24.281:10.391:23.462:15.991:33.61

Nikita Finogeev (Никита Финогеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 30.64 34.17 Russia 37.8930.6432.3232.3140.94

Nikita Kobik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 20.62 21.94 Russia 22.8622.0321.2822.5020.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Nikita La Rocca - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 15.50 19.13 Russia 18.1815.5018.7420.4722.60
Megaminx Final 11 2:09.09 2:34.44 Russia 2:53.902:09.092:22.402:57.552:27.01
First 12 2:14.88 2:21.63 Russia 2:39.422:14.882:18.562:20.662:25.66

Nikita Shkryabin (Никита Шкрябин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 44.57 50.78 Russia 58.7645.9452.4744.5753.94

Nikita Sizov (Никита Сизов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 32.80 35.83 Russia 36.9232.8041.1036.2634.31

Nikita Vinogradov (Никита Виноградов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 27.04 27.83 Russia 27.0430.7527.2628.0528.17

Nikolay Chigrakov (Николай Чиграков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First 20 33.29 DNF Russia 43.6846.34DNF33.29DNF

Nikolay Golovenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 12.49 14.62 Russia 12.4917.6116.6613.6713.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:22.99 3:49.64 Russia 3:39.213:22.994:26.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:49.72 6:18.19 Russia 5:55.485:49.727:09.36
Clock Final 4 10.10 13.57 Russia 10.1014.6815.6413.2612.77
First 4 11.22 12.78 Russia 11.9914.36DNF11.9911.22
Megaminx Final 12 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
First 5 1:30.53 1:36.40 Russia 1:33.421:39.852:13.001:30.531:35.92
Square-1 Final 2 21.28 23.86 Russia 24.3621.2824.8422.3843.75
First 2 19.67 25.11 Russia 24.1025.5525.6929.2519.67

Nikolay Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 13.24 DNF Russia 15.2613.24DNFDNFDNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:02.03 3:20.70 Russia 3:02.033:22.443:37.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:00.90 5:20.95 Russia 5:00.905:08.495:53.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 45 DNF Russia 4547DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:11.27 3:51.68 Russia 3:33.40DNF3:11.273:13.224:48.43
First 6 2:28.58 4:49.05 Russia 5:54.124:26.515:37.114:23.542:28.58
Clock First 17 14.11 DNF Russia 14.11DNFDNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.49 1:16.12 Russia 1:10.491:14.721:21.061:23.631:12.59
First 3 1:12.13 1:20.75 Russia 1:26.681:12.131:22.841:36.511:12.72
Square-1 Final 9 31.16 40.16 Russia 44.2352.9531.1637.2938.96
First 4 22.99 33.56 Russia 28.3332.1341.9640.2222.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 11:06 Russia 2/2 11:06DNF

Olga Berlinde - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 43.47 47.21 Russia 47.0850.0251.3843.4744.54

Olga Kraskovskaya (Ольга Красковская) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 1:00.28 1:10.44 Russia 1:20.461:22.551:00.281:09.121:01.75

Otabek Kamilov - Tajikistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 16.19 NR 17.27 NR Tajikistan 17.7016.1917.3922.7216.72
Square-1 First 26 1:08.37 NR 2:03.78 NR Tajikistan DNF1:42.391:50.562:38.381:08.37

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.13 8.27 Russia 7.137.798.149.488.88
First 2 7.81 9.67 Russia 11.6010.0310.027.818.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:52.84 2:53.15 Russia 2:53.302:53.322:52.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:41.25 3:52.95 Russia 4:01.343:56.263:41.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 33.33 Russia 353134
Megaminx Final 5 1:37.63 1:46.21 Russia 1:37.631:44.921:54.451:39.252:03.78
First 6 1:40.32 1:49.59 Russia 2:07.031:52.721:55.401:40.641:40.32
Square-1 Final 8 25.17 38.68 Russia 50.3642.3525.1736.2037.48
First 8 26.16 41.04 Russia 37.8643.4656.4641.7926.16

Pavel Tishchenko (Павел Тищенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 22.71 26.34 Russia 32.3324.6228.0226.3822.71

Petr Naymushin (Пётр Наймушин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 30.00 37.56 Russia 34.9237.5641.1340.1930.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 First 23 1:11.99 1:48.12 Russia 2:42.371:28.481:55.662:00.231:11.99

Petr Shumeev (Пётр Шумеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 36.92 40.12 Russia 42.83DNF36.9240.2637.26

Roman Kremer (Роман Кремер) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 18.52 21.52 Russia 21.4418.5220.8822.7822.23
Megaminx First 18 2:47.67 2:58.71 Russia 2:53.023:22.812:47.673:06.122:57.00
Square-1 First 13 28.46 48.45 Russia 28.461:03.191:28.4848.6833.48

Roman Lebedev (Роман Лебедев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 50.05 57.06 Russia 50.0555.851:02.0754.081:01.25

Roman Linyov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 1:33.17 2:18.64 Russia 2:37.841:33.172:33.091:44.99DNS

Roman Ponikarovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 15.10 21.93 Russia 24.2222.9915.1018.5724.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 6:45.15 DNF Russia 7:36.876:45.15DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First 9 2:44.35 DNF Russia 4:03.672:44.35DNFDNFDNF
Clock First 19 21.10 DNF Russia 30.5921.10DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 9 2:02.98 2:07.80 Russia 2:02.982:21.992:10.032:08.082:05.28
First 9 2:00.49 2:06.65 Russia 2:07.202:07.832:04.932:00.492:29.31
Square-1 First 14 45.20 56.39 Russia 57.221:02.1745.201:05.5449.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 13.03 16.08 Russia 19.8113.0316.2315.4516.56
Square-1 First 20 47.41 1:21.18 Russia 47.411:04.761:47.721:11.062:07.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:19.78 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:19.78

Ruslan Ponikarovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 58.36 1:04.12 Russia 2:03.761:02.9958.361:01.911:07.47

Semen Mosev (Семён Мосев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 45.84 49.21 Russia 45.8457.0652.2247.2948.12

Semen Trofimenkov (Семён Трофименков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 29.48 34.55 Russia 29.4834.4935.8046.0133.37
Clock First 14 34.19 50.39 Russia DNF58.9135.4256.8534.19

Semyon Krutetskiy (Семён Крутецкий) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 17.44 22.50 Russia 21.9421.3717.4427.6524.20

Serafima Petrova (Серафима Петрова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 6 12.10 15.23 Russia 12.1016.0213.5916.0916.75
First 5 14.56 15.36 Russia 17.6914.5615.2416.0414.81

Sergey Belyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 17.02 17.86 Russia 17.0217.8117.7228.8418.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 58 64.67 Russia 696758
3x3x3 With Feet First 8 5:59.20 6:55.29 Russia 6:16.806:38.967:50.125:59.20DNF
Megaminx First 24 3:25.19 3:38.13 Russia 3:25.194:03.885:30.313:25.203:25.31
Square-1 First 24 1:01.32 1:53.59 Russia 1:28.93DNF1:01.322:57.221:14.61

Sergey Eremin (Сергей Еремин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 24.17 32.26 Russia 35.3530.9948.8924.1730.45
Square-1 Final 11 38.24 48.62 Russia 38.2452.6049.9857.5943.29
First 10 36.73 45.47 Russia 43.8636.7343.7548.8049.99

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.38 10.75 Russia 10.9310.7810.3810.8110.67
First 6 8.62 11.56 Russia 8.6213.2614.419.8911.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 DNF Russia 40DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:06.74 1:26.51 Russia DNF1:52.091:08.951:06.741:18.49
First 1 1:08.87 1:17.31 Russia DNF1:10.721:08.871:10.371:30.83

Sergey Malyshev (Сергей Малышев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 27.52 40.34 Russia 29.541:02.13DNF29.3527.52

Sergey Potekhin (Сергей Потехин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 24.62 38.54 Russia 30.5656.3157.3028.7624.62
Megaminx First 33 4:06.18 4:54.36 Russia 4:40.735:30.115:20.644:41.714:06.18
Square-1 First 22 39.26 1:45.05 Russia DNF1:21.761:53.012:00.3739.26

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.07 8.65 Russia 8.078.629.348.169.16
First 4 7.86 9.84 Russia 9.9911.3910.147.869.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNF
Megaminx First 21 2:37.67 3:07.93 Russia 2:43.424:10.413:06.013:34.362:37.67

Sevastian Toropov (Севастьян Торопов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 45.83 1:01.08 Russia 1:08.8046.271:08.16DNF45.83

Timur Kapkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 37.60 39.97 Russia 42.8338.8646.0138.2337.60
Clock First 15 28.13 55.18 Russia DNF46.141:23.6035.8128.13
Megaminx First 34 4:16.32 4:59.94 Russia 5:33.364:44.164:42.294:16.32DNS

Timur Mamedov (Тимур Мамедов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 48.40 1:00.45 Russia 1:37.4448.401:05.631:02.9052.83

Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 1:00.19 1:06.98 Russia 1:11.191:02.331:26.611:00.191:07.42

Vadim Andreev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 13.62 15.34 Russia 14.5615.4815.9913.6222.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46 48.67 Russia 504650
Clock First 18 19.50 DNF Russia 26.66DNFDNF19.5019.60
Megaminx First 27 3:37.46 3:53.93 Russia 3:42.064:03.213:37.463:56.524:30.70
Square-1 First 18 36.54 1:09.96 Russia 1:13.011:18.9557.911:35.5736.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Valentin Shvindin (Валентин Швиндин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 43.29 1:15.58 Russia 1:54.99DNF57.9753.7843.29
Clock First 21 35.44 DNF Russia 59.04DNFDNF1:00.9835.44

Varvara Berlinde - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 1:16.20 2:22.20 Russia 1:16.202:44.452:36.721:45.442:47.05
Clock First 16 53.57 1:09.58 Russia 1:11.30DNF57.6253.571:19.82

Vladimir Kostin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 13.84 15.29 Russia 16.6413.8414.5919.1614.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 42.00 Russia 344646
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/9 54:49 Russia DNF6/9 54:49

Vladimir Kraskovskii (Владимир Красковский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 3:53.55 4:19.16 Russia DNF4:05.244:12.254:39.993:53.55

Vladimir Kushnir - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 19.24 22.69 Russia 30.4326.7319.2420.3221.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 59 DNF Russia DNS5961

Vladimir Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 15.30 19.38 Russia 17.5921.5528.0219.0115.30
Megaminx First 14 1:56.58 2:30.16 Russia 2:33.722:32.191:56.582:30.572:27.73
Square-1 Final 7 28.47 38.63 Russia 37.7428.4757.2143.7134.44
First 11 29.38 45.82 Russia DNF39.5251.2446.6929.38

Vladislav Kirillov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 17.77 21.06 Russia 24.3524.0421.2317.9017.77
Clock Final 10 24.47 26.15 Russia 24.75DNF27.1724.4726.53
First 8 20.00 24.24 Russia 24.5625.1822.9720.0026.84
Square-1 First 19 36.48 1:18.07 Russia 1:01.741:11.221:41.252:18.7836.48

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 13.93 17.03 Russia 29.9116.4313.9317.3117.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 6:07.56 DNF Russia DNF6:07.566:28.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 DNF Russia DNF4240
Megaminx First 20 2:37.91 3:07.00 Russia 2:50.204:55.753:08.612:37.913:22.20
Square-1 Final 1 19.87 22.60 Russia 19.8723.7920.7328.7823.29
First 1 19.03 22.44 Russia 19.0325.2521.5423.2622.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 17:26 Russia 2/3 17:26DNF

Yakov Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.40 13.17 Russia 14.4811.6310.4015.7613.39
First 11 11.94 14.49 Russia 12.7914.8716.1911.9415.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:24.22 5:10.05 Russia 4:24.225:18.545:47.38
Square-1 Final 12 39.29 48.96 Russia 1:02.9142.2841.6939.291:23.91
First 12 32.43 47.97 Russia 51.9145.9146.1054.3532.43

Yuki Gleb Hasegawa - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 43.61 51.47 Russia 55.831:37.9852.1046.4743.61