Melbourne Summer 2020


Date
Jan 25 - 27, 2020
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Diamond Creek Community Stadium

Address
129-163 Main Hurstbridge Rd, Diamond Creek VIC 3089
Details

Court 3 on Saturday, Courts 1-2 on Sunday

Organizers
Ethan Pride, Kerrie Jarman, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Ethan Pride, Kerrie Jarman, and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
240
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $25 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Melbourne Summer 2020 is submitted and pending approval” This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made. Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit of 250 has been filled, new registrations will be added to the waitlist, sorted in the order of payment. You must pay the registration fee to be on the waitlist. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted if an accepted competitors withdraws from the competition. All competitors still on the waitlist after 17/01/2020 will be removed and provided a full refund.

If you can no longer attend, let us know as soon as possible by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. We often have waiting lists so letting us know you cannot attend, allows us to add another person to the competition. By not telling us, you are denying someone a chance to compete.

To receive a full refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 17/01/2020. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tommy Kiprillis finished second (7.78) and Tu Pham finished third (8.26).

Oceanian records: Conor Sullivan‎ Skewb 2.76 (average); Darby Lee‎ Clock 5.54 (single) and Clock 6.27 (average); Feliks Zemdegs‎ 5x5x5 Cube 42.09 (average); Tommy Kiprillis‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 20 (single) and 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 22.67 (average).

Aady Jain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 16.10 17.56 Australia 19.8417.7417.3817.5716.10
First 67 14.39 16.51 Australia 16.5017.9915.0514.3918.17
2x2x2 Cube First 163 7.39 10.59 Australia 8.0916.117.3914.928.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 112 2:00.78 Australia 2:07.172:00.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 74 3:32.09 Australia 3:55.583:32.09
Skewb First 104 21.12 23.36 Australia 27.2822.9024.8022.3821.12

Aaron Mills - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 14.02 18.55 Australia 18.8814.0218.4119.9218.36
First 87 16.37 18.54 Australia 19.9716.9416.3720.5018.72
2x2x2 Cube First 108 4.37 6.64 Australia 6.948.204.79DNF4.37
Pyraminx First 60 7.87 10.53 Australia 7.8712.4610.7215.188.41
Skewb First 76 13.09 15.39 Australia 14.9317.4913.0914.8616.39

Aaron Ong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 16.45 20.69 Australia DNF16.4522.2922.1217.66
2x2x2 Cube First 126 6.81 7.77 Australia 8.827.967.028.326.81
Pyraminx First 99 10.89 13.27 Australia 13.2813.5310.8912.9914.04
Skewb First 53 7.20 12.34 Australia 7.208.0814.0814.87DNF

Aaron Spiller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 12.96 15.64 Australia 12.96DNF13.7517.0616.12
First 80 15.01 17.24 Australia 15.9122.8315.0116.5919.23
2x2x2 Cube Second 58 4.52 5.32 Australia 5.665.097.044.525.20
First 41 3.31 4.70 Australia 5.275.513.323.316.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 1:11.30 Australia 1:11.30DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 57 2:15.98 Australia 2:22.322:15.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 28 3:55.29 Australia 3:55.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 22 5:28.56 6:18.29 Australia 5:28.565:50.247:36.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 47.33 Australia 485044
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 24.36 32.55 Australia 27.3024.3638.3936.3534.01
Clock Combined Final 26 44.47 Australia 44.4753.11
Megaminx Combined First 30 2:06.62 Australia 2:06.622:26.79
Pyraminx First 43 5.59 9.16 Australia 5.598.729.0118.269.75
Skewb First 37 7.78 10.27 Australia 11.9013.919.209.727.78
Square-1 Combined First 22 26.76 34.98 Australia 30.2726.76DNF40.5634.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:23.00 DNF Australia 11:23.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 20:00 Australia 2/2 20:00

Addison Djatschenko - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 159 25.60 30.31 Australia 29.6125.6035.0628.8732.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 95 5.75 7.68 Australia 7.247.725.758.758.08
First 64 3.95 5.44 Australia 6.643.955.024.667.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 65 DNF Australia DNF7065
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 95 59.84 Australia 59.841:25.49
Clock Combined Final 24 30.48 Australia 56.7830.48
Megaminx Combined First 48 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 156 15.09 26.93 Australia 17.1315.0915.26DNF48.40
Skewb First 108 22.93 26.28 Australia 42.0530.8525.0222.9322.98

Aftaab Askary - Afghanistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 12.89 16.98 Afghanistan DNF20.7712.8915.7414.42
First 42 12.92 13.88 Afghanistan 14.5613.6814.1712.9213.80
2x2x2 Cube Second 82 4.77 6.47 Afghanistan DNF7.206.655.574.77
First 90 4.33 6.19 Afghanistan 9.077.254.334.956.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 47.86 NR 57.69 NR Afghanistan 1:08.871:00.4550.3947.861:02.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:38.18 NR 1:47.92 NR Afghanistan 1:38.181:55.361:57.381:43.791:44.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 27.67 29.15 Afghanistan 29.2127.6729.2329.0156.65

Aidan Grimmett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 17.49 19.66 Australia 20.7017.4921.9919.3718.90
2x2x2 Cube First 116 6.38 7.13 Australia 6.608.856.578.236.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 75 1:15.07 Australia 1:15.071:16.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 64 32.10 48.02 Australia 32.10DNF42.6541.8959.52
Skewb First 101 11.06 22.46 Australia 24.1327.4019.5823.6711.06

Aidyn Barton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 20.42 22.12 Australia 20.4221.9325.1323.5420.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 48 4.08 5.08 Australia 4.995.354.085.045.20
First 67 4.33 5.46 Australia 7.084.335.475.984.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 93 1:30.75 Australia 1:33.431:30.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 82 41.45 Australia 41.4553.60
Pyraminx First 70 7.89 11.04 Australia 12.827.898.6811.9712.47
Skewb First 55 9.75 12.68 Australia 11.7911.8914.359.7515.64
Square-1 Combined First 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 12.99 14.39 Australia 31.3616.2913.7512.9913.14
First 39 12.00 13.67 Australia 14.7118.3712.8412.0013.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.81 47.63 Australia 44.9643.8147.1551.9650.77
Second 11 40.52 43.13 Australia 46.9540.5241.4644.8343.10
Combined First 15 40.09 45.08 Australia 49.4646.2640.0941.7547.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 1:40.52 1:50.54 Australia 1:40.522:04.391:44.311:58.281:49.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 20.24 20.78 Australia 20.7220.3431.0220.2421.29

Alan Zou - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 86 17.52 18.96 Australia 19.5717.8219.4821.2317.52
First 99 12.23 19.14 Australia 18.8712.2317.4221.5721.13
2x2x2 Cube First 132 6.68 7.96 Australia 6.687.677.868.3624.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 107 1:48.65 Australia 1:48.652:15.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 84 45.94 Australia DNF45.94

Alessandro McGregor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 19.55 21.13 Australia 20.3519.5520.4622.5726.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 75 3:58.50 Australia 3:58.50DNF

Alex Power - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 210 49.28 54.30 Australia 54.8652.791:10.7249.2855.24
2x2x2 Cube First 149 6.09 9.36 Australia 8.456.0913.999.679.96
Pyraminx First 107 9.96 14.58 Australia 11.30DNF16.749.9615.69

Alexander Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 142 18.18 24.49 Australia 29.6219.5424.30DNF18.18
2x2x2 Cube First 128 5.06 7.79 Australia DNF5.558.385.069.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 92 57.58 Australia 57.581:11.29

Andrew Davidge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 125 15.73 22.14 Australia 18.7515.7325.0828.2522.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 84 5.04 6.73 Australia 6.6314.716.996.575.04
First 53 4.47 5.15 Australia 6.984.554.475.175.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 96 1:31.16 Australia 1:46.341:31.16
Pyraminx First 71 6.86 11.08 Australia 11.909.046.8612.3013.80
Skewb First 96 16.93 20.39 Australia 19.2924.6516.9319.6622.22
Square-1 Combined First 36 45.98 Australia 45.9855.52

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.28 8.57 Australia 8.867.288.947.929.64
Semi Final 4 7.56 8.40 Australia 10.147.568.018.208.99
Second 8 9.20 10.19 Australia 9.2011.7610.259.5010.83
First 8 8.15 9.10 Australia 8.158.828.8813.029.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.36 1.65 Australia 1.483.921.901.561.36
Second 6 1.50 2.66 Australia DNF2.403.531.502.06
First 1 1.43 1.86 Australia 2.071.431.593.851.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.67 32.63 Australia 31.7531.6734.7132.5833.55
Second 2 28.85 32.37 Australia 34.2133.0828.8529.82DNF
Combined First 2 28.57 32.64 Australia 31.0335.5031.3928.5736.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.77 1:04.82 Australia 1:06.411:07.321:03.191:04.871:02.77
Combined First 4 1:03.84 1:12.69 Australia 1:22.041:10.401:17.401:03.841:10.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:03.22 2:06.63 Australia 2:03.552:03.222:13.11
Combined First 3 2:03.84 2:07.76 Australia 2:05.162:03.842:14.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:17.60 3:25.47 Australia 3:39.183:19.623:17.60
Combined First 3 3:11.29 3:17.60 Australia 3:17.773:23.733:11.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 8 1:58.91 DNF Australia 2:19.961:58.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 35 DNF Australia DNF35DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.29 16.15 Australia 18.3917.7415.6713.2915.04
Combined First 7 14.42 18.45 Australia 17.1419.0219.2014.42DNF
Clock Combined Final 10 10.09 12.24 Australia 10.5810.1610.09DNF15.98
Megaminx Final 4 56.69 1:02.44 Australia 1:03.051:10.3156.6958.471:05.80
Combined First 3 50.57 58.94 Australia 1:03.4758.9750.571:09.6454.37
Pyraminx Final 5 3.61 3.97 Australia 3.644.124.894.163.61
First 4 3.09 3.63 Australia 4.083.666.183.093.14
Skewb Final 11 5.11 6.42 Australia 5.725.355.118.20DNF
First 7 2.28 4.90 Australia 6.184.933.592.286.55
Square-1 Final 3 6.86 11.20 Australia 10.7514.636.8613.119.74
Combined First 3 9.45 10.88 Australia 11.3410.119.4515.4011.19

Andy Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 92 18.49 20.33 Australia 18.83DNF22.5719.6018.49
First 84 16.15 17.74 Australia 17.4816.1518.6517.0819.59
2x2x2 Cube First 144 7.74 8.84 Australia 19.668.997.748.918.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 110 1:53.02 Australia DNF1:53.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 75 38.77 Australia 38.7750.43
Pyraminx First 129 12.77 16.80 Australia 16.4616.4917.4519.2512.77
Skewb First 112 22.41 29.49 Australia 35.0227.3822.4132.4828.61
Square-1 Combined First 20 24.15 32.71 Australia 27.2824.1535.7735.0738.90

Andy Than - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 15.30 16.22 Australia 16.1218.9915.6315.3016.90
2x2x2 Cube First 61 2.75 5.38 Australia 7.942.755.645.425.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 85 1:22.92 Australia 1:22.921:47.45
Pyraminx First 35 6.11 8.61 Australia 6.119.878.7711.027.18
Skewb First 36 5.12 10.00 Australia 18.185.1214.307.658.04
Square-1 Combined First 23 24.00 DNF Australia 50.6224.00DNFDNSDNS

Anthony Qi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 11.16 15.01 Australia 14.4011.1616.6414.7515.88
First 61 12.34 16.00 Australia 17.0813.6018.6517.3112.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 43 4.53 4.92 Australia 4.735.114.914.539.76
First 100 3.57 6.42 Australia 8.485.253.575.53DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 42.93 55.59 Australia 55.261:05.8459.6942.9351.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 20.05 22.48 Australia 25.7920.0526.4420.5921.05
Pyraminx First 73 8.28 11.22 Australia 8.409.278.2815.9816.17
Skewb First 44 7.92 11.47 Australia 10.5813.0813.087.9210.75
Square-1 Combined First 35 45.02 Australia DNF45.02

Anthony Zheng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 20.21 21.80 Australia 20.2121.8123.7422.4721.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 61 3.55 5.45 Australia 5.973.555.674.717.84
First 47 2.13 4.95 Australia 5.402.135.164.944.76
Pyraminx First 84 8.99 11.94 Australia 8.9926.229.3413.3513.14

Arman Kundu - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 217 53.22 58.70 India 1:00.8753.2258.30DNF56.93
2x2x2 Cube First 204 23.71 31.51 India 27.6623.7138.59DNF28.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 123 DNF India DNFDNF

Arsh Shaikh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 94 17.40 22.65 Australia 17.4025.8720.9928.4821.10
First 97 17.41 18.84 Australia 17.4118.2419.2020.3619.07
2x2x2 Cube Second 86 5.79 6.74 Australia 6.836.315.797.089.79
First 72 3.77 5.59 Australia 5.223.775.995.576.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 103 1:39.97 Australia 1:39.972:01.96

Arta Rasekhi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 17.24 21.19 Australia 23.13DNF17.2421.0519.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 4.05 4.60 Australia 5.254.074.484.055.37
First 55 4.87 5.18 Australia 4.994.875.596.134.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 1:00.87 1:07.14 Australia 1:10.231:04.071:07.121:18.721:00.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 68 2:48.36 Australia 3:04.962:48.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.34 DNF Australia 1:35.34DNFDNF
First 7 1:53.86 DNF Australia 2:26.471:53.86DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 86 49.12 Australia 1:04.0849.12
Pyraminx First 72 7.81 11.16 Australia 14.5713.258.2411.987.81
Skewb First 79 12.12 15.92 Australia 12.1217.0114.5516.2117.88

Asher Bartley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 184 35.24 39.61 Australia 43.00DNF35.5635.2440.26
2x2x2 Cube First 177 8.31 13.66 Australia 21.9625.5310.218.818.31
Skewb First 51 10.21 12.11 Australia 10.2115.0912.2012.3411.79

Austin Rhodes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 133 19.34 23.20 Australia 19.3423.1324.5421.9324.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 51 4.63 5.18 Australia 5.175.594.635.335.05
First 74 4.33 5.64 Australia 6.174.338.465.405.36

Ayman Amerdeen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 134 19.54 23.30 Australia 23.4819.5421.5326.6924.89
2x2x2 Cube First 158 5.75 10.29 Australia 12.9011.749.669.465.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 118 2:23.07 Australia DNF2:23.07
Pyraminx First 148 9.72 22.11 Australia 14.4226.799.7225.1229.18

Bawin Subakaran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 186 37.89 39.72 Australia 38.6247.6937.8941.5838.97
2x2x2 Cube First 148 7.78 9.26 Australia 7.788.019.8512.439.91
Pyraminx First 152 16.43 23.43 Australia 26.00DNF16.4323.5620.72

Ben Hamilton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 163 23.86 33.42 Australia 40.7229.3123.8635.2335.72
2x2x2 Cube First 117 4.51 7.15 Australia 8.636.4710.084.516.34
Pyraminx First 121 12.22 15.60 Australia 24.4212.2216.4913.7716.53
Skewb First 92 11.60 19.16 Australia 22.4323.4818.5416.5011.60

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 12.38 15.16 Australia 17.5214.8212.3813.9316.72
First 57 13.41 15.76 Australia 17.3014.3816.7216.1913.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 3.52 4.73 Australia 3.523.795.564.837.96
First 25 3.09 4.20 Australia 4.983.815.093.813.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 51 1:59.35 Australia 2:14.501:59.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 52 DNF Australia 52DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 27.50 35.45 Australia 27.5034.0641.4130.8841.52
Clock Combined Final 18 18.61 24.39 Australia 19.64DNF33.6418.6119.89
Megaminx Combined First 17 1:31.53 1:38.73 Australia 1:42.401:41.051:32.731:49.781:31.53
Pyraminx First 34 7.32 8.40 Australia 9.057.3210.048.387.78
Skewb Final 6 3.48 4.41 Australia 4.314.364.603.484.55
First 3 3.47 4.02 Australia 4.724.553.953.563.47

Benjamin Grey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 17.72 21.82 Australia 22.3717.7228.8323.5919.51
2x2x2 Cube First 107 4.75 6.63 Australia 15.136.194.756.896.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 81 1:19.01 Australia 1:51.791:19.01
Megaminx Combined First 35 2:26.80 Australia 3:30.582:26.80
Skewb First 54 10.74 12.46 Australia 13.0312.9018.6711.4610.74

Benjamin Mills - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 205 40.49 49.81 Australia 40.4949.9846.931:02.0252.53

Benjamin Riske - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 9.20 10.54 Australia 10.3912.149.2010.8310.41
Second 34 12.72 13.39 Australia 13.6813.1313.7712.7213.37
First 28 9.05 12.73 Australia 13.6913.5113.069.0511.62
2x2x2 Cube First 113 5.03 7.00 Australia 5.035.7710.589.835.41
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 44.46 46.55 Australia 46.8947.4444.4647.8545.31
Combined First 17 43.36 46.07 Australia 47.1245.4046.2646.5443.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:24.02 1:32.99 Australia 1:26.431:24.021:49.721:36.971:35.57
Combined First 10 1:16.69 1:24.39 Australia 1:39.201:32.081:18.891:16.691:22.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 15 2:59.84 3:09.07 Australia 3:01.533:25.842:59.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 4:18.80 4:34.92 Australia 4:18.805:03.094:22.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 20.89 22.70 Australia 28.0220.8922.2523.4922.37
Megaminx Combined First 48 DNF Australia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 33 6.85 8.37 Australia 8.198.398.5215.756.85
Skewb First 43 7.69 11.46 Australia 20.109.197.6915.409.80
Square-1 Combined First 27 34.27 Australia DNF34.27

Bradley Joy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 16.54 19.81 Australia 22.5526.1916.5419.8317.06
2x2x2 Cube Second 73 5.23 6.12 Australia 6.589.106.035.755.23
First 62 4.54 5.41 Australia 6.234.544.968.075.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 113 2:05.08 Australia DNF2:05.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 80 40.09 Australia 59.3540.09
Pyraminx First 68 9.62 10.99 Australia 10.6519.279.6211.6410.67
Skewb First 100 19.58 21.80 Australia 19.5825.4420.8821.7522.76

Brendan Tjioe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 166 26.43 34.50 Australia DNF27.9726.4338.4337.09

Brian Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 11.09 14.31 Australia 13.5414.8315.4114.5711.09
First 59 13.41 15.92 Australia 15.1619.1113.41DNF13.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 57 4.50 5.30 Australia 4.605.266.236.034.50
First 58 4.59 5.34 Australia 4.595.345.886.264.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 50.36 55.14 Australia 50.361:00.1057.7653.6054.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:37.95 1:40.47 Australia 1:41.291:51.031:38.421:41.691:37.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 23.06 26.34 Australia 23.9827.6227.4323.0627.63
Megaminx Combined First 37 2:43.00 Australia 3:21.122:43.00
Pyraminx First 126 10.24 16.32 Australia 16.5615.8110.24DNF16.60
Skewb First 90 11.85 18.64 Australia 17.7211.8519.8018.8419.36

Brianna Amedovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 228 1:05.18 1:34.46 Australia 1:48.201:05.181:23.391:43.721:36.28

Briley Faldon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 126 20.62 22.39 Australia 24.9121.6923.0920.6222.40
2x2x2 Cube First 104 4.72 6.46 Australia 4.725.976.65DNF6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 80 1:18.57 Australia 1:26.291:18.57
Skewb First 86 11.22 16.60 Australia 18.8111.2225.0719.2511.74

Caleb Isbel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 147 23.52 25.22 Australia 29.7725.0526.5523.5224.06

Calvin Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 87 17.52 19.00 Australia 17.8920.4517.5222.8218.67
First 83 14.54 17.69 Australia 22.5017.6615.3920.0314.54
2x2x2 Cube First 209 5.74 DNF Australia DNF6.63DNF5.745.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 1:14.44 Australia 1:29.571:14.44
Pyraminx First 65 6.61 10.97 Australia 9.33DNF6.6112.0611.51
Skewb First 61 7.50 13.45 Australia 7.5012.4114.0413.9115.54

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 8.93 9.64 Australia 14.4210.009.168.939.75
Second 5 8.56 9.87 Australia 8.5610.5910.2311.428.78
First 17 8.96 11.03 Australia 13.1410.638.9612.1910.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.12 2.31 Australia 2.623.842.182.132.12
Second 1 1.45 2.22 Australia 2.662.292.081.452.28
First 4 1.27 2.13 Australia 2.252.371.273.231.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 44.70 49.73 Australia 59.4053.2545.0044.7050.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:26.19 1:28.36 Australia 1:26.191:33.651:27.671:28.481:28.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 28 DNF Australia DNF2835
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 18.61 23.75 Australia 43.9424.0323.6318.6123.59
Pyraminx First 16 4.78 7.12 Australia 6.326.658.394.78DNF

Campbell Youd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 89 16.59 19.45 Australia 16.5921.7622.1718.6817.92
First 82 13.37 17.33 Australia 13.3720.2418.4417.3916.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 77 4.78 6.19 Australia 9.615.436.127.024.78
First 96 4.83 6.29 Australia 6.077.086.594.836.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 84 1:22.71 Australia 1:22.711:36.30
Pyraminx First 22 6.72 7.62 Australia 6.727.658.327.897.32
Skewb First 50 10.42 12.08 Australia 11.2013.6411.3910.4220.06
Square-1 Combined First 42 51.06 Australia 58.7751.06

Catherine Mackie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 215 51.08 57.99 Australia 1:01.5851.0859.221:08.4353.18

Cayven Teo - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 170 29.97 34.83 Singapore 33.6732.7938.0241.7229.97
2x2x2 Cube First 131 6.19 7.85 Singapore 7.566.419.586.199.59
Pyraminx First 120 9.97 15.60 Singapore DNF18.709.9714.9213.17

Cesar Owen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 201 42.67 46.23 Australia 50.4249.7143.5745.4242.67
2x2x2 Cube First 194 11.56 19.92 Australia 16.3425.6617.7511.5628.25
Pyraminx First 144 11.89 20.20 Australia 32.2815.6418.6826.2711.89

Charlie Cannon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 19.28 22.91 Australia 24.0325.1019.2821.7322.98
2x2x2 Cube First 115 5.28 7.07 Australia 6.847.037.33DNF5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 105 1:44.99 Australia 1:44.991:56.92
Pyraminx First 54 6.01 10.37 Australia 7.916.01DNF8.6614.54
Skewb First 41 8.82 11.04 Australia 10.7411.418.8215.4710.96

Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 93 17.42 21.54 China 24.6117.4224.2420.2820.09
First 53 14.39 15.45 China 14.3915.0815.8719.9315.40
2x2x2 Cube Second 91 5.29 6.90 China 6.555.296.318.207.83
First 78 4.89 5.78 China 7.295.474.895.206.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 51.70 59.79 China 51.701:12.9156.821:00.521:02.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 1:34.57 1:49.91 China 1:46.681:34.571:47.211:55.852:09.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 3:45.67 China 3:45.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 5:20.65 5:33.42 China 5:29.245:20.655:50.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 2:42.50 DNF China 2:42.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 DNF China 46DNF43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 22.37 25.07 China 24.9922.3728.1625.5224.71
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:34.80 1:44.76 China 1:42.261:43.431:34.801:51.311:48.59
Pyraminx First 137 16.11 18.80 China 16.1119.0621.2820.0217.33
Skewb First 113 19.49 30.76 China 25.8146.0436.0519.4930.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 19:15.00 DNF China DNFDNF19:15.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/4 35:48 China 2/4 35:48

Chianne Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 208 44.52 52.57 Australia 53.621:21.6944.5247.8756.23
2x2x2 Cube First 195 16.03 21.12 Australia 18.5120.7331.0516.0324.11
Pyraminx First 155 20.11 24.97 Australia 26.4620.1124.8424.7325.34

Chris Cheng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 132 20.59 23.11 Australia 23.2520.5922.8023.2848.62

Chris George Tsarouhas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 17.12 20.95 Australia 23.0020.5117.1224.0319.35
2x2x2 Cube First 87 4.99 6.00 Australia 5.434.996.718.355.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 92 1:29.72 Australia 1:43.611:29.72
Pyraminx First 122 10.36 15.63 Australia 26.5514.3015.7816.8210.36
Skewb First 39 7.26 10.65 Australia 13.0311.117.8016.787.26

Christian Foyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 8.72 10.49 Australia 10.719.968.7210.8112.09
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.36 3.66 Australia 3.455.083.493.364.05
First 21 2.89 3.94 Australia 4.353.742.893.745.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.06 39.46 Australia 40.8137.0637.2540.3140.82
Second 7 35.28 39.71 Australia 41.6243.6136.0941.4135.28
Combined First 5 31.97 36.80 Australia 39.9732.7631.9737.6841.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.59 1:16.39 Australia 1:13.871:08.591:19.141:19.331:16.15
Combined First 7 1:12.04 1:18.48 Australia 1:12.291:30.771:12.041:25.541:17.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:33.24 2:37.74 Australia 2:33.242:36.282:43.71
Combined First 7 2:39.04 2:48.74 Australia 2:39.042:47.822:59.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 14 4:16.90 4:56.18 Australia 5:54.544:37.114:16.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 18.03 24.20 Australia 18.0321.8427.7030.3923.05
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:18.68 1:34.84 Australia 1:35.701:36.481:36.441:18.681:32.39
Square-1 Combined First 17 20.29 30.04 Australia 37.3520.2936.7523.1330.23

Christopher Beckman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 172 31.23 35.42 Australia 35.9836.3233.9631.2347.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Christopher Feain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 160 5.68 10.39 Australia 9.3712.145.68DNF9.67

Clement Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 164 31.15 33.65 Australia 57.3733.1136.2531.5831.15
2x2x2 Cube First 176 9.92 13.46 Australia 16.5215.4212.5112.459.92
Pyraminx First 103 11.87 13.60 Australia 16.6811.8712.0612.4116.34

Conor Sullivan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 10.16 10.73 Australia 12.2210.8310.1610.9610.41
Second 29 11.26 13.14 Australia 12.0113.1514.2511.2615.18
First 24 10.90 12.27 Australia 11.0015.8211.9113.9110.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 2.91 4.38 Australia 4.404.827.492.913.92
First 30 3.57 4.41 Australia 7.794.315.223.693.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 42.29 51.68 Australia 51.4242.2950.7255.4052.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:26.34 1:35.42 Australia 1:46.491:34.461:29.681:42.121:26.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 9 2:51.04 2:55.97 Australia 3:01.472:55.412:51.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 16 4:35.98 5:17.07 Australia 5:38.434:35.985:36.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 25.26 29.46 Australia 25.2635.9526.0228.8633.49
Megaminx Combined First 15 1:26.15 1:38.35 Australia DNF1:45.351:41.401:28.291:26.15
Pyraminx First 21 4.19 7.40 Australia 8.154.196.40DNF7.66
Skewb Final 2 2.42 3.83 Australia 3.045.442.423.00DNF
First 1 1.76 2.76 OcR Australia 2.633.041.762.812.83
Square-1 Combined First 12 16.36 24.16 Australia 30.3216.3617.78DNF24.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Cooper Beckman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 206 30.47 50.43 Australia 34.1630.4749.34DNF1:07.79
2x2x2 Cube First 145 7.37 8.97 Australia 8.587.378.3713.409.97

Curtis Miller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 144 20.95 24.61 Australia 28.6229.0520.9521.5523.66
2x2x2 Cube First 124 5.61 7.67 Australia 7.827.245.617.959.20
Pyraminx First 46 7.04 9.35 Australia 9.559.507.0411.588.99
Skewb First 64 9.50 13.60 Australia 14.8418.2912.4313.529.50

Daniel Castro - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 219 59.77 1:05.87 Australia 1:09.231:06.191:25.471:02.1859.77

Darby Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 9.60 11.01 Australia 10.4614.119.6011.8210.74
Second 17 10.50 11.91 Australia 11.3513.0310.5011.3614.47
First 54 12.50 15.53 Australia DNF14.5018.1913.9112.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.11 3.51 Australia 3.213.113.953.374.00
First 15 2.54 3.57 Australia 2.544.083.863.343.50
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 43.92 45.68 Australia 46.5745.4655.1743.9245.01
Combined First 23 43.57 48.05 Australia 43.5750.21DNF46.9347.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:24.18 1:28.75 Australia 1:29.671:28.301:24.181:28.271:36.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:27.74 2:36.80 Australia 2:50.982:27.742:31.67
Combined First 6 2:25.25 2:27.22 Australia 2:26.522:25.252:29.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:33.82 DNF Australia 3:34.483:33.82DNF
Combined First 5 3:39.60 3:51.86 Australia 4:01.443:39.603:54.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 DNF Australia 48DNF43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.06 20.26 Australia DNF22.0119.5919.1917.06
Combined First 8 16.82 18.53 Australia 18.9217.4216.8220.4419.26
Clock Combined Final 1 5.54 OcR 6.27 OcR Australia 5.805.547.006.00DNF
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:20.84 1:23.05 Australia 1:22.441:20.841:21.141:25.581:45.18
Pyraminx First 18 5.95 7.16 Australia 7.405.9510.747.406.69
Skewb Final 12 4.31 6.51 Australia 7.364.315.756.43DNF
First 10 4.44 5.93 Australia 5.776.565.474.446.69
Square-1 Final 5 9.33 13.49 Australia 12.4314.139.3319.6513.92
Combined First 6 9.24 15.37 Australia DNF14.739.2414.8616.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Australia DNF

Darcy Way - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.59 10.76 Australia DNF10.888.5911.2910.10
Semi Final 7 7.96 8.73 Australia 9.517.968.717.9611.86
Second 19 9.91 12.06 Australia 10.3613.619.9112.22DNF
First 18 10.27 11.15 Australia 10.2712.3010.6110.5312.45
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 3.59 4.32 Australia 3.593.994.284.705.12
First 32 1.68 4.47 Australia 4.521.685.144.384.50
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 46.15 50.67 Australia 55.8246.1546.9958.2749.21
Combined First 13 41.64 43.63 Australia 43.3345.6546.6841.6441.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:28.69 1:36.70 Australia 1:28.691:45.741:36.151:34.491:39.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 2:52.98 3:05.80 Australia 2:52.983:06.133:18.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 17 5:03.23 5:18.72 Australia 5:03.235:35.595:17.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 16.69 20.26 Australia 20.4419.8416.6925.4020.51
Megaminx Final 5 54.85 1:05.06 Australia 1:10.521:02.701:01.951:18.7354.85
Combined First 5 1:00.61 1:04.58 Australia 1:06.131:03.971:00.611:03.631:10.82
Pyraminx First 24 7.00 7.65 Australia 11.927.008.807.107.06
Skewb First 48 10.60 11.84 Australia 11.1612.1110.6012.2515.32
Square-1 Combined First 18 24.21 31.02 Australia 34.6826.0824.2136.8232.31

Dash Cannon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 13.10 17.26 Australia 17.9617.4718.7713.1016.36
First 78 14.15 17.11 Australia 15.5714.1518.5017.26DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 4.22 4.75 Australia 5.694.375.314.224.58
First 33 3.19 4.52 Australia 6.274.043.195.234.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 79 1:17.95 Australia 1:17.951:27.64
Pyraminx Final 10 4.41 5.35 Australia 4.416.136.145.454.48
First 12 4.58 5.55 Australia 4.586.484.925.456.28
Skewb First 42 7.08 11.22 Australia 10.517.0816.289.9413.20

Dave Watson - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 226 1:07.76 1:20.35 New Zealand 1:22.681:07.761:13.491:25.641:24.87

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 16.98 20.05 Australia 19.7519.0821.3316.98DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 121 4.73 7.39 Australia 5.714.739.766.7010.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 1:10.15 Australia 1:22.771:10.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 61 2:24.30 Australia 2:24.302:43.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 36 4:47.32 Australia 4:47.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 34 7:50.24 Australia 7:50.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 DNF Australia 5143DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 85 46.95 Australia 46.9547.44
Clock Combined Final 22 23.58 Australia 23.5835.79
Megaminx Combined First 38 2:45.73 Australia 3:40.512:45.73
Pyraminx First 95 6.05 13.11 Australia 19.4413.7415.2810.306.05
Skewb First 107 12.22 24.67 Australia 28.1112.2216.1929.8829.72

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.67 8.62 Australia 7.678.837.8211.669.22
Semi Final 6 6.94 8.50 Australia 9.086.947.598.829.14
Second 3 8.97 9.35 Australia 9.219.729.1210.228.97
First 5 7.70 8.45 Australia 7.708.158.868.408.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.49 2.03 Australia 2.182.792.341.561.49
Second 2 1.51 2.40 Australia 2.053.032.131.513.04
First 5 1.33 2.21 Australia 2.171.333.802.412.04
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 45.11 46.26 Australia 46.7245.1146.7545.3250.11
Combined First 12 38.47 43.16 Australia 42.5745.4041.5038.47DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:21.14 1:36.77 Australia 1:38.471:36.521:35.331:21.141:40.80
Combined First 12 1:23.49 1:27.10 Australia 1:27.721:29.821:23.761:39.671:23.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 38 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.31 18.33 Australia 18.0817.3119.1717.7529.41
Combined First 9 17.71 18.64 Australia 18.0021.0219.2618.6617.71
Megaminx Combined First 27 1:47.18 1:53.85 Australia 1:50.601:47.181:57.111:54.721:56.22
Pyraminx Final 9 4.14 5.20 Australia 4.145.245.355.445.00
First 9 3.89 5.23 Australia 5.094.676.355.943.89
Skewb First 19 4.20 6.86 Australia 5.699.119.575.774.20
Square-1 Final 1 6.18 8.95 Australia 11.3510.957.626.188.27
Combined First 1 7.42 8.77 Australia 9.3715.428.488.457.42

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 227 1:10.32 1:28.14 Australia 1:29.631:29.681:25.111:53.791:10.32

Denn Kuang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 10.34 13.79 Australia 10.3415.3517.4313.6612.36
First 51 12.79 15.22 Australia 16.0722.9314.7414.8612.79
2x2x2 Cube Second 59 3.47 5.42 Australia 3.473.915.646.727.22
First 26 3.09 4.25 Australia 3.855.093.095.403.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 20.25 24.16 Australia 28.5021.6320.2529.1922.35
Skewb First 46 8.09 11.60 Australia 8.0912.8311.6610.3115.66

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 9.04 9.53 Australia 9.769.049.439.4010.87
Second 14 10.30 11.34 Australia 10.6211.7510.3014.8811.66
First 11 8.41 9.64 Australia 9.6810.509.2310.028.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 52 3.95 5.24 Australia 3.954.086.565.546.11
First 29 3.57 4.36 Australia 3.577.034.543.944.59
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 40.48 46.73 Australia 40.4850.7545.5258.0943.92
Combined First 19 42.67 46.74 Australia 42.6748.4545.4846.2952.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 4:16.11 DNF Australia 4:16.11DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 19.10 23.23 Australia 19.1020.5927.2021.8938.46
Pyraminx First 77 8.64 11.62 Australia 9.1916.508.6414.6311.04
Skewb First 84 8.69 16.35 Australia 8.6917.92DNF11.2319.89
Square-1 Combined First 24 24.41 DNF Australia 29.4932.27DNF24.41DNF

Dylan Beetge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 88 17.35 19.35 Australia 17.3520.5719.4118.0824.93
First 90 18.06 18.58 Australia 19.8318.4118.2518.0619.09
2x2x2 Cube First 105 4.92 6.46 Australia 5.926.434.927.0311.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 104 1:41.20 Australia 1:41.201:48.27
Pyraminx First 45 6.97 9.34 Australia 6.979.197.8712.5910.95
Skewb First 38 8.73 10.33 Australia 8.739.539.4220.2312.04

Dylan Catchlove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 196 31.53 43.24 Australia 48.9131.5341.3647.0041.35
2x2x2 Cube First 166 8.69 11.34 Australia 24.6812.078.6910.6411.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 96 1:10.78 Australia 1:39.471:10.78
Pyraminx First 123 13.87 15.66 Australia 13.8722.0018.6514.1114.21
Skewb First 73 13.09 15.09 Australia 14.8530.7215.9413.0914.49

Dylan Filipov - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 182 34.40 38.66 Australia 37.3038.0941.7240.6034.40
2x2x2 Cube First 170 10.84 12.38 Australia 10.8410.9814.1814.5411.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 119 2:23.79 Australia 2:33.142:23.79
Pyraminx First 135 15.04 17.59 Australia 19.1815.5315.0425.6918.07
Skewb First 106 19.34 23.56 Australia DNF22.4826.9019.3421.30

Dylan Goile - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 181 36.12 38.37 New Zealand 40.1036.1239.0837.6438.39
2x2x2 Cube First 188 11.22 16.89 New Zealand 15.4922.1318.4516.7411.22
Megaminx Combined First 48 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 154 16.12 24.48 New Zealand 24.6216.1221.8628.2726.95

Dylan Hua - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 13.29 16.51 Australia 18.4417.7313.2915.7116.09
First 46 12.55 14.70 Australia 14.9912.5512.9116.2119.20
2x2x2 Cube First 110 5.01 6.72 Australia 5.019.385.735.05DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 66 1:05.20 1:24.26 Australia 1:05.201:14.651:42.091:16.04DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 56 2:15.72 Australia 2:33.862:15.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 28.99 32.72 Australia 28.9934.4334.1730.8033.18
Clock Combined Final 6 9.23 10.24 Australia 10.47DNF10.319.939.23
Pyraminx First 115 6.20 14.95 Australia 12.2118.966.2022.7813.68
Skewb First 62 11.37 13.45 Australia 11.3717.3312.2315.6912.43
Square-1 Combined First 32 40.25 Australia 58.0140.25

Dylan Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 8.25 11.73 Australia 8.2511.589.7213.8815.80
Second 16 11.11 11.83 Australia 11.8212.5711.1812.4811.11
First 22 10.51 11.82 Australia 11.1012.4311.9412.6010.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.43 2.45 Australia 2.303.087.831.971.43
Second 11 1.61 3.21 Australia 2.883.763.501.613.24
First 11 1.76 2.91 Australia 2.742.101.76DNF3.89
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 48.17 51.22 Australia 51.6157.2048.1753.8248.23
Combined First 24 40.70 48.65 Australia 48.0848.7640.7049.1150.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 1:47.69 1:50.43 Australia 1:55.131:47.802:08.081:47.691:48.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 21.05 23.47 Australia 24.3222.8625.8723.2421.05
Clock Combined Final 13 12.58 14.72 Australia 13.7215.55DNF12.5814.88
Pyraminx Final 11 4.75 5.37 Australia 5.715.646.604.754.77
First 8 4.23 4.81 Australia 5.564.234.544.425.47
Skewb Final 1 2.61 3.25 Australia 3.793.115.002.852.61
First 2 2.51 3.42 Australia 2.513.513.573.184.05
Square-1 Combined First 10 19.59 22.10 Australia 20.0424.1519.5922.1125.53

Dylan Nyein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 14.91 19.16 Australia 20.1717.5119.7914.9130.79
2x2x2 Cube First 161 5.53 10.40 Australia 17.556.577.0919.525.53

Dylan The - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 14.73 16.95 Australia 16.6614.7317.9316.2518.18
First 88 15.29 18.56 Australia 19.6015.2917.6719.9518.40
2x2x2 Cube Second 64 4.90 5.47 Australia 6.334.905.066.735.02
First 66 3.83 5.45 Australia 5.515.015.848.073.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 59.15 1:08.70 Australia 1:03.871:21.291:10.291:11.9459.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 55 2:13.93 Australia 2:41.522:13.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 34 4:41.26 Australia 4:41.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 31 7:19.96 Australia 7:19.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 87 49.78 Australia 49.7859.30
Pyraminx First 86 7.22 12.04 Australia 12.727.2211.95DNF11.45
Skewb First 23 5.72 7.85 Australia 6.999.218.028.545.72
Square-1 Combined First 41 49.76 Australia 49.76DNF

Eden Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 224 1:01.88 1:17.29 Australia 1:32.641:01.881:07.521:29.801:14.55
2x2x2 Cube First 198 17.84 22.69 Australia 22.8622.0823.1324.5617.84
Pyraminx First 158 20.56 29.07 Australia 34.6331.5321.051:23.7120.56

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 14.26 15.94 Australia 15.9514.2616.1115.7816.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 78 1:17.46 Australia 1:17.46DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 25 3:38.74 Australia 3:38.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 24 5:29.69 DNF Australia 5:29.696:17.71DNF
Clock Combined Final 17 18.83 22.17 Australia DNF19.7718.8327.2019.53

Edward Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 138 22.68 23.98 Australia 22.6825.5523.5126.3822.87
2x2x2 Cube First 153 7.90 9.59 Australia 7.9018.7010.029.948.80

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 84 16.49 18.76 Australia 18.6016.4922.5917.6220.05
First 93 17.14 18.69 Australia 17.1418.2119.2618.6124.93
2x2x2 Cube First 135 4.98 8.13 Australia 8.458.884.987.858.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 99 1:34.28 Australia 1:42.671:34.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 72 3:10.26 Australia 3:35.853:10.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 47 DNF Australia DNS4747
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 73 38.61 Australia 1:02.2238.61
Pyraminx First 44 6.25 9.19 Australia 8.0711.596.2510.359.16

Eli Jacobsson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 20.01 21.51 Australia 27.1520.1423.1020.0121.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 63 4.64 5.47 Australia 6.394.694.646.475.34
First 40 3.40 4.67 Australia 3.406.2913.124.263.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 100 1:35.21 Australia 1:35.211:41.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 71 2:52.96 Australia 3:12.932:52.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 88 50.39 Australia 50.3956.13
Pyraminx First 53 7.10 10.22 Australia 8.5212.137.1011.4310.72
Skewb First 28 8.08 8.25 Australia 8.318.888.218.228.08
Square-1 Combined First 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Elishua Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 127 20.66 22.52 Australia 25.8823.3821.4320.6622.75
2x2x2 Cube First 154 7.00 9.84 Australia DNF10.237.0112.297.00
Skewb First 49 10.16 11.87 Australia 10.1610.5513.9011.1514.08

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 91 16.96 20.04 Australia 21.1422.7618.0016.9620.97
First 89 16.87 18.57 Australia 18.3416.8726.7219.9317.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 1.99 4.80 Australia 3.731.994.646.038.20
First 77 4.39 5.77 Australia 12.774.395.385.256.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 90 1:28.95 Australia 1:34.341:28.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 2:57.33 DNF Australia 2:57.33DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 70 36.08 Australia 36.0855.08
Clock Combined Final 23 24.51 Australia 24.51DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 2.23 3.22 Australia 2.842.233.80DNF3.01
First 3 2.08 3.40 Australia 3.902.083.653.103.45
Skewb First 30 7.00 8.95 Australia 7.9211.1310.868.067.00
Square-1 Combined First 38 48.60 Australia 58.5548.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Australia DNF

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 13.08 16.03 Australia 13.0813.9217.7821.7916.39
First 73 14.70 16.86 Australia 16.9814.7017.9317.9515.67
2x2x2 Cube Second 55 2.55 5.30 Australia 6.223.742.555.959.56
First 76 2.78 5.72 Australia 8.044.592.787.804.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 52.01 52.31 Australia 52.5952.2552.0152.0854.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:24.36 1:31.42 Australia 1:24.361:38.981:25.741:35.601:32.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 23 3:30.06 Australia 3:30.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 4:36.52 4:42.08 Australia 4:36.524:50.894:38.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 DNF Australia DNS4344
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 22.64 25.96 Australia 29.8022.6438.5124.5223.57
Clock Combined Final 12 11.49 13.17 Australia 12.0913.4014.0311.4915.76
Megaminx Combined First 12 1:19.84 1:30.45 Australia 1:33.841:26.101:31.401:19.841:37.88
Pyraminx First 19 6.65 7.16 Australia 7.186.657.797.027.29
Skewb First 20 6.33 7.49 Australia 7.166.788.536.338.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 45:31 Australia 3/6 45:31

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.41 8.49 Australia 8.386.419.768.478.62
Semi Final 3 7.93 8.21 Australia 7.938.018.428.219.46
Second 10 8.65 10.30 Australia 13.948.659.4811.979.44
First 9 8.00 9.37 Australia 11.808.008.2610.469.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.39 2.02 Australia 2.002.361.852.201.39
Second 8 1.88 2.95 Australia 2.993.284.611.882.59
First 12 1.90 2.99 Australia 1.904.913.572.512.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 10 2:13.25 DNF Australia DNF2:13.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 34.00 Australia 332940
Clock Combined Final 19 11.39 DNF Australia 12.2917.2011.39DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 18 1:30.43 1:39.52 Australia 1:36.251:30.431:38.401:43.901:46.78
Pyraminx Final 3 2.43 2.78 Australia 2.562.715.223.072.43
First 1 2.08 2.64 Australia 3.122.172.644.562.08
Skewb First 17 5.04 6.74 Australia 5.046.208.759.655.27
Square-1 Final 6 8.19 14.64 Australia 25.0622.988.1910.3110.63
Combined First 5 11.56 13.90 Australia 18.1919.4411.7711.7511.56

Ethan Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 12.62 14.05 Australia 16.3512.6214.8614.6112.68
First 50 14.02 15.06 Australia 14.7114.8714.0215.5916.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 3.25 4.27 Australia 4.633.514.883.254.68
First 22 2.47 4.04 Australia 7.792.474.394.283.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 45.86 50.00 Australia 50.3247.8745.8651.8255.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:23.53 1:34.23 Australia 1:36.851:33.591:23.531:37.841:32.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 69 36.07 Australia 36.0740.40
Pyraminx First 61 9.04 10.57 Australia 15.609.7711.6710.269.04

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.12 7.19 Australia 6.547.876.129.457.17
Semi Final 1 5.24 6.28 Australia 6.166.915.247.935.77
Second 1 6.39 6.54 Australia 6.406.428.086.806.39
First 1 5.48 6.74 Australia 6.006.965.487.268.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.52 2.27 Australia 3.612.372.392.051.52
Second 4 1.97 2.58 Australia 3.522.792.671.972.29
First 3 1.82 1.97 Australia 1.982.001.943.151.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.27 24.50 Australia 27.8030.4323.3521.2722.34
Second 1 22.04 25.98 Australia 25.5326.4825.9327.2522.04
Combined First 1 22.19 25.94 Australia 22.1924.5228.4831.0224.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 38.55 42.09 OcR Australia 44.0741.7038.5540.7843.80
Combined First 1 42.20 44.16 Australia 45.5044.8743.2042.2044.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:22.84 1:25.38 Australia 1:24.851:28.441:22.84
Combined First 1 1:23.13 1:31.02 Australia 1:28.851:23.131:41.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:01.53 2:02.98 Australia 2:02.222:01.532:05.20
Combined First 1 1:56.60 2:07.46 Australia 2:16.102:09.691:56.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.91 DNF Australia 49.91DNFDNF
First 4 1:13.54 DNF Australia 1:13.54DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.86 10.99 Australia 10.7412.7611.0211.209.86
Combined First 1 9.71 10.32 Australia 11.4710.1610.819.989.71
Megaminx Final 1 35.13 37.78 Australia 40.4435.1338.7236.5338.10
Combined First 1 37.83 39.44 Australia 47.3837.8338.4841.0438.79

Felix Pedersson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 156 25.73 28.94 Australia 29.7830.4025.7326.65DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 50 4.32 5.15 Australia 5.665.004.784.3214.66
First 60 3.49 5.36 Australia 4.634.606.856.983.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 102 1:38.81 Australia 2:07.841:38.81
Pyraminx First 79 7.10 11.67 Australia 18.147.1010.3514.3910.28
Skewb First 109 17.05 27.58 Australia 27.0028.3927.3417.0539.55

Frederich Halim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 14.29 17.24 Australia 18.1217.4214.2918.3816.18
First 77 13.65 17.10 Australia 15.4921.6014.2222.4513.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 94 4.45 7.41 Australia 8.247.028.014.457.20
First 37 3.23 4.58 Australia 7.033.285.263.235.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 52.59 1:04.99 Australia 1:12.8258.301:06.821:09.8452.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 1:53.14 Australia 1:53.142:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 83 43.24 Australia 45.9843.24
Pyraminx First 55 8.81 10.40 Australia 9.4810.4214.0811.298.81
Skewb First 70 12.63 14.03 Australia 13.1315.7913.1616.2612.63

Gavin Rajahmoney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 230 1:44.16 2:40.65 Australia DNF1:59.662:53.861:44.163:08.43
2x2x2 Cube First 206 22.96 38.67 Australia 46.8926.24DNF42.8922.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 99 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 160 16.27 50.54 Australia 1:46.5650.2316.2755.6245.77
Skewb First 103 15.14 22.79 Australia 25.6515.1436.2819.6523.06

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 8.46 9.84 Australia 9.2610.869.418.4612.66
Second 12 10.01 11.18 Australia 10.0210.0112.0611.47DNF
First 15 9.43 10.74 Australia 9.4310.3512.2712.489.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.54 44.26 Australia 51.4846.7038.7035.5447.38
Second 9 36.42 41.21 Australia 47.6836.7650.4436.4239.18
Combined First 18 38.29 46.57 Australia 47.7448.4844.1338.2947.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.11 1:20.72 Australia 1:18.111:22.091:19.001:21.071:22.92
Combined First 8 1:14.63 1:18.75 Australia 1:23.741:14.851:14.631:36.201:17.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 2:51.23 DNF Australia 3:28.952:51.23DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 4:23.46 4:47.77 Australia 4:42.925:16.944:23.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 17.13 20.93 Australia 23.9317.1320.3523.5218.93
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:22.66 1:32.69 Australia 1:23.591:33.441:22.661:46.431:41.05

Gerrard Hallis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 11.16 14.93 Australia 15.2320.2615.4411.1614.13
First 71 15.29 16.70 Australia DNF15.2916.7915.7517.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 76 3.93 6.19 Australia 8.723.934.439.095.43
First 75 4.40 5.67 Australia 6.188.654.606.234.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 117 2:21.88 Australia 2:34.472:21.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 3:29.88 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:29.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 67 35.84 Australia 48.2235.84

Gustavo Ramos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 183 30.15 39.11 Australia 36.9234.4430.1545.9647.41
2x2x2 Cube First 179 8.34 13.94 Australia 14.6413.0314.1517.728.34
Pyraminx First 141 12.26 19.90 Australia 23.4512.2619.9221.3518.43

Guy Hamamy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 169 32.65 34.82 Australia 39.5435.5835.8832.9932.65
2x2x2 Cube First 125 5.85 7.70 Australia 5.859.877.379.915.87
Pyraminx First 128 11.26 16.63 Australia 14.0611.3411.2624.5026.35
Skewb First 115 16.32 31.07 Australia DNF31.3238.5016.3223.39

Harry Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 12.87 17.00 Australia 12.8716.3417.7318.1916.92
First 63 11.55 16.17 Australia 18.0415.8120.0411.5514.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 45 4.25 5.00 Australia 8.835.114.314.255.58
First 59 1.76 5.35 Australia 1.765.436.344.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 26.68 27.65 Australia 26.6827.4528.6631.2426.85
Megaminx Combined First 31 2:18.41 Australia 2:51.942:18.41
Pyraminx First 27 6.29 7.83 Australia 7.998.4310.236.297.06
Skewb First 18 4.20 6.84 Australia 5.434.208.616.4810.29

Harvey Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 180 26.09 38.23 Australia 35.7945.6840.2926.0938.61
2x2x2 Cube First 193 11.61 18.66 Australia 23.5020.2230.5411.6112.25

Hayley Stone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 13.08 17.15 Australia 13.0816.7817.1617.5121.87
First 76 11.14 16.92 Australia 16.8411.1418.8019.6515.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 96 5.14 7.77 Australia 12.436.975.147.269.09
First 92 4.88 6.23 Australia 5.504.886.427.006.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 74 1:14.52 Australia 1:22.051:14.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 81 40.11 Australia 41.4640.11
Pyraminx First 41 8.36 8.79 Australia 8.578.369.449.528.36
Skewb First 105 10.71 23.45 Australia 17.7026.5210.7126.1236.70

Henry Woodhouse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 203 39.80 49.24 Australia DNF54.3850.2443.1039.80
2x2x2 Cube First 169 7.26 12.18 Australia 16.487.2613.989.1013.45
Pyraminx First 132 11.38 17.42 Australia 22.4512.9722.8016.8311.38

Imaad Nasir - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 191 14.21 17.96 Australia 18.8414.2118.8919.9116.14

Isaac Kollmorgen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 195 39.81 43.08 Australia 39.881:01.0643.6945.6839.81
2x2x2 Cube First 164 9.28 11.06 Australia 11.5210.7710.8817.969.28
Pyraminx First 139 14.32 19.33 Australia 14.41DNF14.3227.7215.86

Isaac Ouranidis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 167 30.81 34.54 Australia 37.5831.4536.4630.8135.72
2x2x2 Cube First 146 4.59 9.04 Australia 11.0017.866.529.614.59
Pyraminx First 91 8.49 12.48 Australia 16.8111.198.4912.9913.25

Isabella Lau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 225 1:03.19 1:18.71 Australia 1:15.521:17.871:27.031:22.751:03.19
2x2x2 Cube First 201 20.85 27.43 Australia 34.7328.6932.6420.8520.96

Izan Cantero Herrera - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 10.82 12.51 Spain 12.1519.2811.6210.8213.76
Second 18 6.98 12.04 Spain 6.9812.9213.0411.4111.80
First 25 11.04 12.37 Spain 13.3016.1311.0912.7111.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.28 2.66 Spain 2.283.252.722.602.65
Second 3 1.87 2.54 Spain 2.703.932.151.872.77
First 14 1.51 3.37 Spain 2.411.514.972.735.32
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 42.44 44.81 Spain 46.2643.6945.9842.4444.76
Combined First 14 42.41 44.45 Spain 43.8047.9442.4143.1246.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:21.88 1:29.79 Spain 1:21.881:32.701:27.161:29.511:38.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 27 3:45.83 Spain 3:45.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 4:16.43 DNF Spain 4:16.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 19.05 19.63 Spain 22.0619.0519.6019.7919.51
Megaminx Combined First 32 2:19.52 Spain 2:19.522:26.21
Pyraminx Final 8 4.16 5.06 Spain 4.955.235.01DNF4.16
First 6 3.62 4.37 Spain 4.294.384.444.553.62
Skewb First 29 7.13 8.53 Spain 13.059.417.368.817.13
Square-1 Combined First 43 51.17 Spain DNF51.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Spain DNF

Jack Buskens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 13.96 16.14 Australia 14.3913.9619.3517.6116.42
First 74 14.21 16.91 Australia 14.2117.5820.3217.7715.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 80 5.29 6.41 Australia 8.375.296.565.896.77
First 54 4.47 5.18 Australia 4.646.066.114.474.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 59.65 1:17.26 Australia 1:14.6159.651:23.741:33.521:13.43
Pyraminx First 83 7.66 11.94 Australia 16.607.6611.7013.3410.78

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 232 15.39 DNF Australia DNFDNF15.3917.0022.12
2x2x2 Cube Second 74 4.02 6.13 Australia 11.525.884.025.756.76
First 44 4.39 4.82 Australia 4.914.974.714.394.84
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 44.45 49.48 Australia 44.5450.2453.6644.4553.78
Combined First 25 42.73 49.06 Australia 56.6647.3842.7349.9149.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 1:44.05 2:02.35 Australia 2:10.541:44.051:46.622:09.892:10.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.11 21.24 Australia 18.1120.4525.17
First 1 19.34 DNF Australia 19.34DNF21.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.03 15.09 Australia 12.0315.3714.9414.9717.00
Combined First 2 14.80 15.53 Australia 16.5115.2514.8014.8317.47
Pyraminx First 63 6.79 10.90 Australia 13.8113.706.798.8710.12
Skewb First 95 12.75 19.88 Australia 12.7529.4214.9131.8415.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:09.23 DNF Australia DNF4:34.122:09.23
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Australia DNF

Jack Carter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 78 15.00 17.75 Australia 15.0015.3219.6019.5218.40
First 86 16.12 18.10 Australia 16.1219.6116.9419.5817.78
2x2x2 Cube Second 88 5.08 6.79 Australia 5.535.087.517.348.24
First 63 3.50 5.43 Australia 3.505.565.867.394.87
Pyraminx First 64 7.43 10.91 Australia 9.9412.507.4312.0910.70

Jack Love - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 13.30 13.82 Australia 13.3314.3513.3013.7714.82
Second 37 10.83 13.76 Australia 13.8913.4613.9314.7310.83
First 30 11.85 13.02 Australia 11.8512.7013.5716.4712.79
2x2x2 Cube First 139 5.26 8.53 Australia 10.6011.355.268.506.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 76 1:16.51 Australia 1:16.511:19.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 52 2:00.92 Australia 2:07.532:00.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 35 4:44.04 Australia 4:44.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 33 7:44.68 Australia 7:44.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 4:24.53 DNF Australia 4:24.53DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 29 DNF Australia 29DNF32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 28.11 30.12 Australia 28.1632.5530.2428.1131.97
Megaminx Combined First 39 2:50.54 Australia 2:51.572:50.54
Pyraminx First 142 12.59 20.02 Australia 20.8712.5923.9020.9318.26
Skewb First 97 15.66 20.62 Australia 25.6036.2816.7419.5215.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Jack Sutton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 16.04 19.25 Australia 16.3923.5323.4817.8816.04
2x2x2 Cube First 112 3.17 6.97 Australia 6.263.1712.344.789.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 86 1:24.04 Australia DNF1:24.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 61 32.13 39.15 Australia 47.7034.4632.1335.291:17.97
Megaminx Combined First 44 3:20.80 Australia 3:20.803:45.14
Pyraminx First 30 5.97 8.15 Australia 7.789.978.435.978.24
Skewb First 66 10.21 13.62 Australia 12.2317.9412.9610.2115.68
Square-1 Final 8 16.75 20.07 Australia 20.7620.4918.9534.5516.75
Combined First 7 15.94 18.27 Australia 49.6115.9419.8118.8416.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Australia DNF

Jacob Kasilag - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 10.51 11.14 Australia 10.8110.5115.3911.3111.31
Second 24 11.11 12.55 Australia 11.1115.1512.1313.0912.44
First 36 11.10 13.49 Australia 11.5711.1014.8714.8914.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 2.68 3.81 Australia 5.554.363.842.683.23
First 46 2.69 4.90 Australia 5.676.734.542.694.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 5:59.68 DNF Australia 5:59.68DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 26.25 31.56 Australia 26.2533.16DNF28.6932.82
Pyraminx First 66 5.35 10.99 Australia 11.1211.3610.5018.025.35

Jacob McGruddy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 9.22 12.28 Australia 11.599.2211.8413.4114.84
Second 32 10.83 13.28 Australia 11.6014.7015.7610.8313.54
First 26 10.24 12.39 Australia 12.5413.7010.2415.3510.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 1.79 4.20 Australia 4.293.494.821.796.91
First 8 1.82 2.53 Australia 2.602.631.822.452.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 1:53.48 Australia 1:53.482:12.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 29 3:57.21 Australia 3:57.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 2:34.26 DNF Australia DNF2:34.26DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 31 DNF Australia 31DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 21.74 24.36 Australia 22.8621.7423.3226.8927.76
Megaminx Combined First 26 1:35.52 1:53.59 Australia 1:46.632:28.141:35.522:01.941:52.20
Pyraminx First 161 5.54 DNF Australia 5.54DNSDNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Jacob Peng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 14.75 16.22 Australia 18.5514.9216.8016.9314.75
First 44 13.31 14.43 Australia 15.4316.4213.3113.7614.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 89 5.74 6.88 Australia 6.405.747.476.867.39
First 83 3.98 5.94 Australia 6.543.985.326.156.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 50.19 55.87 Australia 50.1956.4357.7354.4456.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 1:40.37 1:49.81 Australia 1:52.071:47.131:40.371:50.221:52.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 19 3:28.67 3:44.20 Australia 3:28.673:47.993:55.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 21 5:36.08 5:50.12 Australia 5:57.455:56.845:36.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 27.93 33.53 Australia 27.9347.1437.7330.4832.37
Megaminx Combined First 41 2:58.29 Australia 3:19.992:58.29
Pyraminx First 94 8.88 13.04 Australia 10.1821.3715.5813.368.88
Skewb First 31 5.88 8.96 Australia 9.7210.177.749.425.88
Square-1 Combined First 25 30.18 Australia 45.7830.18

James C. Hunter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 202 41.14 46.33 Australia 41.1447.8948.0344.0847.02
2x2x2 Cube First 171 9.65 12.57 Australia 19.0411.7815.7810.169.65
Pyraminx First 116 13.73 15.35 Australia 13.7314.5617.8816.1415.35

Jarred Tye - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 16.47 17.59 Australia 17.7318.3619.3816.6916.47
First 81 14.64 17.29 Australia 18.7616.9416.1818.9814.64
2x2x2 Cube Second 47 3.80 5.03 Australia 5.125.825.223.804.76
First 50 4.64 5.11 Australia 5.176.844.645.324.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 87 1:25.02 Australia 1:27.501:25.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 69 2:51.83 Australia 2:51.833:07.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First 108 10.09 14.58 Australia 17.0610.0913.8616.8613.02

Jasmine Sleep - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 203 17.07 30.93 Australia 50.8017.0733.3323.6135.86

Jasmine Still - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 222 1:01.66 1:11.35 Australia 1:03.851:32.541:01.661:24.011:06.20
2x2x2 Cube First 196 19.26 22.04 Australia 19.2623.2120.3122.5951.77

Jason Galea - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 10.30 15.46 Australia 14.8610.3016.3619.2715.15
First 48 12.28 14.99 Australia 15.4512.2815.2814.8114.89
2x2x2 Cube First 207 2.88 DNF Australia 3.652.883.08DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 1:01.12 1:05.82 Australia 1:01.121:13.641:02.131:06.291:09.04

Jay Butterworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 157 22.53 29.28 Australia DNF22.5330.1828.2229.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 111 1:59.33 Australia 2:33.811:59.33
Skewb First 89 14.62 17.83 Australia 17.7723.9419.4316.2914.62
Square-1 Combined First 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jenny Jian (简紫涵) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 15.15 16.58 China 15.61DNF18.8515.2915.15
First 68 15.20 16.63 China 15.2017.6116.3417.2116.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 1:04.60 1:12.83 China 1:18.441:05.781:04.601:14.271:24.25

Jeremy Liew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 160 26.14 31.09 Australia 30.1730.2033.2526.1432.91

Jesse Richens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 16.09 21.50 Australia 24.2729.9216.0918.9621.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 4.49 4.86 Australia DNF4.494.924.744.91
First 85 4.72 5.96 Australia 5.775.378.824.726.74

Jiah Patane - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 198 40.51 45.31 Australia 55.7544.6250.0140.5141.30
2x2x2 Cube First 185 11.25 15.99 Australia 16.0914.6117.2719.3211.25
Pyraminx First 109 6.83 14.71 Australia 20.2712.036.8311.83DNF

Jiesen Yao (姚杰森) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 16.71 22.53 Australia 26.9317.2734.1316.7123.39
2x2x2 Cube First 123 6.29 7.63 Australia 11.806.297.086.818.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 82 1:20.23 Australia 1:39.811:20.23
Pyraminx First 48 7.85 9.72 Australia 11.808.1116.269.257.85
Skewb First 77 7.46 15.44 Australia 11.2718.3616.687.4623.33
Square-1 Combined First 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF

John McGill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 11.78 12.88 Australia 18.6012.6211.7813.2912.74
Second 39 12.02 13.88 Australia 12.0213.1315.6414.1114.39
First 40 10.42 13.81 Australia 14.69DNF10.4213.6813.07
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 3.65 4.91 Australia 5.084.755.433.654.90
First 28 3.55 4.30 Australia 4.344.133.55DNF4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 49.15 51.88 Australia 51.921:01.9151.8551.8749.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 1:31.41 1:51.16 Australia 1:31.411:52.811:42.381:58.901:58.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 26.21 31.23 Australia 29.9047.7129.9626.2133.84
Pyraminx First 25 6.79 7.81 Australia 6.798.098.1411.617.21
Skewb First 27 7.24 8.22 Australia 7.249.2111.797.557.89
Square-1 Combined First 26 33.30 Australia DNF33.30

Johnathan Starkey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 19.60 21.48 Australia 27.1219.6819.6022.5422.23
2x2x2 Cube Second 93 5.57 7.22 Australia 7.277.307.335.577.10
First 99 5.77 6.38 Australia 5.776.046.436.676.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 91 1:29.62 Australia 1:40.501:29.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 63 2:32.00 Australia 2:56.752:32.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 38 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 35 8:37.54 Australia 8:37.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 59 64.33 Australia 696559
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 90 56.58 Australia 56.5857.16
Megaminx Combined First 42 3:08.60 Australia 3:08.603:24.08
Pyraminx First 106 13.23 14.35 Australia 29.4114.6813.2314.6113.76
Skewb First 102 16.79 22.62 Australia 24.3123.2216.7920.3429.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Jonathan Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 185 28.84 39.71 Australia 35.2928.8438.6545.1947.65

Jordan Minter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 14.09 14.78 Australia 15.0417.0914.1815.1214.09
First 79 14.69 17.13 Australia 15.1914.6919.1617.0423.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 58.98 1:03.84 Australia 1:14.921:01.841:07.7558.981:01.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:39.88 1:46.91 Australia 1:51.711:39.882:00.481:42.991:46.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 34 DNF Australia DNS3440
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 66 35.68 Australia 37.1535.68
Megaminx Combined First 16 1:31.56 1:38.54 Australia 1:31.56DNF1:40.511:39.621:35.50

Joseph Lau - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 1:49.07 1:57.32 Malaysia 3:31.171:49.871:49.092:12.991:49.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 13.29 20.36 Malaysia 23.2920.8113.2940.6816.99

Joseph Ripa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 207 43.89 52.54 Australia 52.0243.8949.631:03.5855.98
2x2x2 Cube First 197 16.08 22.50 Australia 31.3621.3616.0821.6224.53

Joshua Chuah - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 95 26.49 DNF Australia DNF26.49DNFDNSDNS
First 85 15.61 17.89 Australia 19.8521.9217.1415.6116.68
2x2x2 Cube First 147 6.44 9.25 Australia DNF12.367.947.456.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 74 38.69 Australia 38.6946.24
Pyraminx First 113 10.39 14.87 Australia 15.2417.9510.3914.5814.80

Joss Iser - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 194 30.02 42.99 Australia 36.1952.7056.4240.0730.02
2x2x2 Cube First 142 7.56 8.68 Australia 8.889.377.7913.187.56

Juan-Felipe Forero - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 15.48 16.52 Australia 19.3915.4816.7616.0116.80
First 98 15.86 19.02 Australia 37.8419.7317.5815.8619.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 60 5.18 5.42 Australia 5.275.335.186.315.66
First 93 5.03 6.24 Australia 6.435.035.687.716.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 89 1:27.11 Australia 1:27.11DNF
Pyraminx First 102 10.08 13.53 Australia 23.7311.6413.7515.2010.08
Skewb First 87 11.36 16.77 Australia 11.3615.1725.0218.2316.90

Jude Gibson - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 78 9.77 11.64 United Kingdom 11.65DNF11.0312.259.77

Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 9.97 12.01 China 12.3616.4611.9311.749.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 4.19 4.55 China 4.744.614.194.854.31
First 35 4.09 4.54 China 5.364.204.664.094.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 43.02 50.60 China 48.7843.0252.3150.7052.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:31.43 1:43.48 China 1:45.541:41.751:43.141:52.451:31.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 38 DNF China DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 27 6:27.19 China 6:27.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.78 20.55 China 20.1720.2721.2022.1918.78
Combined First 12 16.34 19.35 China 17.4319.3116.3425.0121.32
Clock Combined Final 4 8.03 10.12 China 10.0112.358.0310.519.83
Pyraminx Final 1 1.94 2.66 China 2.121.943.652.902.95
First 2 2.04 2.98 China 2.24DNF2.043.832.86
Skewb Final 3 3.05 4.04 China 3.874.573.054.783.69
First 4 3.52 4.18 China 6.644.163.524.593.78
Square-1 Combined First 14 20.98 26.37 China 29.7622.9226.4330.5920.98

Jye Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 221 51.82 1:10.64 Australia 1:31.561:02.281:24.2351.821:05.42

Kallfülafken Llangkafilu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 13.79 14.98 Australia 15.7213.7915.1614.4015.39
First 45 10.81 14.57 Australia 15.4710.8117.9613.4114.82
2x2x2 Cube Second 75 5.48 6.18 Australia 5.596.365.486.876.58
First 57 4.64 5.24 Australia 4.646.615.715.114.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 97 1:32.01 Australia 1:37.021:32.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 73 3:24.28 Australia 3:34.123:24.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 72 36.60 Australia 44.5436.60
Pyraminx First 90 9.60 12.41 Australia 12.5313.709.6011.3913.31
Skewb First 33 7.22 9.54 Australia 9.139.407.2210.6710.09
Square-1 Combined First 44 53.15 Australia 53.1557.14

Kenneth Guo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 174 25.67 36.86 Australia 38.2435.4246.5436.9125.67
2x2x2 Cube First 184 10.41 15.59 Australia DNF14.3310.4115.6216.83

Kerrie Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 220 49.96 1:07.60 Australia 49.961:13.011:05.281:04.511:13.79

Khang Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 10.95 13.02 Australia 10.9511.6818.5316.1511.23
Second 35 11.49 13.64 Australia 11.4914.0713.0914.5813.75
First 27 11.41 12.72 Australia 13.4012.5613.2311.4112.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 53 3.61 5.25 Australia 6.874.553.616.924.34
First 65 4.14 5.44 Australia 5.666.284.147.124.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 1:11.89 Australia 1:12.501:11.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 26.50 35.88 Australia 53.6126.5037.4929.1940.95

Kieran Murphy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 9.64 11.85 Australia 12.539.6410.3415.8012.67
Second 22 9.61 12.37 Australia 12.249.6112.0915.5712.79
First 38 10.91 13.67 Australia 10.9113.5215.5611.9415.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 4.30 4.84 Australia 4.345.604.304.955.24
First 20 2.98 3.72 Australia 2.983.484.524.353.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 58.43 1:08.53 Australia 58.431:08.891:06.411:12.161:10.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 1:31.22 1:56.42 Australia 1:31.221:52.382:05.181:58.661:58.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 33 4:29.51 Australia 4:29.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 3:59.18 DNF Australia DNF3:59.18DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 45.67 Australia 444548
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.31 19.15 Australia 16.3117.9424.2821.7917.72
Combined First 11 14.75 19.26 Australia 24.7314.7519.4318.9519.40
Megaminx Combined First 33 2:25.21 Australia 2:38.122:25.21
Pyraminx First 75 6.28 11.27 Australia DNF10.1511.7711.886.28
Skewb First 114 20.57 31.03 Australia 23.2220.5730.3540.2039.52

Koby Davy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 173 29.96 36.14 Australia 29.9634.9541.3042.3432.17
2x2x2 Cube First 151 8.62 9.40 Australia 9.248.629.3913.239.56
Pyraminx First 117 8.86 15.50 Australia 19.268.8617.5814.6614.27

Lachlan Barclay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 218 49.50 1:05.83 Australia 57.741:09.2749.501:26.561:10.47
2x2x2 Cube First 192 10.29 18.23 Australia 18.2810.2917.8618.5619.66

Lauren Quek - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 178 30.05 37.44 Australia 38.8341.6731.831:08.9130.05
2x2x2 Cube First 172 8.68 12.75 Australia 14.0712.868.6824.5711.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 123 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 127 10.66 16.45 Australia 13.8118.2917.2618.3410.66
Skewb First 75 11.25 15.26 Australia 15.4614.6418.1411.2515.68

Lennon Hughes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.61 9.45 Australia 14.0510.418.669.298.61
Semi Final 8 7.64 8.75 Australia 7.807.648.3712.3310.09
Second 11 10.06 10.36 Australia 10.1411.8310.5210.0610.41
First 6 8.18 8.77 Australia 8.578.189.158.5811.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 2.11 3.78 Australia 4.034.023.862.113.46
First 18 1.67 3.64 Australia 3.601.674.283.034.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.75 38.73 Australia 46.5734.7541.4938.9835.73
Second 8 38.81 40.70 Australia 39.0538.8140.4344.4242.62
Combined First 10 36.68 42.23 Australia 43.8647.3144.5638.2636.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:23.58 1:27.59 Australia 1:27.111:24.411:31.251:23.581:35.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:45.72 3:01.99 Australia 2:45.723:20.772:59.48
Combined First 8 2:48.33 2:50.70 Australia 2:48.332:52.692:51.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 4:20.88 4:31.43 Australia 4:40.724:32.694:20.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.55 DNF Australia DNF44.5550.54
First 2 49.04 DNF Australia 1:11.9649.04DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 39.33 Australia 413740
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 20.03 21.87 Australia 23.1227.4220.7720.0321.72
Clock Combined Final 5 7.02 10.13 Australia 9.60DNF13.597.217.02
Megaminx Combined First 11 1:13.94 1:24.75 Australia 1:13.941:35.791:18.031:28.811:27.41
Pyraminx First 13 4.27 5.61 Australia DNF4.275.656.025.16
Skewb Final 10 4.72 6.10 Australia 6.635.687.286.004.72
First 12 4.62 6.06 Australia 5.154.626.816.217.13
Square-1 Combined First 13 22.29 24.30 Australia 22.2924.2223.4031.1525.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:51.36 3:58.82 NR Australia 3:51.364:09.483:55.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 12:45.00 DNF Australia DNFDNF12:45.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/14 51:46 Australia 14/14 51:46

Leon Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 13.65 16.24 Australia 13.7017.2917.7218.4913.65
First 58 13.76 15.87 Australia 16.9521.0513.7816.8913.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 92 5.22 7.14 Australia 9.725.985.725.2211.68
First 68 3.95 5.47 Australia 8.656.133.956.313.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 52.13 57.45 Australia 52.1356.141:01.1855.871:00.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:28.56 1:47.36 Australia 1:57.111:42.261:28.561:53.631:46.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 3:18.01 3:31.20 Australia 3:23.963:18.013:51.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 4:48.26 5:10.95 Australia 5:01.514:48.265:43.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:43.51 DNF Australia 1:43.51DNFDNF
First 6 1:36.37 DNF Australia DNF1:36.371:45.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 40 DNF Australia DNF4240
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 27.35 33.28 Australia 32.0030.7337.11DNF27.35
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:45.86 1:47.26 Australia 1:48.581:46.411:53.561:46.781:45.86
Pyraminx First 114 10.97 14.93 Australia 20.3911.7812.62DNS10.97
Skewb First 88 16.58 17.72 Australia 18.8016.5817.8618.0417.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:03.00 DNF Australia 10:03.0010:27.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/7 46:43 Australia 5/7 46:43

Lev Zamoldinov - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 171 30.95 34.91 Australia 33.9830.9539.2443.2931.51

Liam Heimann - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 149 20.78 25.50 Australia 23.83DNF30.1820.7822.48
2x2x2 Cube Second 54 4.96 5.28 Australia 5.424.965.325.265.26
First 80 4.62 5.84 Australia 4.625.729.196.035.76
Pyraminx First 28 5.06 7.90 Australia 5.335.068.5610.339.82
Skewb First 69 11.04 14.00 Australia 14.0711.0416.3714.0213.90

Lily Dell-Rennie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 154 22.70 27.41 Australia 32.6622.7025.7225.3131.21
2x2x2 Cube First 137 7.87 8.25 Australia 8.417.8711.047.938.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 108 1:50.36 Australia 1:50.362:08.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 76 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 58 8.79 10.45 Australia 11.6610.3310.0610.978.79

Lochitha Subasinghe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 211 45.68 54.42 Australia 45.6845.701:02.5857.9459.61
2x2x2 Cube First 189 12.07 17.22 Australia 16.4515.4712.0719.7524.73
Pyraminx First 143 14.32 20.09 Australia 17.6014.3221.3821.28DNF

Logan Kemp - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 190 35.09 40.95 Australia 35.0945.3838.0040.3644.48
2x2x2 Cube First 157 6.57 10.26 Australia 12.56DNF10.757.486.57
Pyraminx First 125 11.90 15.91 Australia 18.2520.1811.9013.3516.12

Long Hoang Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 82 16.70 18.70 Australia 16.7026.2219.7018.6217.77
First 91 16.84 18.59 Australia 22.0420.1416.8417.9017.72
2x2x2 Cube First 183 12.37 14.93 Australia 12.5821.7912.3715.5016.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 52.87 59.06 Australia 52.8753.071:06.791:00.451:03.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 1:48.14 1:49.92 Australia 1:52.781:48.142:04.301:48.321:48.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 3:27.77 3:35.67 Australia 3:27.773:49.823:29.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 18 5:17.30 5:27.97 Australia 5:22.385:17.305:44.24
Megaminx Combined First 28 1:38.19 1:56.74 Australia 1:38.191:58.452:06.722:35.591:45.06

Luca Ruberto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 12.27 14.66 Australia 12.2712.9115.6315.4417.75
First 29 11.80 12.96 Australia 14.6712.0614.3011.8012.51
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 2.72 4.21 Australia 4.286.965.122.723.22
First 27 3.37 4.26 Australia 4.675.553.374.084.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 55.14 1:01.23 Australia 1:06.5058.2859.6855.141:05.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 25.83 32.87 Australia 54.6329.0137.8631.7325.83
Pyraminx First 23 3.74 7.64 Australia 9.123.747.976.238.73
Skewb First 15 5.44 6.50 Australia 6.489.275.446.666.36
Square-1 Combined First 40 49.22 Australia DNF49.22

Luca Scholes-Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 140 18.51 24.28 Australia 23.0822.6927.08DNF18.51
2x2x2 Cube First 167 8.58 11.58 Australia 8.5810.349.47DNF14.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 98 1:33.40 Australia 1:33.401:39.41
Pyraminx First 98 7.72 13.27 Australia 14.327.7212.1814.9913.30

Lucas Iaria - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 187 38.08 40.09 Australia 41.3140.6654.8938.2938.08
2x2x2 Cube First 173 9.01 13.17 Australia 12.8011.8414.869.0118.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 115 2:15.63 Australia 2:15.63DNF
Pyraminx First 105 12.49 13.93 Australia 12.4919.5614.2313.9813.57

Lucas Pedersson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 31 11.53 12.57 Australia 12.0413.6011.5312.0715.71
Second 36 12.09 13.69 Australia 13.0014.4213.6615.8612.09
First 33 9.71 13.24 Australia 11.9914.349.7113.3914.52
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.27 3.90 Australia 3.416.043.273.964.33
First 17 3.01 3.61 Australia 3.343.703.014.183.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 46.98 55.55 Australia 46.9858.48DNF54.0954.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 49 1:58.14 Australia 2:00.471:58.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 9 2:04.16 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:04.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 22.71 31.65 Australia 22.7127.3534.0135.2533.60
Pyraminx First 39 7.98 8.76 Australia 7.988.698.8811.168.71
Skewb First 93 16.81 19.34 Australia 16.8120.0021.2016.8123.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 31:47 Australia 3/4 31:47

Lucki Iliadis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 158 26.95 29.61 Australia 29.2030.7632.3126.9528.87
2x2x2 Cube First 159 8.89 10.32 Australia 15.7010.068.8911.459.44

Luke Diwell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 145 19.66 24.90 Australia 26.05DNF26.3622.2919.66
2x2x2 Cube First 81 4.92 5.84 Australia 6.465.484.92DNF5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 109 1:51.37 Australia 1:51.371:54.86
Pyraminx First 81 9.13 11.82 Australia 13.929.599.1321.1711.96
Skewb First 68 10.95 13.93 Australia 13.7511.5416.6916.5010.95

Mannessah Kani - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 10.13 11.40 Australia 11.3011.5010.1311.6811.40
Second 33 10.75 13.37 Australia 11.6613.9114.5310.7514.88
First 19 10.51 11.49 Australia 16.9910.5112.2111.0411.21
2x2x2 Cube Second 69 4.28 5.90 Australia 5.436.628.185.644.28
First 42 4.44 4.76 Australia 4.445.314.594.585.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 43.46 47.24 Australia 47.6748.6754.4043.4645.38
Combined First 20 43.97 47.25 Australia 43.9748.6648.3648.0645.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:20.86 1:31.68 Australia 1:37.871:27.491:20.861:35.731:31.81
Combined First 11 1:24.33 1:26.06 Australia 1:36.521:28.871:24.811:24.331:24.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 21.99 24.60 Australia 21.9923.9624.5525.2825.79
Pyraminx First 51 4.31 9.92 Australia 15.764.3110.0410.469.25
Skewb First 34 8.90 9.68 Australia 12.758.909.579.2610.21
Square-1 Combined First 31 39.85 Australia 39.8557.33

Marko Majetic - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 165 27.13 34.14 Australia 33.9227.1337.6035.1033.40
2x2x2 Cube First 143 7.84 8.81 Australia 7.848.38DNF9.578.48
Pyraminx First 112 13.62 14.79 Australia DNF13.9914.5115.8613.62

Mason Heimann - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 148 21.98 25.27 Australia 25.0021.9825.9324.8834.72
2x2x2 Cube First 120 6.65 7.33 Australia 8.907.007.047.946.65

Massimo Frisina - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 152 23.27 26.52 Australia 35.9530.3625.0023.2724.21
2x2x2 Cube First 122 5.96 7.39 Australia 5.967.2614.138.576.35
Pyraminx First 50 8.20 9.87 Australia 9.7611.688.3611.498.20
Skewb First 35 8.48 9.86 Australia 9.1610.438.489.9940.28

Matthew Sieredzinski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 15.91 16.87 Australia 18.1515.9116.3116.1620.35
First 75 15.21 16.91 Australia 15.2116.8416.6917.19DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 87 4.97 6.77 Australia 7.164.977.076.078.01
First 89 5.20 6.03 Australia 5.958.145.206.315.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 59.70 1:07.99 Australia 1:04.4059.701:08.651:10.911:21.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 67 2:47.70 Australia 2:47.703:58.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 DNF Australia 4345DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 26.63 32.14 Australia 32.8326.6331.9937.3031.60
Clock Combined Final 28 48.37 Australia 48.371:08.89
Megaminx Combined First 36 2:33.32 Australia 2:47.272:33.32
Pyraminx First 89 8.32 12.40 Australia 15.5811.908.329.7247.45
Skewb First 24 6.31 7.97 Australia 8.186.3110.087.408.32
Square-1 Combined First 39 49.02 Australia 49.0250.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 20:33.00 DNF Australia 20:33.0021:22.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/5 50:00 Australia 3/5 50:00

Max Bradley-McFawn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 14.95 16.02 Australia 15.8015.6814.95DNF16.57
First 62 14.09 16.07 Australia 16.8517.4817.2514.1214.09
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 4.13 4.69 Australia 4.984.844.134.255.04
First 39 3.81 4.65 Australia 4.826.963.855.273.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 58.71 1:09.33 Australia 1:08.58DNF58.711:11.941:07.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 1:41.79 1:52.57 Australia 2:18.231:41.792:03.811:47.491:46.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 32 4:22.08 Australia 4:22.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 28 6:53.35 Australia 6:53.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 52 DNF Australia DNF5652
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 77 39.19 Australia 39.19DNF
Megaminx Combined First 47 3:59.69 Australia 3:59.69DNF
Pyraminx First 17 5.74 7.16 Australia 8.696.429.776.385.74
Skewb First 67 9.65 13.72 Australia 15.0513.3512.929.6514.89

Max Cornelius - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 216 46.49 58.66 Australia 57.8559.8658.261:02.5446.49
2x2x2 Cube First 182 10.00 14.88 Australia 19.2414.1110.0033.4411.29

Max Jian (简驰原) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 14.42 19.72 China 19.0024.4819.1814.4220.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 94 1:31.04 China 1:54.231:31.04

McEwan Barton-Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 17.67 20.22 Australia 26.3319.4818.8517.6722.32
2x2x2 Cube First 130 5.56 7.85 Australia 9.026.27DNF8.265.56
Pyraminx First 85 7.04 12.00 Australia 15.0812.878.5714.577.04

Meer Vahanvati - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 192 27.62 42.80 Australia DNF48.3040.0827.6240.02
2x2x2 Cube First 140 4.62 8.67 Australia 11.7610.884.626.268.87
Pyraminx First 149 15.60 22.37 Australia 16.6115.6034.9323.2027.29
Skewb First 117 23.11 32.86 Australia 58.1932.7123.1126.9638.91

Meg Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 151 24.82 25.84 Australia 25.2034.2924.9527.3624.82
2x2x2 Cube First 162 8.76 10.40 Australia 10.7710.708.7610.0010.50

Michael Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 193 35.97 42.97 Australia 42.7250.9635.9742.4643.73
2x2x2 Cube First 187 14.99 16.38 Australia 16.4916.6714.9916.9215.98

Michael Yu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 200 43.61 46.05 Australia 44.5047.81DNF45.8443.61
2x2x2 Cube First 138 5.89 8.32 Australia 8.105.899.317.769.09
Pyraminx First 134 12.10 17.49 Australia 21.9512.7023.7212.1017.83

Millar Abrams - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 177 25.73 37.41 New Zealand 32.841:04.8541.5525.7337.85
2x2x2 Cube First 178 7.10 13.76 New Zealand 10.977.1017.5318.8312.78
Pyraminx First 124 12.62 15.87 New Zealand 13.1412.6230.5317.4217.06
Skewb First 65 9.85 13.61 New Zealand 13.4414.449.8516.6912.95

Mitchell Cornelius - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 161 24.51 31.29 Australia 33.7430.6929.4534.1624.51
2x2x2 Cube First 136 6.02 8.19 Australia 6.029.858.4712.956.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 114 2:06.29 Australia 2:06.292:23.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 76 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 98 1:32.06 Australia 1:32.06DNF
Skewb First 99 14.33 21.43 Australia 43.6023.3521.4619.4814.33

Mitchell David Rudebeck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 17.94 20.64 Australia 23.0819.6119.7217.9422.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 62 4.73 5.45 Australia 5.785.114.736.645.46
First 70 4.32 5.49 Australia 6.035.865.884.734.32
Pyraminx First 38 5.89 8.75 Australia 5.898.237.5410.4710.61
Skewb First 52 7.34 12.31 Australia 11.8916.9914.1810.877.34

Monte Darlison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 81 13.74 18.58 Australia 13.7418.6319.1920.6217.91
First 94 16.63 18.71 Australia 16.6319.3221.6816.9519.87
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 3.81 4.68 Australia 5.565.004.984.063.81
First 51 2.52 5.13 Australia 8.446.882.524.543.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 57.54 1:06.82 Australia 1:14.6459.8657.541:10.961:09.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 59 2:18.34 Australia 2:18.343:01.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 37 5:02.89 Australia 5:02.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 37 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 94 58.73 Australia 58.731:32.68
Megaminx Combined First 46 3:52.10 Australia 3:57.593:52.10
Pyraminx First 47 7.65 9.39 Australia 8.259.1612.157.6510.77
Skewb First 83 12.86 16.31 Australia 19.3414.73