Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019


Information

Более подробная информация в нашей группе Вконтакте

ВНИМАНИЕ! Сборка 3х3х3 На количество ходов имеет отдельный лимит в 20 участников


Please see our VK Group for more information

ATTENTION! 3x3x3 Fewest Moves has a limit of 20 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

После успешной регистрации на соревнования Ваша регистрация будет принята в течение 1-2 дней

Если через 1-2 дня регистрация не принята, то проверьте следующее:
1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке.
2. Проверьте, что Вы** ввели имя** в соответствии с инструкциями. Если хотите написать имя на кириллице - напишите его в скобках.
Примеры правильного варианта:
Nikolay Masson
Ivan Ivanov (Иван Иванов)

  1. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID
  2. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку "Спам"). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов. Если писем нет - напишите на почту nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org ВНИМАНИЕ! Сборка 3х3х3 На количество ходов имеет отдельный лимит в 20 участников ---

After registering your registration will be accepted within 1-2 days

If your registration is not accepted within 1-2 days, then check the following:
1. Check if you actually registered for the competition - https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/IvanovoCuberCup2019/register
2. Check if you entered your name correctly. Examples of correct names:
Nikolay Masson
If you have a non-latin local name, please provide it in parenthesis after your latin variant. Example: Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
3. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID
4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
5. ATTENTION! 3x3x3 Fewest Moves has a limit of 20 competitors

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexander Bashutkin won with an average of 8.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Maxim Ilin finished second (8.39) and Alexey Zharikov finished third (9.10).

Aleksandr Demchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 19 8.71 10.18 Russia 9.608.7111.509.4313.01
Skewb First round 19 10.38 16.13 Russia 17.8510.3816.4714.0825.22

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.21 8.08 Russia 7.598.797.218.717.94
Second round 2 7.35 8.50 Russia 8.879.009.337.357.62
First round 2 7.50 8.91 Russia 11.888.869.927.507.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.47 2.51 Russia 3.633.501.672.371.47
First round 6 1.70 3.40 Russia 1.992.26DNF1.705.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.80 36.00 Russia 35.8835.79DNF36.3231.80
First round 3 33.30 36.24 Russia 35.9736.9539.8835.7933.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.98 1:11.43 Russia 1:17.921:23.501:06.981:09.321:07.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.71 15.86 Russia 12.7117.6814.0617.7215.84
First round 3 13.04 15.06 Russia 22.3113.0413.2716.1915.71
Megaminx Final 6 1:02.96 1:06.71 Russia 1:13.611:07.471:03.701:08.951:02.96
Pyraminx Final 3 2.55 3.93 Russia 4.214.065.462.553.53
First round 2 2.51 2.83 Russia 2.563.372.512.576.01
Skewb Final 1 2.35 4.59 Russia 6.19DNF4.142.353.44
First round 7 5.61 6.75 Russia 9.167.075.616.646.55
Square-1 Final 5 17.72 19.82 Russia 17.7221.3619.2324.0618.87

Alexander Vanin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 16.66 18.32 Russia 19.7820.7417.4917.6916.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.51 DNF Russia DNF8.204.51DNF5.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 59.99 1:06.02 Russia 1:07.7359.991:06.091:04.361:07.62
Skewb First round 27 6.70 DNF Russia DNF6.707.83DNF7.84

Alexey Afanasiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 26.42 DNF Russia DNF31.7735.7526.42DNF
Megaminx Final 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 33 13.94 25.65 Russia 18.8931.30DNF26.7613.94
Skewb First round 28 17.07 DNF Russia 29.2817.07DNF29.68DNF

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.54 9.10 Russia 7.5410.308.6520.168.34
Second round 1 7.62 8.39 Russia 7.627.948.388.8510.21
First round 7 7.86 10.03 Russia 8.3812.137.8610.7810.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.38 5.17 Russia 2.3810.133.255.736.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.62 29.34 Russia 27.6530.6129.7630.7126.62
First round 1 29.84 30.53 Russia 31.0930.2935.5729.8430.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.75 54.42 Russia 57.9553.4154.2455.6051.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23 NR Russia 23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.60 16.38 Russia 18.5614.5812.6018.2916.28
First round 6 12.37 15.49 Russia 14.2722.8015.4716.7312.37
Megaminx Final 4 54.94 1:02.43 Russia 1:03.661:02.631:03.1754.941:01.48
Skewb First round 8 4.41 7.10 Russia 6.864.41DNF6.158.28
Square-1 Final 2 10.04 12.68 Russia 19.0711.8911.3514.7910.04

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.79 12.18 Russia 11.5713.4110.7911.55DNF
First round 19 11.17 12.26 Russia 12.3613.6512.6211.1711.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.82 5.46 Russia 3.824.664.836.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:01.76 1:08.30 Russia 1:01.76DNF1:07.421:08.841:08.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 19.13 34.61 Russia DNF27.1025.3151.4319.13
Megaminx Final 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 11 4.64 6.16 Russia 7.854.814.646.577.09
Skewb First round 26 10.99 26.28 Russia 14.1117.3210.9949.3647.42

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:00.74 1:12.88 Russia 1:15.021:00.741:23.061:18.091:05.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 18.88 28.19 Russia 28.4136.3432.8823.2818.88
Pyraminx First round 32 21.63 22.32 Russia 23.9521.6923.0121.6322.26

Andrei Maslov (Андрей Маслов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 15.05 18.21 Russia 17.4918.3618.7915.0519.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 57.09 1:01.34 Russia 1:14.231:00.151:00.871:03.0057.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 41 Russia 41

Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.15 11.83 Russia 11.6710.5910.1513.2313.34
First round 20 10.46 12.36 Russia 14.7113.6510.6410.4612.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.57 4.99 Russia 5.524.714.743.577.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 40.53 43.75 Russia 41.2848.4645.9144.0640.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 18.03 23.79 Russia 25.3225.4118.0332.4120.63
Megaminx Final 20 2:18.81 Russia 2:39.772:18.81
Pyraminx First round 12 6.08 7.57 Russia 7.006.219.499.566.08
Skewb First round 18 11.84 15.93 Russia 16.7711.8415.7415.5416.52

Denis Gorchakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.59 16.82 Russia 15.5920.2516.1216.4517.88
First round 26 15.15 15.99 Russia 16.3015.1521.1815.7615.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.59 7.95 Russia 9.424.596.0611.988.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:51.08 Russia 1:52.801:51.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 37.40 46.36 Russia 43.7340.3754.98DNF37.40
Megaminx Final 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 26 4.50 12.16 Russia 11.9914.4911.594.5012.91
Skewb First round 14 6.65 12.40 Russia 21.146.659.7115.0812.42
Square-1 Final 12 33.01 45.41 Russia 1:13.1655.4038.4233.0142.42

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.06 9.75 Russia 9.0611.899.8410.229.20
Second round 6 6.17 9.64 Russia 9.589.349.996.1711.64
First round 10 7.76 10.35 Russia 10.027.7610.5711.8710.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.13 3.49 Russia 5.625.772.262.582.13
First round 1 2.10 2.39 Russia 2.102.412.602.472.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.43 43.07 Russia 45.1340.8043.8544.5634.43
First round 9 34.98 42.74 Russia 38.3046.7644.7934.9845.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.35 12.65 Russia 11.5710.3513.3613.0116.21
First round 2 10.77 13.24 Russia 12.6314.6212.4715.4710.77

Dmitry Kroshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 22.85 25.64 Russia 24.4540.0627.1722.8525.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.70 11.53 Russia 11.64DNF7.709.2213.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 7.04 10.66 Russia 9.9312.2012.357.049.85

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 9.03 10.37 Russia 11.56DNF9.0310.349.20
First round 12 8.44 10.66 Russia 10.728.4411.3214.449.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.04 4.51 Russia 4.664.335.384.554.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 40.23 43.11 Russia 41.7540.2350.4943.7743.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.78 1:19.50 Russia 1:17.531:26.161:18.941:10.781:22.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:54.62 DNF Russia DNF3:54.62DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Russia 40
Megaminx Final 1 51.37 54.15 Russia 53.3654.961:09.9554.1351.37
Pyraminx Final 2 2.47 3.39 Russia 3.693.064.513.422.47
First round 3 2.97 3.63 Russia 3.202.973.494.20DNF
Square-1 Final 6 17.26 20.58 Russia 21.5917.2620.6719.4930.15

Dmitry Zagulin (Дмитрий Загулин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 16.92 18.19 Russia 19.5316.9217.9522.1817.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.20 6.22 Russia 5.6210.306.966.075.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 34.36 45.51 Russia 47.7040.7748.0748.7434.36
Pyraminx First round 27 9.96 13.56 Russia 11.2315.0416.339.9614.42

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.07 10.30 Russia 9.3211.539.0710.8210.77
Second round 4 7.48 8.90 Russia 7.489.258.2414.189.22
First round 3 8.67 9.19 Russia 9.138.859.5811.208.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.44 34.80 Russia 33.9535.7432.4437.8634.72
First round 2 32.04 34.59 Russia 34.8032.0436.4134.2534.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.93 15.16 Russia 14.5111.9315.0115.9718.28
First round 4 13.98 15.20 Russia 15.1415.0715.4022.8313.98
Megaminx Final 14 1:25.18 1:33.32 Russia 1:35.891:31.571:32.491:25.181:37.43

Egor Surikov (Егор Суриков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 12.91 15.11 Russia 16.9313.9812.9116.0915.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.12 6.29 Russia 10.505.506.566.804.12

Elizaveta Ermolkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.76 14.95 Russia 17.8411.7615.2916.3613.20
First round 27 12.46 16.21 Russia 15.91DNF12.4616.5716.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.00 7.23 Russia 7.987.586.009.436.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 49.05 50.83 Russia 52.6351.9651.0749.4749.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:00.81 DNF Russia 4:00.81DNF5:10.46
Megaminx Final 13 1:27.13 1:30.68 Russia 1:32.021:32.901:30.731:27.131:29.30
Pyraminx First round 14 4.92 7.96 Russia 8.878.2810.744.926.72

Esneider Giraldo Restrepo - Colombia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 15.96 20.47 Colombia 25.4120.0139.1815.9615.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.33 6.87 Colombia 6.367.427.155.337.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:07.10 1:17.77 Colombia 1:15.891:07.101:18.231:19.201:23.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:55.90 2:16.99 Colombia 2:20.751:55.902:26.572:03.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 30.42 33.95 Colombia 31.6734.8045.1435.3830.42
Megaminx Final 17 1:43.31 1:49.69 Colombia 1:55.801:43.311:45.422:09.831:47.85
Pyraminx First round 20 7.40 10.27 Colombia 12.827.4018.609.698.29
Skewb First round 13 9.61 10.66 Colombia 10.549.6110.0112.0511.43

Evgeniy Odintsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 17.28 19.72 Russia 17.2821.4919.1822.3518.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.74 6.15 Russia 8.116.385.746.235.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:14.48 1:19.89 Russia 1:14.811:14.481:24.561:20.301:24.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:11.45 Russia 1:11.451:26.34
Pyraminx First round 17 6.51 9.13 Russia 10.877.2110.676.519.52
Skewb First round 25 12.36 24.70 Russia 29.2012.3624.8120.0935.88

Grigoriy Barashkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.84 9.64 Russia 10.0911.5710.307.848.53
Second round 8 8.38 9.97 Russia 10.3110.609.008.3811.80
First round 5 8.90 9.39 Russia 9.618.908.929.6413.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.07 3.49 Russia 3.423.293.753.833.07
First round 9 3.21 4.18 Russia 5.083.943.215.773.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.51 46.30 Russia 40.5145.15DNF52.7241.03
First round 8 35.91 42.34 Russia 40.8935.9146.4339.69DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.72 16.87 Russia 21.4513.7215.7814.3820.46
First round 8 13.33 15.82 Russia 15.4213.3315.5016.5417.21
Megaminx Final 10 1:08.30 1:19.62 Russia 1:17.831:27.761:08.301:20.691:20.34
Pyraminx Final 8 3.22 4.68 Russia 4.824.797.064.423.22
First round 5 3.22 4.31 Russia 4.663.224.344.603.99
Skewb Final 8 4.07 6.77 Russia 4.078.4411.986.235.63
First round 9 4.86 7.12 Russia 4.8627.939.177.105.09

Iaroslav Chadushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 23.02 26.66 Russia 27.9927.9724.0329.5323.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.35 10.00 Russia 9.6814.9511.708.358.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:13.76 Russia 2:13.76DNF

Ilya Nazarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.46 11.51 Russia 11.6514.3411.308.4611.57
Second round 9 8.26 10.03 Russia 9.2611.7512.598.269.07
First round 8 9.50 10.29 Russia 10.229.7510.969.5010.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75 2.17 Russia 2.841.801.883.471.75
First round 3 2.12 2.80 Russia DNF2.632.122.493.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.46 39.20 Russia 49.3738.8235.4636.9941.79
First round 6 33.32 39.54 Russia 37.2637.0548.5344.3233.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.91 1:17.18 Russia 1:26.461:18.081:25.981:07.471:03.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Russia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.18 17.11 Russia 11.1818.0115.9217.3923.11
First round 7 13.43 15.52 Russia 13.4319.0616.8514.0415.68
Megaminx Final 7 1:00.56 1:07.22 Russia 1:08.471:02.541:13.801:10.661:00.56
Pyraminx Final 1 2.16 3.14 Russia 4.482.515.112.432.16
First round 1 1.92 2.63 Russia 2.522.051.924.683.31
Skewb Final 9 3.46 DNF Russia 4.775.103.46DNFDNF
First round 2 2.43 3.90 Russia 3.183.78DNF4.732.43
Square-1 Final 1 11.48 12.44 Russia 13.8411.9917.9311.4911.48

Ivan Bykovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 24.07 27.37 Russia 24.0730.5527.6625.0029.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.28 12.64 Russia 12.049.2814.1711.7117.07
Pyraminx First round 24 7.88 11.23 Russia 11.4810.2911.927.8812.73

Ivan Lobutev (Иван Лобутев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 5.93 10.85 Russia 9.649.9113.005.9313.71
Skewb First round 11 8.26 9.24 Russia 9.348.2610.078.859.52

Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.55 9.71 Russia 8.769.5910.7912.257.55
Second round 3 8.05 8.85 Russia 9.4911.238.938.128.05
First round 6 8.25 9.45 Russia 11.1310.689.378.258.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 1.65 4.91 Russia 1.659.373.142.22DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 42.93 44.61 Russia 43.7045.3742.9344.7651.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:21.51 1:30.28 Russia 1:38.751:30.291:34.481:26.081:21.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.34 DNF Russia 1:07.34DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.82 18.00 Russia 17.7413.8219.1417.6518.61
First round 5 13.09 15.35 Russia 14.4816.1815.4016.2213.09
Megaminx Final 16 1:29.86 1:40.92 Russia 1:43.562:01.551:35.971:43.241:29.86
Pyraminx Final 9 3.91 4.87 Russia 5.294.935.374.383.91
First round 4 3.39 4.28 Russia 4.663.394.214.164.48
Skewb Final 3 3.86 5.16 Russia 5.463.896.143.866.89
First round 1 2.03 3.74 Russia 3.912.0310.064.652.65
Square-1 Final 7 12.84 22.15 Russia 26.2725.1819.4812.8421.79

Ivan Polukarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 14.49 18.15 Russia 18.8914.8820.6914.4922.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.54 7.12 Russia 11.147.284.544.669.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.47 57.69 Russia 52.471:09.9555.161:04.3053.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:12.07 Russia 2:12.072:14.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:29.15 DNF Russia DNF5:29.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 31.38 36.20 Russia 35.3746.2838.5931.3834.64
Megaminx Final 19 2:04.25 Russia 2:04.25DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 6.46 8.43 Russia 8.826.469.127.3513.22

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 9.61 11.37 Russia 10.8313.889.979.6113.30
First round 13 9.19 10.66 Russia 12.689.1910.6710.1811.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.56 4.18 Russia 5.114.752.563.624.16
First round 7 2.25 3.64 Russia 2.612.626.222.255.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.29 35.36 Russia 42.6636.9831.2931.8237.28
First round 5 36.02 37.91 Russia 38.0838.3337.3144.0836.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.81 59.51 Russia 1:06.141:00.011:00.6457.8756.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:41.68 DNF Russia DNF3:41.68DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Russia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 15.54 17.09 Russia 15.5416.2717.9117.0918.58
Megaminx Final 9 1:07.31 1:16.42 Russia 1:10.891:25.131:16.931:21.431:07.31

Ivan Zubarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.03 11.64 Russia 10.0312.8610.2612.8611.79
First round 21 11.40 12.42 Russia 12.1011.7213.4411.4013.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.19 5.20 Russia 5.964.194.195.4613.08
First round 5 2.70 3.09 Russia 4.763.422.782.703.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 45.10 48.62 Russia 45.1052.8247.0052.7646.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 18.86 25.09 Russia 25.3018.8626.6826.8323.30
Megaminx Final 12 1:12.92 1:23.02 Russia 1:27.931:23.891:12.921:33.641:17.25
Skewb Final 5 4.20 5.45 Russia 4.208.086.665.404.30
First round 10 4.81 7.15 Russia 8.135.27DNF8.064.81

Konstantin Krutko (Константин Крутько) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 24.04 27.99 Russia 25.9338.9728.3429.6924.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.40 9.29 Russia 10.338.4011.299.048.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:48.58 Russia DNF1:48.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 31 14.78 19.82 Russia 20.8214.7822.9624.7115.67
Skewb First round 24 18.00 24.24 Russia 29.8018.0026.4923.9122.33

Ksenia Antipova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.07 17.19 Russia 16.3317.7417.7117.5214.07
First round 28 11.80 16.40 Russia 17.8221.1714.4411.8016.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.86 5.27 Russia 4.682.866.764.906.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:12.67 1:24.83 Russia 1:39.471:19.711:15.301:12.67DNF
Skewb First round 12 5.93 9.98 Russia 11.908.205.939.83DNF
Square-1 Final 9 23.53 29.56 Russia 31.6525.8131.2323.5333.33

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 9.51 10.10 Russia 9.6210.959.5118.129.72
First round 15 9.36 11.47 Russia 9.3613.8012.4911.3310.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 42.88 44.56 Russia 43.7945.4742.8853.2044.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.95 13.59 Russia 13.7913.6113.3811.9518.14
First round 1 11.89 12.90 Russia 12.3211.8914.3312.0617.39
Megaminx Final 8 1:06.26 1:12.37 Russia 1:16.491:18.701:10.491:06.261:10.13
Pyraminx Final 7 3.88 4.65 Russia 3.884.864.465.584.64
First round 7 3.90 4.69 Russia 5.483.923.905.254.90

Leonid Aznauryan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.06 17.00 Russia 17.3718.1115.6115.0618.02
First round 30 15.38 17.23 Russia 16.8918.2216.5820.3815.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.83 6.21 Russia 6.015.906.715.836.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:01.56 1:07.77 Russia 1:05.061:17.011:10.771:07.471:01.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Russia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 30.27 39.17 Russia 39.7730.2740.0837.6552.29
Pyraminx First round 16 6.89 8.56 Russia 6.897.3011.187.2011.56
Skewb First round 21 11.19 17.98 Russia 27.0119.3517.4011.1917.20

Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.32 15.08 Russia 15.3114.4713.3217.2915.47
First round 31 13.95 18.14 Russia 19.2018.1521.6217.0813.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.54 4.29 Russia 4.393.856.613.544.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 54.69 1:00.29 Russia 1:21.8957.621:06.8854.6956.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 24.42 36.33 Russia 41.0224.4237.4432.4139.15
Megaminx Final 11 1:12.65 1:21.39 Russia 1:20.291:12.651:16.231:27.661:27.96
Pyraminx Final 10 4.04 5.20 Russia 5.196.336.174.044.23
First round 10 4.61 5.89 Russia 7.254.616.455.765.45
Skewb Final 7 4.35 5.67 Russia 5.346.988.564.704.35
First round 6 4.75 6.22 Russia 6.594.757.556.335.75

Maksim Timofeev (Максим Тимофеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 22.91 27.11 Russia 25.6122.91DNF27.2828.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.93 8.87 Russia 8.585.9312.628.889.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 42.60 1:05.70 Russia DNF42.601:04.731:03.801:08.56

Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.48 14.03 Russia 13.0512.4813.6915.9815.34
First round 23 13.03 14.94 Russia 20.6915.8515.5513.4313.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.93 5.01 Russia 5.785.533.934.155.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 48.30 54.87 Russia 57.8152.9659.8053.8548.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.70 30.28 Russia 35.8125.8925.7035.4429.51
Megaminx Final 3 49.03 55.69 Russia 49.031:10.3358.3152.6356.14
Pyraminx First round 21 9.42 10.48 Russia 15.9210.3010.999.4210.15
Skewb Final 6 4.13 5.57 Russia 6.255.855.054.135.80
First round 5 4.54 6.13 Russia 4.545.866.356.1710.23
Square-1 Final 14 39.32 57.09 Russia DNF39.3255.6043.041:12.62

Marina Sarakaeva (Марина Саракаева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 24.78 36.04 Russia 42.5824.7834.0150.1631.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 14.79 22.67 Russia 30.3514.79DNF15.0022.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.23 8.39 Russia 9.218.207.7711.287.23
Second round 7 8.45 9.69 Russia 9.9811.999.659.448.45
First round 11 8.51 10.60 Russia 8.5111.5910.3612.659.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.92 2.45 Russia 2.223.611.922.572.57
First round 2 1.86 2.80 Russia 1.862.913.092.414.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.92 38.20 Russia 41.9439.6337.8033.9237.17
First round 7 32.16 39.70 Russia 41.5640.5832.1636.9742.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 59.01 1:09.94 Russia 1:10.391:06.7159.011:12.731:14.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:56.56 2:14.50 Russia 1:56.562:27.032:19.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 Russia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.71 18.17 Russia 18.7917.9919.8913.7117.72
First round 9 15.09 16.02 Russia 15.4515.0916.4517.1216.16
Megaminx Final 5 58.33 1:02.52 Russia 1:00.6358.331:02.871:04.051:12.21
Pyraminx Final 5 3.23 4.19 Russia 4.584.574.193.813.23
First round 8 4.04 4.87 Russia 5.834.044.384.406.10
Skewb Final 4 3.32 5.27 Russia 4.218.583.325.246.37
First round 3 3.61 3.95 Russia 5.854.064.113.673.61
Square-1 Final 3 11.46 14.00 Russia 14.8611.4615.2611.8919.33

Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 16.60 19.88 Russia 22.0317.8621.1316.6020.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.90 8.31 Russia 9.615.709.624.9012.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:51.45 Russia 2:00.011:51.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 33.12 36.70 Russia 33.1237.4941.9636.0836.54
Skewb First round 16 11.15 13.27 Russia 11.1515.9511.57DNF12.28
Square-1 Final 15 1:14.24 Russia DNF1:14.24

Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.82 13.36 Russia 10.8215.0315.9612.1412.92
First round 17 10.58 11.68 Russia 11.9912.2910.5811.9011.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.21 5.57 Russia 6.044.915.864.215.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 57.54 1:01.60 Russia 57.5458.681:00.171:18.181:05.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.43 1:56.04 Russia 2:04.911:53.461:55.551:50.431:59.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 18.93 26.54 Russia 29.5129.3534.1620.7618.93
Megaminx Final 18 1:45.50 2:01.41 Russia 2:02.021:45.501:51.162:11.062:11.42
Pyraminx First round 13 5.70 7.89 Russia 8.285.7010.987.757.65
Square-1 Final 11 30.49 43.38 Russia 47.9145.2447.5337.3630.49

Michael Korovin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 18.97 26.55 Russia 25.0528.3626.2418.9732.98
Skewb First round 20 6.03 16.31 Russia 6.0314.36DNF13.7020.87

Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.09 10.45 Russia 9.099.8613.5510.1411.34
First round 16 10.50 11.56 Russia 12.2411.8011.9610.9110.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.03 4.60 Russia 4.034.217.534.165.42
First round 10 3.90 4.28 Russia 4.113.905.014.044.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 40.85 44.23 Russia 46.0843.5045.8240.8543.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 3.57 4.47 Russia 5.913.995.234.193.57
First round 9 4.18 5.31 Russia 6.394.784.189.134.76
Square-1 Final 8 17.47 26.00 Russia 28.1917.4728.9823.1726.63

Nikita Rusov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 29 8.56 17.42 Russia 18.468.5619.9816.3117.48
Skewb First round 17 7.35 15.23 Russia 15.937.3512.5529.8917.20

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 8.17 11.02 Russia 12.3612.789.0211.678.17
First round 14 9.60 10.67 Russia 9.6010.1112.039.8612.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.00 DNF Russia 1:19.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 14.99 17.58 Russia 15.6118.6318.5021.1914.99

Olga Fyodorova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 32.57 52.41 Russia 59.361:00.9142.5432.5755.34

Roman Kozlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 31.56 36.07 Russia 35.2831.56DNF37.9634.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.29 10.43 Russia 9.299.6911.849.7712.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 13.27 14.54 Russia 13.4714.6415.5017.8113.27
Skewb First round 22 15.17 18.37 Russia 21.1718.9415.1718.2417.92

Sergey Shitov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.38 10.17 Russia 10.819.3811.949.969.75
Second round 5 8.24 9.62 Russia 8.249.2610.1611.169.45
First round 1 7.73 8.88 Russia 8.8010.118.928.917.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.86 4.47 Russia 3.864.3613.304.924.12
First round 8 3.68 4.13 Russia 3.684.074.268.224.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.72 35.47 Russia 34.2433.7235.7636.4037.91
First round 4 33.96 37.53 Russia 35.9836.3340.2843.0933.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.01 58.43 Russia 58.1559.5057.651:02.3855.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 14.58 16.89 Russia 16.0317.8616.7914.5821.89
Megaminx Final 15 1:21.60 1:38.19 Russia DNF1:45.821:40.571:21.601:28.19
Skewb First round 15 8.69 12.82 Russia 14.18DNF9.7214.568.69
Square-1 Final 10 20.75 30.83 Russia 20.7556.6436.9728.8226.70

Stanislav Svistun - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.43 12.71 Russia 9.4311.5018.7412.4314.19
Second round 11 9.05 10.18 Russia 11.0110.279.2511.199.05
First round 9 9.28 10.34 Russia 9.619.289.9712.7211.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 41.90 47.64 Russia 1:07.8151.0844.1941.9047.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 15.47 20.40 Russia 17.8322.3415.4722.0621.30

Timur Imanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 8.99 10.99 Russia DNF10.788.9912.929.26
First round 4 8.49 9.32 Russia 8.4910.929.739.119.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.84 2.50 Russia 1.843.851.843.012.64
First round 4 2.40 2.93 Russia 2.413.852.403.842.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.40 42.23 Russia 45.4442.2243.3240.4041.16
First round 10 38.69 42.89 Russia 44.9539.1038.6944.6245.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.10 1:25.79 Russia 1:30.471:21.921:37.741:24.971:20.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.48 15.06 Russia 14.2317.5116.5514.4012.48
First round 10 13.63 16.19 Russia 14.6513.6319.2921.7714.63
Megaminx Final 2 49.02 55.26 Russia 1:04.6150.7949.0250.391:07.05
Pyraminx Final 4 3.54 3.93 Russia 4.124.034.183.543.63
First round 6 2.42 4.47 Russia 5.164.642.424.514.26
Skewb Final 2 3.56 4.83 Russia 3.565.104.444.956.76
First round 4 4.72 5.85 Russia 4.728.175.104.927.52
Square-1 Final 4 12.33 16.49 Russia 15.0916.84DNF17.5512.33

Vladimir Nuzhdin (Владимир Нуждин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.07 14.93 Russia 13.0714.0314.7217.6616.03
First round 25 11.15 15.70 Russia 15.9111.1515.6021.8815.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:01.99 1:15.74 Russia 1:22.631:12.211:01.991:22.291:12.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 21 2:39.60 Russia DNF2:39.60
Pyraminx First round 18 5.65 9.52 Russia 11.499.70DNF5.657.37
Square-1 Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Vladimir Okenchits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 16.48 18.83 Russia 16.4821.1218.3018.7819.41
First round 29 13.32 16.76 Russia 16.3619.8116.2913.3217.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.73 5.77 Russia 5.143.735.446.737.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:03.68 1:07.34 Russia 1:12.931:16.591:05.391:03.681:03.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.42 58.73 Russia 46.421:02.731:07.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.04 31.13 Russia 31.9229.4032.0726.0436.01

Vladislav Syrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.51 12.58 Russia 12.8615.6313.1311.5111.74
First round 18 10.47 11.77 Russia 13.1411.2518.3010.9110.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.37 6.73 Russia 6.477.038.416.376.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 46.55 49.31 Russia 54.6750.7147.7549.4646.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:03.98 2:07.71 Russia 2:06.962:07.932:11.492:08.242:03.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.60 25.61 Russia 23.6024.4724.9128.4327.45
Megaminx Final 22 2:44.00 Russia 2:44.002:55.37
Pyraminx First round 25 9.62 11.79 Russia 11.0410.37DNF13.969.62
Square-1 Final 13 31.62 49.10 Russia 48.6547.9157.5150.7531.62

Vladislav Yurmov (Владислав Юрмов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 9.35 13.37 Russia 14.4922.0411.119.3514.50
First round 22 12.05 12.55 Russia 12.3112.0512.8716.5912.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.50 5.61 Russia 3.505.266.966.175.41
Skewb First round 23 10.69 19.07 Russia 19.8322.23DNF10.6915.14

Vsevolod Turenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 30 15.33 17.72 Russia 16.9719.5915.3318.0918.10