CFL Goes Sideways 2019


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Łódź, Poland
Venue

Łódzki Dom Kultury

Address
Generała Romualda Traugutta 18, 90-113 Łódź
Website
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 website
Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

cubefactorylodz@gmail.com

Information

3x3 Blindfolded is the main event of the competition.

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For Cube Factory League registered participants entry fee is 25PLN.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Nazwa: Franciszek Fidos
Tytuł: CFL Goes Sideways 2019 - Imię Nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
16 I 2019
Koniec rejestracji:
10 II 2019

ENGLISH::

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: PL18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Name: Franciszek Fidos
Title: CFL Goes Sideways 2019 - Name Surname
Start registration:
16 I 2019
End registration:
10 II 2019

Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 29.43 34.95 Ukraine 51.1632.5929.4333.9638.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS

Antoni Czarnecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 11.89 13.33 Poland 12.7613.4913.7511.8915.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 28 45 DNF Poland 5045DNF

Armando Axel García Reyes - Mexico WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.49 14.07 Mexico 14.2914.4613.4612.4915.42
First 27 16.23 16.59 Mexico 16.7018.0416.2316.6416.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNS

Franciszek Fidos - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 10.29 12.32 Poland 12.2010.2912.8511.90DNF
First 12 10.13 11.40 Poland 10.4110.7713.0210.1314.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 27 40 DNF Poland 5140DNF
Clock Final 5 10.52 12.08 Poland 12.6011.6412.0013.4110.52
Combined First 6 12.32 13.11 Poland 13.2814.5612.9312.3213.12

Fryderyk Janiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 15.71 16.74 Poland 17.0217.2418.4215.7115.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/2 9:49 Poland DNF2/2 9:49

Gabriel Marczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.08 10.45 Poland 9.559.0812.1411.7210.08
Second 8 9.28 10.39 Poland 10.1311.2213.699.289.83
First 15 11.63 12.39 Poland 11.9113.2311.6313.6212.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 2:30.60 DNF Poland DNF2:30.60DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 32.33 Poland 313333
First 5 30 31.00 Poland 303231
Clock Combined First 10 17.49 Poland DNF17.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Hubert Janiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 30.57 40.45 Poland 43.9540.7037.1130.5743.53

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 21.65 22.72 Hungary 24.0121.6522.4122.5323.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 56.58 1:18.51 Hungary 56.581:57.341:01.62
Second 5 1:09.60 1:13.70 Hungary 1:21.791:09.721:09.60
First 3 45.75 56.95 Hungary 1:03.141:01.9645.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 40 41.67 Hungary 404144
First 17 36 41.33 Hungary 434536
Clock Combined First 17 59.10 Hungary DNF59.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 12/17 58:50 Hungary 12/17 1:00:0012/17 58:50

Jakub Bartos - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.00 13.68 Poland 12.5317.9111.6411.0016.88
First 20 11.44 13.31 Poland 12.0114.9315.5611.4413.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 3:43.48 DNF Poland 3:43.48DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 30 DNF Poland 30DNF33
First 12 32 35.67 Poland 353240
Clock Final 4 10.23 11.17 Poland 13.1612.3210.4210.2310.76
Combined First 2 9.45 11.11 Poland 10.3812.2613.069.4510.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/4 34:50 Poland DNF2/4 34:50

Jan Zych - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.58 9.74 Poland 10.069.758.5810.739.40
Second 3 7.71 8.82 Poland 7.7112.159.098.289.10
First 3 7.74 9.40 Poland 7.7410.049.249.219.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 26.33 NR Poland 262825
First 3 26 27.67 Poland 282926

Jonatan Kłosko - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.32 9.39 Poland 10.418.229.6310.317.32
Second 6 8.46 9.52 Poland 11.23DNF8.578.468.77
First 4 8.26 9.53 Poland 10.0010.2211.308.378.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 29.00 Poland 302433
First 4 28 29.67 Poland 312830
Clock Final 3 9.72 11.04 Poland 11.509.7214.2711.4810.13
Combined First 5 8.80 12.13 Poland 11.86DNF8.8013.4211.10

Kacper Rafalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 8.56 10.63 Poland 12.718.569.3112.819.87
First 11 10.18 11.35 Poland 10.1811.2812.9811.4511.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 2:40.73 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:40.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 26 29.67 Poland 263528
First 1 20 26.67 NR Poland 263420
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 4/8 53:49 Poland DNF4/8 53:49

Kajetan Opach - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 9.29 10.90 Poland 10.8711.8210.269.2911.58
First 7 10.02 10.59 Poland 10.5310.7512.3110.5010.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 24 35 DNF Poland 3537DNF
Clock Combined First 18 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Kamil Przybylski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 15.16 17.68 Poland 19.4915.1622.0716.3317.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.29 DNF Poland DNF44.1726.29
Second 1 25.05 DNF Poland 25.64DNF25.05
First 1 26.85 DNF Poland 26.8529.81DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 35 DNF Poland DNF35DNF
First 14 35 38.33 Poland 453535
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 41/44 59:42 Poland 39/44 58:3541/44 59:42

Karol Zakrzewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.19 9.42 Poland 9.289.449.199.629.54
Second 4 8.61 9.15 Poland 9.208.618.689.5710.10
First 5 8.86 10.36 Poland 8.888.8818.1213.338.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:22.13 DNF Poland 1:22.13DNFDNF
Second 6 1:11.97 1:31.65 Poland 1:29.671:11.971:53.30
First 8 1:27.31 DNF Poland 1:27.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29 31.67 Poland 353129
First 6 29 31.67 Poland 362930
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 7/8 51:55 Poland 7/8 51:55DNS

Krzysztof Bober - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 9.78 12.32 Poland 12.329.7818.2112.7011.94
First 23 13.01 14.18 Poland 14.3417.3013.9113.0114.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.14 DNF Poland DNFDNF39.14
Second 4 1:07.22 DNF Poland DNF1:07.22DNF
First 4 53.81 DNF Poland DNF53.81DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38 42.67 Poland 384149
First 10 28 33.67 Poland 372836
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 23/29 55:33 Poland 23/29 55:3324/31 56:18

Marcel Nycz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 15.25 17.80 Poland 16.0817.0220.29DNF15.25
Clock Final 6 10.31 12.22 Poland 12.7410.3113.3110.9113.01
Combined First 4 10.50 11.51 Poland DNF11.1711.8810.5011.47

Marcin Stachura - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.09 10.63 Poland 10.9211.7110.6910.0910.28
Second 9 7.43 10.58 Poland 10.667.4311.7711.989.32
First 9 8.88 11.00 Poland 8.8812.8113.509.9210.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 29.00 Poland 342924
First 8 23 32.33 Poland 302344
Clock Final 9 13.05 16.20 Poland 13.3919.8413.0515.8719.35
Combined First 8 16.58 Poland 16.5816.91

Marek Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.38 12.53 Poland 13.8314.1512.0711.3811.69
First 24 11.16 14.74 Poland DNF12.8817.2114.1211.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 41 43.00 Poland 414246
First 20 41 45.00 Poland 474147
Clock Final 8 15.07 16.09 Poland 21.4316.3915.9015.9815.07
Combined First 7 16.19 Poland 16.1918.03

Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 8.85 12.13 Poland 12.5914.6312.108.8511.69
First 13 11.03 11.78 Poland 13.1211.2211.0311.6612.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 36 DNF Poland 36DNFDNF
First 18 38 41.67 Poland 434438
Clock Combined First 15 45.28 Poland 45.281:01.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Mateusz Szwugier - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 3:16.48 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:16.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 26 38 DNF Poland 3846DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Michał Bogdan - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.69 12.23 Poland 12.1411.7911.6912.7612.76
First 17 10.07 12.80 Poland 13.0812.8714.3010.0712.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:01.22 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:01.22
Second 3 56.60 1:18.02 Poland 56.601:14.081:43.37
First 2 43.16 1:17.61 Poland 2:02.091:07.5743.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 14/17 56:56 Poland 14/21 1:00:0014/17 56:56

Michał Rzewuski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.48 7.39 Poland 6.489.867.757.217.22
Second 1 6.10 7.96 Poland 6.108.768.136.989.54
First 2 6.73 8.44 Poland 7.726.738.608.999.18

Michał Wojcieszek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.64 10.01 Poland 9.6410.5710.1110.209.73
Second 5 8.71 9.30 Poland 9.269.1710.958.719.48
First 6 8.25 10.59 Poland 10.3510.5710.858.2510.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 34 34.67 Poland 343634
First 9 25 33.33 Poland 382537
Clock Combined First 16 51.04 Poland 51.04DNF

Michał Wroński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 13.65 14.75 Poland 13.6520.0416.2114.3813.66
First 28 13.72 16.69 Poland 17.7619.2016.7415.5613.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 12 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 5 1:09.40 DNF Poland DNF1:09.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 23 43 49.33 Poland 584347
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 13/13 56:18 Poland 13/13 56:18DNF

Patryk Milewczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 17.31 20.69 Poland 19.6028.8917.3119.0123.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 7 1:24.97 DNF Poland DNF1:44.781:24.97
First 6 1:15.73 DNF Poland 1:50.23DNF1:15.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 22 44 48.33 Poland 505144
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/17 52:21 Poland 11/19 1:00:0010/17 52:21

Piotr Olszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.51 10.98 Poland 10.0211.689.5111.2411.84
First 8 9.38 10.96 Poland 9.3814.529.8911.4711.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38 41.00 Poland 433842
First 16 36 39.33 Poland 364141
Clock Final 2 8.73 10.04 Poland DNF10.5510.259.328.73
Combined First 3 9.42 11.40 Poland 13.1711.1013.109.4210.01

Przemysław Rogalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.09 11.87 Poland 11.0912.8611.6015.4211.14
First 14 10.48 12.12 Poland 14.7411.4412.6712.2610.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 6:24.19 DNF Poland 6:24.19DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 28 31.67 Poland 353228
First 11 31 34.67 Poland 363731
Clock Final 1 7.61 7.94 Poland DNF7.977.618.107.74
Combined First 1 6.53 7.84 Poland 7.987.757.786.538.15

Radosław Drozdowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.41 13.16 Poland 10.4113.9917.8612.2613.22
First 16 10.72 12.63 Poland 10.7211.7013.9212.2718.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 11 2:28.35 DNF Poland DNF2:28.35DNF
First 12 2:02.41 DNF Poland DNF2:35.882:02.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 24 35 DNF Poland DNS35DNS

Radosław Opoka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 15.63 16.90 Poland 18.8517.1817.3815.6316.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 8 1:26.09 DNF Poland 1:26.092:27.42DNF
First 10 1:40.18 DNF Poland 1:40.18DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 34 DNF Poland 3534DNF
First 7 29 32.00 Poland 332934
Clock Final 7 13.53 15.21 Poland 13.5314.27DNF14.1317.22
Combined First 9 16.95 Poland 16.95DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 9/10 56:35 Poland 9/10 56:358/10 58:04

Stanisław Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 10.92 12.35 Poland 12.7512.0110.92DNF12.29
First 10 9.98 11.33 Poland 10.5211.4912.079.9811.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 41 47.67 Poland 414854
First 19 40 42.67 Poland 424640
Clock Final 11 16.08 35.48 Poland 1:01.5555.6625.2116.0825.58
Combined First 11 20.50 Poland 20.5024.11

Szymon Jeziorski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.51 10.48 Poland 10.018.5112.8911.829.62
Second 7 9.52 10.36 Poland 9.9010.8112.4510.369.52
First 18 11.38 12.95 Poland 11.3813.19DNF13.0212.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 9 2:04.77 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:04.77
First 9 1:34.97 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:34.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 24 29.33 Poland 283624
First 2 24 27.00 Poland 243027

Tomasz Kartasiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.71 12.14 Poland 11.9811.7114.6711.9412.50
First 22 13.09 13.61 Poland 13.7313.5717.2213.5213.09
Clock Combined First 14 34.68 Poland DNF34.68

Witali Bułatow - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 54.40 1:15.64 Poland 1:17.331:35.2054.40
Second 2 55.38 1:07.73 Poland 55.381:12.511:15.30
First 7 1:23.32 1:34.06 Poland 1:30.851:23.321:48.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 25/25 59:35 Poland 25/25 59:35DNS

Wojciech Wabno - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 43.90 51.27 Poland 1:01.5643.9046.5046.791:00.53

Łukasz Burliga - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.93 8.45 Poland 8.658.108.619.726.93
Second 2 7.31 8.77 Poland 7.31DNF9.339.037.94
First 1 6.68 7.40 Poland 7.977.336.6812.146.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 2:18.72 DNF Poland DNF2:27.892:18.72
First 11 1:48.98 DNF Poland DNF1:48.98DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 27 DNF Poland DNF2736
First 13 36 37.00 Poland 383637

Łukasz Dubicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.00 16.22 Poland 14.4117.2114.0017.7417.03
First 26 13.88 16.03 Poland 13.8814.6718.2715.1420.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40 43.00 Poland 404445
First 15 32 39.33 Poland 423244
Clock Final 10 21.03 24.10 Poland DNF22.4121.0323.4926.39
Combined First 12 22.99 Poland 27.7422.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Łukasz Gębicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.89 10.97 Poland 8.8913.2612.0810.5310.29
Second 10 9.05 10.59 Poland 10.969.0510.1610.6512.90
First 19 9.96 13.17 Poland 9.9611.2812.3515.8818.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 29 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Clock Combined First 13 32.77 Poland 32.7736.16

Łukasz Stępień - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.21 15.26 Poland 16.1113.2113.9915.6916.14
First 25 11.68 15.05 Poland 13.7911.6816.2115.1417.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 49 51.33 Poland 564949
First 21 42 45.67 Poland 504245
Clock Combined First 18 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 28:09 Poland DNF2/3 28:09