Asian Championship 2016


Date
Oct 1 - 3, 2016
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Beijing Jingsong Vocational School Changying Campus

Address
No.102 Yard, Zhuxinjiayuan, Caofang subway station, Chaoyang District
Details

Gymnasium

Website
Asian Championship 2016 website
WCA Delegates
Chris Krueger, Fangyuan Chang (常方圆), and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

AC2016 Organizing Team

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
955
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 7.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (8.05) and Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) finished third (8.18).

World records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 24.65 (average); Kevin Hays‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:32.77 (single) and 6x6x6 Cube 1:42.36 (average).

Asian records: Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 11.55 (average); Lin Chen (陈霖)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:46.21 (single), 6x6x6 Cube 1:53.51 (average), 7x7x7 Cube 2:24.46 (single), and 7x7x7 Cube 2:28.78 (average); Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)‎ 4x4x4 Cube 27.52 (average) and 5x5x5 Cube 47.08 (single); Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.68 (average); Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 32/33 57:04 (single).

North American records: Kevin Hays‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:25.62 (single).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 3:36.41 (single).

Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 80 10.89 12.18 India 18.0710.9311.2610.8914.35
Second 85 9.91 12.25 India 13.2812.079.9113.3211.41
First 228 11.10 15.06 India 18.0412.4316.4611.1016.30
2x2x2 Cube First 170 4.95 6.08 India 4.955.785.8811.326.59
4x4x4 Cube Second 78 47.76 50.52 India 47.7649.3451.7353.1650.48
Combined First 65 45.11 49.18 India 49.4955.3851.6346.4345.11
5x5x5 Cube Second 45 1:32.20 1:35.61 India 1:35.811:37.411:55.361:33.601:32.20
Combined First 45 1:22.77 1:28.69 India 1:28.331:22.771:31.451:29.031:28.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 46 3:07.26 3:25.48 India 3:23.003:07.263:46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 40.28 DNF India 41.96DNF40.28
First 15 49.90 DNF India 49.9052.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 84 19.27 22.32 India 26.0423.0523.1720.7519.27
Combined First 102 20.14 23.01 India 23.5924.7520.6820.1426.67
Megaminx Combined First 54 1:26.07 1:37.85 India 1:51.841:37.661:26.071:44.151:31.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:34.80 DNF India 3:34.80DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 6:43.63 DNF India 6:43.63DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 13/19 53:00 India DNF13/19 53:00DNF

Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Second 91 49.94 52.24 Hong Kong 54.8250.7751.1249.9459.85
Combined First 86 45.90 52.01 Hong Kong 57.6654.3150.1645.9051.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 84 1:32.74 1:43.12 Hong Kong 1:49.291:39.631:41.751:47.971:32.74

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 147 13.28 13.58 Japan 17.4714.1113.3213.3013.28
First 124 11.42 13.02 Japan 11.4413.6419.7511.4213.98
4x4x4 Cube Second 58 45.51 48.34 Japan 45.51DNF50.0648.4346.53
Combined First 75 44.96 50.33 Japan 56.0344.9646.8748.0856.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 32 DNF Japan 34DNF32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 192 22.54 36.11 Japan 22.5443.2243.0732.2433.02
Clock Final 11 8.81 9.33 Japan 8.9310.13DNF8.818.93
Combined First 11 8.17 9.63 Japan 8.178.858.6720.0211.37
Skewb Combined First 71 6.44 11.12 Japan 12.566.4411.0011.0811.29

Alexis Margaret Magtibay - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 128 12.34 13.15 Philippines 13.5312.3414.8012.4913.44
First 102 10.68 12.44 Philippines 11.1813.4613.5512.6810.68
2x2x2 Cube First 259 5.15 7.37 Philippines 5.938.648.617.565.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 120 55.46 56.35 Philippines 55.9157.2355.901:10.3055.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 103 1:50.91 Philippines 2:01.641:50.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 56 4:44.53 Philippines 4:44.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 50 DNF Philippines DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 193 28.60 36.78 Philippines 36.5628.6032.2441.5344.60
Clock Combined First 55 53.92 Philippines DNF53.92
Megaminx Combined First 74 2:27.28 Philippines 2:50.442:27.28
Pyraminx Second 128 8.59 11.43 Philippines 16.3511.708.599.6812.92
Combined First 149 8.82 10.70 Philippines 8.8216.5311.3211.039.74
Skewb Combined First 148 12.17 22.11 Philippines 22.7612.8730.7131.7012.17

Altanbagana Altangerel (Алтангэрэл Алтанбагана) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 211 13.15 14.76 Mongolia 14.7213.1515.4114.1516.30
First 240 13.79 15.33 Mongolia 16.1413.7914.7517.0815.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 136 4.42 7.61 Mongolia 8.724.428.305.828.99
First 98 3.80 5.17 Mongolia 9.233.805.215.305.01
4x4x4 Cube Second 98 44.51 53.97 Mongolia 55.4452.6253.8544.511:00.24
Combined First 117 51.37 56.10 Mongolia 51.3754.3454.321:05.8259.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 76 1:30.84 1:40.41 Mongolia 1:42.061:30.84DNF1:45.381:33.78
Pyraminx Second 93 7.89 9.00 Mongolia 10.399.097.899.188.73
Combined First 127 4.71 10.05 Mongolia 9.5212.434.718.7811.86

An Hu (胡安) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:34.99 2:42.50 China 2:46.012:46.502:34.99
Combined First 14 2:28.65 2:29.61 China 2:28.652:29.182:31.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:05.96 3:17.63 China 3:28.963:05.963:17.98
Combined First 6 3:11.68 3:17.84 China 3:12.503:11.683:29.35

Anchang Wang (王安畅) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 414 13.33 18.63 China 15.7720.1522.3913.3319.98
2x2x2 Cube First 310 5.20 8.56 China 6.8817.179.675.209.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 247 DNF China DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 175 26.00 29.38 China 26.8127.4234.3833.9226.00
Pyraminx Combined First 245 11.94 14.83 China 16.4427.2214.8313.2311.94
Skewb Combined First 122 14.18 16.20 China 14.1817.7721.9415.0715.76

Anhong He (何广洪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 650 18.58 28.58 China 26.07DNF18.5833.3826.28
2x2x2 Cube First 443 11.50 15.06 China 18.3512.6511.5014.18DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 264 13.09 16.31 China 15.5016.4816.94DNF13.09

Aniket Das - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 229 11.89 15.17 India 16.2618.0614.4414.8111.89
First 112 9.45 12.82 India 12.889.4514.5017.1311.07
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 49 3.80 4.54 India 3.804.164.784.686.16
Second 44 3.76 4.45 India 4.334.413.764.624.80
First 85 3.99 4.94 India 3.995.265.084.615.13
Pyraminx Final 3 2.59 3.23 India 3.733.403.472.832.59
Semi Final 3 3.32 3.99 India 5.433.563.324.813.61
Second 16 2.06 4.53 India 4.394.302.065.474.90
Combined First 8 3.37 4.16 India DNF3.543.374.744.19
Skewb Final 9 4.41 5.51 India 5.235.475.855.824.41
Second 9 4.24 4.96 India 5.764.246.154.554.56
Combined First 9 3.93 5.24 India 6.335.046.784.363.93

Anji Ni (尼安吉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 531 17.46 22.35 China 17.7524.5217.46DNF24.79

Anjun Yu (于安君) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 279 15.26 16.41 China 17.3616.5415.3221.8615.26
First 316 15.24 16.77 China 17.2915.8817.1415.2417.36
2x2x2 Cube First 233 5.78 7.02 China DNF5.786.886.297.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 216 1:19.65 China 1:19.651:30.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 47 3:49.32 DNF China 3:49.325:37.17DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 181 23.01 32.00 China 23.0132.5132.4131.0735.20
Pyraminx Combined First 201 11.57 13.08 China 24.3014.1411.6713.4211.57
Skewb Combined First 168 23.41 China 29.9323.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Anuj Menta - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 284 15.52 16.49 India 17.0816.5418.6815.8515.52
First 388 14.40 17.89 India 20.0616.9814.40DNF16.64
2x2x2 Cube First 219 3.47 6.78 India 6.573.477.298.116.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 204 1:12.64 India 1:12.641:20.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 70 1:27.54 1:38.03 India 1:30.431:56.771:27.541:51.941:31.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 146 22.50 26.95 India 22.5022.7035.5230.8627.29
Pyraminx Combined First 198 9.42 12.96 India DNF9.4210.4913.2915.09
Skewb Second 17 5.10 5.76 India 8.705.236.915.105.14
Combined First 36 4.83 7.95 India 8.058.389.127.414.83

Anyu Zhang (张安宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 60 8.41 11.41 China 10.118.4113.0511.9612.16
Second 53 10.22 11.24 China 14.0911.4610.2210.9211.34
First 94 11.38 12.33 China 13.0711.4111.3813.4912.51
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 60 3.61 5.20 China 4.595.853.615.159.88
Second 49 4.02 4.59 China 5.064.605.724.024.10
First 89 4.06 4.96 China 4.634.564.065.685.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 121 47.28 56.54 China 57.3354.641:02.9757.6447.28
5x5x5 Cube Second 20 1:13.50 1:17.19 China 1:16.681:13.501:32.811:18.891:15.99
Combined First 19 1:04.91 1:14.76 China 1:16.851:19.671:17.571:09.861:04.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:18.77 2:25.93 China 2:27.762:31.262:18.77
Combined First 9 2:17.07 2:23.41 China 2:28.422:17.072:24.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:07.17 3:13.80 China 3:08.913:25.313:07.17
Combined First 4 3:09.09 3:12.75 China 3:10.363:09.093:18.79

Aodong Yang (杨翱东) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 495 15.92 21.33 China 19.1225.0919.7827.7215.92

Aodong Zhang (张澳东) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 156 10.73 13.73 China 10.7313.3419.2314.2813.58
First 275 12.28 16.00 China 18.3216.4813.8917.6312.28
2x2x2 Cube First 168 4.41 6.06 China 6.244.874.418.277.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 247 DNF China DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 197 30.29 China 42.5130.29

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 5.99 NR 8.18 NR Japan 5.999.747.937.868.74
Semi Final 5 7.25 8.53 Japan 9.557.5510.508.497.25
Second 11 8.25 9.36 Japan 9.808.268.2510.1110.02
First 6 7.12 8.81 Japan 9.859.007.128.508.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 89 1:31.17 1:46.41 Japan 1:31.171:47.551:48.581:43.112:18.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.60 13.80 Japan 13.5316.0612.3711.6015.49
Semi Final 1 9.41 NR 11.55 AsR Japan 11.0811.9211.6615.149.41
Second 3 12.24 13.64 Japan 12.2414.2212.7014.0020.38
Combined First 3 11.89 13.89 Japan 14.8313.3614.1814.1211.89
Megaminx Final 4 48.85 54.27 NR Japan 57.9857.4948.8550.8154.51
Combined First 3 48.55 NR 54.33 NR Japan 55.6749.1248.551:02.9158.19

Bailun Xie (谢佰伦) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 702 30.23 32.96 China 37.5431.2530.2331.7535.87

Baiqiang Dong (董百强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 27 31.00 China 312735
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 195 13.45 14.43 China 13.7513.7116.5313.4515.84
First 270 15.34 15.83 China 17.3415.5216.5215.4515.34
2x2x2 Cube First 94 4.38 5.07 China 5.265.704.385.444.50
4x4x4 Cube Second 86 46.46 51.33 China 46.4650.0051.0854.1752.92
Combined First 80 49.61 51.41 China 52.0653.8950.6351.5449.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 50 4:18.93 DNF China DNF4:18.93DNF
Square-1 Combined First 29 23.93 26.02 China 24.9523.9341.0925.6527.46

Baopu Wang (王抱朴) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 108 12.06 13.95 China 12.0613.9914.3413.9013.97
Second 90 10.88 12.38 China 12.4310.8812.5912.5912.11
First 121 10.23 12.97 China 13.7813.0012.1318.8710.23

Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 107 12.64 13.92 Mongolia 16.4013.3914.5312.6413.83
Second 99 11.70 12.64 Mongolia 11.7017.7912.4112.9012.60
First 146 11.57 13.46 Mongolia 14.0214.6611.5712.3713.98
2x2x2 Cube Second 101 3.67 5.55 Mongolia 5.924.777.695.973.67
First 91 3.98 4.97 Mongolia 4.563.984.896.655.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 140 48.16 1:01.23 Mongolia 1:08.9748.1659.181:01.751:02.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 96 1:42.04 1:48.48 Mongolia 1:52.891:42.041:43.811:51.331:50.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 41 3:07.08 3:15.47 Mongolia 3:19.003:07.083:20.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 38 5:08.17 Mongolia 5:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 162 23.08 28.17 Mongolia 27.4823.0829.4527.5934.23
Pyraminx Semi Final 59 7.42 9.01 Mongolia 7.428.1611.098.6210.25
Second 51 5.65 6.96 Mongolia 5.656.237.8010.626.84
Combined First 57 5.95 7.50 Mongolia 7.425.957.928.547.15

Bayart Munkh-Erdene (Мөнх-Эрдэнэ Баярт) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 511 20.26 21.63 Mongolia 21.4223.2320.7622.7020.26

Ben Niu (牛奔) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 586 21.68 24.22 China 25.1025.3923.6923.8821.68
Skewb Second 35 6.16 7.46 China 7.116.166.7112.498.56
Combined First 34 5.43 7.87 China 5.436.2112.438.798.61

Bin Huang (黄斌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 51.40 1:03.97 China 51.401:12.921:07.59
First 18 53.10 DNF China 53.10DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Bin Wang (王彬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 363 20.11 21.86 China 22.6421.0421.9322.6020.11
First 343 16.26 17.20 China 16.7416.7116.2620.5418.16
2x2x2 Cube First 270 6.09 7.61 China 10.076.596.097.278.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Skewb Combined First 76 11.19 11.58 China 17.2911.3811.1911.5311.82

Bin Wang (王斌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 346 15.31 18.80 China 20.2117.1815.3128.2719.02
First 329 12.60 16.97 China 16.6017.8716.4519.5912.60
2x2x2 Cube First 199 4.26 6.43 China 6.524.267.126.466.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 133 20.87 25.39 China 20.8729.0425.9121.2131.96
Clock Combined First 23 13.22 13.59 China 16.5513.9813.2213.2613.53
Megaminx Combined First 70 2:18.06 China 2:30.102:18.06
Pyraminx Second 90 6.62 8.82 China 7.409.476.6212.339.59
Combined First 124 7.50 9.77 China 10.0712.807.507.7711.48

Bin Xie (谢斌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 528 18.51 22.30 China 20.9426.1423.1022.8718.51
2x2x2 Cube First 445 8.78 15.69 China 9.8636.9026.898.7810.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 232 1:38.94 China 1:40.351:38.94

Binbin Lin (林彬彬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 333 15.45 18.26 China 18.1323.3815.4518.2918.35
First 138 11.74 13.32 China 11.7415.4712.1015.7412.40

Binghong Liu (刘炳宏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 496 19.16 21.35 China 19.4024.0321.4423.2019.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 201 1:11.39 China DNF1:11.39

Bingqin Wang (王炳勤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 837 41.10 58.36 China 48.251:04.111:02.7341.101:11.64

Bo Huang (黄镈) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 26 DNF China 29DNF26

Bo Jiang (姜渤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 565 20.72 23.58 China 21.2726.5622.9133.8520.72
2x2x2 Cube First 377 9.32 10.51 China 9.4010.2711.8513.879.32

Bo Li (李博) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 162 12.78 13.81 China 14.7712.7813.70DNF12.96
First 117 10.82 12.93 China 10.8211.81DNS15.7211.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 137 5.95 8.13 China DNF6.927.3510.125.95
First 145 4.73 5.74 China 6.37DNF5.174.735.68
4x4x4 Cube Second 51 45.65 47.56 China 48.1948.0646.4349.3745.65
Combined First 63 40.19 49.05 China 49.8249.1748.161:07.5240.19
5x5x5 Cube Second 26 1:18.16 1:22.09 China 1:27.021:18.161:21.931:20.941:23.39
Combined First 28 1:09.53 1:21.78 China 1:23.471:26.511:24.711:09.531:17.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 61 16.86 20.11 China 21.8219.1421.0816.8620.12
Combined First 80 14.62 21.23 China 21.4614.6221.5320.7022.14

Bo Liu (刘渤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 741 26.04 36.58 China 36.7638.8343.8434.1626.04

Bo Pang (庞博) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 787 37.23 45.66 China 37.2344.9241.9354.7750.12
Pyraminx Combined First 199 9.15 13.01 China 14.8314.15DNF9.1510.06
Skewb Combined First 142 15.31 20.81 China 20.3219.4122.6930.1615.31

Bo Wang (王擘) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 8.98 10.38 China 10.309.168.9812.5511.68
Second 41 10.03 11.00 China 14.0411.7010.5810.0310.73
First 35 9.16 10.59 China 11.4210.8111.639.169.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 93 3.04 5.37 China 3.045.717.243.666.74
First 22 2.62 3.80 China 4.234.153.363.882.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 35.24 38.99 China 35.2441.7037.8343.7637.43
Semi Final 13 36.26 37.86 China 37.5936.9539.0444.8736.26
Second 12 34.96 38.01 China 40.8440.8235.2934.9637.91
Combined First 11 33.13 37.17 China 43.3938.7837.3035.4333.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:01.99 1:09.89 China 1:04.461:16.311:13.501:11.721:01.99
Second 14 1:03.71 1:14.21 China 1:03.711:07.791:18.501:16.35DNF
Combined First 11 1:08.36 1:10.66 China 1:08.361:11.381:12.581:10.001:10.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:27.20 2:36.87 China 2:43.522:27.202:39.88
Combined First 12 2:21.38 2:28.84 China 2:21.382:27.112:38.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 29 3:51.93 4:12.45 China 4:47.993:57.433:51.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29 31.00 China 332931
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 37 16.14 18.68 China 17.4717.4521.1216.1422.22
Second 13 15.06 15.96 China 15.5015.9116.4615.0620.47
Combined First 37 16.74 18.41 China 18.2820.3616.7420.1316.81

Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 482 15.73 20.60 China 25.7420.0120.4315.7321.35
2x2x2 Cube First 152 5.09 5.86 China 6.595.095.805.576.22
Pyraminx Combined First 282 13.77 17.97 China 20.0516.0717.80DNF13.77
Skewb Combined First 115 12.67 15.46 China 19.4513.1012.6713.82DNF

Bohan Wang (王博涵) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 778 33.11 43.51 China DNF49.1443.4733.1137.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 242 1:49.53 China DNF1:49.53

Bojun Zhang (张博俊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 433 16.54 19.23 China 19.9618.9716.5420.6618.77
2x2x2 Cube First 305 6.37 8.43 China 9.876.3712.538.097.33
Clock Combined First 47 24.13 China 24.13DNF
Megaminx Combined First 62 1:47.04 1:55.62 China 2:10.701:54.311:50.101:47.042:02.46
Pyraminx Second 129 8.77 11.46 China 12.5510.8810.9912.518.77
Combined First 140 7.37 10.28 China DNF11.249.959.657.37
Skewb Second 30 6.01 6.96 China 10.396.936.016.777.17
Combined First 20 5.46 6.83 China 6.475.466.949.797.08

Boning Qiao (乔泊宁) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 331 15.04 18.24 China 19.7017.2622.0815.0417.75
First 331 15.08 16.98 China 15.3516.5715.0823.8219.03

Borui Kang (康博睿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 308 14.21 17.25 China 20.0815.6516.0214.21DNF
First 239 12.63 15.28 China 16.7712.6316.1915.9813.68
2x2x2 Cube First 221 3.91 6.81 China 9.266.956.496.993.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 167 1:02.29 China 1:11.231:02.29

Bowen Jiang (姜博文) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 240 14.09 15.36 China 14.9714.0916.3614.7417.59
First 244 12.73 15.43 China 15.9420.5114.2312.7316.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 199 30.41 China 32.1630.41

Boxi Chen (陈博希) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 99 11.97 13.30 China 13.8813.8911.9712.1314.20
Second 83 11.48 12.20 China 12.5612.2611.7911.4814.59
First 159 11.99 13.65 China 11.9915.4212.4615.3913.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 54 17.77 21.54 China 17.7720.1123.2921.4523.05
Second 58 18.54 20.05 China 18.9718.5421.9522.7819.23
Combined First 40 17.64 18.72 China 17.6419.1620.8318.0218.99
Pyraminx Final 8 3.20 3.92 China 5.673.993.473.204.31
Semi Final 16 3.37 5.01 China 3.407.733.375.286.35
Second 8 3.34 4.20 China 4.954.223.343.4210.85
Combined First 6 2.85 3.84 China 4.412.853.953.264.30

Boxiao Li (李博骁) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 703 30.16 32.99 China 30.1633.7231.4533.8139.52
2x2x2 Cube First 417 7.64 13.05 China 13.9012.107.6413.1616.19

Boyang Liu (刘伯阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 558 22.43 23.30 China 22.9922.4325.3824.2922.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 133 4.59 7.00 China 9.006.916.457.644.59
First 118 3.26 5.40 China 5.617.643.264.945.65

Boyang Zhang (张博洋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 299 13.24 17.09 China 14.47DNF19.9713.2416.83
First 313 15.51 16.63 China 17.1017.5215.5115.9416.86
2x2x2 Cube First 234 4.15 7.05 China 7.2310.186.194.157.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 190 1:07.96 China 1:19.871:07.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 167 20.78 28.54 China 20.7828.1327.4232.3430.07

Boyao Zhang (张博尧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 609 24.18 25.47 China DNF24.2624.1824.2027.96
2x2x2 Cube First 216 5.95 6.73 China 5.957.706.378.096.12
Pyraminx Semi Final 41 5.98 7.16 China 8.336.977.175.987.35
Second 53 5.71 7.17 China 6.476.915.718.13DNF
Combined First 77 6.33 8.18 China 7.108.8810.238.576.33

Boying Li (李博莹) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 648 18.53 28.50 China 22.2418.5328.2837.8234.98

Boyuan Yin (尹博远) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 593 21.61 24.74 China 26.7423.3026.6021.6124.31

Cai Ying (应才) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 159 11.56 13.79 China 14.0213.1814.1611.5614.23
First 167 11.83 13.77 China 11.8314.1413.5221.6213.65
4x4x4 Cube Second 90 46.07 51.90 China 54.1657.7955.2746.2646.07
Combined First 52 44.88 47.57 China 44.8850.0845.1853.4247.45
5x5x5 Cube Second 32 1:25.28 1:27.35 China 1:26.901:26.681:33.351:28.481:25.28
Combined First 38 1:21.74 1:26.91 China 1:28.871:26.861:29.871:25.001:21.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 29 2:36.98 2:50.59 China 2:36.983:06.422:48.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 31 4:15.87 4:26.48 China 4:36.314:27.254:15.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 82 19.82 22.21 China 21.9625.9123.5319.8221.14
Combined First 117 21.62 24.37 China 21.6227.3124.1323.9125.06

Caijie Yan (颜才杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 208 12.24 14.67 China 15.9812.2415.2718.2412.76
First 326 13.00 16.93 China 13.0015.6818.3819.1616.72
2x2x2 Cube First 211 5.67 6.62 China 8.516.745.676.616.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 150 56.80 1:03.95 China 56.801:07.861:03.611:05.701:02.53

Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 264 14.38 16.01 Hong Kong 16.0222.5014.3816.0915.92
First 230 13.56 15.11 Hong Kong 16.0215.6113.7013.5617.16
4x4x4 Cube Second 104 51.88 57.24 Hong Kong 58.1851.881:00.341:01.8053.20
Combined First 84 50.49 51.92 Hong Kong 51.2654.0052.8151.6950.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 73 18.81 21.46 Hong Kong 18.8121.4022.0020.9727.76
Combined First 94 12.75 22.41 Hong Kong 22.1823.0531.9712.7522.00
Clock Combined First 20 11.18 13.00 Hong Kong 12.8511.1814.01DNF12.14

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 146 10.52 13.55 Republic of Korea 15.2113.4813.7713.4010.52
First 166 12.50 13.74 Republic of Korea 14.2712.9714.5413.9712.50
Pyraminx Final 4 2.52 3.36 Republic of Korea 3.684.133.152.523.25
Semi Final 8 3.76 4.24 Republic of Korea 4.624.643.934.183.76
Second 12 3.61 4.43 Republic of Korea 4.524.194.586.133.61
Combined First 2 2.92 3.47 Republic of Korea 3.453.442.923.524.42

Chang Xie (谢畅) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 106 11.91 13.90 China 11.9115.8117.1113.6712.23
Second 113 9.84 12.86 China 14.409.8412.8413.4312.31
First 148 11.46 13.48 China 13.5415.5013.7713.1311.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 128 4.13 6.43 China 5.774.136.75DNF6.78
First 148 5.33 5.81 China 5.735.797.235.915.33
4x4x4 Cube Second 62 45.72 48.89 China 45.7247.6651.7747.2558.86
Combined First 57 44.13 48.31 China 47.2547.2144.1354.9750.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 81 1:35.72 1:41.63 China 1:42.901:48.751:35.721:41.751:40.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 170 23.56 28.73 China 34.1228.6229.5423.5628.04

Chang Yu (余畅) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 826 42.30 56.56 China 1:03.341:15.3242.301:00.3046.05

Changan Chen (陈昶安) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 808 30.82 50.63 China DNF40.5742.531:08.7830.82
2x2x2 Cube First 404 8.91 12.12 China 8.9113.4611.4613.0811.81
Pyraminx Combined First 251 13.17 15.20 China 13.7213.1716.2515.6417.68

Changshuo Zhang (张畅铄) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 124 10.38 13.14 China 13.4710.3812.1813.7814.01
First 67 8.51 11.72 China 12.2212.7710.6712.268.51
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 26 2.77 3.85 China 3.994.502.773.773.80
Second 40 3.61 4.35 China 4.553.616.074.244.25
First 81 3.40 4.81 China 4.043.406.386.384.00
4x4x4 Cube Second 93 51.13 52.55 China 53.9858.1852.1751.5051.13
Combined First 101 40.82 53.80 China 59.1456.0053.8240.8251.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 64 1:29.61 1:35.27 China 1:34.791:35.821:35.211:38.311:29.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 34 14.08 18.53 China 16.9219.1814.0823.7319.50
Second 59 14.05 20.07 China 19.9922.2719.0221.2114.05
Combined First 10 15.17 15.60 China 15.1715.6015.7918.3315.41
Pyraminx Combined First 212 6.35 13.52 China 21.5113.6011.0515.906.35

Chen Kang (亢晨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 257 11.98 15.76 China 31.5818.9711.9814.9313.37
First 281 14.38 16.06 China 17.0016.3314.3817.4814.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 126 5.28 6.33 China 5.286.405.647.186.96
First 116 4.52 5.37 China 5.935.384.525.525.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 137 50.97 1:00.58 China DNF56.5750.971:09.7355.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 118 2:08.38 China 2:27.732:08.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 184 27.84 32.88 China DNF27.8430.7227.9339.98
Clock Combined First 41 16.08 DNF China DNF16.08DNF18.6417.44
Megaminx Combined First 60 1:40.27 1:49.85 China 1:43.521:46.192:11.021:59.851:40.27
Pyraminx Second 114 8.20 10.10 China 9.8213.3110.258.2010.23
Combined First 132 7.46 10.12 China 10.1613.4512.707.497.46
Square-1 Combined First 50 30.41 33.26 China 33.4533.5830.4132.7638.02

Chen Li (李琛) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 438 15.27 19.48 China 15.2724.1918.1921.2518.99
Pyraminx Combined First 235 9.09 14.40 China 14.269.0916.9612.6716.26

Chenchen Lu (陆晨晨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 754 34.32 38.49 China 41.8340.7138.6034.3236.17
2x2x2 Cube First 362 7.10 9.99 China 9.1412.107.1016.348.73
Pyraminx Combined First 322 22.55 China 22.55DNS

Chenghao Guo (国成浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 369 19.29 DNF China 19.49DNFDNF19.2925.14
First 350 15.98 17.40 China 17.0121.8215.9816.1918.99
2x2x2 Cube First 251 3.44 7.29 China 7.327.893.446.827.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 227 1:30.03 China 1:50.281:30.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 227 46.45 China 49.7746.45
Megaminx Combined First 63 1:51.96 2:01.56 China 1:57.162:08.952:05.922:01.591:51.96
Pyraminx Combined First 211 8.07 13.48 China 13.9114.5311.9917.988.07

Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 819 39.61 54.54 China 51.391:08.6145.021:07.2239.61

Chengming Su (苏成明) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 200 12.86 14.56 China 12.8614.7815.0313.8818.94
First 217 12.24 14.83 China 13.3017.3115.7315.4612.24
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 40 3.86 4.27 China 3.864.434.624.034.36
Second 21 3.38 3.91 China 3.743.384.00DNF3.98
First 57 3.62 4.51 China 5.223.854.453.625.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 61 17.54 20.19 China 23.8519.0817.6424.1717.54
Pyraminx Second 134 9.19 13.11 China 13.609.1925.3115.0610.68
Combined First 107 4.27 9.29 China 11.665.6516.314.2710.55
Skewb Combined First 81 9.98 12.05 China 9.9816.0811.2312.1912.72
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 52.13 1:14.18 China 1:41.461:08.9452.13
Combined First 7 48.57 56.20 China 51.831:08.2048.57

Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 559 20.27 23.37 China 20.2724.8321.9823.7324.39
2x2x2 Cube First 316 6.98 8.64 China 11.2210.248.126.987.57

Chengyang Song (宋成阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 130 12.29 13.23 China 14.7212.8313.3613.5112.29
First 127 11.01 13.10 China 11.7911.0115.0313.0714.43
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 36 3.54 4.18 China 3.543.844.176.324.53
Second 22 3.59 3.99 China 4.913.923.894.173.59
First 55 3.48 4.50 China 4.454.845.414.203.48
4x4x4 Cube Second 94 47.43 53.30 China 1:00.4653.0547.4348.4658.38
Combined First 81 45.13 51.71 China 56.7549.1857.0249.2045.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 93 1:35.44 1:47.57 China 1:35.441:44.561:46.621:54.701:51.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 93 16.33 22.85 China 25.7420.0924.1224.3516.33
Combined First 106 17.28 23.12 China 17.2823.8423.6522.6523.07
Clock Combined First 26 12.80 14.38 China 18.7213.5112.8716.7612.80
Megaminx Combined First 58 1:35.95 1:46.15 China 1:46.271:37.781:55.971:35.951:54.41
Pyraminx Semi Final 55 4.83 7.98 China 4.8312.098.217.198.53
Second 49 5.51 6.78 China 8.186.195.518.525.97
Combined First 94 6.12 8.67 China 8.427.889.7011.496.12
Skewb Second 45 6.67 7.93 China 7.296.678.858.398.12
Combined First 61 6.76 10.05 China 12.476.7612.2110.167.79
Square-1 Combined First 64 46.00 China 49.5346.00

Chenjun Huang (黄晨峻) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 480 18.23 20.55 China 18.2326.6319.3623.6718.61
2x2x2 Cube First 207 4.92 6.56 China 7.165.904.926.637.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 209 1:14.09 China 1:14.091:20.50
Pyraminx Combined First 233 10.30 14.30 China 19.3013.3010.3015.6713.93
Skewb Combined First 165 22.53 China 22.5330.44
Square-1 Combined First 67 51.75 China 1:08.8551.75

Chenwei Li (李琛炜) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 6.74 7.56 China 7.578.146.747.467.66
Combined First 6 6.79 7.58 China 6.848.267.636.799.28

Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 440 17.29 19.56 China 22.1618.1817.2926.9818.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 149 59.65 1:03.69 China 59.651:03.04DNF1:02.841:05.18
Pyraminx Second 130 6.45 11.97 China 14.576.459.26DNF12.09
Combined First 43 5.30 6.67 China 6.456.946.637.975.30

Chenxi Li (李晨希) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 580 22.47 23.95 China 25.0226.3122.7524.0722.47
2x2x2 Cube First 373 7.16 10.35 China 8.7913.819.377.1612.89

Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 223 13.26 15.10 China 13.5716.5113.2615.2217.46
First 169 11.92 13.88 China 12.9911.9214.2114.4614.45
2x2x2 Cube First 153 4.72 5.88 China 7.475.936.194.725.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Second 119 8.07 10.46 China 12.689.7212.048.079.61
Combined First 128 8.69 10.05 China 9.738.699.3311.1012.25

Chenxiao He (何辰骁) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 69 10.43 11.83 China 14.6110.4312.1612.8910.44
Second 120 10.16 13.06 China 10.1612.8314.1712.1715.88
First 139 12.09 13.34 China 14.9412.4314.0813.5212.09
2x2x2 Cube First 161 5.19 5.96 China 5.865.195.856.179.55
4x4x4 Cube Second 79 46.83 50.76 China 47.1057.5546.8351.7953.40
Combined First 115 50.13 55.29 China 56.7450.1356.6854.8254.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 111 1:57.35 China 2:04.301:57.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 40 16.27 18.80 China 16.2717.7328.7519.1119.57
Second 64 15.96 20.28 China 19.2421.7122.5315.9619.88
Combined First 79 18.12 21.20 China 20.5918.1220.5222.8722.50
Megaminx Combined First 43 1:21.70 1:32.15 China 1:30.901:34.691:21.701:39.111:30.87

Chenying Pei (裴琛英) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 75 10.37 12.00 China 11.7512.2810.3712.1412.10
Second 47 9.30 11.09 China 9.3011.1011.7912.0410.39
First 116 11.14 12.90 China 11.1411.4717.5713.6413.58
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 57 2.67 4.96 China 5.625.672.674.804.47
Second 38 3.42 4.29 China 4.094.014.786.383.42
First 37 3.68 4.21 China 4.313.683.774.554.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 33.93 38.54 China 44.3233.9335.3349.3335.98
Semi Final 17 36.79 39.74 China 40.9540.7837.5047.3136.79
Second 11 34.19 37.22 China 39.2040.9034.1934.9637.51
Combined First 13 35.19 37.72 China 42.3535.1938.4437.9636.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:10.93 1:14.84 China 1:13.681:15.461:49.671:15.391:10.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 2:28.72 2:36.49 China 2:28.722:39.412:41.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 21 3:50.18 3:54.80 China 3:50.183:55.793:58.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 17.43 19.47 China 20.9123.2817.4319.0518.45
Semi Final 14 15.17 16.58 China 16.4216.2715.1720.1317.04
Second 23 13.02 17.20 China 18.0917.6315.8818.3713.02
Combined First 49 16.83 19.04 China 18.1221.0116.8318.0026.41
Megaminx Combined First 28 1:11.53 1:21.74 China 1:11.531:29.751:21.441:24.961:18.81
Pyraminx Semi Final 56 6.08 8.21 China 10.367.527.0510.076.08
Second 55 6.10 7.29 China 8.026.456.107.617.81
Combined First 75 4.74 8.16 China 9.447.817.2422.034.74
Skewb Second 39 6.48 7.73 China 7.1010.836.488.008.08
Combined First 53 5.82 9.24 China 8.989.1211.149.615.82

Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 740 23.84 36.54 China 41.3135.7046.7432.6223.84
2x2x2 Cube First 389 9.04 11.21 China 12.1913.3512.029.429.04
Pyraminx Combined First 318 20.34 China 20.3420.69

Chenze Zhao (赵宸泽) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 894 1:35.56 DNF China DNFDNF2:04.851:35.561:50.11

Chi Gao (高驰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 816 45.21 53.93 China 45.2151.2047.73DNF1:02.85
Pyraminx Combined First 316 16.77 DNF China DNF16.7719.66DNFDNF

Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 126 11.42 13.15 Taiwan 11.4214.3013.2112.7613.47
First 241 12.64 15.35 Taiwan 15.4216.8512.6413.8816.76
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 45 4.04 4.38 Taiwan 4.664.274.224.045.27
Second 35 3.83 4.26 Taiwan 3.834.884.294.264.23
First 48 4.19 4.42 Taiwan 4.444.364.194.466.06
4x4x4 Cube Second 107 48.74 59.69 Taiwan 1:01.8048.741:06.3856.001:01.28
Combined First 111 52.15 54.90 Taiwan 52.6156.9155.1952.151:06.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 91 17.02 22.77 Taiwan 23.0322.8722.4217.0225.60
Combined First 34 13.10 18.35 Taiwan 24.9917.8013.1019.7117.55
Clock Combined First 16 9.00 10.87 Taiwan 9.009.7712.5010.3520.23
Megaminx Combined First 47 1:27.26 1:35.09 Taiwan 1:49.751:34.691:27.261:32.961:37.62
Pyraminx Final 16 3.37 7.12 Taiwan 5.073.374.4511.83DNF
Semi Final 7 3.97 4.23 Taiwan 4.409.084.283.974.01
Second 7 3.49 4.08 Taiwan 3.494.15DNF3.624.47
Combined First 12 2.85 4.52 Taiwan 6.074.295.104.172.85
Skewb Second 18 4.20 5.88 Taiwan 4.776.676.194.206.82
Combined First 27 6.52 7.32 Taiwan 8.516.8910.646.556.52
Square-1 Final 7 14.42 17.20 Taiwan 15.1918.8817.5419.3714.42
Combined First 11 15.41 18.92 Taiwan 20.1315.4118.9923.2617.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 15 1:14.34 DNF Taiwan 1:26.311:14.34DNF

Chiu-Hao Huang (黃秋豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 865 1:07.59 1:21.40 Taiwan 1:07.591:43.801:12.171:30.321:21.71
2x2x2 Cube First 452 12.23 17.10 Taiwan 15.1612.7512.2332.2523.39
Pyraminx Combined First 192 9.81 12.78 Taiwan 12.179.8112.7514.1313.43

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 213 11.60 14.83 Republic of Korea 14.3311.6014.7516.1215.41
First 184 13.30 14.23 Republic of Korea 16.9514.4813.3714.8413.30
2x2x2 Cube First 224 5.09 6.84 Republic of Korea 10.465.097.076.427.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 118 51.87 56.22 Republic of Korea 55.431:05.8055.2557.9851.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 58 1:25.56 1:34.22 Republic of Korea 1:25.561:37.931:37.361:27.371:38.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 45 3:11.94 3:23.03 Republic of Korea 3:11.943:42.193:14.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 41 5:15.65 Republic of Korea 5:15.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 34 2:06.20 DNF Republic of Korea 2:06.20DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 41 44.67 Republic of Korea 484541
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 168 26.87 28.61 Republic of Korea 27.6128.7329.5030.9926.87
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:05.41 1:15.15 Republic of Korea 1:20.471:15.311:05.411:11.291:18.85
Pyraminx Second 65 7.31 7.78 Republic of Korea 13.777.317.728.317.32
Combined First 89 6.39 8.58 Republic of Korea 11.958.959.557.256.39
Skewb Combined First 75 8.67 11.52 Republic of Korea 11.388.6712.9017.0610.27
Square-1 Combined First 21 19.24 22.85 Republic of Korea 20.8823.4243.7624.2619.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 12 1:49.80 2:21.22 Republic of Korea 2:24.922:48.951:49.80

Chris Krueger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 408 15.88 18.40 United States DNF18.1618.8015.8818.24

Chuang Zhou (周闯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 303 15.44 17.15 China 15.5315.4419.5217.4118.51
First 393 17.38 18.05 China 17.6217.6918.8317.3819.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 27.14 29.22 China 32.0228.5127.14
First 5 27.89 28.51 China 28.5929.0627.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 15/15 50:34 China 14/15 51:472/2 1:1615/15 50:34

Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 342 16.55 18.55 China 23.1216.5516.7820.5918.27
First 287 13.60 16.13 China 13.9328.0615.4713.6019.00
2x2x2 Cube First 431 9.00 13.84 China 9.2611.62DNF20.659.00
Pyraminx Semi Final 32 5.37 6.67 China 6.595.376.866.577.51
Second 35 3.93 5.86 China 5.435.706.766.443.93
Combined First 29 4.38 5.94 China 5.717.398.704.734.38

Chunmei Wei (魏春美) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 321 13.47 17.67 China 26.6518.1716.7313.4718.12
First 263 14.05 15.74 China 14.0519.3015.7215.7915.72
Megaminx Combined First 45 1:21.14 1:32.69 China 1:28.591:31.841:45.621:37.641:21.14
Pyraminx Second 123 8.01 10.78 China 11.4412.868.019.9710.94
Combined First 87 7.24 8.49 China 27.147.787.248.798.89

Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 85 11.53 12.39 China 11.5312.3012.0014.1712.88
Second 112 10.80 12.82 China 10.8014.2412.5413.4912.43
First 90 11.96 12.27 China 12.0211.9612.4212.3713.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.50 4.70 China 4.454.355.303.509.64
Semi Final 5 2.58 2.73 China 2.652.752.583.642.78
Second 42 2.71 4.39 China 3.786.434.155.242.71
First 34 3.75 4.16 China 3.754.183.784.5311.52
4x4x4 Cube Second 109 DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Combined First 95 49.54 53.55 China 55.0054.6149.5453.0852.97
5x5x5 Cube Second 37 1:16.61 1:30.87 China 1:44.201:34.151:29.091:29.371:16.61
Combined First 29 1:15.89 1:22.16 China 1:18.151:22.411:30.841:15.891:25.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 19 2:21.53 2:41.44 China 3:00.082:21.532:42.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 30 4:09.01 4:26.37 China 4:23.884:46.224:09.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 30 33.67 China 303536
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 121 17.19 24.52 China 17.1925.3123.1026.6825.14
Clock Combined First 25 12.35 13.92 China 12.3515.8716.6313.4612.42
Megaminx Combined First 64 1:56.48 2:03.81 China 2:30.151:56.482:04.672:08.261:58.49
Pyraminx Semi Final 49 6.25 7.51 China 6.2515.367.177.827.55
Second 43 5.59 6.37 China 7.096.235.809.565.59
Combined First 52 4.32 7.24 China 7.094.329.175.4510.84
Skewb Combined First 77 6.96 11.63 China 13.906.9617.378.0112.99
Square-1 Combined First 42 25.77 31.48 China 33.7834.2535.2926.4025.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 10:12.00 DNF China DNFDNF10:12.00

Chuqi Liu (刘楚祺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 803 42.52 50.01 China 56.0542.521:01.2143.0050.98
Pyraminx Combined First 287 17.03 18.36 China 18.3919.9517.8718.8117.03
Skewb Combined First 183 48.31 China 48.3149.45

Cong Zhao (赵骢) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 712 27.26 33.74 China 32.6235.6427.2643.7732.96
2x2x2 Cube First 359 6.87 9.93 China 15.0611.0611.727.006.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 237 DNF China DNFDNF
Clock Combined First 35 15.92 18.34 China DNF17.9718.5318.5315.92
Pyraminx Combined First 294 17.39 19.13 China 27.6919.8318.1217.3919.43
Skewb Combined First 132 12.02 18.34 China 29.6112.0214.1627.7713.10

Congjian Zhang (张丛健) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 150 12.49 13.61 China 13.9913.7013.1312.4914.95
First 174 11.85 13.97 China 13.1415.83DNF12.9311.85
2x2x2 Cube First 198 5.48 6.41 China 6.315.955.486.977.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 159 1:00.44 China 1:00.441:15.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 52 DNF China 5652DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 76 17.56 21.76 China 37.6222.8620.0622.3617.56
Combined First 101 22.32 22.97 China 22.3241.5322.7023.6922.51
Pyraminx Semi Final 52 7.19 7.80 China 7.337.198.627.4611.72
Second 57 5.70 7.41 China 7.345.708.178.726.73
Combined First 92 6.85 8.61 China 7.398.4012.216.8510.05
Skewb Combined First 151 15.97 25.50 China 38.1815.9718.9229.4528.13
Square-1 Combined First 51 27.49 33.63 China 40.7528.4927.4938.1434.26

Congkai Ruan (阮琮凯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 445 14.96 19.62 China 16.6014.9625.1819.2822.99
2x2x2 Cube First 171 5.59 6.08 China 6.256.995.756.245.59
Pyraminx Combined First 164 8.89 11.52 China 15.508.8912.0813.598.89
Skewb Combined First 117 13.27 15.51 China 14.0815.9216.5317.1313.27

Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 353 14.57 17.45 China 17.4718.6118.8414.5716.28
4x4x4 Cube Second 84 45.50 51.18 China 49.4357.2647.1845.5056.92
Combined First 61 43.79 48.74 China 45.2448.8543.7959.6852.13

Dawei Xu (徐大卫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 9.25 10.90 China 13.529.259.3114.049.88
Semi Final 18 8.04 9.42 China 9.328.0410.299.998.94
Second 14 7.40 9.51 China 9.3510.089.937.409.25
First 13 8.16 9.43 China DNF8.168.809.0510.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 35.74 42.77 China 35.7441.1941.5846.1645.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 59 17.05 20.11 China 22.4922.5320.5817.2717.05

Dexiao Miao (苗德晓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 745 28.20 37.50 China 45.2534.6428.2032.6049.02

Dezheng Jia (贾德正) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 804 26.61 50.05 China 1:01.1838.361:02.5226.6150.60
2x2x2 Cube First 205 4.84 6.51 China 7.245.824.846.477.43
Pyraminx Combined First 158 7.92 11.20 China 11.047.9211.7313.6310.83

Di Fan (樊迪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 63 8.82 11.63 China 14.759.308.8210.85DNF
Second 24 9.09 10.04 China 9.9310.309.099.8810.63
First 22 9.23 10.04 China 9.7010.529.9113.449.23
2x2x2 Cube First 172 3.66 6.09 China 4.753.666.387.157.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 85 20.11 22.36 China 41.0520.1120.9324.0622.10
Combined First 55 16.44 19.65 China 24.9418.3619.3316.4421.26

Di Li (李迪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 27 2:32.08 2:45.19 China 2:51.842:51.662:32.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 50 DNF China DNF
Megaminx Combined First 32 1:18.88 1:22.77 China 1:26.061:18.881:22.971:37.771:19.28

Di Wu (吴迪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 850 36.79 1:05.30 China 36.7954.44DNF1:38.8642.61

Difei Chen (陈迪菲) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 41 2:46.37 DNF China DNF2:46.37DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Dingchen Zhou (周鼎宸) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 871 1:20.12 1:31.40 China 1:26.851:29.681:37.682:05.011:20.12

Dongbo Li (李东波) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 825 44.06 56.30 China 54.8858.0256.0159.5244.06

Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 73 10.87 11.94 China 10.8711.7412.1011.9812.25
Second 110 12.27 12.80 China 13.7212.2712.2812.4013.71
First 87 11.04 12.23 China 13.2212.3111.0411.6212.76

Donghao Guo (郭东昊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 271 13.61 16.24 China 13.6116.1016.1817.7616.45
First 290 13.30 16.17 China 15.1316.1113.3017.2721.92
2x2x2 Cube Second 108 4.06 5.70 China 6.184.066.045.885.17
First 120 5.28 5.43 China 6.265.365.445.495.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 126 21.57 24.87 China DNF22.2921.5727.2925.03
Pyraminx Semi Final 40 6.34 7.12 China 7.649.597.276.466.34
Second 62 5.89 7.72 China 5.898.636.178.748.37
Combined First 67 7.01 7.84 China 7.4010.177.827.018.30

Donglei Li (李冬雷) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 339 15.01 18.36 China 17.9020.8716.3123.0715.01
First 365 13.98 17.62 China 17.9818.2517.6717.2013.98

Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 69 1:32.44 1:37.65 China 1:41.991:32.541:32.441:41.221:39.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 42 2:57.21 DNF China DNFDNF2:57.21
Megaminx Combined First 19 1:10.02 1:14.76 China 1:11.471:16.321:23.241:10.021:16.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Duo Li (李铎) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 127 11.81 13.15 China 11.8114.1015.3112.0613.29
First 100 11.42 12.42 China 12.9012.4911.4211.8617.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 119 3.60 6.07 China 3.605.748.004.478.99
First 65 3.27 4.67 China 5.304.753.963.277.45
4x4x4 Cube Second 99 51.47 54.62 China 51.4753.8859.8457.1452.85
Combined First 113 49.08 55.12 China 57.3956.8949.081:03.5451.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 59 14.20 22.56 China 14.2025.30DNF23.3619.03
Second 63 18.90 20.24 China 19.3420.58DNF20.7918.90
Combined First 65 14.55 20.45 China 22.2320.0219.2722.0714.55

Duo Wang (王舵) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 294 16.44 16.89 China 16.4416.80DNF17.2516.63
First 349 12.50 17.40 China 18.3041.0318.6812.5015.21
2x2x2 Cube First 226 5.46 6.87 China 6.566.765.467.308.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 187 1:07.30 China 1:07.301:12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 185 25.51 32.99 China 28.3838.1042.4432.5025.51

Eddie Chai (柴华) - Macau WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 320 14.36 17.63 Macau 15.8119.7314.3621.3317.34
First 248 14.61 15.47 Macau DNF15.7014.6115.1115.61
Skewb Combined First 78 9.91 NR 11.88 NR Macau 11.8714.7312.349.9111.44

Enxi Che (车恩熙) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 704 25.97 33.00 China 37.1129.2034.6935.1025.97

Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 175 13.51 14.10 Mongolia DNF14.0313.5113.7914.48
First 259 13.20 15.68 Mongolia 13.8114.9813.20DNF18.25
2x2x2 Cube First 266 6.12 7.55 Mongolia 6.129.026.507.13DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 160 1:00.93 Mongolia 1:02.711:00.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 57 5:39.76 DNF Mongolia 5:39.76DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 204 31.67 Mongolia 32.0331.67
Pyraminx Combined First 200 7.16 13.07 Mongolia DNF7.1616.719.0213.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Mongolia DNFDNSDNS

Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 88 10.65 12.47 Mongolia 11.6412.0913.6813.7610.65
Second 89 9.33 12.38 Mongolia 15.4711.6311.119.3314.39
First 58 8.57 NR 11.38 NR Mongolia 11.1213.708.5711.2611.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.54 NR 4.56 Mongolia 2.544.694.304.687.33
Semi Final 18 2.83 3.59 NR Mongolia 2.833.373.863.538.16
Second 50 3.23 4.61 Mongolia 4.13DNF4.723.234.98
First 33 3.40 4.15 Mongolia 3.633.404.294.724.52
4x4x4 Cube Second 54 44.66 48.00 Mongolia 44.9144.6647.8751.2252.97
Combined First 74 46.85 50.18 Mongolia 46.8548.8053.4758.3648.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 74 1:34.04 1:40.00 Mongolia 1:34.041:52.371:45.341:36.961:37.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 57 18.87 22.17 Mongolia 18.8723.5224.1720.5822.42
Second 62 19.35 20.14 Mongolia 20.9319.9521.2419.3519.53
Combined First 89 16.32 21.93 Mongolia 38.1216.3223.4924.0718.22
Pyraminx Semi Final 43 6.93 7.25 Mongolia 7.167.356.937.257.60
Second 50 6.26 6.81 Mongolia 8.576.566.856.267.02
Combined First 98 4.48 8.82 Mongolia 7.034.489.01DNF10.42

Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 415 15.24 18.64 China 17.8217.9422.4320.1515.24
Megaminx Combined First 44 1:24.60 1:32.20 China 1:36.821:35.671:24.601:28.571:32.36
Pyraminx Second 70 5.20 8.03 China 12.895.206.768.998.35
Combined First 54 5.33 7.33 China 7.956.045.337.99DNF

Fangxu Yu (余方续) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 165 12.37 13.86 China 14.4812.3714.6014.0113.10
First 309 11.01 16.54 China 16.8116.9316.9711.0115.87
4x4x4 Cube Second 101 52.25 56.69 China 57.5452.2553.4559.071:03.79
Combined First 112 49.69 55.00 China 49.6950.9251.551:02.531:06.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 161 23.62 28.10 China 23.6225.6531.9026.7437.37

Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 62 9.64 11.61 China 12.259.6411.6311.7411.45
Second 61 10.41 11.31 China 10.4111.3011.9010.7212.17
First 53 9.85 11.21 China 11.309.8511.0511.2921.73
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 50 3.64 4.56 China 3.644.555.864.075.06
Second 14 3.09 3.53 China 3.693.553.353.693.09
First 38 3.58 4.27 China 4.475.174.083.584.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 24 13.55 17.46 China 16.2617.3831.0518.7513.55
Second 46 16.57 19.05 China 17.8916.5718.8022.0520.45
Combined First 15 16.48 16.88 China 16.4816.4821.5517.5216.63
Pyraminx Final 15 3.37 5.51 China 13.616.373.375.904.26
Semi Final 14 4.28 4.93 China 4.315.904.284.597.63
Second 19 3.94 5.03 China 5.283.945.035.804.78
Combined First 20 3.55 5.18 China 3.557.245.785.044.72

Feier Huang (黄菲儿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 202 13.24 14.58 China 13.2417.0313.2414.5315.96
First 265 14.54 15.75 China 14.5416.5814.5416.1222.98
2x2x2 Cube First 193 5.86 6.32 China 10.236.276.606.095.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 181 1:06.38 China 1:06.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 159 23.68 27.97 China 23.6826.2029.34DNF28.36
Skewb Final 14 4.38 7.05 China 5.3910.384.387.108.66
Second 13 5.38 5.52 China 5.515.385.517.125.53
Combined First 21 6.16 6.85 China 6.166.647.5610.666.34

Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 274 15.34 16.27 China 15.3418.3915.7816.1516.87
First 373 15.02 17.74 China 15.0218.2118.8517.7217.29

Feng Lin (林峰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 199 11.92 14.54 China 11.9215.2113.3722.7815.03
First 153 10.70 13.52 China 16.0814.4314.1412.0010.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 147 24.26 27.05 China 24.2626.3136.2027.6627.19
Square-1 Combined First 43 26.20 31.50 China 27.7426.2039.2633.6033.15

Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 564 17.91 23.53 China 20.5217.9129.9823.9326.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 40 2:41.42 DNF China 2:41.42DNF3:01.41

Gangan Wu (吴港安) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 707 27.82 33.28 China 33.7934.2327.8231.8243.73
2x2x2 Cube First 240 3.89 7.19 China 8.627.753.895.199.56
Pyraminx Combined First 262 10.21 16.12 China 15.4110.2115.5117.4418.19

Gaojie Xu (许高杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 225 12.08 15.13 China 12.0816.4315.2213.7316.56
First 297 15.21 16.29 China 15.2117.0418.6116.0215.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 124 52.65 56.76 China 54.091:02.0857.5258.6652.65

Gaoyuan Zhan (詹高远) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 637 24.95 27.84 China 32.9225.0025.6024.9541.63
2x2x2 Cube First 348 7.48 9.42 China 7.488.899.799.5911.69
Pyraminx Combined First 218 9.70 13.75 China 15.1227.1315.129.7011.02
Skewb Combined First 105 11.85 14.48 China 16.6912.3814.3724.6111.85

Gen Li (李根) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 277 13.45 16.37 China 15.9217.3715.8113.45DNS
First 193 11.95 14.43 China 14.0711.9523.8014.4714.75
4x4x4 Cube Second 80 42.04 50.86 China 57.4446.3942.0448.741:06.75
Combined First 96 51.12 53.59 China 51.8153.8555.1051.1256.86
5x5x5 Cube Second 44 1:19.89 1:35.52 China 1:19.89DNF1:28.971:42.431:35.17
Combined First 35 1:22.23 1:25.60 China 1:22.231:23.761:26.121:26.921:40.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 30 2:49.41 2:51.13 China 2:49.412:51.212:52.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 27 3:53.71 4:06.31 China 3:53.714:24.044:01.19

George Wu (吴尚儒) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 55 9.41 11.22 United States 12.339.919.4111.4215.22
Second 43 9.92 11.02 United States 10.6811.849.9210.9311.45
First 34 9.40 10.55 United States 9.4012.789.489.9612.21
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 47 3.89 4.42 United States 5.504.704.304.253.89
Second 26 2.54 4.05 United States 3.764.564.184.212.54
First 26 3.07 3.99 United States 3.763.074.556.213.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 114 48.98 55.18 United States 49.861:01.3658.8548.9856.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 60 1:32.42 1:34.32 United States 1:32.851:34.421:35.691:36.781:32.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 51 3:34.64 United States 3:34.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 43 5:21.56 United States 5:21.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 81 15.74 22.20 United States 24.4126.0615.7420.5621.64
Combined First 88 16.97 21.91 United States 24.2216.9720.9020.6224.63
Pyraminx Combined First 189 9.05 12.71 United States 11.7717.5410.449.0515.91

Geping Yang (杨戈枰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 610 21.93 25.50 China 35.6321.9325.1027.5023.91
2x2x2 Cube First 329 7.76 8.92 China 8.818.867.7610.249.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 247 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 213 10.24 13.53 China 14.6614.3810.2417.9511.56

Gianfranco Huanqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 458 16.32 19.93 Peru 20.9119.37DNF16.3219.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.46 DNF Peru 24.4627.47DNF
First 3 23.60 DNF Peru 23.6031.27DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 3:36.41 SAR DNF Peru 3:55.973:36.41DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 26/28 53:27 Peru 23/27 57:4221/28 1:00:0026/28 53:27

Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 139 10.52 13.41 China 15.9611.5612.7010.5219.86
First 56 10.46 11.35 China 13.8710.4612.0411.4910.52
2x2x2 Cube Second 107 2.89 5.69 China 6.145.615.3219.922.89
First 53 3.64 4.49 China 8.515.434.303.733.64
4x4x4 Cube Second 42 41.76 46.50 China 45.8355.2548.1645.5141.76
Combined First 34 43.14 44.29 China 43.1443.3644.9652.9344.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 112 19.86 27.57 China 26.3719.8632.4123.9233.51
Combined First 33 16.64 18.28 China 16.6419.4317.2920.0618.13

Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 328 16.06 18.13 China 16.0626.5719.5916.5318.26
First 368 12.94 17.65 China 20.6212.9418.9215.4518.59

Guang Zhao (赵广) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 520 16.32 21.89 China 22.4833.3316.9116.3226.28
2x2x2 Cube First 190 4.29 6.31 China 5.894.296.756.308.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 52 3:42.08 China 3:42.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 160 24.92 28.00 China 29.0346.3126.8824.9228.10

Guangchao Zhao (赵广超) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 636 23.84 27.80 China 26.3023.8430.6036.2826.51

Guanghua Liang (梁光华) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 842 48.75 59.94 China 1:08.661:02.311:05.1952.3148.75
Pyraminx Combined First 330 28.54 China DNF28.54

Guanhua Shu (舒冠华) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 777 37.62 43.00 China 39.9752.5137.6243.2045.82

Guannan Xue (薛冠南) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 885 21.79 DNF China 58.67DNS21.79DNF30.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 247 DNF China DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 237 DNF China DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 81 DNF China DNFDNF

Guanrong Chen (陈冠融) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 555 17.37 23.11 China 22.6227.1717.3719.5546.17
2x2x2 Cube First 74 3.80 4.72 China 4.674.583.804.924.94
Pyraminx Combined First 241 13.67 14.67 China 20.1513.6713.9915.2414.77
Skewb Combined First 88 8.29 12.52 China 16.849.7715.958.2911.85

Guiyue Chen (陈贵越) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 498 19.43 21.36 China 19.4321.7620.4526.0321.86
2x2x2 Cube First 357 7.67 9.83 China 9.839.0311.9810.627.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 166 9.56 11.64 China 12.899.5611.1013.0510.92
Skewb Combined First 146 15.16 21.59 China 15.1620.8727.0323.4020.51

Guobin Zhang (张国彬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 546 20.49 22.78 China 22.1223.983:38.9920.4922.25
2x2x2 Cube First 271 4.62 7.66 China 9.756.468.714.627.81
Pyraminx Combined First 222 9.27 13.93 China 10.5714.6620.309.2716.55
Skewb Combined First 101 11.59 14.02 China 13.3512.1218.7611.5916.60

Guojie Cao (曹国杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 530 19.47 22.32 China 40.1421.0325.4519.4720.47
2x2x2 Cube First 295 4.01 8.18 China 12.454.017.214.88DNF

Guoqiao Wang (王国桥) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 325 15.81 17.82 China 19.0616.7115.8119.5717.70
First 396 15.36 18.16 China 21.0315.3617.4219.1817.89
2x2x2 Cube First 324 8.24 8.85 China 8.398.729.4312.998.24

Guosong Yin (殷国菘) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 838 47.05 58.52 China DNF52.0947.0554.381:09.08
2x2x2 Cube First 374 7.25 10.38 China 12.4110.817.927.2514.81
Pyraminx Combined First 275 15.64 17.39 China 15.6418.4716.4517.2419.56

Guowei Sun (孙国卫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 643 27.61 28.35 China 27.6129.4232.3627.6128.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 217 1:20.36 China 1:20.361:27.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 36 2:27.46 DNF China 2:27.46DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 177 28.06 29.52 China 29.2030.9828.0628.3738.55
Pyraminx Combined First 259 13.62 15.72 China 13.6215.1015.4716.5819.89

Ha Min Oh (오해민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 268 12.38 16.16 Republic of Korea 21.6612.38DNF14.4312.39
First 57 10.24 11.37 Republic of Korea 12.5011.1812.0910.8410.24
4x4x4 Cube Second 64 42.77 49.00 Republic of Korea 51.7945.4549.7742.77DNF
Combined First 104 48.81 54.26 Republic of Korea 48.811:01.8552.2956.1754.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 87 1:36.26 1:44.64 Republic of Korea 1:50.971:37.011:36.261:59.831:45.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 32.16 DNF Republic of Korea 32.91DNF32.16
First 8 35.06 DNF Republic of Korea DNF36.8335.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 67 18.98 20.70 Republic of Korea 22.5527.8220.1818.9819.38
Combined First 81 17.71 21.42 Republic of Korea 22.0317.7123.2025.5719.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 7/8 26:16 Republic of Korea 7/8 26:166/10 38:168/10 33:50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 14 1:03.12 DNF Republic of Korea 1:13.861:03.12DNF

Haibo Sui (隋海波) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 76 10.39 12.10 China 14.8311.0013.1010.3912.20
Second 93 11.22 12.45 China 12.6913.4811.2611.2213.41
First 95 10.12 12.34 China 11.2113.9813.5312.2910.12
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 35 3.69 4.14 China 3.794.243.694.784.40
Second 61 3.84 4.84 China 4.883.844.415.795.22
First 87 4.05 4.95 China 6.264.055.005.104.74
4x4x4 Cube Semi Final 40 44.34 46.92 China 45.8946.1151.5644.3448.75
Second 43 44.10 46.67 China 44.9251.9947.7347.3644.10
Combined First 41 39.84 45.83 China 47.1546.2747.9839.8444.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 49 1:25.21 1:31.59 China 1:29.861:36.371:25.211:38.241:28.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 98 21.48 23.55 China 22.5625.7829.6322.3121.48
Combined First 82 18.53 21.59 China 19.0921.0018.5326.6524.67
Megaminx Combined First 39 1:23.92 1:30.45 China 1:23.921:43.371:30.851:30.851:29.65
Pyraminx Semi Final 39 6.18 7.02 China 7.366.186.937.346.80
Second 41 4.78 6.26 China 10.514.907.434.786.45
Combined First 42 6.10 6.61 China 7.416.106.137.806.30
Skewb Combined First 74 8.13 11.48 China 8.7816.4114.7310.948.13
Square-1 Combined First 37 20.95 29.79 China 1:22.5720.9527.8830.1531.35

Haifan Xiao (肖海凡) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 329 17.31 18.20 China 20.5217.4917.3117.6819.43
First 379 16.93 17.77 China 16.9320.6118.1118.2416.97
2x2x2 Cube First 154 5.30 5.89 China 7.155.305.615.496.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 188 1:07.52 China 1:35.281:07.52
Pyraminx Combined First 168 10.06 11.73 China 10.0612.2611.9311.0113.81

Haifeng Su (苏海峰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 39 2:40.48 DNF China DNFDNF2:40.48

Haiming Wang (王海铭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 231 13.30 15.20 China 13.8014.9516.8513.3017.95
First 289 15.78 16.16 China 16.2315.7916.8516.4615.78
2x2x2 Cube First 213 3.55 6.69 China 7.526.717.286.083.55
Pyraminx Combined First 256 6.41 15.61 China 17.8418.6615.166.4113.82

Haitao Du (杜海涛) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 581 20.61 24.00 China 21.0424.7020.6126.2631.19

Han Dong (董晗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 111 10.93 12.81 China 15.6112.1313.0510.9313.24
First 188 11.72 14.33 China 12.5214.95DNF15.5111.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 71 1:34.67 1:38.13 China 1:43.151:34.671:40.111:38.561:35.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 3:25.73 3:40.79 China 3:55.073:41.583:25.73
Combined First 11 3:29.95 3:35.82 China 3:41.393:29.953:36.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 116 19.53 24.34 China 27.0724.0919.5321.85DNF

Han Zhao (赵晗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 725 33.04 34.88 China 34.6536.4033.0439.7033.59

Hang Li (李航) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 10.64 11.28 China 12.4810.6411.0312.1110.70
First 114 11.02 12.88 China 13.2612.2417.6111.0213.15
2x2x2 Cube First 144 4.16 5.74 China 7.595.575.384.166.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 99 46.14 53.74 China 1:04.6546.1452.7159.7448.76

Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 183 11.91 14.32 China 13.9716.0411.9115.9313.05
First 104 11.34 12.49 China 13.3912.5311.3411.5513.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 72 4.53 5.03 China 4.914.535.344.85DNF
First 54 3.79 4.49 China 6.734.733.793.934.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 127 50.82 58.18 China 1:03.5650.821:06.2352.8558.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 166 25.13 28.50 China DNF25.1331.3226.1828.00
Megaminx Final 7 54.94 1:02.95 China 1:02.241:07.0059.611:11.8854.94
Combined First 7 56.33 1:02.79 China 1:00.571:00.691:07.1156.331:11.18
Pyraminx Second 91 6.07 8.93 China 12.82DNF6.076.497.49
Combined First 82 6.24 8.38 China 7.069.566.249.768.51
Skewb Second 56 4.18 9.32 China 4.189.0711.3511.497.55
Combined First 62 8.00 10.05 China 8.008.1411.8410.6311.39

Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 8 6.94 7.86 China 7.619.257.936.948.03
Combined First 5 5.58 7.16 China 6.887.457.147.865.58
Square-1 Combined First 69 57.10 China 57.1057.43

Hanqi Qiao (乔函祺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 690 21.57 31.72 China 33.2633.6830.4431.4721.57

Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 10 6.58 9.18 China DNF8.346.906.5812.31
Combined First 10 7.44 8.62 China 9.297.99DNF8.597.44
Skewb Second 24 4.97 6.53 China 9.017.616.835.164.97
Combined First 25 5.11 7.11 China 5.116.2810.107.307.74

Hanyi Zheng (郑涵宜) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 889 44.46 DNF China DNSDNS44.6252.7644.46
2x2x2 Cube First 424 10.33 13.55 China 19.1816.3411.6312.6910.33
Pyraminx Combined First 332 29.85 China 29.85DNF

Hanyu Liu (刘瀚宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 843 50.05 1:00.13 China 50.0551.081:01.461:07.85DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 307 11.90 29.98 China DNF11.9031.7628.9629.23

Hanyu Zhang (张瀚玉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 844 49.81 1:00.64 China 1:01.061:01.1659.6949.811:03.22

Hanyuan Xie (谢涵源) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 601 21.99 25.23 China 24.1725.2127.6626.3121.99

Hanyun Hu (胡汉云) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 624 22.12 26.77 China 22.1229.1325.9825.1932.15

Hanzhi Deng (邓涵之) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 687 29.60 31.28 China 34.1229.9345.7629.8029.60
2x2x2 Cube First 405 10.16 12.15 China 10.1912.4514.2013.8010.16
Pyraminx Combined First 203 9.76 13.12 China 13.869.7613.3919.4512.10
Skewb Combined First 109 12.02 14.92 China 14.8718.5515.4214.4612.02

Hanzhi Zhang (张瀚之) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 800 44.54 49.73 China 50.2946.5444.5453.0852.35

Hao Chang (常皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 770 35.45 41.41 China 35.4536.1344.2644.3443.83
Pyraminx Second 88 6.44 8.77 China 8.1210.706.449.368.82
Combined First 101 8.11 8.95 China 8.118.489.938.4312.74

Hao Cui (崔淏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 526 16.26 22.15 China 23.0527.0919.6923.7016.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 108 1:54.58 China 2:03.541:54.58
Skewb Combined First 68 7.83 10.94 China 11.5010.3212.8910.997.83

Hao Fang (方好) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 761 35.18 39.97 China 40.3235.1837.8541.74DNF

Hao Fang (方皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 278 12.66 16.41 China 17.1216.8115.2912.6617.59
First 182 10.97 14.16 China 15.2313.2114.0510.9715.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 205 1:12.83 China 1:19.701:12.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 100 1:43.33 1:56.07 China 2:06.991:43.331:58.131:58.061:52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 105 20.72 24.78 China 27.4323.1423.7627.8720.72
Combined First 108 22.39 23.46 China 22.6222.3923.8825.8423.87

Hao Liu (刘浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 434 16.05 19.26 China 16.0522.6616.20DNF18.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Hao Luo (罗浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 646 25.41 28.42 China 27.2628.8934.6025.4129.12

Hao Tian (田浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 245 13.04 15.43 China 15.2614.9616.6113.0416.08
2x2x2 Cube First 109 4.87 5.32 China 8.955.584.875.265.12
Pyraminx Combined First 175 7.87 12.02 China 8.3713.66DNF7.8714.04
Skewb Combined First 138 16.64 19.81 China 16.6420.1521.1320.2019.07

Hao Wang (王浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 186 12.93 14.36 China 13.8114.2117.0215.0712.93
First 266 13.66 15.76 China 16.5815.8313.6636.9214.86
2x2x2 Cube First 239 6.12 7.14 China 8.726.126.778.386.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 162 1:01.19 China 1:01.19DNF
Pyraminx Second 102 6.76 9.55 China 6.768.599.3812.9010.68
Combined First 135 8.56 10.20 China 26.408.5611.349.949.32
Skewb Combined First 128 9.89 16.96 China 21.6019.5318.099.8913.25

Hao Wang (王皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 449 16.35 19.76 China 21.9721.3516.3520.9916.94

Hao Wu (吴昊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 425 14.82 18.91 China DNF14.8219.9619.0117.77
2x2x2 Cube First 367 5.97 10.28 China DNF7.9614.368.525.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 51 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 309 6.44 DNF China 19.14DNFDNF6.4433.96

Hao Zhang (张昊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 154 10.22 13.69 China 10.2213.9814.5513.6313.47
First 91 11.02 12.28 China 11.7312.2211.0212.8917.01
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 58 3.48 5.10 China 6.784.763.483.75DNF
Second 32 3.39 4.22 China 5.253.393.993.655.02
First 28 3.58 4.04 China 3.583.844.453.844.98
4x4x4 Cube Second 100 45.42 56.26 China 1:03.681:03.8145.4255.5949.50
Combined First 97 46.69 53.60 China 57.1351.9556.3146.6952.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 42 DNF China 4252DNF
Megaminx Combined First 34 1:22.41 1:24.44 China 1:22.411:22.911:27.011:32.731:23.40
Skewb Combined First 86 8.37 12.43 China 17.048.3710.8411.5114.94

Haobo Zhang (张浩博) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 326 10.59 17.86 China 15.0615.4823.0310.5930.77
First 194 13.97 14.45 China 14.1113.9714.3716.7514.87
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 59 3.20 5.20 China 5.095.503.205.195.32
Second 60 3.97 4.81 China 4.924.463.975.055.11
First 44 2.77 4.38 China 6.502.774.963.874.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 132 21.55 25.34 China 22.4925.6029.8927.9221.55
Pyraminx Semi Final 28 4.23 5.87 China 4.2313.885.134.358.14
Second 26 3.96 5.43 China 6.254.673.965.377.83
Combined First 23 4.57 5.58 China 4.656.825.546.554.57
Skewb Second 51 4.73 8.57 China 8.407.3010.1410.024.73
Combined First 31 5.42 7.69 China 5.425.998.848.388.69
Square-1 Combined First 38 20.80 30.25 China 20.8032.5930.4027.7747.38

Haochen Wang (王皓辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 282 15.81 16.47 China 17.0315.8117.9616.4415.95
First 284 15.29 16.10 China 15.2917.6915.3216.5616.41
2x2x2 Cube First 243 5.26 7.21 China 6.988.575.268.036.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 43 45.67 China 474743
Pyraminx Second 67 5.62 7.97 China 7.83DNF8.855.627.22
Combined First 71 6.83 8.08 China 6.838.817.028.40DNF

Haodong Bian (卞浩东) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 107 9.81 12.78 China 9.8115.2812.7113.0712.57
First 78 10.34 12.05 China 12.3413.1912.7611.0510.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 2.66 4.02 China 4.902.666.684.272.90
First 32 3.55 4.14 China 12.284.344.163.923.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 43.07 48.58 China 43.0749.1748.0148.5556.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 42 17.24 18.93 China DNF19.6617.2418.4218.71
Second 25 13.44 17.28 China 19.2913.4417.8917.8216.14
Combined First 28 14.34 17.72 China 16.8819.85DNF14.3416.44
Pyraminx Semi Final 21 3.64 5.50 China 3.645.23DNF5.006.26
Second 39 4.94 6.24 China 6.014.946.417.456.31
Combined First 21 4.31 5.25 China 7.684.584.315.046.14

Haohang Han (韩昊航) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 834 47.55 57.79 China DNF47.5548.241:01.711:03.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 247 DNF China DNFDNF

Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 70 9.28 11.85 China 9.899.2813.5412.8112.86
Second 67 9.68 11.58 China 10.4512.589.6811.7014.51
First 118 8.41 12.94 China 17.818.4112.8514.4511.52
5x5x5 Cube Second 42 1:23.13 1:35.18 China 1:23.131:36.011:32.661:36.871:44.66
Combined First 47 1:27.17 1:31.30 China 1:27.171:36.031:37.771:27.531:30.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 47 3:10.21 3:27.24 China 3:10.213:52.023:19.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 35 4:38.47 5:05.55 China 4:38.475:56.364:41.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 52 19.75 20.89 China 19.7520.2222.4722.8719.97
Second 50 18.08 19.45 China 19.0919.0023.5618.0820.26
Combined First 62 18.13 20.23 China 22.9118.1321.1620.3919.14
Megaminx Final 5 51.48 55.89 China 57.2857.0456.7351.4853.91
Combined First 4 45.76 54.91 China 45.7657.9255.7851.031:00.59

Haolin Li (李昊霖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 786 32.64 45.43 China 49.8849.3846.2040.7132.64
2x2x2 Cube First 342 6.69 9.26 China 8.359.549.906.6910.95
Pyraminx Combined First 204 10.97 13.21 China 13.2015.3214.7011.7310.97

Haonan Su (苏浩楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 697 30.03 32.76 China 33.5930.0332.6634.7232.04
2x2x2 Cube First 370 8.48 10.32 China 10.5317.028.489.2211.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 247 DNF China DNFDNF
Clock Combined First 56 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 273 12.52 17.17 China 21.2819.0818.9212.5213.51

Haoran Wang (王浩然) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 674 26.57 30.27 China 26.5727.7829.9933.0334.32
2x2x2 Cube First 418 11.15 13.13 China 11.1513.4314.8012.3713.58

Haoran Yin (殷浩然) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 784 39.66 44.69 China 46.8746.6340.5639.6648.54
2x2x2 Cube First 461 13.48 19.53 China 13.4820.6518.4319.5023.14
Pyraminx Second 120 8.53 10.57 China 13.8312.2210.618.538.87
Combined First 122 6.07 9.68 China 8.156.0713.387.8813.01

Haoran Zhang (张皓然) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 657 20.73 29.20 China 28.3628.6439.4720.7330.60
2x2x2 Cube First 361 6.53 9.98 China 9.8320.317.656.5312.46
Pyraminx Combined First 232 10.07 14.30 China 15.61DNF11.9610.0715.32
Skewb Combined First 178 27.71 China 27.7133.56

Haorui Mu (穆浩锐) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 796 38.72 48.04 China 42.8938.72DNF49.5551.69
Pyraminx Combined First 288 8.66 18.57 China 25.8916.8424.508.6614.36
Skewb Combined First 166 22.60 China 22.60DNF

Haotian Bai (白昊天) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 64 10.97 11.65 China 11.6312.0013.0110.9711.33
Second 52 9.90 11.24 China 11.7410.9313.0511.059.90
First 158 11.93 13.63 China 11.9314.5813.0213.2815.24
2x2x2 Cube First 134 4.54 5.63 China 4.546.244.686.465.98

Haotong Wang (王昊童) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 888 33.17 DNF China DNS34.8236.3533.17DNF

Haoxi Xue (薛皓兮) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 312 11.94 DNF China DNF15.2611.94DNF20.69

Haoxin Chen (陈昊鑫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 633 25.78 27.55 China 35.0225.7828.2128.0526.39
2x2x2 Cube First 385 7.90 10.88 China 9.6716.3112.637.9010.35
Pyraminx Combined First 186 9.77 12.52 China 9.7712.5918.4112.4412.54

Haoxuan Sun (孙皓轩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 652 23.22 28.59 China 23.2227.4923.34DNF34.95
2x2x2 Cube First 430 12.44 13.72 China 12.7416.7112.4412.5615.85

Haoyu Wang (王浩宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 781 32.69 44.28 China 44.0252.6545.0332.6943.80
2x2x2 Cube First 425 10.54 13.56 China 11.6816.6014.1914.8210.54

Haoyu Wu (吴浩宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 105 11.45 13.87 China 11.4512.8917.7412.5616.15
Second 82 11.01 12.09 China 11.8311.0112.2912.1512.37
First 155 11.87 13.53 China 13.7113.7511.8714.7813.14
2x2x2 Cube First 225 5.66 6.84 China DNF5.977.645.666.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 185 1:07.15 China 1:20.711:07.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 97 19.15 23.55 China 23.9819.1524.2426.5522.42
Combined First 100 21.65 22.95 China 23.8822.5921.6522.3824.54

Haoyu Zhao (赵浩宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 870 1:10.71 1:26.40 China 1:35.531:23.752:05.611:10.711:19.93
2x2x2 Cube First 467 33.64 38.73 China 33.6459.3745.3236.5434.34
Pyraminx Combined First 306 13.19 25.84 China 29.8413.1927.6224.0225.87

Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 31 9.40 10.08 China 12.239.5010.169.4010.57
Second 62 10.14 11.34 China 11.8112.2112.0310.1410.17
First 69 9.96 11.73 China 9.9611.3712.4711.3416.52
4x4x4 Cube Second 61 46.25 48.62 China 46.2551.1846.471:03.1048.21
Combined First 64 43.28 49.05 China 45.8759.2543.3943.2857.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 1:51.16 DNF China 1:51.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 38 15.64 18.77 China 16.1321.7924.7615.6418.38
Second 53 15.51 19.55 China 19.3315.5138.0019.9519.38
Combined First 76 18.11 21.08 China 21.4318.1119.0722.7323.24

He Qin (秦贺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 336 15.29 18.29 China 15.8015.2921.8317.2427.59
First 361 15.68 17.55 China 15.7415.68DNF15.8721.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 49 3:58.52 4:26.43 China 4:29.573:58.524:51.20

Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 222 13.85 15.09 China 16.9616.7813.8514.1814.31
First 298 14.75 16.32 China 15.2814.7518.8216.8116.86
2x2x2 Cube First 155 4.72 5.91 China 7.304.725.906.005.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 126 55.73 58.03 China 56.3856.971:00.731:02.0555.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 75 1:30.48 1:40.05 China 1:30.481:35.921:46.621:45.041:39.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 48 3:14.46 3:27.66 China 3:25.043:43.483:14.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 50 DNF China DNF
Pyraminx Semi Final 50 6.50 7.64 China 8.427.157.346.509.00
Second 46 4.41 6.71 China 5.146.714.418.28DNF
Combined First 49 5.16 7.05 China 8.308.395.166.616.23
Skewb Second 29 5.72 6.94 China 7.876.225.726.728.63
Combined First 14 5.14 6.12 China 5.286.6011.286.495.14
Square-1 Combined First 27 20.33 25.19 China 26.7520.3324.5024.3328.78

Heyang Liu (刘赫阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 413 15.98 18.61 China 22.3118.4219.0515.9818.35

Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 221 12.83 15.04 Japan 15.3217.1913.2016.5912.83
First 294 14.00 16.27 Japan 18.6515.2316.8616.7214.00
2x2x2 Cube First 223 4.22 6.84 Japan 7.304.226.197.02DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 219 1:23.66 Japan 1:23.661:38.87

Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 15/26 1:00:00 China DNFDNS15/26 1:00:00

Hongbo Zhan (战鸿博) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 730 30.70 35.28 China 41.9134.7340.3830.7030.73
2x2x2 Cube First 235 5.71 7.05 China 7.765.717.1410.846.25
Pyraminx Semi Final 38 4.99 6.89 China 6.217.884.996.577.99
Second 27 5.04 5.52 China 6.645.045.605.335.63
Combined First 41 4.30 6.58 China 7.308.144.305.656.78

Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 878 13.76 DNF China 14.5720.0713.76DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube Second 108 50.18 DNF China 56.15DNF51.4850.18DNF
Combined First 90 48.67 52.66 China 55.8457.7748.6749.3252.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 63 1:30.96 1:34.81 China 1:35.771:39.841:30.961:31.761:36.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 32 2:39.26 2:57.99 China 2:58.193:16.532:39.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 40 5:09.78 China 5:09.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 104 18.22 24.35 China 23.0731.0322.4218.2227.56
Combined First 103 20.09 23.03 China 22.8821.9424.5420.0924.28

Hongwen Su (苏洪文) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 859 54.09 1:14.84 China 1:27.0954.091:12.511:11.981:20.02
2x2x2 Cube First 447 10.74 16.37 China 16.2420.3210.7412.5537.65

Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 641 19.54 28.19 China 28.9525.1530.46DNF19.54
2x2x2 Cube First 340 7.89 9.21 China 8.3411.849.0410.267.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 188 28.86 34.15 China DNF28.8632.6238.6931.15
Pyraminx Combined First 174 9.24 11.97 China 13.849.249.6712.4114.29

Hongyang Wang (王红洋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 424 16.42 18.89 China 23.0716.4219.5320.1317.02
2x2x2 Cube First 269 7.15 7.59 China 7.308.237.257.159.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 112 1:59.92 China 2:03.511:59.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 50 3:30.98 China 3:30.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 45 5:31.30 China 5:31.30
Clock Combined First 30 14.99 16.17 China 17.7815.74DNF14.9915.00
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:09.36 1:15.59 China 1:20.501:17.361:09.361:13.921:15.48
Square-1 Combined First 55 29.76 36.52 China 29.7640.2334.9734.3742.43

Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 9.49 12.41 China 12.8810.7713.579.49DNF

Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 463 15.72 20.04 China 22.5215.7216.6923.6620.90

Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 682 26.92 31.13 China 33.1730.7026.9229.5235.21
2x2x2 Cube First 182 5.18 6.18 China 7.297.025.186.045.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 238 1:44.02 China 1:44.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 237 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 179 10.22 12.13 China 10.2211.7019.3511.2113.49

Huan Luo (罗桓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 82 10.32 12.27 China 11.1810.3214.2213.9711.66
Second 87 9.89 12.28 China 12.9612.1411.9612.749.89
First 77 10.30 12.04 China 11.1813.1710.3012.5912.36
4x4x4 Cube Second 77 44.65 50.49 China 55.3647.9150.7444.6552.82
Combined First 71 41.39 49.78 China 57.3044.7959.4041.3947.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 73 1:31.13 1:39.25 China 1:39.021:40.761:31.131:40.521:38.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 44 17.77 19.21 China 19.6617.7719.1219.9418.86
Second 39 18.22 18.74 China 18.6024.0219.1018.5318.22
Combined First 67 18.56 20.58 China 22.0620.6118.5619.1821.96

Huan Yuan (袁欢) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 222 12.99 14.90 China 15.3615.4813.8618.6312.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 68 47.77 49.30 China 47.8053.0247.7750.3349.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 48 1:21.68 1:31.56 China 1:36.991:21.681:27.381:33.131:34.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 2:35.43 2:42.07 China 2:35.432:36.662:54.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:17.23 3:33.33 China 3:38.863:43.903:17.23
Combined First 12 3:15.72 3:37.76 China 4:11.483:15.723:26.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 45 3:08.63 3:24.72 China 3:08.633:30.523:35.02
Megaminx Combined First 15 1:06.66 1:10.63 China 1:06.661:14.371:11.621:11.541:08.73

Huanzhi Gong (宫焕智) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 437 15.69 19.43 China 23.0419.7915.6919.9018.60

Huanzhi Sun (孙焕智) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 788 41.68 45.88 China 45.6248.5243.5059.5641.68
2x2x2 Cube First 449 13.97 16.40 China 15.7213.9719.0814.5718.91
Pyraminx Combined First 249 14.03 15.11 China 15.9914.9918.2114.3414.03
Skewb Combined First 155 15.43 31.20 China 15.4333.4830.4429.6734.67

Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 362 16.91 21.05 China 17.1726.2419.7416.9126.46
First 359 16.75 17.51 China 16.8016.7524.1118.3217.40
2x2x2 Cube First 212 4.60 6.63 China 6.584.609.587.865.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 138 55.73 1:00.92 China 1:01.0655.731:10.071:01.491:00.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 107 1:53.94 China 2:01.541:53.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 198 30.30 China 41.4030.30
Pyraminx Combined First 321 22.27 China 22.5622.27

Hui Gao (高辉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 525 18.07 22.08 China 21.8421.7522.6418.0726.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 217 37.30 China 59.7037.30

Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 155 11.10 13.71 Hong Kong 14.8714.0512.2011.1015.63
First 160 11.68 13.66 Hong Kong 11.6814.4214.2015.4712.36
2x2x2 Cube Second 75 4.62 5.11 Hong Kong 4.6213.394.835.065.44
First 83 4.16 4.81 Hong Kong 5.284.624.524.167.19
4x4x4 Cube Semi Final 35 40.25 44.40 Hong Kong 45.2147.3740.2542.6745.32
Second 41 42.12 45.79 Hong Kong 42.1243.2647.1348.7446.98
Combined First 31 42.87 44.10 Hong Kong 48.1442.8744.1043.1545.05
5x5x5 Cube Second 31 1:23.51 1:26.44 Hong Kong 1:32.841:29.421:25.981:23.921:23.51
Combined First 39 1:21.35 1:27.63 Hong Kong 1:30.191:30.821:21.351:26.971:25.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 2:32.38 2:36.71 Hong Kong 2:37.412:32.382:40.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 25 3:58.78 4:06.08 Hong Kong 4:12.924:06.543:58.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 140 22.66 26.13 Hong Kong 22.7931.6526.5322.6629.08

Huihui Zheng (郑慧慧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 588 18.07 24.45 China 28.4523.0640.6821.8318.07

Huihui Zhou (周辉辉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 522 17.65 21.95 China 25.1621.8420.0823.9417.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 58 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 201 31.06 China 31.0637.23

Hwang Won Ik (황원익) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 244 12.45 15.52 Republic of Korea 18.2016.3314.0816.1612.45
First 258 14.28 15.67 Republic of Korea 17.8914.4218.7014.2814.69
2x2x2 Cube First 247 3.52 7.28 Republic of Korea 3.527.857.356.6510.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 233 1:39.83 Republic of Korea DNF1:39.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 236 57.13 Republic of Korea 57.13DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 328 26.33 Republic of Korea 26.3336.22
Skewb Combined First 161 21.42 Republic of Korea 22.0421.42

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 286 14.94 16.54 Republic of Korea 15.5220.6314.9416.2117.88
First 357 15.94 17.49 Republic of Korea 16.7715.9418.5617.1420.17
2x2x2 Cube First 241 5.12 7.19 Republic of Korea 8.257.966.025.127.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 178 1:04.82 Republic of Korea 1:05.121:04.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 41 DNF Republic of Korea 46DNS41
Clock Combined First 27 13.93 15.79 Republic of Korea 13.9317.2615.2314.88DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 250 11.07 15.15 Republic of Korea 13.6720.4211.0714.9416.84
Skewb Combined First 123 12.66 16.23 Republic of Korea 15.9415.42DNF17.3312.66
Square-1 Combined First 60 28.01 44.02 Republic of Korea 28.0140.4750.0541.54DNF

Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 9.72 10.31 Thailand 9.729.7711.1112.9210.04
Second 21 8.33 9.81 Thailand 8.3310.209.919.3311.11
First 40 9.08 10.82 Thailand 10.9610.6811.559.0810.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.21 3.38 Thailand 3.593.213.213.354.41
Semi Final 9 2.73 3.00 Thailand 3.272.732.812.913.67
Second 10 2.87 3.30 Thailand 3.912.963.034.392.87
First 14 3.16 3.41 Thailand 3.563.803.353.163.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 143 49.72 1:02.21 Thailand 49.721:00.871:03.891:01.861:05.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 109 1:55.26 Thailand 2:29.891:55.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 130 22.34 25.31 Thailand 25.3227.4722.3423.1427.68
Pyraminx Final 6 2.91 3.77 Thailand 4.643.832.913.454.03
Semi Final 11 2.96 4.45 Thailand 4.274.322.964.755.32
Second 2 3.09 3.56 NR Thailand 3.683.093.273.724.29
Combined First 17 3.94 4.80 Thailand 4.554.4235.433.945.43
Square-1 Combined First 59 36.05 41.46 Thailand 44.0438.6336.0541.7051.17

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 66 10.69 11.71 Republic of Korea 16.7511.1113.2410.7710.69
Second 96 10.64 12.57 Republic of Korea 10.6417.2110.8316.1910.69
First 304 15.60 16.41 Republic of Korea 16.8316.9615.7215.6016.69
2x2x2 Cube First 187 5.10 6.28 Republic of Korea 5.345.108.075.4218.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 203 1:12.46 Republic of Korea 1:12.461:34.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 213 35.81 Republic of Korea 36.3535.81
Pyraminx Combined First 260 13.01 15.74 Republic of Korea 16.1814.1716.8713.0123.41

Ji Man (蔄佶) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 780 41.12 44.21 China 43.5050.6441.1247.7041.42
2x2x2 Cube First 396 8.70 11.70 China 18.4810.658.7014.1410.30
Pyraminx Combined First 161 9.80 11.44 China 11.759.8010.4412.1214.88
Skewb Combined First 175 25.71 China DNF25.71

Jiachen Pan (潘嘉辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 452 17.43 19.82 China 17.9622.3219.1825.9317.43

Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 203 5.01 6.49 China 7.0011.015.016.685.78
Pyraminx Semi Final 20 3.91 5.45 China 5.547.413.914.895.92
Second 31 3.62 5.63 China 7.8710.183.753.625.28
Combined First 15 3.72 4.72 China 6.338.953.873.723.97
Skewb Combined First 120 12.33 15.91 China 16.62DNF15.5712.3315.53