Pskov Open 2019


Date
Feb 2 - 3, 2019
City
Pskov, Russia
Venue

Pskov Ice Palace

Address
Baltiyskaya Ulitsa, 11, Derevnya Borisovichi, Pskovskaya oblast', 180024
Details

Conference hall on the 2nd floor

Website
Pskov Open 2019 website
Organizer
Victoria Samsonova
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact

Victoria Samsonova

Information

Please see the website for important announcements.

ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements" section before registering.

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (please see the tab "How to pay") and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.


Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие (смотрите вкладку "Как оплатить участие") и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности на соревнованиях.

Aidar Aminev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.98 13.58 Russia 11.9812.7612.8915.0917.21
First 10 12.01 13.05 Russia 12.6217.2513.5312.0113.01
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.77 5.30 Russia 4.774.875.386.055.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.44 47.97 Russia 46.4447.2348.2549.5948.43
Combined First 8 38.05 49.99 Russia 38.0551.4858.5057.0641.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.20 1:35.48 Russia 1:28.791:45.781:22.201:39.741:37.92
Combined First 5 1:29.24 1:30.79 Russia 1:32.421:29.241:41.521:30.611:29.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.01 23.02 Russia 19.0122.1321.7226.7225.21
Combined First 8 19.31 21.47 Russia 25.8819.3619.3122.9722.07
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:22.39 2:27.44 Russia 2:33.642:26.122:22.562:22.392:44.48
Pyraminx First 11 5.17 8.24 Russia 8.937.705.178.1011.08

Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.77 20.51 Russia 18.9123.1120.0918.7722.52
First 23 17.55 20.27 Russia 21.21DNF19.7417.5519.85
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.28 5.91 Russia 4.285.545.706.4810.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:42.32 Russia 1:57.901:42.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 47.68 Russia 48.6747.68
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:52.05 Russia 2:52.053:07.84
Pyraminx First 13 5.61 9.06 Russia 10.969.085.619.818.29
Skewb Final 5 6.03 7.14 Russia 8.097.026.037.037.36
First 3 2.39 7.06 Russia 7.91DNF7.405.882.39

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.12 11.53 Russia DNF9.1213.5110.5310.56
Second 2 8.77 10.06 Russia 9.609.7510.84DNF8.77
First 4 8.37 10.04 Russia 13.1511.399.688.379.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.71 3.31 Russia 3.20DNF2.761.713.96
First 1 1.94 3.03 Russia 3.351.943.092.643.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.67 45.38 Russia 37.6747.9150.0343.8244.42
Combined First 6 39.24 45.39 Russia DNF39.2446.8343.5145.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.05 1:29.95 Russia 1:29.271:17.051:35.741:42.861:24.84
Combined First 8 1:27.07 1:42.85 Russia 1:29.942:11.491:27.121:27.07DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.94 18.63 Russia 19.5326.8618.1612.9418.21
Combined First 4 16.84 18.52 Russia 20.5920.0416.8417.8117.72
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.44 1:05.41 Russia 1:14.801:04.471:00.441:07.971:03.79
Pyraminx Final 4 3.27 6.83 Russia 10.1610.403.276.024.30
First 1 4.15 4.45 Russia 4.614.294.154.445.26
Skewb Final 2 3.50 5.36 Russia 6.585.294.226.903.50
First 2 4.14 5.41 Russia 4.145.715.506.495.01
Square-1 Combined Final 3 27.38 34.72 Russia 45.9235.9034.1727.3834.10

Alexander Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 30.00 39.63 Russia 30.0046.2437.6441.3139.95
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.46 12.40 Russia 18.966.4612.7815.828.59
Skewb First 20 13.79 31.66 Russia 13.79DNF38.8920.8235.26

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 19.40 20.69 Russia 20.0022.0819.9824.2919.40
First 25 19.41 21.55 Russia 22.0621.3619.4121.2422.20
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.37 7.46 Russia 5.258.338.7913.014.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:24.99 Russia 2:37.862:24.99
Pyraminx First 20 7.92 11.80 Russia 14.767.9211.9812.4910.92
Skewb First 23 28.55 DNF Russia DNFDNF28.55DNFDNF

Andrey Kuharenko (Андрей Кухаренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 31.41 38.70 Russia 31.4135.3938.7952.4241.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 37 20.56 22.60 Russia 23.7522.09DNF21.9720.56

Anton Reutov (Антон Реутов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 22.42 24.15 Russia 24.4326.9622.4223.5124.52
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.80 6.37 Russia 6.1513.486.746.235.80
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:39.08 1:46.95 Russia 1:56.871:39.121:57.921:39.081:44.85
Pyraminx First 17 6.14 11.05 Russia 9.866.1412.6414.5310.65

Artem Aleksandrov (Артём Александров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 51.78 57.23 Russia 1:02.3551.7857.771:01.0952.83
2x2x2 Cube First 31 13.14 15.94 Russia 13.1433.3114.7818.7214.31

Artem Petukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 38 15.06 26.61 Russia DNF33.4715.0619.0027.36

Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:02.95 1:07.56 Russia 1:14.761:08.001:04.791:09.891:02.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:53.32 2:07.95 Russia 2:20.672:12.591:54.301:53.322:16.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 30.23 36.06 Russia 30.2331.2536.4440.49DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:45.27 2:04.96 Russia 2:53.331:45.272:07.882:04.442:02.56
Pyraminx First 40 6.56 DNF Russia 6.568.77DNFDNF7.63
Skewb First 12 12.94 15.82 Russia 12.9413.6816.3617.4319.26

Artemii Prokopovich (Артемий Прокопович) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.77 20.29 Russia 21.8415.77DNF16.7522.29
First 22 16.63 18.66 Russia 19.4524.4119.8216.6316.71
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.86 DNF Russia DNF4.869.50DNF6.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Daniil Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 27 13.49 15.23 Russia 15.1413.4918.1616.0014.54
Skewb First 13 9.24 16.40 Russia 9.2419.7617.7515.6615.80

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 19.81 21.35 Russia 19.8123.2822.1321.7720.14
First 26 20.80 23.03 Russia 22.3422.8520.8025.1623.91
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.08 7.76 Russia 4.088.357.057.898.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 2:06.92 Russia 2:09.582:06.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 3:19.16 Russia 3:19.16DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:24.10 DNF Russia 6:24.276:24.10DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 52 Russia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 1:00.25 Russia 1:00.251:34.58
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:14.48 Russia 3:14.48DNF
Pyraminx First 23 10.90 12.63 Russia 11.8610.9013.6112.4117.23
Skewb First 19 12.29 25.13 Russia 16.2435.01DNF24.1512.29
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:42.63 Russia DNF1:42.63

Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.27 15.07 Russia 15.2614.2715.0217.2814.94
First 15 13.92 15.02 Russia 13.9214.8916.1714.8015.36
2x2x2 Cube First 14 2.88 5.66 Russia 3.152.886.147.687.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 58.23 1:08.75 Russia 58.231:05.211:05.361:18.061:15.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 44.72 Russia 58.4044.72
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:42.76 Russia 3:12.462:42.76
Skewb Final 8 5.35 8.97 Russia 10.236.095.3511.0710.59
First 5 3.78 7.19 Russia 9.1310.334.198.243.78

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.77 8.31 Russia 8.137.778.138.679.23
Second 1 7.56 8.52 Russia 7.5615.737.758.729.08
First 2 6.62 8.95 Russia 9.668.629.558.676.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.83 3.21 Russia 3.143.122.833.383.53
First 4 1.47 3.69 Russia 1.475.995.232.743.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.64 34.34 Russia 42.5530.6432.8931.0339.11
Combined First 1 32.21 36.45 Russia 37.8632.2141.2335.5036.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.16 1:09.42 Russia 1:17.801:02.231:13.231:02.161:12.81
Combined First 4 1:10.38 1:21.26 Russia 3:08.851:13.021:10.381:16.031:34.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.85 14.73 Russia 16.5613.4012.8516.4514.33
Combined First 2 10.16 13.90 Russia 17.5615.1810.1613.1913.33
Pyraminx Final 8 5.67 7.88 Russia 9.515.818.3211.345.67
First 10 5.92 7.91 Russia 5.929.096.809.277.85

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.19 19.49 Russia 18.8519.4420.17DNF17.19
First 21 13.13 18.66 Russia 20.5116.4520.0219.5113.13
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.29 7.56 Russia 6.299.776.587.059.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:30.76 Russia 1:40.441:30.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:38.79 Russia 2:39.612:38.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 27.37 30.75 Russia 29.4539.5631.7227.3731.07
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:46.26 Russia 2:46.26DNF
Pyraminx First 19 8.48 11.39 Russia 11.538.4812.2910.36DNF
Skewb Final 10 7.80 14.57 Russia 14.8113.0518.827.8015.85
First 10 5.22 11.83 Russia 12.3012.1111.0814.615.22

Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.73 12.74 Russia 13.5413.5111.7312.3512.37
Second 9 11.10 12.95 Russia 12.9213.8614.2711.1012.07
First 7 9.95 11.21 Russia 13.199.9513.3010.3010.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.39 3.60 Russia 4.692.394.333.423.04
First 5 3.41 3.93 Russia DNF3.793.413.854.15

Evgeniy Mazhara - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.91 12.81 Russia 17.4811.1710.9111.2316.03
Second 6 10.06 11.34 Russia 10.4810.0615.5713.1010.44
First 8 9.21 12.08 Russia 12.7012.149.2111.39DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.65 3.38 Russia 4.014.083.013.112.65
First 9 3.72 4.93 Russia 3.766.403.727.194.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.48 42.73 Russia 44.7644.0842.4941.4841.61
Combined First 7 39.93 45.90 Russia 41.7845.3539.9350.5651.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:52.43 DNF Russia DNF1:53.261:52.43DNFDNF
Combined First 6 1:25.56 1:31.64 Russia 1:26.721:35.701:32.501:39.041:25.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:10.08 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:10.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.42 20.81 Russia 18.6217.4223.4820.33DNF
Combined First 5 16.24 18.87 Russia 18.8218.1616.2420.3119.63
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:25.08 1:35.23 Russia 1:42.871:30.601:40.141:25.081:34.96
Pyraminx First 12 6.93 8.89 Russia 9.218.249.839.236.93
Skewb Final 6 5.51 7.19 Russia 9.536.0010.006.045.51
First 6 3.41 7.49 Russia DNF7.747.337.393.41
Square-1 Combined Final 6 34.00 1:00.85 Russia 44.6034.0053.991:23.951:40.00

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.79 9.65 Kazakhstan 10.189.067.799.7111.02
Second 3 9.36 10.32 Kazakhstan 10.479.6410.849.3611.56
First 1 7.88 8.42 NR Kazakhstan 8.799.017.888.378.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.61 2.92 NR Kazakhstan 2.763.153.722.612.86
First 3 3.35 3.64 Kazakhstan 3.434.133.373.355.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.63 42.13 Kazakhstan 47.8435.6341.6742.5042.22
Combined First 3 33.28 38.96 Kazakhstan 46.2538.7740.2437.8733.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.33 1:08.59 Kazakhstan 1:07.831:15.791:10.591:07.341:06.33
Combined First 2 1:03.64 1:06.88 NR Kazakhstan 1:03.771:03.641:14.871:08.751:08.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.12 1:48.00 NR Kazakhstan 1:44.121:47.001:52.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 Kazakhstan 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.01 19.20 Kazakhstan 25.8419.1013.0115.9022.61
Combined First 3 14.80 17.15 Kazakhstan 15.2617.7018.4918.8414.80
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:28.97 1:38.62 Kazakhstan 1:28.971:32.151:48.571:45.501:38.22
Pyraminx Final 2 3.62 5.30 Kazakhstan 7.775.215.633.625.07
First 3 4.25 5.22 Kazakhstan 6.755.954.605.124.25
Skewb Final 3 5.82 6.55 Kazakhstan 5.826.038.376.267.37
First 4 3.16 7.09 Kazakhstan 7.3810.013.8712.113.16
Square-1 Combined Final 5 31.78 47.22 Kazakhstan 35.4757.091:02.6531.7849.09

Georgii Margishvili (Георгий Маргишвили) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:06.25 1:21.56 Russia 1:37.391:21.541:27.051:16.081:06.25
2x2x2 Cube First 34 20.04 31.48 Russia 37.9426.0131.7020.0436.74
Pyraminx First 36 12.55 20.73 Russia 30.0712.5518.9617.3725.85

Georgiy Semyonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 35.19 41.52 Russia 41.5347.3748.0135.6635.19
2x2x2 Cube First 26 8.51 11.16 Russia 17.4312.758.5112.218.53
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:27.58 Russia 3:27.58DNF
Pyraminx First 30 10.40 16.57 Russia 20.9119.7812.6417.2910.40
Skewb First 11 8.63 15.22 Russia 8.6318.6815.8619.5511.11
Square-1 Combined Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.32 21.66 Russia 14.3228.77DNF18.1518.06
First 24 17.19 20.88 Russia 17.1924.8218.3420.6523.64
2x2x2 Cube First 16 2.64 6.04 Russia 2.6412.485.605.756.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:17.74 1:32.52 Russia 1:28.011:39.551:30.001:41.171:17.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:45.99 Russia 3:06.992:45.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 38.71 DNF Russia 38.97DNF38.7155.58DNF
Pyraminx First 14 7.61 10.59 Russia 13.1814.608.1910.397.61
Skewb First 15 11.11 16.94 Russia 11.1123.6819.3619.5611.91

Iuliia Gryzlova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.45 15.02 Russia 14.7013.8712.4516.4816.75
First 17 14.79 15.50 Russia 17.9214.9215.5614.7916.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 56 Russia 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 33.45 36.74 Russia 38.641:20.3436.7334.8433.45
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:49.62 2:05.39 Russia 2:05.192:02.161:49.622:26.232:08.83
Pyraminx First 16 8.41 11.00 Russia 9.179.6514.198.4119.56
Square-1 Combined Final 7 39.77 DNF Russia 52.38DNFDNF39.771:09.04

Ivan Svetlichnyi (Иван Светличный) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 29.87 32.10 Russia 31.6829.8736.6830.6833.94
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.64 9.82 Russia 10.289.909.286.6410.97
Pyraminx First 28 13.80 15.75 Russia 13.8016.6414.8819.1315.72
Skewb First 21 12.59 DNF Russia 12.59DNF23.7520.07DNF

Ivan Vasilev (Иван Васильев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 51.08 1:05.27 Russia 51.081:11.811:25.6054.401:09.61
2x2x2 Cube First 32 12.98 16.87 Russia 20.7912.9814.2715.5420.99
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 34 16.62 19.70 Russia 17.4323.9416.6226.6517.74

Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 31.22 36.26 Russia 41.2538.7131.2235.3234.74
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.24 10.74 Russia 11.6411.456.2412.369.12
Pyraminx First 26 12.77 14.55 Russia 14.3813.66DNF15.6012.77

Lev Nikolaenkov (Лев Николаенков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 36.92 43.17 Russia 37.2850.8747.1545.0936.92

Maksim Prudnichenkov (Максим Прудниченков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 1:23.68 DNF Russia 1:24.981:29.68DNFDNF1:23.68
Pyraminx First 41 27.38 DNF Russia 27.3832.93DNFDNFDNF

Matvei Lagernyi - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 55.55 1:01.62 Russia 55.55DNF1:04.721:03.3856.76
2x2x2 Cube First 30 13.23 14.45 Russia 14.7014.3317.9913.2314.32
Pyraminx First 29 13.83 16.45 Russia 14.8613.83DNF17.8116.69
Skewb First 17 12.71 19.07 Russia 12.7118.4222.2521.2917.49

Matvei Tianutov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 26.97 34.19 Russia 31.5334.1740.4126.9736.88
Pyraminx Final 1 3.94 4.31 Russia 4.504.205.984.243.94
First 2 3.71 4.87 Russia 5.464.963.714.365.29

Mihail Petrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.83 26.38 Russia 26.9227.5024.72DNF21.83
First 29 26.68 28.51 Russia 26.9330.3228.2826.6832.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 54.91 Russia 54.911:05.14

Mikhail Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:11.34 1:25.98 Russia 1:11.341:17.541:52.241:27.871:32.52

Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.97 14.30 Russia 12.9714.0913.1515.6815.67
First 14 12.31 14.59 Russia 12.3115.2118.4013.6114.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.40 6.11 Russia 4.406.875.136.32DNF
First 6 2.44 4.08 Russia 2.442.975.297.483.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:08.42 1:15.38 Russia 1:17.331:13.761:08.421:24.911:15.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 21.68 27.05 Russia 30.09DNF21.6828.8122.24
Pyraminx Final 6 5.73 7.30 Russia 13.996.835.736.478.59
First 8 5.55 6.84 Russia 7.987.265.557.435.84

Mikhail Kuzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.04 13.20 Russia 13.1112.4415.9114.0611.04
Second 10 11.66 13.35 Russia 17.0012.3615.6312.0611.66
First 9 10.34 12.24 Russia 12.5814.5613.4010.3410.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.62 3.84 Russia 3.624.096.263.703.73
First 7 3.13 4.41 Russia 3.136.953.545.674.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.30 42.68 Russia 44.2542.2244.2441.3041.57
Combined First 5 40.96 44.43 Russia 50.0542.1943.9140.9647.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.78 1:36.38 Russia 1:32.811:37.231:39.091:51.801:31.78
Combined First 7 1:28.95 1:35.03 Russia 1:28.951:31.551:36.661:36.891:43.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.53 20.74 Russia 19.4320.8716.5331.5921.92
Combined First 7 17.00 19.14 Russia 19.32DNF20.6717.0017.44
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:10.33 1:17.85 Russia 1:20.761:11.471:24.101:10.331:21.33
Pyraminx Final 5 5.74 6.91 Russia 7.797.085.747.446.22
First 4 4.58 5.78 Russia 6.344.585.765.446.13
Skewb Final 1 3.26 3.94 Russia 3.268.114.173.753.89
First 1 1.92 3.56 Russia 4.293.872.514.581.92

Mikhail Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 55.64 1:07.11 Russia 55.641:09.321:26.3355.921:16.09
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNS
Skewb First 22 28.41 DNF Russia 28.41DNFDNFDNF30.91
Square-1 Combined Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Mikhail Topolskiy (Михаил Топольский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 34.99 38.06 Russia 49.5438.8837.2338.0634.99
Pyraminx First 22 10.64 12.61 Russia 11.0513.2813.5110.6413.97
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:13.19 Russia 1:45.951:13.19

Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.70 21.13 Russia 17.9322.1025.9323.3715.70
First 28 18.62 24.35 Russia 18.6220.6428.5926.3526.07
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.72 7.53 Russia 6.727.767.357.487.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:46.40 Russia 1:51.631:46.40
Pyraminx First 15 9.11 10.92 Russia 13.2511.2710.3611.129.11
Skewb First 16 10.43 17.19 Russia 10.9210.4328.1120.0320.61

Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.97 12.16 Russia 12.8012.4910.9715.9611.19
Second 8 10.89 11.86 Russia 12.8911.3211.3613.5510.89
First 12 11.56 14.18 Russia 15.6516.0014.2612.6411.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.21 3.64 Russia 3.327.173.943.673.21
First 8 2.07 4.56 Russia 2.074.954.215.314.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.54 52.78 Russia 50.0649.9449.5458.351:01.41
Combined First 10 52.98 57.43 Russia 56.721:06.9352.9857.6857.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.39 1:58.14 Russia 2:06.511:47.391:55.882:01.681:56.85
Combined First 9 1:38.09 1:46.63 Russia 1:38.091:44.881:46.281:49.681:48.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.41 23.64 Russia 22.4623.8624.6125.3720.41
Combined First 10 21.53 24.24 Russia 25.6421.5325.4627.4521.61
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.68 1:10.04 Russia 1:08.521:14.001:07.611:24.971:04.68

Nikita Yudin (Никита Юдин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 40.26 42.57 Russia 40.2647.6843.5143.4740.72
Pyraminx First 25 11.20 14.25 Russia 20.4111.2012.4615.7614.52

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.92 10.47 Russia 11.5210.387.929.5211.80
Second 5 10.28 11.00 Russia 10.5411.2011.9510.2811.25
First 5 8.46 10.07 Russia 14.899.7210.088.4610.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.06 1:17.02 Russia 1:35.951:18.0457.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.17 19.57 Russia 21.7518.1720.9718.3119.44
Combined First 9 18.73 22.60 Russia 24.5920.4018.7322.8028.17

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.49 11.30 Russia 8.679.9915.2417.998.49
Second 4 8.61 10.34 Russia 10.3110.4011.1310.318.61
First 3 8.13 9.13 Russia 9.5210.888.629.258.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.06 3.33 Russia 3.113.253.636.153.06
First 2 2.39 3.41 Russia 2.393.603.983.333.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.50 37.66 Russia 38.1437.2035.5043.0137.63
Combined First 2 34.09 37.34 Russia 34.0940.4836.6434.9141.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.62 1:11.37 Russia 58.621:21.721:11.021:16.501:06.60
Combined First 3 1:03.51 1:07.64 Russia 1:10.101:08.351:16.071:04.471:03.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Russia 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.22 14.09 Russia 14.2511.2214.4313.5914.55
Combined First 1 12.63 12.99 Russia 12.8312.6612.6314.6013.47
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:33.25 1:39.70 Russia 1:49.131:45.701:38.351:33.251:35.05
Pyraminx Final 9 5.26 8.63 Russia 12.745.265.527.64DNF
First 5 4.17 5.94 Russia 5.904.175.637.856.30
Skewb Final 7 5.73 7.94 Russia 8.336.838.6710.015.73
First 7 7.21 8.35 Russia 7.219.188.818.277.96

Renata Gonso (Рената Гонсо) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:08.05 1:22.63 Russia DNF1:08.051:29.221:20.751:17.91
2x2x2 Cube First 36 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 35 17.00 20.33 Russia 30.5120.5817.1517.0023.26

Roman Ponikarovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 12.09 14.10 Russia 15.1213.6413.5417.2312.09
First 13 11.99 14.51 Russia 14.6121.7614.5614.3611.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.66 4.91 Russia 5.804.105.285.363.66
First 10 1.77 4.95 Russia 1.775.955.214.045.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 54.39 1:02.05 Russia 59.751:08.921:09.2154.3957.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 21.24 27.41 Russia 28.5725.2739.3228.3921.24
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:40.30 1:52.03 Russia 1:47.401:56.851:51.842:09.901:40.30
Pyraminx Final 10 7.83 9.56 Russia 11.047.838.219.4411.70
First 6 5.28 5.99 Russia 5.285.366.299.016.31
Skewb Final 4 5.64 6.63 Russia 5.647.597.205.986.70
First 9 4.08 8.73 Russia 5.6410.5410.0213.914.08
Square-1 Combined Final 4 26.02 35.60 Russia 26.0230.8331.1844.801:06.97

Roman Somov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 22.81 34.14 Russia 24.6135.9222.8146.5141.90
Pyraminx First 32 16.65 17.84 Russia 18.6216.8718.2718.3816.65

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.03 14.57 Russia 14.8315.1714.4314.4413.03
First 16 11.23 15.45 Russia 11.2318.1419.4914.1614.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 41.70 DNF Russia 41.7044.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF

Ruslan Ponikarovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 43.31 1:01.63 Russia 1:12.481:16.3943.3155.5556.86
2x2x2 Cube First 33 15.54 20.46 Russia 15.5420.4717.7025.4523.22

Semyon Chistoborskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.07 18.09 Russia 18.8919.1713.0721.7516.20
First 20 15.78 17.65 Russia 18.3715.7817.0118.9817.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:07.54 1:38.17 Russia 1:07.54DNF1:14.651:33.982:05.87
Pyraminx First 21 9.06 12.50 Russia DNF13.529.4114.569.06

Sergey Belyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.45 16.29 Russia 16.8918.7114.4516.2215.76
First 19 13.92 16.24 Russia 13.9217.2021.9115.2416.29
2x2x2 Cube First 12 2.45 5.27 Russia 2.453.205.966.668.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.53 57.83 Russia 53.431:04.4747.531:00.3359.74
Combined First 9 48.63 57.26 Russia 48.6358.431:01.9255.9057.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:57.26 2:08.08 Russia 2:12.401:57.262:03.562:32.592:08.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:22.72 DNF Russia DNF3:43.873:22.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 61 Russia 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.83 6.55 Russia 9.465.377.384.836.91
First 9 7.36 7.77 Russia 7.929.397.517.887.36
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:33.39 Russia 1:33.39DNF

Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.28 15.55 Russia 13.6513.39DNF19.6012.28
First 18 14.33 15.87 Russia 16.4416.1415.0314.3318.45
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.93 5.13 Russia 3.935.655.164.596.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:05.23 1:07.99 Russia 1:05.231:06.121:06.081:31.161:11.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:59.26 2:11.79 Russia 2:01.302:32.921:59.262:35.202:01.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46 Russia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 26.80 29.68 Russia 32.0431.1028.3229.6226.80
Pyraminx Final 7 6.70 7.83 Russia 8.338.407.327.836.70
First 7 5.57 6.19 Russia 6.645.876.058.035.57
Square-1 Combined Final 2 20.23 27.17 Russia 32.1024.4320.2324.9934.54

Svetlana Lagernaya (Светлана Лагерная) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 31 14.91 17.72 Russia 21.2415.3526.1916.5714.91

Tatiana Sergeenko (Татьяна Сергеенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 36.03 1:14.99 Russia 1:29.9936.03DNF1:24.2550.72

Timur Frolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.30 10.30 Russia 9.3011.099.7111.7610.11
Second 7 10.33 11.54 Russia 10.3310.3413.7010.59DNF
First 6 9.73 10.08 Russia 9.7310.319.8911.9110.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.13 36.27 Russia 38.1635.2734.1338.1135.42
Combined First 4 33.85 39.12 Russia 40.4333.8538.3043.6938.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.43 1:09.12 Russia 1:07.431:10.141:08.281:09.721:09.35
Combined First 1 1:03.24 1:06.41 Russia 1:07.181:03.241:06.841:05.211:08.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.83 16.75 Russia 17.5318.1714.5418.7612.83
Combined First 6 16.44 19.08 Russia 20.5317.7716.4420.7618.94

Timur Kapkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 32.81 36.25 Russia 40.2534.75DNF32.8133.76
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.10 9.40 Russia 3.108.2713.117.9012.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 1:29.22 Russia 1:29.221:44.11
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 24 10.49 12.77 Russia 13.2910.9515.7510.4914.07
Skewb First 14 4.59 16.86 Russia 11.08DNF26.4713.044.59
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:41.98 Russia DNF1:41.98

Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 29.20 35.70 Russia DNF36.5829.2034.2636.27
2x2x2 Cube First 28 9.83 12.30 Russia 9.8313.5112.4210.9819.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 2:08.42 Russia 2:39.162:08.42
Pyraminx First 33 17.38 19.63 Russia 19.5218.2225.2121.1617.38

Vitalii Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 26.27 27.83 Russia 29.4729.2926.2727.4526.76
First 30 25.34 28.58 Russia 38.0029.9625.7925.3430.00

Vladislav Sobolevskiy (Владислав Соболевский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 47.56 1:02.79 Russia 49.7347.5653.651:26.751:25.00
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 39 17.19 29.48 Russia 17.1919.5236.98DNF31.95

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.92 14.99 Russia 18.8815.5115.0114.4612.92
First 11 12.18 14.17 Russia 17.4514.2012.1816.1012.21
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.05 6.07 Russia 5.1912.215.056.446.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 58.82 1:09.01 Russia 1:09.201:16.861:28.111:00.9858.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 3:09.37 Russia 3:24.823:09.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 33.32 37.73 Russia 33.3235.4146.8343.1034.69
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:25.30 Russia DNF3:25.30
Pyraminx First 18 7.20 11.16 Russia 7.2010.4511.9515.4911.07
Skewb Final 9 6.69 9.21 Russia 6.6918.7710.118.129.39
First 8 4.96 8.45 Russia 12.789.444.9610.215.70
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.96 22.37 Russia 13.9626.2920.2620.8725.97

Yurii Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 32.43 42.89 Russia 39.8343.9832.4350.3044.85
2x2x2 Cube First 27 9.72 11.28 Russia 10.2712.409.7212.9611.17
Skewb First 18 16.98 21.24 Russia 22.6923.9116.9822.6018.42