CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Kaliningrad, Russia
Venue

Museum of the World Ocean

Address
г. Калининград, наб. Петра Великого, 1
Details

In the congress hall

Website
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 website
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov, CCCSTORE.RU, IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов), and Ksenia Baulina
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
alexeypolyashov@mail.ru, torgashovivan@mail.ru, info@cubingrf.org, org@cccstore.ru, k-baulina@yandex.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, pay for your participation and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity and get competitor badge. You won't be allowed to compete without this badge.

Чтобы принять участие в чемпионате необходимо отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. После предъявления удостоверния личности вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

Обратите внимание, что если это Ваш первый чемпионат, то Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA!

Payments

The competition fee - 500 RUB
You should pay a fee after applying on the WCA.
Applications of the competitors who applied on the WCA website but didn't pay the fee will be canceled within 3 days.
You can pay a fee on the website https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-kaliningrad-2019/
After registering and paying, you will receive a confirmation of your application on your e-mail within 2 days. If after that time your application is still not approved, please contact itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org

Как оплатить участие

Стоимость участия 500 RUB вне зависимости от количества дисциплин.
Оплата производится после подачи заявки на сайте WCA.
В случае, если участник подал заявку на WCA, но не оплатил участие, его заявка аннулируется в течение 3 дней.
Участие оплачивается на сайте Федерации спидкубинга по этой ссылке https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-kaliningrad-2019/ (там же находится инструкция по оплате)
Ожидайте на электронном ящике подтверждение одобрения Вашей заявки. Если в течение 2 суток после оплаты Ваша заявка всё ещё не одобрена, пожалуйста, напишите на itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 9.25 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Vædele Egdal finished second (9.95) and Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) finished third (10.91).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.92 9.25 Denmark 11.266.928.7210.568.46
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.48 9.95 Denmark 9.4611.049.348.4811.28
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 9.74 10.91 Russia 9.7410.7010.1813.4211.84
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.84 11.27 Belarus 11.6810.3311.8112.129.84
5 Arseniy Yotsyus 11.42 12.83 Russia 13.9512.2812.2514.9611.42
6 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 12.41 16.10 Russia 18.3616.4715.9615.8712.41
7 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 13.12 17.61 Russia 13.1224.6019.7314.1418.97
8 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 16.26 17.77 Russia 18.5920.3217.1316.2617.59
9 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 16.36 20.30 Russia 16.3620.0225.5722.0318.84
10 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.85 7.07 Denmark 6.137.135.857.968.29
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.80 9.92 Denmark 7.809.8710.229.8310.06
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.50 11.20 Russia 8.5011.1310.5011.9713.22
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.03 11.40 Belarus 11.0311.3211.7212.2611.17
5 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 11.96 12.86 Russia 13.6111.9614.6712.6112.36
6 Arseniy Yotsyus 10.42 13.51 Russia 13.8910.4214.7214.2212.42
7 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 12.86 14.01 Russia 12.8613.6813.5418.1214.82
8 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 13.57 14.78 Russia 13.5714.9414.5514.84DNF
9 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 12.57 15.90 Russia 12.5716.3517.1614.1817.28
10 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 17.36 19.37 Russia 18.2617.5417.3622.3026.53
11 Egor Balandin (Егор Баландин) 23.37 26.05 Russia 23.6523.3728.2726.2428.63
12 Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) 23.69 26.47 Russia 26.4127.3623.6925.6328.54
13 Daniil Popov 22.58 28.44 Russia 28.0325.2532.0532.6722.58
14 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 26.95 30.93 Russia 26.9537.3633.4928.8430.45
15 Roman Tolmachev (Роман Толмачев) 24.96 31.02 Russia 31.6531.2835.4930.1224.96
16 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 29.86 31.30 Russia 29.8632.8839.0730.9930.04
17 Stepan Telegin (Степан Телегин) 26.84 32.60 Russia 32.8531.2626.8433.7036.88
18 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 35.55 41.37 Russia 44.6835.5546.0743.4136.02
19 Vsevolod Turenko 25.75 42.86 Russia 45.7543.6325.7544.0640.89
20 Arkhip Iziumov (Архип Изюмов) 36.52 43.56 Russia 48.9448.1940.8836.5241.61

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.40 8.44 Denmark 9.127.937.408.2810.44
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.25 9.50 Denmark 9.2515.669.269.479.76
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 9.45 12.07 Russia 9.4514.8310.8012.6612.76
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.46 12.73 Belarus 12.6614.0412.6512.8812.46
5 Arseniy Yotsyus 10.72 12.80 Russia 10.7213.9614.6913.1011.35
6 Alexey Polyashov 11.43 13.37 Russia 13.6114.1714.5112.3311.43
7 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 10.46 13.96 Russia 17.3811.2410.4615.4815.15
8 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 13.03 15.86 Russia 16.7213.0314.4816.3718.52
9 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 12.58 17.39 Russia 15.3912.5818.6418.1319.32
10 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 13.78 17.94 Russia 18.3723.0316.6418.8213.78
11 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 17.08 20.55 Russia 20.0117.0828.5622.1519.50
12 Egor Balandin (Егор Баландин) 23.03 24.68 Russia 24.0226.3023.7323.0329.32
13 Daniil Popov 26.14 29.26 Russia 26.4532.1529.1935.0626.14
14 Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) 22.83 29.99 Russia 34.2424.3038.7822.8331.43
15 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 29.16 33.31 Russia 47.6035.4829.1633.4930.97
16 Stepan Telegin (Степан Телегин) 31.60 33.75 Russia 32.6135.8931.6032.7537.01
17 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 29.20 34.79 Russia 35.3733.1437.4635.8529.20
18 Roman Tolmachev (Роман Толмачев) 32.15 37.27 Russia 36.3732.1537.6440.5837.81
19 Arkhip Iziumov (Архип Изюмов) 32.92 39.21 Russia 47.6545.7237.6034.3232.92
20 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 34.65 39.51 Russia 37.4241.9239.4141.6934.65
21 Vsevolod Turenko 39.66 41.86 Russia 41.2842.9839.6641.3143.83
22 Artemii Shchitnikov (Артемий Щитников) 37.41 43.70 Russia 38.3749.4337.4146.0246.72
23 Artem Maksimenko (Артём Максименко) 37.79 45.25 Russia 50.3342.6948.5637.7944.50
24 Dmitry Korobkov (Дмитрий Коробков) 49.52 53.31 Russia 49.5257.1554.7751.8953.27
25 Denis Baukov (Денис Бауков) 53.29 57.95 Kazakhstan 1:02.0953.2957.0158.4258.42
26 Pavel Lapin (Павел Лапин) 1:01.85 1:21.56 Russia 1:25.252:06.331:28.351:01.851:11.08
27 Grigorii Protskiy (Григорий Процкий) 1:06.53 DNF Russia 1:14.78DNF1:06.53DNFDNF
28 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.29 1.58 Denmark 1.292.461.931.401.42
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.13 1.79 Denmark 1.681.901.793.261.13
3 Arseniy Yotsyus 1.83 3.58 Russia 1.833.883.603.373.78
4 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 2.56 4.06 Russia 2.563.884.13DNF4.16
5 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.37 4.50 Russia 4.583.375.1113.113.82
6 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 2.41 5.67 Russia 2.415.757.125.435.82
7 Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) 2.76 5.70 Russia 2.763.157.256.697.46
8 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 5.46 6.55 Russia 5.875.4611.845.508.27
9 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 2.91 6.64 Russia 2.918.256.095.5710.60
10 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 2.98 6.74 Russia 8.313.93DNF2.987.98

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.07 1.56 Denmark 2.161.441.071.881.36
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.80 2.27 Denmark 3.122.332.192.291.80
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.89 3.80 Russia 3.404.154.823.862.89
4 Arseniy Yotsyus 3.42 4.33 Russia 4.094.564.644.333.42
5 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 3.34 4.92 Russia 3.655.633.347.905.48
6 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 5.09 5.19 Russia 5.207.865.095.255.11
7 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 3.37 5.42 Russia 4.1010.244.597.563.37
8 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 4.67 5.82 Russia 5.595.424.676.456.83
9 Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) 4.63 5.89 Russia 5.026.744.638.295.90
10 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 4.59 6.55 Russia 4.595.696.267.70DNF
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.57 6.68 Belarus 13.185.575.876.337.85
12 Egor Balandin (Егор Баландин) 5.03 6.82 Russia 5.036.237.41DNF6.81
13 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 6.82 8.19 Russia 6.8213.017.059.637.88
14 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 6.11 8.60 Russia 11.147.1312.477.526.11
15 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 7.44 10.39 Russia 14.978.637.4413.828.72
16 Daniil Popov 8.60 11.18 Russia 8.6012.768.7614.6712.01
17 Stepan Telegin (Степан Телегин) 10.64 11.67 Russia 10.6411.4015.1912.5311.09
18 Vsevolod Turenko 11.39 13.03 Russia 11.5113.5214.1714.0711.39
19 Arkhip Iziumov (Архип Изюмов) 7.68 14.23 Russia 19.1815.3814.8912.417.68
20 Dmitry Korobkov (Дмитрий Коробков) 14.06 14.76 Russia 14.0815.6414.0617.5314.55
21 Denis Baukov (Денис Бауков) 14.87 23.83 Kazakhstan 31.3322.8225.8522.8214.87
22 Pavel Lapin (Павел Лапин) 17.83 26.19 Russia 23.8635.6917.8328.8225.88
23 Grigorii Protskiy (Григорий Процкий) 17.31 27.60 Russia DNF24.2029.7117.3128.90

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 26.42 30.51 Denmark 26.4234.3730.0628.6832.78
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 32.62 34.95 Russia 32.7539.5334.2637.8432.62
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.33 37.63 Denmark 40.3534.3335.9136.6240.82
4 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 54.08 57.71 Russia 54.0856.371:03.121:01.5855.18
5 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 51.45 1:00.63 Russia 1:04.7351.4554.311:10.011:02.84
6 Arseniy Yotsyus 1:03.47 1:08.45 Russia 1:10.961:03.471:15.001:07.371:07.03
7 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 56.85 1:08.58 Russia 56.851:11.931:15.351:01.881:11.93
8 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 1:07.00 1:12.76 Russia 1:07.001:12.541:16.041:26.021:09.69
9 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 1:21.55 1:28.78 Russia 1:26.091:32.291:21.551:39.131:27.97
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 44.80 DNF Belarus 52.5451.4144.80DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 25.42 29.38 Denmark 29.0129.6232.3529.5125.42
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 32.49 36.66 Denmark 39.8932.4936.0235.1838.79
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 30.29 40.59 Russia 43.5439.9144.0738.3230.29
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 40.05 49.56 Belarus 50.5640.0550.0750.9448.04
5 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 53.71 57.61 Russia 1:02.6754.791:02.7455.3653.71
6 Arseniy Yotsyus 1:03.60 1:07.52 Russia 1:14.751:05.981:08.251:03.601:08.32
7 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 1:03.07 1:11.77 Russia 1:03.071:08.411:21.89DNF1:05.00
8 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 59.09 1:11.85 Russia 1:14.121:14.0259.09DNF1:07.40
9 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 1:04.80 1:19.05 Russia 1:30.561:30.661:17.751:08.851:04.80
10 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 1:12.20 1:22.31 Russia 1:24.361:12.201:17.341:25.221:51.23
11 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 1:19.39 1:26.01 Russia 1:20.431:19.391:23.361:46.551:34.24
12 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 2:10.98 Russia 2:10.982:28.76
13 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 2:12.97 Russia 2:12.972:24.91
14 Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) 2:24.07 Russia 2:43.912:24.07
15 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 3:21.72 Russia DNF3:21.72

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 50.99 55.83 Denmark 57.9550.9951.5158.0459.02
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:02.48 1:03.94 Russia 1:04.401:04.211:33.181:02.481:03.21
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:01.29 1:04.50 Denmark 1:04.731:05.681:06.371:03.091:01.29
4 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 1:56.09 2:02.72 Russia 2:03.14DNF1:56.092:03.722:01.29
5 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 1:50.10 2:03.29 Russia 1:50.102:16.182:07.642:09.441:52.80
6 Arseniy Yotsyus 2:06.60 2:28.37 Russia 2:30.842:37.082:25.472:28.792:06.60
7 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 2:24.15 2:40.20 Russia 2:32.872:37.762:24.15DNF2:49.96

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.78 NR 56.34 Denmark 55.9359.5654.4358.6646.78
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:01.97 1:03.26 Russia 1:01.971:03.641:03.661:03.561:02.58
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 59.88 1:07.50 Denmark 1:06.4859.881:08.811:12.161:07.20
4 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 1:42.74 1:47.02 Russia 1:51.011:47.371:45.291:42.741:48.40
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:36.20 1:49.44 Belarus 1:55.632:02.651:44.691:48.001:36.20
6 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 1:55.07 2:06.66 Russia 2:01.072:08.812:39.631:55.072:10.11
7 Arseniy Yotsyus 2:09.10 2:51.46 Russia 2:09.102:52.982:57.822:46.982:54.42
8 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 2:37.22 Russia 2:37.222:52.14
9 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 2:55.32 Russia 2:55.323:24.24
10 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 19.60 23.98 Denmark 19.6030.9121.44
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:46.80 DNF Denmark DNF1:46.80DNF
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:06.38 DNF Russia DNF2:06.38DNF
4 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 13.85 15.33 Russia 15.2815.8514.8717.6213.85
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.31 15.48 Denmark 17.7516.5414.6410.3115.25
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.22 16.64 Denmark 16.2520.2317.6314.2216.05
4 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 19.44 21.43 Russia 19.4424.2920.7623.3620.16
5 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 20.36 23.37 Russia 20.3627.1426.2722.9620.87
6 Arseniy Yotsyus 21.88 27.63 Russia 28.2534.7821.8823.2631.38
7 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 25.80 30.42 Russia 28.69DNF32.3330.2325.80
8 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 32.22 37.54 Russia 32.2241.4938.5332.60DNF
9 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 37.50 DNF Russia DNF38.6737.50DNF37.87

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.54 14.40 Denmark 14.3912.5414.5214.3017.10
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 14.13 16.19 Russia 16.9414.5414.1317.9817.10
3 Alexey Polyashov 16.32 17.71 Russia 18.0116.3217.1817.9518.94
4 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 15.76 19.66 Russia 18.8222.7424.7717.4315.76
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.70 20.57 Denmark 17.4227.3414.7016.9628.40
6 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 24.04 26.72 Russia 24.0425.3126.8230.1728.02
7 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 22.97 27.65 Russia 34.2024.5736.4924.1922.97
8 Arseniy Yotsyus 20.31 28.80 Russia 35.4629.4320.3132.0824.90
9 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 25.24 34.52 Russia 41.7934.6738.7830.1125.24
10 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 38.63 41.25 Russia 38.7940.9038.6354.9544.06
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 34.86 42.53 Belarus 34.8639.4154.8442.7445.44
12 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 39.54 49.35 Russia 1:03.0647.5939.5451.1449.32
13 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 1:14.80 Russia 1:14.801:22.38
14 Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) 1:32.98 Russia 1:32.98DNF
15 Pavel Lapin (Павел Лапин) DNF Russia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 45.20 57.05 Denmark 50.371:03.7345.201:00.691:00.09
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 56.04 59.20 Denmark 56.041:04.151:00.5359.9757.09
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:08.25 1:14.89 Russia 1:18.761:14.581:08.251:17.931:12.15
4 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 1:43.58 1:46.23 Russia 1:50.221:43.711:43.581:51.491:44.75
5 Arseniy Yotsyus 1:42.25 1:50.85 Russia 2:04.871:42.251:51.501:44.761:56.29
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:13.94 2:17.98 Belarus 2:20.842:33.922:17.442:15.662:13.94
7 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 2:11.43 2:26.68 Russia 2:11.432:21.162:36.292:28.162:30.72
8 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 2:37.92 2:54.79 Russia 3:06.142:47.973:31.772:37.922:50.25
9 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 3:30.82 Russia DNF3:30.82
10 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 3:47.67 Russia 3:55.503:47.67
11 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 5:09.07 Russia 5:09.075:34.34
12 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 5:49.50 Russia DNF5:49.50

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.66 2.64 Denmark 1.662.872.482.563.23
2 Arseniy Yotsyus 2.37 3.38 Russia 3.363.943.572.373.21
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.62 3.55 Denmark 2.624.493.453.204.01
4 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 4.88 6.71 Russia 7.076.144.886.937.31
5 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 6.00 6.78 Russia 6.006.1510.416.347.85
6 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 7.29 9.56 Russia 7.3111.7010.307.2911.06
7 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 7.44 9.95 Russia 11.978.767.449.1115.20
8 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 10.60 12.08 Russia 10.6013.1513.3910.8912.20
9 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 8.99 13.34 Russia 15.4315.5312.498.9912.09
10 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 10.43 18.65 Russia 12.6810.4321.5125.3221.77

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.25 2.64 Denmark 2.722.782.412.832.25
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.25 3.50 Denmark 4.863.663.253.383.47
3 Arseniy Yotsyus 2.60 3.58 Russia 3.513.732.603.505.20
4 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 5.33 7.42 Russia 5.337.217.617.4312.89
5 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 5.98 8.44 Russia 5.988.296.7710.2610.53
6 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 4.64 8.55 Russia 4.6410.658.386.63DNF
7 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 6.40 9.55 Russia 10.1912.888.769.706.40
8 Sofia Fink (София Финк) 9.01 10.74 Russia 11.7110.429.0113.7110.08
9 Lev Oganisian (Лев Оганисян) 7.43 11.69 Russia 15.3413.537.4311.559.99
10 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 11.40 13.90 Russia 11.4612.2911.4017.9427.69
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.16 14.73 Belarus 12.6019.1212.4812.16DNF
12 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 11.99 14.83 Russia 14.88DNF11.9914.5515.06
13 Valentin Oganisian (Валентин Оганисян) 11.13 16.40 Russia 18.8718.1720.8312.1611.13
14 Grigorii Protskiy (Григорий Процкий) 12.56 16.62 Russia 12.5612.5620.30DNF17.01
15 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 16.59 19.43 Russia 23.1016.8716.5918.6622.76
16 Egor Balandin (Егор Баландин) 12.36 20.58 Russia 24.0521.3120.2312.3620.21
17 Vsevolod Turenko 13.72 23.24 Russia 24.5726.2413.7218.9130.93
18 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 12.31 24.45 Russia 12.3127.8826.4328.8119.04
19 Pavel Lapin (Павел Лапин) 27.51 40.63 Russia DNF36.0027.5152.1233.78

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.91 3.26 Denmark 3.263.802.913.323.21
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.58 4.05 Denmark 5.133.263.772.587.52
3 Arseniy Yotsyus 4.85 6.51 Russia 4.857.156.836.915.79
4 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 6.29 8.71 Russia 8.908.848.386.299.85
5 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 7.17 9.58 Russia 7.1710.4410.617.6918.00
6 Daniil Popov 11.01 12.07 Russia 17.2711.9813.1711.0611.01
7 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 10.40 13.20 Russia 14.0012.1713.4310.4024.80
8 Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) 10.65 14.21 Russia 17.4611.4913.69DNF10.65
9 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 11.85 16.87 Russia 18.7618.1318.0714.4011.85
10 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 14.27 26.77 Russia 23.4533.7439.1814.2723.11

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.94 3.16 Denmark 2.945.333.143.003.33
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.14 4.14 Denmark 4.503.143.594.344.50
3 Arseniy Yotsyus 5.88 6.79 Russia 6.919.437.126.335.88
4 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 6.45 9.31 Russia 11.196.459.786.9716.49
5 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 7.86 9.54 Russia 11.489.768.7010.167.86
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.53 13.20 Belarus 13.6718.2514.189.5311.75
7 Artemii Boikov (Артемий Бойков) 9.55 13.95 Russia 14.339.5517.3810.1520.06
8 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 6.49 14.17 Russia 6.4912.4715.4914.5429.61
9 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 9.31 15.26 Russia 13.5218.029.3125.1714.25
10 Daniil Popov 11.33 15.40 Russia 12.9918.5616.7216.4811.33
11 Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) 12.70 18.05 Russia 21.4620.4317.5916.1312.70
12 Egor Balandin (Егор Баландин) 16.73 19.39 Russia 19.2521.8822.1616.7317.04
13 Artem Maksimenko (Артём Максименко) 20.04 24.06 Russia 25.64DNF25.6720.8620.04
14 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 25.34 45.75 Russia 41.2625.3438.8057.19DNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.64 8.07 Denmark 8.677.837.729.127.64
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.73 11.95 Denmark 10.7311.4412.0712.3317.52
3 Timofey Bozhko-Dombrovskii 22.87 29.98 Russia 22.8731.1631.5239.0727.25
4 Arseniy Yotsyus 32.40 42.00 Russia 43.3250.0541.4941.1832.40
5 Aleksey Sivkov (Алексей Сивков) 54.83 1:27.40 Russia 1:12.891:35.3854.831:33.921:54.78
6 Nikita Brulevich (Никита Брулевич) 1:19.37 1:50.94 Russia 2:12.751:19.371:35.77DNF1:44.31