CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Kaliningrad, Russia
Venue

Museum of the World Ocean

Address
г. Калининград, наб. Петра Великого, 1
Details

In the congress hall

Website
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 website
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov, CCCSTORE.RU, IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов), and Ksenia Baulina
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
alexeypolyashov@mail.ru, torgashovivan@mail.ru, info@cubingrf.org, org@cccstore.ru, k-baulina@yandex.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, pay for your participation and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity and get competitor badge. You won't be allowed to compete without this badge.

Чтобы принять участие в чемпионате необходимо отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. После предъявления удостоверния личности вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

Обратите внимание, что если это Ваш первый чемпионат, то Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA!

Payments

The competition fee - 500 RUB
You should pay a fee after applying on the WCA.
Applications of the competitors who applied on the WCA website but didn't pay the fee will be canceled within 3 days.
You can pay a fee on the website https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-kaliningrad-2019/
After registering and paying, you will receive a confirmation of your application on your e-mail within 2 days. If after that time your application is still not approved, please contact itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org

Как оплатить участие

Стоимость участия 500 RUB вне зависимости от количества дисциплин.
Оплата производится после подачи заявки на сайте WCA.
В случае, если участник подал заявку на WCA, но не оплатил участие, его заявка аннулируется в течение 3 дней.
Участие оплачивается на сайте Федерации спидкубинга по этой ссылке https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-kaliningrad-2019/ (там же находится инструкция по оплате)
Ожидайте на электронном ящике подтверждение одобрения Вашей заявки. Если в течение 2 суток после оплаты Ваша заявка всё ещё не одобрена, пожалуйста, напишите на itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 9.25 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Vædele Egdal finished second (9.95) and Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) finished third (10.91).

Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 35.55 41.37 Russia 44.6835.5546.0743.4136.02
First round 20 34.65 39.51 Russia 37.4241.9239.4141.6934.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 3:21.72 Russia DNF3:21.72
Megaminx Final 11 5:09.07 Russia 5:09.075:34.34
Pyraminx First round 15 16.59 19.43 Russia 23.1016.8716.5918.6622.76

Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.36 20.30 Russia 16.3620.0225.5722.0318.84
Second round 10 17.36 19.37 Russia 18.2617.5417.3622.3026.53
First round 11 17.08 20.55 Russia 20.0117.0828.5622.1519.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.11 8.60 Russia 11.147.1312.477.526.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:21.55 1:28.78 Russia 1:26.091:32.291:21.551:39.131:27.97
First round 10 1:12.20 1:22.31 Russia 1:24.361:12.201:17.341:25.221:51.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:55.32 Russia 2:55.323:24.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 39.54 49.35 Russia 1:03.0647.5939.5451.1449.32
Megaminx Final 8 2:37.92 2:54.79 Russia 3:06.142:47.973:31.772:37.922:50.25
Pyraminx Final 10 10.43 18.65 Russia 12.6810.4321.5125.3221.77
First round 10 11.40 13.90 Russia 11.4612.2911.4017.9427.69
Skewb Final 7 10.40 13.20 Russia 14.0012.1713.4310.4024.80
First round 9 9.31 15.26 Russia 13.5218.029.3125.1714.25
Square-1 Final 5 54.83 1:27.40 Russia 1:12.891:35.3854.831:33.921:54.78

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 6 11.43 13.37 Russia 13.6114.1714.5112.3311.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 3 16.32 17.71 Russia 18.0116.3217.1817.9518.94

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Second round 5 11.96 12.86 Russia 13.6111.9614.6712.6112.36
First round 7 10.46 13.96 Russia 17.3811.2410.4615.4815.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.46 6.55 Russia 5.875.4611.845.508.27
First round 5 3.34 4.92 Russia 3.655.633.347.905.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.85 1:08.58 Russia 56.851:11.931:15.351:01.881:11.93
First round 8 59.09 1:11.85 Russia 1:14.121:14.0259.09DNF1:07.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.22 37.54 Russia 32.2241.4938.5332.60DNF
First round 10 38.63 41.25 Russia 38.7940.9038.6354.9544.06
Megaminx Final 9 3:30.82 Russia DNF3:30.82
Pyraminx Final 4 4.88 6.71 Russia 7.076.144.886.937.31
First round 6 4.64 8.55 Russia 4.6410.658.386.63DNF
Skewb First round 14 25.34 45.75 Russia 41.2625.3438.8057.19DNS

Arkhip Iziumov (Архип Изюмов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 36.52 43.56 Russia 48.9448.1940.8836.5241.61
First round 19 32.92 39.21 Russia 47.6545.7237.6034.3232.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.68 14.23 Russia 19.1815.3814.8912.417.68

Arseniy Yotsyus - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.42 12.83 Russia 13.9512.2812.2514.9611.42
Second round 6 10.42 13.51 Russia 13.8910.4214.7214.2212.42
First round 5 10.72 12.80 Russia 10.7213.9614.6913.1011.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.83 3.58 Russia 1.833.883.603.373.78
First round 4 3.42 4.33 Russia 4.094.564.644.333.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:03.47 1:08.45 Russia 1:10.961:03.471:15.001:07.371:07.03
First round 6 1:03.60 1:07.52 Russia 1:14.751:05.981:08.251:03.601:08.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:06.60 2:28.37 Russia 2:30.842:37.082:25.472:28.792:06.60
First round 7 2:09.10 2:51.46 Russia 2:09.102:52.982:57.822:46.982:54.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.88 27.63 Russia 28.2534.7821.8823.2631.38
First round 8 20.31 28.80 Russia 35.4629.4320.3132.0824.90
Megaminx Final 5 1:42.25 1:50.85 Russia 2:04.871:42.251:51.501:44.761:56.29
Pyraminx Final 2 2.37 3.38 Russia 3.363.943.572.373.21
First round 3 2.60 3.58 Russia 3.513.732.603.505.20
Skewb Final 3 4.85 6.51 Russia 4.857.156.836.915.79
First round 3 5.88 6.79 Russia 6.919.437.126.335.88
Square-1 Final 4 32.40 42.00 Russia 43.3250.0541.4941.1832.40

Artem Maksimenko (Артём Максименко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 37.79 45.25 Russia 50.3342.6948.5637.7944.50
Skewb First round 13 20.04 24.06 Russia 25.64DNF25.6720.8620.04

Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 23.69 26.47 Russia 26.4127.3623.6925.6328.54
First round 14 22.83 29.99 Russia 34.2424.3038.7822.8331.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.76 5.70 Russia 2.763.157.256.697.46
First round 9 4.63 5.89 Russia 5.026.744.638.295.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:24.07 Russia 2:43.912:24.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:32.98 Russia 1:32.98DNF
Skewb Final 8 10.65 14.21 Russia 17.4611.4913.69DNF10.65
First round 7 9.55 13.95 Russia 14.339.5517.3810.1520.06

Artemii Shchitnikov (Артемий Щитников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 37.41 43.70 Russia 38.3749.4337.4146.0246.72

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.48 9.95 Denmark 9.4611.049.348.4811.28
Second round 2 7.80 9.92 Denmark 7.809.8710.229.8310.06
First round 2 9.25 9.50 Denmark 9.2515.669.269.479.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.29 1.58 Denmark 1.292.461.931.401.42
First round 2 1.80 2.27 Denmark 3.122.332.192.291.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.33 37.63 Denmark 40.3534.3335.9136.6240.82
First round 2 32.49 36.66 Denmark 39.8932.4936.0235.1838.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.29 1:04.50 Denmark 1:04.731:05.681:06.371:03.091:01.29
First round 3 59.88 1:07.50 Denmark 1:06.4859.881:08.811:12.161:07.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:46.80 DNF Denmark DNF1:46.80DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.22 16.64 Denmark 16.2520.2317.6314.2216.05
First round 5 14.70 20.57 Denmark 17.4227.3414.7016.9628.40
Megaminx Final 2 56.04 59.20 Denmark 56.041:04.151:00.5359.9757.09
Pyraminx Final 3 2.62 3.55 Denmark 2.624.493.453.204.01
First round 2 3.25 3.50 Denmark 4.863.663.253.383.47
Skewb Final 1 2.91 3.26 Denmark 3.263.802.913.323.21
First round 1 2.94 3.16 Denmark 2.945.333.143.003.33
Square-1 Final 2 10.73 11.95 Denmark 10.7311.4412.0712.3317.52

Daniil Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 22.58 28.44 Russia 28.0325.2532.0532.6722.58
First round 13 26.14 29.26 Russia 26.4532.1529.1935.0626.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.60 11.18 Russia 8.6012.768.7614.6712.01
Skewb Final 6 11.01 12.07 Russia 17.2711.9813.1711.0611.01
First round 10 11.33 15.40 Russia 12.9918.5616.7216.4811.33

Denis Baukov (Денис Бауков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 53.29 57.95 Kazakhstan 1:02.0953.2957.0158.4258.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 14.87 23.83 Kazakhstan 31.3322.8225.8522.8214.87

Dmitry Korobkov (Дмитрий Коробков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 49.52 53.31 Russia 49.5257.1554.7751.8953.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 14.06 14.76 Russia 14.0815.6414.0617.5314.55

Egor Balandin (Егор Баландин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 23.37 26.05 Russia 23.6523.3728.2726.2428.63
First round 12 23.03 24.68 Russia 24.0226.3023.7323.0329.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.03 6.82 Russia 5.036.237.41DNF6.81
Pyraminx First round 16 12.36 20.58 Russia 24.0521.3120.2312.3620.21
Skewb First round 12 16.73 19.39 Russia 19.2521.8822.1616.7317.04

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.12 17.61 Russia 13.1224.6019.7314.1418.97
Second round 7 12.86 14.01 Russia 12.8613.6813.5418.1214.82
First round 10 13.78 17.94 Russia 18.3723.0316.6418.8213.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.41 5.67 Russia 2.415.757.125.435.82
First round 8 4.67 5.82 Russia 5.595.424.676.456.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:19.39 1:26.01 Russia 1:20.431:19.391:23.361:46.551:34.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:24.15 2:40.20 Russia 2:32.872:37.762:24.15DNF2:49.96
First round 8 2:37.22 Russia 2:37.222:52.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.36 23.37 Russia 20.3627.1426.2722.9620.87
First round 6 24.04 26.72 Russia 24.0425.3126.8230.1728.02
Megaminx Final 7 2:11.43 2:26.68 Russia 2:11.432:21.162:36.292:28.162:30.72
Pyraminx Final 6 7.29 9.56 Russia 7.3111.7010.307.2911.06
First round 4 5.33 7.42 Russia 5.337.217.617.4312.89
Skewb Final 4 6.29 8.71 Russia 8.908.848.386.299.85
First round 5 7.86 9.54 Russia 11.489.768.7010.167.86

Grigorii Protskiy (Григорий Процкий) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 1:06.53 DNF Russia 1:14.78DNF1:06.53DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 17.31 27.60 Russia DNF24.2029.7117.3128.90
Pyraminx First round 14 12.56 16.62 Russia 12.5612.5620.30DNF17.01

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.84 11.27 Belarus 11.6810.3311.8112.129.84
Second round 4 11.03 11.40 Belarus 11.0311.3211.7212.2611.17
First round 4 12.46 12.73 Belarus 12.6614.0412.6512.8812.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.57 6.68 Belarus 13.185.575.876.337.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.80 DNF Belarus 52.5451.4144.80DNFDNS
First round 4 40.05 49.56 Belarus 50.5640.0550.0750.9448.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 5 1:36.20 1:49.44 Belarus 1:55.632:02.651:44.691:48.001:36.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 34.86 42.53 Belarus 34.8639.4154.8442.7445.44
Megaminx Final 6 2:13.94 2:17.98 Belarus 2:20.842:33.922:17.442:15.662:13.94
Pyraminx First round 11 12.16 14.73 Belarus 12.6019.1212.4812.16DNF
Skewb First round 6 9.53 13.20 Belarus 13.6718.2514.189.5311.75

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.74 10.91 Russia 9.7410.7010.1813.4211.84
Second round 3 8.50 11.20 Russia 8.5011.1310.5011.9713.22
First round 3 9.45 12.07 Russia 9.4514.8310.8012.6612.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.37 4.50 Russia 4.583.375.1113.113.82
First round 3 2.89 3.80 Russia 3.404.154.823.862.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.62 34.95 Russia 32.7539.5334.2637.8432.62
First round 3 30.29 40.59 Russia 43.5439.9144.0738.3230.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.48 1:03.94 Russia 1:04.401:04.211:33.181:02.481:03.21
First round 2 1:01.97 1:03.26 Russia 1:01.971:03.641:03.661:03.561:02.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:06.38 DNF Russia DNF2:06.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.85 15.33 Russia 15.2815.8514.8717.6213.85
First round 2 14.13 16.19 Russia 16.9414.5414.1317.9817.10
Megaminx Final 3 1:08.25 1:14.89 Russia 1:18.761:14.581:08.251:17.931:12.15
Pyraminx Final 5 6.00 6.78 Russia 6.006.1510.416.347.85
First round 5 5.98 8.44 Russia 5.988.296.7710.2610.53

Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.26 17.77 Russia 18.5920.3217.1316.2617.59
Second round 8 13.57 14.78 Russia 13.5714.9414.5514.84DNF
First round 9 12.58 17.39 Russia 15.3912.5818.6418.1319.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.98 6.74 Russia 8.313.93DNF2.987.98
First round 10 4.59 6.55 Russia 4.595.696.267.70DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.45 1:00.63 Russia 1:04.7351.4554.311:10.011:02.84
First round 7 1:03.07 1:11.77 Russia 1:03.071:08.411:21.89DNF1:05.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:56.09 2:02.72 Russia 2:03.14DNF1:56.092:03.722:01.29
First round 4 1:42.74 1:47.02 Russia 1:51.011:47.371:45.291:42.741:48.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.80 30.42 Russia 28.69DNF32.3330.2325.80
First round 7 22.97 27.65 Russia 34.2024.5736.4924.1922.97
Pyraminx Final 7 7.44 9.95 Russia 11.978.767.449.1115.20
First round 9 7.43 11.69 Russia 15.3413.537.4311.559.99

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.92 9.25 Denmark 11.266.928.7210.568.46
Second round 1 5.85 7.07 Denmark 6.137.135.857.968.29
First round 1 7.40 8.44 Denmark 9.127.937.408.2810.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.13 1.79 Denmark 1.681.901.793.261.13
First round 1 1.07 1.56 Denmark 2.161.441.071.881.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.42 30.51 Denmark 26.4234.3730.0628.6832.78
First round 1 25.42 29.38 Denmark 29.0129.6232.3529.5125.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.99 55.83 Denmark 57.9550.9951.5158.0459.02
First round 1 46.78 NR 56.34 Denmark 55.9359.5654.4358.6646.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.60 23.98 Denmark 19.6030.9121.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.31 15.48 Denmark 17.7516.5414.6410.3115.25
First round 1 12.54 14.40 Denmark 14.3912.5414.5214.3017.10
Megaminx Final 1 45.20 57.05 Denmark 50.371:03.7345.201:00.691:00.09
Pyraminx Final 1 1.66 2.64 Denmark 1.662.872.482.563.23
First round 1 2.25 2.64 Denmark 2.722.782.412.832.25
Skewb Final 2 2.58 4.05 Denmark 5.133.263.772.587.52
First round 2 3.14 4.14 Denmark 4.503.143.594.344.50
Square-1 Final 1 7.64 8.07 Denmark 8.677.837.729.127.64

Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 29.86 31.30 Russia 29.8632.8839.0730.9930.04
First round 17 29.20 34.79 Russia 35.3733.1437.4635.8529.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.82 8.19 Russia 6.8213.017.059.637.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 2:12.97 Russia 2:12.972:24.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:14.80 Russia 1:14.801:22.38
Megaminx Final 10 3:47.67 Russia 3:55.503:47.67
Pyraminx First round 12 11.99 14.83 Russia 14.88DNF11.9914.5515.06
Skewb Final 9 11.85 16.87 Russia 18.7618.1318.0714.4011.85
First round 8 6.49 14.17 Russia 6.4912.4715.4914.5429.61
Square-1 Final 6 1:19.37 1:50.94 Russia 2:12.751:19.371:35.77DNF1:44.31

Pavel Lapin (Павел Лапин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 1:01.85 1:21.56 Russia 1:25.252:06.331:28.351:01.851:11.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 17.83 26.19 Russia 23.8635.6917.8328.8225.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 27.51 40.63 Russia DNF36.0027.5152.1233.78

Roman Tolmachev (Роман Толмачев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 24.96 31.02 Russia 31.6531.2835.4930.1224.96
First round 18 32.15 37.27 Russia 36.3732.1537.6440.5837.81

Sofia Fink (София Финк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.41 16.10 Russia 18.3616.4715.9615.8712.41
Second round 9 12.57 15.90 Russia 12.5716.3517.1614.1817.28
First round 8 13.03 15.86 Russia 16.7213.0314.4816.3718.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.91 6.64 Russia 2.918.256.095.5710.60
First round 6 5.09 5.19 Russia 5.207.865.095.255.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:07.00 1:12.76 Russia 1:07.001:12.541:16.041:26.021:09.69
First round 9 1:04.80 1:19.05 Russia 1:30.561:30.661:17.751:08.851:04.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 37.50 DNF Russia DNF38.6737.50DNF37.87
First round 9 25.24 34.52 Russia 41.7934.6738.7830.1125.24
Pyraminx Final 8 10.60 12.08 Russia 10.6013.1513.3910.8912.20
First round 8 9.01 10.74 Russia 11.7110.429.0113.7110.08

Stepan Telegin (Степан Телегин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 26.84 32.60 Russia 32.8531.2626.8433.7036.88
First round 16 31.60 33.75 Russia 32.6135.8931.6032.7537.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 10.64 11.67 Russia 10.6411.4015.1912.5311.09

Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.56 4.06 Russia 2.563.884.13DNF4.16
First round 7 3.37 5.42 Russia 4.1010.244.597.563.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.08 57.71 Russia 54.0856.371:03.121:01.5855.18
First round 5 53.71 57.61 Russia 1:02.6754.791:02.7455.3653.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:50.10 2:03.29 Russia 1:50.102:16.182:07.642:09.441:52.80
First round 6 1:55.07 2:06.66 Russia 2:01.072:08.812:39.631:55.072:10.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.44 21.43 Russia 19.4424.2920.7623.3620.16
First round 4 15.76 19.66 Russia 18.8222.7424.7717.4315.76
Megaminx Final 4 1:43.58 1:46.23 Russia 1:50.221:43.711:43.581:51.491:44.75
Pyraminx Final 9 8.99 13.34 Russia 15.4315.5312.498.9912.09
First round 7 6.40 9.55 Russia 10.1912.888.769.706.40
Skewb Final 5 7.17 9.58 Russia 7.1710.4410.617.6918.00
First round 4 6.45 9.31 Russia 11.196.459.786.9716.49
Square-1 Final 3 22.87 29.98 Russia 22.8731.1631.5239.0727.25

Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 26.95 30.93 Russia 26.9537.3633.4928.8430.45
First round 15 29.16 33.31 Russia 47.6035.4829.1633.4930.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.44 10.39 Russia 14.978.637.4413.828.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:10.98 Russia 2:10.982:28.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 12 5:49.50 Russia DNF5:49.50
Pyraminx First round 18 12.31 24.45 Russia 12.3127.8826.4328.8119.04
Skewb Final 10 14.27 26.77 Russia 23.4533.7439.1814.2723.11
First round 11 12.70 18.05 Russia 21.4620.4317.5916.1312.70

Valentin Oganisian (Валентин Оганисян) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 13 11.13 16.40 Russia 18.8718.1720.8312.1611.13

Vsevolod Turenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 25.75 42.86 Russia 45.7543.6325.7544.0640.89
First round 21 39.66 41.86 Russia 41.2842.9839.6641.3143.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 11.39 13.03 Russia 11.5113.5214.1714.0711.39
Pyraminx First round 17 13.72 23.24 Russia 24.5726.2413.7218.9130.93