Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018


Date
Oct 12 - 14, 2018
City
Kastrup, Denmark
Venue

Skottegårdsskolen

Address
Saltværksvej 63, 2770 Kastrup
Details

Gå gennem lågen på Nordmarksvej og følg skiltene. Enter through the gate on Nordmarksvej and follow the signs

Organizers
Callum Goodyear, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Daniel Wallin, and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Dansk kontakt / English contact

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 15 kr. (Danish Krone).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.67 7.66 Denmark 11.116.998.567.446.67
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.46 8.44 Denmark 7.917.729.6813.057.46
3 Daniel Wallin 7.47 9.52 Sweden 9.587.478.4111.5410.58
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.92 9.98 Denmark 10.089.8110.068.9211.81
5 Erik Bryland 7.95 10.33 Sweden 12.139.557.9512.049.41
6 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 8.95 10.58 Denmark 10.1012.768.9511.5710.06
7 Tiffany Chien 9.80 10.58 United States 9.8010.6710.1612.3910.91
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.32 10.63 Denmark 9.3211.2010.4810.2011.87
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.27 11.19 Denmark 10.6312.5810.2718.2810.35
10 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 9.43 11.22 Denmark 10.0712.8911.1812.429.43
11 Frederik Løchte 10.13 11.92 Denmark 11.6912.6811.4014.6110.13
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.22 12.29 Denmark 11.9015.1711.4013.5811.22
13 Callum Goodyear 12.79 14.02 United Kingdom 15.6313.6513.6512.7914.75
14 Albin Thim 13.55 15.32 Sweden 15.6213.5515.2715.0615.67
15 Sofus Birk Arnbjerg 13.56 15.87 Denmark 20.4913.5614.6215.8317.16
16 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 15.51 16.22 Denmark 15.6816.2619.3215.5116.73
17 Darja Makurina 12.76 16.26 Latvia 15.5812.7618.9716.3916.82
18 Daniel Anker Hermansen 15.76 16.39 Denmark 19.0115.7615.9217.4315.82
19 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 13.60 16.52 Denmark 18.1115.0013.6020.1616.46
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.59 17.12 Denmark 20.5416.9316.7314.5917.69
21 Peder Steen Henriksen 15.15 18.29 Denmark 16.9616.9021.0215.1522.16

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.45 7.81 Denmark 7.778.076.457.5910.56
2 Daniel Wallin 7.30 8.55 Sweden 7.927.309.289.878.45
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.60 8.98 Denmark 10.207.608.628.1211.96
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.46 10.06 Denmark 9.929.9410.3110.899.46
5 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 8.76 10.47 Denmark 11.529.598.7611.6110.30
6 Tiffany Chien 9.19 10.84 United States 9.1910.8010.3511.3714.15
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.50 10.88 Denmark 17.6011.0110.5010.9910.65
8 Erik Bryland 9.77 11.21 Sweden 9.7711.1112.6111.7210.81
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.63 11.85 Denmark 11.8011.8712.0111.8810.63
10 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 10.42 12.45 Denmark 10.4212.0712.4215.9512.86
11 Frederik Løchte 11.45 12.55 Denmark 14.1311.7411.4511.7816.28
12 Callum Goodyear 12.38 13.58 United Kingdom 12.7813.3214.6416.2412.38
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.55 14.56 Denmark 15.7912.5520.8912.7315.17
14 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 13.36 15.02 Denmark 16.0513.3617.0613.5615.45
15 Darja Makurina 14.48 15.73 Latvia 14.4818.1114.4816.6916.02
16 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 15.21 16.04 Denmark 15.2115.5416.6916.7815.90
17 Peder Steen Henriksen 14.20 16.42 Denmark 14.2015.9618.2916.4816.81
18 Daniel Anker Hermansen 13.59 16.68 Denmark 26.0017.9018.3013.5913.84
19 Sofus Birk Arnbjerg 14.53 16.90 Denmark 18.3314.5316.0716.3818.25
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.12 17.03 Denmark 19.3215.7716.0015.12DNF
21 Albin Thim 16.51 17.12 Sweden 17.3217.0816.5116.9517.64
22 Zoé de Moffarts 17.13 17.53 Belgium 18.2317.5817.5217.5017.13
23 Jacob Penther Henriksen 14.26 19.47 Denmark 14.2620.0719.6420.0518.72
24 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 17.20 19.98 China 18.3217.2020.4322.6721.20
25 Carl Emil Exner 16.61 21.08 Denmark 23.3419.9726.5719.9216.61
26 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 18.27 21.42 Denmark 20.7123.0922.0718.2721.49
27 Lucas Hansen 24.10 29.19 Denmark 32.7124.1031.6928.0127.87
28 Viktor Dam Fredens 20.83 DNF Denmark DNF23.3820.83DNF28.51

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.27 7.05 Denmark 9.607.037.506.616.27
2 Daniel Wallin 8.02 8.69 Sweden 8.589.288.0211.828.22
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.65 9.13 Denmark 8.487.659.8914.039.02
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.87 9.94 Denmark 10.299.679.877.8711.68
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.52 10.67 Denmark 10.4810.269.5211.2811.70
6 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.28 10.88 Denmark 10.7711.1911.539.2810.68
7 Tiffany Chien 10.12 11.31 United States 12.0311.2611.0811.5910.12
8 Erik Bryland 9.10 11.57 Sweden 12.979.1010.6213.0711.12
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.61 11.86 Denmark 18.2013.4910.9811.1010.61
10 Frederik Løchte 10.25 12.31 Denmark 14.0010.2510.9611.9714.28
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.28 13.17 Denmark 11.2315.8810.2812.5015.78
12 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 12.57 13.99 Denmark 15.7813.5712.5713.5614.84
13 Callum Goodyear 12.62 14.66 United Kingdom 13.0316.6819.8414.2812.62
14 Darja Makurina 14.15 15.29 Latvia 17.3314.1515.1814.8915.81
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 14.18 15.61 Denmark 18.9415.6414.9916.2114.18
16 Albin Thim 15.36 16.25 Sweden 17.0815.7515.9215.3617.62
17 Daniel Anker Hermansen 11.18 16.31 Denmark 14.8017.7611.1816.38DNF
18 Jacob Penther Henriksen 14.77 16.57 Denmark 15.4814.7718.9517.3516.87
19 Sofus Birk Arnbjerg 15.25 18.18 Denmark 19.9515.2518.6815.9121.79
20 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 14.93 18.66 Denmark 19.7914.93DNF16.2719.93
21 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.85 18.77 Denmark 18.4318.4619.4114.8519.99
22 Peder Steen Henriksen 15.70 18.81 Denmark 17.9118.9015.7019.61DNF
23 Zoé de Moffarts 14.03 19.00 Belgium 20.0918.3114.0318.9219.78
24 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 13.54 19.78 China 18.2221.5522.2719.5613.54
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 19.22 22.51 Denmark 19.2223.6623.6022.6721.25
26 Carl Emil Exner 17.12 22.59 Denmark 22.3523.5050.9921.9117.12
27 Mikkel Kolding 17.70 26.82 Denmark 17.7028.0625.7827.7826.91
28 Viktor Dam Fredens 19.50 27.02 Denmark 29.1027.2724.6829.3519.50
29 Lucas Hansen 23.04 27.04 Denmark 23.0428.4331.7126.7925.90
30 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 20.56 27.78 Denmark 32.2432.9226.4520.5624.65
31 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 24.10 27.98 Denmark 34.6227.3532.1824.1024.40
32 Lars Kildebro 18.63 28.55 Denmark 18.6328.7929.2135.6127.64
33 Anna Buhl Bechmann 25.26 28.64 Denmark 28.2025.2625.6932.0432.19
34 Hampus Lidén 25.40 29.62 Sweden 26.0125.4033.9730.5232.34
35 Oliver Dam Fredens 26.80 29.72 Denmark 30.4626.8027.6632.0431.03
36 Kaisa Exner 34.18 38.44 Denmark 34.1836.3641.4537.5245.48
37 Rasmus Jakobsen 30.20 39.16 Denmark 35.5636.4048.1630.2045.52
38 Klara Thim 47.73 55.41 Sweden 53.521:04.311:00.3552.3647.73

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1.67 2.31 Sweden 2.401.672.062.469.94
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.72 NR 2.35 Denmark 2.990.722.235.251.82
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.26 2.41 Denmark 2.612.262.362.422.46
4 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 3.42 3.69 Denmark 3.473.954.433.423.66
5 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 2.75 3.74 Denmark 4.794.012.754.382.82
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.48 3.90 Denmark 4.884.122.484.293.29
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.96 3.98 Denmark 4.651.963.844.873.44
8 Callum Goodyear 2.70 4.21 United Kingdom 5.053.112.7014.904.48
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3.64 4.47 Denmark 7.243.734.453.645.22
10 Erik Bryland 1.24 4.49 Sweden 4.424.661.24DNF4.39
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.79 4.67 Denmark 4.712.794.095.20DNF
12 Albin Thim 2.36 4.74 Sweden 4.105.252.364.866.16
13 Frederik Løchte 2.76 5.01 Denmark 4.785.492.765.434.82
14 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2.63 5.35 Denmark 7.242.635.663.169.61
15 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2.61 5.75 Denmark 5.412.615.837.406.01
16 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 5.48 5.82 Denmark 5.785.975.715.486.35
17 Rasmus Jakobsen 2.72 5.83 Denmark 5.812.726.517.015.16
18 Sofus Birk Arnbjerg 4.81 5.83 Denmark 5.925.546.364.816.04
19 Jacob Penther Henriksen 4.69 6.05 Denmark 5.848.164.696.745.57
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3.65 6.26 China 7.373.656.228.725.19
21 Carl Emil Exner 4.67 6.49 Denmark 5.994.677.348.426.15
22 Peder Steen Henriksen 3.05 6.94 Denmark 8.113.057.8512.344.86
23 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4.48 10.16 Denmark 15.074.48DNF8.726.70
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 5.20 DNF Denmark 5.20DNFDNF6.507.79

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.16 1.57 Denmark 2.311.331.711.161.66
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.69 2.33 Denmark 1.932.792.261.694.29
3 Daniel Wallin 2.08 2.86 Sweden 2.084.234.032.182.37
4 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 3.23 3.79 Denmark 3.423.234.303.664.57
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.78 4.14 Denmark 4.503.914.424.103.78
6 Callum Goodyear 3.67 4.61 United Kingdom 5.403.8511.094.573.67
7 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 3.22 4.74 Denmark 3.224.845.396.143.98
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.98 4.74 Denmark 4.583.984.734.926.32
9 Albin Thim 4.43 4.86 Sweden 4.435.274.865.234.50
10 Erik Bryland 3.76 4.97 Sweden 6.026.204.633.764.27
11 Frederik Løchte 4.86 5.46 Denmark 4.865.665.225.506.17
12 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 4.18 5.51 Denmark 5.404.186.384.926.20
13 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 4.99 5.71 Denmark 5.645.326.184.997.34
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.08 5.73 Denmark 4.414.087.668.185.11
15 Jacob Penther Henriksen 5.20 5.98 Denmark 6.446.056.935.455.20
16 Rasmus Jakobsen 4.80 6.11 Denmark 8.674.807.525.415.39
17 Carl Emil Exner 4.80 6.77 Denmark 7.894.808.625.926.51
18 Sofus Birk Arnbjerg 4.81 6.93 Denmark 10.884.816.945.668.19
19 Mikkel Kolding 5.24 7.04 Denmark 6.546.078.675.248.50
20 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 5.31 7.15 Denmark 6.61DNF6.668.195.31
21 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4.98 7.22 Denmark 10.518.506.314.986.84
22 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3.35 7.31 Denmark 4.273.9917.1613.673.35
23 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.50 7.71 Denmark 6.495.874.5010.7611.25
24 Peder Steen Henriksen 6.42 8.15 Denmark 6.428.7912.907.348.32
25 Hampus Lidén 7.65 8.52 Sweden 7.658.9914.098.428.16
26 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.19 9.06 China DNF5.198.1412.576.48
27 Oliver Dam Fredens 7.11 9.30 Denmark 11.238.169.3310.417.11
28 Lucas Hansen 6.66 9.33 Denmark 6.667.6111.8911.758.63
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 8.29 12.93 Denmark 11.0825.478.2911.1216.58
30 Kaisa Exner 14.35 19.36 Denmark 14.3519.6923.9039.5114.49
31 Klara Thim 11.41 20.60 Sweden 23.7618.0420.6823.0911.41
32 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.57 DNF Denmark 1.78DNFDNF1.573.96

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.93 33.91 Denmark 34.9529.9339.8930.1636.63
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.37 35.61 Denmark 35.6535.9835.8935.2831.37
3 Daniel Wallin 32.37 35.85 Sweden 35.1832.3737.3035.0750.96
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 33.25 37.46 Denmark 35.0939.0038.7133.2538.59
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 32.74 37.69 Denmark 39.9636.6842.2736.4332.74
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 31.96 39.79 Denmark 31.9639.5140.9946.0238.86
7 Erik Bryland 39.53 42.75 Sweden 46.9440.4746.8439.5340.93
8 Tiffany Chien 41.85 45.39 United States 47.3644.8747.8041.8543.95
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 41.56 49.20 Denmark 52.2844.6455.2950.6741.56
10 Darja Makurina 43.93 49.65 Latvia 48.2354.2143.9351.5949.13
11 Callum Goodyear 43.20 49.81 United Kingdom 48.1655.7749.3551.9143.20
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 45.92 52.33 Denmark 56.562:07.9350.6049.8245.92
13 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 46.92 53.49 Denmark 51.6946.9249.2459.551:02.21

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.83 NR 29.04 NR Denmark 31.8132.9929.8125.5124.83
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30.10 33.29 Denmark 30.1033.5634.2936.4132.02
3 Daniel Wallin 28.64 33.96 Sweden 38.6739.0332.7730.4328.64
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 33.30 39.23 Denmark 38.4841.2640.4338.7933.30
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.72 40.00 Denmark 41.8840.5137.6234.7243.40
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.23 43.01 Denmark 46.3444.7439.2436.2345.06
7 Erik Bryland 30.37 43.85 Sweden 53.9039.9546.8730.3744.73
8 Tiffany Chien 39.94 44.90 United States 47.0439.9446.8746.0541.77
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 45.33 49.71 Denmark 51.9454.2845.3349.0348.16
10 Darja Makurina 46.87 50.75 Latvia 55.5254.6950.4947.0746.87
11 Callum Goodyear 47.27 50.79 United Kingdom 51.1651.3847.2749.9951.23
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 45.06 52.06 Denmark 55.1052.3049.5254.3545.06
13 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 43.14 52.38 Denmark 49.2556.6751.2143.1459.93
14 Zoé de Moffarts 50.24 56.57 Belgium 58.6258.4550.2452.651:05.75
15 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 56.08 1:05.35 Denmark 1:15.471:03.231:04.741:08.0756.08
16 Albin Thim 1:03.72 1:07.38 Sweden 1:17.491:04.691:03.721:05.931:11.51
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:10.90 1:16.37 Denmark 1:25.281:10.901:12.711:19.621:16.77
18 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:00.55 1:17.62 Denmark 1:09.731:22.571:20.551:25.111:00.55

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.71 32.86 Denmark 32.3033.9431.7132.3539.93
2 Daniel Wallin 32.71 35.92 Sweden 36.6840.9732.7136.1534.94
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 32.34 39.70 Denmark 44.3938.0632.3436.6545.01
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 38.52 40.44 Denmark 38.5243.9242.4139.9138.99
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 32.30 41.07 Denmark 41.1542.9442.0340.0332.30
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.20 44.02 Denmark 48.4043.47DNF38.2040.19
7 Tiffany Chien 47.21 47.86 United States 56.9147.9548.4247.2147.21
8 Erik Bryland 40.49 49.17 Sweden 40.601:14.9356.4840.4950.44
9 Callum Goodyear 45.26 49.92 United Kingdom 49.5451.9752.2848.2645.26
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 47.51 51.69 Denmark 56.2455.0847.5148.7251.28
11 Zoé de Moffarts 50.56 55.14 Belgium 1:03.3154.1256.2855.0350.56
12 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 50.21 55.38 Denmark 1:00.7450.2156.9854.1954.98
13 Darja Makurina 56.09 58.49 Latvia 1:01.8457.3856.091:06.7356.24
14 Daniel Anker Hermansen 50.50 59.24 Denmark 59.191:17.471:01.2650.5057.27
15 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 1:01.53 1:08.60 Denmark 1:01.531:03.371:13.571:12.051:10.39
16 Albin Thim 1:06.14 1:09.49 Sweden 1:06.141:10.421:08.311:09.741:19.45
17 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:06.96 1:15.10 Denmark 1:15.011:15.011:06.961:15.271:21.22
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:08.28 1:19.50 Denmark 1:08.281:27.801:23.261:14.461:20.79
19 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:12.08 1:20.94 China 1:12.081:14.021:20.371:48.031:28.42
20 Carl Emil Exner 1:08.12 1:21.98 Denmark 1:32.251:23.971:21.371:08.121:20.60
21 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:10.87 1:22.91 Denmark 1:11.731:37.221:19.791:40.601:10.87
22 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:16.99 1:27.27 Denmark 1:35.711:20.231:25.861:16.991:35.87
23 Lucas Hansen 1:43.00 1:52.03 Denmark 1:43.002:00.171:43.541:52.412:00.13
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:50.26 1:56.05 Denmark 1:51.001:56.422:00.72DNF1:50.26
25 Mikkel Kolding 1:45.48 1:57.77 Denmark 2:15.491:51.171:57.821:45.482:04.31

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 50.62 NR 55.14 NR Denmark 50.6253.9151.871:03.6359.63
2 Daniel Wallin 1:05.48 1:07.52 Sweden 1:06.011:16.931:08.721:05.481:07.83
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:03.87 1:13.01 Denmark 1:15.131:12.761:03.871:11.13DNF
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:10.48 1:13.36 Denmark 1:14.221:13.681:12.171:10.481:55.98
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:08.34 1:15.05 Denmark 1:08.341:14.161:27.111:15.301:15.68
6 Erik Bryland 1:07.28 1:15.13 Sweden 1:12.861:13.351:20.631:19.181:07.28
7 Darja Makurina 1:11.25 1:25.06 Latvia 1:31.381:19.911:23.901:11.251:33.99
8 Callum Goodyear 1:23.93 1:28.51 United Kingdom 1:24.221:23.931:24.141:37.161:37.79
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:34.33 1:43.55 Denmark 1:56.141:34.331:48.891:43.831:37.94
10 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 1:38.90 1:47.55 Denmark 1:47.791:38.901:46.931:50.991:47.93
11 Zoé de Moffarts 1:46.43 1:56.03 Belgium 1:51.122:07.132:14.901:49.831:46.43
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:43.94 1:57.65 Denmark 2:04.872:05.442:03.461:43.941:44.62
13 Carl Emil Exner 1:56.56 2:11.99 Denmark 1:56.562:07.052:07.522:21.403:06.61
14 Albin Thim 2:21.01 2:27.66 Sweden 2:27.092:27.562:41.352:21.012:28.34
15 Peder Steen Henriksen 2:22.47 2:48.31 Denmark 2:37.662:51.412:55.852:22.473:04.98
16 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:28.75 3:03.50 China 3:09.382:54.122:28.753:14.833:06.99

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 56.86 59.89 Denmark 1:00.941:00.421:00.1956.8659.05
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:03.86 1:07.54 Denmark 1:14.061:06.711:10.411:05.491:03.86
3 Daniel Wallin 59.46 1:10.85 Sweden 59.461:23.991:14.441:08.971:09.14
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:08.04 1:11.92 Denmark 1:13.071:10.471:08.041:12.211:14.14
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:04.34 1:12.17 Denmark 1:15.001:15.951:11.691:09.821:04.34
6 Erik Bryland 1:12.02 1:16.43 Sweden 1:19.251:12.021:24.961:16.371:13.67
7 Darja Makurina 1:23.48 1:29.95 Latvia 1:34.071:27.521:28.271:23.481:35.16
8 Callum Goodyear 1:26.50 1:30.04 United Kingdom 1:31.681:38.561:26.501:27.441:31.00
9 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 1:38.97 1:43.28 Denmark 1:48.921:39.581:42.561:38.971:47.71
10 Zoé de Moffarts 1:41.14 1:45.46 Belgium 2:03.201:44.121:48.541:43.731:41.14
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:34.68 1:47.49 Denmark 2:04.621:43.301:56.511:42.651:34.68
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:38.83 1:48.32 Denmark 1:48.131:58.141:38.831:46.841:49.99
13 Karla Struer Lund 1:40.08 1:49.65 Denmark 1:58.811:40.081:41.162:03.811:48.99
14 Carl Emil Exner 1:49.53 2:09.79 Denmark 1:49.532:12.302:14.732:11.672:05.40
15 Albin Thim 2:14.12 2:28.60 Sweden 2:35.312:22.532:32.422:14.122:30.84
16 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:28.43 2:38.61 China 2:38.162:35.122:42.552:28.433:03.86
17 Peder Steen Henriksen 2:26.46 2:43.76 Denmark 2:42.502:26.462:45.762:47.602:43.02
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:21.52 2:46.30 Denmark 3:19.412:21.523:32.382:37.122:22.38
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:56.33 3:19.58 Denmark 4:33.613:38.293:15.102:56.333:05.35
20 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2:54.33 3:21.13 Denmark 3:28.963:19.893:29.822:54.333:14.55
21 Mikkel Kolding 2:52.45 3:21.78 Denmark 3:20.803:33.403:11.152:52.453:51.20
22 Lucas Hansen 3:17.54 3:36.49 Denmark 3:28.483:17.544:06.993:40.843:40.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 28.50 NR 31.08 NR Denmark 28.5033.7531.00
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 30.27 DNF Denmark 42.94DNF30.27
3 Daniel Wallin 58.63 DNF Sweden DNF58.63DNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:28.21 DNF Denmark 1:28.211:59.05DNF
5 Tiffany Chien 1:45.50 2:13.41 United States 1:45.502:09.462:45.27
6 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:42.33 DNF Denmark DNF4:42.33DNF
7 Lars Kildebro 7:14.88 DNF Denmark 7:14.88DNFDNS
8 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
8 Darja Makurina DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 33.91 46.11 NR Denmark 45.0233.9159.40
2 Callum Goodyear 1:18.37 DNF United Kingdom 1:18.371:33.05DNF
3 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:19.67 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:19.67
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:50.99 DNF Denmark 1:50.99DNF2:48.74
5 Tiffany Chien 2:03.35 2:40.76 United States 2:03.352:53.043:05.89
6 Darja Makurina 2:18.25 DNF Latvia 2:18.25DNFDNF
7 Daniel Wallin 2:21.68 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:21.68
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:56.30 4:47.65 Denmark 4:48.043:56.305:38.61
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:45.60 DNF Denmark 4:45.60DNFDNF
10 Lars Kildebro 7:15.46 DNF Denmark 7:15.46DNFDNF
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
11 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 20 NR 24.67 NR Denmark 202727
2 Daniel Wallin 24 29.33 Sweden 242935
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 25 29.67 Denmark 352529
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 29 31.00 Denmark 352929
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30 33.67 Denmark 303437
6 Callum Goodyear 37 42.00 United Kingdom 414837
7 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 42 46.33 Denmark 424750
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 42 49.67 Denmark 604742
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 32 DNF Denmark DNS3432
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 32 DNF Denmark DNF3932
11 Carl Emil Exner 38 DNF Denmark DNF38DNF
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 39 DNF Denmark 39DNFDNF
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 44 DNF Denmark 44DNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.81 45.48 Denmark 41.8147.1446.1543.14DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 42.76 47.11 Denmark 49.7648.8042.7742.7651.16
3 Daniel Wallin 48.67 53.24 Sweden 55.0948.6752.7856.6251.85
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 55.57 1:01.77 Denmark 55.571:03.441:08.161:00.551:01.32
5 Tiffany Chien 1:00.64 1:02.56 United States 1:00.811:02.641:00.641:04.511:04.24
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 56.67 1:06.37 Denmark 1:06.6158.0156.671:14.481:43.97
7 Callum Goodyear 1:06.12 1:08.08 United Kingdom 1:06.121:10.011:06.341:07.901:16.59
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:02.01 1:09.50 Belgium 1:02.011:19.871:12.311:06.911:09.28
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:11.68 1:17.18 Denmark 1:11.681:15.431:17.371:18.751:35.53
10 Erik Bryland 1:18.11 1:23.93 Sweden 1:22.862:00.001:27.991:20.941:18.11
11 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:23.82 1:36.93 Denmark 1:43.081:44.791:29.801:23.821:37.90

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.18 44.76 Denmark 43.5141.181:00.2244.6246.16
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 45.48 51.03 Denmark 48.5156.5456.2645.4848.32
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 53.72 58.75 Denmark 1:06.1353.7257.0755.721:03.46
4 Daniel Wallin 55.43 1:04.92 Sweden 1:17.0359.7557.9855.43DNF
5 Tiffany Chien 1:00.24 1:04.96 United States 1:04.201:06.631:06.401:04.291:00.24
6 Callum Goodyear 1:01.35 1:05.87 United Kingdom 1:26.451:07.201:01.351:04.901:05.52
7 Zoé de Moffarts 1:03.04 1:09.07 Belgium 1:16.371:04.251:14.071:03.041:08.90
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:05.90 1:15.38 Denmark 1:11.081:05.901:19.021:19.841:16.04
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:10.13 1:20.80 Denmark 1:18.341:21.361:10.131:22.691:43.91
10 Erik Bryland 1:14.43 1:20.89 Sweden 1:25.791:28.941:18.171:14.431:18.70
11 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:23.83 1:30.19 Denmark 1:23.831:30.721:30.941:34.991:28.92
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:30.46 1:36.59 China 1:30.461:38.711:32.621:43.631:38.45
13 Karla Struer Lund 1:31.56 1:40.40 Denmark 1:42.041:41.841:37.311:42.671:31.56
14 Albin Thim 1:44.44 1:54.94 Sweden 1:52.662:00.812:05.411:44.441:51.35
15 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:09.78 2:10.59 Denmark 2:09.942:11.923:13.832:09.782:09.91

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.22 42.53 Denmark 45.2242.3742.0041.2243.22
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 45.40 48.98 Denmark 49.9945.4050.3153.4146.64
3 Daniel Wallin 45.37 57.01 Sweden 53.471:07.0245.3756.441:01.12
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 53.43 1:00.29 Denmark 1:00.601:00.141:00.321:00.4253.43
5 Tiffany Chien 59.66 1:05.13 United States 1:11.661:05.6859.661:05.711:04.01
6 Callum Goodyear 1:05.65 1:08.67 United Kingdom 1:06.661:05.651:09.961:09.401:12.22
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:06.34 1:15.15 Denmark 1:06.341:34.921:17.381:06.661:21.41
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:10.95 1:15.59 Belgium 1:18.471:10.951:13.381:21.941:14.93
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:12.17 1:19.95 Denmark 1:12.171:24.761:15.721:19.371:42.13
10 Erik Bryland 1:37.01 1:38.93 Sweden 1:40.941:40.201:39.451:37.011:37.14
11 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:34.03 1:39.47 China 1:40.871:39.131:55.131:38.401:34.03
12 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:40.90 1:45.85 Denmark 1:46.521:46.281:44.761:49.041:40.90
13 Karla Struer Lund 1:29.07 1:47.74 Denmark 1:29.071:59.491:46.471:51.031:45.72
14 Albin Thim 1:47.84 1:58.10 Sweden 1:59.762:02.141:47.841:52.402:03.08
15 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:02.14 2:14.34 Denmark 2:19.852:04.342:02.142:18.832:20.05
16 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2:18.53 2:25.75 Denmark 2:28.932:21.272:27.052:33.682:18.53
17 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:17.64 2:34.25 Denmark 2:17.642:47.022:45.432:24.532:32.80
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:25.63 2:40.45 Denmark 2:53.922:52.502:34.182:34.662:25.63
19 Carl Emil Exner 2:42.53 2:56.80 Denmark 3:43.602:50.353:03.982:42.532:56.06
20 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:19.90 3:34.98 Denmark 3:30.383:36.693:19.904:20.083:37.87

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.55 3.19 Denmark 3.073.59DNF2.922.55
2 Daniel Wallin 3.44 3.79 Sweden 7.534.013.443.683.68
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.96 3.93 Denmark 5.315.803.502.962.98
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.33 4.40 Denmark 4.764.423.334.036.60
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.97 4.53 Denmark 6.404.506.023.072.97
6 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 4.92 6.47 Denmark 9.208.025.814.925.57
7 Callum Goodyear 6.45 7.63 United Kingdom 6.456.667.0510.129.17
8 Albin Thim 6.84 7.73 Sweden 8.466.849.937.557.17
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.27 7.80 Denmark 4.276.6618.958.368.37
10 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.06 7.94 Denmark 7.748.389.896.067.69
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.16 8.33 Denmark 7.9511.609.586.167.46
12 Peder Steen Henriksen 6.21 8.56 Denmark 8.987.676.219.0213.19
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.76 8.62 Denmark 11.266.767.559.109.22
14 Erik Bryland 4.16 8.76 Sweden 4.1610.657.8411.767.78
15 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 6.62 9.32 Denmark 6.627.919.7910.2611.00
16 Tiffany Chien 5.05 9.50 United States 10.338.8310.419.355.05
17 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 7.61 10.37 Denmark 7.618.0111.6611.4311.90
18 Anna Buhl Bechmann 9.18 11.05 Denmark 10.019.1813.26DNF9.87
19 Frederik Løchte 5.73 11.46 Denmark 5.7311.739.4215.6213.23
20 Rasmus Jakobsen 9.22 11.85 Denmark 9.499.2212.4713.6413.59
21 Carl Emil Exner 7.32 12.33 Denmark 7.3210.5012.7613.7216.31
22 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.18 13.21 China 6.1810.0115.2514.3718.83
23 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.80 13.77 Denmark 9.4021.7110.4521.478.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.59 3.70 Denmark 2.593.148.403.104.85
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.94 3.91 Denmark 2.943.035.033.685.22
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.90 4.10 Denmark 2.903.234.945.974.14
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.62 4.11 Denmark 3.624.554.144.014.17
5 Daniel Wallin 2.67 4.79 Sweden 4.982.674.32DNF5.08
6 Albin Thim 4.57 5.37 Sweden 4.575.926.374.855.33
7 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 5.27 5.81 Denmark 5.275.875.645.925.92
8 Callum Goodyear 5.83 6.75 United Kingdom 6.437.016.827.155.83
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.56 7.34 Denmark 6.979.447.347.726.56
10 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 5.41 7.74 Denmark 5.4111.637.899.415.92
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 7.49 8.26 Denmark 8.117.498.288.388.89
12 Tiffany Chien 3.91 8.48 United States 16.118.168.273.919.00
13 Frederik Løchte 6.26 8.50 Denmark 7.946.269.248.519.04
14 Erik Bryland 4.65 8.81 Sweden 8.229.9710.314.658.24
15 Peder Steen Henriksen 5.44 9.60 Denmark 10.7312.679.485.448.59
16 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 5.62 10.37 Denmark 10.678.7312.445.6211.70
17 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 5.93 10.56 Denmark 11.3311.8910.765.939.60
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.71 10.65 Denmark 8.7810.7712.397.7112.41
19 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 7.97 10.97 China 14.548.707.9712.4911.72
20 Carl Emil Exner 9.83 11.11 Denmark 10.599.8312.0111.7910.96
21 Anna Buhl Bechmann 7.95 11.33 Denmark 8.6814.997.9511.1714.13
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.69 12.24 Denmark 11.7229.918.6914.5010.49
23 Rasmus Jakobsen 10.89 12.61 Denmark 12.3212.9112.5910.8914.07
24 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 9.10 13.01 Denmark 9.1013.1614.9311.7314.15
25 Hampus Lidén 9.67 14.11 Sweden 19.649.6714.0016.1612.18
26 Sofus Birk Arnbjerg 12.53 14.51 Denmark 15.5717.2612.5314.2813.68
27 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 10.72 16.07 Denmark 22.8613.9711.3825.6710.72
28 Klara Thim 13.67 16.60 Sweden 15.2820.7613.6720.1714.34
29 Lucas Hansen 12.13 17.55 Denmark 16.7020.6820.4415.5112.13
30 Oliver Dam Fredens 18.01 19.00 Denmark 20.4818.4618.0718.0122.80
31 Kaisa Exner 19.82 22.97 Denmark 27.2821.2419.8220.3929.05

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.10 2.68 Denmark 2.102.747.062.442.87
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.46 3.31 Denmark 2.464.934.272.782.89
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.31 4.26 Denmark 2.317.346.843.432.52
4 Daniel Wallin 3.24 4.88 Sweden 11.993.393.245.565.68
5 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 5.15 5.90 Denmark 5.505.15DNF6.235.98
6 Albin Thim 4.71 6.30 Sweden 6.514.715.966.447.23
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.25 7.28 Denmark 7.026.436.258.399.26
8 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 5.45 8.17 Denmark 5.4511.329.668.925.93
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.09 8.28 Denmark 9.709.138.143.097.58
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 7.12 8.54 China 7.127.3811.918.359.88
11 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.36 9.10 Denmark 6.367.9011.657.7412.64
12 Erik Bryland 6.04 9.95 Sweden 9.286.0410.0011.2210.56
13 Peder Steen Henriksen 9.80 10.59 Denmark 13.929.809.8111.0410.93
14 Daniel Anker Hermansen 9.02 10.85 Denmark 11.9410.0718.7010.539.02
15 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 8.12 11.10 Denmark 8.898.1210.3314.3414.09
16 Rasmus Jakobsen 10.29 11.74 Denmark 13.7215.7710.2910.5110.99
17 Carl Emil Exner 7.80 12.51 Denmark 14.177.8013.2410.1333.13
18 Anna Buhl Bechmann 12.39 15.26 Denmark 13.4419.0212.3918.6713.66
19 Frederik Løchte 9.80 21.36 Denmark 29.169.8021.9640.0512.97

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.51 3.19 Denmark 4.884.132.852.512.59
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.97 3.41 Denmark 4.163.743.123.371.97
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.35 3.88 Denmark 3.73DNF3.674.232.35
4 Daniel Wallin 3.16 4.28 Sweden 4.793.294.844.763.16
5 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 4.62 5.70 Denmark 5.596.034.625.516.00
6 Albin Thim 4.00 5.81 Sweden 4.966.776.446.024.00
7 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.79 6.42 China 7.3810.465.905.975.79
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.38 7.42 Denmark 10.269.604.386.975.69
9 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 4.76 7.57 Denmark 8.666.677.389.094.76
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.30 8.77 Denmark 9.4711.748.478.308.37
11 Erik Bryland 6.89 9.54 Sweden 19.368.616.897.6212.39
12 Anna Buhl Bechmann 8.60 9.87 Denmark 10.578.608.7716.3610.28
13 Daniel Anker Hermansen 5.85 10.63 Denmark 10.1912.289.43DNF5.85
14 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 8.32 11.03 Denmark 11.809.7011.6015.158.32
15 Rasmus Jakobsen 8.04 12.11 Denmark 8.5219.7312.6915.118.04
16 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 8.50 12.23 Denmark 15.6911.6413.5611.488.50
17 Carl Emil Exner 8.98 12.59 Denmark 8.9812.67DNF9.4715.63
18 Peder Steen Henriksen 9.39 13.40 Denmark 13.8713.0913.2414.719.39
19 Frederik Løchte 11.48 14.24 Denmark 16.6714.8615.6311.4812.23
20 Sofus Birk Arnbjerg 9.91 14.32 Denmark 16.7212.4113.8338.149.91
21 Hampus Lidén 9.02 14.90 Sweden 20.5531.9611.179.0212.98
22 Callum Goodyear 13.96 15.31 United Kingdom 14.3013.9617.9914.7816.86
23 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 13.83 15.48 Denmark 16.0516.0813.8314.3216.15
24 Lucas Hansen 13.77 17.76 Denmark 17.2318.1019.8317.9413.77
25 Jacob Penther Henriksen 18.83 21.30 Denmark 22.4318.8319.6130.1521.87
26 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 15.53 24.93 Denmark 26.8023.4724.5215.5333.21

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.49 7.46 Denmark 7.466.4912.876.668.27
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.90 8.17 Denmark 8.138.187.909.668.19
3 Daniel Wallin 9.04 10.93 Sweden 11.2410.2311.329.0413.97
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.30 11.16 Denmark 12.3110.3010.7614.9210.40
5 Karla Struer Lund 16.98 20.46 Denmark 27.0718.8717.8524.6716.98
6 Daniel Anker Hermansen 16.28 23.21 Denmark 30.0216.2818.1721.4430.24
7 Albin Thim 20.49 24.00 Sweden 26.5620.8339.8624.6220.49
8 Erik Bryland 19.24 24.44 Sweden 21.9322.2819.2430.4429.11
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 14.54 28.94 Denmark 25.2028.7514.5432.8845.79
10 Callum Goodyear 20.13 29.82 United Kingdom 31.1320.1329.0934.1929.25

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.21 7.02 WR Denmark 6.556.217.546.968.33
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.58 8.58 Denmark 11.319.159.007.607.58
3 Daniel Wallin 9.04 11.97 Sweden 9.049.2716.9716.849.81
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.78 12.20 Denmark 13.3712.7711.8811.9511.78
5 Albin Thim 20.51 25.06 Sweden 20.5127.8426.4226.3522.40
6 Erik Bryland 20.71 25.59 Sweden 20.7126.2228.1022.4529.28
7 Karla Struer Lund 21.35 27.47 Denmark 25.7223.0621.3533.6340.67
8 Callum Goodyear 26.17 28.11 United Kingdom 26.7628.5935.8028.9926.17
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 16.38 28.67 Denmark 1:14.0828.2316.3827.0230.75
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 27.29 31.78 Denmark 33.1927.2929.2734.5332.88
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 28.05 32.76 Denmark 45.6228.0638.0932.1428.05
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 22.62 36.92 Denmark 22.6236.841:09.8344.8429.07
13 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 38.90 50.17 China 52.1055.2953.9338.9044.48
14 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:08.56 Denmark 1:10.371:08.56