CFL Goes Sideways 2019


Note: This competition is over, we are working to upload the results as soon as possible!
Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Łódź, Poland
Venue

Łódzki Dom Kultury

Address
Generała Romualda Traugutta 18, 90-113 Łódź
Website
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 website
Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

cubefactorylodz@gmail.com

Information

3x3 Blindfolded is the main event of the competition.

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For Cube Factory League registered participants entry fee is 25PLN.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Nazwa: Franciszek Fidos
Tytuł: CFL Goes Sideways 2019 - Imię Nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
16 I 2019
Koniec rejestracji:
10 II 2019

ENGLISH::

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: PL18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Name: Franciszek Fidos
Title: CFL Goes Sideways 2019 - Name Surname
Start registration:
16 I 2019
End registration:
10 II 2019

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 9:00.00 cumulative * Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Bo3 12:00.00 cumulative * Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo3 12:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round Mo3 1 hour Top 75% advance to next round
Final Mo3 1 hour
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Łódzki Dom Kultury.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 16, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 08:45 AM
Opening
Room's name
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 1)
Room's name
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
MBLD Cubes Submission
Room's name
From 10:20 AM
To 10:50 AM
MBLD Cubes Scrambling
Room's name
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Room's name
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 2)
Room's name
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 02:00 PM
To 02:50 PM
Clock Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 3)
Room's name
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Room's name
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
9:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:40 PM
Clock Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
Clock
Room's name

Schedule for Sunday (February 17, 2019)

From 08:15 AM
To 08:30 AM
Opening
Room's name
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Room's name
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:30 AM
To 10:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
MBLD Cubes Submission
Room's name
From 10:50 AM
To 11:15 AM
MBLD Cubes Scrambling
Room's name
From 11:25 AM
To 12:25 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Room's name
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:40 PM
To 01:40 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Room's name
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 01:40 PM
To 02:20 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 02:25 PM
To 03:25 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Room's name
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:25 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Room's name
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
12:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
12:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Room's name

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.