Pskov Open 2019


Date
Feb 2 - 3, 2019
City
Pskov, Russia
Venue

Pskov Ice Palace

Address
Baltiyskaya Ulitsa, 11, Derevnya Borisovichi, Pskovskaya oblast', 180024
Details

Conference hall on the 2nd floor

Website
Pskov Open 2019 website
Organizer
Victoria Samsonova
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact

Victoria Samsonova

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for important announcements.

ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements" section before registering.

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (please see the tab "How to pay") and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.


Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие (смотрите вкладку "Как оплатить участие") и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности на соревнованиях.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.77 8.31 Russia 8.137.778.138.679.23
2 Farid Mikhailov 7.79 9.65 Kazakhstan 10.189.067.799.7111.02
3 Timur Frolov 9.30 10.30 Russia 9.3011.099.7111.7610.11
4 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 7.92 10.47 Russia 11.5210.387.929.5211.80
5 Pavel Galaktionov 8.49 11.30 Russia 8.679.9915.2417.998.49
6 Alexander Bashutkin 9.12 11.53 Russia DNF9.1213.5110.5310.56
7 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 10.97 12.16 Russia 12.8012.4910.9715.9611.19
8 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 11.73 12.74 Russia 13.5413.5111.7312.3512.37
9 Evgeniy Mazhara 10.91 12.81 Russia 17.4811.1710.9111.2316.03
10 Mikhail Kuzin 11.04 13.20 Russia 13.1112.4415.9114.0611.04

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.56 8.52 Russia 7.5615.737.758.729.08
2 Alexander Bashutkin 8.77 10.06 Russia 9.609.7510.84DNF8.77
3 Farid Mikhailov 9.36 10.32 Kazakhstan 10.479.6410.849.3611.56
4 Pavel Galaktionov 8.61 10.34 Russia 10.3110.4011.1310.318.61
5 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 10.28 11.00 Russia 10.5411.2011.9510.2811.25
6 Evgeniy Mazhara 10.06 11.34 Russia 10.4810.0615.5713.1010.44
7 Timur Frolov 10.33 11.54 Russia 10.3310.3413.7010.59DNF
8 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 10.89 11.86 Russia 12.8911.3211.3613.5510.89
9 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 11.10 12.95 Russia 12.9213.8614.2711.1012.07
10 Mikhail Kuzin 11.66 13.35 Russia 17.0012.3615.6312.0611.66
11 Aidar Aminev 11.98 13.58 Russia 11.9812.7612.8915.0917.21
12 Roman Ponikarovskiy 12.09 14.10 Russia 15.1213.6413.5417.2312.09
13 Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) 12.97 14.30 Russia 12.9714.0913.1515.6815.67
14 Roman Strakhov 13.03 14.57 Russia 14.8315.1714.4314.4413.03
15 Vyacheslav Sizov 12.92 14.99 Russia 18.8815.5115.0114.4612.92
16 Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) 12.45 15.02 Russia 14.7013.8712.4516.4816.75
17 Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) 14.27 15.07 Russia 15.2614.2715.0217.2814.94
18 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 12.28 15.55 Russia 13.6513.39DNF19.6012.28
19 Sergey Belyakov 14.45 16.29 Russia 16.8918.7114.4516.2215.76
20 Semyon Chistoborskiy 13.07 18.09 Russia 18.8919.1713.0721.7516.20
21 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 17.19 19.49 Russia 18.8519.4420.17DNF17.19
22 Artemii Prokopovich (Артемий Прокопович) 15.77 20.29 Russia 21.8415.77DNF16.7522.29
23 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 18.77 20.51 Russia 18.9123.1120.0918.7722.52
24 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 19.40 20.69 Russia 20.0022.0819.9824.2919.40
25 Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) 15.70 21.13 Russia 17.9322.1025.9323.3715.70
26 Diana Murnik 19.81 21.35 Russia 19.8123.2822.1321.7720.14
27 Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) 14.32 21.66 Russia 14.3228.77DNF18.1518.06
28 Mihail Petrov 21.83 26.38 Russia 26.9227.5024.72DNF21.83
29 Vitalii Kuznetsov 26.27 27.83 Russia 29.4729.2926.2727.4526.76

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 7.88 8.42 NR Kazakhstan 8.799.017.888.378.09
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.62 8.95 Russia 9.668.629.558.676.62
3 Pavel Galaktionov 8.13 9.13 Russia 9.5210.888.629.258.13
4 Alexander Bashutkin 8.37 10.04 Russia 13.1511.399.688.379.05
5 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.46 10.07 Russia 14.899.7210.088.4610.40
6 Timur Frolov 9.73 10.08 Russia 9.7310.319.8911.9110.04
7 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 9.95 11.21 Russia 13.199.9513.3010.3010.15
8 Evgeniy Mazhara 9.21 12.08 Russia 12.7012.149.2111.39DNF
9 Mikhail Kuzin 10.34 12.24 Russia 12.5814.5613.4010.3410.74
10 Aidar Aminev 12.01 13.05 Russia 12.6217.2513.5312.0113.01
11 Vyacheslav Sizov 12.18 14.17 Russia 17.4514.2012.1816.1012.21
12 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 11.56 14.18 Russia 15.6516.0014.2612.6411.56
13 Roman Ponikarovskiy 11.99 14.51 Russia 14.6121.7614.5614.3611.99
14 Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) 12.31 14.59 Russia 12.3115.2118.4013.6114.94
15 Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) 13.92 15.02 Russia 13.9214.8916.1714.8015.36
16 Roman Strakhov 11.23 15.45 Russia 11.2318.1419.4914.1614.04
17 Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) 14.79 15.50 Russia 17.9214.9215.5614.7916.01
18 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 14.33 15.87 Russia 16.4416.1415.0314.3318.45
19 Sergey Belyakov 13.92 16.24 Russia 13.9217.2021.9115.2416.29
20 Semyon Chistoborskiy 15.78 17.65 Russia 18.3715.7817.0118.9817.57
21 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 13.13 18.66 Russia 20.5116.4520.0219.5113.13
22 Artemii Prokopovich (Артемий Прокопович) 16.63 18.66 Russia 19.4524.4119.8216.6316.71
23 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 17.55 20.27 Russia 21.21DNF19.7417.5519.85
24 Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) 17.19 20.88 Russia 17.1924.8218.3420.6523.64
25 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 19.41 21.55 Russia 22.0621.3619.4121.2422.20
26 Diana Murnik 20.80 23.03 Russia 22.3422.8520.8025.1623.91
27 Anton Reutov (Антон Реутов) 22.42 24.15 Russia 24.4326.9622.4223.5124.52
28 Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) 18.62 24.35 Russia 18.6220.6428.5926.3526.07
29 Mihail Petrov 26.68 28.51 Russia 26.9330.3228.2826.6832.01
30 Vitalii Kuznetsov 25.34 28.58 Russia 38.0029.9625.7925.3430.00
31 Ivan Svetlichnyi (Иван Светличный) 29.87 32.10 Russia 31.6829.8736.6830.6833.94
32 Roman Somov 22.81 34.14 Russia 24.6135.9222.8146.5141.90
33 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 29.20 35.70 Russia DNF36.5829.2034.2636.27
34 Timur Kapkin 32.81 36.25 Russia 40.2534.75DNF32.8133.76
35 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 31.22 36.26 Russia 41.2538.7131.2235.3234.74
36 Mikhail Topolskiy (Михаил Топольский) 34.99 38.06 Russia 49.5438.8837.2338.0634.99
37 Andrey Kuharenko (Андрей Кухаренко) 31.41 38.70 Russia 31.4135.3938.7952.4241.91
38 Alexander Popov 30.00 39.63 Russia 30.0046.2437.6441.3139.95
39 Georgiy Semyonov 35.19 41.52 Russia 41.5347.3748.0135.6635.19
40 Nikita Yudin (Никита Юдин) 40.26 42.57 Russia 40.2647.6843.5143.4740.72
41 Yurii Ivanov 32.43 42.89 Russia 39.8343.9832.4350.3044.85
42 Lev Nikolaenkov (Лев Николаенков) 36.92 43.17 Russia 37.2850.8747.1545.0936.92
43 Artem Aleksandrov (Артём Александров) 51.78 57.23 Russia 1:02.3551.7857.771:01.0952.83
44 Matvei Lagernyi 55.55 1:01.62 Russia 55.55DNF1:04.721:03.3856.76
45 Ruslan Ponikarovskiy 43.31 1:01.63 Russia 1:12.481:16.3943.3155.5556.86
46 Vladislav Sobolevskiy (Владислав Соболевский) 47.56 1:02.79 Russia 49.7347.5653.651:26.751:25.00
47 Ivan Vasilev (Иван Васильев) 51.08 1:05.27 Russia 51.081:11.811:25.6054.401:09.61
48 Mikhail Nikolaev 55.64 1:07.11 Russia 55.641:09.321:26.3355.921:16.09
49 Tatiana Sergeenko (Татьяна Сергеенко) 36.03 1:14.99 Russia 1:29.9936.03DNF1:24.2550.72
50 Georgii Margishvili (Георгий Маргишвили) 1:06.25 1:21.56 Russia 1:37.391:21.541:27.051:16.081:06.25
51 Renata Gonso (Рената Гонсо) 1:08.05 1:22.63 Russia DNF1:08.051:29.221:20.751:17.91
52 Mikhail Borisov 1:11.34 1:25.98 Russia 1:11.341:17.541:52.241:27.871:32.52
53 Maksim Prudnichenkov (Максим Прудниченков) 1:23.68 DNF Russia 1:24.981:29.68DNFDNF1:23.68
54 Iuliia Gryzlova DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 2.61 2.92 NR Kazakhstan 2.763.153.722.612.86
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.83 3.21 Russia 3.143.122.833.383.53
3 Alexander Bashutkin 1.71 3.31 Russia 3.20DNF2.761.713.96
4 Pavel Galaktionov 3.06 3.33 Russia 3.113.253.636.153.06
5 Evgeniy Mazhara 2.65 3.38 Russia 4.014.083.013.112.65
6 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 2.39 3.60 Russia 4.692.394.333.423.04
7 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 3.21 3.64 Russia 3.327.173.943.673.21
8 Mikhail Kuzin 3.62 3.84 Russia 3.624.096.263.703.73
9 Roman Ponikarovskiy 3.66 4.91 Russia 5.804.105.285.363.66
10 Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) 4.40 6.11 Russia 4.406.875.136.32DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 1.94 3.03 Russia 3.351.943.092.643.84
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2.39 3.41 Russia 2.393.603.983.333.30
3 Farid Mikhailov 3.35 3.64 Kazakhstan 3.434.133.373.355.44
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1.47 3.69 Russia 1.475.995.232.743.11
5 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 3.41 3.93 Russia DNF3.793.413.854.15
6 Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) 2.44 4.08 Russia 2.442.975.297.483.99
7 Mikhail Kuzin 3.13 4.41 Russia 3.136.953.545.674.02
8 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 2.07 4.56 Russia 2.074.954.215.314.53
9 Evgeniy Mazhara 3.72 4.93 Russia 3.766.403.727.194.63
10 Roman Ponikarovskiy 1.77 4.95 Russia 1.775.955.214.045.60
11 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 3.93 5.13 Russia 3.935.655.164.596.70
12 Sergey Belyakov 2.45 5.27 Russia 2.453.205.966.668.24
13 Aidar Aminev 4.77 5.30 Russia 4.774.875.386.055.65
14 Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) 2.88 5.66 Russia 3.152.886.147.687.74
15 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 4.28 5.91 Russia 4.285.545.706.4810.00
16 Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) 2.64 6.04 Russia 2.6412.485.605.756.76
17 Vyacheslav Sizov 5.05 6.07 Russia 5.1912.215.056.446.57
18 Anton Reutov (Антон Реутов) 5.80 6.37 Russia 6.1513.486.746.235.80
19 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 4.37 7.46 Russia 5.258.338.7913.014.37
20 Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) 6.72 7.53 Russia 6.727.767.357.487.79
21 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 6.29 7.56 Russia 6.299.776.587.059.04
22 Diana Murnik 4.08 7.76 Russia 4.088.357.057.898.52
23 Timur Kapkin 3.10 9.40 Russia 3.108.2713.117.9012.04
24 Ivan Svetlichnyi (Иван Светличный) 6.64 9.82 Russia 10.289.909.286.6410.97
25 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 6.24 10.74 Russia 11.6411.456.2412.369.12
26 Georgiy Semyonov 8.51 11.16 Russia 17.4312.758.5112.218.53
27 Yurii Ivanov 9.72 11.28 Russia 10.2712.409.7212.9611.17
28 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 9.83 12.30 Russia 9.8313.5112.4210.9819.86
29 Alexander Popov 6.46 12.40 Russia 18.966.4612.7815.828.59
30 Matvei Lagernyi 13.23 14.45 Russia 14.7014.3317.9913.2314.32
31 Artem Aleksandrov (Артём Александров) 13.14 15.94 Russia 13.1433.3114.7818.7214.31
32 Ivan Vasilev (Иван Васильев) 12.98 16.87 Russia 20.7912.9814.2715.5420.99
33 Ruslan Ponikarovskiy 15.54 20.46 Russia 15.5420.4717.7025.4523.22
34 Georgii Margishvili (Георгий Маргишвили) 20.04 31.48 Russia 37.9426.0131.7020.0436.74
35 Artemii Prokopovich (Артемий Прокопович) 4.86 DNF Russia DNF4.869.50DNF6.83
36 Renata Gonso (Рената Гонсо) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 30.64 34.34 Russia 42.5530.6432.8931.0339.11
2 Timur Frolov 34.13 36.27 Russia 38.1635.2734.1338.1135.42
3 Pavel Galaktionov 35.50 37.66 Russia 38.1437.2035.5043.0137.63
4 Farid Mikhailov 35.63 42.13 Kazakhstan 47.8435.6341.6742.5042.22
5 Mikhail Kuzin 41.30 42.68 Russia 44.2542.2244.2441.3041.57
6 Evgeniy Mazhara 41.48 42.73 Russia 44.7644.0842.4941.4841.61
7 Alexander Bashutkin 37.67 45.38 Russia 37.6747.9150.0343.8244.42
8 Aidar Aminev 46.44 47.97 Russia 46.4447.2348.2549.5948.43
9 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 49.54 52.78 Russia 50.0649.9449.5458.351:01.41
10 Sergey Belyakov 47.53 57.83 Russia 53.431:04.4747.531:00.3359.74

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 32.21 36.45 Russia 37.8632.2141.2335.5036.00
2 Pavel Galaktionov 34.09 37.34 Russia 34.0940.4836.6434.9141.43
3 Farid Mikhailov 33.28 38.96 Kazakhstan 46.2538.7740.2437.8733.28
4 Timur Frolov 33.85 39.12 Russia 40.4333.8538.3043.6938.62
5 Mikhail Kuzin 40.96 44.43 Russia 50.0542.1943.9140.9647.20
6 Alexander Bashutkin 39.24 45.39 Russia DNF39.2446.8343.5145.84
7 Evgeniy Mazhara 39.93 45.90 Russia 41.7845.3539.9350.5651.11
8 Aidar Aminev 38.05 49.99 Russia 38.0551.4858.5057.0641.42
9 Sergey Belyakov 48.63 57.26 Russia 48.6358.431:01.9255.9057.44
10 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 52.98 57.43 Russia 56.721:06.9352.9857.6857.90
11 Roman Ponikarovskiy 54.39 1:02.05 Russia 59.751:08.921:09.2154.3957.49
12 Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) 1:02.95 1:07.56 Russia 1:14.761:08.001:04.791:09.891:02.95
13 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 1:05.23 1:07.99 Russia 1:05.231:06.121:06.081:31.161:11.78
14 Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) 58.23 1:08.75 Russia 58.231:05.211:05.361:18.061:15.68
15 Vyacheslav Sizov 58.82 1:09.01 Russia 1:09.201:16.861:28.111:00.9858.82
16 Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) 1:08.42 1:15.38 Russia 1:17.331:13.761:08.421:24.911:15.06
17 Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) 1:17.74 1:32.52 Russia 1:28.011:39.551:30.001:41.171:17.74
18 Semyon Chistoborskiy 1:07.54 1:38.17 Russia 1:07.54DNF1:14.651:33.982:05.87
19 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 1:30.76 Russia 1:40.441:30.76
20 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 1:42.32 Russia 1:57.901:42.32
21 Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) 1:46.40 Russia 1:51.631:46.40
22 Diana Murnik 2:06.92 Russia 2:09.582:06.92
23 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 2:08.42 Russia 2:39.162:08.42
24 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 2:24.99 Russia 2:37.862:24.99
25 Andrey Kuharenko (Андрей Кухаренко) DNF Russia DNFDNF
25 Timur Kapkin DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 1:06.33 1:08.59 Kazakhstan 1:07.831:15.791:10.591:07.341:06.33
2 Timur Frolov 1:07.43 1:09.12 Russia 1:07.431:10.141:08.281:09.721:09.35
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:02.16 1:09.42 Russia 1:17.801:02.231:13.231:02.161:12.81
4 Pavel Galaktionov 58.62 1:11.37 Russia 58.621:21.721:11.021:16.501:06.60
5 Alexander Bashutkin 1:17.05 1:29.95 Russia 1:29.271:17.051:35.741:42.861:24.84
6 Aidar Aminev 1:22.20 1:35.48 Russia 1:28.791:45.781:22.201:39.741:37.92
7 Mikhail Kuzin 1:31.78 1:36.38 Russia 1:32.811:37.231:39.091:51.801:31.78
8 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 1:47.39 1:58.14 Russia 2:06.511:47.391:55.882:01.681:56.85
9 Evgeniy Mazhara 1:52.43 DNF Russia DNF1:53.261:52.43DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Frolov 1:03.24 1:06.41 Russia 1:07.181:03.241:06.841:05.211:08.42
2 Farid Mikhailov 1:03.64 1:06.88 NR Kazakhstan 1:03.771:03.641:14.871:08.751:08.11
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:03.51 1:07.64 Russia 1:10.101:08.351:16.071:04.471:03.51
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:10.38 1:21.26 Russia 3:08.851:13.021:10.381:16.031:34.74
5 Aidar Aminev 1:29.24 1:30.79 Russia 1:32.421:29.241:41.521:30.611:29.35
6 Evgeniy Mazhara 1:25.56 1:31.64 Russia 1:26.721:35.701:32.501:39.041:25.56
7 Mikhail Kuzin 1:28.95 1:35.03 Russia 1:28.951:31.551:36.661:36.891:43.67
8 Alexander Bashutkin 1:27.07 1:42.85 Russia 1:29.942:11.491:27.121:27.07DNF
9 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 1:38.09 1:46.63 Russia 1:38.091:44.881:46.281:49.681:48.73
10 Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) 1:53.32 2:07.95 Russia 2:20.672:12.591:54.301:53.322:16.96
11 Sergey Belyakov 1:57.26 2:08.08 Russia 2:12.401:57.262:03.562:32.592:08.27
12 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 1:59.26 2:11.79 Russia 2:01.302:32.921:59.262:35.202:01.15
13 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 2:38.79 Russia 2:39.612:38.79
14 Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) 2:45.99 Russia 3:06.992:45.99
15 Vyacheslav Sizov 3:09.37 Russia 3:24.823:09.37
16 Diana Murnik 3:19.16 Russia 3:19.16DNF
17 Mihail Petrov DNF Russia DNFDNF
17 Roman Ponikarovskiy DNF Russia DNFDNF
17 Timur Kapkin DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 41.70 DNF Russia 41.7044.31DNF
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 57.06 1:17.02 Russia 1:35.951:18.0457.06
3 Farid Mikhailov 1:44.12 1:48.00 NR Kazakhstan 1:44.121:47.001:52.88
4 Sergey Belyakov 3:22.72 DNF Russia DNF3:43.873:22.72
5 Evgeniy Mazhara 6:10.08 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:10.08
6 Diana Murnik 6:24.10 DNF Russia 6:24.276:24.10DNF
7 Alexander Bashutkin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
7 Artemii Prokopovich (Артемий Прокопович) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
7 Mikhail Kuzin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
7 Roman Ponikarovskiy DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
7 Timur Kapkin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
7 Vyacheslav Sizov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 26 Kazakhstan 26
2 Pavel Galaktionov 29 Russia 29
3 Alexander Bashutkin 38 Russia 38
4 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 46 Russia 46
5 Evgeniy Mazhara 47 Russia 47
6 Diana Murnik 52 Russia 52
7 Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) 56 Russia 56
8 Sergey Belyakov 61 Russia 61
9 Aidar Aminev DNF Russia DNF
9 Dmitry Dobrjakov DNF Russia DNF
9 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) DNF Russia DNF
9 Roman Ponikarovskiy DNF Russia DNF
9 Roman Strakhov DNF Russia DNF
9 Timur Kapkin DNF Russia DNF
9 Vyacheslav Sizov DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 11.22 14.09 Russia 14.2511.2214.4313.5914.55
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.85 14.73 Russia 16.5613.4012.8516.4514.33
3 Timur Frolov 12.83 16.75 Russia 17.5318.1714.5418.7612.83
4 Alexander Bashutkin 12.94 18.63 Russia 19.5326.8618.1612.9418.21
5 Farid Mikhailov 13.01 19.20 Kazakhstan 25.8419.1013.0115.9022.61
6 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 18.17 19.57 Russia 21.7518.1720.9718.3119.44
7 Mikhail Kuzin 16.53 20.74 Russia 19.4320.8716.5331.5921.92
8 Evgeniy Mazhara 17.42 20.81 Russia 18.6217.4223.4820.33DNF
9 Aidar Aminev 19.01 23.02 Russia 19.0122.1321.7226.7225.21
10 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 20.41 23.64 Russia 22.4623.8624.6125.3720.41

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 12.63 12.99 Russia 12.8312.6612.6314.6013.47
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 10.16 13.90 Russia 17.5615.1810.1613.1913.33
3 Farid Mikhailov 14.80 17.15 Kazakhstan 15.2617.7018.4918.8414.80
4 Alexander Bashutkin 16.84 18.52 Russia 20.5920.0416.8417.8117.72
5 Evgeniy Mazhara 16.24 18.87 Russia 18.8218.1616.2420.3119.63
6 Timur Frolov 16.44 19.08 Russia 20.5317.7716.4420.7618.94
7 Mikhail Kuzin 17.00 19.14 Russia 19.32DNF20.6717.0017.44
8 Aidar Aminev 19.31 21.47 Russia 25.8819.3619.3122.9722.07
9 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 18.73 22.60 Russia 24.5920.4018.7322.8028.17
10 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 21.53 24.24 Russia 25.6421.5325.4627.4521.61
11 Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) 21.68 27.05 Russia 30.09DNF21.6828.8122.24
12 Roman Ponikarovskiy 21.24 27.41 Russia 28.5725.2739.3228.3921.24
13 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 26.80 29.68 Russia 32.0431.1028.3229.6226.80
14 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 27.37 30.75 Russia 29.4539.5631.7227.3731.07
15 Matvei Tianutov (Матвей Тянутов) 26.97 34.19 Russia 31.5334.1740.4126.9736.88
16 Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) 30.23 36.06 Russia 30.2331.2536.4440.49DNF
17 Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) 33.45 36.74 Russia 38.641:20.3436.7334.8433.45
18 Vyacheslav Sizov 33.32 37.73 Russia 33.3235.4146.8343.1034.69
19 Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) 38.71 DNF Russia 38.97DNF38.7155.58DNF
20 Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) 44.72 Russia 58.4044.72
21 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 47.68 Russia 48.6747.68
22 Mihail Petrov 54.91 Russia 54.911:05.14
23 Diana Murnik 1:00.25 Russia 1:00.251:34.58
24 Timur Kapkin 1:29.22 Russia 1:29.221:44.11
25 Sergey Belyakov DNF Russia DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 1:00.44 1:05.41 Russia 1:14.801:04.471:00.441:07.971:03.79
2 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 1:04.68 1:10.04 Russia 1:08.521:14.001:07.611:24.971:04.68
3 Mikhail Kuzin 1:10.33 1:17.85 Russia 1:20.761:11.471:24.101:10.331:21.33
4 Evgeniy Mazhara 1:25.08 1:35.23 Russia 1:42.871:30.601:40.141:25.081:34.96
5 Farid Mikhailov 1:28.97 1:38.62 Kazakhstan 1:28.971:32.151:48.571:45.501:38.22
6 Pavel Galaktionov 1:33.25 1:39.70 Russia 1:49.131:45.701:38.351:33.251:35.05
7 Anton Reutov (Антон Реутов) 1:39.08 1:46.95 Russia 1:56.871:39.121:57.921:39.081:44.85
8 Roman Ponikarovskiy 1:40.30 1:52.03 Russia 1:47.401:56.851:51.842:09.901:40.30
9 Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) 1:45.27 2:04.96 Russia 2:53.331:45.272:07.882:04.442:02.56
10 Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) 1:49.62 2:05.39 Russia 2:05.192:02.161:49.622:26.232:08.83
11 Aidar Aminev 2:22.39 2:27.44 Russia 2:33.642:26.122:22.562:22.392:44.48
12 Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) 2:42.76 Russia 3:12.462:42.76
13 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 2:46.26 Russia 2:46.26DNF
14 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 2:52.05 Russia 2:52.053:07.84
15 Diana Murnik 3:14.48 Russia 3:14.48DNF
16 Vyacheslav Sizov 3:25.30 Russia DNF3:25.30
17 Georgiy Semyonov 3:27.58 Russia 3:27.58DNF
18 Ivan Vasilev (Иван Васильев) DNF Russia DNFDNF
18 Mikhail Nikolaev DNF Russia DNFDNS
18 Sergey Belyakov DNF Russia DNFDNF
18 Timur Kapkin DNF Russia DNFDNF
18 Vladislav Sobolevskiy (Владислав Соболевский) DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matvei Tianutov (Матвей Тянутов) 3.94 4.31 Russia 4.504.205.984.243.94
2 Farid Mikhailov 3.62 5.30 Kazakhstan 7.775.215.633.625.07
3 Sergey Belyakov 4.83 6.55 Russia 9.465.377.384.836.91
4 Alexander Bashutkin 3.27 6.83 Russia 10.1610.403.276.024.30
5 Mikhail Kuzin 5.74 6.91 Russia 7.797.085.747.446.22
6 Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) 5.73 7.30 Russia 13.996.835.736.478.59
7 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 6.70 7.83 Russia 8.338.407.327.836.70
8 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.67 7.88 Russia 9.515.818.3211.345.67
9 Pavel Galaktionov 5.26 8.63 Russia 12.745.265.527.64DNF
10 Roman Ponikarovskiy 7.83 9.56 Russia 11.047.838.219.4411.70

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 4.15 4.45 Russia 4.614.294.154.445.26
2 Matvei Tianutov (Матвей Тянутов) 3.71 4.87 Russia 5.464.963.714.365.29
3 Farid Mikhailov 4.25 5.22 Kazakhstan 6.755.954.605.124.25
4 Mikhail Kuzin 4.58 5.78 Russia 6.344.585.765.446.13
5 Pavel Galaktionov 4.17 5.94 Russia 5.904.175.637.856.30
6 Roman Ponikarovskiy 5.28 5.99 Russia 5.285.366.299.016.31
7 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 5.57 6.19 Russia 6.645.876.058.035.57
8 Mikhail Kalashnikov (Михаил Калашников) 5.55 6.84 Russia 7.987.265.557.435.84
9 Sergey Belyakov 7.36 7.77 Russia 7.929.397.517.887.36
10 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.92 7.91 Russia 5.929.096.809.277.85
11 Aidar Aminev 5.17 8.24 Russia 8.937.705.178.1011.08
12 Evgeniy Mazhara 6.93 8.89 Russia 9.218.249.839.236.93
13 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 5.61 9.06 Russia 10.969.085.619.818.29
14 Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) 7.61 10.59 Russia 13.1814.608.1910.397.61
15 Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) 9.11 10.92 Russia 13.2511.2710.3611.129.11
16 Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) 8.41 11.00 Russia 9.179.6514.198.4119.56
17 Anton Reutov (Антон Реутов) 6.14 11.05 Russia 9.866.1412.6414.5310.65
18 Vyacheslav Sizov 7.20 11.16 Russia 7.2010.4511.9515.4911.07
19 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 8.48 11.39 Russia 11.538.4812.2910.36DNF
20 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 7.92 11.80 Russia 14.767.9211.9812.4910.92
21 Semyon Chistoborskiy 9.06 12.50 Russia DNF13.529.4114.569.06
22 Mikhail Topolskiy (Михаил Топольский) 10.64 12.61 Russia 11.0513.2813.5110.6413.97
23 Diana Murnik 10.90 12.63 Russia 11.8610.9013.6112.4117.23
24 Timur Kapkin 10.49 12.77 Russia 13.2910.9515.7510.4914.07
25 Nikita Yudin (Никита Юдин) 11.20 14.25 Russia 20.4111.2012.4615.7614.52
26 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 12.77 14.55 Russia 14.3813.66DNF15.6012.77
27 Daniil Popov 13.49 15.23 Russia 15.1413.4918.1616.0014.54
28 Ivan Svetlichnyi (Иван Светличный) 13.80 15.75 Russia 13.8016.6414.8819.1315.72
29 Matvei Lagernyi 13.83 16.45 Russia 14.8613.83DNF17.8116.69
30 Georgiy Semyonov 10.40 16.57 Russia 20.9119.7812.6417.2910.40
31 Svetlana Lagernaya (Светлана Лагерная) 14.91 17.72 Russia 21.2415.3526.1916.5714.91
32 Roman Somov 16.65 17.84 Russia 18.6216.8718.2718.3816.65
33 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 17.38 19.63 Russia 19.5218.2225.2121.1617.38
34 Ivan Vasilev (Иван Васильев) 16.62 19.70 Russia 17.4323.9416.6226.6517.74
35 Renata Gonso (Рената Гонсо) 17.00 20.33 Russia 30.5120.5817.1517.0023.26
36 Georgii Margishvili (Георгий Маргишвили) 12.55 20.73 Russia 30.0712.5518.9617.3725.85
37 Andrey Kuharenko (Андрей Кухаренко) 20.56 22.60 Russia 23.7522.09DNF21.9720.56
38 Artem Petukhov 15.06 26.61 Russia DNF33.4715.0619.0027.36
39 Vladislav Sobolevskiy (Владислав Соболевский) 17.19 29.48 Russia 17.1919.5236.98DNF31.95
40 Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) 6.56 DNF Russia 6.568.77DNFDNF7.63
41 Maksim Prudnichenkov (Максим Прудниченков) 27.38 DNF Russia 27.3832.93DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 3.26 3.94 Russia 3.268.114.173.753.89
2 Alexander Bashutkin 3.50 5.36 Russia 6.585.294.226.903.50
3 Farid Mikhailov 5.82 6.55 Kazakhstan 5.826.038.376.267.37
4 Roman Ponikarovskiy 5.64 6.63 Russia 5.647.597.205.986.70
5 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 6.03 7.14 Russia 8.097.026.037.037.36
6 Evgeniy Mazhara 5.51 7.19 Russia 9.536.0010.006.045.51
7 Pavel Galaktionov 5.73 7.94 Russia 8.336.838.6710.015.73
8 Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) 5.35 8.97 Russia 10.236.095.3511.0710.59
9 Vyacheslav Sizov 6.69 9.21 Russia 6.6918.7710.118.129.39
10 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 7.80 14.57 Russia 14.8113.0518.827.8015.85

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 1.92 3.56 Russia 4.293.872.514.581.92
2 Alexander Bashutkin 4.14 5.41 Russia 4.145.715.506.495.01
3 Aleksandra Lukianova (Александра Лукьянова) 2.39 7.06 Russia 7.91DNF7.405.882.39
4 Farid Mikhailov 3.16 7.09 Kazakhstan 7.3810.013.8712.113.16
5 Dmitriy Suslov (Дмитрий Суслов) 3.78 7.19 Russia 9.1310.334.198.243.78
6 Evgeniy Mazhara 3.41 7.49 Russia DNF7.747.337.393.41
7 Pavel Galaktionov 7.21 8.35 Russia 7.219.188.818.277.96
8 Vyacheslav Sizov 4.96 8.45 Russia 12.789.444.9610.215.70
9 Roman Ponikarovskiy 4.08 8.73 Russia 5.6410.5410.0213.914.08
10 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 5.22 11.83 Russia 12.3012.1111.0814.615.22
11 Georgiy Semyonov 8.63 15.22 Russia 8.6318.6815.8619.5511.11
12 Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) 12.94 15.82 Russia 12.9413.6816.3617.4319.26
13 Daniil Popov 9.24 16.40 Russia 9.2419.7617.7515.6615.80
14 Timur Kapkin 4.59 16.86 Russia 11.08DNF26.4713.044.59
15 Georgy Alexeyev (Георгий Алексеев) 11.11 16.94 Russia 11.1123.6819.3619.5611.91
16 Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) 10.43 17.19 Russia 10.9210.4328.1120.0320.61
17 Matvei Lagernyi 12.71 19.07 Russia 12.7118.4222.2521.2917.49
18 Yurii Ivanov 16.98 21.24 Russia 22.6923.9116.9822.6018.42
19 Diana Murnik 12.29 25.13 Russia 16.2435.01DNF24.1512.29
20 Alexander Popov 13.79 31.66 Russia 13.79DNF38.8920.8235.26
21 Ivan Svetlichnyi (Иван Светличный) 12.59 DNF Russia 12.59DNF23.7520.07DNF
22 Mikhail Nikolaev 28.41 DNF Russia 28.41DNFDNFDNF30.91
23 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 28.55 DNF Russia DNFDNF28.55DNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Sizov 13.96 22.37 Russia 13.9626.2920.2620.8725.97
2 Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) 20.23 27.17 Russia 32.1024.4320.2324.9934.54
3 Alexander Bashutkin 27.38 34.72 Russia 45.9235.9034.1727.3834.10
4 Roman Ponikarovskiy 26.02 35.60 Russia 26.0230.8331.1844.801:06.97
5 Farid Mikhailov 31.78 47.22 Kazakhstan 35.4757.091:02.6531.7849.09
6 Evgeniy Mazhara 34.00 1:00.85 Russia 44.6034.0053.991:23.951:40.00
7 Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) 39.77 DNF Russia 52.38DNFDNF39.771:09.04
8 Mikhail Topolskiy (Михаил Топольский) 1:13.19 Russia 1:45.951:13.19
9 Sergey Belyakov 1:33.39 Russia 1:33.39DNF
10 Timur Kapkin 1:41.98 Russia DNF1:41.98
11 Diana Murnik 1:42.63 Russia DNF1:42.63
12 Georgiy Semyonov DNF Russia DNFDNF
12 Mikhail Nikolaev DNF Russia DNFDNF