CFL Goes Sideways 2019


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Łódź, Poland
Venue

Łódzki Dom Kultury

Address
Generała Romualda Traugutta 18, 90-113 Łódź
Website
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 website
Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

cubefactorylodz@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

3x3 Blindfolded is the main event of the competition.

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For Cube Factory League registered participants entry fee is 25PLN.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Nazwa: Franciszek Fidos
Tytuł: CFL Goes Sideways 2019 - Imię Nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
16 I 2019
Koniec rejestracji:
10 II 2019

ENGLISH::

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: PL18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Name: Franciszek Fidos
Title: CFL Goes Sideways 2019 - Name Surname
Start registration:
16 I 2019
End registration:
10 II 2019

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.48 7.39 Poland 6.489.867.757.217.22
2 Łukasz Burliga 6.93 8.45 Poland 8.658.108.619.726.93
3 Jonatan Kłosko 7.32 9.39 Poland 10.418.229.6310.317.32
4 Karol Zakrzewski 9.19 9.42 Poland 9.289.449.199.629.54
5 Jan Zych 8.58 9.74 Poland 10.069.758.5810.739.40
6 Michał Wojcieszek 9.64 10.01 Poland 9.6410.5710.1110.209.73
7 Gabriel Marczak 9.08 10.45 Poland 9.559.0812.1411.7210.08
8 Szymon Jeziorski 8.51 10.48 Poland 10.018.5112.8911.829.62
9 Marcin Stachura 10.09 10.63 Poland 10.9211.7110.6910.0910.28
10 Łukasz Gębicz 8.89 10.97 Poland 8.8913.2612.0810.5310.29

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.10 7.96 Poland 6.108.768.136.989.54
2 Łukasz Burliga 7.31 8.77 Poland 7.31DNF9.339.037.94
3 Jan Zych 7.71 8.82 Poland 7.7112.159.098.289.10
4 Karol Zakrzewski 8.61 9.15 Poland 9.208.618.689.5710.10
5 Michał Wojcieszek 8.71 9.30 Poland 9.269.1710.958.719.48
6 Jonatan Kłosko 8.46 9.52 Poland 11.23DNF8.578.468.77
7 Szymon Jeziorski 9.52 10.36 Poland 9.9010.8112.4510.369.52
8 Gabriel Marczak 9.28 10.39 Poland 10.1311.2213.699.289.83
9 Marcin Stachura 7.43 10.58 Poland 10.667.4311.7711.989.32
10 Łukasz Gębicz 9.05 10.59 Poland 10.969.0510.1610.6512.90
11 Kacper Rafalski 8.56 10.63 Poland 12.718.569.3112.819.87
12 Kajetan Opach 9.29 10.90 Poland 10.8711.8210.269.2911.58
13 Piotr Olszewski 9.51 10.98 Poland 10.0211.689.5111.2411.84
14 Przemysław Rogalski 11.09 11.87 Poland 11.0912.8611.6015.4211.14
15 Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz 8.85 12.13 Poland 12.5914.6312.108.8511.69
16 Tomasz Kartasiński 11.71 12.14 Poland 11.9811.7114.6711.9412.50
17 Michał Bogdan 11.69 12.23 Poland 12.1411.7911.6912.7612.76
18 Krzysztof Bober 9.78 12.32 Poland 12.329.7818.2112.7011.94
19 Franciszek Fidos 10.29 12.32 Poland 12.2010.2912.8511.90DNF
20 Stanisław Dąbrowski 10.92 12.35 Poland 12.7512.0110.92DNF12.29
21 Marek Dąbrowski 11.38 12.53 Poland 13.8314.1512.0711.3811.69
22 Radosław Drozdowicz 10.41 13.16 Poland 10.4113.9917.8612.2613.22
23 Jakub Bartos 11.00 13.68 Poland 12.5317.9111.6411.0016.88
24 Armando Axel García Reyes 12.49 14.07 Mexico 14.2914.4613.4612.4915.42
25 Michał Wroński 13.65 14.75 Poland 13.6520.0416.2114.3813.66
26 Łukasz Stępień 13.21 15.26 Poland 16.1113.2113.9915.6916.14
27 Łukasz Dubicki 14.00 16.22 Poland 14.4117.2114.0017.7417.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 6.68 7.40 Poland 7.977.336.6812.146.91
2 Michał Rzewuski 6.73 8.44 Poland 7.726.738.608.999.18
3 Jan Zych 7.74 9.40 Poland 7.7410.049.249.219.76
4 Jonatan Kłosko 8.26 9.53 Poland 10.0010.2211.308.378.26
5 Karol Zakrzewski 8.86 10.36 Poland 8.888.8818.1213.338.86
6 Michał Wojcieszek 8.25 10.59 Poland 10.3510.5710.858.2510.95
7 Kajetan Opach 10.02 10.59 Poland 10.5310.7512.3110.5010.02
8 Piotr Olszewski 9.38 10.96 Poland 9.3814.529.8911.4711.51
9 Marcin Stachura 8.88 11.00 Poland 8.8812.8113.509.9210.28
10 Stanisław Dąbrowski 9.98 11.33 Poland 10.5211.4912.079.9811.97
11 Kacper Rafalski 10.18 11.35 Poland 10.1811.2812.9811.4511.31
12 Franciszek Fidos 10.13 11.40 Poland 10.4110.7713.0210.1314.29
13 Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz 11.03 11.78 Poland 13.1211.2211.0311.6612.46
14 Przemysław Rogalski 10.48 12.12 Poland 14.7411.4412.6712.2610.48
15 Gabriel Marczak 11.63 12.39 Poland 11.9113.2311.6313.6212.04
16 Radosław Drozdowicz 10.72 12.63 Poland 10.7211.7013.9212.2718.57
17 Michał Bogdan 10.07 12.80 Poland 13.0812.8714.3010.0712.45
18 Szymon Jeziorski 11.38 12.95 Poland 11.3813.19DNF13.0212.65
19 Łukasz Gębicz 9.96 13.17 Poland 9.9611.2812.3515.8818.71
20 Jakub Bartos 11.44 13.31 Poland 12.0114.9315.5611.4413.00
21 Antoni Czarnecki 11.89 13.33 Poland 12.7613.4913.7511.8915.73
22 Tomasz Kartasiński 13.09 13.61 Poland 13.7313.5717.2213.5213.09
23 Krzysztof Bober 13.01 14.18 Poland 14.3417.3013.9113.0114.30
24 Marek Dąbrowski 11.16 14.74 Poland DNF12.8817.2114.1211.16
25 Łukasz Stępień 11.68 15.05 Poland 13.7911.6816.2115.1417.46
26 Łukasz Dubicki 13.88 16.03 Poland 13.8814.6718.2715.1420.68
27 Armando Axel García Reyes 16.23 16.59 Mexico 16.7018.0416.2316.6416.42
28 Michał Wroński 13.72 16.69 Poland 17.7619.2016.7415.5613.72
29 Fryderyk Janiak 15.71 16.74 Poland 17.0217.2418.4215.7115.95
30 Radosław Opoka 15.63 16.90 Poland 18.8517.1817.3815.6316.13
31 Kamil Przybylski 15.16 17.68 Poland 19.4915.1622.0716.3317.21
32 Marcel Nycz 15.25 17.80 Poland 16.0817.0220.29DNF15.25
33 Patryk Milewczyk 17.31 20.69 Poland 19.6028.8917.3119.0123.45
34 István Kocza 21.65 22.72 Hungary 24.0121.6522.4122.5323.21
35 Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) 29.43 34.95 Ukraine 51.1632.5929.4333.9638.31
36 Hubert Janiak 30.57 40.45 Poland 43.9540.7037.1130.5743.53
37 Wojciech Wabno 43.90 51.27 Poland 1:01.5643.9046.5046.791:00.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 26.29 DNF Poland DNF44.1726.29
2 Krzysztof Bober 39.14 DNF Poland DNFDNF39.14
3 Witali Bułatow 54.40 1:15.64 Poland 1:17.331:35.2054.40
4 István Kocza 56.58 1:18.51 Hungary 56.581:57.341:01.62
5 Michał Bogdan 1:01.22 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:01.22
6 Karol Zakrzewski 1:22.13 DNF Poland 1:22.13DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 25.05 DNF Poland 25.64DNF25.05
2 Witali Bułatow 55.38 1:07.73 Poland 55.381:12.511:15.30
3 Michał Bogdan 56.60 1:18.02 Poland 56.601:14.081:43.37
4 Krzysztof Bober 1:07.22 DNF Poland DNF1:07.22DNF
5 István Kocza 1:09.60 1:13.70 Hungary 1:21.791:09.721:09.60
6 Karol Zakrzewski 1:11.97 1:31.65 Poland 1:29.671:11.971:53.30
7 Patryk Milewczyk 1:24.97 DNF Poland DNF1:44.781:24.97
8 Radosław Opoka 1:26.09 DNF Poland 1:26.092:27.42DNF
9 Szymon Jeziorski 2:04.77 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:04.77
10 Łukasz Burliga 2:18.72 DNF Poland DNF2:27.892:18.72
11 Radosław Drozdowicz 2:28.35 DNF Poland DNF2:28.35DNF
12 Michał Wroński DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 26.85 DNF Poland 26.8529.81DNF
2 Michał Bogdan 43.16 1:17.61 Poland 2:02.091:07.5743.16
3 István Kocza 45.75 56.95 Hungary 1:03.141:01.9645.75
4 Krzysztof Bober 53.81 DNF Poland DNF53.81DNF
5 Michał Wroński 1:09.40 DNF Poland DNF1:09.40DNF
6 Patryk Milewczyk 1:15.73 DNF Poland 1:50.23DNF1:15.73
7 Witali Bułatow 1:23.32 1:34.06 Poland 1:30.851:23.321:48.00
8 Karol Zakrzewski 1:27.31 DNF Poland 1:27.31DNFDNF
9 Szymon Jeziorski 1:34.97 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:34.97
10 Radosław Opoka 1:40.18 DNF Poland 1:40.18DNFDNF
11 Łukasz Burliga 1:48.98 DNF Poland DNF1:48.98DNF
12 Radosław Drozdowicz 2:02.41 DNF Poland DNF2:35.882:02.41
13 Gabriel Marczak 2:30.60 DNF Poland DNF2:30.60DNF
14 Kacper Rafalski 2:40.73 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:40.73
15 Mateusz Szwugier 3:16.48 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:16.48
16 Jakub Bartos 3:43.48 DNF Poland 3:43.48DNFDNF
17 Przemysław Rogalski 6:24.19 DNF Poland 6:24.19DNSDNS
18 Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
18 Antoni Czarnecki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
18 Armando Axel García Reyes DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNS
18 Fryderyk Janiak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
18 Kajetan Opach DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
18 Marcin Stachura DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
18 Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
18 Michał Wojcieszek DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
18 Piotr Olszewski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
18 Łukasz Dubicki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
18 Łukasz Gębicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
18 Łukasz Stępień DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 25 26.33 NR Poland 262825
2 Jonatan Kłosko 24 29.00 Poland 302433
2 Marcin Stachura 24 29.00 Poland 342924
4 Szymon Jeziorski 24 29.33 Poland 283624
5 Kacper Rafalski 26 29.67 Poland 263528
6 Przemysław Rogalski 28 31.67 Poland 353228
7 Karol Zakrzewski 29 31.67 Poland 353129
8 Gabriel Marczak 31 32.33 Poland 313333
9 Michał Wojcieszek 34 34.67 Poland 343634
10 Piotr Olszewski 38 41.00 Poland 433842
11 István Kocza 40 41.67 Hungary 404144
12 Krzysztof Bober 38 42.67 Poland 384149
13 Łukasz Dubicki 40 43.00 Poland 404445
14 Marek Dąbrowski 41 43.00 Poland 414246
15 Stanisław Dąbrowski 41 47.67 Poland 414854
16 Łukasz Stępień 49 51.33 Poland 564949
17 Łukasz Burliga 27 DNF Poland DNF2736
18 Jakub Bartos 30 DNF Poland 30DNF33
19 Radosław Opoka 34 DNF Poland 3534DNF
20 Kamil Przybylski 35 DNF Poland DNF35DNF
21 Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz 36 DNF Poland 36DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kacper Rafalski 20 26.67 NR Poland 263420
2 Szymon Jeziorski 24 27.00 Poland 243027
3 Jan Zych 26 27.67 Poland 282926
4 Jonatan Kłosko 28 29.67 Poland 312830
5 Gabriel Marczak 30 31.00 Poland 303231
6 Karol Zakrzewski 29 31.67 Poland 362930
7 Radosław Opoka 29 32.00 Poland 332934
8 Marcin Stachura 23 32.33 Poland 302344
9 Michał Wojcieszek 25 33.33 Poland 382537
10 Krzysztof Bober 28 33.67 Poland 372836
11 Przemysław Rogalski 31 34.67 Poland 363731
12 Jakub Bartos 32 35.67 Poland 353240
13 Łukasz Burliga 36 37.00 Poland 383637
14 Kamil Przybylski 35 38.33 Poland 453535
15 Łukasz Dubicki 32 39.33 Poland 423244
16 Piotr Olszewski 36 39.33 Poland 364141
17 István Kocza 36 41.33 Hungary 434536
18 Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz 38 41.67 Poland 434438
19 Stanisław Dąbrowski 40 42.67 Poland 424640
20 Marek Dąbrowski 41 45.00 Poland 474147
21 Łukasz Stępień 42 45.67 Poland 504245
22 Patryk Milewczyk 44 48.33 Poland 505144
23 Michał Wroński 43 49.33 Poland 584347
24 Kajetan Opach 35 DNF Poland 3537DNF
24 Radosław Drozdowicz 35 DNF Poland DNS35DNS
26 Mateusz Szwugier 38 DNF Poland 3846DNF
27 Franciszek Fidos 40 DNF Poland 5140DNF
28 Antoni Czarnecki 45 DNF Poland 5045DNF
29 Łukasz Gębicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 7.61 7.94 Poland DNF7.977.618.107.74
2 Piotr Olszewski 8.73 10.04 Poland DNF10.5510.259.328.73
3 Jonatan Kłosko 9.72 11.04 Poland 11.509.7214.2711.4810.13
4 Jakub Bartos 10.23 11.17 Poland 13.1612.3210.4210.2310.76
5 Franciszek Fidos 10.52 12.08 Poland 12.6011.6412.0013.4110.52
6 Marcel Nycz 10.31 12.22 Poland 12.7410.3113.3110.9113.01
7 Radosław Opoka 13.53 15.21 Poland 13.5314.27DNF14.1317.22
8 Marek Dąbrowski 15.07 16.09 Poland 21.4316.3915.9015.9815.07
9 Marcin Stachura 13.05 16.20 Poland 13.3919.8413.0515.8719.35
10 Łukasz Dubicki 21.03 24.10 Poland DNF22.4121.0323.4926.39
11 Stanisław Dąbrowski 16.08 35.48 Poland 1:01.5555.6625.2116.0825.58

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 6.53 7.84 Poland 7.987.757.786.538.15
2 Jakub Bartos 9.45 11.11 Poland 10.3812.2613.069.4510.68
3 Piotr Olszewski 9.42 11.40 Poland 13.1711.1013.109.4210.01
4 Marcel Nycz 10.50 11.51 Poland DNF11.1711.8810.5011.47
5 Jonatan Kłosko 8.80 12.13 Poland 11.86DNF8.8013.4211.10
6 Franciszek Fidos 12.32 13.11 Poland 13.2814.5612.9312.3213.12
7 Marek Dąbrowski 16.19 Poland 16.1918.03
8 Marcin Stachura 16.58 Poland 16.5816.91
9 Radosław Opoka 16.95 Poland 16.95DNF
10 Gabriel Marczak 17.49 Poland DNF17.49
11 Stanisław Dąbrowski 20.50 Poland 20.5024.11
12 Łukasz Dubicki 22.99 Poland 27.7422.99
13 Łukasz Gębicz 32.77 Poland 32.7736.16
14 Tomasz Kartasiński 34.68 Poland DNF34.68
15 Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz 45.28 Poland 45.281:01.00
16 Michał Wojcieszek 51.04 Poland 51.04DNF
17 István Kocza 59.10 Hungary DNF59.10
18 Kajetan Opach DNF Poland DNFDNF
18 Łukasz Stępień DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 41/44 59:42 Poland 39/44 58:3541/44 59:42
2 Witali Bułatow 25/25 59:35 Poland 25/25 59:35DNS
3 Krzysztof Bober 23/29 55:33 Poland 23/29 55:3324/31 56:18
4 Michał Wroński 13/13 56:18 Poland 13/13 56:18DNF
5 Michał Bogdan 14/17 56:56 Poland 14/21 1:00:0014/17 56:56
6 Radosław Opoka 9/10 56:35 Poland 9/10 56:358/10 58:04
7 István Kocza 12/17 58:50 Hungary 12/17 1:00:0012/17 58:50
8 Karol Zakrzewski 7/8 51:55 Poland 7/8 51:55DNS
9 Patryk Milewczyk 10/17 52:21 Poland 11/19 1:00:0010/17 52:21
10 Fryderyk Janiak 2/2 9:49 Poland DNF2/2 9:49
11 Łukasz Stępień 2/3 28:09 Poland DNF2/3 28:09
12 Jakub Bartos 2/4 34:50 Poland DNF2/4 34:50
13 Kacper Rafalski 4/8 53:49 Poland DNF4/8 53:49
14 Gabriel Marczak DNF Poland DNFDNF
14 Kajetan Opach DNF Poland DNFDNF
14 Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz DNF Poland DNFDNF
14 Mateusz Szwugier DNF Poland DNFDNS
14 Łukasz Dubicki DNF Poland DNFDNF