Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018


Date
Oct 12 - 14, 2018
City
Kastrup, Denmark
Venue

Skottegårdsskolen

Address
Saltværksvej 63, 2770 Kastrup
Details

Gå gennem lågen på Nordmarksvej og følg skiltene. Enter through the gate on Nordmarksvej and follow the signs

Organizers
Callum Goodyear, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Daniel Wallin, and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Dansk kontakt / English contact

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 15 kr. (Danish Krone).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (8.44) and Daniel Wallin finished third (9.52).

World records: Rasmus Stub Detlefsen‎ Square-1 7.02 (average).

Albin Thim - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.55 15.32 Sweden 15.6213.5515.2715.0615.67
Second round 21 16.51 17.12 Sweden 17.3217.0816.5116.9517.64
First round 16 15.36 16.25 Sweden 17.0815.7515.9215.3617.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.36 4.74 Sweden 4.105.252.364.866.16
First round 9 4.43 4.86 Sweden 4.435.274.865.234.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:03.72 1:07.38 Sweden 1:17.491:04.691:03.721:05.931:11.51
First round 16 1:06.14 1:09.49 Sweden 1:06.141:10.421:08.311:09.741:19.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:21.01 2:27.66 Sweden 2:27.092:27.562:41.352:21.012:28.34
First round 15 2:14.12 2:28.60 Sweden 2:35.312:22.532:32.422:14.122:30.84
Megaminx Second round 14 1:44.44 1:54.94 Sweden 1:52.662:00.812:05.411:44.441:51.35
First round 14 1:47.84 1:58.10 Sweden 1:59.762:02.141:47.841:52.402:03.08
Pyraminx Final 8 6.84 7.73 Sweden 8.466.849.937.557.17
First round 6 4.57 5.37 Sweden 4.575.926.374.855.33
Skewb Final 6 4.71 6.30 Sweden 6.514.715.966.447.23
First round 6 4.00 5.81 Sweden 4.966.776.446.024.00
Square-1 Final 7 20.49 24.00 Sweden 26.5620.8339.8624.6220.49
First round 5 20.51 25.06 Sweden 20.5127.8426.4226.3522.40

Anna Buhl Bechmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 25.26 28.64 Denmark 28.2025.2625.6932.0432.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.48 10.16 Denmark 15.074.48DNF8.726.70
First round 21 4.98 7.22 Denmark 10.518.506.314.986.84
Pyraminx Final 18 9.18 11.05 Denmark 10.019.1813.26DNF9.87
First round 21 7.95 11.33 Denmark 8.6814.997.9511.1714.13
Skewb Final 18 12.39 15.26 Denmark 13.4419.0212.3918.6713.66
First round 12 8.60 9.87 Denmark 10.578.608.7716.3610.28

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.79 14.02 United Kingdom 15.6313.6513.6512.7914.75
Second round 12 12.38 13.58 United Kingdom 12.7813.3214.6416.2412.38
First round 13 12.62 14.66 United Kingdom 13.0316.6819.8414.2812.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.70 4.21 United Kingdom 5.053.112.7014.904.48
First round 6 3.67 4.61 United Kingdom 5.403.8511.094.573.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.20 49.81 United Kingdom 48.1655.7749.3551.9143.20
Second round 11 47.27 50.79 United Kingdom 51.1651.3847.2749.9951.23
First round 9 45.26 49.92 United Kingdom 49.5451.9752.2848.2645.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.93 1:28.51 United Kingdom 1:24.221:23.931:24.141:37.161:37.79
First round 8 1:26.50 1:30.04 United Kingdom 1:31.681:38.561:26.501:27.441:31.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
First round 2 1:18.37 DNF United Kingdom 1:18.371:33.05DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 42.00 United Kingdom 414837
Megaminx Final 7 1:06.12 1:08.08 United Kingdom 1:06.121:10.011:06.341:07.901:16.59
Second round 6 1:01.35 1:05.87 United Kingdom 1:26.451:07.201:01.351:04.901:05.52
First round 6 1:05.65 1:08.67 United Kingdom 1:06.661:05.651:09.961:09.401:12.22
Pyraminx Final 7 6.45 7.63 United Kingdom 6.456.667.0510.129.17
First round 8 5.83 6.75 United Kingdom 6.437.016.827.155.83
Skewb First round 22 13.96 15.31 United Kingdom 14.3013.9617.9914.7816.86
Square-1 Final 10 20.13 29.82 United Kingdom 31.1320.1329.0934.1929.25
First round 8 26.17 28.11 United Kingdom 26.7628.5935.8028.9926.17

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.61 21.08 Denmark 23.3419.9726.5719.9216.61
First round 26 17.12 22.59 Denmark 22.3523.5050.9921.9117.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.67 6.49 Denmark 5.994.677.348.426.15
First round 17 4.80 6.77 Denmark 7.894.808.625.926.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:08.12 1:21.98 Denmark 1:32.251:23.971:21.371:08.121:20.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:56.56 2:11.99 Denmark 1:56.562:07.052:07.522:21.403:06.61
First round 14 1:49.53 2:09.79 Denmark 1:49.532:12.302:14.732:11.672:05.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 38 DNF Denmark DNF38DNF
Megaminx First round 19 2:42.53 2:56.80 Denmark 3:43.602:50.353:03.982:42.532:56.06
Pyraminx Final 21 7.32 12.33 Denmark 7.3210.5012.7613.7216.31
First round 20 9.83 11.11 Denmark 10.599.8312.0111.7910.96
Skewb Final 17 7.80 12.51 Denmark 14.177.8013.2410.1333.13
First round 17 8.98 12.59 Denmark 8.9812.67DNF9.4715.63

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 15.76 16.39 Denmark 19.0115.7615.9217.4315.82
Second round 18 13.59 16.68 Denmark 26.0017.9018.3013.5913.84
First round 17 11.18 16.31 Denmark 14.8017.7611.1816.38DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.64 4.47 Denmark 7.243.734.453.645.22
First round 22 3.35 7.31 Denmark 4.273.9917.1613.673.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.92 52.33 Denmark 56.562:07.9350.6049.8245.92
Second round 12 45.06 52.06 Denmark 55.1052.3049.5254.3545.06
First round 14 50.50 59.24 Denmark 59.191:17.471:01.2650.5057.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:34.33 1:43.55 Denmark 1:56.141:34.331:48.891:43.831:37.94
First round 12 1:38.83 1:48.32 Denmark 1:48.131:58.141:38.831:46.841:49.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.50 NR 31.08 NR Denmark 28.5033.7531.00
First round 3 1:19.67 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:19.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 32 DNF Denmark DNS3432
Megaminx Second round 15 2:09.78 2:10.59 Denmark 2:09.942:11.923:13.832:09.782:09.91
First round 15 2:02.14 2:14.34 Denmark 2:19.852:04.342:02.142:18.832:20.05
Skewb Final 14 9.02 10.85 Denmark 11.9410.0718.7010.539.02
First round 13 5.85 10.63 Denmark 10.1912.289.43DNF5.85
Square-1 Final 6 16.28 23.21 Denmark 30.0216.2818.1721.4430.24
First round 9 16.38 28.67 Denmark 1:14.0828.2316.3827.0230.75

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.92 9.98 Denmark 10.089.8110.068.9211.81
Second round 4 9.46 10.06 Denmark 9.929.9410.3110.899.46
First round 4 7.87 9.94 Denmark 10.299.679.877.8711.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.26 2.41 Denmark 2.612.262.362.422.46
First round 2 1.69 2.33 Denmark 1.932.792.261.694.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.74 37.69 Denmark 39.9636.6842.2736.4332.74
Second round 5 34.72 40.00 Denmark 41.8840.5137.6234.7243.40
First round 5 32.30 41.07 Denmark 41.1542.9442.0340.0332.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.34 1:15.05 Denmark 1:08.341:14.161:27.111:15.301:15.68
First round 5 1:04.34 1:12.17 Denmark 1:15.001:15.951:11.691:09.821:04.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 31.00 Denmark 352929
Megaminx Final 4 55.57 1:01.77 Denmark 55.571:03.441:08.161:00.551:01.32
Second round 3 53.72 58.75 Denmark 1:06.1353.7257.0755.721:03.46
First round 4 53.43 1:00.29 Denmark 1:00.601:00.141:00.321:00.4253.43
Pyraminx Final 4 3.33 4.40 Denmark 4.764.423.334.036.60
First round 4 3.62 4.11 Denmark 3.624.554.144.014.17
Skewb Final 2 2.46 3.31 Denmark 2.464.934.272.782.89
First round 3 2.35 3.88 Denmark 3.73DNF3.674.232.35
Square-1 Final 4 10.30 11.16 Denmark 12.3110.3010.7614.9210.40
First round 4 11.78 12.20 Denmark 13.3712.7711.8811.9511.78

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.47 9.52 Sweden 9.587.478.4111.5410.58
Second round 2 7.30 8.55 Sweden 7.927.309.289.878.45
First round 2 8.02 8.69 Sweden 8.589.288.0211.828.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67 2.31 Sweden 2.401.672.062.469.94
First round 3 2.08 2.86 Sweden 2.084.234.032.182.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.37 35.85 Sweden 35.1832.3737.3035.0750.96
Second round 3 28.64 33.96 Sweden 38.6739.0332.7730.4328.64
First round 2 32.71 35.92 Sweden 36.6840.9732.7136.1534.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.48 1:07.52 Sweden 1:06.011:16.931:08.721:05.481:07.83
First round 3 59.46 1:10.85 Sweden 59.461:23.991:14.441:08.971:09.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.63 DNF Sweden DNF58.63DNF
First round 7 2:21.68 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:21.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 29.33 Sweden 242935
Megaminx Final 3 48.67 53.24 Sweden 55.0948.6752.7856.6251.85
Second round 4 55.43 1:04.92 Sweden 1:17.0359.7557.9855.43DNF
First round 3 45.37 57.01 Sweden 53.471:07.0245.3756.441:01.12
Pyraminx Final 2 3.44 3.79 Sweden 7.534.013.443.683.68
First round 5 2.67 4.79 Sweden 4.982.674.32DNF5.08
Skewb Final 4 3.24 4.88 Sweden 11.993.393.245.565.68
First round 4 3.16 4.28 Sweden 4.793.294.844.763.16
Square-1 Final 3 9.04 10.93 Sweden 11.2410.2311.329.0413.97
First round 3 9.04 11.97 Sweden 9.049.2716.9716.849.81

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 12.76 16.26 Latvia 15.5812.7618.9716.3916.82
Second round 15 14.48 15.73 Latvia 14.4818.1114.4816.6916.02
First round 14 14.15 15.29 Latvia 17.3314.1515.1814.8915.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.93 49.65 Latvia 48.2354.2143.9351.5949.13
Second round 10 46.87 50.75 Latvia 55.5254.6950.4947.0746.87
First round 13 56.09 58.49 Latvia 1:01.8457.3856.091:06.7356.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.25 1:25.06 Latvia 1:31.381:19.911:23.901:11.251:33.99
First round 7 1:23.48 1:29.95 Latvia 1:34.071:27.521:28.271:23.481:35.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 2:18.25 DNF Latvia 2:18.25DNFDNF

Erik Bryland - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.95 10.33 Sweden 12.139.557.9512.049.41
Second round 8 9.77 11.21 Sweden 9.7711.1112.6111.7210.81
First round 8 9.10 11.57 Sweden 12.979.1010.6213.0711.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.24 4.49 Sweden 4.424.661.24DNF4.39
First round 10 3.76 4.97 Sweden 6.026.204.633.764.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.53 42.75 Sweden 46.9440.4746.8439.5340.93
Second round 7 30.37 43.85 Sweden 53.9039.9546.8730.3744.73
First round 8 40.49 49.17 Sweden 40.601:14.9356.4840.4950.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:07.28 1:15.13 Sweden 1:12.861:13.351:20.631:19.181:07.28
First round 6 1:12.02 1:16.43 Sweden 1:19.251:12.021:24.961:16.371:13.67
Megaminx Final 10 1:18.11 1:23.93 Sweden 1:22.862:00.001:27.991:20.941:18.11
Second round 10 1:14.43 1:20.89 Sweden 1:25.791:28.941:18.171:14.431:18.70
First round 10 1:37.01 1:38.93 Sweden 1:40.941:40.201:39.451:37.011:37.14
Pyraminx Final 14 4.16 8.76 Sweden 4.1610.657.8411.767.78
First round 14 4.65 8.81 Sweden 8.229.9710.314.658.24
Skewb Final 12 6.04 9.95 Sweden 9.286.0410.0011.2210.56
First round 11 6.89 9.54 Sweden 19.368.616.897.6212.39
Square-1 Final 8 19.24 24.44 Sweden 21.9322.2819.2430.4429.11
First round 6 20.71 25.59 Sweden 20.7126.2228.1022.4529.28

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.13 11.92 Denmark 11.6912.6811.4014.6110.13
Second round 11 11.45 12.55 Denmark 14.1311.7411.4511.7816.28
First round 10 10.25 12.31 Denmark 14.0010.2510.9611.9714.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.76 5.01 Denmark 4.785.492.765.434.82
First round 11 4.86 5.46 Denmark 4.865.665.225.506.17
Pyraminx Final 19 5.73 11.46 Denmark 5.7311.739.4215.6213.23
First round 13 6.26 8.50 Denmark 7.946.269.248.519.04
Skewb Final 19 9.80 21.36 Denmark 29.169.8021.9640.0512.97
First round 19 11.48 14.24 Denmark 16.6714.8615.6311.4812.23

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44 DNF Denmark 44DNSDNS

Hampus Lidén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 25.40 29.62 Sweden 26.0125.4033.9730.5232.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.65 8.52 Sweden 7.658.9914.098.428.16
Pyraminx First round 25 9.67 14.11 Sweden 19.649.6714.0016.1612.18
Skewb First round 21 9.02 14.90 Sweden 20.5531.9611.179.0212.98

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.22 12.29 Denmark 11.9015.1711.4013.5811.22
Second round 13 12.55 14.56 Denmark 15.7912.5520.8912.7315.17
First round 11 10.28 13.17 Denmark 11.2315.8810.2812.5015.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.96 3.98 Denmark 4.651.963.844.873.44
First round 8 3.98 4.74 Denmark 4.583.984.734.926.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.56 49.20 Denmark 52.2844.6455.2950.6741.56
Second round 9 45.33 49.71 Denmark 51.9454.2845.3349.0348.16
First round 10 47.51 51.69 Denmark 56.2455.0847.5148.7251.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:43.94 1:57.65 Denmark 2:04.872:05.442:03.461:43.941:44.62
First round 11 1:34.68 1:47.49 Denmark 2:04.621:43.301:56.511:42.651:34.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.21 DNF Denmark 1:28.211:59.05DNF
First round 4 1:50.99 DNF Denmark 1:50.99DNF2:48.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 32 DNF Denmark DNF3932
Pyraminx Final 9 4.27 7.80 Denmark 4.276.6618.958.368.37
First round 18 7.71 10.65 Denmark 8.7810.7712.397.7112.41
Square-1 First round 11 28.05 32.76 Denmark 45.6228.0638.0932.1428.05

Jacob Penther Henriksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.26 19.47 Denmark 14.2620.0719.6420.0518.72
First round 18 14.77 16.57 Denmark 15.4814.7718.9517.3516.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.69 6.05 Denmark 5.848.164.696.745.57
First round 15 5.20 5.98 Denmark 6.446.056.935.455.20
Skewb First round 25 18.83 21.30 Denmark 22.4318.8319.6130.1521.87

Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 24.10 27.98 Denmark 34.6227.3532.1824.1024.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.48 5.82 Denmark 5.785.975.715.486.35
First round 13 4.99 5.71 Denmark 5.645.326.184.997.34
Pyraminx First round 27 10.72 16.07 Denmark 22.8613.9711.3825.6710.72
Skewb Final 15 8.12 11.10 Denmark 8.898.1210.3314.3414.09
First round 16 8.50 12.23 Denmark 15.6911.6413.5611.488.50

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.20 19.98 China 18.3217.2020.4322.6721.20
First round 24 13.54 19.78 China 18.2221.5522.2719.5613.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.65 6.26 China 7.373.656.228.725.19
First round 26 5.19 9.06 China DNF5.198.1412.576.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:12.08 1:20.94 China 1:12.081:14.021:20.371:48.031:28.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:28.75 3:03.50 China 3:09.382:54.122:28.753:14.833:06.99
First round 16 2:28.43 2:38.61 China 2:38.162:35.122:42.552:28.433:03.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Second round 12 1:30.46 1:36.59 China 1:30.461:38.711:32.621:43.631:38.45
First round 11 1:34.03 1:39.47 China 1:40.871:39.131:55.131:38.401:34.03
Pyraminx Final 22 6.18 13.21 China 6.1810.0115.2514.3718.83
First round 19 7.97 10.97 China 14.548.707.9712.4911.72
Skewb Final 10 7.12 8.54 China 7.127.3811.918.359.88
First round 7 5.79 6.42 China 7.3810.465.905.975.79
Square-1 First round 13 38.90 50.17 China 52.1055.2953.9338.9044.48

Kaisa Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 34.18 38.44 Denmark 34.1836.3641.4537.5245.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 14.35 19.36 Denmark 14.3519.6923.9039.5114.49
Pyraminx First round 31 19.82 22.97 Denmark 27.2821.2419.8220.3929.05

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:40.08 1:49.65 Denmark 1:58.811:40.081:41.162:03.811:48.99
Megaminx Second round 13 1:31.56 1:40.40 Denmark 1:42.041:41.841:37.311:42.671:31.56
First round 13 1:29.07 1:47.74 Denmark 1:29.071:59.491:46.471:51.031:45.72
Square-1 Final 5 16.98 20.46 Denmark 27.0718.8717.8524.6716.98
First round 7 21.35 27.47 Denmark 25.7223.0621.3533.6340.67

Klara Thim - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 47.73 55.41 Sweden 53.521:04.311:00.3552.3647.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.41 20.60 Sweden 23.7618.0420.6823.0911.41
Pyraminx First round 28 13.67 16.60 Sweden 15.2820.7613.6720.1714.34

Lars Kildebro - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 18.63 28.55 Denmark 18.6328.7929.2135.6127.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:14.88 DNF Denmark 7:14.88DNFDNS
First round 10 7:15.46 DNF Denmark 7:15.46DNFDNF

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 14.59 17.12 Denmark 20.5416.9316.7314.5917.69
Second round 20 15.12 17.03 Denmark 19.3215.7716.0015.12DNF
First round 21 14.85 18.77 Denmark 18.4318.4619.4114.8519.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.20 DNF Denmark 5.20DNFDNF6.507.79
First round 23 4.50 7.71 Denmark 6.495.874.5010.7611.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:50.26 1:56.05 Denmark 1:51.001:56.422:00.72DNF1:50.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:56.33 3:19.58 Denmark 4:33.613:38.293:15.102:56.333:05.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25 29.67 Denmark 352529
Pyraminx Final 23 8.80 13.77 Denmark 9.4021.7110.4521.478.80
First round 22 8.69 12.24 Denmark 11.7229.918.6914.5010.49

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 24.10 29.19 Denmark 32.7124.1031.6928.0127.87
First round 29 23.04 27.04 Denmark 23.0428.4331.7126.7925.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.66 9.33 Denmark 6.667.6111.8911.758.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:43.00 1:52.03 Denmark 1:43.002:00.171:43.541:52.412:00.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:17.54 3:36.49 Denmark 3:28.483:17.544:06.993:40.843:40.16
Pyraminx First round 29 12.13 17.55 Denmark 16.7020.6820.4415.5112.13
Skewb First round 24 13.77 17.76 Denmark 17.2318.1019.8317.9413.77

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.32 10.63 Denmark 9.3211.2010.4810.2011.87
Second round 7 10.50 10.88 Denmark 17.6011.0110.5010.9910.65
First round 5 9.52 10.67 Denmark 10.4810.269.5211.2811.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.48 3.90 Denmark 4.884.122.484.293.29
First round 5 3.78 4.14 Denmark 4.503.914.424.103.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.25 37.46 Denmark 35.0939.0038.7133.2538.59
Second round 4 33.30 39.23 Denmark 38.4841.2640.4338.7933.30
First round 4 38.52 40.44 Denmark 38.5243.9242.4139.9138.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.87 1:13.01 Denmark 1:15.131:12.761:03.871:11.13DNF
First round 4 1:08.04 1:11.92 Denmark 1:13.071:10.471:08.041:12.211:14.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39 DNF Denmark 39DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:11.68 1:17.18 Denmark 1:11.681:15.431:17.371:18.751:35.53
Second round 9 1:10.13 1:20.80 Denmark 1:18.341:21.361:10.131:22.691:43.91
First round 9 1:12.17 1:19.95 Denmark 1:12.171:24.761:15.721:19.371:42.13
Pyraminx Final 13 6.76 8.62 Denmark 11.266.767.559.109.22
First round 9 6.56 7.34 Denmark 6.979.447.347.726.56
Skewb Final 9 3.09 8.28 Denmark 9.709.138.143.097.58
First round 10 8.30 8.77 Denmark 9.4711.748.478.308.37
Square-1 First round 12 22.62 36.92 Denmark 22.6236.841:09.8344.8429.07

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.27 21.42 Denmark 20.7123.0922.0718.2721.49
First round 25 19.22 22.51 Denmark 19.2223.6623.6022.6721.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.61 5.75 Denmark 5.412.615.837.406.01
First round 12 4.18 5.51 Denmark 5.404.186.384.926.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:10.87 1:22.91 Denmark 1:11.731:37.221:19.791:40.601:10.87
Megaminx First round 17 2:17.64 2:34.25 Denmark 2:17.642:47.022:45.432:24.532:32.80
Pyraminx Final 10 6.06 7.94 Denmark 7.748.389.896.067.69
First round 10 5.41 7.74 Denmark 5.4111.637.899.415.92
Skewb Final 11 6.36 9.10 Denmark 6.367.9011.657.7412.64
First round 14 8.32 11.03 Denmark 11.809.7011.6015.158.32

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.67 7.66 Denmark 11.116.998.567.446.67
Second round 1 6.45 7.81 Denmark 7.778.076.457.5910.56
First round 1 6.27 7.05 Denmark 9.607.037.506.616.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.72 NR 2.35 Denmark 2.990.722.235.251.82
First round 1 1.16 1.57 Denmark 2.311.331.711.161.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.93 33.91 Denmark 34.9529.9339.8930.1636.63
Second round 1 24.83 NR 29.04 NR Denmark 31.8132.9929.8125.5124.83
First round 1 31.71 32.86 Denmark 32.3033.9431.7132.3539.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.62 NR 55.14 NR Denmark 50.6253.9151.871:03.6359.63
First round 1 56.86 59.89 Denmark 1:00.941:00.421:00.1956.8659.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.27 DNF Denmark 42.94DNF30.27
First round 1 33.91 46.11 NR Denmark 45.0233.9159.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 20 NR 24.67 NR Denmark 202727
Megaminx Final 2 42.76 47.11 Denmark 49.7648.8042.7742.7651.16
Second round 2 45.48 51.03 Denmark 48.5156.5456.2645.4848.32
First round 2 45.40 48.98 Denmark 49.9945.4050.3153.4146.64
Pyraminx Final 5 2.97 4.53 Denmark 6.404.506.023.072.97
First round 1 2.59 3.70 Denmark 2.593.148.403.104.85
Skewb Final 1 2.10 2.68 Denmark 2.102.747.062.442.87
First round 2 1.97 3.41 Denmark 4.163.743.123.371.97
Square-1 Final 2 7.90 8.17 Denmark 8.138.187.909.668.19
First round 2 7.58 8.58 Denmark 11.319.159.007.607.58

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 20.56 27.78 Denmark 32.2432.9226.4520.5624.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.29 12.93 Denmark 11.0825.478.2911.1216.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:16.99 1:27.27 Denmark 1:35.711:20.231:25.861:16.991:35.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:42.33 DNF Denmark DNF4:42.33DNF
First round 9 4:45.60 DNF Denmark 4:45.60DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 46.33 Denmark 424750
Megaminx First round 20 3:19.90 3:34.98 Denmark 3:30.383:36.693:19.904:20.083:37.87
Pyraminx First round 24 9.10 13.01 Denmark 9.1013.1614.9311.7314.15
Skewb First round 23 13.83 15.48 Denmark 16.0516.0813.8314.3216.15

Mikkel Kolding - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.70 26.82 Denmark 17.7028.0625.7827.7826.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.24 7.04 Denmark 6.546.078.675.248.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:45.48 1:57.77 Denmark 2:15.491:51.171:57.821:45.482:04.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:52.45 3:21.78 Denmark 3:20.803:33.403:11.152:52.453:51.20

Niels Magnus Lund Heje - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.43 11.22 Denmark 10.0712.8911.1812.429.43
Second round 10 10.42 12.45 Denmark 10.4212.0712.4215.9512.86
First round 12 12.57 13.99 Denmark 15.7813.5712.5713.5614.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75 3.74 Denmark 4.794.012.754.382.82
First round 4 3.23 3.79 Denmark 3.423.234.303.664.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 46.92 53.49 Denmark 51.6946.9249.2459.551:02.21
Second round 13 43.14 52.38 Denmark 49.2556.6751.2143.1459.93
First round 12 50.21 55.38 Denmark 1:00.7450.2156.9854.1954.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:38.90 1:47.55 Denmark 1:47.791:38.901:46.931:50.991:47.93
First round 9 1:38.97 1:43.28 Denmark 1:48.921:39.581:42.561:38.971:47.71
Pyraminx Final 6 4.92 6.47 Denmark 9.208.025.814.925.57
First round 7 5.27 5.81 Denmark 5.275.875.645.925.92
Skewb Final 8 5.45 8.17 Denmark 5.4511.329.668.925.93
First round 9 4.76 7.57 Denmark 8.666.677.389.094.76

Oliver Dam Fredens - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 26.80 29.72 Denmark 30.4626.8027.6632.0431.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.11 9.30 Denmark 11.238.169.3310.417.11
Pyraminx First round 30 18.01 19.00 Denmark 20.4818.4618.0718.0122.80

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.27 11.19 Denmark 10.6312.5810.2718.2810.35
Second round 9 10.63 11.85 Denmark 11.8011.8712.0111.8810.63
First round 9 10.61 11.86 Denmark 18.2013.4910.9811.1010.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.96 39.79 Denmark 31.9639.5140.9946.0238.86
Second round 6 36.23 43.01 Denmark 46.3444.7439.2436.2345.06
First round 6 38.20 44.02 Denmark 48.4043.47DNF38.2040.19
Megaminx Final 1 41.81 45.48 Denmark 41.8147.1446.1543.14DNF
Second round 1 41.18 44.76 Denmark 43.5141.181:00.2244.6246.16
First round 1 41.22 42.53 Denmark 45.2242.3742.0041.2243.22
Pyraminx Final 1 2.55 3.19 Denmark 3.073.59DNF2.922.55
First round 2 2.94 3.91 Denmark 2.943.035.033.685.22

Peder Steen Henriksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 15.15 18.29 Denmark 16.9616.9021.0215.1522.16
Second round 17 14.20 16.42 Denmark 14.2015.9618.2916.4816.81
First round 22 15.70 18.81 Denmark 17.9118.9015.7019.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.05 6.94 Denmark 8.113.057.8512.344.86
First round 24 6.42 8.15 Denmark 6.428.7912.907.348.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:00.55 1:17.62 Denmark 1:09.731:22.571:20.551:25.111:00.55
First round 17 1:06.96 1:15.10 Denmark 1:15.011:15.011:06.961:15.271:21.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:22.47 2:48.31 Denmark 2:37.662:51.412:55.852:22.473:04.98
First round 17 2:26.46 2:43.76 Denmark 2:42.502:26.462:45.762:47.602:43.02
Megaminx Final 11 1:23.82 1:36.93 Denmark 1:43.081:44.791:29.801:23.821:37.90
Second round 11 1:23.83 1:30.19 Denmark 1:23.831:30.721:30.941:34.991:28.92
First round 12 1:40.90 1:45.85 Denmark 1:46.521:46.281:44.761:49.041:40.90
Pyraminx Final 12 6.21 8.56 Denmark 8.987.676.219.0213.19
First round 15 5.44 9.60 Denmark 10.7312.679.485.448.59
Skewb Final 13 9.80 10.59 Denmark 13.929.809.8111.0410.93
First round 18 9.39 13.40 Denmark 13.8713.0913.2414.719.39
Square-1 First round 14 1:08.56 Denmark 1:10.371:08.56

Rasmus Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 30.20 39.16 Denmark 35.5636.4048.1630.2045.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.72 5.83 Denmark 5.812.726.517.015.16
First round 16 4.80 6.11 Denmark 8.674.807.525.415.39
Pyraminx Final 20 9.22 11.85 Denmark 9.499.2212.4713.6413.59
First round 23 10.89 12.61 Denmark 12.3212.9112.5910.8914.07
Skewb Final 16 10.29 11.74 Denmark 13.7215.7710.2910.5110.99
First round 15 8.04 12.11 Denmark 8.5219.7312.6915.118.04

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.46 8.44 Denmark 7.917.729.6813.057.46
Second round 3 7.60 8.98 Denmark 10.207.608.628.1211.96
First round 3 7.65 9.13 Denmark 8.487.659.8914.039.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 1.57 DNF Denmark 1.78DNFDNF1.573.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.37 35.61 Denmark 35.6535.9835.8935.2831.37
Second round 2 30.10 33.29 Denmark 30.1033.5634.2936.4132.02
First round 3 32.34 39.70 Denmark 44.3938.0632.3436.6545.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.48 1:13.36 Denmark 1:14.221:13.681:12.171:10.481:55.98
First round 2 1:03.86 1:07.54 Denmark 1:14.061:06.711:10.411:05.491:03.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 3:56.30 4:47.65 Denmark 4:48.043:56.305:38.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30 33.67 Denmark 303437
Megaminx Final 6 56.67 1:06.37 Denmark 1:06.6158.0156.671:14.481:43.97
Second round 8 1:05.90 1:15.38 Denmark 1:11.081:05.901:19.021:19.841:16.04
First round 7 1:06.34 1:15.15 Denmark 1:06.341:34.921:17.381:06.661:21.41
Pyraminx Final 3 2.96 3.93 Denmark 5.315.803.502.962.98
First round 3 2.90 4.10 Denmark 2.903.234.945.974.14
Skewb Final 3 2.31 4.26 Denmark 2.317.346.843.432.52
First round 1 2.51 3.19 Denmark 4.884.132.852.512.59
Square-1 Final 1 6.49 7.46 Denmark 7.466.4912.876.668.27
First round 1 6.21 7.02 WR Denmark 6.556.217.546.968.33

Sofus Birk Arnbjerg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 13.56 15.87 Denmark 20.4913.5614.6215.8317.16
Second round 19 14.53 16.90 Denmark 18.3314.5316.0716.3818.25
First round 19 15.25 18.18 Denmark 19.9515.2518.6815.9121.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.81 5.83 Denmark 5.925.546.364.816.04
First round 18 4.81 6.93 Denmark 10.884.816.945.668.19
Pyraminx First round 26 12.53 14.51 Denmark 15.5717.2612.5314.2813.68
Skewb First round 20 9.91 14.32 Denmark 16.7212.4113.8338.149.91

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 13.60 16.52 Denmark 18.1115.0013.6020.1616.46
Second round 16 15.21 16.04 Denmark 15.2115.5416.6916.7815.90
First round 15 14.18 15.61 Denmark 18.9415.6414.9916.2114.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.79 4.67 Denmark 4.712.794.095.20DNF
First round 14 4.08 5.73 Denmark 4.414.087.668.185.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:10.90 1:16.37 Denmark 1:25.281:10.901:12.711:19.621:16.77
First round 18 1:08.28 1:19.50 Denmark 1:08.281:27.801:23.261:14.461:20.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:21.52 2:46.30 Denmark 3:19.412:21.523:32.382:37.122:22.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 49.67 Denmark 604742
Megaminx First round 18 2:25.63 2:40.45 Denmark 2:53.922:52.502:34.182:34.662:25.63
Pyraminx Final 11 6.16 8.33 Denmark 7.9511.609.586.167.46
First round 11 7.49 8.26 Denmark 8.117.498.288.388.89
Skewb Final 7 6.25 7.28 Denmark 7.026.436.258.399.26
First round 8 4.38 7.42 Denmark 10.269.604.386.975.69
Square-1 Final 9 14.54 28.94 Denmark 25.2028.7514.5432.8845.79
First round 10 27.29 31.78 Denmark 33.1927.2929.2734.5332.88

Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 15.51 16.22 Denmark 15.6816.2619.3215.5116.73
Second round 14 13.36 15.02 Denmark 16.0513.3617.0613.5615.45
First round 20 14.93 18.66 Denmark 19.7914.93DNF16.2719.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.63 5.35 Denmark 7.242.635.663.169.61
First round 20 5.31 7.15 Denmark 6.61DNF6.668.195.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 56.08 1:05.35 Denmark 1:15.471:03.231:04.741:08.0756.08
First round 15 1:01.53 1:08.60 Denmark 1:01.531:03.371:13.571:12.051:10.39
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:54.33 3:21.13 Denmark 3:28.963:19.893:29.822:54.333:14.55
Megaminx First round 16 2:18.53 2:25.75 Denmark 2:28.932:21.272:27.052:33.682:18.53
Pyraminx Final 17 7.61 10.37 Denmark 7.618.0111.6611.4311.90
First round 16 5.62 10.37 Denmark 10.678.7312.445.6211.70
Skewb First round 26 15.53 24.93 Denmark 26.8023.4724.5215.5333.21

Tiffany Chien - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.80 10.58 United States 9.8010.6710.1612.3910.91
Second round 6 9.19 10.84 United States 9.1910.8010.3511.3714.15
First round 7 10.12 11.31 United States 12.0311.2611.0811.5910.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.85 45.39 United States 47.3644.8747.8041.8543.95
Second round 8 39.94 44.90 United States 47.0439.9446.8746.0541.77
First round 7 47.21 47.86 United States 56.9147.9548.4247.2147.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:45.50 2:13.41 United States 1:45.502:09.462:45.27
First round 5 2:03.35 2:40.76 United States 2:03.352:53.043:05.89
Megaminx Final 5 1:00.64 1:02.56 United States 1:00.811:02.641:00.641:04.511:04.24
Second round 5 1:00.24 1:04.96 United States 1:04.201:06.631:06.401:04.291:00.24
First round 5 59.66 1:05.13 United States 1:11.661:05.6859.661:05.711:04.01
Pyraminx Final 16 5.05 9.50 United States 10.338.8310.419.355.05
First round 12 3.91 8.48 United States 16.118.168.273.919.00

Victor Alexander Stolarczyk - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.95 10.58 Denmark 10.1012.768.9511.5710.06
Second round 5 8.76 10.47 Denmark 11.529.598.7611.6110.30
First round 6 9.28 10.88 Denmark 10.7711.1911.539.2810.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.42 3.69 Denmark 3.473.954.433.423.66
First round 7 3.22 4.74 Denmark 3.224.845.396.143.98
Pyraminx Final 15 6.62 9.32 Denmark 6.627.919.7910.2611.00
First round 17 5.93 10.56 Denmark 11.3311.8910.765.939.60
Skewb Final 5 5.15 5.90 Denmark 5.505.15DNF6.235.98
First round 5 4.62 5.70 Denmark 5.596.034.625.516.00

Viktor Dam Fredens - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 20.83 DNF Denmark DNF23.3820.83DNF28.51
First round 28 19.50 27.02 Denmark 29.1027.2724.6829.3519.50

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.13 17.53 Belgium 18.2317.5817.5217.5017.13
First round 23 14.03 19.00 Belgium 20.0918.3114.0318.9219.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 50.24 56.57 Belgium 58.6258.4550.2452.651:05.75
First round 11 50.56 55.14 Belgium 1:03.3154.1256.2855.0350.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:46.43 1:56.03 Belgium 1:51.122:07.132:14.901:49.831:46.43
First round 10 1:41.14 1:45.46 Belgium 2:03.201:44.121:48.541:43.731:41.14
Megaminx Final 8 1:02.01 1:09.50 Belgium 1:02.011:19.871:12.311:06.911:09.28
Second round 7 1:03.04 1:09.07 Belgium 1:16.371:04.251:14.071:03.041:08.90
First round 8 1:10.95 1:15.59 Belgium 1:18.471:10.951:13.381:21.941:14.93