Nordic Championship 2019


Date
Oct 17 - 20, 2019
City
Hvidovre, Denmark
Venue

Hvidovre Gymnasium

Address
Blytækkerporten 2, 2650 Hvidovre
Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Hvidovre Kommune, Lucas Hansen, Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller, and Martin Vædele Egdal
WCA Delegates
Anders Berggren, Daniel Vædele Egdal, Daniel Wallin, Henrik Buus Aagaard, and Ulrik Bredland
Contact

Daniel V. Egdal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Citizens of Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Iceland, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, and Sweden are eligible for prizes and the (unofficial) titles for this championship. The competition is still open to citizens of every country.

Please be sure to read all the tabs and regularly check your email leading up to this competition!


Deltagere med statsborgerskab fra Danmark, Estland, Finland, Island, Letland, Litauen, Norge og Sverige har mulighed for at vinde priser og (uofficielle) titler til dette mesterskab. Konkurrencen er stadig åben for deltagere fra alle andre nationer.

Læs venligst alle faner og tjek din email op til konkurrencen.

Events
Main event
Competitors
127
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

If you have problems with payment through Stripe please contact the organizers.
If this is your first competition your registration will be accepted for free. You should not pay via Stripe after you have registered if that is the case.


Hvis du har problemer med betaling gennem Stripe, så skriv en email til arrangørerene.
Hvis dette er din første konkurrence, vil det være gratis at tilmelde sig konkurrencen. Du skal ikke betale gennem Stripe, efter at du har tilmeldt dig, hvis dette er tilfældet.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Amos Nordman won with an average of 8.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Knut Skaug Haraldsen finished second (8.12) and Martin Vædele Egdal finished third (8.15).

Adam Hama Gareb - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 10.59 11.80 Sweden 12.2710.5912.0511.3711.97
Second 39 10.81 12.52 Sweden 13.9611.9714.6711.6310.81
First 32 9.57 11.17 Sweden 11.5311.649.5710.3417.03
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 18 2.73 3.38 Sweden 5.023.053.872.733.22
Second 25 3.33 4.01 Sweden 3.94DNF4.243.863.33
First 14 2.04 3.29 Sweden 3.763.643.282.042.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 43.52 50.99 Sweden 51.7150.5950.6643.521:01.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 57 2:00.69 2:12.70 Sweden 2:03.082:30.472:00.692:30.872:04.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 27 4:58.87 DNF Sweden DNF4:58.87DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 50 53.00 Sweden 505653
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 38 19.70 24.16 Sweden 26.6724.8835.7419.7020.92
Combined First 45 22.53 27.09 Sweden 33.9922.5326.8625.3129.11
Megaminx Combined First 22 1:10.57 1:16.93 Sweden 1:26.011:34.841:10.571:12.041:12.74
Pyraminx Second 23 5.01 6.04 Sweden DNF5.275.457.395.01
First 29 3.77 6.53 Sweden 6.433.777.296.976.19
Skewb Second 26 4.72 6.53 Sweden 4.726.445.937.507.21
First 26 5.27 6.73 Sweden 7.625.276.677.945.89
Square-1 Combined First 28 19.51 25.83 Sweden 26.1319.5121.061:03.6430.29

Adam Marcellus Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 47 11.79 13.92 United States 11.7914.3913.7913.8514.12
Second 41 10.50 12.72 United States 13.2914.3711.9612.9210.50
First 47 10.42 13.96 United States 12.4715.8210.4217.6813.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 58 4.96 5.45 United States 5.684.965.425.24DNF
First 27 3.09 4.09 United States 3.864.294.574.123.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 51.02 1:02.04 United States 1:05.4651.021:03.2157.441:08.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 3:34.14 DNF United States 3:34.14DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 47 23.68 29.20 United States 29.2030.5727.8223.6833.57
Combined First 32 18.65 22.97 United States 22.6225.8324.4618.6521.82
Pyraminx Second 43 6.85 8.54 United States 9.196.858.859.387.57
First 45 5.36 8.41 United States 5.365.657.7412.8611.83
Skewb Second 32 6.14 7.09 United States 8.927.487.536.266.14
First 31 5.06 7.08 United States 5.065.899.296.0510.32

Al Grogan - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 84 17.55 19.28 Ireland 19.4331.1318.1317.5520.29
First 83 15.71 19.23 Ireland 17.4715.7117.7427.0322.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 78 1:22.16 Ireland 1:54.811:22.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 65 3:57.85 Ireland 4:15.783:57.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 42 DNF Ireland DNFDNF42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 76 59.29 Ireland 59.291:01.15
Megaminx Combined First 57 4:55.87 Ireland 4:55.87DNF
Pyraminx First 96 15.82 24.31 Ireland 15.8229.1619.6743.7324.09
Square-1 Combined First 52 1:14.34 Ireland 1:41.801:14.34

Albin Thim - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 45 10.79 13.27 Sweden 14.2411.7313.8310.7915.47
Second 48 11.92 13.85 Sweden 13.5716.0011.9711.9216.02
First 48 12.26 14.09 Sweden 15.0913.6412.2615.4813.54
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 41 3.71 4.58 Sweden 4.464.473.714.807.58
Second 33 2.64 4.38 Sweden 5.272.644.504.174.48
First 19 2.83 3.70 Sweden 2.834.633.395.523.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 46.00 52.38 Sweden 55.5556.8348.8746.0052.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 31 18.11 23.04 Sweden 20.6021.9329.7118.1126.58
Combined First 33 18.40 23.35 Sweden 24.2625.7224.2521.5418.40
Pyraminx Second 37 6.22 7.39 Sweden 7.778.357.876.526.22
First 30 4.63 6.55 Sweden 5.874.636.578.217.21
Skewb Second 23 5.52 6.15 Sweden 5.966.905.527.955.60
First 22 4.81 6.21 Sweden 7.264.815.507.825.88
Square-1 Combined First 33 21.45 28.70 Sweden 25.7427.6044.1632.7621.45

Alfred Lyngby Bach - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 10.24 14.68 Denmark 14.6413.6810.2426.4515.73
First 61 13.63 15.38 Denmark 17.0513.9718.8613.6315.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 76 5.27 7.29 Denmark DNF9.306.745.825.27
First 54 3.84 5.22 Denmark 5.706.765.564.403.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 72 1:05.24 1:11.32 Denmark 1:15.701:07.631:25.231:10.631:05.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 58 1:57.51 2:19.39 Denmark 2:08.382:17.982:33.482:31.801:57.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 65 34.71 40.00 Denmark 43.2343.4841.1735.5934.71
Megaminx Combined First 40 1:39.86 1:48.54 Denmark 1:41.571:51.861:39.862:02.681:52.18
Pyraminx First 75 8.91 12.03 Denmark 18.7412.0414.028.9110.03
Skewb First 66 8.02 16.30 Denmark 17.058.0217.9017.6614.19
Square-1 Combined First 45 32.64 52.72 Denmark 32.641:00.5050.811:18.1546.85

Ali Karradi - Iraq WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 56.71 58.66 Iraq 1:17.1958.5359.8957.5556.71
2x2x2 Cube First 104 22.63 24.60 Iraq 23.1426.1025.6025.0522.63
Pyraminx First 97 14.05 30.14 Iraq 22.4014.0535.9932.03DNF

Amos Nordman - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.52 8.04 Finland 8.887.528.147.997.99
Semi Final 3 6.79 8.19 Finland 8.298.739.076.797.56
Second 6 6.00 9.05 Finland 6.009.098.899.279.18
First 4 6.10 8.92 Finland 6.1011.079.249.258.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.20 2.16 Finland 3.462.761.551.202.16
Semi Final 3 1.38 1.76 Finland 1.662.042.401.581.38
Second 13 1.90 3.33 Finland 2.955.791.902.714.34
First 2 1.02 2.01 Finland 2.912.511.441.022.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 27.21 33.03 Finland 30.9135.0733.1036.4527.21
Second 2 27.45 31.47 Finland 31.1632.5430.7027.4541.46
Combined First 5 26.20 34.25 Finland 37.0239.2631.4734.2526.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 55.47 1:00.84 Finland 1:04.121:00.2355.4758.161:05.09
Combined First 3 53.40 1:03.54 Finland 1:03.561:04.971:04.971:02.0953.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:47.47 1:52.25 NR Finland 1:47.471:51.851:57.42
Combined First 5 1:57.89 2:00.70 Finland 1:57.892:04.641:59.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:56.17 3:00.10 Finland 2:56.173:05.752:58.39
Combined First 5 2:52.24 2:55.12 NR Finland 2:58.812:54.312:52.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 8.90 NR 13.55 Finland 13.1714.578.9013.8113.68
Second 8 13.00 16.20 Finland 16.7814.9316.8913.0026.23
Combined First 2 10.79 12.64 Finland 14.4912.2414.9011.1810.79
Megaminx Final 1 33.61 35.75 Finland 33.6136.4136.3935.1535.70
Combined First 1 32.30 34.20 Finland 33.2833.2236.5736.0932.30
Pyraminx Second 22 4.27 5.88 Finland 6.336.844.275.755.55
First 20 3.64 5.48 Finland 5.183.645.835.42DNF
Skewb Second 18 3.91 5.99 Finland 4.347.443.911:02.636.20
First 17 4.77 5.75 Finland 4.966.754.775.557.80
Square-1 Combined First 25 15.61 20.25 Finland 22.7015.6121.0327.7117.02

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 36 10.72 12.18 Sweden 14.0411.6110.8910.72DNF
Second 14 9.08 10.00 Sweden 13.7110.1110.009.089.88
First 9 8.53 9.38 Sweden 8.9512.189.748.539.44
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 27 3.39 3.78 Sweden 4.283.503.395.453.57
Second 27 2.81 4.17 Sweden 3.802.815.685.093.61
First 62 4.05 5.57 Sweden 5.494.057.455.245.97
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 39.20 42.58 Sweden 39.2043.6642.3541.7244.56
Combined First 26 38.01 43.57 Sweden 50.6438.0142.3245.8642.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:25.97 1:32.85 Sweden 1:36.001:25.971:29.791:32.751:37.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 27 2:47.89 3:01.12 Sweden 3:07.242:47.893:08.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 43 5:49.56 Sweden 5:49.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:00.71 DNF Sweden DNF2:00.71DNF
First 15 2:04.16 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:04.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 30 33.67 Sweden 373034
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.60 14.96 Sweden 13.6513.6014.7918.5216.43
Second 7 13.55 16.04 Sweden 16.6318.0513.5516.3415.15
Combined First 12 14.45 16.97 Sweden 16.3917.9917.5916.9214.45
Clock Combined First 23 13.96 16.30 Sweden 14.1419.3117.3413.9617.41
Megaminx Combined First 27 1:21.36 1:28.55 Sweden 1:38.061:36.041:21.361:23.061:26.56
Pyraminx First 58 6.81 10.02 Sweden 10.539.1010.4216.026.81
Skewb Second 17 3.88 5.90 Sweden 5.367.066.183.886.16
First 23 5.25 6.29 Sweden 5.845.788.805.257.26
Square-1 Combined First 41 28.23 34.20 Sweden 34.8828.2336.9730.7556.03

Andrea Bisbjerg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 1:12.77 1:36.79 Denmark 1:33.381:55.941:21.042:20.431:12.77

Andreas Jensen Forsgren - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 8.30 9.87 Norway 10.1710.5213.028.308.93
Semi Final 14 8.27 9.72 Norway 9.068.279.9310.1712.45
Second 20 9.21 10.28 Norway 9.729.219.9011.2211.23
First 29 9.62 10.98 Norway 9.939.6211.2111.8113.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.20 2.31 Norway 3.732.552.211.202.17
Semi Final 5 1.41 1.87 Norway 1.411.952.061.612.04
Second 15 2.07 3.45 Norway DNF2.072.394.713.25
First 10 0.78 3.06 Norway 3.832.503.590.783.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 36.88 40.96 Norway 36.8840.4941.3341.0644.80
Second 14 36.92 38.57 Norway 42.5438.2636.9238.7238.72
Combined First 25 36.15 43.28 Norway 36.1542.3046.9054.2240.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:10.73 1:19.83 Norway 1:24.451:21.241:13.811:10.731:29.38
Combined First 16 1:06.49 1:13.07 Norway 1:06.491:09.881:20.331:14.341:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:23.36 2:28.76 Norway 2:30.232:23.362:32.69
Combined First 15 2:22.49 2:31.73 Norway 2:36.832:22.492:35.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 3:41.94 3:51.63 Norway 3:53.043:41.943:59.92
Combined First 16 3:34.71 3:48.22 Norway 4:01.673:48.293:34.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34 40.33 Norway 423445
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.82 18.23 Norway 18.3817.4116.8218.9019.22
Second 16 15.33 17.97 Norway 18.3717.1715.3318.3820.48
Combined First 13 14.96 17.62 Norway 18.2517.1318.6817.4814.96
Clock Final 8 8.69 10.20 Norway 8.6912.0010.539.4310.65
Combined First 10 10.07 11.05 Norway 11.2411.2011.5310.0710.70
Megaminx Final 12 1:03.55 1:06.64 Norway 1:04.931:13.301:09.301:03.551:05.68
Combined First 12 1:02.14 1:04.82 Norway 1:08.471:05.541:02.141:04.941:03.98
Pyraminx Final 12 3.65 4.49 Norway 3.655.084.736.333.65
Second 15 4.45 5.28 Norway 4.985.586.115.274.45
First 16 4.04 4.67 Norway 4.984.044.394.635.96
Skewb Final 14 4.42 6.68 Norway 7.126.026.894.428.94
Second 7 3.79 4.34 Norway 4.503.794.703.816.29
First 15 4.07 5.55 Norway 7.724.075.396.334.93
Square-1 Final 4 8.30 11.92 Norway 15.7114.9311.858.988.30
Combined First 4 7.62 NR 10.90 NR Norway 12.4414.097.6210.399.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 14 55.96 59.31 Norway 1:11.051:00.4858.4559.0155.96

Anna Buhl Bechmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 13.37 15.27 Denmark 18.1416.5513.3714.1015.15
First 62 12.41 15.39 Denmark 15.1412.4114.8916.1516.77
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 43 4.50 4.83 Denmark 4.916.154.764.504.81
Second 39 3.64 4.64 Denmark 4.554.485.003.644.89
First 43 4.35 4.81 Denmark 4.355.224.724.487.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 1:01.96 1:05.09 Denmark 1:02.63DNF1:06.611:06.041:01.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 52 2:02.06 2:07.99 Denmark 2:17.232:03.052:02.062:10.272:10.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 64 26.46 39.34 Denmark 26.4647.0155.2631.5639.46
Clock Combined First 19 12.22 14.59 Denmark 16.3612.2214.8821.2112.52
Megaminx Combined First 34 1:27.47 1:35.41 Denmark 2:06.231:34.981:36.201:27.471:35.04
Pyraminx First 54 7.76 9.35 Denmark 10.018.659.3811.747.76
Skewb Second 47 7.59 10.53 Denmark 7.599.3811.4512.8810.75
First 42 6.07 8.23 Denmark 9.407.489.008.216.07

Arttu Puttonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 9.80 11.26 Finland 9.8011.4613.6410.2412.09
Second 34 10.67 11.60 Finland 11.0212.0012.0911.7910.67
First 41 9.74 12.04 Finland 11.3612.9011.869.7413.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 39.42 50.80 Finland 1:38.3549.3848.8154.2039.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:18.96 1:24.37 Finland 1:31.231:21.731:23.961:18.961:27.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 24 2:52.34 2:54.52 Finland 2:52.342:52.432:58.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 21 3:49.57 4:04.19 Finland 3:49.574:13.884:09.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
First 16 2:12.19 DNF Finland DNF2:12.19DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 41 22.47 25.69 Finland 23.9625.4227.6822.4731.91
Combined First 48 22.32 27.61 Finland 31.3328.2229.0025.6122.32
Pyraminx Second 38 6.02 7.57 Finland 6.027.258.0723.117.39
First 46 5.26 8.42 Finland 8.768.198.3112.545.26

Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 82 15.36 18.19 Denmark 17.1220.7116.7315.3624.70
First 78 15.75 17.91 Denmark 18.8016.2915.7520.3018.64
2x2x2 Cube First 85 5.77 7.23 Denmark 7.075.778.386.2310.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 1:05.14 1:09.32 Denmark 1:07.671:05.141:09.751:12.541:10.53
Pyraminx Second 49 7.83 11.01 Denmark 16.727.8312.768.0712.20
First 44 6.28 8.30 Denmark 8.687.448.7918.456.28
Skewb Second 48 7.92 10.69 Denmark 12.1611.6511.099.337.92
First 48 6.34 10.04 Denmark 10.256.348.7111.1615.47

Asger Normann-Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 34.26 37.08 Denmark 36.5934.4140.2445.8334.26
2x2x2 Cube First 89 6.09 7.82 Denmark 6.096.689.687.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 79 1:24.79 Denmark 1:24.791:28.84
Pyraminx First 72 7.64 11.56 Denmark 11.2615.3012.907.6410.52
Skewb First 71 13.81 20.45 Denmark 19.1525.4816.7325.6313.81

Audrey Rose Thompson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 1:12.14 1:23.00 Denmark 1:23.321:31.30DNF1:14.391:12.14

Balder Schønnemann Andreasen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 1:15.62 1:32.34 Denmark 1:53.221:34.491:24.111:38.421:15.62
Pyraminx First 92 14.82 22.29 Denmark 28.6622.6014.8220.2724.00

Birk Bredland - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 9.46 10.42 Norway 10.7110.4710.0813.219.46
Second 30 10.33 11.34 Norway 10.5411.0412.5410.3312.44
First 39 10.58 11.96 Norway 13.4910.5813.8111.1811.20
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 47 3.79 5.24 Norway 4.385.475.883.797.47
Second 49 3.65 5.12 Norway 4.746.773.653.867.39
First 49 2.59 5.07 Norway 7.033.392.594.797.28
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 45.01 46.65 Norway 58.1946.1445.0145.2048.62
Combined First 35 44.70 49.42 Norway 49.0953.5652.4546.7144.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:28.23 1:35.28 Norway 1:39.051:37.201:52.871:29.581:28.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 38 3:38.24 Norway 3:38.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 34 5:01.65 Norway 5:01.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 4:00.67 DNF Norway 4:00.675:03.25DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 34 21.05 23.75 Norway 24.3524.1823.8923.1921.05
Combined First 37 23.11 23.98 Norway 23.7426.2023.6823.1124.53
Pyraminx First 63 9.27 10.63 Norway 9.4911.489.2710.9112.57
Skewb First 51 6.57 10.18 Norway 13.9312.7110.047.806.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 2/3 30:00 Norway 2/3 30:00DNS

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:14.10 1:20.96 United Kingdom 1:14.101:31.041:25.121:16.321:21.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 2:24.31 2:37.99 United Kingdom 2:47.392:42.282:24.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 33 4:59.43 United Kingdom 4:59.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 38 40.67 United Kingdom 423842
Clock Combined First 12 10.21 11.57 United Kingdom 10.2111.1712.1913.0711.36
Megaminx Final 13 55.97 1:09.37 United Kingdom 1:12.281:10.551:14.831:05.2755.97
Combined First 11 57.16 1:04.59 United Kingdom 1:01.2657.161:06.751:10.381:05.77
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/12 55:21 United Kingdom 11/12 55:21DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 19 1:25.38 1:40.54 United Kingdom 1:40.721:32.311:25.381:48.601:49.19

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 28.12 32.16 Denmark 28.1241.4531.6333.1431.70

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 14.91 16.57 Denmark 20.3414.9116.7216.1916.81
First 70 14.74 16.46 Denmark 23.1516.9016.8315.6414.74
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 48 3.50 5.61 Denmark 5.2512.896.345.233.50
Second 50 4.40 5.13 Denmark 9.445.665.064.404.68
First 61 4.04 5.48 Denmark 6.414.045.655.205.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 54.30 1:04.10 Denmark 1:07.331:07.7657.211:12.8254.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 1:32.45 1:41.66 Denmark 1:49.191:36.931:49.641:38.871:32.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 44 4:03.70 Denmark 4:03.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 38 5:35.72 Denmark 5:35.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 2:45.24 DNF Denmark DNF2:45.24DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 61 25.03 33.76 Denmark 30.7434.9335.6243.1525.03
Megaminx Combined First 41 1:34.72 1:48.55 Denmark 1:51.001:43.141:51.501:53.821:34.72
Pyraminx First 71 6.90 11.44 Denmark 6.908.9015.7511.0914.32
Skewb Second 35 5.64 7.78 Denmark 8.068.606.6811.585.64
First 47 6.89 9.59 Denmark 11.568.706.8910.0410.03
Square-1 Combined First 43 32.86 38.78 Denmark 32.8634.7649.0044.0037.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 3/4 35:07 Denmark DNF3/4 35:07

Chris Mills - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.00 8.23 United Kingdom 8.008.0010.618.218.48
Semi Final 9 7.91 9.29 United Kingdom 10.338.079.937.919.87
Second 17 8.33 10.19 United Kingdom 8.7213.588.3312.539.33
First 21 9.04 10.44 United Kingdom 9.0410.2211.0010.1011.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.63 3.10 United Kingdom 2.633.802.642.864.68
Semi Final 14 2.49 3.18 United Kingdom 3.543.315.662.492.70
Second 17 3.12 3.59 United Kingdom 3.123.736.723.133.91
First 6 2.00 2.88 United Kingdom 3.402.072.003.185.61
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 35.10 47.09 United Kingdom 35.1049.3046.0946.5248.65
Combined First 21 37.68 41.00 United Kingdom 38.6537.6841.0343.3343.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 1:38.63 1:43.91 United Kingdom 1:54.401:48.921:39.221:43.591:38.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 48 4:19.06 United Kingdom 4:19.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 29 5:57.06 DNF United Kingdom 5:57.06DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 32 35.67 United Kingdom 363932
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.76 16.31 United Kingdom 17.9614.9818.3614.7615.99
Second 10 15.08 16.82 United Kingdom 17.9517.2619.0015.2415.08
Combined First 11 14.44 16.84 United Kingdom 19.4514.4421.7915.1615.90
Clock Combined First 16 9.55 12.86 United Kingdom 9.55DNF9.6616.7812.15
Megaminx Combined First 29 1:17.56 1:29.54 United Kingdom 1:26.321:17.561:50.581:32.681:29.62
Pyraminx Final 9 3.47 4.03 United Kingdom 4.293.474.323.804.01
Second 10 3.95 4.47 United Kingdom 4.494.863.956.224.06
First 12 2.81 4.24 United Kingdom 5.193.823.705.362.81
Skewb Final 9 3.51 5.39 United Kingdom 6.723.5110.633.995.46
Second 14 3.11 5.54 United Kingdom 4.943.11DNF4.627.06
First 8 3.52 4.92 United Kingdom 3.945.453.5210.945.37
Square-1 Final 12 15.03 16.60 United Kingdom 22.7815.0315.1617.5217.12
Combined First 13 12.51 17.06 United Kingdom 17.6115.3618.2212.5126.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 15 52.10 1:04.19 United Kingdom 1:08.2557.171:07.151:31.2652.10

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 74 14.69 16.92 Denmark 15.8814.6917.0917.7918.00
First 75 14.91 17.25 Denmark 17.8414.9118.0718.6115.85
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 49 4.44 5.70 Denmark 4.727.085.317.804.44
Second 46 3.47 4.96 Denmark 4.655.135.565.093.47
First 70 4.51 5.92 Denmark 5.766.085.934.517.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 51.32 54.11 Denmark 52.2057.0355.9251.3254.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 1:40.59 1:53.40 Denmark 1:50.111:40.592:04.141:55.001:55.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 40 3:41.42 Denmark 3:41.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 31 4:52.49 Denmark 4:52.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.58 DNF Denmark DNF28.5837.29
First 4 34.73 DNF Denmark DNF34.73DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30 32.00 Denmark 323430
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 60 24.71 33.56 Denmark 51.0640.2824.7128.7931.62
Clock Combined First 35 31.87 Denmark DNF31.87
Megaminx Combined First 49 2:22.96 Denmark 2:37.882:22.96
Skewb First 56 9.02 11.61 Denmark 11.7214.009.129.0215.97
Square-1 Combined First 34 18.34 29.72 Denmark 28.5437.3718.3431.9428.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 4:09.06 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:09.06
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 13/17 53:22 Denmark 13/17 53:229/17 56:08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 18 1:18.96 1:36.02 Denmark 1:54.721:31.771:40.081:18.961:36.21

Daniel Fiskerstrand - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 8.22 10.85 Norway 10.3811.4110.958.2211.23
Semi Final 15 8.18 9.76 Norway 8.188.9710.409.9111.69
Second 27 9.44 11.01 Norway 11.1410.749.4411.1413.17
First 11 8.73 9.68 Norway 8.739.879.0812.0410.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.45 3.81 Norway 3.784.883.953.693.45
Semi Final 15 2.54 3.18 Norway 4.462.873.272.543.39
Second 29 3.72 4.23 Norway 4.673.724.883.884.13
First 23 1.34 3.99 Norway 4.764.414.541.343.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 86 1:49.06 Norway 2:07.251:49.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 27.90 30.82 Norway 35.3532.3829.6330.4527.90
Pyraminx First 82 8.05 13.92 Norway 8.0515.1012.3614.2918.08
Skewb First 62 10.06 13.30 Norway 14.3822.8413.9110.0611.62

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.28 8.97 Denmark 10.137.287.849.189.88
Semi Final 13 9.43 9.66 Denmark 9.439.6211.269.779.59
Second 16 8.13 10.04 Denmark 9.3511.389.3815.128.13
First 22 8.73 10.59 Denmark 10.8212.668.739.8411.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.31 2.91 Denmark 2.893.324.761.312.53
Semi Final 6 1.60 1.94 Denmark 1.601.682.253.031.90
Second 3 1.73 2.49 Denmark 2.802.442.322.701.73
First 7 1.90 2.90 Denmark 4.232.531.971.904.21
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 37.48 40.50 Denmark 45.2537.7240.2337.4843.55
Combined First 17 37.21 39.65 Denmark 42.0937.4239.4444.6437.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:06.71 1:15.25 Denmark 1:21.791:06.711:12.241:25.471:11.71
Combined First 8 1:05.51 1:07.41 Denmark 1:08.141:05.781:12.211:08.311:05.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:59.07 2:04.58 Denmark 1:59.072:07.342:07.32
Combined First 10 2:09.46 2:23.67 Denmark 2:34.342:09.462:27.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:10.22 3:18.66 Denmark 3:20.343:25.423:10.22
Combined First 8 2:57.37 3:11.16 Denmark 3:18.943:17.182:57.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:22.19 DNF Denmark 1:22.191:55.56DNF
First 12 1:40.38 2:02.88 Denmark 1:53.161:40.382:35.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33 34.00 Denmark 353433
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 13.38 18.87 Denmark 19.1019.9713.3817.5520.23
Second 9 14.94 16.21 Denmark 14.9520.8917.9215.7614.94
Combined First 17 15.81 18.47 Denmark 19.6118.3518.7318.3215.81
Clock Final 3 7.43 8.49 Denmark 7.657.4310.569.118.71
Combined First 2 7.25 8.06 Denmark DNF8.548.367.257.28
Megaminx Final 9 50.24 58.93 Denmark 55.001:00.491:07.6750.241:01.30
Combined First 6 48.62 53.08 Denmark 54.3654.741:06.5348.6250.14
Pyraminx Final 4 2.45 3.42 Denmark 4.392.454.563.192.67
Second 12 3.60 4.61 Denmark 5.393.603.846.704.59
First 8 3.05 4.06 Denmark 3.403.054.024.756.04
Skewb Final 3 2.52 3.67 Denmark 5.843.784.572.522.65
Second 2 2.89 3.32 Denmark 4.353.632.972.893.37
First 1 2.55 3.16 Denmark 3.722.582.553.783.19
Square-1 Final 5 10.95 12.54 Denmark 17.1812.3213.2910.9512.00
Combined First 6 11.71 13.95 Denmark 11.7113.9917.4111.7816.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 33.31 34.73 Denmark 33.3133.7333.5836.8937.58
Combined First 4 29.88 34.00 Denmark 29.8834.4336.4936.2831.30

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 6.90 8.77 Sweden 8.296.9010.459.368.67
Semi Final 2 6.89 8.06 Sweden 7.8510.658.058.276.89
Second 5 7.66 8.99 Sweden 8.747.669.029.619.22
First 18 8.32 10.07 Sweden 10.539.779.9212.478.32
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 22 1.40 3.63 Sweden 4.483.612.804.501.40
Second 16 1.96 3.52 Sweden 4.124.294.462.141.96
First 32 2.94 4.29 Sweden 3.745.932.943.208.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.29 37.64 Sweden 37.0235.2938.2039.7437.71
Second 6 33.04 34.95 Sweden 40.0734.1133.1537.6033.04
Combined First 4 31.48 33.51 Sweden 34.2633.6131.4834.9632.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 58.46 1:06.25 Sweden 1:25.4958.461:11.3159.831:07.62
Combined First 9 1:02.80 1:07.58 Sweden 1:07.391:04.511:02.801:10.851:10.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:12.97 2:28.55 Sweden 2:24.862:47.832:12.97
Combined First 9 2:10.86 2:20.16 Sweden 2:10.862:35.522:14.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 2:59.21 3:11.56 Sweden 2:59.213:18.863:16.61
Combined First 10 3:16.50 3:31.85 Sweden 3:34.603:44.453:16.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 3 25.22 DNF Sweden DNF25.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.24 16.03 Sweden 16.7917.6213.2415.1116.19
Second 13 13.32 17.06 Sweden 16.7819.1013.3218.9515.44
Combined First 8 12.49 15.67 Sweden 12.4917.6513.9615.3921.08
Clock Final 1 5.38 6.72 Sweden 5.38DNF5.797.396.98
Combined First 1 5.93 6.49 Sweden 9.806.086.495.936.89
Megaminx Final 8 53.79 57.61 Sweden 58.7253.7957.6156.491:06.75
Combined First 15 1:02.30 1:06.99 Sweden 1:02.841:02.301:14.981:11.731:06.41
Pyraminx Final 7 2.29 3.94 Sweden 5.162.295.313.673.00
Second 6 3.42 3.79 Sweden 3.773.834.763.423.76
First 10 2.41 4.10 Sweden 3.962.416.654.563.78
Skewb Final 4 3.14 4.03 Sweden 3.193.144.804.484.42
Second 3 2.83 3.62 Sweden 3.662.835.563.004.20
First 4 3.07 4.14 Sweden 4.037.413.073.674.72
Square-1 Final 6 12.40 12.83 Sweden 13.6412.4012.4012.4613.98
Combined First 8 12.76 14.54 Sweden 14.1116.4714.9112.7614.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:39.14 DNF Sweden 3:39.144:08.20DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 9:14.69 DNF Sweden 10:32.009:14.69DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 42.92 51.74 Sweden 50.5242.9246.9657.741:01.20
Combined First 9 47.34 53.90 Sweden 59.7454.8747.3448.9957.85

Dante Holt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 16.73 20.23 Denmark 23.3619.0722.2519.3816.73
2x2x2 Cube First 73 4.87 6.22 Denmark 4.876.446.977.235.24
Pyraminx First 62 8.25 10.41 Denmark 13.288.2912.3610.588.25
Square-1 Combined First 46 38.22 Denmark 38.2247.10

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:37.20 2:40.15 Latvia 2:40.602:37.202:42.66
Combined First 13 2:20.29 2:27.29 Latvia 2:20.292:33.282:28.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 3:25.45 3:44.95 Latvia 3:54.693:25.453:54.72
Combined First 12 3:27.87 3:35.27 Latvia 3:38.303:39.633:27.87
Clock Combined First 9 8.71 11.01 Latvia 11.7210.5710.758.7112.27

David Bai - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 87 16.64 22.45 Canada 24.3816.64DNF20.0222.94
First 67 13.92 16.17 Canada 15.0313.9215.6517.8418.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 64 4.48 5.63 Canada 6.665.324.485.905.67
First 79 4.88 6.63 Canada 6.466.806.836.644.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 77 1:20.14 Canada 1:32.281:20.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 68 30.51 44.66 Canada 50.7948.3643.1030.5142.52

Eli Jay - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.16 9.38 United Kingdom 8.849.0410.258.1611.74
Semi Final 8 9.01 9.27 United Kingdom 9.0711.149.489.019.26
Second 4 8.27 8.87 United Kingdom 8.278.409.658.589.63
First 28 8.78 10.81 United Kingdom 8.789.4413.3610.6912.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.23 2.82 United Kingdom 2.932.682.859.972.23
Semi Final 13 1.82 2.93 United Kingdom 2.453.352.981.825.15
Second 20 2.46 3.82 United Kingdom 3.032.463.4110.825.01
First 21 2.96 3.93 United Kingdom 4.362.964.193.633.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.33 31.09 United Kingdom 30.2033.4531.0129.3332.07
Second 8 26.27 35.12 United Kingdom 34.9636.7537.0933.6426.27
Combined First 3 29.26 33.10 United Kingdom 41.8231.5932.5729.2635.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 55.19 59.79 United Kingdom 1:02.011:06.4658.4958.8655.19
Combined First 2 46.08 NR 56.14 United Kingdom 1:02.9646.0850.6455.871:01.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:45.17 1:50.67 United Kingdom 1:51.991:45.171:54.84
Combined First 3 1:42.41 1:56.85 United Kingdom 2:13.201:54.951:42.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:22.19 NR 2:28.43 NR United Kingdom 2:31.042:22.192:32.06
Combined First 1 2:31.08 2:34.95 United Kingdom 2:36.542:31.082:37.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:13.98 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:13.98DNF
First 10 1:29.45 DNF United Kingdom 2:46.531:29.45DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 31.00 United Kingdom 313131
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 11.81 22.17 United Kingdom 11.8119.6427.0419.8427.19
Combined First 14 15.22 17.81 United Kingdom 17.8415.5415.2220.0530.95
Clock Combined First 13 10.34 11.60 United Kingdom 10.9111.8712.0310.3420.30
Megaminx Final 6 47.44 52.89 United Kingdom 50.5152.4455.9247.4455.72
Combined First 5 48.45 51.44 United Kingdom 1:00.3249.5650.3748.4554.38
Pyraminx Final 13 2.99 4.50 United Kingdom 7.573.342.995.554.61
Second 14 3.70 4.88 United Kingdom 5.344.913.705.214.53
First 18 2.81 4.90 United Kingdom 3.586.744.378.392.81
Skewb Final 2 2.92 3.56 United Kingdom 3.272.932.924.476.31
Second 6 3.03 4.21 United Kingdom 5.523.034.383.744.50
First 6 3.39 4.36 United Kingdom 3.395.443.404.257.92
Square-1 Final 10 12.20 16.21 United Kingdom 18.3222.3214.0316.2812.20
Combined First 11 11.99 16.35 United Kingdom 16.3316.8822.5815.8311.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 4/6 31:27 United Kingdom 4/6 31:274/7 30:41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 26 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

Elvin Thorsen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 6.72 8.41 Sweden 9.068.667.506.72DNF
Semi Final 12 8.51 9.60 Sweden 10.809.499.919.408.51
Second 12 7.92 9.89 Sweden 8.757.9210.57DNF10.36
First 5 7.75 9.00 Sweden 7.758.8710.969.198.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.13 2.27 Sweden 2.072.202.551.136.68
Semi Final 8 1.60 2.31 Sweden 1.601.992.912.023.34
Second 2 1.38 2.09 Sweden 2.982.102.291.881.38
First 8 1.17 2.97 Sweden 3.584.143.011.172.31
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 38.73 45.31 Sweden 44.6138.7345.5852.1245.73
Combined First 23 40.70 42.65 Sweden 43.2740.7343.9640.7047.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:17.20 1:23.40 Sweden 1:21.621:29.431:26.701:21.871:17.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 2:27.04 2:38.67 Sweden 2:38.662:50.302:27.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 26 4:15.98 4:35.51 Sweden 4:15.985:08.984:21.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 31.67 Sweden 323033
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 14.14 18.10 Sweden 14.1417.0420.8218.5618.69
Combined First 9 13.93 16.30 Sweden 16.9120.7516.3215.6613.93
Clock Final 5 7.46 9.44 Sweden 7.4610.318.8510.389.16
Combined First 8 8.66 10.67 Sweden 8.668.969.6913.3626.49
Megaminx Combined First 18 59.39 1:09.20 Sweden 1:02.541:13.171:15.421:11.8959.39
Pyraminx Final 1 2.01 2.65 Sweden 2.632.013.072.932.39
Second 1 2.54 2.84 Sweden 5.503.262.542.572.68
First 1 1.80 2.24 Sweden 2.541.801.912.283.01
Skewb Final 7 3.52 4.60 Sweden 6.073.524.544.904.37
Second 9 3.60 5.17 Sweden 4.405.387.273.605.74
First 12 3.48 5.34 Sweden 4.168.213.486.745.11
Square-1 Final 7 13.06 14.72 Sweden 18.3914.5513.0615.3214.30
Combined First 7 10.52 14.42 Sweden 12.5315.0710.5215.6525.32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 38.60 47.52 Sweden 52.1948.0654.9438.6042.30
Combined First 6 34.94 46.81 Sweden 53.1641.4446.0552.9534.94

Eric Bisbjerg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 85 20.16 20.92 Denmark 21.0220.1620.6021.1328.64
First 88 18.26 20.72 Denmark 24.0521.0718.2620.1020.98
2x2x2 Cube First 91 7.67 8.13 Denmark 7.678.318.107.978.70
Skewb First 68 15.06 17.15 Denmark 16.6218.6916.7715.0618.05

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.63 8.35 Netherlands 7.977.638.878.2211.09
Semi Final 16 8.90 9.79 Netherlands 12.209.1610.448.909.77
Second 10 7.74 9.58 Netherlands 9.2210.337.749.3210.20
First 6 8.11 9.10 Netherlands 8.1910.2910.138.118.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.75 4.22 Netherlands 3.67DNF3.712.755.29
Semi Final 16 2.19 3.29 Netherlands 2.19DNF3.852.443.57
Second 19 3.23 3.80 Netherlands 4.073.543.233.784.27
First 24 2.37 3.99 Netherlands 6.724.162.374.173.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 31.49 37.92 Netherlands 36.5240.8937.3531.4939.89
Second 7 29.42 35.08 Netherlands 35.2041.8829.4232.2437.79
Combined First 11 30.61 36.49 Netherlands 33.9939.56DNF35.9330.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 58.30 1:05.09 Netherlands 1:00.8758.301:05.571:08.841:10.67
Combined First 14 1:02.91 1:11.53 Netherlands 1:13.431:17.021:10.241:02.911:10.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:01.36 2:11.71 Netherlands 2:03.982:29.802:01.36
Combined First 12 2:23.48 2:26.18 Netherlands 2:29.862:23.482:25.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:18.90 3:26.17 Netherlands 3:23.193:18.903:36.43
Combined First 13 3:24.36 3:40.31 Netherlands 3:46.043:24.363:50.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:16.93 DNF Netherlands DNF1:16.93DNF
First 7 1:06.04 DNF Netherlands 1:22.101:06.04DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 31.67 Netherlands 353228
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 15.86 18.18 Netherlands 17.0315.8619.0318.4921.59
Combined First 18 17.90 18.48 Netherlands 19.4021.6018.0517.9817.90
Megaminx Final 7 51.01 56.17 Netherlands 58.031:00.7451.0157.9152.56
Combined First 9 51.19 1:01.37 Netherlands 1:07.121:21.781:00.7956.2051.19
Pyraminx Second 28 4.20 6.73 Netherlands 4.206.297.039.876.87
First 35 5.73 6.94 Netherlands 6.285.736.569.487.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 13/16 57:34 Netherlands 13/16 57:3412/16 56:09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 37.37 NR 50.75 Netherlands 55.1145.3853.8153.0537.37
Combined First 8 43.65 49.47 Netherlands 1:05.8754.5743.6544.3949.44

Erik Bryland - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.79 9.68 Sweden 9.918.799.0910.03DNF
Semi Final 11 8.01 9.57 Sweden 10.349.9410.398.018.44
Second 26 10.08 10.98 Sweden 10.3910.0810.7212.0311.82
First 19 9.59 10.21 Sweden 10.6910.049.5910.3810.20
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 33 3.46 4.26 Sweden 4.764.373.463.6411.32
Second 47 2.77 5.00 Sweden 5.702.774.205.116.41
First 52 1.24 5.14 Sweden 4.548.486.671.244.20
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 35.57 45.10 Sweden 46.0942.0835.5749.3847.12
Combined First 14 34.21 38.10 Sweden 39.3543.8734.2138.3836.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:05.00 1:08.54 Sweden 1:06.931:05.001:11.391:07.301:12.75
Combined First 13 1:08.23 1:10.27 Sweden 1:09.421:08.231:10.761:10.631:16.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 34 2:38.00 DNF Sweden 2:38.622:38.00DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 30 4:51.71 Sweden 4:51.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 15.43 18.58 Sweden 17.1121.3815.4317.2528.80
Second 15 13.13 17.66 Sweden 17.0213.1323.0518.0217.93
Combined First 20 16.77 18.98 Sweden 16.7718.3619.3119.3419.28
Pyraminx Second 46 5.75 9.67 Sweden 9.555.7510.3110.099.38
First 41 4.68 7.63 Sweden 7.965.31DNF9.634.68
Skewb Second 45 4.97 9.72 Sweden 9.5311.304.978.3414.88
First 44 5.48 9.32 Sweden 10.3912.847.185.4810.39
Square-1 Combined First 35 21.87 29.78 Sweden 32.5425.0932.0732.1721.87

Filip Nilsen - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 8.92 11.12 Norway 10.0312.2211.1112.348.92
Second 18 9.02 10.23 Norway 9.4411.5910.219.0211.05
First 10 8.36 9.67 Norway 9.6210.84DNF8.368.55
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 23 2.69 3.64 Norway 3.064.78DNF2.693.08
Second 7 1.79 2.78 Norway 1.794.312.362.973.02
First 9 2.08 3.05 Norway 6.312.292.332.084.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 31.64 37.21 Norway 34.6831.6440.4941.7936.46
Second 12 32.20 37.26 Norway 32.2042.0137.6337.2736.87
Combined First 6 32.26 35.25 Norway 34.0138.9232.2642.5332.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:08.65 1:17.89 Norway 1:24.871:27.691:16.111:08.651:12.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 35 3:30.78 Norway 3:30.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 16.71 18.84 Norway 22.1017.6816.7123.5616.73
Combined First 15 13.19 17.89 Norway 13.1919.0215.8818.7822.55
Megaminx Final 16 1:05.12 1:10.34 Norway 1:18.101:11.011:07.661:05.121:12.35
Combined First 10 1:02.23 1:04.28 Norway 1:02.691:03.711:02.231:06.431:08.15
Pyraminx Second 30 4.75 6.96 Norway 6.937.099.306.864.75
First 39 4.76 7.33 Norway 7.547.387.537.094.76
Skewb Second 22 4.08 6.10 Norway 8.314.737.234.086.33
First 10 4.10 5.27 Norway 5.694.747.905.384.10
Square-1 Combined First 21 17.12 19.24 Norway 20.3222.3419.3218.0717.12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/3 20:13 Norway 3/3 20:132/4 32:07

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 8.90 10.84 Denmark 10.4611.6810.398.9012.28
Second 21 8.99 10.41 Denmark 10.9014.448.999.6810.64
First 12 8.19 9.75 Denmark 9.5610.858.198.8311.68
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 29 2.77 3.90 Denmark 2.854.002.774.844.90
Second 21 2.87 3.82 Denmark 3.152.874.27DNF4.03
First 5 1.33 2.74 Denmark 3.833.242.511.332.46
4x4x4 Cube Second 40 49.18 54.81 Denmark DNF51.5057.9255.0149.18
Combined First 36 38.09 49.57 Denmark 1:02.0848.9755.3238.0944.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 35 43.00 Denmark 463548
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 37 18.82 24.07 Denmark 34.1818.8233.2119.8119.18
Combined First 36 19.90 23.73 Denmark 22.1029.7324.5324.5719.90
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:08.49 1:21.61 Denmark 1:20.801:08.491:14.611:29.421:29.68
Pyraminx Second 41 6.73 7.66 Denmark 10.987.406.738.357.23
First 23 4.65 5.75 Denmark 5.425.798.426.034.65
Skewb First 69 9.83 17.92 Denmark 18.929.8315.0522.0319.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 25 2:53.72 Denmark DNF2:53.72

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 44 10.85 13.24 Denmark 12.8117.1214.1112.8010.85
Second 36 9.21 11.94 Denmark 13.3111.889.2112.2011.75
First 37 9.27 11.50 Denmark 12.0012.289.2715.9310.23
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 45 4.13 5.05 Denmark 4.605.594.136.654.97
Second 41 2.95 4.75 Denmark 5.492.956.274.634.13
First 64 4.27 5.62 Denmark 4.274.379.106.565.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 43.72 50.86 Denmark 47.0853.6756.2743.7251.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 45 20.08 27.40 Denmark 29.8729.0425.6920.0827.47
Combined First 42 22.36 25.66 Denmark 22.3626.7327.2225.7024.56
Pyraminx First 69 8.92 11.17 Denmark 8.9210.4711.4811.5726.01
Skewb Second 46 6.53 10.21 Denmark 16.9213.728.208.716.53
First 43 6.66 8.77 Denmark 9.346.668.978.958.40
Square-1 Combined First 40 27.42 32.94 Denmark 31.0227.4239.0752.9528.72

Gabriel Gual - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 13.98 16.71 Sweden 20.3313.9815.67DNF14.14
First 86 18.13 20.26 Sweden 19.4621.4419.8818.1321.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 54 4.83 5.35 Sweden 6.335.565.375.124.83
First 55 4.16 5.25 Sweden 6.836.034.964.164.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 84 1:42.79 Sweden 1:42.791:49.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 78 1:14.76 Sweden 1:14.761:15.14
Megaminx Combined First 56 4:10.71 Sweden 4:21.524:10.71
Pyraminx First 73 7.93 11.65 Sweden 12.4610.69DNF11.807.93
Skewb Second 36 7.49 7.82 Sweden 11.237.498.197.647.63
First 46 7.74 9.46 Sweden 9.777.7410.2814.348.33
Square-1 Combined First 51 51.93 Sweden 51.931:02.18

Hadi Khaled - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 36.67 47.03 Denmark 36.6743.951:08.5445.2951.85
2x2x2 Cube First 99 11.51 13.54 Denmark 15.7913.2811.5511.5122.74
Pyraminx First 88 12.30 16.97 Denmark 20.1112.3036.3616.5614.24

Hanna Sunnegårdh Ring - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 20.11 27.76 Sweden 24.4934.5334.0024.7920.11
2x2x2 Cube First 83 5.33 7.03 Sweden 13.567.237.535.336.32
Skewb First 60 8.84 12.43 Sweden 12.4913.8112.698.8412.12
Square-1 Combined First 42 27.13 35.95 Sweden 27.131:02.2728.1134.2445.49

Helmer Ewert - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 9.39 10.44 Sweden 9.3910.9713.119.4310.93
Second 24 8.49 10.88 Sweden 8.4912.449.8711.8810.89
First 24 8.80 10.75 Sweden 10.5811.438.8010.3911.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.02 5.66 Sweden 6.713.583.02DNF6.69
Semi Final 7 1.27 2.28 Sweden 1.722.993.442.121.27
Second 14 2.25 3.39 Sweden 2.78DNF4.113.272.25
First 67 3.14 5.74 Sweden 4.129.27DNF3.823.14
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 36.21 43.80 Sweden 43.1153.0244.3536.2143.94
Combined First 22 35.14 42.28 Sweden 43.7935.1448.2540.7342.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:21.49 1:28.17 Sweden 1:27.911:21.491:25.961:30.651:43.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 2:37.39 2:39.94 Sweden 2:41.272:41.152:37.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 22 3:59.07 4:09.01 Sweden 4:01.954:26.003:59.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 58.74 DNF Sweden DNF58.741:23.07
First 6 49.70 54.96 Sweden 51.4649.701:03.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 34 DNF Sweden 3434DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 15.48 20.51 Sweden 21.9521.9415.4824.6417.63
Combined First 28 16.07 21.46 Sweden DNF20.4316.0722.7321.23
Clock Combined First 21 12.54 15.27 Sweden 12.5412.8115.1517.85DNF
Megaminx Final 10 55.57 1:02.20 Sweden 1:09.2555.571:06.521:02.8957.19
Combined First 14 1:01.44 1:05.05 Sweden 1:04.461:01.441:09.371:02.991:07.71
Pyraminx Second 20 3.55 5.71 Sweden 11.783.943.556.326.88
First 13 2.99 4.44 Sweden 3.022.994.865.715.45
Skewb Final 11 4.48 5.64 Sweden 5.994.484.995.94DNF
Second 10 4.67 5.17 Sweden 8.354.675.964.864.68
First 36 4.09 7.66 Sweden 7.584.097.128.628.29
Square-1 Final 2 6.93 9.37 Sweden 9.9112.209.228.996.93
Combined First 2 7.09 8.46 Sweden 7.759.6714.267.097.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 5:13.83 DNF Sweden 5:13.83DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 13:44.00 DNF Sweden 21:00.00DNF13:44.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 15/17 1:00:00 Sweden 12/17 1:00:0015/17 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 16 58.64 1:07.70 Sweden 1:07.3458.641:04.321:11.441:16.49

Henri Gerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 6.66 8.76 Germany 7.536.6611.208.7510.01
Semi Final 5 7.17 8.51 Germany 8.918.787.857.179.37
Second 1 7.26 8.23 Germany 9.5410.477.837.267.31
First 14 7.71 9.85 Germany 10.269.457.7110.0410.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.68 3.33 Germany 2.682.8410.563.114.05
Semi Final 4 1.47 1.76 Germany 1.531.814.041.941.47
Second 8 2.15 3.20 Germany 4.172.193.232.155.67
First 4 1.79 2.68 Germany 2.981.792.074.072.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 28.25 36.38 Germany 32.5943.9628.2536.9439.60
Second 5 27.12 34.64 Germany 36.2937.2627.1230.3643.17
Combined First 1 27.44 30.99 Germany 27.4433.5129.8732.9230.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.76 57.83 Germany 59.8854.7656.901:01.3256.71
Combined First 4 54.51 1:04.17 Germany 1:05.361:02.971:05.7954.511:04.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 1:55.11 DNF Germany DNF1:55.112:10.58
Combined First 2 1:50.97 1:55.53 Germany 2:00.101:55.531:50.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:00.23 3:02.11 Germany 3:00.233:04.053:02.06
Combined First 2 2:44.94 2:46.33 Germany 2:48.102:44.942:45.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 55.59 DNF Germany DNFDNF55.59
First 5 40.97 DNF Germany 40.97DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 34 DNF Germany DNS3439
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.66 14.22 Germany 13.6614.7614.1614.3414.16
Second 5 13.25 14.62 Germany 17.1514.3316.0013.5413.25
Combined First 6 12.06 14.79 Germany 12.0613.5317.5815.0715.78
Clock Final 7 6.88 10.14 Germany 7.466.8815.867.09DNF
Combined First 6 7.33 8.59 Germany 7.339.358.318.129.79
Megaminx Final 2 40.49 45.49 Germany 45.2847.4143.7748.5340.49
Combined First 2 46.01 48.95 Germany 46.0148.4551.0647.3454.83
Pyraminx Final 16 3.92 6.88 Germany 6.173.9210.058.805.67
Second 9 3.77 4.47 Germany 4.20DNF3.775.383.83
First 11 3.21 4.19 Germany 6.083.214.913.614.06
Skewb Final 5 3.59 4.36 Germany 4.909.804.173.594.02
Second 5 2.95 4.18 Germany 9.954.234.192.954.12
First 3 3.24 3.63 Germany 3.693.533.248.263.66
Square-1 Final 8 11.00 14.85 Germany 14.9815.7011.0019.7213.87
Combined First 5 9.75 13.19 Germany 14.7214.379.7513.0812.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:04.39 DNF Germany 4:04.39DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 12/15 53:39 Germany 9/10 33:0712/15 53:39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 20.32 28.49 Germany 28.5827.1029.7820.3229.80
Combined First 2 21.57 30.48 Germany 39.2721.5734.3929.6627.38

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 40 10.83 12.48 Denmark 10.8312.4513.9413.4711.52
Second 49 10.84 14.03 Denmark 14.5314.5615.7910.8413.01
First 45 11.39 13.38 Denmark 14.1412.5711.3913.4215.79
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 30 3.43 3.90 Denmark 3.793.435.164.413.50
Second 31 3.26 4.35 Denmark 3.685.947.623.263.42
First 16 2.48 3.55 Denmark 3.703.883.522.483.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 50.31 56.27 Denmark 50.3156.7855.3456.6958.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 2:29.17 DNF Denmark DNF2:29.17DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 17.92 18.80 Denmark 21.4517.9219.8318.5418.04
Combined First 23 18.76 19.51 Denmark 20.8522.0118.7618.9318.76
Pyraminx First 53 7.49 9.26 Denmark 9.187.4911.0522.727.54
Square-1 Combined First 30 23.61 25.88 Denmark 34.1823.6124.1224.8828.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Henrik Johann Weidinger - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 19.30 24.01 Denmark 19.3023.6028.3823.7924.65
2x2x2 Cube First 87 5.28 7.44 Denmark 5.289.107.957.416.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 85 1:46.91 Denmark 1:50.021:46.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 73 50.28 Denmark 51.7650.28
Pyraminx First 60 8.94 10.24 Denmark 9.768.9411.4010.9210.04
Skewb First 61 10.95 12.73 Denmark 15.0111.7011.4816.8910.95

Herman Axelsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 50 10.45 14.53 Sweden 14.8314.9115.7210.4513.86
Second 46 11.83 13.38 Sweden 11.8312.1914.4813.4819.80
First 52 12.93 14.37 Sweden 17.2514.7412.9815.4012.93
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 25 3.21 3.66 Sweden 3.504.234.073.213.42
Second 32 3.21 4.36 Sweden 4.626.403.923.214.54
First 41 4.00 4.67 Sweden 4.385.285.194.004.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 47.35 55.83 Sweden 54.801:11.3458.0654.6247.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 44 22.22 27.19 Sweden 24.4828.3928.7122.2229.90
Combined First 43 19.93 26.10 Sweden 22.7730.8819.9329.6125.93
Pyraminx First 67 8.79 11.03 Sweden 12.908.7910.6010.9411.54
Square-1 Combined First 44 26.95 40.17 Sweden 26.9540.9743.4444.2736.10

Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 23.03 25.99 Poland 40.5525.2824.7323.0327.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 78 3.70 7.41 Poland 6.893.7010.158.167.18
First 72 5.46 6.14 Poland 6.0511.515.466.226.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 71 42.09 51.50 Poland 42.0959.1852.3350.8951.27
Pyraminx First 94 12.26 23.10 Poland 19.0925.5324.6712.2629.40
Skewb First 55 9.40 11.18 Poland 12.4543.3211.239.859.40

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 43 10.09 12.92 Belarus 10.0911.3015.1212.3316.22
Second 37 9.95 12.03 Belarus 12.3813.169.9510.5513.91
First 25 9.73 10.75 Belarus 11.3312.069.7311.029.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 56 4.17 5.42 Belarus 5.136.344.7913.814.17
First 47 1.48 5.05 Belarus 4.104.727.691.486.33
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 37.68 41.42 Belarus 46.5139.3437.6838.4049.97
Combined First 31 43.56 45.43 Belarus 43.5644.3147.2644.7250.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 17.48 21.50 Belarus 23.1025.0817.8523.5617.48

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 12.54 14.17 Belarus 17.6112.5414.8912.9814.65
First 57 11.37 15.04 Belarus 15.9313.2711.3716.5815.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 74 4.89 6.18 Belarus 10.185.927.225.414.89
First 65 4.66 5.70 Belarus 6.775.775.565.784.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 68 1:05.06 1:09.58 Belarus 1:12.681:06.111:09.941:05.061:12.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39 39.67 Belarus 393941
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 22.42 28.32 Belarus 30.9724.5830.3130.0822.42
Pyraminx Final 11 3.00 4.39 Belarus 4.344.204.634.773.00
Second 7 3.48 4.09 Belarus 7.813.483.674.823.77
First 5 3.24 3.83 Belarus 3.323.243.854.336.77

Jack Magnusson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 52.60 58.74 Sweden 55.341:01.6859.191:09.8752.60

Jacob Oliver Bruun - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 14.36 15.42 Norway 16.0715.0814.3615.1219.51
First 60 12.84 15.34 Norway 16.2320.1314.9812.8414.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.40 3.87 Norway 3.664.223.735.282.40
Semi Final 10 1.86 2.79 Norway 1.873.863.003.511.86
Second 18 2.65 3.75 Norway 4.672.654.943.872.70
First 66 3.56 5.71 Norway 3.568.264.35DNF4.51
4x4x4 Cube Second 37 45.03 51.22 Norway 54.3951.0148.5254.1445.03
Combined First 39 42.85 49.96 Norway 50.0442.8550.3552.9849.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 1:30.07 1:38.84 Norway 1:42.27DNF1:33.211:30.071:41.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 25 2:48.86 2:59.69 Norway 3:10.552:48.862:59.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 19 3:33.32 3:56.78 Norway 4:06.254:10.773:33.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33 39.67 Norway 403346
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 30 15.87 23.03 Norway 24.5015.8728.0319.0825.52
Combined First 41 20.46 25.22 Norway 20.4629.6023.8725.7726.02
Clock Final 4 7.06 8.86 Norway 8.72DNF8.629.247.06
Combined First 3 7.95 8.26 NR Norway 8.898.478.227.958.10
Megaminx Combined First 25 1:18.09 1:24.64 Norway 1:24.14DNF1:20.131:18.091:29.66
Pyraminx Second 26 5.46 6.65 Norway 6.107.288.376.575.46
First 27 4.08 6.36 Norway 7.105.756.297.034.08
Skewb Second 39 4.95 8.32 Norway 8.358.094.9510.388.52
First 35 6.73 7.65 Norway 12.318.086.737.177.70
Square-1 Combined First 31 23.36 26.23 Norway 27.1927.3426.0523.3625.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 5/7 45:00 Norway DNF5/7 45:00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 30.38 NR 42.12 NR Norway 45.9136.1444.3245.9330.38
Combined First 7 34.57 46.90 Norway 34.5756.0338.3652.5449.80

Jami Viljanen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 35 10.38 12.11 Finland 10.3810.8413.0812.4213.97
Second 42 10.54 13.16 Finland 10.5413.7112.8312.9514.12
First 38 10.98 11.62 Finland 12.2210.9910.9811.6413.06
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 17 1.97 3.37 Finland DNF3.533.761.972.83
Second 38 2.59 4.59 Finland 3.992.595.326.694.45
First 35 3.20 4.43 Finland 3.995.95DNF3.203.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 50.02 52.62 Finland 1:08.1651.9252.6353.3050.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 1:39.98 1:51.16 Finland 1:39.982:22.041:55.811:43.401:54.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 39 3:39.75 Finland 3:39.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 45 DNF Finland DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 2:57.27 DNF Finland DNF2:57.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 35.67 Finland 383435
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 32 20.84 23.04 Finland 20.8424.3826.9621.2623.49
Combined First 35 18.74 23.71 Finland 18.7426.5529.1321.6522.94
Clock Combined First 33 22.85 Finland 22.85DNF
Megaminx Combined First 39 1:34.02 1:46.35 Finland 1:52.711:54.631:44.151:34.021:42.18
Pyraminx Second 18 3.50 5.59 Finland 5.963.505.595.675.51
First 6 3.15 3.89 Finland 4.263.154.593.983.44
Skewb Second 40 4.46 8.37 Finland 7.7610.1710.954.467.18
First 24 4.34 6.44 Finland 7.584.345.246.509.52
Square-1 Combined First 27 23.36 25.63 Finland 23.3624.2027.1227.1225.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF Finland DNFDNF

Joanna Nordstrand - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 1:34.95 1:47.70 Sweden 2:50.511:41.101:34.951:41.762:00.23
2x2x2 Cube First 106 31.69 47.70 Sweden 1:00.1531.6949.471:05.6633.47

Johan í Nesinum Hytten - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 11.60 14.18 Denmark DNF15.2811.6014.4712.80
First 33 10.66 11.19 Denmark 10.9211.2410.6612.6211.41
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 38 3.47 4.49 Denmark 4.403.925.443.475.15
Second 26 3.10 4.13 Denmark 4.143.103.954.304.60
First 42 3.11 4.69 Denmark 4.757.023.114.474.84
4x4x4 Cube Second 39 48.47 53.95 Denmark 50.2753.9148.4757.6758.67
Combined First 34 41.75 49.29 Denmark 49.3459.2145.1553.3841.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:27.84 1:34.80 Denmark 1:37.211:36.411:31.721:36.281:27.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 31 3:05.41 3:20.17 Denmark 3:05.413:33.943:21.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 21.22 28.91 Denmark 28.8929.0341.6321.2228.81
Pyraminx Second 47 7.00 9.69 Denmark 8.767.008.9511.3511.35
First 36 4.46 7.11 Denmark 5.069.019.397.274.46
Square-1 Combined First 23 15.40 19.52 Denmark 22.9215.5915.4025.8120.05

Johannes Knudsen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 13.27 15.52 Sweden 19.2016.7713.5713.2716.22
First 73 14.51 16.69 Sweden 20.0214.5117.1615.5117.39
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 46 1.95 5.07 Sweden 4.726.136.201.954.35
Second 42 3.95 4.82 Sweden 3.955.125.944.354.98
First 40 3.39 4.62 Sweden 4.685.884.243.394.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 52.13 59.29 Sweden 1:01.541:04.2357.4652.1358.86
Pyraminx Second 42 6.39 8.04 Sweden 9.4510.017.487.186.39
First 25 5.49 5.81 Sweden 5.795.496.038.925.61
Skewb Final 12 4.33 5.84 Sweden 7.675.148.584.334.72
Second 16 5.27 5.84 Sweden 5.725.275.925.995.87
First 18 4.56 5.77 Sweden 6.326.065.884.565.38

John Vabo Booth - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 78 15.58 17.89 Norway 17.9819.1120.1916.5815.58
First 68 13.59 16.20 Norway 15.9415.7416.9113.5918.71
2x2x2 Cube First 82 2.61 6.97 Norway 3.896.062.6117.0810.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 1:01.25 1:04.40 Norway 1:20.401:06.701:01.251:04.891:01.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 50 1:50.31 2:06.12 Norway 2:03.002:07.521:50.312:10.512:07.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 50 4:27.45 Norway 4:27.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 49 24.60 30.80 Norway 24.6027.9539.2140.0625.24
Combined First 49 20.56 27.83 Norway 22.5128.6632.31DNF20.56
Pyraminx First 70 9.65 11.21 Norway 10.399.6511.4911.7413.22
Skewb First 63 7.53 14.00 Norway 12.577.5317.3617.4112.08
Square-1 Final 13 14.18 16.69 Norway 18.4014.1817.3714.3119.45
Combined First 12 14.01 16.75 Norway 17.4516.9017.3114.0116.04

Jonas Yunus Arda Koç - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 52.00 1:15.34 Denmark 1:55.4653.9156.64DNF52.00
2x2x2 Cube First 100 13.01 14.91 Denmark 14.7513.7016.2818.8713.01
Pyraminx First 85 12.90 15.40 Denmark 17.0513.7615.4012.9018.06
Skewb First 75 14.77 29.24 Denmark 33.3041.9914.7734.0120.41

Joonas Silvennoinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 9.44 10.57 Finland 10.329.4419.409.9911.39
Second 28 8.78 11.18 Finland 12.669.078.7812.8311.80
First 20 8.78 10.25 Finland 12.978.7810.019.8810.85
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 20 2.68 3.45 Finland 4.562.684.662.773.03
Second 10 2.64 3.29 Finland 3.382.642.769.073.74
First 15 2.77 3.53 Finland 3.114.482.773.124.37
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 37.77 40.23 Finland 53.4340.9337.7741.4538.32
Combined First 27 36.59 44.37 Finland 44.5745.6842.8736.5949.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:12.73 1:16.92 Finland 1:12.731:15.691:18.441:16.641:21.46
Combined First 12 1:05.12 1:10.26 Finland 1:10.801:22.681:05.121:08.931:11.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 2:46.23 2:51.11 Finland 2:46.372:46.233:00.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 3:48.11 3:57.93 Finland 3:48.114:01.014:04.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
First 14 2:02.93 DNF Finland 2:02.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 23 17.43 20.04 Finland 18.9617.4320.1523.8421.00
Combined First 16 13.98 17.94 Finland 23.5420.7618.0515.0013.98
Clock Combined First 14 9.87 11.67 Finland 13.539.8716.0510.3711.11
Megaminx Final 11 56.83 1:02.41 Finland 1:02.2456.831:03.701:13.321:01.28
Combined First 8 51.83 1:00.80 Finland 1:13.711:04.2051.8358.5459.65
Pyraminx Second 31 5.29 7.07 Finland 5.295.767.138.33DNF
First 31 5.15 6.65 Finland 7.415.156.408.286.13
Skewb Final 16 6.47 7.10 Finland 9.757.266.717.326.47
Second 15 3.74 5.65 Finland 5.994.647.783.746.32
First 20 5.38 6.10 Finland 6.485.385.727.766.11
Square-1 Final 9 15.35 15.98 Finland 18.1515.3516.1916.0515.70
Combined First 16 11.80 17.92 Finland 15.4821.1017.1730.0611.80

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 10.47 15.68 China 17.3513.3710.4718.7316.32
First 58 13.17 15.12 China 15.3415.5013.1714.5317.16
2x2x2 Cube First 86 5.02 7.25 China 5.026.278.856.6213.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 47.65 1:03.72 China 1:09.331:08.331:04.4058.4447.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:22.92 1:32.65 China 1:37.451:22.921:39.051:36.041:24.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 29 2:57.21 3:07.21 China 3:06.232:57.213:18.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 25 4:28.94 4:32.69 China 4:39.804:28.944:29.33
Clock Combined First 36 42.20 China DNF42.20
Megaminx Combined First 24 1:16.68 1:23.96 China 1:30.841:23.291:28.301:16.681:20.30
Pyraminx First 78 8.17 12.89 China 13.2616.329.0918.398.17
Skewb Second 31 4.93 7.06 China 6.078.9611.336.164.93
First 28 4.82 6.81 China 8.685.807.584.827.04
Square-1 Combined First 54 DNF China DNFDNF

Joyce Peh - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 50.16 1:16.62 Malaysia 1:17.051:51.621:21.9550.161:10.85
2x2x2 Cube First 101 12.99 18.24 Malaysia 16.1620.2819.2212.9919.34
Skewb First 74 18.93 29.19 Malaysia 39.6926.7918.9321.1239.65

Julia Thomsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 55.71 1:03.40 Denmark 55.711:13.231:15.6158.2658.72
2x2x2 Cube First 103 20.61 24.04 Denmark 20.6121.6423.4049.4927.08
Pyraminx First 95 9.30 23.53 Denmark 9.3022.9827.0520.5740.34

Julian Falkentorp - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 47.66 53.43 Denmark 48.6654.4157.2147.661:05.23

Juuso Suutari - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 48 12.81 14.44 Finland 12.8114.7514.4014.8214.16
Second 40 10.34 12.59 Finland 12.5812.0410.3413.1514.13
First 49 11.55 14.15 Finland 16.3314.4511.5512.6015.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 65 4.91 5.65 Finland 4.916.495.187.665.29
First 44 4.02 4.82 Finland 4.315.105.044.025.36
4x4x4 Cube Second 38 44.41 51.51 Finland 57.3144.9058.3652.3144.41
Combined First 38 46.46 49.90 Finland 57.8546.4650.2348.1151.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 1:45.66 1:52.65 Finland 1:55.401:45.661:54.661:47.902:18.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 45 4:04.95 Finland 4:04.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 36 19.52 24.05 Finland 25.6124.6027.8019.5221.94
Combined First 40 17.73 24.43 Finland 24.7328.1822.4726.0817.73
Clock Combined First 32 22.18 Finland DNF22.18
Megaminx Combined First 47 2:21.01 Finland 2:55.282:21.01
Pyraminx First 65 6.70 10.81 Finland 13.496.709.7711.8110.85
Skewb Second 44 6.54 9.06 Finland 12.606.9412.048.216.54
First 41 5.90 8.21 Finland 11.336.1110.235.908.28
Square-1 Combined First 19 14.93 18.66 Finland 19.6319.3514.9317.0120.67

Júlíus Cramer Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 34.69 41.92 Denmark 47.9334.6945.2840.6239.87
2x2x2 Cube First 97 10.31 12.38 Denmark 11.3413.3513.0510.3112.75
Pyraminx First 90 15.27 17.42 Denmark 15.2724.1415.6417.4819.15
Skewb First 76 28.45 33.04 Denmark 44.5633.8433.3131.9628.45

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 9.39 11.16 Denmark 10.719.3911.7111.0711.71
Second 19 8.33 10.28 Denmark 11.3411.118.339.2010.53
First 16 8.50 9.89 Denmark 8.5010.498.9610.22DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 26.38 34.81 Denmark 31.2637.1442.0126.3836.03
Second 13 35.17 38.56 Denmark 41.1446.5939.1635.1735.39
Combined First 16 37.21 39.52 Denmark 38.0637.2137.6442.8748.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 59.45 1:01.18 Denmark 59.451:01.791:12.971:00.271:01.47
Combined First 6 57.54 1:05.99 Denmark 1:10.441:00.441:07.1057.541:10.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:08.89 2:11.42 Denmark 2:08.892:13.682:11.69
Combined First 7 2:08.32 2:12.07 Denmark 2:13.912:08.322:13.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:27.59 3:33.60 Denmark 3:43.743:29.483:27.59
Combined First 11 3:16.16 3:32.93 Denmark 3:54.273:16.163:28.35
Megaminx Final 4 43.99 49.39 Denmark 49.8649.3743.9948.9553.13
Combined First 4 47.61 50.35 Denmark 49.8253.1548.8647.6152.37
Pyraminx Second 32 5.62 7.08 Denmark 5.695.627.729.597.84
First 34 5.42 6.89 Denmark 7.537.238.435.905.42

Knut Skaug Haraldsen - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.45 8.12 Norway 8.477.92DNF7.977.45
Semi Final 7 7.51 9.22 Norway 9.947.997.5112.329.74
Second 13 8.34 9.94 Norway 10.4711.488.3410.309.04
First 2 7.20 7.83 Norway 7.647.579.088.287.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.60 2.80 Norway 3.295.362.341.602.78
Semi Final 12 1.66 2.91 Norway DNF2.824.211.711.66
Second 5 2.01 2.56 Norway DNF2.452.012.582.65
First 33 3.14 4.33 Norway 6.463.143.293.24DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 33.55 37.71 Norway 42.8133.5544.4535.2835.04
Second 9 33.46 35.80 Norway 41.0738.1134.2133.4635.08
Combined First 10 32.58 35.95 Norway 32.5834.4437.3736.6236.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:04.14 1:13.21 Norway 1:12.951:16.891:19.991:04.141:09.80
Combined First 11 1:07.00 1:09.67 Norway 1:08.821:13.361:10.841:09.361:07.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:00.51 2:15.25 Norway 2:19.332:00.512:25.91
Combined First 8 2:10.19 2:18.93 Norway 2:27.792:18.812:10.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:07.20 3:18.42 Norway 3:28.303:19.773:07.20
Combined First 14 3:18.93 3:45.41 Norway 3:44.293:18.934:13.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:08.88 DNF Norway DNF1:08.88DNF
First 8 1:22.91 DNF Norway DNF1:22.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 7.98 NR 13.26 Norway 15.0011.527.9813.2715.14
Second 2 11.29 12.61 Norway 14.4012.8612.6511.2912.33
Combined First 1 8.97 12.64 Norway 9.5115.3013.1017.048.97
Clock Combined First 29 11.46 DNF Norway 11.56DNFDNF11.46DNF
Pyraminx Second 33 4.68 7.14 Norway 6.474.686.618.928.35
First 26 3.87 6.24 Norway 5.073.877.618.676.03
Skewb Second 25 3.99 6.45 Norway 5.786.8210.286.763.99
First 30 5.05 6.95 Norway 18.297.145.057.436.27

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 11.99 14.64 Denmark 14.5915.2511.9914.0916.66
First 59 14.04 15.19 Denmark 14.1314.0416.8214.6117.75
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 34 2.52 4.27 Denmark 4.734.163.932.525.45
Second 22 3.21 3.92 Denmark 4.233.933.603.21DNF
First 38 3.99 4.50 Denmark 5.034.433.995.284.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 57.89 1:10.60 Denmark 2:40.351:11.481:10.7657.891:09.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 1:33.61 1:38.64 Denmark 2:05.791:33.611:35.801:40.551:39.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 33 3:07.35 3:29.32 Denmark 3:07.353:18.304:02.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 27 4:19.54 4:36.22 Denmark 4:19.544:40.704:48.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 23.69 29.97 Denmark 28.4932.1923.6941.5829.23
Megaminx Combined First 48 2:22.92 Denmark 2:22.922:47.23
Pyraminx First 64 9.54 10.69 Denmark 10.5411.0610.469.5412.72
Skewb Second 43 5.07 8.81 Denmark 14.258.6111.635.076.18
First 37 5.78 7.82 Denmark 15.765.789.947.136.39

Lars Knittler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 14.55 15.83 Germany 14.5515.2115.3116.9618.79
First 84 17.03 19.55 Germany 20.7019.8018.1617.0322.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 71 5.63 5.89 Germany 5.656.356.585.635.66
First 57 3.73 5.34 Germany 5.807.713.735.294.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 71 1:05.45 1:11.25 Germany 1:08.531:05.451:17.311:07.921:23.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 63 33.27 37.48 Germany 33.2736.0637.0239.3744.14
Pyraminx Second 48 7.63 9.99 Germany 12.698.609.4911.897.63
First 48 7.46 8.78 Germany 8.309.627.468.439.75
Skewb First 58 7.48 12.03 Germany 13.307.4810.8311.9516.10

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 14.93 17.16 Denmark 17.0317.1514.9317.3122.00
First 66 12.74 16.01 Denmark 13.2416.7812.74DNF18.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 77 5.45 7.38 Denmark 7.075.456.738.339.23
First 75 5.95 6.41 Denmark 9.135.955.956.586.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 1:05.61 1:10.81 Denmark 1:05.611:14.651:06.411:47.191:11.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 49 1:48.04 2:05.38 Denmark 2:02.782:03.072:15.182:10.281:48.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31 33.00 Denmark 323631

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 13.98 16.36 Denmark 16.1616.91DNF16.0113.98
First 55 13.08 14.85 Denmark 13.0815.4513.2716.6015.82
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 42 4.04 4.78 Denmark 4.465.614.044.275.80
Second 48 3.23 5.02 Denmark 3.915.007.156.143.23
First 68 4.92 5.80 Denmark 4.926.835.32DNF5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 79 1:23.80 Denmark 1:27.111:23.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 64 3:37.47 Denmark 4:36.963:37.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 24 DNF Denmark DNSDNS24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 42 23.24 25.85 Denmark 23.2426.3630.9427.1524.04
Combined First 38 20.65 24.15 Denmark 20.6524.5621.4726.4332.58
Clock Final 6 8.14 9.91 Denmark 8.1410.439.6410.199.89
Combined First 7 8.68 9.96 Denmark 8.6811.309.169.4312.48
Megaminx Combined First 45 1:43.00 1:58.49 Denmark 1:48.072:16.601:54.812:12.591:43.00
Pyraminx First 79 9.05 13.09 Denmark 10.629.0514.0314.6317.45
Skewb Second 41 6.57 8.37 Denmark 9.527.5413.338.056.57
First 38 5.82 7.82 Denmark 10.885.829.456.217.81
Square-1 Combined First 37 26.00 30.39 Denmark 59.1629.1126.0028.5633.51
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 28.20 30.97 Denmark 30.5228.2030.7131.6833.09
Combined First 3 26.19 32.21 Denmark 26.1936.2529.4038.5230.98

Laurits Øbro Jacobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 15.27 17.99 Denmark 22.4116.0415.2716.8221.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 69 4.96 5.86 Denmark 13.155.954.966.465.18
First 63 2.93 5.59 Denmark 6.782.936.464.625.70
Pyraminx Second 39 6.44 7.59 Denmark 8.396.447.686.699.10
First 42 7.22 7.95 Denmark 7.988.197.2211.567.69
Skewb Second 42 5.16 8.45 Denmark 8.4811.365.168.638.23
First 40 5.53 7.98 Denmark 5.539.6112.537.376.97

Leonid Pototskiy - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 14.27 15.12 Sweden 14.4715.5118.9015.3814.27
First 53 13.79 14.69 Sweden 13.9914.4615.6316.4113.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 53.70 59.54 Sweden 54.911:09.4158.351:05.3753.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 1:38.85 1:42.55 Sweden 1:38.991:46.201:46.861:42.451:38.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 41 3:43.48 Sweden 3:43.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 29 4:26.74 4:42.36 Sweden 4:43.914:56.444:26.74
Megaminx Combined First 36 1:29.70 1:36.11 Sweden 1:45.351:35.911:29.701:41.551:30.86

Liam Uno Timour-Silveira - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 11.37 12.29 Norway 11.6913.5111.8511.3713.33
Second 50 12.01 14.05 Norway 14.2417.1212.5615.3612.01
First 43 11.54 13.00 Norway 11.5414.3113.6012.2813.11
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 37 2.63 4.45 Norway 3.763.802.635.806.27
Second 37 2.82 4.52 Norway 6.322.828.053.234.02
First 39 4.02 4.52 Norway 4.314.694.566.214.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 40.11 45.61 Norway 40.1145.3455.5443.7347.75
Combined First 37 44.74 49.59 Norway 50.8547.8550.0653.0944.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:17.10 1:21.98 Norway 1:20.931:27.031:30.431:17.101:17.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 21 2:27.35 2:42.16 Norway 3:03.732:35.392:27.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 17 3:44.29 3:52.90 Norway 3:44.294:05.443:48.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 24 17.62 20.10 Norway 21.9223.9620.1017.6218.29
Combined First 44 21.02 26.12 Norway 26.7925.5826.8526.0021.02
Clock Combined First 22 13.38 15.34 Norway 14.6214.9918.5013.3816.40
Megaminx Combined First 30 1:21.00 1:32.45 Norway 1:28.741:41.241:27.371:21.001:47.31
Pyraminx Final 15 3.87 4.63 Norway 5.514.453.927.393.87
Second 16 4.60 5.39 Norway 4.726.334.605.705.74
First 24 3.70 5.79 Norway 6.744.196.447.773.70
Skewb Second 24 4.29 6.43 Norway 6.054.298.744.658.59
First 21 5.44 6.20 Norway 5.665.446.896.736.22
Square-1 Combined First 26 18.35 21.02 Norway 28.3719.4820.5623.0118.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 17 1:08.32 1:28.06 Norway 1:21.301:33.741:32.241:08.321:30.65

Lim Hung (林弘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 10.35 12.06 Malaysia 10.35DNF10.6611.2714.25
Semi Final 10 8.50 9.32 Malaysia 8.508.778.9410.2414.05
Second 31 8.23 11.49 Malaysia 15.2710.929.8613.698.23
First 13 8.65 9.83 Malaysia 8.6510.209.309.9820.03
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 24 1.92 3.66 Malaysia 3.823.484.181.923.68
Second 36 2.96 4.51 Malaysia 6.014.05DNF2.963.48
First 31 3.38 4.23 Malaysia 4.274.534.163.384.26
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 38.19 42.18 Malaysia 38.1944.4543.1938.8955.02
Combined First 20 36.35 40.98 Malaysia 36.3542.4841.7438.72DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:10.38 1:13.91 Malaysia 1:15.591:14.871:10.381:15.231:11.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:05.76 2:25.46 Malaysia 2:53.982:05.762:16.65
Combined First 11 2:19.79 2:25.34 Malaysia 2:30.852:25.372:19.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 2:55.71 3:07.86 Malaysia 3:18.423:09.462:55.71
Combined First 9 3:01.23 3:12.01 Malaysia 3:26.353:01.233:08.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 32 35.33 Malaysia 323638
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.76 17.94 Malaysia 17.6615.7615.8821.0520.29
Second 14 15.60 17.33 Malaysia 18.7417.5116.4418.0315.60
Combined First 26 18.82 21.18 Malaysia 22.3921.9218.8219.2430.10
Clock Combined First 15 11.17 12.12 Malaysia DNF12.2411.1712.3111.81
Megaminx Combined First 19 54.59 1:11.51 Malaysia 54.591:12.151:09.521:12.871:18.12
Pyraminx First 52 7.45 9.18 Malaysia 8.569.3610.749.637.45
Skewb Second 29 4.39 6.83 Malaysia 10.217.035.947.524.39
First 33 4.01 7.39 Malaysia 8.637.917.814.016.45
Square-1 Final 15 12.97 19.02 Malaysia 21.8529.7912.9716.4618.76
Combined First 14 13.81 17.38 Malaysia 19.5315.9016.7013.8124.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 22.77 24.22 Malaysia 24.5825.2922.7822.7727.62
Combined First 1 22.60 25.69 Malaysia 22.6022.9727.8226.2728.36

Lucas Cordova Pomo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 14.34 16.85 Sweden 17.31DNF14.3415.6817.55
First 72 14.14 16.60 Sweden 16.9514.1417.75DNF15.09
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 44 3.94 4.95 Sweden 5.714.646.794.493.94
Second 44 4.51 4.90 Sweden 4.785.014.514.964.96
First 71 4.31 5.94 Sweden 4.315.228.416.196.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 52.48 58.24 Sweden 52.481:01.0359.4858.9956.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 55 1:51.69 2:11.52 Sweden 1:51.692:10.882:15.872:07.80DNF

Lucas Debes - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 11.81 16.14 Denmark 21.6615.2715.4817.6811.81
First 80 14.34 18.30 Denmark 18.1421.1015.6514.3422.45
2x2x2 Cube Second 60 4.04 5.55 Denmark 5.825.785.625.264.04
First 58 3.99 5.37 Denmark 6.964.487.234.663.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 1:07.31 1:15.75 Denmark 1:07.311:15.041:17.911:24.261:14.29
Pyraminx First 66 7.34 10.84 Denmark 12.6512.037.347.9812.50
Skewb First 52 8.52 10.21 Denmark 10.85DNF8.529.6910.08

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 88 21.02 23.41 Denmark 27.1021.0222.7125.3322.19
First 93 18.12 23.96 Denmark 18.1240.0225.2818.3328.28
2x2x2 Cube First 80 6.56 6.82 Denmark 7.526.566.886.946.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 82 1:32.76 Denmark 1:32.761:34.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 59 2:34.14 Denmark 3:19.432:34.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 28 5:03.88 DNF Denmark DNF5:03.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 40 46.33 Denmark 404851
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 72 47.38 1:01.91 Denmark 47.381:10.6258.741:13.1656.37
Clock Combined First 31 21.47 Denmark 28.0421.47
Megaminx Combined First 55 3:02.63 Denmark 3:23.433:02.63
Pyraminx First 76 5.54 12.52 Denmark 12.135.5410.9714.4518.97
Skewb First 64 10.96 14.82 Denmark 22.5214.9412.4410.9617.09
Square-1 Combined First 47 43.38 Denmark 47.2443.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 15.32 17.72 Denmark 18.6418.9115.3218.5216.01
First 63 13.01 15.45 Denmark 15.4315.6213.0115.5015.42
2x2x2 Cube First 94 5.06 8.72 Denmark 11.528.94DNF5.065.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 59 26.86 32.54 Denmark 37.3334.9226.8629.8932.81
Pyraminx First 84 7.18 14.64 Denmark 16.167.1816.7416.3111.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 54.45 59.18 Denmark 1:06.7854.4556.201:04.6256.71
Combined First 11 48.50 56.76 Denmark 1:00.011:03.5457.9948.5052.27

Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 83 14.34 19.24 Denmark 18.1027.4117.3822.2414.34
First 71 14.79 16.47 Denmark 18.6219.4614.7914.9715.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 66 4.96 5.70 Denmark 5.885.136.087.204.96
First 56 4.72 5.26 Denmark 5.524.725.474.785.91

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 10.20 10.77 Denmark 10.2010.9310.3211.6111.06
Second 23 8.24 10.65 Denmark 10.7310.4410.798.2411.45
First 26 9.48 10.77 Denmark 11.6310.219.4810.8711.24
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 40 2.53 4.57 Denmark 3.709.735.662.534.35
Second 28 2.74 4.21 Denmark 4.392.743.845.084.41
First 37 2.34 4.44 Denmark 7.613.682.343.745.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 33.58 38.91 Denmark 42.5837.2038.7740.7633.58
Second 4 31.70 34.25 Denmark 33.4037.5731.7031.7742.83
Combined First 15 34.02 38.65 Denmark 34.0242.7739.9537.4838.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:01.69 1:07.58 Denmark 1:11.381:06.011:01.691:06.571:10.16
Combined First 10 1:03.54 1:07.61 Denmark 1:03.541:04.851:10.971:08.441:09.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:50.67 1:56.84 Denmark 1:57.731:50.672:02.13
Combined First 4 1:52.63 1:57.80 Denmark 2:03.291:52.631:57.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:58.17 3:04.32 Denmark 3:04.133:10.652:58.17
Combined First 4 2:39.55 2:54.57 Denmark 2:39.553:02.023:02.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 2:36.49 3:32.42 Denmark 4:35.672:36.493:25.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 32 39.67 Denmark 433244
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.82 20.84 Denmark 21.2119.3521.9723.5016.82
Second 12 14.06 17.03 Denmark 14.8217.0719.3914.0619.19
Combined First 19 15.17 18.96 Denmark 22.0915.1717.6717.1223.11
Clock Combined First 25 14.75 17.78 Denmark 19.8918.1419.8114.7515.40
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:01.89 1:13.03 Denmark 1:16.441:01.891:11.431:15.211:12.44
Pyraminx Second 34 6.77 7.17 Denmark 6.776.818.497.557.15
First 28 5.53 6.48 Denmark 5.537.446.097.435.92
Skewb Second 28 3.47 6.72 Denmark 7.848.323.475.896.44
First 29 4.83 6.83 Denmark 7.726.9810.254.835.78
Square-1 Combined First 29 19.72 25.83 Denmark 26.8824.5934.8026.0319.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 10.87 11.52 Denmark 10.87DNF11.5811.6711.32
Second 8 8.69 9.43 Denmark 9.019.1610.138.6910.22
First 17 9.12 9.91 Denmark 10.109.129.3711.5010.25
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 32 2.98 4.05 Denmark DNF2.983.924.573.67
Second 23 2.20 3.96 Denmark 4.552.203.736.973.60
First 12 1.01 3.23 Denmark 4.214.263.051.012.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 33.39 39.18 Denmark 47.0834.6035.8748.7433.39
Second 15 36.03 39.20 Denmark 41.2237.8038.5836.0344.92
Combined First 9 33.30 35.93 Denmark 40.0936.0333.3036.7634.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:04.41 1:11.71 Denmark 1:16.961:08.891:09.291:04.411:30.94
Combined First 15 1:07.59 1:11.56 Denmark 1:34.171:10.291:07.591:12.811:11.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:05.95 2:11.05 Denmark 2:10.992:05.952:16.21
Combined First 6 2:03.96 2:11.61 Denmark 2:11.512:03.962:19.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 2:57.72 3:06.28 Denmark 3:06.563:14.562:57.72
Combined First 7 3:00.86 3:07.04 Denmark 3:15.853:00.863:04.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 35 19.69 23.99 Denmark 26.5624.4427.2720.9819.69
Combined First 30 19.78 21.85 Denmark 19.7824.5219.9323.2222.41
Clock Combined First 18 11.74 13.74 Denmark 12.1116.6212.4817.2711.74
Megaminx Final 14 1:06.27 1:09.86 Denmark 1:06.271:13.371:14.351:09.881:06.33
Combined First 16 1:03.79 1:08.02 Denmark 1:06.691:13.841:03.791:12.441:04.94
Pyraminx Second 19 3.57 5.64 Denmark DNF5.355.573.576.01
First 15 3.77 4.60 Denmark 5.463.775.753.974.37
Skewb Final 15 5.32 6.90 Denmark 6.165.327.227.319.35
Second 12 3.89 5.43 Denmark 7.003.895.584.116.61
First 9 3.91 4.98 Denmark 5.676.234.914.353.91
Square-1 Combined First 18 12.98 17.95 Denmark 26.8719.7819.5814.5012.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 22 1:43.49 Denmark 1:43.491:49.49

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 79 15.92 17.94 Denmark 17.3815.9221.5118.1018.35
First 82 16.16 19.06 Denmark 21.3723.4516.1618.3117.51
2x2x2 Cube Second 62 4.69 5.60 Denmark 5.945.334.695.536.44
First 29 3.10 4.19 Denmark 5.593.863.105.023.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 74 1:00.58 1:19.78 Denmark 1:15.771:30.881:17.391:26.171:00.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 60 2:37.88 Denmark 2:37.882:40.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 48 DNF Denmark 48DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 62 35.26 37.17 Denmark 38.9436.2135.2636.3542.25
Clock Combined First 24 15.53 16.53 Denmark 16.7315.5315.7317.12DNF
Megaminx Combined First 46 1:57.56 2:12.09 Denmark 2:14.112:06.451:57.562:15.702:31.89
Pyraminx Second 29 5.05 6.88 Denmark 6.039.818.236.395.05
First 43 5.09 8.03 Denmark 10.277.306.5210.355.09
Skewb First 53 9.27 10.80 Denmark 11.059.2710.9414.2510.42

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.92 8.15 Denmark 8.118.387.928.767.96
Semi Final 1 5.21 7.31 Denmark 8.655.216.907.507.52
Second 3 6.95 8.85 Denmark 8.156.959.418.989.81
First 1 6.51 7.79 Denmark 7.848.116.517.419.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.15 1.33 Denmark 1.202.221.201.151.60
Semi Final 2 1.22 1.61 Denmark 1.851.681.641.221.52
Second 1 0.92 1.69 Denmark 1.762.041.560.921.75
First 1 1.08 1.41 Denmark 1.411.254.271.081.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.07 31.72 Denmark 34.2932.4631.6228.0731.07
Second 1 29.43 30.16 Denmark 35.6529.4530.6029.4330.44
Combined First 2 28.33 32.34 Denmark 34.5128.3331.9933.4531.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.27 54.90 Denmark 1:10.0353.4952.2756.6554.57
Combined First 1 52.73 55.79 Denmark 59.6053.9253.8452.731:01.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:42.30 1:44.54 NR Denmark 1:42.301:48.401:42.92
Combined First 1 1:40.50 1:48.02 Denmark 1:56.341:40.501:47.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:30.56 NR 2:36.40 NR Denmark 2:30.562:41.092:37.54
Combined First 3 2:47.14 2:51.62 Denmark 2:47.142:53.372:54.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.73 DNF Denmark DNF20.7321.62
First 1 17.61 NR DNF Denmark DNF17.6124.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 31 DNF Denmark 3138DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.93 11.98 NR Denmark 16.179.9310.5910.8214.52
Second 1 11.18 12.04 Denmark 15.7011.4813.4111.1811.22
Combined First 3 11.56 12.66 Denmark 12.6912.4012.9013.8511.56
Clock Final 2 6.53 7.91 Denmark 8.358.777.318.076.53
Combined First 4 6.89 8.31 Denmark 6.898.849.827.688.41
Megaminx Final 3 39.77 47.92 Denmark 49.2145.2151.1049.3539.77
Combined First 3 41.45 49.34 Denmark 43.1741.4546.4158.451:06.07
Pyraminx Final 5 1.89 3.43 Denmark 3.311.893.553.423.63
Second 2 2.49 3.11 Denmark 2.893.062.493.373.39
First 14 1.99 4.49 Denmark 4.481.994.484.594.52
Skewb Final 8 1.91 4.65 Denmark 1.913.224.56DNF6.17
Second 1 2.84 3.21 Denmark 4.382.842.972.963.70
First 2 2.36 3.43 Denmark 4.373.862.363.043.40
Square-1 Final 3 7.18 11.23 Denmark 7.1814.7611.61DNF7.33
Combined First 3 8.35 10.40 Denmark 9.6716.1510.1511.378.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:33.59 DNF Denmark DNF8:33.59DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 21/25 53:33 Denmark 21/25 53:3320/25 55:30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 48.37 55.81 Denmark 55.5558.92DNF52.9548.37
Combined First 12 48.67 57.33 Denmark 1:05.4448.6749.6356.91DNF

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 9.16 10.86 Denmark 10.2314.4611.079.1611.28
Second 15 8.28 10.01 Denmark 10.6410.1310.109.798.28
First 23 8.85 10.65 Denmark 11.518.8511.4010.609.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 70 4.28 5.89 Denmark 4.28DNF6.616.634.43
First 18 1.43 3.58 Denmark 4.104.186.041.432.46
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 38.62 45.18 Denmark 44.4648.5538.6250.0242.53
Combined First 8 33.79 35.47 Denmark 35.8834.8633.7935.6838.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:09.96 1:18.21 Denmark 1:24.941:14.531:09.961:16.651:23.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 23 2:46.52 2:54.51 Denmark 3:07.902:49.102:46.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 18 3:45.44 3:56.56 Denmark 3:56.013:45.444:08.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 17.48 18.90 Denmark 17.4819.4418.8718.3821.81
Combined First 24 16.22 20.92 Denmark 18.2322.6521.8922.7916.22
Megaminx Combined First 28 1:23.13 1:29.32 Denmark 1:24.241:30.671:23.131:33.061:38.38
Pyraminx Second 40 5.23 7.63 Denmark 5.237.6310.436.548.72
First 49 5.21 8.83 Denmark 10.8910.417.118.965.21
Skewb Second 34 6.31 7.54 Denmark 11.068.906.316.966.75
First 27 5.57 6.74 Denmark 5.576.1715.586.697.35
Square-1 Combined First 22 16.58 19.39 Denmark 20.3619.0016.5818.8020.68

Max Hult - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 81 12.61 18.17 Sweden 17.2619.6517.6120.8212.61
First 56 12.85 14.89 Sweden 14.3612.8517.2313.0822.00
2x2x2 Cube Second 57 4.03 5.44 Sweden 5.064.035.04DNF6.22
First 53 4.22 5.16 Sweden 5.464.805.215.754.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 83 1:34.62 Sweden 1:34.621:35.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 26.24 30.29 Sweden 26.2433.5629.1428.1636.23
Pyraminx First 57 6.02 9.86 Sweden 6.0212.5210.6514.686.42
Skewb Final 10 3.35 5.50 Sweden 3.355.937.134.925.66
Second 11 3.38 5.27 Sweden 5.426.884.833.385.56
First 5 3.62 4.16 Sweden 9.683.624.803.773.91
Square-1 Combined First 36 21.92 29.94 Sweden 34.3926.9928.4521.9234.99

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 89 20.28 23.64 Denmark 23.4424.1231.1723.3520.28
First 92 20.29 23.53 Denmark 29.2520.2921.1423.8425.62
2x2x2 Cube First 98 6.27 13.29 Denmark 23.896.2711.4710.9117.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 75 1:11.24 1:20.39 Denmark 1:19.991:11.241:21.571:24.361:19.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 67 4:10.74 Denmark 4:17.434:10.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 25 4:44.07 DNF Denmark DNF4:44.074:58.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 57 DNF Denmark 57DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 77 1:06.50 Denmark 1:26.211:06.50
Clock Combined First 37 49.87 Denmark 52.2049.87
Megaminx Combined First 53 2:43.92 Denmark 3:24.242:43.92
Pyraminx First 81 11.65 13.76 Denmark 13.1211.6514.6814.1314.04
Skewb First 73 11.43 28.94 Denmark 25.5611.4334.9526.3245.09
Square-1 Combined First 53 1:46.33 Denmark 1:46.331:57.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 2/4 34:00 Denmark 2/4 34:002/4 34:22

Miranda Hansted Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 50.85 54.73 Denmark 53.9359.9255.7054.5550.85
2x2x2 Cube First 96 6.97 11.64 Denmark 13.9413.4412.688.796.97
Pyraminx First 91 12.41 19.25 Denmark 37.4312.4116.3223.8117.62

Modest Podzolkin - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 18.51 26.76 Ukraine 34.8418.5122.73DNF22.72
2x2x2 Cube First 95 6.95 9.90 Ukraine 9.369.766.9510.6810.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 57.68 1:07.58 Ukraine 1:12.091:11.281:05.0957.681:06.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 56 1:59.24 2:12.25 Ukraine 2:23.691:59.242:09.142:11.722:15.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 47 4:16.42 Ukraine 4:16.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:30.37 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF4:30.37
First 9 1:23.18 DNF Ukraine DNF1:59.111:23.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 25 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 28.65 32.51 Ukraine 32.3934.5428.6530.5936.73
Pyraminx First 83 10.68 14.42 Ukraine 14.5210.6816.7632.1711.98
Skewb First 72 15.99 25.46 Ukraine 30.9450.5620.0425.3915.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 10:06.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF10:06.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 6/10 1:00:00 Ukraine 6/10 1:00:005/10 58:12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 20 1:02.49 1:40.82 Ukraine 1:02.491:35.461:38.271:48.722:01.23

Morris Magnusson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 25.13 31.44 Sweden 34.0930.0425.1330.5333.75
2x2x2 Cube Second 72 3.48 5.94 Sweden 7.773.487.515.854.47
First 74 5.67 6.27 Sweden 5.866.527.006.425.67
Pyraminx First 59 8.60 10.05 Sweden 14.108.6010.229.6010.33
Skewb First 54 10.38 11.11 Sweden 10.8612.0810.3810.3815.08

Måns Tangvald - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 10.56 11.88 Sweden 15.5610.6210.5611.7413.28
Second 25 10.57 10.89 Sweden 10.5911.2110.5710.8820.50
First 35 9.76 11.29 Sweden 10.4213.5810.799.7612.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 31.91 41.87 Sweden 43.0342.3243.3640.2731.91
Second 16 37.86 39.31 Sweden 37.8638.8338.0341.0744.26
Combined First 19 37.77 40.75 Sweden 37.7739.5941.9040.7644.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 17.55 21.50 Sweden 17.5518.5822.8839.0823.03
Combined First 22 18.00 19.38 Sweden 18.0020.9521.4118.2518.94

Nicolas Køster Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 22.61 24.58 Denmark 31.0622.6123.3122.6127.82
2x2x2 Cube First 88 5.71 7.66 Denmark 5.717.758.027.517.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 80 1:31.21 Denmark 1:31.211:36.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 63 3:19.38 Denmark 3:25.483:19.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 52 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 45 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 69 41.36 47.78 Denmark 47.2641.3646.6849.4052.59
Megaminx Combined First 52 2:29.58 Denmark 2:29.582:56.09
Pyraminx First 86 13.00 16.17 Denmark 19.4513.0016.4417.8314.25
Skewb First 65 14.24 16.26 Denmark 14.2416.5514.4818.1317.75
Square-1 Combined First 49 50.88 Denmark 50.8858.04

Nikolaj Knudsen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 24.37 26.99 Sweden 24.3725.0231.2030.0825.86
2x2x2 Cube First 93 5.99 8.61 Sweden 5.997.4716.839.418.96
Pyraminx First 87 9.92 16.22 Sweden 18.3217.4415.3915.839.92

Noel Sjöström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 16.69 DNF Sweden DNF17.6716.6917.91DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 68 3.75 5.81 Sweden 6.126.346.285.033.75
First 69 5.01 5.91 Sweden 6.315.187.625.016.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 66 1:03.13 1:08.33 Sweden 1:07.721:03.131:09.021:08.261:13.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 66 37.82 40.24 Sweden 40.3344.7041.4537.8238.93
Pyraminx Second 36 5.21 7.33 Sweden 5.2110.357.428.386.18
First 50 7.59 8.95 Sweden 8.717.599.519.968.64
Skewb Second 38 5.42 8.18 Sweden 9.917.766.875.4210.13
First 39 5.02 7.98 Sweden 5.029.429.517.816.72

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 14.84 15.24 Germany 15.0315.2914.8415.3916.15
First 69 14.60 16.41 Germany 15.3517.4216.4514.6017.84
2x2x2 Cube First 90 6.55 7.89 Germany 12.898.336.556.808.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 51.82 1:02.13 Germany 1:09.3457.411:03.4351.821:05.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 1:34.97 1:46.53 Germany 1:49.831:34.971:46.361:47.351:45.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 36 3:30.82 Germany 3:30.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 39 5:35.82 Germany 5:35.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 28.31 29.22 Germany 28.8634.3429.7929.0128.31
Megaminx Combined First 43 1:31.06 1:52.48 Germany 2:05.161:57.261:31.061:37.272:02.92
Pyraminx First 89 15.11 17.42 Germany 15.2415.1120.2516.7743.03

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 14.24 15.71 Norway 15.0514.2415.8816.2019.48
First 46 11.79 13.67 Norway 12.0416.5516.2411.7912.74
2x2x2 Cube Second 59 2.63 5.52 Norway 5.652.636.644.836.09
First 59 3.03 5.38 Norway 7.843.033.237.185.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 1:05.40 1:08.17 Norway 1:07.081:07.481:05.401:19.901:09.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 51 1:58.88 2:06.43 Norway 1:58.882:02.542:08.712:08.042:10.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 51 4:27.60 Norway 4:27.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 51 2:26.96 Norway 2:26.962:32.42
Pyraminx Second 45 5.98 9.23 Norway 5.9812.948.646.1119.01
First 32 4.51 6.67 Norway 8.734.517.717.504.79
Square-1 Combined First 50 51.05 Norway 1:18.1351.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Norway