Rhein-Neckar Open B 2021


Date
Oct 17, 2021
City
Laudenbach, Germany
Venue

Sonnbergschule

Address
Schillerstraße 6, 69514 Laudenbach, Deutschland
Details

On the first floor in the back, reachable through a metal staircase at the outside of the building.

Contact

rheinneckaropen2021@googlegroups.com

Organizers
Alexander Botz, Laura Holzhauer, and Wilhelm Kilders
WCA Delegates
Laura Holzhauer, Laura Ohrndorf, and Sébastien Auroux
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Rhein-Neckar Open B 2021 is a one-day competition and series competition to Rhein-Neckar Open A 2021 which will be held one day earlier. Please note that you can only compete in one of the two competitions. If you register for both competitions, only the first registration will be valid and we will immediately delete the second (later) registration.

Rhein-Neckar Open B 2021 ist eine Ein-Tages-Competition und Partner-Competition von Rhein-Neckar Open A 2021, die einen Tag früher stattfinden wird. Bitte beachte, dass du nur an einem der beiden Wettbewerbe teilnehmen kannst. Wenn du dich für beide Wettbewerbe anmeldest, so zählt nur die erste Anmeldung und wir werden die zweite (spätere) Anmeldung unverzüglich löschen.

Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €6 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Deutsch:

  1. (Dieser Schritt gilt NUR für Newcomer und Teilnehmer ohne WCA-Account: Erstellung eines WCA-Accounts)
  2. Anmeldung für den Wettbewerb über das Anmeldeformular. Bitte melde dich nur für Rhein-Neckar Open A 2021 oder für Rhein-Neckar Open B 2021 an! Wenn du dich für beide Wettbewerbe anmeldest, so zählt nur die erste Anmeldung und wir werden die zweite (spätere) Anmeldung unverzüglich löschen.
  3. Zahlung des erforderlichen Betrags (6€ pro Teilnehmer) per Paypal. Ohne Zahlung ist die Anmeldung nicht vollständig! Falls du keinen Zugang zu PayPal besitzt, kontaktiere bitte die Organisatoren unter rheinneckaropen2021@googlegroups.com. Beachte hierbei bitte: die Anmeldung wird sich vermutlich aufgrund des großen Bedarfs schnell füllen. Da Überweisungen deutlich langsamer als PayPal sind, kann es sein, dass du so trotz frühzeitiger Anmeldung auf der Website keinen Platz als Teilnehmer mehr bekommst.
  4. Fülle das Corona-Kontaktformular aus und sende es uns entweder per Mail (rheinneckaropen2021@googlegroups.com) zu oder bringe es ausgedruckt zum Wettbewerb mit.
  5. Lies dir aufmerksam die Covid-19-Sicherheitsregeln im entsprechenden Infotab durch. Bitte beachte, dass die Einhaltung dieser Regeln eine strikte Voraussetzung für deine Teilnahme an der Veranstaltung ist.

Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du nach Anmeldung+Zahlung einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhältst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte. Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet .

Gäste

Es darf maximal ein Gast pro Teilnehmer mitgebracht werden. Dieser Gast muss bei ihrer Anmeldung angeben werden. Weitere Gäste bzw. Gäste ohne einen Teilnehmer, den sie begleiten, können den Wettbewerb leider nicht besuchen.

English:

  1. (This step is ONLY for newcomers and competitors without a WCA account: Creation of a WCA-account)
  2. Registration for the competition using the registration form. Please only register for Rhein-Neckar Open A 2021 or for Rhein-Neckar Open B 2021! If you register for both competitions, only the first registration will be valid and we will immediately delete the second (later) registration.
  3. Payment (6€ per competitor) via Paypal. The registration is not completed until the money is paid! If you have no access to PayPal, please contact the organization team via rheinneckaropen2021@googlegroups.com. Please note: we are expecting that the registration might fill up quickly. As bank transfer is way slower than PayPal it is possible that you might not receive a spot as competitor if you pay via bank transfer despite an early registration on the website.
  4. Fill out the Covid-19 Contact Form and send it us via mail (rheinneckaropen2021@googlegroups.com) or bring it to the competition in printed form.
  5. Carefully check out the Covid-19 safety rules in the corresponding infotab. Please note that abiding to these rules is a strict requirement for your participation at this competition.

If you have registered (and paid) and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via E-Mail once a spot for you frees up.
If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

Guests

There is a maximum of one guest per competitor. The guest has to be mentioned when completing your application. Further guests or guests without a competitor they accompany can unfortunately not attend the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kevin Gerhardt won with an average of 7.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henri Gerber finished second (8.33) and Tanish Dhiman finished third (8.59).

Adamo Sabbadin - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 18.17 24.26 Switzerland 18.1720.16DNF22.9829.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 4:26.48 DNF Switzerland 4:26.48DNFDNS

Alexandros Efremidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.01 11.73 Greece 12.1910.0113.7512.6910.31
First round 16 10.56 11.88 Greece 10.8815.3410.5611.6713.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.09 6.22 Greece 5.447.895.3212.525.09
First round 39 5.06 6.29 Greece 7.926.085.457.345.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 54.97 1:05.57 Greece DNF1:09.521:03.871:03.3354.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 2:08.96 Greece 2:08.962:23.33
Clock Final 10 8.80 10.57 Greece 10.7012.5812.208.808.80

Alexia Plantivaux - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 13.67 20.38 France 25.0125.0318.3317.8013.67
First round 38 14.79 16.13 France 16.2116.1214.7916.0617.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 59.66 1:18.82 France 1:19.091:22.331:24.421:15.0559.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:13.56 DNF France 2:13.56DNFDNF

Andreas Brandl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 9.16 13.15 Germany DNF9.1616.0212.5910.84
First round 13 10.61 11.12 Germany 10.6110.6412.4011.0311.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.06 5.07 Germany 4.064.785.235.218.86
First round 15 3.14 4.41 Germany 3.303.145.924.028.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.32 40.09 Germany 44.19DNF38.4137.6635.32
First round 10 32.68 39.02 Germany 32.6838.5038.5248.2440.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:18.78 1:34.74 Germany 1:33.291:48.801:18.781:22.501:48.42

Anna-Marie Baier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 21.00 33.35 Germany 40.5721.0027.2140.0132.83

Annika Stein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 9.58 11.15 Germany 10.239.5811.4511.7711.79
First round 15 9.60 11.54 Germany 9.9813.2411.399.6014.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.69 5.39 Germany 6.665.094.695.465.62
First round 27 4.78 5.26 Germany 5.425.215.146.544.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 42.66 49.41 Germany 54.1642.6648.1257.9745.95
First round 13 39.09 44.49 Germany 46.6539.0944.4245.1443.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:32.14 1:37.56 Germany 1:36.481:41.381:34.811:42.831:32.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 7:50.88 DNF Germany 7:50.88DNSDNS
Clock Final 30 56.00 Germany 56.00DNF
Skewb Final 4 3.71 4.25 Germany 4.786.613.714.113.85

Antonios Zafeirios Zafeirelis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 13.13 14.21 Greece 15.6513.8313.1313.2115.58
First round 32 11.79 14.87 Greece 16.6615.4311.7914.0415.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.84 6.19 Greece 6.926.275.846.325.98
First round 29 3.66 5.46 Greece 7.733.665.885.025.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 55.97 59.85 Greece 55.971:05.491:01.6759.8158.06

Ayub Harichane - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 1:07.09 1:12.80 Germany 1:21.011:08.721:17.831:11.851:07.09

Bruno Di Renzo John - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.30 13.20 Germany 12.4713.3415.3411.3013.79
First round 37 11.16 16.07 Germany DNF18.9014.2515.0711.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.14 4.21 Germany 5.134.354.144.154.14
First round 13 2.85 4.16 Germany 4.062.854.324.324.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:00.05 1:08.46 Germany 1:00.051:10.761:02.821:11.801:12.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:49.77 Germany 2:17.281:49.77
Clock Final 18 12.45 15.90 Germany 12.4514.31DNF14.8818.51
Skewb Final 14 7.92 8.61 Germany 9.418.568.698.577.92

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.03 9.14 Belgium 8.229.438.03DNF9.76
Second round 11 7.47 9.58 Belgium 9.5410.587.479.799.40
First round 8 9.04 9.61 Belgium 9.9010.089.049.309.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.95 5.49 Belgium 7.605.295.245.953.95
First round 18 3.16 4.51 Belgium 3.944.043.165.955.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.73 40.28 Belgium 42.3337.7337.9443.2540.57
First round 6 29.40 36.33 Belgium 37.6729.4036.0636.0436.88

Christian Beemelmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.65 11.06 Germany 11.2210.6510.9511.5211.00
First round 23 10.48 12.72 Germany 14.0013.5214.7310.4810.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.59 5.44 Germany DNF4.595.254.876.21
First round 24 3.24 5.00 Germany 4.395.145.655.463.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 40.82 47.33 Germany 46.2855.1849.3046.4240.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:24.93 1:38.33 Germany 1:32.651:46.431:24.931:41.201:41.14
Skewb Final 6 4.18 5.16 Germany 4.419.615.875.194.18

Christian Sachgau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 21.44 24.35 Germany 26.1828.3422.9023.9821.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.65 9.55 Germany 8.6518.288.938.7910.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:25.62 Germany 1:52.161:25.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 41 2:46.55 Germany 2:46.553:03.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
Clock Final 28 39.02 Germany DNF39.02
Skewb Final 38 16.12 27.06 Germany 36.0421.2823.8616.1245.27

Daniel Djahangir - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 18.17 19.64 Germany 19.8718.1719.3919.6720.84
First round 49 14.44 18.54 Germany 14.4417.8321.6117.6420.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 2.48 6.86 Germany 6.805.652.488.128.27
First round 16 3.99 4.44 Germany 4.185.034.1011.093.99

Daniel Utz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 11.32 13.74 Germany 11.3213.6516.8215.8911.67
First round 26 11.14 13.62 Germany 14.2512.1614.4415.1111.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.37 8.00 Germany 9.878.247.786.377.98
First round 35 5.00 6.00 Germany 6.005.406.605.007.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:00.22 Germany 2:01.122:00.22

Dennis Schneidenbach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 18.85 22.32 Germany 24.5822.65DNF18.8519.74
First round 55 15.66 21.46 Germany 21.5415.6620.9025.4721.95

Duc Huynh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.04 9.87 Germany 9.6111.269.0410.439.56
Second round 9 8.54 9.48 Germany 8.8210.2510.389.388.54
First round 7 8.54 9.54 Germany 8.5413.1610.059.389.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 44.87 51.56 Germany 57.7250.2644.871:01.9146.70

Duc Minh Dinh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 14.19 15.81 Germany 16.9716.0514.1915.6615.73
First round 45 15.85 17.21 Germany 19.0117.5615.8517.1516.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.06 5.72 Germany 5.995.365.067.705.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:16.16 1:22.55 Germany 1:16.161:18.061:19.351:39.791:30.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Elias Lampert - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 16.33 17.76 Austria 17.5818.0817.6119.0316.33
First round 43 14.32 16.66 Austria 14.3216.3917.2316.3620.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.04 9.45 Austria 11.826.0416.3010.016.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:31.68 Austria DNF1:31.68
Clock Final 25 30.46 Austria 32.0130.46

Felicitas Eknigk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 15.07 18.10 Germany 19.8115.0718.4416.0420.28
First round 52 16.58 19.18 Germany 19.9718.9021.9218.6816.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.52 7.39 Germany 7.598.267.736.526.85
First round 36 5.28 6.03 Germany 6.465.717.845.285.91
Clock Final 23 11.58 DNF Germany DNF16.39DNF14.3011.58
Skewb Final 15 6.75 9.20 Germany 6.759.189.5515.828.88

Frederik Küster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 20.05 22.89 Germany 23.9723.5922.2620.0522.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.04 5.83 Germany 5.425.04DNF6.085.98
First round 42 3.89 6.52 Germany 3.897.906.125.559.21
Skewb Final 22 9.23 12.59 Germany 13.8811.919.2311.9814.96

Hannes Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 12.09 13.60 Germany 14.2112.0912.8529.1613.75
First round 33 11.88 14.98 Germany 16.0411.8815.2313.6719.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.25 6.13 Germany 10.846.903.255.965.53
First round 26 4.36 5.04 Germany 4.414.915.804.366.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 41.08 49.69 Germany 41.08DNF43.8353.7751.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:13.48 1:19.92 Germany 1:13.481:21.321:17.051:21.401:31.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:41.97 DNF Germany 1:54.10DNF1:41.97
Skewb Final 16 4.89 9.27 Germany 10.867.809.1612.844.89

Henri Gerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.92 8.33 Germany 8.266.9210.897.629.11
Second round 3 6.73 8.21 Germany 8.697.006.738.9310.17
First round 3 7.24 8.55 Germany 8.777.248.388.499.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.01 2.72 Germany 2.812.992.353.112.01
First round 5 1.65 2.41 Germany 2.182.834.812.221.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.35 34.31 Germany 33.4635.5631.3537.3133.90
First round 5 28.74 33.84 Germany 35.2929.4236.8228.7437.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.26 1:01.85 Germany 1:04.5156.261:11.6457.061:03.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 36.04 DNF Germany 1:06.70DNF36.04
Clock Final 4 5.99 7.84 Germany 17.645.996.808.028.69
Skewb Final 1 2.21 2.80 NR Germany 3.452.522.424.462.21

Ilhan M. Dumlupinar - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 15.85 18.26 Germany 22.0615.8915.8520.4618.43
First round 50 16.48 18.65 Germany 18.7720.2216.4820.5616.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.04 7.30 Germany 7.466.047.407.038.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:22.24 Germany 1:22.241:36.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:22.23 Germany 2:39.082:22.23
Skewb Final 28 10.61 15.26 Germany 14.6410.6116.6214.5323.83

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 10.01 10.98 Germany 11.6810.7010.5611.8210.01
Second round 14 9.58 10.51 Germany 11.029.5811.4010.0510.47
First round 19 10.45 11.94 Germany 13.8910.4513.4311.5110.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.68 3.65 Germany 3.552.683.794.313.60
First round 11 2.95 4.00 Germany 4.522.954.083.395.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 36.50 46.56 Germany 1:10.4646.5647.2945.8336.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:07.94 1:22.94 Germany 1:29.821:19.331:24.091:25.401:07.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:02.65 1:17.11 Germany 1:24.671:24.001:02.65
Clock Final 3 6.05 7.29 Germany 8.157.767.556.056.57
Skewb Final 7 4.13 5.19 Germany 5.394.135.285.574.91

Jana Nohr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 21.55 23.90 Germany 21.7523.9925.9526.1021.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.87 7.98 Germany 5.87DNF7.988.937.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:31.34 Germany 1:31.341:54.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 2:34.66 Germany 2:55.802:34.66
Skewb Final 24 11.63 14.30 Germany DNF11.6316.8811.8314.18

Jaron Günther - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 19.70 25.94 Germany 19.7028.9023.3527.5926.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.99 7.38 Germany 7.527.737.866.885.99
Skewb Final 30 9.98 15.54 Germany 13.3724.139.9816.5716.67

Jens Haber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.38 10.10 Germany 10.0010.2610.319.3810.05
Second round 12 8.19 10.04 Germany 11.359.369.418.1913.75
First round 11 9.93 10.56 Germany 13.0211.4110.2210.049.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.30 23.99 Germany 21.3023.5427.14

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 24.97 27.45 Germany 27.8827.0730.2824.9727.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.86 14.57 Germany 10.8614.6917.5619.3811.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:25.98 Germany 1:25.981:26.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 47 3:39.53 Germany 4:12.703:39.53
Clock Final 17 13.80 15.26 Germany 15.2213.8018.5716.4414.11
Skewb Final 39 20.46 28.86 Germany 28.8120.4628.6838.9929.08

Jinpyo Kim - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 14.51 16.21 United Kingdom 17.2915.7819.9514.5115.57
First round 41 11.98 16.47 United Kingdom 17.7218.3511.9816.4315.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.51 6.36 United Kingdom 8.795.566.916.604.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:09.63 1:13.48 United Kingdom 1:13.141:15.911:11.401:18.381:09.63

Joel Cetra - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.09 9.53 Germany 8.9110.608.0910.089.60
Second round 6 7.94 8.88 Germany 10.759.287.948.618.75
First round 9 8.09 9.75 Germany 9.679.979.6110.718.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.94 2.41 Germany 2.672.422.572.251.94
First round 4 1.79 2.21 Germany 2.492.042.202.381.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.10 36.62 Germany 37.2237.1435.5031.1037.64
First round 4 30.72 33.81 Germany 33.9236.2730.7234.0933.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 55.02 1:03.02 Germany 1:04.041:02.141:06.3255.021:02.89
Clock Final 5 6.45 7.88 Germany 8.586.459.366.818.25
Skewb Final 11 2.80 6.51 Germany 5.915.847.837.782.80

Jonas Sachgau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 17.89 23.14 Germany 32.8331.9718.6217.8918.82
First round 53 17.16 19.97 Germany 22.2221.0720.3718.4817.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.88 10.67 Germany DNF16.115.888.037.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:35.46 Germany 1:35.46DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 46 3:37.87 Germany 4:09.333:37.87
Clock Final 24 26.70 Germany 26.70DNF
Skewb Final 34 9.22 17.78 Germany 17.7013.739.2221.9124.62

Jonathan Blöcher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.79 9.64 Germany 9.839.479.638.7910.75
Second round 5 7.90 8.75 Germany 8.859.539.338.087.90
First round 6 8.20 9.46 Germany 10.548.209.4210.668.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.83 2.26 Germany 2.113.722.322.361.83
First round 7 1.93 2.64 Germany 2.832.624.481.932.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.57 38.72 Germany 46.9435.5741.8736.1938.10
First round 8 33.80 37.21 Germany 36.6636.8047.4833.8038.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:04.45 1:14.70 Germany 1:15.671:04.451:17.071:21.671:11.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 48.85 54.07 Germany 1:00.3153.0548.85
Clock Final 13 10.55 12.36 Germany 13.7811.4811.8214.0810.55

Jonathan Ewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 15.29 17.44 Germany 19.2416.86DNF16.2115.29
First round 42 14.27 16.57 Germany 19.1417.7115.8916.1014.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.64 6.33 Germany 6.495.925.648.906.59
First round 21 4.35 4.87 Germany 4.435.324.864.357.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:06.78 1:21.42 Germany 1:15.871:06.781:32.541:15.841:35.83

Julian Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 20.70 24.41 Germany 27.6220.7025.9521.5625.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.36 8.17 Germany 9.0211.127.457.368.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:40.69 Germany 2:26.471:40.69
Clock Final 29 42.47 Germany 52.3042.47
Skewb Final 40 27.69 35.65 Germany 27.69DNF45.4227.8433.69

Katharina Schlomberg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 13.84 15.22 Germany 14.8513.8425.5415.0515.77
First round 44 16.01 17.16 Germany 19.1617.7216.9816.0116.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.71 5.58 Germany 6.184.993.715.845.90
First round 32 4.67 5.70 Germany 5.355.987.954.675.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 50.98 54.59 Germany 1:05.4551.3854.9750.9857.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:29.87 1:40.43 Germany 1:35.601:38.711:50.771:29.871:46.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:35.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:35.72

Kevin Gerhardt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.56 7.07 Germany 8.247.796.566.726.69
Second round 1 5.68 7.19 Germany 7.158.236.1910.085.68
First round 1 6.19 7.30 Germany 8.116.197.226.767.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.51 1.90 Germany 5.411.971.831.901.51
First round 1 1.30 1.81 Germany 1.612.222.541.301.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.42 29.17 Germany 30.2030.3932.8425.4226.92
First round 1 25.43 27.60 Germany 29.8225.4327.4725.5137.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.86 53.59 Germany 55.0754.6051.0946.8656.20
Clock Final 11 10.15 10.57 Germany 10.6610.4810.1510.5612.79
Skewb Final 2 2.74 3.41 Germany 2.872.743.644.593.71

Lara Moser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 13.98 23.33 Germany 39.1623.9626.1513.9819.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.46 7.84 Germany 6.649.588.488.406.46
First round 47 4.45 7.27 Germany 5.884.4512.997.258.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:26.63 Germany 1:55.441:26.63

Laura Holzhauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 10.22 11.41 Germany 10.9812.0511.1910.2216.13
Second round 16 9.05 10.95 Germany 11.059.0511.5711.3710.42
First round 17 9.98 11.93 Germany 11.089.9831.0613.4811.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 2.52 5.95 Germany 5.792.52DNF8.593.47
First round 20 2.55 4.82 Germany 2.558.954.345.164.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 26.86 38.09 Germany 37.1526.8640.9539.3937.73
First round 7 31.78 37.04 Germany 43.3838.3133.9831.7838.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.42 1:05.78 Germany 1:06.351:04.231:06.761:13.561:03.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 2 5.94 7.16 Germany 6.885.948.62DNF5.99
Skewb Final 12 2.80 6.62 Germany 8.124.927.227.732.80

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 16.00 19.14 Germany 16.4722.5420.5920.3616.00
First round 51 14.32 18.69 Germany 18.7817.6814.3219.60DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.53 7.75 Germany 7.325.538.927.0114.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:00.38 1:09.48 Germany 1:33.851:04.161:19.421:00.381:04.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:49.24 Germany 2:14.861:49.24
Clock Final 9 9.32 10.37 Germany 10.0617.8110.5610.499.32

Leo Wenzelides - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 14.15 15.89 Germany 16.6615.2718.1015.7314.15
First round 47 16.08 17.64 Germany 17.6217.0918.2216.0826.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.58 6.24 Germany 7.445.695.586.156.88
First round 40 4.89 6.35 Germany 5.214.897.627.356.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:32.02 Germany 1:36.801:32.02

Leonard Griebel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 12.99 14.42 Germany 12.9917.6515.3813.4714.40
First round 39 14.49 16.16 Germany 14.4921.3916.3214.9817.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.13 10.16 Germany 16.097.846.1311.8810.77
First round 46 4.99 7.25 Germany 9.795.644.998.167.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:27.28 Germany 2:07.911:27.28

Linus Buck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.36 9.95 Germany 8.368.8610.4610.5414.54
Second round 10 8.18 9.53 Germany 9.079.768.189.7710.06
First round 10 9.72 10.37 Germany 10.9510.3911.009.729.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.82 2.60 Germany 3.272.431.825.202.09
First round 6 1.50 2.50 Germany 2.203.593.971.501.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.87 37.31 Germany 36.7938.2236.9339.7733.87
First round 3 31.48 33.06 Germany 37.1131.4832.3733.0733.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.20 1:12.27 Germany 1:12.051:17.121:15.511:09.251:03.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
Skewb Final 8 2.81 6.02 Germany 6.007.434.637.492.81

Linus Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 20.72 25.82 Germany 26.1727.1920.7227.6624.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.57 7.40 Germany 7.615.578.2516.286.33
First round 44 6.12 7.06 Germany 6.126.248.536.409.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:35.85 Germany 1:46.491:35.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 2:25.45 Germany 2:25.452:37.20
Clock Final 20 15.66 18.77 Germany DNF18.0119.4615.6618.84
Skewb Final 35 15.27 20.01 Germany 34.1015.2724.7618.3916.88

Lior Israel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 22.56 27.36 Germany 22.5640.9426.7927.6627.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.74 12.82 Germany 16.2512.117.7411.9314.42

Luc Rehfeld - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 11.54 13.06 Germany 12.3413.7411.5413.8213.11
First round 25 12.87 13.56 Germany 15.0114.6412.9412.8713.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.78 6.05 Germany 5.935.164.788.527.06
First round 25 4.20 5.01 Germany 4.924.665.445.964.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.65 42.22 Germany 51.5638.6540.9141.3544.40
First round 15 41.71 45.24 Germany 47.7448.3741.7143.4544.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:12.81 1:32.89 Germany 1:12.811:42.751:20.831:37.241:40.60

Marcel Niedl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 10.89 13.35 Austria 13.0210.8916.4712.9714.06
First round 18 10.40 11.93 Austria 13.1412.2711.9310.4011.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.01 4.40 Austria 4.174.194.016.344.83
First round 22 3.23 4.90 Austria 4.326.025.143.235.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.38 46.32 Austria 48.5950.7043.4338.3846.95
First round 14 40.79 45.05 Austria 45.7748.4342.2040.7947.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:22.69 1:39.68 Austria 1:50.881:30.391:46.921:41.731:22.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 12 8.92 11.33 Austria 8.9515.0410.008.92DNF
Skewb Final 23 10.72 13.17 Austria 14.7713.7410.7211.0116.97

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 26.02 29.87 Germany 32.9726.0232.5229.8827.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.27 11.79 Germany 10.6014.828.2712.3712.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:38.24 Germany 1:43.181:38.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 44 3:01.94 Germany 3:04.123:01.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Clock Final 26 34.22 Germany 34.22DNF
Skewb Final 37 20.83 25.18 Germany 26.7722.6420.8329.0026.14

Martin Brath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.04 8.73 Germany 8.338.048.849.0210.22
Second round 4 7.28 8.68 Germany 9.708.167.289.168.72
First round 5 7.03 9.19 Germany 7.039.409.169.0110.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.62 4.35 Germany 4.815.063.624.353.88
First round 8 2.63 3.64 Germany 2.634.286.162.943.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.02 39.19 Germany 46.1039.3437.0239.7838.44
First round 9 29.86 38.58 Germany 42.8636.7839.4129.8639.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:15.59 1:22.64 Germany 1:25.541:22.191:22.691:15.591:23.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 52.08 DNF Germany 59.48DNF52.08
Skewb Final 25 11.51 14.33 Germany 15.2411.5114.5813.9214.48

Martin Reinisch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 13.26 16.74 Germany 16.4415.0520.6618.7413.26
First round 34 13.82 15.81 Germany 15.2915.8613.8217.8916.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.48 7.12 Germany 5.487.769.487.006.59
First round 45 5.41 7.13 Germany 8.356.068.935.416.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 56.88 1:02.68 Germany 56.8859.581:03.401:05.061:13.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 1:53.90 Germany 2:18.311:53.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Skewb Final 26 9.20 14.36 Germany 13.969.2014.3315.4914.80

Martin Süß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.55 11.96 Germany 14.4110.5510.6914.0411.14
First round 22 10.08 12.29 Germany 16.6113.2712.5511.0510.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.37 4.80 Germany 7.006.232.374.583.59
First round 9 2.92 3.75 Germany 2.923.105.084.203.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 46.95 50.61 Germany 47.4450.2946.9556.6454.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:19.21 1:26.95 Germany 1:31.961:28.931:29.731:19.211:22.20
Clock Final 1 5.54 6.98 Germany 8.268.916.496.205.54
Skewb Final 10 3.87 6.41 Germany 5.936.277.267.033.87

Matej Marković - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.60 9.84 Croatia 9.729.849.6010.199.95
Second round 13 9.19 10.14 Croatia 9.8211.029.199.5911.81
First round 20 10.19 12.00 Croatia 11.1812.3014.9212.5210.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.19 4.75 Croatia 5.805.194.194.624.45
First round 17 3.48 4.48 Croatia 5.343.484.614.814.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.56 40.23 Croatia 37.5640.7942.3841.1738.72
First round 12 35.26 41.82 Croatia 45.0041.7743.1235.2640.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:14.08 1:17.87 Croatia 1:18.451:14.081:24.601:18.191:16.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:16.05 DNF Croatia DNFDNF2:16.05
Skewb Final 21 7.71 11.80 Croatia 12.787.719.7512.8813.15

Maurice Kieffer - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.07 12.04 France 11.5711.0712.5012.0413.09
First round 14 10.62 11.53 France 11.5211.4913.6711.5710.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.29 4.95 France 4.904.063.296.045.89
First round 28 3.99 5.31 France 5.303.995.834.806.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 39.46 46.90 France 44.0151.3439.4655.8345.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:45.04 France 1:45.041:54.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS

Max Dallmeyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 8.45 11.37 Germany 11.1115.968.4510.2712.72
First round 24 12.18 13.47 Germany DNF13.4914.5212.4112.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 47.33 52.46 Germany 51.561:01.7351.7047.3354.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:29.90 1:41.59 Germany DNF1:33.921:51.491:29.901:39.36

Michael Stocker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 14.61 17.37 Germany 19.6316.6815.7914.6120.31
First round 46 16.70 17.37 Germany 17.1816.9821.4717.9416.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.20 6.88 Germany 6.835.207.468.306.35
First round 30 4.37 5.56 Germany 4.375.856.034.796.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 51.60 58.23 Germany 59.8958.9651.6055.851:01.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:38.03 1:43.85 Germany 1:38.031:38.191:44.391:50.331:48.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 14 10.96 13.94 Germany 17.62DNF10.9611.0113.20
Skewb Final 18 4.15 9.46 Germany 10.0011.748.1210.264.15

Michail Khonok - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 17.31 18.25 Germany 17.4119.5017.8520.2017.31
First round 36 12.76 16.03 Germany 16.2512.7618.9314.5317.32

Milan Struyf - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 9.94 10.23 Belgium 10.6010.0410.069.9411.21
Second round 8 7.93 9.33 Belgium 7.939.587.9411.5810.46
First round 12 8.93 10.97 Belgium 10.369.798.9312.76DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.00 2.80 Belgium 4.972.002.723.312.38
First round 19 2.42 4.69 Belgium 2.426.633.603.838.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 49.20 56.58 Belgium 58.7554.8449.2056.16DNF
Clock Final 27 35.19 Belgium DNF35.19
Skewb Final 41 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Mykyta Prytyko (Микита Притико) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 11.82 12.22 Ukraine 11.8512.1111.8212.8212.71
First round 30 12.35 14.50 Ukraine 15.5816.8513.7114.2212.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 46.77 58.86 Ukraine 1:26.1546.7757.0451.691:07.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 2:14.32 Ukraine 2:29.862:14.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:11.68 DNF Ukraine DNF3:11.68DNF

Nils Thorben Lang - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 12.17 15.52 Germany 15.8119.8615.8112.1714.94
First round 28 12.61 14.41 Germany 14.7215.0012.6113.5215.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.33 4.94 Germany 5.785.304.484.335.03
First round 38 4.35 6.18 Germany 8.224.354.525.809.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 50.01 52.18 Germany DNF53.4150.0153.0350.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:27.54 1:32.06 Germany 1:36.321:32.031:27.541:28.221:35.92
Clock Final 22 19.53 30.72 Germany 27.1522.0542.95DNF19.53
Skewb Final 9 4.25 6.09 Germany 6.385.606.298.184.25

Noah Kraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.20 9.79 Germany 9.879.3810.138.2011.07
Second round 7 8.27 8.96 Germany 8.278.349.2110.629.32
First round 4 8.09 8.95 Germany 9.438.098.1810.439.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.68 4.26 Germany 8.16DNF1.932.701.68
First round 3 1.81 1.89 Germany 1.853.981.931.901.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.48 43.38 Germany 39.4841.9750.1744.0844.09
First round 11 37.34 39.07 Germany 38.3737.7141.1244.1437.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.41 1:21.77 Germany 1:21.591:16.411:23.621:25.581:20.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 26.61 DNF Germany 26.61DNF33.95
Clock Final 8 8.83 9.99 Germany 9.088.83DNF10.6010.30
Skewb Final 3 2.52 4.04 Germany 4.443.554.145.562.52

Philipp Jansen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 13.85 15.84 Germany 14.5716.6913.8516.2621.36
First round 54 17.46 20.71 Germany 21.0625.2017.4620.6320.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.16 7.18 Germany 7.3314.047.616.616.16
First round 34 3.37 5.79 Germany 5.625.467.323.376.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:10.43 1:15.18 Germany 1:17.461:17.291:17.981:10.431:10.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 42 3:01.47 Germany 3:37.813:01.47
Skewb Final 27 11.11 14.96 Germany 11.1117.2627.2012.3915.22

Roger Embree - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 17.38 25.52 United States 27.7624.2324.5828.4017.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.11 12.22 United States 8.1112.6820.5610.5213.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:07.58 1:15.68 United States 1:26.081:07.581:10.341:10.63DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 2:25.94 United States 3:01.272:25.94
Skewb Final 33 11.62 17.17 United States 37.4211.6211.6819.5920.23

Roland Frisch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 23.77 26.57 Germany 23.7726.9144.3927.2925.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.78 9.18 Germany 11.189.227.789.758.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:14.25 1:26.10 Germany 1:30.291:17.921:36.341:30.091:14.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 2:38.66 Germany 2:38.663:15.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Clock Final 15 13.15 14.96 Germany 14.9414.9316.4115.0013.15
Skewb Final 32 15.60 16.56 Germany 15.6016.4616.0317.1921.14

Sebastian Zimmer Rosales - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 1:18.60 1:33.70 Germany 1:56.811:41.621:34.681:24.801:18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 17.53 DNF Germany DNF26.12DNF19.2017.53

Simon Hiesl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 13.53 14.32 Germany 13.5615.1113.5317.2814.28
First round 35 13.99 15.88 Germany 16.4616.2417.7613.9914.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.51 6.25 Germany 6.916.415.4410.314.51
First round 31 3.48 5.58 Germany 5.137.504.853.486.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:06.18 1:06.96 Germany 1:06.181:06.211:06.371:08.311:17.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 43 3:01.48 Germany 3:04.253:01.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:45.70 DNF Germany 3:45.70DNFDNF
Skewb Final 31 11.65 16.47 Germany 14.3811.6518.0718.1716.97

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 13.55 16.95 Germany 13.5517.9615.8727.5117.03
First round 48 15.07 17.91 Germany 17.7517.2515.0720.7518.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.29 7.49 Germany 12.156.838.826.816.29
First round 37 4.69 6.11 Germany 6.379.594.695.246.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 57.12 59.24 Germany 1:07.3457.1259.6059.9558.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:33.98 1:38.83 Germany 1:37.031:41.121:40.741:38.731:33.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:17.62 2:48.86 Germany 3:01.513:07.462:17.62
Clock Final 7 8.37 9.65 Germany 10.208.979.788.3714.62
Skewb Final 20 5.94 11.77 Germany 10.2315.259.8431.735.94

Soyul Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 44.90 50.25 Republic of Korea 58.0944.9047.1745.7057.87

Tanish Dhiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.78 8.59 Germany 8.709.237.847.7810.39
Second round 2 6.42 7.79 Germany 7.448.436.428.977.49
First round 2 8.05 8.43 Germany 8.818.058.238.269.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.74 2.37 Germany 3.052.092.162.861.74
First round 2 1.62 1.84 Germany 1.623.342.051.691.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.30 36.65 Germany 36.7935.8139.6628.3037.36
First round 2 29.83 31.73 Germany 36.6431.5630.4629.8333.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:10.72 1:21.15 Germany 1:14.771:31.841:10.721:16.84DNF

Thomas Heiden - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.46 12.67 Austria 13.3511.4613.7112.4212.24
First round 31 12.79 14.66 Austria 14.6912.7913.6915.9815.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.99 3.45 Austria 2.994.663.093.863.39
First round 10 2.47 3.80 Austria 5.283.834.582.472.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 41.46 50.61 Austria 49.881:00.4050.8851.0741.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:39.30 1:41.23 Austria 1:50.181:39.631:40.241:43.831:39.30
Clock Final 16 14.35 15.01 Austria 19.6714.5115.4014.3515.13
Skewb Final 13 6.80 7.57 Austria 9.326.807.397.987.33

Thomas Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 24.96 29.64 Germany 33.6524.9628.8231.4228.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.36 8.95 Germany 7.368.759.308.8115.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:27.75 Germany 1:51.031:27.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 2:21.98 Germany 2:52.032:21.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 8:11.22 DNF Germany 8:11.22DNSDNS
Clock Final 21 19.28 23.51 Germany 23.8925.7431.3920.9019.28
Skewb Final 36 16.85 22.89 Germany 16.8524.0030.2820.0024.66

Till Piwko - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 10.91 14.18 Germany 15.3010.9113.8613.3716.23
First round 40 14.02 16.37 Germany 16.9421.7916.6214.0215.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.85 5.33 Germany 6.334.855.455.684.85
First round 23 4.06 4.90 Germany 4.065.884.444.386.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:12.14 1:15.40 Germany 1:35.351:12.481:18.741:12.141:14.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 45 3:21.89 Germany 3:42.783:21.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 4:17.52 DNF Germany 4:17.52DNFDNS
Clock Final 19 15.89 16.59 Germany 15.8915.9516.19DNF17.62
Skewb Final 17 7.57 9.40 Germany 10.629.868.389.967.57

Tim Schmitt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.15 13.29 Germany 13.4113.1813.1513.2913.81
First round 27 12.76 13.77 Germany 19.5915.5412.8212.9512.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.43 5.45 Germany 5.658.115.844.873.43
First round 12 2.76 4.03 Germany 4.153.552.764.385.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 54.71 1:16.31 Germany 1:08.651:19.231:21.042:30.2754.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 2:25.28 Germany 2:59.232:25.28
Skewb Final 29 10.41 15.29 Germany 29.4822.0811.7512.0410.41

Timo Forsthofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 9.61 12.22 Germany 9.6111.9412.6714.9312.05
First round 29 12.63 14.48 Germany 12.6315.4015.6512.9015.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.10 6.27 Germany 6.736.234.107.155.84
First round 43 6.08 6.84 Germany 11.227.666.706.086.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 46.21 52.15 Germany 55.4646.2148.8652.1355.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:36.79 1:42.47 Germany 1:41.721:39.561:36.791:46.14DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 58.29 DNF Germany DNFDNF58.29
Skewb Final 19 8.99 10.77 Germany 11.078.999.7212.2111.51

Wilhelm Kilders - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.14 13.02 Germany 16.7511.3614.7911.1412.90
Second round 15 10.20 10.90 Germany 11.2710.2010.4811.0211.19
First round 21 10.69 12.03 Germany 13.0112.0210.6914.5811.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.46 3.94 Germany 3.635.573.963.464.23
First round 14 3.40 4.17 Germany 3.474.34DNF4.713.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 39.50 47.88 Germany 52.3439.5042.3848.9259.21
First round 16 40.28 45.59 Germany 51.1540.2847.8040.9448.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:10.86 1:14.02 Germany 1:29.811:10.861:16.111:13.311:12.64
Clock Final 6 6.81 8.20 Germany 8.917.718.776.818.13
Skewb Final 5 3.05 5.01 Germany 5.367.274.005.683.05

Yuseung Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 22.87 25.72 Republic of Korea 26.9429.7726.7022.8723.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.09 8.54 Republic of Korea 3.098.0110.287.3411.93
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.